Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007
»
«

2008»19th Giro d'Italia Femminile (Int.)

2008  Stage 7  »  Macherio - Montevecchia (84k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1+0:00 Luperini FabianaMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 34Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors162:21:042:21:04
2+0:00 Neben AmberTeam Flexpoint 33Team Flexpoint110:340:34
3+0:00 Guderzo TatianaGauss Rdz Ormu 23Gauss Rdz Ormu61:401:40
 4 +0:00 Bastianelli MartaTeam Cmax Dila 21Team Cmax Dila1:541:54
5+0:00 Lichtenberg ClaudiaEquipe Nürnberger Versicherung 22Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung41:571:57
6+0:00 Pučinskaitė EditaEquipe Nürnberger Versicherung 32Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung22:042:04
7+0:00 Sanchis Anna 202:062:06
8+0:00 Ljungskog Susanne 322:102:10
9+0:00 Polikevičiūtė JolantaUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 37Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo2:162:16
10+0:00 Treier GreteGauss Rdz Ormu 30Gauss Rdz Ormu2:192:19
11+0:00 Arndt JudithTeam Columbia Women 31Team Columbia Women,,2:19
12+0:00 Brändli NicoleBigla Cycling Team 29Bigla Cycling Team2:212:21
13+0:00 Moreno María Isabel 272:332:33
14+0:00 Grassi Giuseppina 312:432:43
15+0:00 Villumsen LindaTeam Columbia Women 23Team Columbia Women2:532:53
16+0:00 Vilajosana MartaTeam Cmax Dila 33Team Cmax Dila3:073:07
17+0:00 Kelley-Seehafer KoriMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 33Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors5:385:38
18+0:00 Antoshina Tatiana 255:435:43
19+0:00 Polikevičiūtė RasaUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 37Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo5:595:59
20+0:00 Kirch RosaneS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 32S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,5:59
21+0:00 Cantele NoemiBigla Cycling Team 26Bigla Cycling Team6:066:06
22+0:00 Anderson KimTeam Columbia Women 40Team Columbia Women6:086:08
23+0:00 Lutz EvaEquipe Nürnberger Versicherung 29Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung,,6:08
24+0:00 Andruk AlonaUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 21Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo6:186:18
25+0:00 Zabirova ZoulfiaBigla Cycling Team 34Bigla Cycling Team7:187:18
26+0:00 Bronzini GiorgiaCycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O 24Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O8:248:24
27+0:00 Trachsel SereinaBigla Cycling Team 27Bigla Cycling Team8:598:59
28+0:00 Donadoni AliceTeam Cmax Dila 19Team Cmax Dila9:079:07
29+0:00 Boyarskaya Natalia 259:149:14
30+0:00 Henrion LudivineAA Cycling Team 24AA Cycling Team,,9:14
31+0:00 Martisova JuliaGauss Rdz Ormu 32Gauss Rdz Ormu,,9:14
32+0:00 Leal VeronicaGauss Rdz Ormu 30Gauss Rdz Ormu,,9:14
33+0:00 Baccaille Monia 24,,9:14
34+0:00 Brzezna PaulinaAA Cycling Team 26AA Cycling Team,,9:14
35+0:00 Egyed NikkiVrienden van het platteland 26Vrienden van het platteland,,9:14
36+0:00 Braam ElisabethTeam Flexpoint 23Team Flexpoint,,9:14
37+0:00 Van den Broeck IngeAA Cycling Team 30AA Cycling Team,,9:14
38+0:00 García EvelynUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 25Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo,,9:14
39+0:00 Oki MihoMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 34Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors,,9:14
40+0:00 Fernandes Souza UêniaUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 23Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo,,9:14
41+0:00 Van den Broeck IngeAA Cycling Team 30AA Cycling Team9:219:21
42+0:00 Gaivenyte GintareCycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O 22Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O9:309:30
43+0:00 Dervan Siobhan 29,,9:30
44+0:00 Whitelaw Vicki 31,,9:30
45+0:00 Taylor Carlee 19,,9:30
46+0:00 Hohl JenniferBigla Cycling Team 22Bigla Cycling Team,,9:30
47+0:00 Zugno AnnaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 24Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line,,9:30
48+0:00 Thürig AndreaBigla Cycling Team 30Bigla Cycling Team,,9:30
49+0:00 Melchers MirjamTeam Flexpoint 32Team Flexpoint,,9:30
50+0:00 Carrigan SaraLotto Belisol Ladiesteam 27Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam,,9:30
51+0:00 Cromwell Tiffany 20,,9:30
52+0:00 Patuzzo EleonoraCycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O 18Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O,,9:30
53+0:00 Wood OenoneTeam Columbia Women 27Team Columbia Women,,9:30
54+0:00 Fernandes ClemildaUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 29Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo9:479:47
55+0:00 Vžesniauskaitė ModestaEquipe Nürnberger Versicherung 24Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung10:0110:01
56+0:00 Tognali FrancescaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 23Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line10:1210:12
57+0:00 Becker CharlotteEquipe Nürnberger Versicherung 25Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung,,10:12
58+0:00 Parietti SilviaGauss Rdz Ormu 30Gauss Rdz Ormu10:1510:15
59+0:00 Bozzolo LauraS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 22S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,10:15
60+0:00 Gil Parra Laeticia ,,10:15
61+0:00 Slappendel IrisTeam Flexpoint 23Team Flexpoint10:2010:20
62+0:00 Carrara VeraTeam Cmax Dila 28Team Cmax Dila10:2310:23
63+0:00 Iturriaga Echevarria EneritzSafi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan 27Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan,,10:23
64+0:00 Corneo SigridMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 38Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors10:3510:35
65+0:00 Marmorini Alice 2111:0011:00
66+0:00 Teutenberg Ina-YokoTeam Columbia Women 33Team Columbia Women11:4511:45
67+0:00 Unguryte EditaUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 20Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo13:3813:38
68+0:00 Blindyuk YuliaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 23S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,13:38
69+0:00 Ragazinskiene DaivaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 22S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,13:38
70+0:00 Garcia AnaBizkaia - Durango 27Bizkaia - Durango14:0514:05
71+0:00 D'Ettorre AlessandraTop Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 30Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line14:1114:11
72+0:00 Fiori JenniferS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 22S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,14:11
73+0:00 Beltman ChantalTeam Columbia Women 31Team Columbia Women15:0215:02
74+0:00 Bates NatalieMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 28Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors16:1916:19
75+0:00 Slyusareva OlgaMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 39Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors,,16:19
76+0:00 Gilmore RochelleMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 26Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors,,16:19
77+0:00 Vilūnaitė Erika 27,,16:19
78+0:00 Galassi Samantha 19,,16:19
79+0:00 Danesi SerenaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 22Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line,,16:19
80+0:00 Holler MonicaBigla Cycling Team 24Bigla Cycling Team,,16:19
81+0:00 Becker ChristinaEquipe Nürnberger Versicherung 30Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung,,16:19
82+0:00 Valsecchi SilviaMenikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors 25Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors,,16:19
83+0:00 Josefsson CatrineBizkaia - Durango 22Bizkaia - Durango,,16:19
84+0:00 Wild KirstenAA Cycling Team 25AA Cycling Team,,16:19
85+0:00 Schleicher ReginaEquipe Nürnberger Versicherung 34Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung,,16:19
86+0:00 Belvederesi TaniaGauss Rdz Ormu 30Gauss Rdz Ormu,,16:19
87+0:00 Torsius ArienTeam Cmax Dila 21Team Cmax Dila,,16:19
88+0:00 Mullens Peta 20,,16:19
89+0:00 Murillo IosuneBizkaia - Durango 28Bizkaia - Durango,,16:19
90+0:00 Borchi AlessandraCycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O 24Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O,,16:19
91+0:00 Corazza MartinaGauss Rdz Ormu 29Gauss Rdz Ormu,,16:19
92+0:00 Epelde MireiaBizkaia - Durango 22Bizkaia - Durango16:3516:35
93+0:00 Pascual GemaBizkaia - Durango 29Bizkaia - Durango,,16:35
94+0:00 Rhodes AlexisTeam Columbia Women 23Team Columbia Women,,16:35
95+0:00 Pisaneschi LauraTop Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 26Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line16:4516:45
96+0:00 Leleivytė RasaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 19S.C. Michela Fanini Rox16:5016:50
97+0:00 Schmidt Trine 2017:2317:23
98+0:00 Soldo EleonoraCycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O 24Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O17:3117:31
99+0:00 Wolfer AndreaBigla Cycling Team 20Bigla Cycling Team17:4217:42
100+0:00 López Belén 24,,17:42
101+0:00 Tagliaferro MartaCycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O 18Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O17:5617:56
102+0:00 Fernandes Silva JanildesUsc Chirio Forno D'asolo 27Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo18:1518:15
103+0:00 Bates KatherineTeam Columbia Women 26Team Columbia Women18:1618:16
104+0:00 Suelotto EleonoraGauss Rdz Ormu 19Gauss Rdz Ormu18:2418:24
105+0:00 Massaccesi AlessiaTeam Cmax Dila 19Team Cmax Dila18:3518:35
106+0:00 Mascelli Deborah 22,,18:35
107+0:00 Bagdonaviciutė Agne 2318:3818:38
108+0:00 Frapporti SimonaCycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O 19Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O18:4118:41
109+0:00 Tirado Marquez Silvia 21,,18:41
110+0:00 Azpiroz ArantzazuBizkaia - Durango 26Bizkaia - Durango18:4418:44
111+0:00 Ortiz Mato SaraBizkaia - Durango 21Bizkaia - Durango,,18:44
112+0:00 Plagenzi MarikaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 20S.C. Michela Fanini Rox19:3219:32
113+0:00 Bastianelli ValentinaS.C. Michela Fanini Rox 20S.C. Michela Fanini Rox,,19:32
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Giro d'Italia Femminile logoDate: 12th July 2008
Avg. speed winner: 35.728 km/h
Race category: Woman Elite
Start/finish: Macherio - Montevecchia
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: F-2.1.Stage

Websites:
www.girorosa.it/
www.twitter.com/girorosacycling
www.facebook.com/pages/Giro-Rosa-Cycling-Race/1436449503235716?fref=ts

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.082 sec.