The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | VAN DER BREGGEN Anna Team SD Worx | Team SD Worx | 5 | 10:30:08 | |
2 | 2 | - | MOOLMAN Ashleigh Team SD Worx | Team SD Worx | 2:51 2:51 | ||
3 | 3 | - | VOLLERING Demi Team SD Worx | Team SD Worx | 3:03 3:03 | ||
4 | 4 | - | DEIGNAN Elizabeth Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 5:53 5:53 | ||
5 | 5 | - | CHABBEY Elise Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 6:12 6:12 | ||
6 | 6 | - | MAGNALDI Erica Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | 6:35 6:35 | ||
7 | 7 | - | GARCÍA Mavi Alé BTC Ljubljana | Alé BTC Ljubljana | 6:57 6:57 | ||
8 | 8 | - | LABOUS Juliette Team DSM | Team DSM | 7:01 7:01 | ||
9 | 9 | - | FISHER-BLACK Niamh Team SD Worx | Team SD Worx | 7:22 7:22 | ||
10 | 10 | - | GUDERZO Tatiana Alé BTC Ljubljana | Alé BTC Ljubljana | 7:24 7:24 | ||
11 | 11 | - | CAVALLI Marta FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 7:48 7:48 | ||
12 | 12 | - | SPRATT Amanda Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 7:56 7:56 | ||
13 | 13 | - | REALINI Gaia Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria | Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria | 8:04 8:04 | ||
14 | 14 | - | MUZIC Évita FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 8:53 8:53 | ||
15 | 15 | - | AALERUD Katrine Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 9:12 9:12 | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena Liv Racing | Liv Racing | 9:30 9:30 | ||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | LIPPERT Liane Team DSM | Team DSM | 9:56 9:56 | ||
18 | 18 | - | AMIALIUSIK Alena Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 10:05 10:05 | ||
19 | 19 | - | MERINO Eider A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team | A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team | 10:10 10:10 | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | PALADIN Soraya Liv Racing | Liv Racing | 11:42 11:42 | ||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | LONGO BORGHINI Elisa Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 11:43 11:43 | ||
22 | 22 | - | KOPPENBURG Clara Rally Cycling Women | Rally Cycling Women | 12:00 12:00 | ||
23 | 23 | - | LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 12:06 12:06 | ||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | NOVOLODSKAIA Maria A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team | A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team | 12:43 12:43 | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | THOMAS Leah Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 12:43 | ||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | FAULKNER Kristen Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 13:07 13:07 | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | BRENNAUER Lisa Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | 13:39 13:39 | ||
28 | 24 | ▼4 | EDWARDS Ruth Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 14:10 14:10 | ||
29 | 29 | - | HARVEY Mikayla Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 14:25 14:25 | ||
30 | 30 | - | MACKAIJ Floortje Team DSM | Team DSM | 15:14 15:14 | ||
31 | 31 | - | MARTURANO Greta Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 15:33 15:33 | ||
32 | 32 | - | LACH Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | 15:55 15:55 | ||
33 | 33 | - | STULTIENS Sabrina Liv Racing | Liv Racing | 16:16 16:16 | ||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | MALCOTTI Barbara Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | 16:41 16:41 | ||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | NILSSON Hanna Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 17:07 17:07 | ||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | STEPHENS Lauren Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 17:48 17:48 | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | VOS Marianne Team Jumbo-Visma Women | Team Jumbo-Visma Women | 18:03 18:03 | ||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | BROWN Grace Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 18:49 18:49 | ||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | SANGUINETI Ilaria Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | 19:36 19:36 | ||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | CROMWELL Tiffany Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 20:04 20:04 | ||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | VAN DIJK Ellen Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 20:17 20:17 | ||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | BARNES Hannah Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 20:31 20:31 | ||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | LABECKI Coryn Team DSM | Team DSM | 20:51 20:51 | ||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | MARKUS Riejanne Team Jumbo-Visma Women | Team Jumbo-Visma Women | 21:15 21:15 | ||
45 | 45 | - | ALESSIO Camilla Bepink | Bepink | 21:21 21:21 | ||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | BRAND Lucinda Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 21:33 21:33 | ||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | SMULDERS Silke Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 21:34 21:34 | ||
48 | 37 | ▼11 | HONSINGER Clara Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 21:47 21:47 | ||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | CURINIER Léa Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | 21:57 21:57 | ||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | QUAGLIOTTO Nadia Bepink | Bepink | 22:34 22:34 | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | BEEKHUIS Teuntje Team Jumbo-Visma Women | Team Jumbo-Visma Women | 22:59 22:59 | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | SANTESTEBAN Ane Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 23:04 23:04 | ||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | ARZUFFI Alice Maria Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | 23:57 23:57 | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | KOSTER Anouska Team Jumbo-Visma Women | Team Jumbo-Visma Women | 24:09 24:09 | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | SILVESTRI Debora Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 24:14 24:14 | ||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | BASTIANELLI Marta Alé BTC Ljubljana | Alé BTC Ljubljana | 24:34 24:34 | ||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | NORSGAARD Emma Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 24:40 24:40 | ||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | VAN DEN BROEK-BLAAK Chantal Team SD Worx | Team SD Worx | 24:47 24:47 | ||
59 | 58 | ▼1 | ENSING Janneke Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 25:15 25:15 | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | KOREVAAR Jeanne Liv Racing | Liv Racing | 25:23 25:23 | ||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | ROY Sarah Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 25:47 25:47 | ||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | ČEŠULIENĖ Inga Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano | Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano | 25:53 25:53 | ||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | LELEIVYTĖ Rasa Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano | Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano | 26:05 26:05 | ||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | BORGHESI Letizia Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano | Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano | 26:07 26:07 | ||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | RYAN Alexis Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 26:13 26:13 | ||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | DUVAL Eugénie FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 26:34 26:34 | ||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | VAN DER BURG Nancy Team Jumbo-Visma Women | Team Jumbo-Visma Women | 27:12 27:12 | ||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | BERTIZZOLO Sofia Liv Racing | Liv Racing | 27:17 27:17 | ||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | BARIANI Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 27:27 27:27 | ||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | CHAPMAN Brodie FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 27:54 27:54 | ||
71 | 63 | ▼8 | FRANZ Heidi Rally Cycling Women | Rally Cycling Women | 27:55 27:55 | ||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | PIERGIOVANNI Federica Damiana Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | 28:00 28:00 | ||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | CECCHINI Elena Team SD Worx | Team SD Worx | 28:47 28:47 | ||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | MARTÍN Sara Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 28:58 28:58 | ||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | VALSECCHI Silvia Bepink | Bepink | 29:10 29:10 | ||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | KIRCHMANN Leah Team DSM | Team DSM | 29:25 29:25 | ||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | VAN DE VELDE Julie Team Jumbo-Visma Women | Team Jumbo-Visma Women | 29:46 29:46 | ||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | TREVISI Anna Alé BTC Ljubljana | Alé BTC Ljubljana | 30:01 30:01 | ||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | WILLIAMS Georgia Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 30:29 30:29 | ||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | WIEBES Lorena Team DSM | Team DSM | 31:10 31:10 | ||
81 | 74 | ▼7 | HAMMES Kathrin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | 31:17 31:17 | ||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | VANDENBULCKE Jesse Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 32:29 32:29 | ||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | PEÑUELA Diana Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 32:50 32:50 | ||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | ALLIN Pauline Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | 33:04 33:04 | ||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | POTOKINA Anna Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA | Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA | 33:20 33:20 | ||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | VETTORELLO Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 33:40 33:40 | ||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | TOMASI Laura Alé BTC Ljubljana | Alé BTC Ljubljana | 33:55 33:55 | ||
88 | 92 | ▲4 | BARONI Francesca Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria | Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria | 33:56 33:56 | ||
89 | 93 | ▲4 | JASKULSKA Marta Liv Racing | Liv Racing | 34:24 34:24 | ||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | RAMIREZ Andrea A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team | A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team | 35:02 35:02 | ||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | RICHIOUD Greta Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | 35:52 35:52 | ||
92 | 96 | ▲4 | CASASOLA Sara Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA | Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA | 35:54 35:54 | ||
93 | 90 | ▼3 | FORTIN Emilie Bizkaia Durango | Bizkaia Durango | ,, 35:54 | ||
94 | 98 | ▲4 | MEERTENS Lone Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 36:34 36:34 | ||
95 | 101 | ▲6 | CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | 36:48 36:48 | ||
96 | 94 | ▼2 | FROLOVA Natalia Born To Win G20 Ambedo | Born To Win G20 Ambedo | 37:23 37:23 | ||
97 | 105 | ▲8 | GASPARRINI Eleonora Camilla Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | 37:40 37:40 | ||
98 | 106 | ▲8 | CARBONARI Anastasia Born To Win G20 Ambedo | Born To Win G20 Ambedo | 37:47 37:47 | ||
99 | 99 | - | EREMITA Noemi Lucrezia Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria | Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria | 37:49 37:49 | ||
100 | 107 | ▲7 | BIANNIC Aude Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 38:26 38:26 | ||
101 | 109 | ▲8 | HEIGL Nadja Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA | Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA | 39:40 39:40 | ||
102 | 83 | ▼19 | POIDEVIN Sara Rally Cycling Women | Rally Cycling Women | 39:44 39:44 | ||
103 | 111 | ▲8 | GONZÁLEZ Lucía Bizkaia Durango | Bizkaia Durango | 39:48 39:48 | ||
104 | 95 | ▼9 | NEWSOM Emily Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 40:08 40:08 | ||
105 | 113 | ▲8 | BRAAM Danique Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 40:18 40:18 | ||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | PISCIALI Francesca Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria | Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria | 40:21 40:21 | ||
107 | 115 | ▲8 | GASPARINI Alice Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria | Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria | 40:39 40:39 | ||
108 | 102 | ▼6 | ZANARDI Silvia Bepink | Bepink | 40:59 40:59 | ||
109 | 114 | ▲5 | PALAZZI Alice Born To Win G20 Ambedo | Born To Win G20 Ambedo | 41:01 41:01 | ||
110 | 104 | ▼6 | JOUNIER Lucie Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | 41:13 41:13 | ||
111 | 100 | ▼11 | DIXON Leah Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 41:23 41:23 | ||
112 | 103 | ▼9 | VITILLO Matilde Bepink | Bepink | 42:07 42:07 | ||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | DALLA VALLE Elisa Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 42:32 42:32 | ||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | BORELLO Carlotta Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA | Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA | 43:03 43:03 | ||
115 | 110 | ▼5 | ZONTONE Asia Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA | Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA | 43:11 43:11 | ||
116 | 112 | ▼4 | DRUMMOND Michaela Bepink | Bepink | 43:37 43:37 | ||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | SPEROTTO Maria Vittoria A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team | A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team | 44:16 44:16 | ||
118 | 118 | - | SVARINSKA Lina Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA | Servetto - Makhymo - Beltrami TSA | 44:50 44:50 | ||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | SERNISSI Gemma Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano | Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano | 46:07 46:07 | ||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | CLOUSE Katie Rally Cycling Women | Rally Cycling Women | 46:42 46:42 | ||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | VIECELI Lara Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | 47:06 47:06 | ||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | SCANDOLARA Valentina Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano | Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano | 48:18 48:18 | ||
123 | 125 | ▲2 | FOUQUENET Amandine Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | 55:59 55:59 | ||
124 | 124 | - | LAURANCE Typhaine Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | Arkéa Pro Cycling Team | 57:36 57:36 | ||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | KRÄHEMANN Lara Born To Win G20 Ambedo | Born To Win G20 Ambedo | 1:13:11 1:13:11 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 July 2021
- Start time:12:00
- Avg. speed winner:42.576 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:120.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:212
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: