Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
1975
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1977
ME
MU
«
Stage 1a | Catania-Catania
Stage 1b | Catania-Syracuse
Stage 2 | Syracuse-Caltanissetta
Stage 3 | Caltanissetta-Palermo
Stage 4 | Cefalù-Messina
Stage 5 | Reggio Calabria-Cosenza
Stage 6 | Cosenza-Matera
Stage 7 (ITT) | Ostuni-Ostuni
Stage 8 | Selva di Fasano-Lago di Laceno
Stage 9 | Bagnoli Irpino-Rifugio Aremogna
Stage 10 | Roccaraso-Terni
Stage 11 | Terni-Gabicce Mare
Stage 12 | Gabicce Mare-Porretta Terme
Stage 13 | Porretta Terme-Il Ciocco
Stage 14 | Il Ciocco-Varazze
Stage 15 | Varazze-Ozegna
Stage 16 | Castellamonte-Arosio
Stage 17 | Arosio-Verona
Stage 18 | Verona-Longarone
Stage 19 | Longarone-Rifugio Gardeccia
Stage 20 | Vigo di Fassa-Comano Terme
Stage 21 | Comano Terme-Bergamo
Stage 22a (ITT) | Arcore-Milano
Stage 22b | Milano-Milano
Final GC
Points classification
Mountains classification
Youth classification
Teams classification
»
Results
Startlist
Startlist
Stage winners
All stage profiles
History
History
Race palmares
Most wins
Info▼
Complementary results
Finish photo
Profiles
Time table
Live
Game
Stats
More▼
Report
Embed
Contribute info
Contribute results
Contribute site(s)
More
Results - Results
Info - Info
Complementary results
Finish photo
Profiles
Time table
Live - Live
Game - Game
Stats - Stats
More - More
Report
Embed
Contribute info
Contribute results
Contribute site(s)
Giro d'Italia
»
1976
»
Stage 22b
»
More
menu
1976
»
59th
Giro d'Italia
(SPP)
1976
»
Stage 22b
(Final)
»
Milano
›
Milano
(106km)
Embed results
You can embed the top-10 results for free on your website. Customize your widget and generate the iframe code. Copy/paste this on your website.
widget-results
Preview
Giro d'Italia (SPP)
» ›
GC
Stage
Points
Youth
KOM
Teams
GC
Rnk
Rider
Team
Time
1
GIMONDI Felice
Bianchi - Campagnolo
119:58:15
2
DE MUYNCK Johan
Brooklyn
0:19
3
BERTOGLIO Fausto
Jolly Ceramica
0:49
4
MOSER Francesco
Sanson
1:07
5
BARONCHELLI Gianbattista
Scic
1:35
6
PANIZZA Wladimiro
Scic
2:35
7
VANDI Alfio
Magniflex
4:07
8
MERCKX Eddy
Molteni - Campagnolo
7:40
9
RICCOMI Walter
Scic
8:49
10
PUJOL Juan
Kas - Campagnolo
8:50
Stage
Rnk
Rider
Team
Time
1
TINCHELLA Daniele
Magniflex
0:00
2
MOSER Francesco
Sanson
0:00
3
BASSO Marino
Furzi - Vibor
0:00
4
GAVAZZI Pierino
Jolly Ceramica
0:00
5
VAN LOOY Frans
Molteni - Campagnolo
0:00
6
POLIDORI Giancarlo
G.B.C. - TV Color - Sony
0:00
7
MERCKX Eddy
Molteni - Campagnolo
0:00
8
CHINETTI Alfredo
Jolly Ceramica
0:00
9
PAOLINI Enrico
Scic
0:00
10
PARECCHINI Aldo
Brooklyn
0:00
Points
Rnk
Rider
Team
Points
1
MOSER Francesco
Sanson
272
2
MERCKX Eddy
Molteni - Campagnolo
149
3
GIMONDI Felice
Bianchi - Campagnolo
143
4
GAVAZZI Pierino
Jolly Ceramica
122
5
PAOLINI Enrico
Scic
110
Youth
Rnk
Rider
Team
Time
1
VANDI Alfio
Magniflex
120:02:22
2
PUJOL Juan
Kas - Campagnolo
4:43
3
GIALDINI Ruggero
Magniflex
32:32
KOM
Rnk
Rider
Team
Points
1
OLIVA Andrés
Kas - Campagnolo
535
2
GANDARIAS Andrés
Teka
390
3
MOSER Francesco
Sanson
270
4
FABBRI Fabrizio
Bianchi - Campagnolo
210
5
PANIZZA Wladimiro
Scic
195
Teams
#
Team
Time
1
Brooklyn
0:00
Results powered by
www.procyclingstats.com
Customize your widget
Fontsize
11
12
13
14
15
16
Font
Tahoma
Times
Color
Black
Red
Blue
Green
No flags
Format
Tabs
Result + GC
Team
-
Bianchi - Campagnolo
Brooklyn
Furzi - Vibor
G.B.C. - TV Color - Sony
Jolly Ceramica
Kas - Campagnolo
Magniflex
Molteni - Campagnolo
Sanson
Scic
Teka
Zonca
Domain
ID: 129163
Menu
Report
Embed
Contribute info
Contribute results
Contribute site(s)
Data completeness
PCS Pro (1)