Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007
»
«

2008»19th Giro d'Italia Femminile (Int.)

2008  Stage 4  »  Calcinaia - Prato A Calci/Monte Serra (106k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1+0:00 Luperini FabianaMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 34Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors162:54:062:54:06
2+0:00 Pučinskaitė EditaEquipe Nürnberger Versicherung 32Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung110:540:54
3+0:00 Guderzo TatianaGauss Rdz Ormu 23Gauss Rdz Ormu61:211:21
4+0:00 Lichtenberg ClaudiaEquipe Nürnberger Versicherung 22Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung51:401:40
5+0:00 Brändli NicoleBigla Cycling Team 29Bigla Cycling Team41:441:44
6+0:00 Moreno María Isabel 2722:202:20
7+0:00 Kirch RosaneS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 32S.C. Michela Fanini Rox3:153:15
8+0:00 Sanchis Anna 203:213:21
9+0:00 Polikevičiūtė JolantaUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 37Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo3:273:27
10+0:00 Neben AmberTeam Flexpoint 33Team Flexpoint3:333:33
11+0:00 Melchers MirjamTeam Flexpoint 32Team Flexpoint3:543:54
12+0:00 Cantele NoemiBigla Cycling Team 26Bigla Cycling Team4:054:05
13+0:00 Baccaille Monia 24,,4:05
14+0:00 Boyarskaya Natalia 254:144:14
15+0:00 Anderson KimTeam Columbia Women 40Team Columbia Women4:184:18
 16 +0:00 Bastianelli MartaTeam Cmax Dila 21Team Cmax Dila--
17+0:00 Brzezna PaulinaAA Cycling Team 26AA Cycling Team5:125:12
18+0:00 Grassi Giuseppina 315:205:20
19+0:00 Arndt JudithTeam Columbia Women 31Team Columbia Women5:515:51
20+0:00 Vilajosana MartaTeam Cmax Dila 33Team Cmax Dila5:535:53
21+0:00 Trachsel SereinaBigla Cycling Team 27Bigla Cycling Team8:078:07
22+0:00 Carrigan SaraLotto Belisol Ladiesteam 27Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam8:238:23
23+0:00 Polikevičiūtė RasaUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 37Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo8:248:24
24+0:00 Kelley-Seehafer KoriMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 33Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors8:288:28
25+0:00 Wood OenoneTeam Columbia Women 27Team Columbia Women8:488:48
26+0:00 Antoshina Tatiana 258:518:51
27+0:00 Andruk AlonaUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 21Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo9:109:10
28+0:00 Fernandes Souza UêniaUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 23Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo,,9:10
29+0:00 Van den Broeck IngeAA Cycling Team 30AA Cycling Team9:479:47
30+0:00 Corneo SigridMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 38Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors10:0710:07
31+0:00 Taylor Carlee 1910:3110:31
32+0:00 Whitelaw Vicki 31,,10:31
33+0:00 García EvelynUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 25Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo10:5210:52
34+0:00 Van den Broeck IngeAA Cycling Team 30AA Cycling Team10:5710:57
35+0:00 Treier GreteGauss Rdz Ormu 30Gauss Rdz Ormu11:1611:16
36+0:00 Martisova JuliaGauss Rdz Ormu 32Gauss Rdz Ormu11:3611:36
37+0:00 Fernandes ClemildaUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 29Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo12:0212:02
38+0:00 Ljungskog Susanne 3212:5612:56
39+0:00 Blindyuk YuliaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 23S.C. Michela Fanini Rox13:1113:11
40+0:00 Leal VeronicaGauss Rdz Ormu 30Gauss Rdz Ormu13:3213:32
41+0:00 Parietti SilviaGauss Rdz Ormu 30Gauss Rdz Ormu14:0214:02
42+0:00 D'Ettorre AlessandraTop Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 30Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line,,14:02
43+0:00 Hohl JenniferBigla Cycling Team 22Bigla Cycling Team,,14:02
44+0:00 Oki MihoMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 34Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors,,14:02
45+0:00 Vžesniauskaitė ModestaEquipe Nürnberger Versicherung 24Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung,,14:02
46+0:00 Leleivytė RasaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 19S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,14:02
47+0:00 Lutz EvaEquipe Nürnberger Versicherung 29Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung,,14:02
48+0:00 Ragazinskiene DaivaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 22S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,14:02
49+0:00 Donadoni AliceTeam Cmax Dila 19Team Cmax Dila,,14:02
50+0:00 Bozzolo LauraS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 22S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,14:02
51+0:00 Braam ElisabethTeam Flexpoint 23Team Flexpoint,,14:02
52+0:00 Cromwell Tiffany 20,,14:02
53+0:00 Egyed NikkiVrienden van het platteland 26Vrienden van het platteland,,14:02
54+0:00 Thürig AndreaBigla Cycling Team 30Bigla Cycling Team,,14:02
55+0:00 Becker CharlotteEquipe Nürnberger Versicherung 25Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung,,14:02
56+0:00 Beltman ChantalTeam Columbia Women 31Team Columbia Women,,14:02
57+0:00 Vilūnaitė Erika 2714:5614:56
58+0:00 Gaivenyte GintareCycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O 22Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O,,14:56
59+0:00 Iturriaga Echevarria EneritzSafi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan 27Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan,,14:56
60+0:00 Garcia Antequera AnaBizkaia - Durango 27Bizkaia - Durango,,14:56
61+0:00 Gil Parra Laeticia 17:5617:56
62+0:00 Unguryte EditaUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 20Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo18:3618:36
63+0:00 Mascelli Deborah 2218:5618:56
64+0:00 Tognali FrancescaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 23Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line19:3419:34
65+0:00 Galassi Samantha 1920:0020:00
66+0:00 Slyusareva OlgaMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 39Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors21:2921:29
67+0:00 Bates NatalieMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 28Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors,,21:29
68+0:00 Wolfer AndreaBigla Cycling Team 20Bigla Cycling Team,,21:29
69+0:00 Gilmore RochelleMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 26Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors,,21:29
70+0:00 Zugno AnnaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 24Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line,,21:29
71+0:00 Dervan Siobhan 29,,21:29
72+0:00 Patuzzo EleonoraCycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O 18Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O,,21:29
73+0:00 Villumsen LindaTeam Columbia Women 23Team Columbia Women,,21:29
74+0:00 Teutenberg Ina-YokoTeam Columbia Women 33Team Columbia Women,,21:29
75+0:00 Borchi AlessandraCycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O 24Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O,,21:29
76+0:00 Carrara VeraTeam Cmax Dila 28Team Cmax Dila,,21:29
77+0:00 Bronzini GiorgiaCycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O 24Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O,,21:29
78+0:00 Corazza MartinaGauss Rdz Ormu 29Gauss Rdz Ormu,,21:29
79+0:00 Belvederesi TaniaGauss Rdz Ormu 30Gauss Rdz Ormu,,21:29
80+0:00 Zabirova ZoulfiaBigla Cycling Team 34Bigla Cycling Team,,21:29
81+0:00 Torsius ArienTeam Cmax Dila 21Team Cmax Dila,,21:29
82+0:00 Danesi SerenaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 22Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line,,21:29
83+0:00 Fiori JenniferS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 22S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,21:29
84+0:00 Schleicher ReginaEquipe Nürnberger Versicherung 34Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung,,21:29
85+0:00 Becker ChristinaEquipe Nürnberger Versicherung 30Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung,,21:29
86+0:00 Massaccesi AlessiaTeam Cmax Dila 19Team Cmax Dila,,21:29
87+0:00 Josefsson CatrineBizkaia - Durango 22Bizkaia - Durango,,21:29
88+0:00 Suelotto EleonoraGauss Rdz Ormu 19Gauss Rdz Ormu,,21:29
89+0:00 Mullens Peta 20,,21:29
90+0:00 Pisaneschi LauraTop Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 26Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line,,21:29
91+0:00 Murillo IosuneBizkaia - Durango 28Bizkaia - Durango,,21:29
92+0:00 Holler MonicaBigla Cycling Team 24Bigla Cycling Team,,21:29
93+0:00 Marmorini Alice 21,,21:29
94+0:00 López Belén 24,,21:29
95+0:00 Wild KirstenAA Cycling Team 25AA Cycling Team,,21:29
96+0:00 Epelde MireiaBizkaia - Durango 22Bizkaia - Durango,,21:29
97+0:00 Flaskova Glave Miluse 34,,21:29
98+0:00 Slappendel IrisTeam Flexpoint 23Team Flexpoint,,21:29
99+0:00 Azpiroz ArantzazuBizkaia - Durango 26Bizkaia - Durango,,21:29
100+0:00 Fernandes Silva JanildesUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 27Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo,,21:29
101+0:00 Bates KatherineTeam Columbia Women 26Team Columbia Women22:3922:39
102+0:00 Valsecchi SilviaMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 25Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors,,22:39
103+0:00 Markerink LoesTeam Flexpoint 22Team Flexpoint22:4122:41
104+0:00 Rhodes AlexisTeam Columbia Women 23Team Columbia Women23:0823:08
105+0:00 Bagdonaviciutė Agne 2323:2023:20
106+0:00 Pascual GemaBizkaia - Durango 29Bizkaia - Durango24:1724:17
107+0:00 Henrion LudivineAA Cycling Team 24AA Cycling Team,,24:17
108+0:00 Soldo EleonoraCycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O 24Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O24:2824:28
109+0:00 Frapporti SimonaCycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O 19Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O,,24:28
110+0:00 Tirado Marquez Silvia 21,,24:28
111+0:00 Zorrilla DorletaBizkaia - Durango 19Bizkaia - Durango,,24:28
112+0:00 Bastianelli ValentinaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 20S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,24:28
113+0:00 Plagenzi MarikaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 20S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,24:28
114+0:00 Schmidt Trine 2024:3324:33
115+0:00 Ortiz Mato SaraBizkaia - Durango 21Bizkaia - Durango25:1825:18
116+0:00 Tagliaferro MartaCycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O 18Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O25:1925:19
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia Femminile logoDate: 9th July 2008
Avg. speed winner: 36.531 km/h
Race category: Woman Elite
Start/finish: Calcinaia - Prato A Calci/Monte Serra
PCS point scale: F-2.1.Stage

Websites:
www.girorosa.it/
www.twitter.com/girorosacycling
www.facebook.com/pages/Giro-Rosa-Cycling-Race/1436449503235716?fref=ts

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.05257 sec.