Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007
-
«

2008»19th Giro d'Italia Femminile (Int.)

2008  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
172+1:03:24 Teutenberg Ina-YokoTeam Columbia Women 33Team Columbia Women162:44:482:44:48
267+58:50 Wild KirstenAA Cycling Team 25AA Cycling Team11,,,,
358+52:05 Bronzini GiorgiaCycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O 24Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O6,,,,
413+15:29 Treier GreteGauss Rdz Ormu 30Gauss Rdz Ormu5,,,,
577+1:09:09 Holler MonicaBigla Cycling Team 24Bigla Cycling Team4,,,,
659+52:11 Leleivytė RasaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 19S.C. Michela Fanini Rox2,,,,
717+18:08 Baccaille Monia 24,,,,
88+8:14 Polikevičiūtė JolantaUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 37Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo,,,,
951+43:56 Zugno AnnaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 24Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line,,,,
 10 1011+9:06 Bastianelli MartaTeam Cmax Dila 21Team Cmax Dila,,,,
1179+1:09:39 Schleicher ReginaEquipe Nürnberger Versicherung 34Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung,,,,
1283+1:10:46 Wolfer AndreaBigla Cycling Team 20Bigla Cycling Team,,,,
1318+19:07 Antoshina Tatiana 25,,,,
1456+50:19 D'Ettorre AlessandraTop Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 30Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line,,,,
1519+20:25 Vilajosana MartaTeam Cmax Dila 33Team Cmax Dila,,,,
164+2:53 Guderzo TatianaGauss Rdz Ormu 23Gauss Rdz Ormu,,,,
1723+27:32 Ljungskog Susanne 32,,,,
1842+39:12 Becker CharlotteEquipe Nürnberger Versicherung 25Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung,,,,
1914+15:32 Anderson KimTeam Columbia Women 40Team Columbia Women,,,,
2064+56:10 Henrion LudivineAA Cycling Team 24AA Cycling Team,,,,
2135+35:03 Thürig AndreaBigla Cycling Team 30Bigla Cycling Team,,,,
2229+32:12 Whitelaw Vicki 31,,,,
232+2:37 Neben AmberTeam Flexpoint 33Team Flexpoint,,,,
2485+1:12:07 Azpiroz ArantzazuBizkaia - Durango 26Bizkaia - Durango,,,,
253+2:40 Lichtenberg ClaudiaEquipe Nürnberger Versicherung 22Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung,,,,
2648+42:14 Van den Broeck IngeAA Cycling Team 30AA Cycling Team,,,,
2736+35:06 Braam ElisabethTeam Flexpoint 23Team Flexpoint,,,,
2828+30:56 Leal VeronicaGauss Rdz Ormu 30Gauss Rdz Ormu,,,,
2980+1:09:46 Mullens Peta 20,,,,
3012+14:07 Kirch RosaneS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 32S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,,,
316+4:58 Pučinskaitė EditaEquipe Nürnberger Versicherung 32Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung,,,,
3261+53:23 Carrara VeraTeam Cmax Dila 28Team Cmax Dila,,,,
3339+36:59 Hohl JenniferBigla Cycling Team 22Bigla Cycling Team,,,,
3410+10:02 Arndt JudithTeam Columbia Women 31Team Columbia Women,,,,
3550+43:11 Cromwell Tiffany 20,,,,
3646+41:25 Fernandes Souza UêniaUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 23Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo,,,,
3734+34:51 Fernandes ClemildaUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 29Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo,,,,
3833+34:34 García EvelynUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 25Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo,,,,
3921+25:49 Melchers MirjamTeam Flexpoint 32Team Flexpoint,,,,
4062+54:14 Egyed NikkiVrienden van het platteland 26Vrienden van het platteland,,,,
4115+16:00 Moreno María Isabel 27,,,,
4216+17:56 Boyarskaya Natalia 25,,,,
4355+46:47 Parietti SilviaGauss Rdz Ormu 30Gauss Rdz Ormu,,,,
445+3:12 Brändli NicoleBigla Cycling Team 29Bigla Cycling Team,,,,
4593+1:15:18 Tagliaferro MartaCycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O 18Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O,,,,
4675+1:06:07 Marmorini Alice 210:090:09
4743+41:06 Iturriaga Echevarria EneritzSafi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan 27Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan,,0:09
4830+33:34 Lutz EvaEquipe Nürnberger Versicherung 29Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung,,0:09
4986+1:12:28 Becker ChristinaEquipe Nürnberger Versicherung 30Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung,,0:09
507+6:37 Sanchis Anna 20,,0:09
5127+30:24 Carrigan SaraLotto Belisol Ladiesteam 27Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam,,0:09
5281+1:10:12 Borchi AlessandraCycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O 24Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O,,0:09
5331+33:38 Martisova JuliaGauss Rdz Ormu 32Gauss Rdz Ormu,,0:09
5426+29:14 Andruk AlonaUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 21Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo,,0:09
5549+43:08 Tognali FrancescaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 23Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line,,0:09
5676+1:08:23 Fiori JenniferS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 22S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,0:09
571+0:00 Luperini FabianaMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 34Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors,,0:09
5868+1:00:49 Murillo IosuneBizkaia - Durango 28Bizkaia - Durango,,0:09
5925+29:02 Villumsen LindaTeam Columbia Women 23Team Columbia Women,,0:09
6038+36:44 Oki MihoMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 34Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors,,0:09
6144+41:10 Corneo SigridMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 38Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors,,0:09
6278+1:09:31 Danesi SerenaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 22Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line,,0:09
6311+12:55 Grassi Giuseppina 31,,0:09
6474+1:03:55 Patuzzo EleonoraCycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O 18Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O,,0:09
6595+1:15:59 Frapporti SimonaCycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O 19Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O,,0:09
6622+25:52 Kelley-Seehafer KoriMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 33Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors,,0:09
6724+28:07 Brzezna PaulinaAA Cycling Team 26AA Cycling Team,,0:09
6870+1:01:55 Epelde MireiaBizkaia - Durango 22Bizkaia - Durango,,0:09
6940+37:44 Vžesniauskaitė ModestaEquipe Nürnberger Versicherung 24Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung,,0:09
7089+1:13:02 Schmidt Trine 20,,0:09
7120+22:56 Cantele NoemiBigla Cycling Team 26Bigla Cycling Team,,0:09
7257+51:00 Slappendel IrisTeam Flexpoint 23Team Flexpoint,,0:09
7382+1:10:22 Belvederesi TaniaGauss Rdz Ormu 30Gauss Rdz Ormu,,0:09
7469+1:01:11 Beltman ChantalTeam Columbia Women 31Team Columbia Women0:170:17
7547+41:35 Zabirova ZoulfiaBigla Cycling Team 34Bigla Cycling Team0:300:30
7692+1:14:28 Bates KatherineTeam Columbia Women 26Team Columbia Women2:172:17
7788+1:12:59 Rhodes AlexisTeam Columbia Women 23Team Columbia Women,,2:17
7873+1:03:54 Corazza MartinaGauss Rdz Ormu 29Gauss Rdz Ormu3:033:03
7963+54:53 Gil Parra Laeticia 3:363:36
8094+1:15:29 Massaccesi AlessiaTeam Cmax Dila 19Team Cmax Dila,,3:36
8132+34:33 Wood OenoneTeam Columbia Women 27Team Columbia Women,,3:36
8290+1:13:42 Valsecchi SilviaMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 25Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors,,3:36
8397+1:16:37 Suelotto EleonoraGauss Rdz Ormu 19Gauss Rdz Ormu,,3:36
8491+1:14:13 Pisaneschi LauraTop Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 26Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line,,3:36
8596+1:16:08 Pascual GemaBizkaia - Durango 29Bizkaia - Durango,,3:36
8654+46:40 Gaivenyte GintareCycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O 22Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O8:538:53
8766+58:25 Ragazinskiene DaivaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 22S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,8:53
88101+1:19:08 Torsius ArienTeam Cmax Dila 21Team Cmax Dila,,8:53
89103+1:24:46 Tirado Marquez Silvia 21,,8:53
9037+35:35 Polikevičiūtė RasaUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 37Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo,,8:53
9141+38:57 Trachsel SereinaBigla Cycling Team 27Bigla Cycling Team,,8:53
9287+1:12:38 Vilūnaitė Erika 27,,8:53
9365+57:01 Blindyuk YuliaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 23S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,8:53
94100+1:18:36 Slyusareva OlgaMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 39Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors,,8:53
9552+45:24 Donadoni AliceTeam Cmax Dila 19Team Cmax Dila,,8:53
9660+52:28 Bozzolo LauraS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 22S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,8:53
9771+1:02:26 Dervan Siobhan 29,,8:53
9853+45:25 Taylor Carlee 19,,8:53
9998+1:17:58 Bates NatalieMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 28Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors,,8:53
100102+1:20:45 Fernandes Silva JanildesUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 27Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo,,8:53
10184+1:11:47 López Belén 24,,8:53
10248+42:14 Van den Broeck IngeAA Cycling Team 30AA Cycling Team,,8:53
10399+1:18:12 Mascelli Deborah 22,,8:53
104104+1:25:38 Bastianelli ValentinaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 20S.C. Michela Fanini Rox10:0410:04
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Luperini FabianaMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 34Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors80 21:18:40 21:18:40
2 Neben AmberTeam Flexpoint 33Team Flexpoint562:372:37
3 Lichtenberg ClaudiaEquipe Nürnberger Versicherung 22Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung322:402:40
4 Guderzo TatianaGauss Rdz Ormu 23Gauss Rdz Ormu242:532:53
5 Brändli NicoleBigla Cycling Team 29Bigla Cycling Team203:123:12
6 Pučinskaitė EditaEquipe Nürnberger Versicherung 32Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung164:584:58
7 Sanchis Anna 20126:376:37
8 Polikevičiūtė JolantaUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 37Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo88:148:14
 9  Bastianelli MartaTeam Cmax Dila 21Team Cmax Dila--
10 Arndt JudithTeam Columbia Women 31Team Columbia Women610:0210:02
11 Grassi Giuseppina 31512:5512:55
12 Kirch RosaneS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 32S.C. Michela Fanini Rox314:0714:07
13 Treier GreteGauss Rdz Ormu 30Gauss Rdz Ormu15:2915:29
14 Anderson KimTeam Columbia Women 40Team Columbia Women15:3215:32
15 Moreno María Isabel 2716:0016:00
16 Boyarskaya Natalia 2517:5617:56
17 Baccaille Monia 2418:0818:08
18 Antoshina Tatiana 2519:0719:07
19 Vilajosana MartaTeam Cmax Dila 33Team Cmax Dila20:2520:25
20 Cantele NoemiBigla Cycling Team 26Bigla Cycling Team22:5622:56
21 Melchers MirjamTeam Flexpoint 32Team Flexpoint25:4925:49
22 Kelley-Seehafer KoriMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 33Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors25:5225:52
23 Ljungskog Susanne 3227:3227:32
24 Brzezna PaulinaAA Cycling Team 26AA Cycling Team28:0728:07
25 Villumsen LindaTeam Columbia Women 23Team Columbia Women29:0229:02
26 Andruk AlonaUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 21Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo29:1429:14
27 Carrigan SaraLotto Belisol Ladiesteam 27Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam30:2430:24
28 Leal VeronicaGauss Rdz Ormu 30Gauss Rdz Ormu30:5630:56
29 Whitelaw Vicki 3132:1232:12
30 Lutz EvaEquipe Nürnberger Versicherung 29Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung33:3433:34
31 Martisova JuliaGauss Rdz Ormu 32Gauss Rdz Ormu33:3833:38
32 Wood OenoneTeam Columbia Women 27Team Columbia Women34:3334:33
33 García EvelynUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 25Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo34:3434:34
34 Fernandes ClemildaUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 29Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo34:5134:51
35 Thürig AndreaBigla Cycling Team 30Bigla Cycling Team35:0335:03
36 Braam ElisabethTeam Flexpoint 23Team Flexpoint35:0635:06
37 Polikevičiūtė RasaUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 37Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo35:3535:35
38 Oki MihoMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 34Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors36:4436:44
39 Hohl JenniferBigla Cycling Team 22Bigla Cycling Team36:5936:59
40 Vžesniauskaitė ModestaEquipe Nürnberger Versicherung 24Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung37:4437:44
41 Trachsel SereinaBigla Cycling Team 27Bigla Cycling Team38:5738:57
42 Becker CharlotteEquipe Nürnberger Versicherung 25Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung39:1239:12
43 Iturriaga Echevarria EneritzSafi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan 27Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan41:0641:06
44 Corneo SigridMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 38Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors41:1041:10
45 Van den Broeck IngeAA Cycling Team 30AA Cycling Team41:2241:22
46 Fernandes Souza UêniaUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 23Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo41:2541:25
47 Zabirova ZoulfiaBigla Cycling Team 34Bigla Cycling Team41:3541:35
48 Van den Broeck IngeAA Cycling Team 30AA Cycling Team42:1442:14
49 Tognali FrancescaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 23Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line43:0843:08
50 Cromwell Tiffany 2043:1143:11
51 Zugno AnnaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 24Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line43:5643:56
52 Donadoni AliceTeam Cmax Dila 19Team Cmax Dila45:2445:24
53 Taylor Carlee 1945:2545:25
54 Gaivenyte GintareCycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O 22Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O46:4046:40
55 Parietti SilviaGauss Rdz Ormu 30Gauss Rdz Ormu46:4746:47
56 D'Ettorre AlessandraTop Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 30Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line50:1950:19
57 Slappendel IrisTeam Flexpoint 23Team Flexpoint51:0051:00
58 Bronzini GiorgiaCycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O 24Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O52:0552:05
59 Leleivytė RasaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 19S.C. Michela Fanini Rox52:1152:11
60 Bozzolo LauraS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 22S.C. Michela Fanini Rox52:2852:28
61 Carrara VeraTeam Cmax Dila 28Team Cmax Dila53:2353:23
62 Egyed NikkiVrienden van het platteland 26Vrienden van het platteland54:1454:14
63 Gil Parra Laeticia 54:5354:53
64 Henrion LudivineAA Cycling Team 24AA Cycling Team56:1056:10
65 Blindyuk YuliaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 23S.C. Michela Fanini Rox57:0157:01
66 Ragazinskiene DaivaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 22S.C. Michela Fanini Rox58:2558:25
67 Wild KirstenAA Cycling Team 25AA Cycling Team58:5058:50
68 Murillo IosuneBizkaia - Durango 28Bizkaia - Durango1:00:491:00:49
69 Beltman ChantalTeam Columbia Women 31Team Columbia Women1:01:111:01:11
70 Epelde MireiaBizkaia - Durango 22Bizkaia - Durango1:01:551:01:55
71 Dervan Siobhan 291:02:261:02:26
72 Teutenberg Ina-YokoTeam Columbia Women 33Team Columbia Women1:03:241:03:24
73 Corazza MartinaGauss Rdz Ormu 29Gauss Rdz Ormu1:03:541:03:54
74 Patuzzo EleonoraCycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O 18Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O1:03:551:03:55
75 Marmorini Alice 211:06:071:06:07
76 Fiori JenniferS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 22S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1:08:231:08:23
77 Holler MonicaBigla Cycling Team 24Bigla Cycling Team1:09:091:09:09
78 Danesi SerenaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 22Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line1:09:311:09:31
79 Schleicher ReginaEquipe Nürnberger Versicherung 34Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung1:09:391:09:39
80 Mullens Peta 201:09:461:09:46
81 Borchi AlessandraCycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O 24Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O1:10:121:10:12
82 Belvederesi TaniaGauss Rdz Ormu 30Gauss Rdz Ormu1:10:221:10:22
83 Wolfer AndreaBigla Cycling Team 20Bigla Cycling Team1:10:461:10:46
84 López Belén 241:11:471:11:47
85 Azpiroz ArantzazuBizkaia - Durango 26Bizkaia - Durango1:12:071:12:07
86 Becker ChristinaEquipe Nürnberger Versicherung 30Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung1:12:281:12:28
87 Vilūnaitė Erika 271:12:381:12:38
88 Rhodes AlexisTeam Columbia Women 23Team Columbia Women1:12:591:12:59
89 Schmidt Trine 201:13:021:13:02
90 Valsecchi SilviaMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 25Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors1:13:421:13:42
91 Pisaneschi LauraTop Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 26Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line1:14:131:14:13
92 Bates KatherineTeam Columbia Women 26Team Columbia Women1:14:281:14:28
93 Tagliaferro MartaCycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O 18Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O1:15:181:15:18
94 Massaccesi AlessiaTeam Cmax Dila 19Team Cmax Dila1:15:291:15:29
95 Frapporti SimonaCycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O 19Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O1:15:591:15:59
96 Pascual GemaBizkaia - Durango 29Bizkaia - Durango1:16:081:16:08
97 Suelotto EleonoraGauss Rdz Ormu 19Gauss Rdz Ormu1:16:371:16:37
98 Bates NatalieMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 28Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors1:17:581:17:58
99 Mascelli Deborah 221:18:121:18:12
100 Slyusareva OlgaMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 39Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors1:18:361:18:36
101 Torsius ArienTeam Cmax Dila 21Team Cmax Dila1:19:081:19:08
102 Fernandes Silva JanildesUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 27Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo1:20:451:20:45
103 Tirado Marquez Silvia 211:24:461:24:46
104 Bastianelli ValentinaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 20S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1:25:381:25:38
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia Femminile logoDate: 13th July 2008
Race category: Woman Elite
PCS point scale: F-2.1

Websites:
www.girorosa.it/
www.twitter.com/girorosacycling
www.facebook.com/pages/Giro-Rosa-Cycling-Race/1436449503235716?fref=ts

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07973 sec.