The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | SPRATT Amanda Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | 15:38:44 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | EDWARDS Ruth Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 0:30 0:30 | ||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:33 0:33 | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | BRAND Lucinda Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 0:40 0:40 | ||
5 | 9 | ▲4 | MOOLMAN Ashleigh Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | 0:58 0:58 | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | 1:06 1:06 | ||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 1:16 1:16 | ||
8 | 13 | ▲5 | GUARNIER Megan Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 1:49 1:49 | ||
9 | 2 | ▼7 | KIRCHMANN Leah Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 2:08 2:08 | ||
10 | 16 | ▲6 | STULTIENS Sabrina WaowDeals Pro Cycling | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | 2:31 2:31 | ||
11 | 21 | ▲10 | MERINO Eider Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3:09 3:09 | ||
12 | 24 | ▲12 | SANTESTEBAN Ane Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 3:11 3:11 | ||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | LONGO BORGHINI Elisa Wiggle High5 | Wiggle High5 | 3:39 3:39 | ||
14 | 35 | ▲21 | GARCÍA Mavi Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3:42 3:42 | ||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | HAMMES Kathrin Trek - Drops | Trek - Drops | 3:43 3:43 | ||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | PALADIN Asja Valcar PBM | Valcar PBM | 3:44 3:44 | ||
17 | 25 | ▲8 | MAGNALDI Erica Bepink | Bepink | 4:19 4:19 | ||
18 | 27 | ▲9 | VYSOTSKA Ievgeniia S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 4:31 4:31 | ||
19 | 12 | ▼7 | WILES Tayler Trek - Drops | Trek - Drops | 4:34 4:34 | ||
20 | 34 | ▲14 | MARCHE Shara FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 4:42 4:42 | ||
21 | 15 | ▼6 | BERTIZZOLO Sofia Astana Womens Team | Astana Womens Team | 5:00 5:00 | ||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | PALADIN Soraya Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 5:15 5:15 | ||
23 | 30 | ▲7 | BUJAK Eugenia BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 5:43 5:43 | ||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | LLAMAS Lorena Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 5:43 | ||
25 | 46 | ▲21 | QUAGLIOTTO Nadia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 6:33 6:33 | ||
26 | 38 | ▲12 | CHRISTMAS Dani Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | 6:35 6:35 | ||
27 | 6 | ▼21 | VAN DIJK Ellen Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 6:50 6:50 | ||
28 | 41 | ▲13 | POTOKINA Anna Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling | Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling | 7:21 7:21 | ||
29 | 39 | ▲10 | RITTER Martina Wiggle High5 | Wiggle High5 | 7:23 7:23 | ||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | AALERUD Katrine Team Virtu Cycling Women | Team Virtu Cycling Women | 7:39 7:39 | ||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | PIETERS Amy Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 7:46 7:46 | ||
32 | 14 | ▼18 | CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia Valcar PBM | Valcar PBM | 7:58 7:58 | ||
33 | 23 | ▼10 | GONZÁLEZ Lucía Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | 8:04 8:04 | ||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | CANUEL Karol-Ann Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 8:05 8:05 | ||
35 | 49 | ▲14 | JASINSKA Małgorzata Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 8:16 8:16 | ||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | RATTO Rossella Cylance Pro Cycling | Cylance Pro Cycling | 8:27 8:27 | ||
37 | 37 | - | LABOUS Juliette Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 8:36 8:36 | ||
38 | 19 | ▼19 | ARZUFFI Alice Maria Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | 8:44 8:44 | ||
39 | 47 | ▲8 | PINTAR Urška BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 8:52 8:52 | ||
40 | 57 | ▲17 | CHRISTIAN Anna Trek - Drops | Trek - Drops | 9:49 9:49 | ||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | YONAMINE Eri Wiggle High5 | Wiggle High5 | 9:50 9:50 | ||
42 | 7 | ▼35 | HENTTALA Lotta Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | 10:03 10:03 | ||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | MUCCIOLI Dalia Valcar PBM | Valcar PBM | 10:06 10:06 | ||
44 | 60 | ▲16 | BATAGELJ Polona BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 10:47 10:47 | ||
45 | 56 | ▲11 | ROSSATO Beatrice Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 11:34 11:34 | ||
46 | 58 | ▲12 | MARTÍNEZ Cristina Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | 11:45 11:45 | ||
47 | 26 | ▼21 | VOS Marianne WaowDeals Pro Cycling | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | 12:26 12:26 | ||
48 | 45 | ▼3 | GUDERZO Tatiana Bepink | Bepink | 12:30 12:30 | ||
49 | 62 | ▲13 | CIPRIANI Carmela Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti | Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti | 12:31 12:31 | ||
50 | 40 | ▼10 | PENTON Sara Team Virtu Cycling Women | Team Virtu Cycling Women | 12:40 12:40 | ||
51 | 31 | ▼20 | VAN DEN BROEK-BLAAK Chantal Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 12:42 12:42 | ||
52 | 43 | ▼9 | GASPARINI Alice Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana | Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana | 12:55 12:55 | ||
53 | 72 | ▲19 | FAHLIN Emilia Wiggle High5 | Wiggle High5 | 13:17 13:17 | ||
54 | 48 | ▼6 | PARKINSON Abby-Mae Trek - Drops | Trek - Drops | 13:27 13:27 | ||
55 | 66 | ▲11 | DUVAL Eugénie FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 13:51 13:51 | ||
56 | 64 | ▲8 | RAGUSA Katia Bepink | Bepink | 14:34 14:34 | ||
57 | 70 | ▲13 | CORDON-RAGOT Audrey Wiggle High5 | Wiggle High5 | 14:46 14:46 | ||
58 | 71 | ▲13 | MAJERUS Christine Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 15:05 15:05 | ||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | CEOLONI Anna S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 15:06 15:06 | ||
60 | 50 | ▼10 | PAVLUKHINA Olena BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 15:19 15:19 | ||
61 | 51 | ▼10 | BIANNIC Aude Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 15:24 15:24 | ||
62 | 52 | ▼10 | ROWE Danielle WaowDeals Pro Cycling | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | 15:28 15:28 | ||
63 | 53 | ▼10 | MARKUS Riejanne WaowDeals Pro Cycling | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | 15:31 15:31 | ||
64 | 33 | ▼31 | RYAN Alexis Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 15:35 15:35 | ||
65 | 73 | ▲8 | VIECELI Lara Astana Womens Team | Astana Womens Team | 15:59 15:59 | ||
66 | 63 | ▼3 | KOREVAAR Jeanne WaowDeals Pro Cycling | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | 17:29 17:29 | ||
67 | 65 | ▼2 | LIPPERT Liane Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 17:41 17:41 | ||
68 | 67 | ▼1 | KOPPENBURG Clara Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | 18:14 18:14 | ||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | FOURNIER Roxane FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 18:22 18:22 | ||
70 | 59 | ▼11 | CECCHINI Elena Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 19:13 19:13 | ||
71 | 81 | ▲10 | CHACÓN Lilibeth S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 19:26 19:26 | ||
72 | 85 | ▲13 | SLIK Rozanne FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 21:12 21:12 | ||
73 | 69 | ▼4 | BRONZINI Giorgia Cylance Pro Cycling | Cylance Pro Cycling | 21:50 21:50 | ||
74 | 94 | ▲20 | LAIZANE Lija Aromitalia Vaiano | Aromitalia Vaiano | 21:58 21:58 | ||
75 | 79 | ▲4 | TOMASI Laura Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 22:02 22:02 | ||
76 | 97 | ▲21 | KOSTER Anouska WaowDeals Pro Cycling | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | 22:21 22:21 | ||
77 | 82 | ▲5 | KOSTER Claudia Team Virtu Cycling Women | Team Virtu Cycling Women | 22:45 22:45 | ||
78 | 89 | ▲11 | ŽIGART Urška BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 23:01 23:01 | ||
79 | 55 | ▼24 | LELEIVYTĖ Rasa Aromitalia Vaiano | Aromitalia Vaiano | 24:11 24:11 | ||
80 | 76 | ▼4 | WILD Kirsten Wiggle High5 | Wiggle High5 | 24:19 24:19 | ||
81 | 77 | ▼4 | BASTIANELLI Marta Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 24:25 24:25 | ||
82 | 96 | ▲14 | KIRÁLY Mónika S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 24:30 24:30 | ||
83 | 78 | ▼5 | DUYCK Ann-Sophie Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | 24:31 24:31 | ||
84 | 92 | ▲8 | POLLICINI Silvia Valcar PBM | Valcar PBM | 25:05 25:05 | ||
85 | 80 | ▼5 | SANGUINETI Ilaria Valcar PBM | Valcar PBM | 25:22 25:22 | ||
86 | 84 | ▼2 | CROMWELL Tiffany Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 26:41 26:41 | ||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | PLICHTA Anna Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 26:54 26:54 | ||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | BESSONE Marion Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling | Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling | 27:40 27:40 | ||
89 | 88 | ▼1 | FRANCHI Elena Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti | Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti | 28:13 28:13 | ||
90 | 106 | ▲16 | MORENO Blanca Liliana Astana Womens Team | Astana Womens Team | 28:21 28:21 | ||
91 | 74 | ▼17 | DOBRYNINA Kseniya Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling | Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling | 28:50 28:50 | ||
92 | 75 | ▼17 | ELVIN Gracie Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 29:37 29:37 | ||
93 | 99 | ▲6 | HOLDEN Elizabeth Trek - Drops | Trek - Drops | 29:39 29:39 | ||
94 | 100 | ▲6 | BRAVARD Charlotte FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 29:50 29:50 | ||
95 | 93 | ▼2 | COVRIG Ana Maria Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana | Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana | 30:02 30:02 | ||
96 | 102 | ▲6 | TENNIGLO Moniek FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 30:09 30:09 | ||
97 | 104 | ▲7 | BUURMAN Eva Trek - Drops | Trek - Drops | 30:21 30:21 | ||
98 | 95 | ▼3 | GUTIÉRREZ Sheyla Cylance Pro Cycling | Cylance Pro Cycling | 30:46 30:46 | ||
99 | 105 | ▲6 | PAYTON Hannah Trek - Drops | Trek - Drops | 31:17 31:17 | ||
100 | 83 | ▼17 | ROY Sarah Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 31:31 31:31 | ||
101 | 86 | ▼15 | D'HOORE Jolien Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 32:55 32:55 | ||
102 | 107 | ▲5 | NESTI Nicole Aromitalia Vaiano | Aromitalia Vaiano | ,, 32:55 | ||
103 | 108 | ▲5 | KITCHEN Lauren FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 33:13 33:13 | ||
104 | 87 | ▼17 | GUARISCHI Barbara Team Virtu Cycling Women | Team Virtu Cycling Women | 33:14 33:14 | ||
105 | 112 | ▲7 | HANSELMANN Nicole Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | 35:11 35:11 | ||
106 | 110 | ▲4 | SPEROTTO Maria Vittoria Bepink | Bepink | 36:47 36:47 | ||
107 | 117 | ▲10 | KNETEMANN Roxane Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 37:38 37:38 | ||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | COLBORNE Henrietta Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | 37:42 37:42 | ||
109 | 113 | ▲4 | FIDANZA Arianna Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana | Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana | 38:17 38:17 | ||
110 | 121 | ▲11 | CANVELLI Vania Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 38:35 38:35 | ||
111 | 130 | ▲19 | SAIFUTDINOVA Natalya Astana Womens Team | Astana Womens Team | 38:37 38:37 | ||
112 | 123 | ▲11 | BEGGIN Sofia Astana Womens Team | Astana Womens Team | 39:02 39:02 | ||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | PERSICO Silvia Valcar PBM | Valcar PBM | 39:04 39:04 | ||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | TAGLIAFERRO Marta Cylance Pro Cycling | Cylance Pro Cycling | 39:08 39:08 | ||
115 | 103 | ▼12 | HOSKING Chloe Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 39:33 39:33 | ||
116 | 125 | ▲9 | MARTURANO Greta S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 40:19 40:19 | ||
117 | 98 | ▼19 | RODRÍGUEZ Gloria Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 40:19 | ||
118 | 118 | - | VALSECCHI Silvia Bepink | Bepink | 40:41 40:41 | ||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | PERINI Chiara Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 40:54 40:54 | ||
120 | 111 | ▼9 | PISCIALI Francesca Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 41:00 41:00 | ||
121 | 132 | ▲11 | ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena WaowDeals Pro Cycling | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | 43:53 43:53 | ||
122 | 127 | ▲5 | CASASOLA Sara Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling | Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling | 44:35 44:35 | ||
123 | 133 | ▲10 | SHEKEL Olga S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 44:53 44:53 | ||
124 | 129 | ▲5 | BULLERI Alessia Aromitalia Vaiano | Aromitalia Vaiano | 45:04 45:04 | ||
125 | 116 | ▼9 | BALDUCCI Michela Aromitalia Vaiano | Aromitalia Vaiano | 45:21 45:21 | ||
126 | 119 | ▼7 | ALLEN Jessica Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 46:18 46:18 | ||
127 | 126 | ▼1 | SCHNEIDER Skylar Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 46:58 46:58 | ||
128 | 124 | ▼4 | SILVESTRI Debora Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana | Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana | 50:24 50:24 | ||
129 | 122 | ▼7 | WOOD Alice Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 50:40 50:40 | ||
130 | 128 | ▼2 | ALONSO Sandra Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | 53:58 53:58 | ||
131 | 136 | ▲5 | DE RANIERI Lisa Aromitalia Vaiano | Aromitalia Vaiano | 54:40 54:40 | ||
132 | 137 | ▲5 | MARCHESINI Giulia Aromitalia Vaiano | Aromitalia Vaiano | 54:46 54:46 | ||
133 | 131 | ▼2 | NORMAN HANSEN Louise Team Virtu Cycling Women | Team Virtu Cycling Women | 56:17 56:17 | ||
134 | 140 | ▲6 | STEIGENGA Nicole Bepink | Bepink | 57:05 57:05 | ||
135 | 134 | ▼1 | FIDANZA Martina Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana | Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana | 57:16 57:16 | ||
136 | 139 | ▲3 | ERIĆ Jelena Cylance Pro Cycling | Cylance Pro Cycling | 57:30 57:30 | ||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | LOPEZ Enara Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias | 58:22 58:22 | ||
138 | 135 | ▼3 | PARRA Jessica Marcela Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling | Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling | 1:03:07 1:03:07 | ||
139 | 142 | ▲3 | CURE Amy Wiggle High5 | Wiggle High5 | 1:09:17 1:09:17 | ||
140 | 145 | ▲5 | SALTON Basei Marzia Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti | Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti | 1:10:57 1:10:57 | ||
141 | 144 | ▲3 | PATTARO Francesca Bepink | Bepink | 1:13:30 1:13:30 | ||
142 | 147 | ▲5 | MAGNETTO Daniela Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti | Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti | 1:15:39 1:15:39 | ||
143 | 148 | ▲5 | PILLON Sara Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling | Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling | 1:31:28 1:31:28 | ||
144 | 149 | ▲5 | LEONARDI Elena Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 1:34:15 1:34:15 | ||
145 | 150 | ▲5 | CILENTI Sofia Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti | Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti | 1:48:51 1:48:51 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 July 2018
- Start time:12:18
- Avg. speed winner:38.5 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:114.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:164
- Vert. meters:1765
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:4 km solo
- Avg. temperature: