Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»30th Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile (2.WWT)

2019  Stage 9  »  Gemona  ›  Chiusaforte/Malga Montasio   (125.5k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12+3:5071 van der Breggen AnnaBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 29Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team25303:26:273:26:27
21+0:001 van Vleuten AnnemiekMitchelton-Scott 36Mitchelton-Scott20180:170:17
34+8:05101 Moolman AshleighCCC - Liv 33CCC - Liv18121:381:38
43+7:002 Spratt AmandaMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott167,,1:38
55+8:0974 Hall KatieBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 32Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team1441:571:57
613+11:20162 Vollering DemiParkhotel Valkenburg  22Parkhotel Valkenburg 1232:512:51
712+10:48233 Santesteban AneWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 28WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling102,,2:51
810+9:31231 Magnaldi EricaWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 26WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling812:532:53
98+8:30212 Longo Borghini ElisaTrek-Segafredo Women  27Trek-Segafredo Women 62:552:55
1011+9:51184 Labous JulietteTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb43:103:10
117+8:25181 Brand LucindaTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb,,3:10
1216+12:48155 Merino EiderMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,3:10
1317+12:59143 Van De Velde JulieLotto Soudal Ladies 26Lotto Soudal Ladies3:293:29
1414+11:4351 Ludwig Cecilie UttrupBigla Pro Cycling 23Bigla Pro Cycling3:313:31
1515+11:48161 de Vuyst SofieParkhotel Valkenburg  32Parkhotel Valkenburg ,,3:31
1631+24:253 Kennedy LucyMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott,,3:31
179+9:2614 Paladin SorayaAlé Cipollini  26Alé Cipollini ,,3:31
1818+15:55124 Franchi ElenaEurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 22Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria3:553:55
196+8:1095 Niewiadoma KatarzynaCanyon SRAM Racing 24Canyon SRAM Racing,,3:55
2026+20:16135 Muzic ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 20FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope4:164:16
2122+17:34152 PatiÑo PaulaMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,4:16
2219+16:06235 Ensing JannekeWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 32WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling4:174:17
2328+22:3344 Ragusa KatiaBepink  22Bepink 4:534:53
2423+17:3653 Thomas LeahBigla Pro Cycling 30Bigla Pro Cycling4:554:55
2550+50:1283 Žigart UrškaBTC City Ljubljana 22BTC City Ljubljana5:295:29
2630+23:0541 Guderzo TatianaBepink  34Bepink 5:415:41
2735+30:1156 Nosková NikolaBigla Pro Cycling 22Bigla Pro Cycling5:435:43
2832+26:0355 Harvey MikaylaBigla Pro Cycling 20Bigla Pro Cycling,,5:43
2938+36:45163 Buysman NinaParkhotel Valkenburg  21Parkhotel Valkenburg 5:575:57
3040+39:37224 Paladin AsjaValcar Cylance Cycling 24Valcar Cylance Cycling5:595:59
3120+17:0493 Shapira OmerCanyon SRAM Racing 24Canyon SRAM Racing6:146:14
3224+18:0191 Amialiusik AlenaCanyon SRAM Racing 30Canyon SRAM Racing6:296:29
3339+39:23185 Mackaij FloortjeTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb6:376:37
3464+1:03:31194 Aalerud KatrineTeam Virtu Cycling 24Team Virtu Cycling7:157:15
3521+17:31102 Vos MarianneCCC - Liv 32CCC - Liv7:167:16
3625+19:20221 Arzuffi Alice MariaValcar Cylance Cycling 24Valcar Cylance Cycling7:407:40
3734+26:5782 Nilsson HannaBTC City Ljubljana 27BTC City Ljubljana7:537:53
3827+22:0754 Chabbey EliseBigla Pro Cycling 26Bigla Pro Cycling7:547:54
3961+1:00:39192 Koster AnouskaTeam Virtu Cycling 25Team Virtu Cycling8:358:35
4043+42:2284 Pintar UršaBTC City Ljubljana 33BTC City Ljubljana8:518:51
4154+56:00171 Potokina AnnaServetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA 32Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA9:179:17
4236+32:39222 Pirrone ElenaValcar Cylance Cycling 20Valcar Cylance Cycling9:219:21
4351+51:1812 Quagliotto NadiaAlé Cipollini  22Alé Cipollini 9:289:28
4467+1:05:1611 Na AhreumAlé Cipollini  29Alé Cipollini 9:359:35
4533+26:29131 Gillow SharaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 31FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope9:379:37
4647+44:59105 Lach MartaCCC - Liv 22CCC - Liv,,9:37
4753+53:19103 Rooijakkers PaulienaCCC - Liv 26CCC - Liv,,9:37
4829+22:34215 Winder RuthTrek-Segafredo Women  26Trek-Segafredo Women ,,9:37
4948+49:17106 Markus RiejanneCCC - Liv 24CCC - Liv,,9:37
5089+1:27:50113 Christoforou AntriCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team 27Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team,,9:37
5182+1:16:05193 Krogsgaard BirgitteTeam Virtu Cycling 27Team Virtu Cycling,,9:37
5260+59:1181 Bujak EugeniaBTC City Ljubljana 30BTC City Ljubljana,,9:37
5341+40:1273 Canuel Karol-AnnBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 31Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,9:37
5456+57:2375 Pieters AmyBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 28Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team9:429:42
5559+58:2294 Cromwell TiffanyCanyon SRAM Racing 31Canyon SRAM Racing,,9:42
5662+1:01:4362 Lopez EnaraBizkaia Durango 22Bizkaia Durango,,9:42
5742+41:20234 Hammes KathrinWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 30WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling10:1710:17
5858+58:09104 Korevaar JeanneCCC - Liv 22CCC - Liv,,10:17
5974+1:09:4616 Yonamine EriAlé Cipollini  28Alé Cipollini ,,10:17
6063+1:01:5525 Cipriani CarmelaAromitalia Vaiano 22Aromitalia Vaiano10:3510:35
6146+44:28196 Neylan RachelTeam Virtu Cycling 37Team Virtu Cycling11:1911:19
6272+1:09:15132 Becker CharlotteFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 36FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope11:2311:23
6344+42:29183 Kirchmann LeahTeam Sunweb 29Team Sunweb11:3811:38
6477+1:14:31173 Vysotska YevgeniaServetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA 43Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA11:4711:47
6580+1:15:46134 Guilman VictorieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 23FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope12:2212:22
6686+1:21:57226 Vigilia AlessiaValcar Cylance Cycling 19Valcar Cylance Cycling,,12:22
6752+51:51144 Van Den Steen KellyLotto Soudal Ladies 23Lotto Soudal Ladies12:2812:28
6866+1:05:0124 Borghesi LetiziaAromitalia Vaiano 20Aromitalia Vaiano12:5612:56
6970+1:07:20232 Vieceli LaraWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 25WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling13:3013:30
7065+1:04:50121 Fidanza AriannaEurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 24Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria13:4213:42
7176+1:10:4676 Buurman EvaBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 24Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team13:4613:46
7255+57:03195 Bertizzolo SofiaTeam Virtu Cycling 21Team Virtu Cycling15:0215:02
7397+1:38:38146 Christmas DaniLotto Soudal Ladies 31Lotto Soudal Ladies15:5415:54
7469+1:06:2766 Grinczer NatalieBizkaia Durango 25Bizkaia Durango15:5515:55
7578+1:15:02111 Paine DeborahCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team 22Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team,,15:55
7684+1:19:5961 D'agostin NicoleBizkaia Durango 20Bizkaia Durango,,15:55
7745+43:3692 Barnes HannahCanyon SRAM Racing 26Canyon SRAM Racing16:5516:55
7890+1:29:0096 Ryan AlexisCanyon SRAM Racing 24Canyon SRAM Racing17:0317:03
7991+1:34:044 Brown GraceMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott,,17:03
8075+1:10:0713 Kasper RomyAlé Cipollini  31Alé Cipollini ,,17:03
8192+1:34:42186 Soek JuliaTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb,,17:03
8279+1:15:27125 Gasparini AliceEurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 21Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria,,17:03
83117+2:12:21174 Hajkova MarketaServetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA 19Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA17:4217:42
8437+34:28214 Wiles TaylerTrek-Segafredo Women  29Trek-Segafredo Women ,,17:42
8549+50:03154 Jasinska Małgorzata Movistar Team 35Movistar Team18:5218:52
8671+1:08:36151 Biannic AudeMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,18:52
87113+2:02:00153 Gutiérrez SheylaMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,18:52
8883+1:18:5385 Ratto RossellaBTC City Ljubljana 25BTC City Ljubljana19:1519:15
8985+1:21:2986 Boogaard MaaikeBTC City Ljubljana 20BTC City Ljubljana,,19:15
9098+1:41:10172 Dobrynina KseniyaServetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA 25Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA19:2519:25
91106+1:44:5746 Steigenga NicoleBepink  21Bepink 19:3219:32
92101+1:43:24141 Dom AnneliesLotto Soudal Ladies 33Lotto Soudal Ladies21:4321:43
9399+1:41:11211 Cordon-Ragot AudreyTrek-Segafredo Women  29Trek-Segafredo Women ,,21:43
94102+1:43:25164 Raaijmakers MaritParkhotel Valkenburg  20Parkhotel Valkenburg ,,21:43
95112+2:00:37165 Van Veen EstherParkhotel Valkenburg  28Parkhotel Valkenburg ,,21:43
9695+1:38:1443 Valsecchi SilviaBepink  36Bepink 21:4721:47
97119+2:23:0235 de Ranieri LisaConceria Zabri-Fanini 21Conceria Zabri-Fanini22:1022:10
98110+1:54:42122 Covrig AnaEurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 24Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria22:2422:24
99103+1:43:58203 Marturano GretaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 21Top Girls Fassa Bortolo,,22:24
10088+1:23:29142 Kopecky LotteLotto Soudal Ladies 23Lotto Soudal Ladies,,22:24
101104+1:44:16216 Worrack TrixiTrek-Segafredo Women  37Trek-Segafredo Women 23:0323:03
102100+1:42:33236 Wild KirstenWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 36WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling,,23:03
103107+1:46:025 Roy SarahMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott,,23:03
104115+2:08:52201 Dalla Valle ElisaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 21Top Girls Fassa Bortolo,,23:03
10557+58:0765 Martinez CristinaBizkaia Durango 23Bizkaia Durango,,23:03
106105+1:44:52213 Plichta AnnaTrek-Segafredo Women  27Trek-Segafredo Women ,,23:03
107116+2:11:40145 Braam DaniqueLotto Soudal Ladies 23Lotto Soudal Ladies,,23:03
10868+1:05:3452 Banks ElizabethBigla Pro Cycling 28Bigla Pro Cycling,,23:03
109108+1:46:51225 Muccioli DaliaValcar Cylance Cycling 26Valcar Cylance Cycling,,23:03
110120+2:27:0433 Bortolotti SimonaConceria Zabri-Fanini 24Conceria Zabri-Fanini,,23:03
11194+1:37:4263 González LucíaBizkaia Durango 29Bizkaia Durango,,23:03
112111+1:54:4445 Perini ChiaraBepink  21Bepink ,,23:03
11381+1:15:5415 Erić JelenaAlé Cipollini  23Alé Cipollini ,,23:03
11473+1:09:3821 Leleivytė RasaAromitalia Vaiano 30Aromitalia Vaiano24:2624:26
11593+1:35:2522 Balducci MichelaAromitalia Vaiano 24Aromitalia Vaiano,,24:26
11687+1:22:01123 Morzenti LisaEurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 21Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria24:2724:27
117114+2:03:0564 Alonso SandraBizkaia Durango 20Bizkaia Durango24:5324:53
118118+2:14:31223 Sanguineti IlariaValcar Cylance Cycling 25Valcar Cylance Cycling25:0625:06
11996+1:38:196 Tenniglo MoniekMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott25:2125:21
120109+1:51:3223 Beggin SofiaAromitalia Vaiano 21Aromitalia Vaiano27:0427:04
121121+2:50:07115 Deyko OlgaCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team 23Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team29:3229:32
122122+3:03:3631 Salton Basei MarziaConceria Zabri-Fanini 22Conceria Zabri-Fanini35:3135:31
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11-1 van Vleuten AnnemiekMitchelton-Scott 36Mitchelton-Scott512 22:09:39 22:09:39
22-71 van der Breggen AnnaBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 29Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team3:503:50
35▲22 Spratt AmandaMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott7:007:00
49▲5101 Moolman AshleighCCC - Liv 33CCC - Liv8:058:05
58▲374 Hall KatieBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 32Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team8:098:09
63▼395 Niewiadoma KatarzynaCanyon SRAM Racing 24Canyon SRAM Racing8:108:10
74▼3181 Brand LucindaTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb8:258:25
86▼2212 Longo Borghini ElisaTrek-Segafredo Women  27Trek-Segafredo Women 8:308:30
97▼214 Paladin SorayaAlé Cipollini  26Alé Cipollini 9:269:26
1010-231 Magnaldi EricaWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 26WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling9:319:31
1111-184 Labous JulietteTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb9:519:51
1212-233 Santesteban AneWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 28WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling10:4810:48
1315▲2162 Vollering DemiParkhotel Valkenburg  22Parkhotel Valkenburg 11:2011:20
1414-51 Ludwig Cecilie UttrupBigla Pro Cycling 23Bigla Pro Cycling11:4311:43
1513▼2161 de Vuyst SofieParkhotel Valkenburg  32Parkhotel Valkenburg 11:4811:48
1617▲1155 Merino EiderMovistar Team 24Movistar Team12:4812:48
1716▼1143 Van De Velde JulieLotto Soudal Ladies 26Lotto Soudal Ladies12:5912:59
1823▲5124 Franchi ElenaEurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 22Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria15:5515:55
1922▲3235 Ensing JannekeWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 32WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling16:0616:06
2019▼193 Shapira OmerCanyon SRAM Racing 24Canyon SRAM Racing17:0417:04
2118▼3102 Vos MarianneCCC - Liv 32CCC - Liv17:3117:31
2226▲4152 PatiÑo PaulaMovistar Team 22Movistar Team17:3417:34
2324▲153 Thomas LeahBigla Pro Cycling 30Bigla Pro Cycling17:3617:36
2420▼491 Amialiusik AlenaCanyon SRAM Racing 30Canyon SRAM Racing18:0118:01
2521▼4221 Arzuffi Alice MariaValcar Cylance Cycling 24Valcar Cylance Cycling19:2019:20
2628▲2135 Muzic ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 20FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope20:1620:16
2727-54 Chabbey EliseBigla Pro Cycling 26Bigla Pro Cycling22:0722:07
2832▲444 Ragusa KatiaBepink  22Bepink 22:3322:33
2925▼4215 Winder RuthTrek-Segafredo Women  26Trek-Segafredo Women 22:3422:34
3031▲141 Guderzo TatianaBepink  34Bepink 23:0523:05
3135▲43 Kennedy LucyMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott24:2524:25
3234▲255 Harvey MikaylaBigla Pro Cycling 20Bigla Pro Cycling26:0326:03
3330▼3131 Gillow SharaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 31FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope26:2926:29
3433▼182 Nilsson HannaBTC City Ljubljana 27BTC City Ljubljana26:5726:57
3537▲256 Nosková NikolaBigla Pro Cycling 22Bigla Pro Cycling30:1130:11
3636-222 Pirrone ElenaValcar Cylance Cycling 20Valcar Cylance Cycling32:3932:39
3729▼8214 Wiles TaylerTrek-Segafredo Women  29Trek-Segafredo Women 34:2834:28
3840▲2163 Buysman NinaParkhotel Valkenburg  21Parkhotel Valkenburg 36:4536:45
3944▲5185 Mackaij FloortjeTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb39:2339:23
4047▲7224 Paladin AsjaValcar Cylance Cycling 24Valcar Cylance Cycling39:3739:37
4139▼273 Canuel Karol-AnnBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 31Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team40:1240:12
4242-234 Hammes KathrinWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 30WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling41:2041:20
4346▲384 Pintar UršaBTC City Ljubljana 33BTC City Ljubljana42:2242:22
4441▼3183 Kirchmann LeahTeam Sunweb 29Team Sunweb42:2942:29
4538▼792 Barnes HannahCanyon SRAM Racing 26Canyon SRAM Racing43:3643:36
4645▼1196 Neylan RachelTeam Virtu Cycling 37Team Virtu Cycling44:2844:28
4749▲2105 Lach MartaCCC - Liv 22CCC - Liv44:5944:59
4851▲3106 Markus RiejanneCCC - Liv 24CCC - Liv49:1749:17
4943▼6154 Jasinska Małgorzata Movistar Team 35Movistar Team50:0350:03
5056▲683 Žigart UrškaBTC City Ljubljana 22BTC City Ljubljana50:1250:12
5152▲112 Quagliotto NadiaAlé Cipollini  22Alé Cipollini 51:1851:18
5250▼2144 Van Den Steen KellyLotto Soudal Ladies 23Lotto Soudal Ladies51:5151:51
5355▲2103 Rooijakkers PaulienaCCC - Liv 26CCC - Liv53:1953:19
5458▲4171 Potokina AnnaServetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA 32Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA56:0056:00
5553▼2195 Bertizzolo SofiaTeam Virtu Cycling 21Team Virtu Cycling57:0357:03
5659▲375 Pieters AmyBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 28Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team57:2357:23
5748▼965 Martinez CristinaBizkaia Durango 23Bizkaia Durango58:0758:07
5860▲2104 Korevaar JeanneCCC - Liv 22CCC - Liv58:0958:09
5961▲294 Cromwell TiffanyCanyon SRAM Racing 31Canyon SRAM Racing58:2258:22
6062▲281 Bujak EugeniaBTC City Ljubljana 30BTC City Ljubljana59:1159:11
6168▲7192 Koster AnouskaTeam Virtu Cycling 25Team Virtu Cycling1:00:391:00:39
6267▲562 Lopez EnaraBizkaia Durango 22Bizkaia Durango1:01:431:01:43
6366▲325 Cipriani CarmelaAromitalia Vaiano 22Aromitalia Vaiano1:01:551:01:55
6474▲10194 Aalerud KatrineTeam Virtu Cycling 24Team Virtu Cycling1:03:311:03:31
6565-121 Fidanza AriannaEurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 24Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria1:04:501:04:50
6669▲324 Borghesi LetiziaAromitalia Vaiano 20Aromitalia Vaiano1:05:011:05:01
6773▲611 Na AhreumAlé Cipollini  29Alé Cipollini 1:05:161:05:16
6854▼1452 Banks ElizabethBigla Pro Cycling 28Bigla Pro Cycling1:05:341:05:34
6964▼566 Grinczer NatalieBizkaia Durango 25Bizkaia Durango1:06:271:06:27
7072▲2232 Vieceli LaraWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 25WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling1:07:201:07:20
7163▼8151 Biannic AudeMovistar Team 28Movistar Team1:08:361:08:36
7277▲5132 Becker CharlotteFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 36FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope1:09:151:09:15
7357▼1621 Leleivytė RasaAromitalia Vaiano 30Aromitalia Vaiano1:09:381:09:38
7480▲616 Yonamine EriAlé Cipollini  28Alé Cipollini 1:09:461:09:46
7571▼413 Kasper RomyAlé Cipollini  31Alé Cipollini 1:10:071:10:07
7675▼176 Buurman EvaBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 24Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team1:10:461:10:46
7784▲7173 Vysotska YevgeniaServetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA 43Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA1:14:311:14:31
7879▲1111 Paine DeborahCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team 22Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team1:15:021:15:02
7978▼1125 Gasparini AliceEurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 21Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria1:15:271:15:27
8085▲5134 Guilman VictorieFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 23FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope1:15:461:15:46
8170▼1115 Erić JelenaAlé Cipollini  23Alé Cipollini 1:15:541:15:54
8287▲5193 Krogsgaard BirgitteTeam Virtu Cycling 27Team Virtu Cycling1:16:051:16:05
8381▼285 Ratto RossellaBTC City Ljubljana 25BTC City Ljubljana1:18:531:18:53
8486▲261 D'agostin NicoleBizkaia Durango 20Bizkaia Durango1:19:591:19:59
8583▼286 Boogaard MaaikeBTC City Ljubljana 20BTC City Ljubljana1:21:291:21:29
8688▲2226 Vigilia AlessiaValcar Cylance Cycling 19Valcar Cylance Cycling1:21:571:21:57
8776▼11123 Morzenti LisaEurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 21Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria1:22:011:22:01
8882▼6142 Kopecky LotteLotto Soudal Ladies 23Lotto Soudal Ladies1:23:291:23:29
8996▲7113 Christoforou AntriCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team 27Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team1:27:501:27:50
9090-96 Ryan AlexisCanyon SRAM Racing 24Canyon SRAM Racing1:29:001:29:00
9194▲34 Brown GraceMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott1:34:041:34:04
9295▲3186 Soek JuliaTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb1:34:421:34:42
9389▼422 Balducci MichelaAromitalia Vaiano 24Aromitalia Vaiano1:35:251:35:25
9492▼263 González LucíaBizkaia Durango 29Bizkaia Durango1:37:421:37:42
9593▼243 Valsecchi SilviaBepink  36Bepink 1:38:141:38:14
9691▼56 Tenniglo MoniekMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott1:38:191:38:19
97105▲8146 Christmas DaniLotto Soudal Ladies 31Lotto Soudal Ladies1:38:381:38:38
98103▲5172 Dobrynina KseniyaServetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA 25Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA1:41:101:41:10
9997▼2211 Cordon-Ragot AudreyTrek-Segafredo Women  29Trek-Segafredo Women 1:41:111:41:11
10098▼2236 Wild KirstenWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 36WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling1:42:331:42:33
101101-141 Dom AnneliesLotto Soudal Ladies 33Lotto Soudal Ladies1:43:241:43:24
102102-164 Raaijmakers MaritParkhotel Valkenburg  20Parkhotel Valkenburg 1:43:251:43:25
103100▼3203 Marturano GretaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 21Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:43:581:43:58
10499▼5216 Worrack TrixiTrek-Segafredo Women  37Trek-Segafredo Women 1:44:161:44:16
105104▼1213 Plichta AnnaTrek-Segafredo Women  27Trek-Segafredo Women 1:44:521:44:52
106109▲346 Steigenga NicoleBepink  21Bepink 1:44:571:44:57
107106▼15 Roy SarahMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott1:46:021:46:02
108107▼1225 Muccioli DaliaValcar Cylance Cycling 26Valcar Cylance Cycling1:46:511:46:51
109108▼123 Beggin SofiaAromitalia Vaiano 21Aromitalia Vaiano1:51:321:51:32
110111▲1122 Covrig AnaEurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 24Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria1:54:421:54:42
111110▼145 Perini ChiaraBepink  21Bepink 1:54:441:54:44
112113▲1165 Van Veen EstherParkhotel Valkenburg  28Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:00:372:00:37
113114▲1153 Gutiérrez SheylaMovistar Team 25Movistar Team2:02:002:02:00
114112▼264 Alonso SandraBizkaia Durango 20Bizkaia Durango2:03:052:03:05
115115-201 Dalla Valle ElisaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 21Top Girls Fassa Bortolo2:08:522:08:52
116116-145 Braam DaniqueLotto Soudal Ladies 23Lotto Soudal Ladies2:11:402:11:40
117118▲1174 Hajkova MarketaServetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA 19Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA2:12:212:12:21
118117▼1223 Sanguineti IlariaValcar Cylance Cycling 25Valcar Cylance Cycling2:14:312:14:31
119119-35 de Ranieri LisaConceria Zabri-Fanini 21Conceria Zabri-Fanini2:23:022:23:02
120120-33 Bortolotti SimonaConceria Zabri-Fanini 24Conceria Zabri-Fanini2:27:042:27:04
121121-115 Deyko OlgaCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team 23Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team2:50:072:50:07
122122-31 Salton Basei MarziaConceria Zabri-Fanini 22Conceria Zabri-Fanini3:03:363:03:36
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-1 van Vleuten AnnemiekMitchelton-Scott 36Mitchelton-Scott74+12
23▲171 van der Breggen AnnaBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 29Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team54+15
32▼1102 Vos MarianneCCC - Liv 32CCC - Liv53-
44-14 Paladin SorayaAlé Cipollini  26Alé Cipollini 38-
55-181 Brand LucindaTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb35-
66-212 Longo Borghini ElisaTrek-Segafredo Women  27Trek-Segafredo Women 26+2
710▲32 Spratt AmandaMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott23+8
811▲3101 Moolman AshleighCCC - Liv 33CCC - Liv23+10
97▼295 Niewiadoma KatarzynaCanyon SRAM Racing 24Canyon SRAM Racing22-
109▼124 Borghesi LetiziaAromitalia Vaiano 20Aromitalia Vaiano15-
118▼352 Banks ElizabethBigla Pro Cycling 28Bigla Pro Cycling15-
1217▲5233 Santesteban AneWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 28WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling13+4
1318▲5162 Vollering DemiParkhotel Valkenburg  22Parkhotel Valkenburg 13+5
1412▼253 Thomas LeahBigla Pro Cycling 30Bigla Pro Cycling12-
1513▼23 Kennedy LucyMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott12-
1614▼212 Quagliotto NadiaAlé Cipollini  22Alé Cipollini 12-
1725▲874 Hall KatieBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 32Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team10+6
1815▼351 Ludwig Cecilie UttrupBigla Pro Cycling 23Bigla Pro Cycling10-
1916▼345 Perini ChiaraBepink  21Bepink 10-
2023▲3231 Magnaldi EricaWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 26WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling8+3
2119▼2154 Jasinska Małgorzata Movistar Team 35Movistar Team8-
2220▼2184 Labous JulietteTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb7+1
2321▼2161 de Vuyst SofieParkhotel Valkenburg  32Parkhotel Valkenburg 6-
2422▼2183 Kirchmann LeahTeam Sunweb 29Team Sunweb6-
2524▼1234 Hammes KathrinWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 30WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling5-
2626-103 Rooijakkers PaulienaCCC - Liv 26CCC - Liv4-
2727-131 Gillow SharaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 31FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope3-
2828-223 Sanguineti IlariaValcar Cylance Cycling 25Valcar Cylance Cycling3-
2929-215 Winder RuthTrek-Segafredo Women  26Trek-Segafredo Women 2-
3030-214 Wiles TaylerTrek-Segafredo Women  29Trek-Segafredo Women 2-
3131-144 Van Den Steen KellyLotto Soudal Ladies 23Lotto Soudal Ladies2-
3232-221 Arzuffi Alice MariaValcar Cylance Cycling 24Valcar Cylance Cycling1-
3333-21 Leleivytė RasaAromitalia Vaiano 30Aromitalia Vaiano1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-11+9:51184 Labous JulietteTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb 22:19:30 22:19:30
22-22+17:34152 PatiÑo PaulaMovistar Team 22Movistar Team7:437:43
33-26+20:16135 Muzic ÉvitaFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 20FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope10:2510:25
44-28+22:3344 Ragusa KatiaBepink  22Bepink 12:4212:42
55-32+26:0355 Harvey MikaylaBigla Pro Cycling 20Bigla Pro Cycling16:1216:12
67▲135+30:1156 Nosková NikolaBigla Pro Cycling 22Bigla Pro Cycling20:2020:20
76▼136+32:39222 Pirrone ElenaValcar Cylance Cycling 20Valcar Cylance Cycling22:4822:48
88-38+36:45163 Buysman NinaParkhotel Valkenburg  21Parkhotel Valkenburg 26:5426:54
99-47+44:59105 Lach MartaCCC - Liv 22CCC - Liv35:0835:08
1010-51+51:1812 Quagliotto NadiaAlé Cipollini  22Alé Cipollini 41:2741:27
1111-55+57:03195 Bertizzolo SofiaTeam Virtu Cycling 21Team Virtu Cycling47:1247:12
1212-62+1:01:4362 Lopez EnaraBizkaia Durango 22Bizkaia Durango51:5251:52
1313-66+1:05:0124 Borghesi LetiziaAromitalia Vaiano 20Aromitalia Vaiano55:1055:10
1416▲278+1:15:02111 Paine DeborahCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team 22Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team1:05:111:05:11
1515-79+1:15:27125 Gasparini AliceEurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 21Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria1:05:361:05:36
1618▲284+1:19:5961 D'agostin NicoleBizkaia Durango 20Bizkaia Durango1:10:081:10:08
1717-85+1:21:2986 Boogaard MaaikeBTC City Ljubljana 20BTC City Ljubljana1:11:381:11:38
1819▲186+1:21:57226 Vigilia AlessiaValcar Cylance Cycling 19Valcar Cylance Cycling1:12:061:12:06
1914▼587+1:22:01123 Morzenti LisaEurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 21Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria1:12:101:12:10
2021▲1102+1:43:25164 Raaijmakers MaritParkhotel Valkenburg  20Parkhotel Valkenburg 1:33:341:33:34
2120▼1103+1:43:58203 Marturano GretaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 21Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:34:071:34:07
2223▲1106+1:44:5746 Steigenga NicoleBepink  21Bepink 1:35:061:35:06
2322▼1109+1:51:3223 Beggin SofiaAromitalia Vaiano 21Aromitalia Vaiano1:41:411:41:41
2424-111+1:54:4445 Perini ChiaraBepink  21Bepink 1:44:531:44:53
2525-114+2:03:0564 Alonso SandraBizkaia Durango 20Bizkaia Durango1:53:141:53:14
2626-115+2:08:52201 Dalla Valle ElisaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo 21Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:59:011:59:01
2727-117+2:12:21174 Hajkova MarketaServetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA 19Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA2:02:302:02:30
2828-119+2:23:0235 de Ranieri LisaConceria Zabri-Fanini 21Conceria Zabri-Fanini2:13:112:13:11
2929-122+3:03:3631 Salton Basei MarziaConceria Zabri-Fanini 22Conceria Zabri-Fanini2:53:452:53:45
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-1 van Vleuten AnnemiekMitchelton-Scott 36Mitchelton-Scott47+11
23▲12 Spratt AmandaMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott28+7
32▼1161 de Vuyst SofieParkhotel Valkenburg  32Parkhotel Valkenburg 22-
49▲5101 Moolman AshleighCCC - Liv 33CCC - Liv16+9
522▲1771 van der Breggen AnnaBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 29Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team14+13
64▼214 Paladin SorayaAlé Cipollini  26Alé Cipollini 12-
75▼295 Niewiadoma KatarzynaCanyon SRAM Racing 24Canyon SRAM Racing12-
86▼2181 Brand LucindaTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb12-
97▼2102 Vos MarianneCCC - Liv 32CCC - Liv7-
108▼2183 Kirchmann LeahTeam Sunweb 29Team Sunweb7-
1110▼112 Quagliotto NadiaAlé Cipollini  22Alé Cipollini 7-
1223▲1174 Hall KatieBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 32Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team6+5
1311▼2154 Jasinska Małgorzata Movistar Team 35Movistar Team5-
1412▼224 Borghesi LetiziaAromitalia Vaiano 20Aromitalia Vaiano5-
1513▼2212 Longo Borghini ElisaTrek-Segafredo Women  27Trek-Segafredo Women 5-
1614▼2215 Winder RuthTrek-Segafredo Women  26Trek-Segafredo Women 5-
1715▼23 Kennedy LucyMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott5-
1816▼2113 Christoforou AntriCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team 27Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team5-
1917▼244 Ragusa KatiaBepink  22Bepink 4-
2018▼251 Ludwig Cecilie UttrupBigla Pro Cycling 23Bigla Pro Cycling3-
2119▼252 Banks ElizabethBigla Pro Cycling 28Bigla Pro Cycling3-
2220▼245 Perini ChiaraBepink  21Bepink 3-
2321▼2221 Arzuffi Alice MariaValcar Cylance Cycling 24Valcar Cylance Cycling2-
2424-234 Hammes KathrinWNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 30WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling1-
2525-75 Pieters AmyBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team 28Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling  65:55:44 65:55:44
22- Mitchelton-Scott 0:020:02
33- Canyon SRAM Racing 12:5412:54
44- Bigla Pro Cycling 13:1413:14
55- Team Sunweb 14:4214:42
68▲2 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 20:1020:10
77- CCC - Liv 23:2323:23
89▲1 Parkhotel Valkenburg  23:3823:38
96▼3 Trek-Segafredo Women  33:1333:13
1010- Movistar Team 46:4246:42
1111- Valcar Cylance Cycling 56:0456:04
1212- Alé Cipollini  1:05:201:05:20
1313- BTC City Ljubljana 1:08:261:08:26
1414- FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:16:231:16:23
1515- Bepink  1:22:581:22:58
1618▲2 Team Virtu Cycling 1:31:031:31:03
1716▼1 Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:36:441:36:44
1817▼1 Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria 1:40:001:40:00
1919- Bizkaia Durango 2:02:182:02:18
2020- Aromitalia Vaiano 2:20:422:20:42
2121- Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA 2:49:282:49:28
2222- Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team 4:09:204:09:20
2323- Conceria Zabri-Fanini 6:29:516:29:51
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile logoDate: 13th July 2019
Avg. speed winner: 36.474 km/h
Race category: Woman Elite
Start/finish: Gemona › Chiusaforte/Malga Montasio
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: F.2.HC.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.girorosa.it/
www.twitter.com/girorosacycling
www.facebook.com/pages/Giro-Rosa-Cycling-Race/1436449503235716?fref=ts

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07945 sec.