Search:  
topLogin
2000
1998
»
«

1999»82nd Giro d'Italia

1999  General classification

Most constant rider

Menu

Rider with the smallest difference in best and worse result.

#RiderDifferenceBest resultWorse result
1 Campagnari Simone07979
2 Rubiera José Luis03232
3 Casarotto Davide23132155
4 Palumbo Giuseppe24129153
5 Sgambelluri Roberto36440
6 Pantani Marco36137
7 Velo Marco40545
8 Zaina Enrico56965
9 Honchar Serhiy59160
10 Trombetta Guido5984143
11 Basso Ivan5979138
12 Savoldelli Paolo60161
13 Missaglia Gabriele60363
14 Padrnos Pavel611677
15 Asmaker Olivier6591156
16 Di Grande Giuseppe65974
17 Ivanov Sergei671582
18 Gotti Ivan67370
19 Gualdi Mirko6890158
20 Baldo Filippo6987156
21 Van Kessel Miguel7283155
22 Noè Andrea72577
23 Zintchenko Andrei76682
24 Camenzind Oscar77481
25 Fornaciari Paolo7861139
26 Clavero Daniel78381
27 Ongarato Rodolfo7874152
28 Peña Miguel Ángel8040120
29 Garzelli Stefano811293
30 Rebellin Davide83386
31 Cerezo Francisco Javier8430114
32 Rodrigues Orlando Sergio851499
33 Podenzana Massimo851297
34 Tronca Amilcare851499
35 Galletti Alessio8571156
36 Indurain Prudencio861399
37 Piepoli Leonardo861298
38 Hernandez Eduardo8767154
39 Simoni Gilberto89291
40 Mason Oscar9010100
41 Arrieta José Luis9023113
42 Codol Massimo91293
43 Frigo Dario91596
44 De Paoli Daniele91596
45 Buenahora Hernan956101
46 Puttini Felice9624120
47 Sastre Carlos9755152
48 Figueras Giuliano978105
49 Shefer Alexandre9715112
50 Brognara Andrea9854152
51 Radaelli Mauro9954153
52 Zanetti Mauro9911110
53 Tafi Andrea9932131
54 Ferrari Diego9934133
55 Osa Aitor10043143
56 Luttenberger Peter10015115
57 Jalabert Laurent1001101
58 Scirea Mario10137138
59 Ekimov Viatcheslav1018109
60 Apollonio Massimo10124125
61 Navas David10149150
62 Hamburger Bo10246148
63 Cuesta Iñigo10247149
64 Spezialetti Alessandro10220122
65 Petito Roberto10227129
66 Zanette Denis10255157
67 McRae William Chann10310113
68 Glomser Gerrit1047111
69 Axelsson Niklas1046110
70 Sironi Gianluca10420124
71 Goubert Stéphane10538143
72 Edo Ángel1059114
73 Müller Dirk10647153
74 Gasperoni Cristian10624130
75 Vries Pieter10648154
76 Forconi Riccardo10625131
77 Cabello Francisco10644150
78 Miceli Nicola1066112
79 Simeoni Filippo10741148
80 Donati Massimo10918127
81 Bianchi Carlo10947156
82 Guidi Fabrizio1091110
83 Ferrigato Andrea10915124
84 Berzin Yewgeni11016126
85 Sevilla Óscar11010120
86 Calcaterra Giuseppe11144155
87 Peron Andrea11231143
88 Valoti Paolo11223135
89 Duma Vladimir11210122
90 Caucchioli Pietro1137120
91 Bertoletti Simone11327140
92 Ivanov Ruslan11429143
93 Pellicioli Oscar11439153
94 Cassani Enrico11422136
95 Lafis Michel11440154
96 Salmeron Gines11535150
97 Brignoli Ermanno11637153
98 Dotti Fausto11629145
99 Celestino Mirko11733150
100 Cipollini Mario1171118
101 Borgheresi Simone11730147
102 Panetta Stefano11827145
103 Ugrumov Piotr11831149
104 Piccoli Mariano1185123
105 Zarrabeitia Mikel11821139
106 Van Dyck Hendrik11937156
107 Tosatto Matteo1202122
108 Dellavedova Marco12031151
109 Uría José Manuel12113134
110 Teteriouk Andrei1225127
111 Pozzi Oscar12224146
112 Jiménez José María1242126
113 Bettini Paolo1244128
114 Štangelj Gorazd12418142
115 Pieri Dario1242126
116 Cañada David12527152
117 Secchiari Francesco12511136
118 van Heeswijk Max12621147
119 Casagrande Filippo12718145
120 Zülle Alex1273130
121 Zanetti Aldo12713140
122 Blanco Santiago1292131
123 Peña Victor Hugo1298137
124 Gili Marco13110141
125 González José Jaime1311132
126 Blijlevens Jeroen1321133
127 Hvastija Martin1334137
128 Schiavina Samuele1335138
129 Richard Pascal13320153
130 Di Luca Danilo1332135
131 Klier Andreas1357142
132 Frutti Matteo13620156
133 Petacchi Alessandro1366142
134 Frattini Cristiano1379146
135 Baldato Fabio13715152
136 Faustini Stefano13819157
137 Fontanelli Fabiano1398147
138 González Santos14011151
139 Turicchia Alain1419150
140 Gontchenkov Alexander1415146
141 Heras Roberto1421143
142 Conte Biagio1429151
143 Bruseghin Marzio14212154
144 Hauptman Andrej14212154
145 Virenque Richard1431144
146 Balducci Gabriele1447151
147 Trenti Guido1454149
148 Smetanine Serguei1454149
149 Vainšteins Romāns1451146
150 Arazzi Francesco1464150
151 Gentili Massimiliano1466152
152 Magnani Marco1467153
153 Quaranta Ivan1471148
154 Minali Nicola1494153
155 Svorada Ján1512153
156 Fagnini Gian Matteo1512153
157 Martín Miguel Ángel1516157
158 Leoni Endrio1525157
159 Cei Luca1534157
160 Strazzer Massimo1553158
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06176 sec.