2024»6th

Il Giro d'Abruzzo

(2.1)
2024»Stage 4 (Final)»Montorio al VomanoL'Aquila(173km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12+0:31175
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates14204:13:13
23+0:3481
GC
BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech5120:01
0:01
31+0:001
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team37,,
0:01
46+1:21177
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates50:39
0:39
55+1:20165
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team4,,
0:39
619+6:41124
Climber
MAIRE Adrien TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
23TDT - Unibet Cycling Team3,,
0:39
79+2:5492
GC
CARBONI Giovanni JCL Team UKYO
28JCL Team UKYO2,,
0:39
815+4:10134
Classic
KAJAMINI Florian Samuel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan1,,
0:39
911+3:4642
GC
CONTI Valerio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
31Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
0:39
1010+3:07191
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
0:39
117+1:39141
GC
DOUBLE Paul Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa0:44
0:44
124+1:02171
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates,,
0:44
1314+3:5933
Hills
MATTHYS Louka Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB,,
0:44
148+2:18162
GC
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:44
1513+3:5386
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:44
1616+4:45123
Climber
HUYET Baptiste TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
23TDT - Unibet Cycling Team0:58
0:58
1738+16:5145
Climber
MONACO Alessandro Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:20
1:20
1812+3:51172
Classic
CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates1:28
1:28
1917+5:2257
Hills
VAN DER MEULEN Max CTF Victorious
20CTF Victorious1:37
1:37
2020+8:40153
Climber
CAVALLO Luca Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
24Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna2:20
2:20
2118+6:23161
GC
REICHENBACH Sébastien Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team3:21
3:21
2237+16:49163
Climber
DONZÉ Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
20Tudor Pro Cycling Team4:16
4:16
2368+32:3036
Classic
TIZZA Marco Bingoal WB
32Bingoal WB4:55
4:55
2422+10:3735
Hills
TEUGELS Lennert Bingoal WB
31Bingoal WB5:33
5:33
2548+22:03125
Sprint
STOKBRO Andreas TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team5:45
5:45
2639+17:27105
Sprint
GRANGER Ben Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
23Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace6:10
6:10
2733+14:44113
GC
25Petrolike,,
6:10
2846+20:27122
Sprint
HUENS Axel TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
22TDT - Unibet Cycling Team6:31
6:31
2949+22:49147
Hills
SERRANO Javier Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa,,
6:31
3059+29:2252
Sprint
ERMAKOV Roman CTF Victorious
19CTF Victorious,,
6:31
3135+16:41176
Climber
TORRES Pablo UAE Team Emirates
18UAE Team Emirates6:35
6:35
3243+19:03154
Climber
CRESCIOLI Ludovico Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
20Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
6:35
3330+13:46137
Hills
VALENT Márk Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
6:35
3421+9:4496
Hills
PESENTI Thomas JCL Team UKYO
24JCL Team UKYO,,
6:35
3524+11:39167
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
6:35
3628+12:47107
Climber
ROGANTI Simone Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
20Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
6:35
3727+12:41143
Climber
GÓMEZ Germán Darío Team Polti Kometa
23Team Polti Kometa,,
6:35
3825+11:4821
GC
GALIMBERTI Francesco Biesse - Carrera
23Biesse - Carrera ,,
6:35
3926+12:266
GC
UMBA Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
6:35
4050+23:19174
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates,,
6:35
4141+18:0785
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech,,
6:35
4223+11:15195
Classic
MARTINELLI Alessio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
22VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
6:35
4340+17:5237
Hills
VILLA Giacomo Bingoal WB
22Bingoal WB,,
6:35
4460+29:275
GC
TONEATTI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team7:04
7:04
4536+16:487
Sprint
VINOKUROV Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team9:21
9:21
4651+23:48127
Sprint
STOCKMAN Abram TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
9:21
4755+25:05164
GC
THALMANN Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
9:21
4853+24:36196
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
9:21
4944+19:41102
Hills
CANTONI Andrea Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
23Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
9:21
5056+27:15194
Hills
MAGLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
9:21
5142+18:59117
GC
SUAZA Bernardo Petrolike
31Petrolike,,
9:21
5232+14:4065
TT
MUNTON Byron Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
25Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team,,
9:21
5365+30:28215
Hills
GUERRA Andrea Zalf Euromobil Fior
22Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
9:21
5429+13:00211
Climber
RACCANI Simone Zalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
9:21
5547+21:49131
Hills
MASCIARELLI Lorenzo Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
20Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
9:21
5673+36:5382
Climber
BENTAL Aviv Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech,,
9:21
5779+41:29151
GC
ANSALONI Emanuele Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
24Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
9:21
5831+14:3456
Hills
STOCKWELL Oliver CTF Victorious
21CTF Victorious,,
9:21
5934+15:49144
GC
MARTÍN Alex Team Polti Kometa
24Team Polti Kometa,,
9:21
6045+20:16103
Hills
CARRÒ Simone Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
23Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace,,
9:21
6161+29:28155
GC
GARIBBO Nicolò Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
24Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna15:32
15:32
6258+29:1544
TT
GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
29Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
15:32
6352+24:0095
TT
MASUDA Nariyuki JCL Team UKYO
40JCL Team UKYO,,
15:32
6463+29:57212
Climber
LOCK Dennis Zalf Euromobil Fior
21Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
15:32
6569+32:36132
Hills
BRACALENTE Diego Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan18:42
18:42
6676+38:52115
TT
34Petrolike,,
18:42
6770+32:3825
Sprint
MONTOLI Andrea Biesse - Carrera
22Biesse - Carrera ,,
18:42
6874+37:3984
Sprint
FAINGEZICHT Emry Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech,,
18:42
6990+54:21216
Classic
NENCINI Tommaso Zalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
18:42
7075+38:3823
Classic
DATI Tommaso Biesse - Carrera
21Biesse - Carrera ,,
18:42
7188+51:4487
Sprint
TENE Rotem Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech,,
18:42
7291+55:36201
Sprint
TAGLIANI Filippo Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
28Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ,,
18:42
7385+47:4134
Classic
PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal WB
32Bingoal WB,,
18:42
7471+32:38214
Hills
DE CARLO Giovanni Zalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
18:42
7557+28:3914
Hills
RAIMONDI Alex Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
24Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
18:42
7686+48:34116
Classic
29Petrolike,,
18:42
7783+43:33192
Sprint
CONFORTI Lorenzo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
19VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
18:42
7867+32:28197
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
18:42
7977+39:3172
Hills
BORTOLUZZI Giovanni General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
18:42
8062+29:5543
GC
DARBELLAY Valentin Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
18:42
8164+29:59142
Hills
DE CASSAN Davide Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa,,
18:42
8292+57:0277
POZZA Ettore General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
24General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
18:42
8354+24:4324
Climber
GALIMBERTI Lorenzo Biesse - Carrera
23Biesse - Carrera ,,
18:42
8472+33:56193
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
18:42
8587+48:5091
Sprint
MALUCELLI Matteo JCL Team UKYO
30JCL Team UKYO,,
18:42
8682+43:26146
Sprint
PEÑALVER Manuel Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa,,
18:42
8766+30:3073
Hills
CIRLINCIONE Domenico General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia,,
18:42
8878+39:3871
Hills
BERGAGNA Tommaso General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
23General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia18:46
18:46
8980+42:594
Hills
ROMELE Alessandro Astana Qazaqstan Team
20Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
18:46
9084+46:4854
DA ROS Alessandro CTF Victorious
19CTF Victorious23:36
23:36
9189+53:2247
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
23:36
9293+58:4915
Sprint
ROSSI Nicola Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
21Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli,,
23:36
9381+43:0076
BERASI Michele General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia24:24
24:24
9495+1:03:5541
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
24:24
9594+1:01:55157
Hills
SERGIAMPIETRI Andrea Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
19Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna,,
24:24
DNF203
Sprint
CATALDO Lorenzo Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
24Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ-
DNF204
MÓROCZ Barnabás Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
19Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ-
DNF207
SIDLÓ Dániel Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
20Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ-
DNF2
Sprint
KANTER Max Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF3
Sprint
MARUKHIN Daniil Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF11
Sprint
BIANCALANI Andrea Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
23Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli-
DNF22
Sprint
D'AMATO Andrea Biesse - Carrera
21Biesse - Carrera -
DNF26
Sprint
MOTTA Alessandro Biesse - Carrera
22Biesse - Carrera -
DNF61
Sprint
KARL Ádám Kristóf Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
24Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team-
DNF62
Hills
ÁRVAI Kristóf Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
20Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team-
DNF75
DAFFINI Michele General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
18General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia-
DNF83
Sprint
EINHORN Itamar Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF111
GC
28Petrolike-
DNF136
Sprint
QUARANTA Samuel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan-
DNF202
TT
BUTA Catalin Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
20Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ-
DNF145
Sprint
MARTIN David Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa-
DNF64
Sprint
ISTLSTEKKER Zsolt Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
26Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team-
DNF16
TAGLIAVINI Giacomo Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
20Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli-
DNF182
Hills
BAFFI Stefano UM Tools Caffé Mokambo
25UM Tools Caffé Mokambo-
DNF205
NARUMI Soh Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
26Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ-
DNF126
Sprint
PEDERSEN Nicklas Amdi TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
30TDT - Unibet Cycling Team-
DNF106
PÉREZ ÁLVAREZ Ciro Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
19Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace-
DNF181
Sprint
COLLINELLI Luca UM Tools Caffé Mokambo
20UM Tools Caffé Mokambo-
DNF206
OLIVA Marco Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
30Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ-
DNF66
Sprint
RÓZSA Balázs Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
28Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team-
DNF46
OLIVERO Simone Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
22Team Corratec - Vini Fantini-
DNF74
Hills
BIONDANI Riccardo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
18General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia-
DNF101
TT
SPREAFICO Matteo Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
31Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace-
DNF55
Hills
SHTIN Valery CTF Victorious
19CTF Victorious-
DNF213
CUCCAROLO Giovanni Zalf Euromobil Fior
20Zalf Euromobil Fior-
DNF12
FEDE Gabriel Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
21Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli-
DNF93
TT
ISHIBASHI Manabu JCL Team UKYO
31JCL Team UKYO-
DNF94
KAMADA Koki JCL Team UKYO
19JCL Team UKYO-
DNF104
GAVILLI Lapo Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
20Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace-
DNF114
TT
21Petrolike-
DNF135
Climber
NOVÁK Pavel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan-
DNF156
Climber
INNOCENTI Andrea Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
24Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna-
DNF173
Sprint
GUATIBONZA Jonathan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates-
DNF186
RAUSA Cosma Gabriele UM Tools Caffé Mokambo
19UM Tools Caffé Mokambo-
DNF13
Sprint
IMPELLIZZERI Simone Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
22Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli-
DNF17
VANNI Michael Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
21Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli-
DNF51
Sprint
SKERL Daniel CTF Victorious
21CTF Victorious-
DNF121
Sprint
BUDDING Martijn TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
28TDT - Unibet Cycling Team-
DNS133
Hills
CIPOLLINI Edoardo Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
18Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 17%, or 4:56:16 (+43:03)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-1
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team125100 16:13:20..
26▲4175
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates85700:31
0:31
..
34▲181
GC
BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech70500:34
0:34
..
42▼2171
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates60361:02
1:02
..
53▼2165
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team50281:20
1:20
..
65▼1177
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates40241:21
1:21
..
77-141
GC
DOUBLE Paul Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa35201:39
1:39
..
88-162
GC
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team30182:18
2:18
..
99-92
GC
CARBONI Giovanni JCL Team UKYO
28JCL Team UKYO25162:54
2:54
..
1011▲1191
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè20143:07
3:07
..
1113▲242
GC
CONTI Valerio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
31Team Corratec - Vini Fantini15123:46
3:46
..
1210▼2172
Classic
CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates10103:51
3:51
..
1315▲286
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech583:53
3:53
..
1416▲233
Hills
MATTHYS Louka Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB573:59
3:59
..
1517▲2134
Classic
KAJAMINI Florian Samuel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan564:10
4:10
..
1620▲4123
Climber
HUYET Baptiste TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
23TDT - Unibet Cycling Team354:45
4:45
..
1719▲257
Hills
VAN DER MEULEN Max CTF Victorious
20CTF Victorious345:22
5:22
..
1812▼6161
GC
REICHENBACH Sébastien Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team336:23
6:23
..
1929▲10124
Climber
MAIRE Adrien TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
23TDT - Unibet Cycling Team326:41
6:41
..
2032▲12153
Climber
CAVALLO Luca Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
24Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna318:40
8:40
..
2114▼796
Hills
PESENTI Thomas JCL Team UKYO
24JCL Team UKYO39:44
9:44
..
2223▲135
Hills
TEUGELS Lennert Bingoal WB
31Bingoal WB310:37
10:37
..
2321▼2195
Classic
MARTINELLI Alessio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
22VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè311:15
11:15
..
2422▼2167
GC
WIRTGEN Luc Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team311:39
11:39
..
2525-21
GC
GALIMBERTI Francesco Biesse - Carrera
23Biesse - Carrera 311:48
11:48
..
2627▲16
GC
UMBA Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team12:26
12:26
..
2730▲3143
Climber
GÓMEZ Germán Darío Team Polti Kometa
23Team Polti Kometa12:41
12:41
..
2831▲3107
Climber
ROGANTI Simone Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
20Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace12:47
12:47
..
2918▼11211
Climber
RACCANI Simone Zalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior13:00
13:00
..
3034▲4137
Hills
VALENT Márk Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan13:46
13:46
..
3124▼756
Hills
STOCKWELL Oliver CTF Victorious
21CTF Victorious14:34
14:34
..
3226▼665
TT
MUNTON Byron Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
25Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team14:40
14:40
..
3337▲4113
GC
25Petrolike14:44
14:44
..
3433▼1144
GC
MARTÍN Alex Team Polti Kometa
24Team Polti Kometa15:49
15:49
..
3540▲5176
Climber
TORRES Pablo UAE Team Emirates
18UAE Team Emirates16:41
16:41
..
3635▼17
Sprint
VINOKUROV Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team16:48
16:48
..
3752▲15163
Climber
DONZÉ Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
20Tudor Pro Cycling Team16:49
16:49
..
3866▲2845
Climber
MONACO Alessandro Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini16:51
16:51
..
3945▲6105
Sprint
GRANGER Ben Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
23Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace17:27
17:27
..
4046▲637
Hills
VILLA Giacomo Bingoal WB
22Bingoal WB17:52
17:52
..
4148▲785
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech18:07
18:07
..
4238▼4117
GC
SUAZA Bernardo Petrolike
31Petrolike18:59
18:59
..
4351▲8154
Climber
CRESCIOLI Ludovico Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
20Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna19:03
19:03
..
4441▼3102
Hills
CANTONI Andrea Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
23Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace19:41
19:41
..
4543▼2103
Hills
CARRÒ Simone Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
23Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace20:16
20:16
..
4657▲11122
Sprint
HUENS Axel TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
22TDT - Unibet Cycling Team20:27
20:27
..
4750▲3131
Hills
MASCIARELLI Lorenzo Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
20Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan21:49
21:49
..
4869▲21125
Sprint
STOKBRO Andreas TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team22:03
22:03
..
4968▲19147
Hills
SERRANO Javier Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa22:49
22:49
..
5070▲20174
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates23:19
23:19
..
5162▲11127
Sprint
STOCKMAN Abram TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team23:48
23:48
..
5236▼1695
TT
MASUDA Nariyuki JCL Team UKYO
40JCL Team UKYO24:00
24:00
..
5365▲12196
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè24:36
24:36
..
5428▼2624
Climber
GALIMBERTI Lorenzo Biesse - Carrera
23Biesse - Carrera 24:43
24:43
..
5567▲12164
GC
THALMANN Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team
30Tudor Pro Cycling Team25:05
25:05
..
5671▲15194
Hills
MAGLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè27:15
27:15
..
5739▼1814
Hills
RAIMONDI Alex Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
24Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli28:39
28:39
..
5853▼544
TT
GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
29Team Corratec - Vini Fantini29:15
29:15
..
5983▲2452
Sprint
ERMAKOV Roman CTF Victorious
19CTF Victorious29:22
29:22
..
6082▲225
GC
TONEATTI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team29:27
29:27
..
6160▼1155
GC
GARIBBO Nicolò Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
24Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna29:28
29:28
..
6244▼1843
GC
DARBELLAY Valentin Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini29:55
29:55
..
6361▼2212
Climber
LOCK Dennis Zalf Euromobil Fior
21Zalf Euromobil Fior29:57
29:57
..
6447▼17142
Hills
DE CASSAN Davide Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa29:59
29:59
..
6579▲14215
Hills
GUERRA Andrea Zalf Euromobil Fior
22Zalf Euromobil Fior30:28
30:28
..
6649▼1773
Hills
CIRLINCIONE Domenico General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia30:30
30:30
..
6755▼12197
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè32:28
32:28
..
6889▲2136
Classic
TIZZA Marco Bingoal WB
32Bingoal WB32:30
32:30
..
6956▼13132
Hills
BRACALENTE Diego Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan32:36
32:36
..
7058▼1225
Sprint
MONTOLI Andrea Biesse - Carrera
22Biesse - Carrera 32:38
32:38
..
7159▼12214
Hills
DE CARLO Giovanni Zalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
32:38
..
7264▼8193
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè33:56
33:56
..
7388▲1582
Climber
BENTAL Aviv Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech36:53
36:53
..
7474-84
Sprint
FAINGEZICHT Emry Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech37:39
37:39
..
7575-23
Classic
DATI Tommaso Biesse - Carrera
21Biesse - Carrera 38:38
38:38
..
7676-115
TT
34Petrolike38:52
38:52
..
7777-72
Hills
BORTOLUZZI Giovanni General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia39:31
39:31
..
7878-71
Hills
BERGAGNA Tommaso General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
23General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia39:38
39:38
..
7997▲18151
GC
ANSALONI Emanuele Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
24Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna41:29
41:29
..
8085▲54
Hills
ROMELE Alessandro Astana Qazaqstan Team
20Astana Qazaqstan Team42:59
42:59
..
8173▼876
BERASI Michele General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia43:00
43:00
..
8286▲4146
Sprint
PEÑALVER Manuel Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa43:26
43:26
..
8387▲4192
Sprint
CONFORTI Lorenzo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
19VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè43:33
43:33
..
8484-54
DA ROS Alessandro CTF Victorious
19CTF Victorious46:48
46:48
..
8590▲534
Classic
PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal WB
32Bingoal WB47:41
47:41
..
8693▲7116
Classic
29Petrolike48:34
48:34
..
8794▲791
Sprint
MALUCELLI Matteo JCL Team UKYO
30JCL Team UKYO48:50
48:50
..
88101▲1387
Sprint
TENE Rotem Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech51:44
51:44
..
8992▲347
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini53:22
53:22
..
90107▲17216
Classic
NENCINI Tommaso Zalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior54:21
54:21
..
91111▲20201
Sprint
TAGLIANI Filippo Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ
28Vini Monzon - Savini Due - OMZ55:36
55:36
..
92117▲2577
POZZA Ettore General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
24General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia57:02
57:02
..
93104▲1115
Sprint
ROSSI Nicola Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
21Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli58:49
58:49
..
94113▲19157
Hills
SERGIAMPIETRI Andrea Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
19Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna1:01:55
1:01:55
..
95118▲2341
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:03:55
1:03:55
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-1
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team32+10
211▲9175
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates26+17
310▲781
GC
BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech22+13
43▼1165
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team20+6
59▲4177
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates17+7
62▼4172
Classic
CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates15-
74▼3146
Sprint
PEÑALVER Manuel Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa13-
85▼396
Hills
PESENTI Thomas JCL Team UKYO
24JCL Team UKYO13-
96▼391
Sprint
MALUCELLI Matteo JCL Team UKYO
30JCL Team UKYO13-
107▼3197
Sprint
ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
26VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè12-
118▼3215
Hills
GUERRA Andrea Zalf Euromobil Fior
22Zalf Euromobil Fior10-
1212-171
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates8-
1318▲592
GC
CARBONI Giovanni JCL Team UKYO
28JCL Team UKYO8+4
1414-191
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè7+1
1515-161
GC
REICHENBACH Sébastien Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team7+1
1617▲1141
GC
DOUBLE Paul Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa5-
17-124
Climber
MAIRE Adrien TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
23TDT - Unibet Cycling Team5+5
1820▲2162
GC
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team3-
1927▲842
GC
CONTI Valerio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
31Team Corratec - Vini Fantini3+2
20-134
Classic
KAJAMINI Florian Samuel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan3+3
2121-117
GC
SUAZA Bernardo Petrolike
31Petrolike3-
2222-132
Hills
BRACALENTE Diego Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan3-
2324▲1196
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2-
2423▼1193
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2-
2525-23
Classic
DATI Tommaso Biesse - Carrera
21Biesse - Carrera 2-
2629▲3127
Sprint
STOCKMAN Abram TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team1-
2728▲1212
Climber
LOCK Dennis Zalf Euromobil Fior
21Zalf Euromobil Fior1-
2830▲215
Sprint
ROSSI Nicola Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
21Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-1
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team34+14
27▲581
GC
BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech25+20
32▼1177
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates14-
49▲5175
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates13+10
53▼2215
Hills
GUERRA Andrea Zalf Euromobil Fior
22Zalf Euromobil Fior10-
64▼2171
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates10-
75▼2165
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team7-
8-92
GC
CARBONI Giovanni JCL Team UKYO
28JCL Team UKYO7+7
9-211
Climber
RACCANI Simone Zalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior5+5
106▼4193
Hills
FIORELLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè5-
11-163
Climber
DONZÉ Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
20Tudor Pro Cycling Team5+5
1215▲3196
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
31VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè4+2
138▼5132
Hills
BRACALENTE Diego Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan4-
14-172
Classic
CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates3+3
15-161
GC
REICHENBACH Sébastien Tudor Pro Cycling Team
34Tudor Pro Cycling Team3+3
1610▼6117
GC
SUAZA Bernardo Petrolike
31Petrolike3-
1711▼636
Classic
TIZZA Marco Bingoal WB
32Bingoal WB3-
1812▼6141
GC
DOUBLE Paul Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa2-
1917▼2162
GC
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team2+1
20-191
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
41VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè2+2
2114▼7127
Sprint
STOCKMAN Abram TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team2-
2213▼9212
Climber
LOCK Dennis Zalf Euromobil Fior
21Zalf Euromobil Fior2-
2316▼723
Classic
DATI Tommaso Biesse - Carrera
21Biesse - Carrera 2-
24-124
Climber
MAIRE Adrien TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
23TDT - Unibet Cycling Team1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-162
GC
BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team
21Tudor Pro Cycling Team 16:15:38..
22-172
Classic
CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates1:33
1:33
..
34▲186
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech1:35
1:35
..
45▲133
Hills
MATTHYS Louka Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB1:41
1:41
..
56▲1134
Classic
KAJAMINI Florian Samuel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan1:52
1:52
..
69▲3123
Climber
HUYET Baptiste TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
23TDT - Unibet Cycling Team2:27
2:27
..
78▲157
Hills
VAN DER MEULEN Max CTF Victorious
20CTF Victorious3:04
3:04
..
815▲7124
Climber
MAIRE Adrien TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
23TDT - Unibet Cycling Team4:23
4:23
..
918▲9153
Climber
CAVALLO Luca Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
24Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna6:22
6:22
..
103▼796
Hills
PESENTI Thomas JCL Team UKYO
24JCL Team UKYO7:26
7:26
..
1110▼1195
Classic
MARTINELLI Alessio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
22VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè8:57
8:57
..
1212-21
GC
GALIMBERTI Francesco Biesse - Carrera
23Biesse - Carrera 9:30
9:30
..
1313-6
GC
UMBA Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team10:08
10:08
..
1416▲2143
Climber
GÓMEZ Germán Darío Team Polti Kometa
23Team Polti Kometa10:23
10:23
..
1517▲2107
Climber
ROGANTI Simone Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
20Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace10:29
10:29
..
167▼9211
Climber
RACCANI Simone Zalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior10:42
10:42
..
1720▲3137
Hills
VALENT Márk Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan11:28
11:28
..
1811▼756
Hills
STOCKWELL Oliver CTF Victorious
21CTF Victorious12:16
12:16
..
1919-144
GC
MARTÍN Alex Team Polti Kometa
24Team Polti Kometa13:31
13:31
..
2023▲3176
Climber
TORRES Pablo UAE Team Emirates
18UAE Team Emirates14:23
14:23
..
2121-7
Sprint
VINOKUROV Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team14:30
14:30
..
2233▲11163
Climber
DONZÉ Robin Tudor Pro Cycling Team
20Tudor Pro Cycling Team14:31
14:31
..
2327▲4105
Sprint
GRANGER Ben Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
23Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace15:09
15:09
..
2428▲437
Hills
VILLA Giacomo Bingoal WB
22Bingoal WB15:34
15:34
..
2532▲7154
Climber
CRESCIOLI Ludovico Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
20Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna16:45
16:45
..
2624▼2102
Hills
CANTONI Andrea Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
23Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace17:23
17:23
..
2726▼1103
Hills
CARRÒ Simone Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace
23Mg.K Vis - Colors for Peace17:58
17:58
..
2836▲8122
Sprint
HUENS Axel TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
22TDT - Unibet Cycling Team18:09
18:09
..
2931▲2131
Hills
MASCIARELLI Lorenzo Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
20Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan19:31
19:31
..
3041▲11147
Hills
SERRANO Javier Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa20:31
20:31
..
3114▼1724
Climber
GALIMBERTI Lorenzo Biesse - Carrera
23Biesse - Carrera 22:25
22:25
..
3242▲10194
Hills
MAGLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè24:57
24:57
..
3322▼1114
Hills
RAIMONDI Alex Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
24Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli26:21
26:21
..
3452▲1852
Sprint
ERMAKOV Roman CTF Victorious
19CTF Victorious27:04
27:04
..
3551▲165
GC
TONEATTI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team27:09
27:09
..
3639▲3155
GC
GARIBBO Nicolò Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
24Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna27:10
27:10
..
3740▲3212
Climber
LOCK Dennis Zalf Euromobil Fior
21Zalf Euromobil Fior27:39
27:39
..
3829▼9142
Hills
DE CASSAN Davide Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa27:41
27:41
..
3948▲9215
Hills
GUERRA Andrea Zalf Euromobil Fior
22Zalf Euromobil Fior28:10
28:10
..
4030▼1073
Hills
CIRLINCIONE Domenico General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia28:12
28:12
..
4135▼6132
Hills
BRACALENTE Diego Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan30:18
30:18
..
4237▼525
Sprint
MONTOLI Andrea Biesse - Carrera
22Biesse - Carrera 30:20
30:20
..
4338▼5214
Hills
DE CARLO Giovanni Zalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior,,
30:20
..
4456▲1282
Climber
BENTAL Aviv Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech34:35
34:35
..
4544▼184
Sprint
FAINGEZICHT Emry Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech35:21
35:21
..
4645▼123
Classic
DATI Tommaso Biesse - Carrera
21Biesse - Carrera 36:20
36:20
..
4746▼172
Hills
BORTOLUZZI Giovanni General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
21General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia37:13
37:13
..
4847▼171
Hills
BERGAGNA Tommaso General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
23General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia37:20
37:20
..
4961▲12151
GC
ANSALONI Emanuele Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
24Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna39:11
39:11
..
5054▲44
Hills
ROMELE Alessandro Astana Qazaqstan Team
20Astana Qazaqstan Team40:41
40:41
..
5143▼876
BERASI Michele General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
22General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia40:42
40:42
..
5255▲3192
Sprint
CONFORTI Lorenzo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
19VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè41:15
41:15
..
5353-54
DA ROS Alessandro CTF Victorious
19CTF Victorious44:30
44:30
..
5465▲1187
Sprint
TENE Rotem Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech49:26
49:26
..
5558▲347
GC
STÖCKLI Jan Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini51:04
51:04
..
5668▲12216
Classic
NENCINI Tommaso Zalf Euromobil Fior
23Zalf Euromobil Fior52:03
52:03
..
5775▲1877
POZZA Ettore General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia
24General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia54:44
54:44
..
5866▲815
Sprint
ROSSI Nicola Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
21Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli56:31
56:31
..
5972▲13157
Hills
SERGIAMPIETRI Andrea Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna
19Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagna59:37
59:37
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- UAE Team EmiratesWT 48:42:35..
22- Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT7:26
7:26
..
34▲1 Israel - Premier TechPRT18:15
18:15
..
47▲3 TDT - Unibet Cycling TeamPRT22:38
22:38
..
55- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT24:43
24:43
..
63▼3 Team Polti KometaPRT24:44
24:44
..
79▲2 Bingoal WBPRT28:13
28:13
..
88- VF Group - Bardiani CSF - FaizanèPRT32:25
32:25
..
96▼3 JCL Team UKYOCT34:07
34:07
..
1011▲1 Team MBH Bank Colpack BallanCT34:36
34:36
..
1110▼1 Team Corratec - Vini FantiniPRT35:15
35:15
..
1212- CTF VictoriousCT39:40
39:40
..
1313- Mg.K Vis - Colors for PeaceCT44:19
44:19
..
1417▲3 Team Technipes #inEmiliaRomagnaCT48:12
48:12
..
1515- PetrolikeCT58:06
58:06
..
1616- Zalf Euromobil FiorCT1:03:10
1:03:10
..
1714▼3 Biesse - Carrera CT1:06:34
1:06:34
..
1818- General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli CuriaCT1:38:12
1:38:12
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    12 April 2024
  • Start time:
    10:45
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.993 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    173 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    124
  • Vertical meters:
    3408
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of 3 riders
  • Avg. temperature:

    Finish photo

    • Finishphoto of Pavel Sivakov winning Il Giro d'Abruzzo Stage 4.
      © Massimo Paolone / LaPresse