Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
1999
1997
-
«

 1998   »   81st Giro d'Italia

General Classification

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTimeGCGC-Time
13 Fagnini Gian-matteo27Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale802:57:53 2:57:5377+2:13:58
259 Strazzer Massimo28Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio50,, ,,91+3:07:18
399 Spruch Zbigniew32Mapei - Bricobi 35,, ,,72+2:12:37
481 Rubiera José Luis25Kelme - Costa Blanca25,, ,,13+31:25
543 Piccoli Mariano27Brescialat18,, ,,35+1:01:33
6144 Gualdi Mirko29Polti15,, ,,66+2:06:06
736 Loda Nicola2612,, ,,46+1:23:51
857 Mazzanti Luca24Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio10,, ,,73+2:13:01
955 Hvastija Martin28Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio8,, ,,88+2:45:19
1044 Serpellini Marco25Brescialat6,, ,,70+2:10:33
11122 Chiappucci Claudio35Ros Mary - Amica Chips5,, ,,60+1:49:17
1217 Patuelli Andrea27Amore & Vita 4,, ,,81+2:25:44
13135 Casagrande Filippo27Scrigno - Gaerne3,, ,,71+2:10:44
1468 Lefevre David26Casino - AG2R2,, ,,84+2:32:00
15161 Faustini Stefano29Vini Caldirola - Sidermec1,, ,,22+41:33
16157 Moller Claus Michael29TVM - Farm Frites,, ,,17+39:22
17172 Dominguez Juan Carlos27Vitalicio Seguros,, ,,45+1:15:43
1814 De Pasquale Maurizio29Amore & Vita ,, ,,74+2:13:01
198 Savoldelli Paolo25Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale,, ,,9+25:54
20101 Pantani Marco28Mercatone Uno,, ,,1+0:00
21102 Garzelli Stefano24Mercatone Uno,, ,,21+41:28
22108 Velo Marco24Mercatone Uno,, ,,20+40:53
23109 Siboni Marcello33Mercatone Uno,, ,,43+1:12:21
2419 Profeti Federico25Amore & Vita ,, ,,63+2:00:24
25159 Roux Laurent25TVM - Farm Frites,, ,,28+49:14
2628 Tani David28Asics - CGA,, ,,89+2:50:30
2756 Magnani Marco23Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio,, ,,31+51:17
28171 Clavero Daniel29Vitalicio Seguros,, ,,5+18:04
2998 Missaglia Gabriele27Mapei - Bricobi ,, ,,41+1:09:25
3052 Di Renzo Marco Antonio28Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio,, ,,94+3:14:08
319 Scirea Mario33Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale,, ,,61+1:51:51
3245 Dellavedova Marco 25Brescialat,, ,,83+2:31:37
3353 Simoni Gilberto26Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio,, ,,58+1:47:49
3466 Bessy Frédéric26Casino - AG2R,, ,,79+2:15:24
3542 Sgambelluri Roberto24Brescialat,, ,,19+40:33
36116 Brignoli Ermanno28Riso Scotti - MG ,, ,,69+2:10:08
37123 De Paoli Daniele24Ros Mary - Amica Chips,, ,,8+21:35
38105 Podenzana Massimo36Mercatone Uno,, ,,11+28:22
3932 Colombo Gabriele26,, ,,52+1:35:35
40175 Ferrigato Andrea28Vitalicio Seguros,, ,,64+2:02:10
41124 Finesso Stefano26Ros Mary - Amica Chips,, ,,82+2:28:53
42141 Guerini Giuseppe28Polti,, ,,3+6:51
4323 Noe Andrea29Asics - CGA,, ,,15+34:29
44115 Brognara Andrea27Riso Scotti - MG ,, ,,86+2:39:59
45114 Cenghialta Bruno35Riso Scotti - MG ,, ,,57+1:47:13
46117 Bobrik Vladislav27Riso Scotti - MG ,, ,,23+41:53
4784 Gonzalez Arsenio38Kelme - Costa Blanca,, ,,55+1:42:23
48125 Gelfi Luca31Ros Mary - Amica Chips,, ,,76+2:13:52
4995 Codol Massimo25Mapei - Bricobi ,, ,,32+54:26
5067 Gougot Fabrice26Casino - AG2R,, ,,26+44:41
516 Padrnos Pavel27Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale,, ,,36+1:03:09
5231 Cattai Stefano30,, ,,67+2:07:03
535 Frigo Dario24Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale,, ,,42+1:09:38
54139 Secchiari Francesco25Scrigno - Gaerne,, ,,24+42:28
55136 Vatteroni Andrea28Scrigno - Gaerne,, ,,87+2:42:52
5654 Honchar Serhiy27Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio,, ,,10+25:58
5778 Zülle Alex29Festina - Lotus,, ,,14+33:26
5875 Jeker Fabian29Festina - Lotus,, ,,49+1:30:05
59146 Leblanc Luc31Polti,, ,,34+58:41
60164 Calzavara Leonardo23Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,, ,,47+1:24:03
6192 Bugno Gianni34Mapei - Bricobi ,, ,,50+1:35:00
6276 Meier Armin28Festina - Lotus,, ,,48+1:26:04
6374 García Felix Manuel29Festina - Lotus,, ,,+ - 98:48:32
6497 Lanfranchi Paolo29Mapei - Bricobi ,, ,,18+40:06
6594 Camenzind Oscar26Mapei - Bricobi ,, ,,4+12:16
6696 Faresin Gianni32Mapei - Bricobi ,, ,,6+18:31
6763 Saligari Marco33Casino - AG2R,, ,,92+3:09:15
68148 Rebellin Davide26Polti,, ,,30+50:48
6933 Finco Carlo30,, ,,65+2:05:06
7037 Canzonieri Angelo33,, ,,78+2:14:15
7162 Jaermann Rolf32Casino - AG2R,, ,,85+2:32:49
7238 Tronca Amilcare26,, ,,33+57:25
73168 Zanetti Mauro25Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,, ,,+ - 98:48:32
744 Calcaterra Giuseppe33Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale,, ,,93+3:09:55
7524 Shefer Alexandre26Asics - CGA,, ,,44+1:13:31
76162 Furlan Giorgio32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,, ,,62+1:56:10
777 Piepoli Leonardo26Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale,, ,,16+35:56
7848 Bruseghin Marzio23Brescialat,, ,,80+2:24:16
7971 Belli Wladimir27Festina - Lotus,, ,,25+42:48
8093 Bramati Davide29Mapei - Bricobi ,, ,,68+2:08:34
81 Gonzales José Jaime29,, ,,+ - 98:48:32
82103 Conti Roberto33Mercatone Uno,, ,,29+50:28
8391 Tonkov Pavel29Mapei - Bricobi ,, ,,2+1:33
8483 Botero Santiago25Kelme - Costa Blanca,, ,,54+1:36:56
85137 Axelsson Niklas26Scrigno - Gaerne,, ,,38+1:05:28
86138 Duma Vladimir26Scrigno - Gaerne,, ,,90+2:55:52
8739 Ugrumov Piotr37,, ,,40+1:09:24
8872 Kivilev Andrei24Festina - Lotus,, ,,53+1:36:22
89173 Aparicio Vicente28Vitalicio Seguros,, ,,59+1:48:52
90177 Buenahora Hernan31Vitalicio Seguros,, ,,27+47:26
9127 Coppolillo Michele30Asics - CGA,, ,,75+2:13:48
92104 Konishev Dimitri32Mercatone Uno,, ,,51+1:35:06
93127 Puttini Felice30Ros Mary - Amica Chips,, ,,39+1:09:00
9422 Bettini Paolo24Asics - CGA,, ,,7+21:03
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntTimeGCGC-Time
11-101 Pantani Marco28Mercatone Uno400 98:48:32 98:48:321+0:00
2-91 Tonkov Pavel29Mapei - Bricobi 2901:33 1:332+1:33
3-141 Guerini Giuseppe28Polti2406:51 6:513+6:51
4-94 Camenzind Oscar26Mapei - Bricobi 22012:16 12:164+12:16
5-171 Clavero Daniel29Vitalicio Seguros20018:04 18:045+18:04
6-96 Faresin Gianni32Mapei - Bricobi 19018:31 18:316+18:31
7-22 Bettini Paolo24Asics - CGA18021:03 21:037+21:03
8-123 De Paoli Daniele24Ros Mary - Amica Chips17021:35 21:358+21:35
9-8 Savoldelli Paolo25Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale16025:54 25:549+25:54
10-54 Honchar Serhiy27Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio15025:58 25:5810+25:58
11-105 Podenzana Massimo36Mercatone Uno14028:22 28:2211+28:22
12-82 Gonzalez Chepe31Kelme - Costa Blanca13029:24 29:2412+29:24
13-81 Rubiera José Luis25Kelme - Costa Blanca12031:25 31:2513+31:25
14-78 Zülle Alex29Festina - Lotus11033:26 33:2614+33:26
15-23 Noe Andrea29Asics - CGA10034:29 34:2915+34:29
16-7 Piepoli Leonardo26Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale9035:56 35:5616+35:56
17-157 Moller Claus Michael29TVM - Farm Frites8539:22 39:2217+39:22
18-97 Lanfranchi Paolo29Mapei - Bricobi 8040:06 40:0618+40:06
19-42 Sgambelluri Roberto24Brescialat7540:33 40:3319+40:33
20-108 Velo Marco24Mercatone Uno7040:53 40:5320+40:53
21-102 Garzelli Stefano24Mercatone Uno6541:28 41:2821+41:28
22-161 Faustini Stefano29Vini Caldirola - Sidermec6041:33 41:3322+41:33
23-117 Bobrik Vladislav27Riso Scotti - MG 5541:53 41:5323+41:53
24-139 Secchiari Francesco25Scrigno - Gaerne5042:28 42:2824+42:28
25-71 Belli Wladimir27Festina - Lotus4542:48 42:4825+42:48
26-67 Gougot Fabrice26Casino - AG2R4044:41 44:4126+44:41
27-177 Buenahora Hernan31Vitalicio Seguros3547:26 47:2627+47:26
28-159 Roux Laurent25TVM - Farm Frites3049:14 49:1428+49:14
29-103 Conti Roberto33Mercatone Uno2550:28 50:2829+50:28
30-148 Rebellin Davide26Polti2050:48 50:4830+50:48
31-56 Magnani Marco23Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio2051:17 51:1731+51:17
32-95 Codol Massimo25Mapei - Bricobi 2054:26 54:2632+54:26
33-38 Tronca Amilcare262057:25 57:2533+57:25
34-146 Leblanc Luc31Polti2058:41 58:4134+58:41
35-43 Piccoli Mariano27Brescialat201:01:33 1:01:3335+1:01:33
36-6 Padrnos Pavel27Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale201:03:09 1:03:0936+1:03:09
37- García Félix29201:04:25 1:04:2537+1:04:25
38-137 Axelsson Niklas26Scrigno - Gaerne201:05:28 1:05:2838+1:05:28
39-127 Puttini Felice30Ros Mary - Amica Chips201:09:00 1:09:0039+1:09:00
40-39 Ugrumov Piotr37201:09:24 1:09:2440+1:09:24
41-98 Missaglia Gabriele27Mapei - Bricobi 201:09:25 1:09:2541+1:09:25
42-5 Frigo Dario24Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale201:09:38 1:09:3842+1:09:38
43-109 Siboni Marcello33Mercatone Uno201:12:21 1:12:2143+1:12:21
44-24 Shefer Alexandre26Asics - CGA201:13:31 1:13:3144+1:13:31
45-172 Dominguez Juan Carlos27Vitalicio Seguros201:15:43 1:15:4345+1:15:43
46-36 Loda Nicola26201:23:51 1:23:5146+1:23:51
47-164 Calzavara Leonardo23Vini Caldirola - Sidermec201:24:03 1:24:0347+1:24:03
48-76 Meier Armin28Festina - Lotus201:26:04 1:26:0448+1:26:04
49-75 Jeker Fabian29Festina - Lotus201:30:05 1:30:0549+1:30:05
50-92 Bugno Gianni34Mapei - Bricobi 201:35:00 1:35:0050+1:35:00
51-104 Konishev Dimitri32Mercatone Uno20,, 1:35:0051+1:35:06
52-32 Colombo Gabriele26201:35:35 1:35:3552+1:35:35
53-72 Kivilev Andrei24Festina - Lotus201:36:22 1:36:2253+1:36:22
54-83 Botero Santiago25Kelme - Costa Blanca201:36:56 1:36:5654+1:36:56
55-84 Gonzalez Arsenio38Kelme - Costa Blanca201:42:23 1:42:2355+1:42:23
56- Zinetti Mauro22201:44:39 1:44:3956+1:44:39
57-114 Cenghialta Bruno35Riso Scotti - MG 201:47:13 1:47:1357+1:47:13
58-53 Simoni Gilberto26Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio201:47:49 1:47:4958+1:47:49
59-173 Aparicio Vicente28Vitalicio Seguros201:48:52 1:48:5259+1:48:52
60-122 Chiappucci Claudio35Ros Mary - Amica Chips201:49:17 1:49:1760+1:49:17
61-9 Scirea Mario33Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale201:51:51 1:51:5161+1:51:51
62-162 Furlan Giorgio32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec201:56:10 1:56:1062+1:56:10
63-19 Profeti Federico25Amore & Vita 202:00:24 2:00:2463+2:00:24
64-175 Ferrigato Andrea28Vitalicio Seguros202:02:10 2:02:1064+2:02:10
65-33 Finco Carlo30202:05:06 2:05:0665+2:05:06
66-144 Gualdi Mirko29Polti202:06:06 2:06:0666+2:06:06
67-31 Cattai Stefano30202:07:03 2:07:0367+2:07:03
68-93 Bramati Davide29Mapei - Bricobi 202:08:34 2:08:3468+2:08:34
69-116 Brignoli Ermanno28Riso Scotti - MG 202:10:08 2:10:0869+2:10:08
70-44 Serpellini Marco25Brescialat202:10:33 2:10:3370+2:10:33
71-135 Casagrande Filippo27Scrigno - Gaerne202:10:44 2:10:4471+2:10:44
72-99 Spruch Zbigniew32Mapei - Bricobi 202:12:37 2:12:3772+2:12:37
73-57 Mazzanti Luca24Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio202:13:01 2:13:0173+2:13:01
74-14 De Pasquale Maurizio29Amore & Vita 20,, 2:13:0174+2:13:01
75-27 Coppolillo Michele30Asics - CGA202:13:48 2:13:4875+2:13:48
76-125 Gelfi Luca31Ros Mary - Amica Chips20,, 2:13:4876+2:13:52
77-3 Fagnini Gian-matteo27Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale202:13:58 2:13:5877+2:13:58
78-37 Canzonieri Angelo33202:14:15 2:14:1578+2:14:15
79-66 Bessy Frédéric26Casino - AG2R202:15:24 2:15:2479+2:15:24
80-48 Bruseghin Marzio23Brescialat202:24:16 2:24:1680+2:24:16
81-17 Patuelli Andrea27Amore & Vita 202:25:44 2:25:4481+2:25:44
82-124 Finesso Stefano26Ros Mary - Amica Chips202:28:53 2:28:5382+2:28:53
83-45 Dellavedova Marco 25Brescialat202:31:37 2:31:3783+2:31:37
84-68 Lefevre David26Casino - AG2R202:32:00 2:32:0084+2:32:00
85-62 Jaermann Rolf32Casino - AG2R202:32:49 2:32:4985+2:32:49
86-115 Brognara Andrea27Riso Scotti - MG 202:39:59 2:39:5986+2:39:59
87-136 Vatteroni Andrea28Scrigno - Gaerne202:42:52 2:42:5287+2:42:52
88-55 Hvastija Martin28Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio202:45:19 2:45:1988+2:45:19
89-28 Tani David28Asics - CGA202:50:30 2:50:3089+2:50:30
90-138 Duma Vladimir26Scrigno - Gaerne202:55:52 2:55:5290+2:55:52
91-59 Strazzer Massimo28Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio203:07:18 3:07:1891+3:07:18
92-63 Saligari Marco33Casino - AG2R203:09:15 3:09:1592+3:09:15
93-4 Calcaterra Giuseppe33Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale203:09:55 3:09:5593+3:09:55
94-52 Di Renzo Marco Antonio28Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio203:14:08 3:14:0894+3:14:08

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 7th June 1998
Avg. speed winner: 38.57 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.B

Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.11476 sec.