2023
2025
«
»
2024»35th

Giro d'Italia Women

(2.WWT)
2024»Stage 5»FrontoneFoligno(108km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12+0:031
Classic
KOPECKY Lotte Team SD Worx - Protime
28Team SD Worx - Protime50502:38:54
2102+33:36201
Sprint
CONSONNI Chiara UAE Team ADQ
25UAE Team ADQ4030,,
0:00
343+10:58141
Classic
SIERRA Arlenis Movistar Team
31Movistar Team3018,,
0:00
4110+35:3747
Sprint
SCHWEINBERGER Kathrin CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team
27CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team2513,,
0:00
5113+36:125
Sprint
GUARISCHI Barbara Team SD Worx - Protime
33Team SD Worx - Protime2010,,
0:00
686+28:5575
Classic
GUAZZINI Vittoria FDJ - SUEZ
23FDJ - SUEZ187,,
0:00
775+25:03134
Hills
ROSEMAN-GANNON Ruby Liv AlUla Jayco
25Liv AlUla Jayco154,,
0:00
8120+38:1252
Sprint
ALZINI Martina Cofidis Women Team
27Cofidis Women Team103,,
0:00
988+29:19116
Sprint
TOMASI Laura Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi
25Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi82,,
0:00
10107+34:28174
Classic
KOCH Franziska Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL61,,
0:00
1124+4:3631
Hills
CHABBEY Elise Canyon//SRAM Racing
31Canyon//SRAM Racing,,
0:00
1295+31:3663
Hills
BORGHESI Letizia EF Education-Cannondale
25EF Education-Cannondale,,
0:00
1380+26:5097
Hills
ZANETTI Linda Human Powered Health
22Human Powered Health,,
0:00
14104+34:0044
Sprint
DE ZOETE Mylène CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team
25CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
1555+18:3546
Classic
JASKULSKA Marta CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team
24CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
16132+42:21153
Sprint
22Roland,,
0:00
1757+18:4135
TT
SKALNIAK-SÓJKA Agnieszka Canyon//SRAM Racing
27Canyon//SRAM Racing,,
0:00
181+0:00121
Classic
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
1960+19:41196
Sprint
DE VALLIER Elisa Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
20Top Girls Fassa Bortolo,,
0:00
2072+23:02185
TT
NOOIJEN Lieke Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
2150+16:14211
Hills
KOSTER Anouska Uno-X Mobility
30Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
224+0:49171
GC
LABOUS Juliette Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
25Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
2315+2:3021
Hills
TRINCA COLONEL Monica Bepink - Bongioanni
25Bepink - Bongioanni,,
0:00
24109+35:27117
Hills
TONETTI Cristina Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi
22Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi,,
0:00
256+1:0633
GC
NIEDERMAIER Antonia Canyon//SRAM Racing
21Canyon//SRAM Racing,,
0:00
2661+20:0123
Hills
CIPRIANI Carmela Bepink - Bongioanni
27Bepink - Bongioanni,,
0:00
2783+27:3824
Classic
MAGALHÃES Ana Vitória Bepink - Bongioanni
23Bepink - Bongioanni,,
0:00
2894+30:5645
Sprint
FIDANZA Arianna CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team
29CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
2946+14:06143
Hills
LIPPERT Liane Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:00
3018+3:14183
Hills
DE VRIES Femke Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
318+1:33131
Hills
GARCÍA Mavi Liv AlUla Jayco
40Liv AlUla Jayco,,
0:00
3279+25:4157
Sprint
ROY Sarah Cofidis Women Team
38Cofidis Women Team,,
0:00
3317+2:3542
Hills
ARZUFFI Alice Maria CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team
29CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
3451+16:15142
Sprint
ERIĆ Jelena Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
0:00
357+1:073
GC
FISHER-BLACK Niamh Team SD Worx - Protime
23Team SD Worx - Protime,,
0:00
36117+37:1886
Sprint
KUIJPERS Evy Fenix-Deceuninck
29Fenix-Deceuninck,,
0:00
3738+8:2584
Sprint
CANT Sanne Fenix-Deceuninck
33Fenix-Deceuninck,,
0:00
3833+7:36207
Hills
WŁODARCZYK Dominika UAE Team ADQ
23UAE Team ADQ,,
0:00
3963+21:43157
Hills
24Roland,,
0:00
4023+4:13147
Hills
STEELS Claire Movistar Team
37Movistar Team,,
0:00
4110+1:3481
Hills
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena Fenix-Deceuninck
31Fenix-Deceuninck,,
0:00
42106+34:28107
Hills
ZONTONE Asia Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria
22Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria,,
0:00
439+1:34212
Hills
AALERUD Katrine Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
4449+16:13214
Hills
BERG EDSETH Marte Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
4513+2:18145
Hills
MEIJERING Mareille Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:00
4641+9:5514
Hills
GHEKIERE Justine AG Insurance - Soudal Team
28AG Insurance - Soudal Team,,
0:00
4777+25:22123
Classic
BRAND Lucinda Lidl - Trek
35Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
4852+17:38203
Hills
22UAE Team ADQ,,
0:00
4911+1:44127
GC
REALINI Gaia Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
5053+17:4293
Sprint
KASPER Romy Human Powered Health
36Human Powered Health,,
0:00
5169+22:50133
Classic
PATE Amber Liv AlUla Jayco
29Liv AlUla Jayco,,
0:00
5228+5:4827
Hills
VALTULINI Elisa Bepink - Bongioanni
19Bepink - Bongioanni,,
0:00
5366+22:207
Hills
VAS Blanka Team SD Worx - Protime
22Team SD Worx - Protime,,
0:00
5459+19:29114
TT
SCHWEIKART Aileen Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi
28Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi,,
0:00
5597+32:0995
Classic
RAGUSA Katia Human Powered Health
27Human Powered Health,,
0:00
5640+9:52173
Classic
CIABOCCO Eleonora Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
20Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
5712+2:0232
GC
BRADBURY Neve Canyon//SRAM Racing
22Canyon//SRAM Racing,,
0:00
5827+5:1464
Hills
EMOND Clara EF Education-Cannondale
27EF Education-Cannondale,,
0:00
59101+32:5915
Hills
GOOSSENS Marthe AG Insurance - Soudal Team
22AG Insurance - Soudal Team,,
0:00
60126+40:0026
Hills
ORO Angela Bepink - Bongioanni
22Bepink - Bongioanni,,
0:00
6158+18:54161
TT
ZABELINSKAYA Olga Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team
44Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team,,
0:00
62125+39:3612
Classic
BORGSTRÖM Julia AG Insurance - Soudal Team
23AG Insurance - Soudal Team,,
0:00
6337+8:1156
Hills
NOSKOVÁ Nikola Cofidis Women Team
27Cofidis Women Team,,
0:00
6482+27:3476
Hills
VIGILIA Alessia FDJ - SUEZ
24FDJ - SUEZ,,
0:00
6532+7:24217
Hills
OTTESTAD Mie Bjørndal Uno-X Mobility
26Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
663+0:3871
Classic
28FDJ - SUEZ,,
0:00
6754+18:2116
Classic
MASETTI Gaia AG Insurance - Soudal Team
22AG Insurance - Soudal Team,,
0:00
685+0:5111
Classic
(LE COURT) PIENAAR Kimberley AG Insurance - Soudal Team
28AG Insurance - Soudal Team,,
0:00
6939+8:50213
Hills
ANDERSON Solbjørk Minke Uno-X Mobility
19Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
7047+15:292
Classic
CECCHINI Elena Team SD Worx - Protime
32Team SD Worx - Protime,,
0:00
7187+29:10126
TT
HANSON Lauretta Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
7274+24:58113
Hills
QUAGLIOTTO Nadia Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi
27Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi,,
0:00
7367+22:3683
Hills
ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen Fenix-Deceuninck
25Fenix-Deceuninck,,
0:00
7442+10:1634
Hills
PALADIN Soraya Canyon//SRAM Racing
31Canyon//SRAM Racing,,
0:00
7514+2:27115
Hills
SILVESTRI Debora Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi
26Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi,,
0:00
7621+3:57112
Climber
OSTOLAZA Usoa Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi
26Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi,,
0:00
77121+38:29193
Sprint
MISSIAGGIA Alessia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
25Top Girls Fassa Bortolo,,
0:00
7816+2:3213
Hills
DE SCHEPPER Lore AG Insurance - Soudal Team
18AG Insurance - Soudal Team,,
0:00
7981+27:1025
TT
JENČUŠOVÁ Nora Bepink - Bongioanni
22Bepink - Bongioanni,,
0:00
8035+7:4474
Hills
BUIJSMAN Nina FDJ - SUEZ
26FDJ - SUEZ,,
0:00
8148+16:09197
Hills
SEGATO Gaia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
20Top Girls Fassa Bortolo,,
0:00
8298+32:20166
Hills
KUSKOVA Yanina Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team
22Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team,,
0:00
8319+3:29135
GC
SMULDERS Silke Liv AlUla Jayco
23Liv AlUla Jayco,,
0:00
8464+21:44146
Hills
PATIÑO Paula Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:00
8571+23:00144
Hills
MARTÍN Sara Movistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
0:00
8622+4:1094
Hills
MALCOTTI Barbara Human Powered Health
24Human Powered Health,,
0:00
87127+40:0185
Classic
COUZENS Millie Fenix-Deceuninck
20Fenix-Deceuninck,,
0:00
8825+5:03205
Hills
MAGNALDI Erica UAE Team ADQ
31UAE Team ADQ,,
0:00
8999+32:24154
TT
33Roland,,
0:00
90119+38:0967
Hills
VALLIERES Magdeleine EF Education-Cannondale
22EF Education-Cannondale,,
0:00
9131+7:2192
Hills
BORGHESI Giada Human Powered Health
21Human Powered Health,,
0:00
9285+28:53204
Hills
HOLDEN Elizabeth UAE Team ADQ
26UAE Team ADQ,,
0:00
9365+21:5587
Hills
MARTURANO Greta Fenix-Deceuninck
26Fenix-Deceuninck,,
0:00
94114+36:3166
Hills
KOPPENBURG Clara EF Education-Cannondale
28EF Education-Cannondale,,
0:00
95131+42:01215
TT
KOERNER Rebecca Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
9629+5:5443
Hills
ASENCIO Laura CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team
26CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
9734+7:40206
Classic
PERSICO Silvia UAE Team ADQ
26UAE Team ADQ,,
0:00
9836+8:10132
Hills
GÅSKJENN Ingvild Liv AlUla Jayco
26Liv AlUla Jayco,,
0:00
9984+27:4417
TT
RIJNBEEK Maud AG Insurance - Soudal Team
21AG Insurance - Soudal Team,,
0:00
100123+39:2022
GC
CASAGRANDA Andrea Bepink - Bongioanni
19Bepink - Bongioanni,,
0:00
10126+5:04136
GC
WYLLIE Ella Liv AlUla Jayco
21Liv AlUla Jayco,,
0:00
10220+3:36137
Climber
ŽIGART Urška Liv AlUla Jayco
27Liv AlUla Jayco,,
0:00
103124+39:2251
TT
LUDWIG Hannah Cofidis Women Team
24Cofidis Women Team,,
0:00
10456+18:4173
Classic
BROWN Grace FDJ - SUEZ
32FDJ - SUEZ,,
0:00
10576+25:11177
GC
VINKE Nienke Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
20Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
106116+37:1177
Hills
WIEL Jade FDJ - SUEZ
24FDJ - SUEZ,,
0:00
10796+31:42152
Hills
32Roland,,
0:00
10893+30:4054
Climber
COSTON Morgane Cofidis Women Team
33Cofidis Women Team,,
0:00
10990+30:10202
Classic
AMIALIUSIK Alena UAE Team ADQ
35UAE Team ADQ,,
0:00
110111+35:43195
Climber
PALAZZI Alice Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
22Top Girls Fassa Bortolo,,
0:00
111128+40:02194
GC
MONTICOLO Iris Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
23Top Girls Fassa Bortolo,,
0:00
112129+40:32105
GC
PEPOLI Sara Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria
19Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria,,
0:00
11392+30:38182
TT
ACHTEREEKTE Carlijn Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
11444+13:01111
Hills
SANTESTEBAN Ane Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi
33Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi,,
0:00
11545+13:184
Hills
GERRITSE Femke Team SD Worx - Protime
23Team SD Worx - Protime,,
0:00
116133+43:4765
Sprint
KESSLER Nina EF Education-Cannondale
36EF Education-Cannondale,,
0:00
11762+20:1791
Hills
EDWARDS Ruth Human Powered Health
31Human Powered Health,,
0:00
118112+36:07101
Hills
ROSSATO Beatrice Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria
27Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria,,
0:00
11968+22:3961
Hills
CADZOW Kim EF Education-Cannondale
22EF Education-Cannondale,,
0:00
120100+32:5882
Hills
VAN ALPHEN Aniek Fenix-Deceuninck
25Fenix-Deceuninck,,
0:00
121103+33:48102
ARICI Sofia Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria
21Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria,,
0:00
122105+34:246
Classic
VAN DEN BROEK-BLAAK Chantal Team SD Worx - Protime
34Team SD Worx - Protime,,
0:00
123118+37:29192
BORTOLI Virginia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
20Top Girls Fassa Bortolo,,
0:00
12478+25:32172
Hills
BARALE Francesca Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
12573+24:5672
Hills
ADEGEEST Loes FDJ - SUEZ
27FDJ - SUEZ,,
0:00
12691+30:15216
TT
LOWDEN Joscelin Uno-X Mobility
36Uno-X Mobility0:45
0:45
127134+45:31155
Sprint
31Roland,,
0:45
128115+37:0996
Hills
ZANARDI Silvia Human Powered Health
24Human Powered Health1:08
1:08
12989+30:07156
Hills
PIRRONE Elena Roland
25Roland1:30
1:30
130108+34:36186
GC
OUDEMAN Maud Team Visma | Lease a Bike
20Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:35
1:35
13130+7:20124
Hills
CHAPMAN Brodie Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek,,
1:35
132130+41:42175
Hills
NELSON Josie Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:39
1:39
133122+38:5137
Sprint
VAN DER DUIN Maike Canyon//SRAM Racing
22Canyon//SRAM Racing2:13
2:13
134135+48:48103
CURNIS Valeria Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria
29Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria,,
2:13
135136+49:18167
TT
MISYURINA Margarita Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team
21Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team2:30
2:30
136139+56:55106
Sprint
ZANETTI Emanuela Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria
24Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria2:41
2:41
13770+22:51125
Classic
DEIGNAN Elizabeth Lidl - Trek
35Lidl - Trek2:50
2:50
138137+52:23163
TT
KAKHOROVA Madina Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team
22Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team13:07
13:07
139140+1:00:10191
Hills
BARIANI Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
23Top Girls Fassa Bortolo,,
13:07
140141+1:04:17164
Sprint
KOZIEVA Nafosat Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team
25Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team,,
13:07
141138+55:48162
TT
ELMURODOVA Mohinabonu Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team
18Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team,,
13:07
DNF55
TT
ERAUD Séverine Cofidis Women Team
29Cofidis Women Team-
DNF122
Classic
BALSAMO Elisa Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek-
DNF181
Hills
VAN EMPEL Fem Team Visma | Lease a Bike
21Team Visma | Lease a Bike-
DNF53
Classic
BEGO Julie Cofidis Women Team
19Cofidis Women Team-
DNF104
MAZZORANA Sara Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria
28Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria-
DNS187
Classic
REIJNHOUT Rosita Team Visma | Lease a Bike
20Team Visma | Lease a Bike-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 13%, or 2:59:33 (+20:39)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-121
Classic
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek8 12:07:47..
22-1
Classic
KOPECKY Lotte Team SD Worx - Protime
28Team SD Worx - Protime0:03
0:03
..
33-71
Classic
28FDJ - SUEZ0:38
0:38
..
44-171
GC
LABOUS Juliette Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
25Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0:49
0:49
..
55-11
Classic
(LE COURT) PIENAAR Kimberley AG Insurance - Soudal Team
28AG Insurance - Soudal Team0:51
0:51
..
66-33
GC
NIEDERMAIER Antonia Canyon//SRAM Racing
21Canyon//SRAM Racing1:06
1:06
..
77-3
GC
FISHER-BLACK Niamh Team SD Worx - Protime
23Team SD Worx - Protime1:07
1:07
..
88-131
Hills
GARCÍA Mavi Liv AlUla Jayco
40Liv AlUla Jayco1:33
1:33
..
99-212
Hills
AALERUD Katrine Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility1:34
1:34
..
1010-81
Hills
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena Fenix-Deceuninck
31Fenix-Deceuninck,,
1:34
..
1111-127
GC
REALINI Gaia Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek1:44
1:44
..
1212-32
GC
BRADBURY Neve Canyon//SRAM Racing
22Canyon//SRAM Racing2:02
2:02
..
1313-145
Hills
MEIJERING Mareille Movistar Team
29Movistar Team2:18
2:18
..
1414-115
Hills
SILVESTRI Debora Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi
26Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi2:27
2:27
..
1515-21
Hills
TRINCA COLONEL Monica Bepink - Bongioanni
25Bepink - Bongioanni2:30
2:30
..
1616-13
Hills
DE SCHEPPER Lore AG Insurance - Soudal Team
18AG Insurance - Soudal Team2:32
2:32
..
1717-42
Hills
ARZUFFI Alice Maria CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team
29CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team2:35
2:35
..
1818-183
Hills
DE VRIES Femke Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike3:14
3:14
..
1919-135
GC
SMULDERS Silke Liv AlUla Jayco
23Liv AlUla Jayco3:29
3:29
..
2020-137
Climber
ŽIGART Urška Liv AlUla Jayco
27Liv AlUla Jayco3:36
3:36
..
2121-112
Climber
OSTOLAZA Usoa Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi
26Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi3:57
3:57
..
2222-94
Hills
MALCOTTI Barbara Human Powered Health
24Human Powered Health4:10
4:10
..
2323-147
Hills
STEELS Claire Movistar Team
37Movistar Team4:13
4:13
..
2424-31
Hills
CHABBEY Elise Canyon//SRAM Racing
31Canyon//SRAM Racing4:36
4:36
..
2525-205
Hills
MAGNALDI Erica UAE Team ADQ
31UAE Team ADQ5:03
5:03
..
2626-136
GC
WYLLIE Ella Liv AlUla Jayco
21Liv AlUla Jayco5:04
5:04
..
2727-64
Hills
EMOND Clara EF Education-Cannondale
27EF Education-Cannondale5:14
5:14
..
2829▲127
Hills
VALTULINI Elisa Bepink - Bongioanni
19Bepink - Bongioanni5:48
5:48
..
2930▲143
Hills
ASENCIO Laura CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team
26CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team5:54
5:54
..
3028▼2124
Hills
CHAPMAN Brodie Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek7:20
7:20
..
3131-92
Hills
BORGHESI Giada Human Powered Health
21Human Powered Health7:21
7:21
..
3232-217
Hills
OTTESTAD Mie Bjørndal Uno-X Mobility
26Uno-X Mobility7:24
7:24
..
3333-207
Hills
WŁODARCZYK Dominika UAE Team ADQ
23UAE Team ADQ7:36
7:36
..
3434-206
Classic
PERSICO Silvia UAE Team ADQ
26UAE Team ADQ7:40
7:40
..
3535-74
Hills
BUIJSMAN Nina FDJ - SUEZ
26FDJ - SUEZ7:44
7:44
..
3636-132
Hills
GÅSKJENN Ingvild Liv AlUla Jayco
26Liv AlUla Jayco8:10
8:10
..
3737-56
Hills
NOSKOVÁ Nikola Cofidis Women Team
27Cofidis Women Team8:11
8:11
..
3838-84
Sprint
CANT Sanne Fenix-Deceuninck
33Fenix-Deceuninck8:25
8:25
..
3939-213
Hills
ANDERSON Solbjørk Minke Uno-X Mobility
19Uno-X Mobility8:50
8:50
..
4041▲1173
Classic
CIABOCCO Eleonora Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
20Team dsm-firmenich PostNL9:52
9:52
..
4142▲114
Hills
GHEKIERE Justine AG Insurance - Soudal Team
28AG Insurance - Soudal Team9:55
9:55
..
4243▲134
Hills
PALADIN Soraya Canyon//SRAM Racing
31Canyon//SRAM Racing10:16
10:16
..
4344▲1141
Classic
SIERRA Arlenis Movistar Team
31Movistar Team10:58
10:58
..
4445▲1111
Hills
SANTESTEBAN Ane Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi
33Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi13:01
13:01
..
4546▲14
Hills
GERRITSE Femke Team SD Worx - Protime
23Team SD Worx - Protime13:18
13:18
..
4647▲1143
Hills
LIPPERT Liane Movistar Team
26Movistar Team14:06
14:06
..
4748▲12
Classic
CECCHINI Elena Team SD Worx - Protime
32Team SD Worx - Protime15:29
15:29
..
4849▲1197
Hills
SEGATO Gaia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
20Top Girls Fassa Bortolo16:09
16:09
..
4950▲1214
Hills
BERG EDSETH Marte Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility16:13
16:13
..
5051▲1211
Hills
KOSTER Anouska Uno-X Mobility
30Uno-X Mobility16:14
16:14
..
5152▲1142
Sprint
ERIĆ Jelena Movistar Team
28Movistar Team16:15
16:15
..
5253▲1203
Hills
22UAE Team ADQ17:38
17:38
..
5354▲193
Sprint
KASPER Romy Human Powered Health
36Human Powered Health17:42
17:42
..
5455▲116
Classic
MASETTI Gaia AG Insurance - Soudal Team
22AG Insurance - Soudal Team18:21
18:21
..
5556▲146
Classic
JASKULSKA Marta CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team
24CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team18:35
18:35
..
5657▲173
Classic
BROWN Grace FDJ - SUEZ
32FDJ - SUEZ18:41
18:41
..
5758▲135
TT
SKALNIAK-SÓJKA Agnieszka Canyon//SRAM Racing
27Canyon//SRAM Racing,,
18:41
..
5859▲1161
TT
ZABELINSKAYA Olga Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team
44Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team18:54
18:54
..
5960▲1114
TT
SCHWEIKART Aileen Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi
28Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi19:29
19:29
..
6061▲1196
Sprint
DE VALLIER Elisa Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
20Top Girls Fassa Bortolo19:41
19:41
..
6162▲123
Hills
CIPRIANI Carmela Bepink - Bongioanni
27Bepink - Bongioanni20:01
20:01
..
6264▲291
Hills
EDWARDS Ruth Human Powered Health
31Human Powered Health20:17
20:17
..
6365▲2157
Hills
24Roland21:43
21:43
..
6466▲2146
Hills
PATIÑO Paula Movistar Team
27Movistar Team21:44
21:44
..
6567▲287
Hills
MARTURANO Greta Fenix-Deceuninck
26Fenix-Deceuninck21:55
21:55
..
6668▲27
Hills
VAS Blanka Team SD Worx - Protime
22Team SD Worx - Protime22:20
22:20
..
6769▲283
Hills
ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen Fenix-Deceuninck
25Fenix-Deceuninck22:36
22:36
..
6870▲261
Hills
CADZOW Kim EF Education-Cannondale
22EF Education-Cannondale22:39
22:39
..
6971▲2133
Classic
PATE Amber Liv AlUla Jayco
29Liv AlUla Jayco22:50
22:50
..
7063▼7125
Classic
DEIGNAN Elizabeth Lidl - Trek
35Lidl - Trek22:51
22:51
..
7172▲1144
Hills
MARTÍN Sara Movistar Team
25Movistar Team23:00
23:00
..
7273▲1185
TT
NOOIJEN Lieke Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike23:02
23:02
..
7374▲172
Hills
ADEGEEST Loes FDJ - SUEZ
27FDJ - SUEZ24:56
24:56
..
7475▲1113
Hills
QUAGLIOTTO Nadia Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi
27Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi24:58
24:58
..
7576▲1134
Hills
ROSEMAN-GANNON Ruby Liv AlUla Jayco
25Liv AlUla Jayco25:03
25:03
..
7677▲1177
GC
VINKE Nienke Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
20Team dsm-firmenich PostNL25:11
25:11
..
7778▲1123
Classic
BRAND Lucinda Lidl - Trek
35Lidl - Trek25:22
25:22
..
7879▲1172
Hills
BARALE Francesca Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL25:32
25:32
..
7980▲157
Sprint
ROY Sarah Cofidis Women Team
38Cofidis Women Team25:41
25:41
..
8082▲297
Hills
ZANETTI Linda Human Powered Health
22Human Powered Health26:50
26:50
..
8183▲225
TT
JENČUŠOVÁ Nora Bepink - Bongioanni
22Bepink - Bongioanni27:10
27:10
..
8284▲276
Hills
VIGILIA Alessia FDJ - SUEZ
24FDJ - SUEZ27:34
27:34
..
8385▲224
Classic
MAGALHÃES Ana Vitória Bepink - Bongioanni
23Bepink - Bongioanni27:38
27:38
..
8486▲217
TT
RIJNBEEK Maud AG Insurance - Soudal Team
21AG Insurance - Soudal Team27:44
27:44
..
8588▲3204
Hills
HOLDEN Elizabeth UAE Team ADQ
26UAE Team ADQ28:53
28:53
..
8689▲375
Classic
GUAZZINI Vittoria FDJ - SUEZ
23FDJ - SUEZ28:55
28:55
..
8790▲3126
TT
HANSON Lauretta Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek29:10
29:10
..
8891▲3116
Sprint
TOMASI Laura Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi
25Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi29:19
29:19
..
8987▼2156
Hills
PIRRONE Elena Roland
25Roland30:07
30:07
..
9093▲3202
Classic
AMIALIUSIK Alena UAE Team ADQ
35UAE Team ADQ30:10
30:10
..
9192▲1216
TT
LOWDEN Joscelin Uno-X Mobility
36Uno-X Mobility30:15
30:15
..
9294▲2182
TT
ACHTEREEKTE Carlijn Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike30:38
30:38
..
9395▲254
Climber
COSTON Morgane Cofidis Women Team
33Cofidis Women Team30:40
30:40
..
9496▲245
Sprint
FIDANZA Arianna CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team
29CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team30:56
30:56
..
9597▲263
Hills
BORGHESI Letizia EF Education-Cannondale
25EF Education-Cannondale31:36
31:36
..
9698▲2152
Hills
32Roland31:42
31:42
..
9799▲295
Classic
RAGUSA Katia Human Powered Health
27Human Powered Health32:09
32:09
..
98100▲2166
Hills
KUSKOVA Yanina Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team
22Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team32:20
32:20
..
99101▲2154
TT
33Roland32:24
32:24
..
100103▲382
Hills
VAN ALPHEN Aniek Fenix-Deceuninck
25Fenix-Deceuninck32:58
32:58
..
101104▲315
Hills
GOOSSENS Marthe AG Insurance - Soudal Team
22AG Insurance - Soudal Team32:59
32:59
..
102106▲4201
Sprint
CONSONNI Chiara UAE Team ADQ
25UAE Team ADQ33:36
33:36
..
103107▲4102
ARICI Sofia Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria
21Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria33:48
33:48
..
104108▲444
Sprint
DE ZOETE Mylène CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team
25CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team34:00
34:00
..
105109▲46
Classic
VAN DEN BROEK-BLAAK Chantal Team SD Worx - Protime
34Team SD Worx - Protime34:24
34:24
..
106110▲4107
Hills
ZONTONE Asia Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria
22Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria34:28
34:28
..
107111▲4174
Classic
KOCH Franziska Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
34:28
..
108105▼3186
GC
OUDEMAN Maud Team Visma | Lease a Bike
20Team Visma | Lease a Bike34:36
34:36
..
109112▲3117
Hills
TONETTI Cristina Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi
22Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi35:27
35:27
..
110113▲347
Sprint
SCHWEINBERGER Kathrin CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team
27CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team35:37
35:37
..
111114▲3195
Climber
PALAZZI Alice Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
22Top Girls Fassa Bortolo35:43
35:43
..
112116▲4101
Hills
ROSSATO Beatrice Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria
27Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria36:07
36:07
..
113117▲45
Sprint
GUARISCHI Barbara Team SD Worx - Protime
33Team SD Worx - Protime36:12
36:12
..
114118▲466
Hills
KOPPENBURG Clara EF Education-Cannondale
28EF Education-Cannondale36:31
36:31
..
115115-96
Hills
ZANARDI Silvia Human Powered Health
24Human Powered Health37:09
37:09
..
116121▲577
Hills
WIEL Jade FDJ - SUEZ
24FDJ - SUEZ37:11
37:11
..
117122▲586
Sprint
KUIJPERS Evy Fenix-Deceuninck
29Fenix-Deceuninck37:18
37:18
..
118123▲5192
BORTOLI Virginia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
20Top Girls Fassa Bortolo37:29
37:29
..
119124▲567
Hills
VALLIERES Magdeleine EF Education-Cannondale
22EF Education-Cannondale38:09
38:09
..
120125▲552
Sprint
ALZINI Martina Cofidis Women Team
27Cofidis Women Team38:12
38:12
..
121126▲5193
Sprint
MISSIAGGIA Alessia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
25Top Girls Fassa Bortolo38:29
38:29
..
122119▼337
Sprint
VAN DER DUIN Maike Canyon//SRAM Racing
22Canyon//SRAM Racing38:51
38:51
..
123128▲522
GC
CASAGRANDA Andrea Bepink - Bongioanni
19Bepink - Bongioanni39:20
39:20
..
124129▲551
TT
LUDWIG Hannah Cofidis Women Team
24Cofidis Women Team39:22
39:22
..
125130▲512
Classic
BORGSTRÖM Julia AG Insurance - Soudal Team
23AG Insurance - Soudal Team39:36
39:36
..
126131▲526
Hills
ORO Angela Bepink - Bongioanni
22Bepink - Bongioanni40:00
40:00
..
127132▲585
Classic
COUZENS Millie Fenix-Deceuninck
20Fenix-Deceuninck40:01
40:01
..
128133▲5194
GC
MONTICOLO Iris Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
23Top Girls Fassa Bortolo40:02
40:02
..
129135▲6105
GC
PEPOLI Sara Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria
19Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria40:32
40:32
..
130134▲4175
Hills
NELSON Josie Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL41:42
41:42
..
131136▲5215
TT
KOERNER Rebecca Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility42:01
42:01
..
132137▲5153
Sprint
22Roland42:21
42:21
..
133139▲665
Sprint
KESSLER Nina EF Education-Cannondale
36EF Education-Cannondale43:47
43:47
..
134141▲7155
Sprint
31Roland45:31
45:31
..
135142▲7103
CURNIS Valeria Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria
29Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria48:48
48:48
..
136143▲7167
TT
MISYURINA Margarita Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team
21Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team49:18
49:18
..
137127▼10163
TT
KAKHOROVA Madina Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team
22Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team52:23
52:23
..
138138-162
TT
ELMURODOVA Mohinabonu Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team
18Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team55:48
55:48
..
139147▲8106
Sprint
ZANETTI Emanuela Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria
24Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria56:55
56:55
..
140144▲4191
Hills
BARIANI Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
23Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:00:10
1:00:10
..
141145▲4164
Sprint
KOZIEVA Nafosat Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team
25Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team1:04:17
1:04:17
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-1
Classic
KOPECKY Lotte Team SD Worx - Protime
28Team SD Worx - Protime136+50
22-201
Sprint
CONSONNI Chiara UAE Team ADQ
25UAE Team ADQ93+35
33-64
Hills
EMOND Clara EF Education-Cannondale
27EF Education-Cannondale54-
44-3
GC
FISHER-BLACK Niamh Team SD Worx - Protime
23Team SD Worx - Protime52-
55-121
Classic
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek45-
613▲7141
Classic
SIERRA Arlenis Movistar Team
31Movistar Team43+25
79▲296
Hills
ZANARDI Silvia Human Powered Health
24Human Powered Health39+12
86▼234
Hills
PALADIN Soraya Canyon//SRAM Racing
31Canyon//SRAM Racing35-
97▼271
Classic
28FDJ - SUEZ33-
108▼211
Classic
(LE COURT) PIENAAR Kimberley AG Insurance - Soudal Team
28AG Insurance - Soudal Team32-
1131▲2047
Sprint
SCHWEINBERGER Kathrin CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team
27CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team24+18
1211▼1171
GC
LABOUS Juliette Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
25Team dsm-firmenich PostNL23-
1312▼131
Hills
CHABBEY Elise Canyon//SRAM Racing
31Canyon//SRAM Racing23+5
1414-24
Classic
MAGALHÃES Ana Vitória Bepink - Bongioanni
23Bepink - Bongioanni18-
1515-92
Hills
BORGHESI Giada Human Powered Health
21Human Powered Health16-
1618▲244
Sprint
DE ZOETE Mylène CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team
25CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team16+2
1746▲295
Sprint
GUARISCHI Barbara Team SD Worx - Protime
33Team SD Worx - Protime16+14
1816▼2131
Hills
GARCÍA Mavi Liv AlUla Jayco
40Liv AlUla Jayco15-
1917▼281
Hills
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena Fenix-Deceuninck
31Fenix-Deceuninck14-
2039▲19134
Hills
ROSEMAN-GANNON Ruby Liv AlUla Jayco
25Liv AlUla Jayco14+10
2119▼277
Hills
WIEL Jade FDJ - SUEZ
24FDJ - SUEZ12-
2220▼2193
Sprint
MISSIAGGIA Alessia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
25Top Girls Fassa Bortolo12-
23-75
Classic
GUAZZINI Vittoria FDJ - SUEZ
23FDJ - SUEZ12+12
2427▲363
Hills
BORGHESI Letizia EF Education-Cannondale
25EF Education-Cannondale12+4
2521▼4206
Classic
PERSICO Silvia UAE Team ADQ
26UAE Team ADQ11-
2622▼432
GC
BRADBURY Neve Canyon//SRAM Racing
22Canyon//SRAM Racing10-
2723▼4142
Sprint
ERIĆ Jelena Movistar Team
28Movistar Team10-
2824▼473
Classic
BROWN Grace FDJ - SUEZ
32FDJ - SUEZ10-
2925▼423
Hills
CIPRIANI Carmela Bepink - Bongioanni
27Bepink - Bongioanni10-
3026▼4124
Hills
CHAPMAN Brodie Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek8-
31-45
Sprint
FIDANZA Arianna CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team
29CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team8+8
32-52
Sprint
ALZINI Martina Cofidis Women Team
27Cofidis Women Team8+8
3328▼533
GC
NIEDERMAIER Antonia Canyon//SRAM Racing
21Canyon//SRAM Racing7-
3429▼5185
TT
NOOIJEN Lieke Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike7-
35-97
Hills
ZANETTI Linda Human Powered Health
22Human Powered Health7+7
36-116
Sprint
TOMASI Laura Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi
25Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi7+7
3730▼7217
Hills
OTTESTAD Mie Bjørndal Uno-X Mobility
26Uno-X Mobility6-
38-95
Classic
RAGUSA Katia Human Powered Health
27Human Powered Health6+6
39-174
Classic
KOCH Franziska Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL6+6
4032▼8101
Hills
ROSSATO Beatrice Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria
27Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria6-
4133▼813
Hills
DE SCHEPPER Lore AG Insurance - Soudal Team
18AG Insurance - Soudal Team5-
4234▼857
Sprint
ROY Sarah Cofidis Women Team
38Cofidis Women Team5-
4335▼8195
Climber
PALAZZI Alice Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
22Top Girls Fassa Bortolo5-
44-66
Hills
KOPPENBURG Clara EF Education-Cannondale
28EF Education-Cannondale5+5
4536▼9103
CURNIS Valeria Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria
29Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria5-
4637▼9127
GC
REALINI Gaia Lidl - Trek
23Lidl - Trek4-
4738▼9132
Hills
GÅSKJENN Ingvild Liv AlUla Jayco
26Liv AlUla Jayco4-
4840▼821
Hills
TRINCA COLONEL Monica Bepink - Bongioanni
25Bepink - Bongioanni3-
49-42
Hills
ARZUFFI Alice Maria CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team
29CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team3+3
5041▼9207
Hills
WŁODARCZYK Dominika UAE Team ADQ
23UAE Team ADQ3-
5142▼9196
Sprint
DE VALLIER Elisa Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
20Top Girls Fassa Bortolo3-
5243▼991
Hills
EDWARDS Ruth Human Powered Health
31Human Powered Health3-
5344▼9202
Classic
AMIALIUSIK Alena UAE Team ADQ
35UAE Team ADQ3-
5445▼9212
Hills
AALERUD Katrine Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility2-
5549▼6203
Hills
22UAE Team ADQ2+1
56-83
Hills
ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen Fenix-Deceuninck
25Fenix-Deceuninck2+2
5747▼10145
Hills
MEIJERING Mareille Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1-
5848▼10112
Climber
OSTOLAZA Usoa Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi
26Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi1-
59-46
Classic
JASKULSKA Marta CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team
24CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team1+1
6050▼10144
Hills
MARTÍN Sara Movistar Team
25Movistar Team1-
6151▼1072
Hills
ADEGEEST Loes FDJ - SUEZ
27FDJ - SUEZ1-
6252▼1015
Hills
GOOSSENS Marthe AG Insurance - Soudal Team
22AG Insurance - Soudal Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-64
Hills
EMOND Clara EF Education-Cannondale
27EF Education-Cannondale31+2
22-3
GC
FISHER-BLACK Niamh Team SD Worx - Protime
23Team SD Worx - Protime15-
35▲214
Hills
GHEKIERE Justine AG Insurance - Soudal Team
28AG Insurance - Soudal Team14+7
43▼124
Classic
MAGALHÃES Ana Vitória Bepink - Bongioanni
23Bepink - Bongioanni13-
54▼11
Classic
KOPECKY Lotte Team SD Worx - Protime
28Team SD Worx - Protime7-
68▲231
Hills
CHABBEY Elise Canyon//SRAM Racing
31Canyon//SRAM Racing4+1
7-207
Hills
WŁODARCZYK Dominika UAE Team ADQ
23UAE Team ADQ4+4
86▼234
Hills
PALADIN Soraya Canyon//SRAM Racing
31Canyon//SRAM Racing4-
97▼223
Hills
CIPRIANI Carmela Bepink - Bongioanni
27Bepink - Bongioanni4-
109▼1121
Classic
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek2-
1110▼171
Classic
28FDJ - SUEZ2-
1211▼1195
Climber
PALAZZI Alice Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
22Top Girls Fassa Bortolo2-
1312▼1193
Sprint
MISSIAGGIA Alessia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
25Top Girls Fassa Bortolo2-
1413▼1171
GC
LABOUS Juliette Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
25Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1-
1514▼1131
Hills
GARCÍA Mavi Liv AlUla Jayco
40Liv AlUla Jayco1-
1615▼181
Hills
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena Fenix-Deceuninck
31Fenix-Deceuninck1-
1716▼1205
Hills
MAGNALDI Erica UAE Team ADQ
31UAE Team ADQ1-
1817▼1143
Hills
LIPPERT Liane Movistar Team
26Movistar Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-33
GC
NIEDERMAIER Antonia Canyon//SRAM Racing
21Canyon//SRAM Racing 12:08:53..
22-32
GC
BRADBURY Neve Canyon//SRAM Racing
22Canyon//SRAM Racing0:56
0:56
..
33-13
Hills
DE SCHEPPER Lore AG Insurance - Soudal Team
18AG Insurance - Soudal Team1:26
1:26
..
44-136
GC
WYLLIE Ella Liv AlUla Jayco
21Liv AlUla Jayco3:58
3:58
..
55-27
Hills
VALTULINI Elisa Bepink - Bongioanni
19Bepink - Bongioanni4:42
4:42
..
66-92
Hills
BORGHESI Giada Human Powered Health
21Human Powered Health6:15
6:15
..
77-213
Hills
ANDERSON Solbjørk Minke Uno-X Mobility
19Uno-X Mobility7:44
7:44
..
89▲1173
Classic
CIABOCCO Eleonora Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
20Team dsm-firmenich PostNL8:46
8:46
..
910▲1197
Hills
SEGATO Gaia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
20Top Girls Fassa Bortolo15:03
15:03
..
1011▲1203
Hills
22UAE Team ADQ16:32
16:32
..
1112▲1196
Sprint
DE VALLIER Elisa Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
20Top Girls Fassa Bortolo18:35
18:35
..
1213▲1177
GC
VINKE Nienke Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
20Team dsm-firmenich PostNL24:05
24:05
..
1314▲1172
Hills
BARALE Francesca Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL24:26
24:26
..
1416▲297
Hills
ZANETTI Linda Human Powered Health
22Human Powered Health25:44
25:44
..
1517▲225
TT
JENČUŠOVÁ Nora Bepink - Bongioanni
22Bepink - Bongioanni26:04
26:04
..
1618▲217
TT
RIJNBEEK Maud AG Insurance - Soudal Team
21AG Insurance - Soudal Team26:38
26:38
..
1720▲315
Hills
GOOSSENS Marthe AG Insurance - Soudal Team
22AG Insurance - Soudal Team31:53
31:53
..
1822▲4102
ARICI Sofia Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria
21Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria32:42
32:42
..
1921▲2186
GC
OUDEMAN Maud Team Visma | Lease a Bike
20Team Visma | Lease a Bike33:30
33:30
..
2023▲3117
Hills
TONETTI Cristina Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi
22Laboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi34:21
34:21
..
2124▲3195
Climber
PALAZZI Alice Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
22Top Girls Fassa Bortolo34:37
34:37
..
2225▲3192
BORTOLI Virginia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
20Top Girls Fassa Bortolo36:23
36:23
..
2327▲422
GC
CASAGRANDA Andrea Bepink - Bongioanni
19Bepink - Bongioanni38:14
38:14
..
2428▲426
Hills
ORO Angela Bepink - Bongioanni
22Bepink - Bongioanni38:54
38:54
..
2529▲485
Classic
COUZENS Millie Fenix-Deceuninck
20Fenix-Deceuninck38:55
38:55
..
2631▲5105
GC
PEPOLI Sara Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria
19Isolmant - Premac - Vittoria39:26
39:26
..
2730▲3175
Hills
NELSON Josie Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL40:36
40:36
..
2833▲5167
TT
MISYURINA Margarita Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team
21Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team48:12
48:12
..
2926▼3163
TT
KAKHOROVA Madina Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team
22Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team51:17
51:17
..
3032▲2162
TT
ELMURODOVA Mohinabonu Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team
18Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team54:42
54:42
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 ZANETTI LindaHuman Powered Health2:38:54
2 DE VALLIER ElisaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo,,
3 TONETTI CristinaLaboral Kutxa - Fundación Euskadi,,
4 NIEDERMAIER AntoniaCanyon//SRAM Racing,,
5 GASPARRINI Eleonora CamillaUAE Team ADQ,,
6 VALTULINI ElisaBepink - Bongioanni,,
7 CIABOCCO EleonoraTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
8 BRADBURY NeveCanyon//SRAM Racing,,
9 GOOSSENS MartheAG Insurance - Soudal Team,,
10 ORO AngelaBepink - Bongioanni,,
11 ANDERSON Solbjørk MinkeUno-X Mobility,,
12 DE SCHEPPER LoreAG Insurance - Soudal Team,,
13 JENČUŠOVÁ NoraBepink - Bongioanni,,
14 SEGATO GaiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo,,
15 COUZENS MillieFenix-Deceuninck,,
16 BORGHESI GiadaHuman Powered Health,,
17 RIJNBEEK MaudAG Insurance - Soudal Team,,
18 CASAGRANDA AndreaBepink - Bongioanni,,
19 WYLLIE EllaLiv AlUla Jayco,,
20 VINKE NienkeTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
21 PALAZZI AliceTop Girls Fassa Bortolo,,
22 PEPOLI SaraIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria,,
23 ARICI SofiaIsolmant - Premac - Vittoria,,
24 BORTOLI VirginiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo,,
25 BARALE FrancescaTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
26 OUDEMAN MaudTeam Visma | Lease a Bike1:35
27 NELSON JosieTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL1:39
28 MISYURINA MargaritaTashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team2:30
29 KAKHOROVA MadinaTashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team13:07
30 ELMURODOVA MohinabonuTashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team,,
DNF BEGO JulieCofidis Women Team-
DNF VAN EMPEL FemTeam Visma | Lease a Bike-
DNS REIJNHOUT RositaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike-


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Canyon//SRAM RacingWTW 36:28:38..
22- Liv AlUla JaycoWTW2:01
2:01
..
33- Lidl - TrekWTW2:05
2:05
..
44- AG Insurance - Soudal TeamWTW6:31
6:31
..
55- Team SD Worx - ProtimeWTW7:16
7:16
..
66- Movistar TeamWTW7:32
7:32
..
77- Uno-X MobilityWTW8:02
8:02
..
88- Laboral Kutxa - Fundación EuskadiCTW12:33
12:33
..
99- UAE Team ADQWTW14:24
14:24
..
1010- CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling TeamWTW15:24
15:24
..
1111- Human Powered HealthWTW20:30
20:30
..
1212- FDJ - SUEZWTW20:44
20:44
..
1313- Bepink - BongioanniCTW21:20
21:20
..
1414- Fenix-DeceuninckWTW22:06
22:06
..
1515- Team Visma | Lease a BikeWTW24:20
24:20
..
1616- Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWTW24:51
24:51
..
1717- EF Education-CannondaleCTW51:16
51:16
..
1818- Cofidis Women TeamCTW52:07
52:07
..
1919- Top Girls Fassa BortoloCTW1:00:21
1:00:21
..
2020- RolandWTW1:08:27
1:08:27
..
2121- Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling TeamCTW1:23:11
1:23:11
..
2222- Isolmant - Premac - VittoriaCTW1:35:45
1:35:45
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    11 July 2024
  • Start time:
    11:40
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.78 km/h
  • Race category:
    WE - Women Elite
  • Distance:
    108 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    26
  • Vertical meters:
    1145
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Lotte Kopecky winning Giro d'Italia Women Stage 5.
    © LaPresse

Climbs