Search:  
topLogin
2000
1998
»
«

1999»82nd Giro d'Italia

1999  General classification (3757k)

Most constant rider

Menu

Rider with the smallest difference in best and worse result.

#RiderDifferenceBest resultWorse result
1 Rubiera José Luis03232
2 Campagnari Simone07979
3 Casarotto Davide23132155
4 Palumbo Giuseppe24129153
5 Sgambelluri Roberto36440
6 Pantani Marco36137
7 Velo Marco40545
8 Zaina Enrico56965
9 Honchar Serhiy59160
10 Basso Ivan5979138
11 Trombetta Guido5984143
12 Missaglia Gabriele60363
13 Savoldelli Paolo60161
14 Padrnos Pavel611677
15 Asmaker Olivier6591156
16 Di Grande Giuseppe65974
17 Ivanov Serguei671582
18 Gotti Ivan67370
19 Gualdi Mirko6890158
20 Baldo Filippo6987156
21 Noè Andrea72577
22 Van Kessel Miguel7283155
23 Zintchenko Andrei76682
24 Camenzind Oscar77481
25 Fornaciari Paolo7861139
26 Clavero Daniel78381
27 Ongarato Rodolfo7874152
28 Peña Miguel Ángel8040120
29 Garzelli Stefano811293
30 Rebellin Davide83386
31 Cerezo Francisco Javier8430114
32 Podenzana Massimo851297
33 Galletti Alessio8571156
34 Tronca Amilcare851499
35 Sergio Rodrigues Orlando851499
36 Piepoli Leonardo861298
37 Indurain Prudencio861399
38 Hernandez Eduardo8767154
39 Simoni Gilberto89291
40 Arrieta José Luis9023113
41 Mason Oscar9010100
42 Codol Massimo91293
43 Frigo Dario91596
44 De Paoli Daniele91596
45 Buenahora Hernan956101
46 Puttini Felice9624120
47 Figueras Giuliano978105
48 Sastre Carlos9755152
49 Shefer Alexandre9715112
50 Brognara Andrea9854152
51 Ferrari Diego9934133
52 Tafi Andrea9932131
53 Radaelli Mauro9954153
54 Zanetti Mauro9911110
55 Luttenberger Peter10015115
56 Jalabert Laurent1001101
57 Osa Aitor10043143
58 Apollonio Massimo10124125
59 Ekimov Viatcheslav1018109
60 Scirea Mario10137138
61 Navas David10149150
62 Spezialetti Alessandro10220122
63 Cuesta Iñigo10247149
64 Petito Roberto10227129
65 Hamburger Bo10246148
66 Zanette Denis10255157
67 McRae William Chann10310113
68 Axelsson Niklas1046110
69 Glomser Gerrit1047111
70 Sironi Gianluca10420124
71 Edo Ángel1059114
72 Goubert Stéphane10538143
73 Miceli Nicola1066112
74 Forconi Riccardo10625131
75 Gasperoni Cristian10624130
76 Müller Dirk10647153
77 Cabello Francisco10644150
78 Vries Pieter10648154
79 Simeoni Filippo10741148
80 Guidi Fabrizio1091110
81 Bianchi Carlo10947156
82 Donati Massimo10918127
83 Ferrigato Andrea10915124
84 Sevilla Óscar11010120
85 Berzin Yewgeni11016126
86 Calcaterra Giuseppe11144155
87 Duma Vladimir11210122
88 Peron Andrea11231143
89 Valoti Paolo11223135
90 Bertoletti Simone11327140
91 Caucchioli Pietro1137120
92 Ivanov Ruslan11429143
93 Pellicioli Oscar11439153
94 Cassani Enrico11422136
95 Lafis Michel11440154
96 Salmeron Gines11535150
97 Dotti Fausto11629145
98 Brignoli Ermanno11637153
99 Borgheresi Simone11730147
100 Celestino Mirko11733150
101 Cipollini Mario1171118
102 Panetta Stefano11827145
103 Piccoli Mariano1185123
104 Zarrabeitia Mikel11821139
105 Ugrumov Piotr11831149
106 Van Dyck Hendrik11937156
107 Dellavedova Marco 12031151
108 Tosatto Matteo1202122
109 Uría José Manuel12113134
110 Pozzi Oscar12224146
111 Teteriouk Andrei1225127
112 Jiménez José María1242126
113 Bettini Paolo1244128
114 Pieri Dario1242126
115 Štangelj Gorazd12418142
116 Secchiari Francesco12511136
117 Cañada David12527152
118 van Heeswijk Max12621147
119 Casagrande Filippo12718145
120 Zülle Alex1273130
121 Zanetti Aldo12713140
122 Peña Victor Hugo1298137
123 Blanco Santiago1292131
124 Gili Marco13110141
125 González José Jaime1311132
126 Blijlevens Jeroen1321133
127 Hvastija Martin1334137
128 Richard Pascal13320153
129 Di Luca Danilo1332135
130 Schiavina Samuele1335138
131 Klier Andreas1357142
132 Frutti Matteo13620156
133 Petacchi Alessandro1366142
134 Frattini Cristiano1379146
135 Baldato Fabio13715152
136 Faustini Stefano13819157
137 Fontanelli Fabiano1398147
138 González Santos14011151
139 Turicchia Alain1419150
140 Gontchenkov Alexander1415146
141 Heras Roberto1421143
142 Hauptman Andrej14212154
143 Bruseghin Marzio14212154
144 Conte Biagio1429151
145 Virenque Richard1431144
146 Balducci Gabriele1447151
147 Vainšteins Romāns1451146
148 Smetanine Serguei1454149
149 Trenti Guido1454149
150 Gentili Massimiliano1466152
151 Arazzi Francesco1464150
152 Magnani Marco1467153
153 Quaranta Ivan1471148
154 Minali Nicola1494153
155 Martín Perdiguero Miguel Ángel 1516157
156 Svorada Ján1512153
157 Fagnini Gian Matteo1512153
158 Leoni Endrio1525157
159 Cei Luca1534157
160 Strazzer Massimo1553158
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09389 sec.