The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:18 | 114 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 80 | 4:23:49 | |||
2 | 3 | +0:20 | 134 | Sprint | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Saeco - Cannondale | 28 | Saeco - Cannondale | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 7 | +0:26 | 147 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Polti | 27 | Polti | 35 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 10 | +0:30 | 61 | Classic | CAMENZIND Oscar Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 27 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 25 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 27 | +0:30 | 24 | Classic | GONTCHENKOV Alexander Alessio - Ballan | 29 | Alessio - Ballan | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 8 | +0:30 | 168 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 26 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 11 | +0:30 | 132 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Saeco - Cannondale | 26 | Saeco - Cannondale | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 47 | +0:30 | 13 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 33 | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 18 | +0:30 | 128 | Sprint | TURICCHIA Alain Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 23 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 16 | +0:30 | 2 | GC | ZAINA Enrico Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 22 | +0:30 | 82 | GC | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Mapei - Quickstep | 25 | Mapei - Quickstep | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 15 | +0:30 | 1 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 29 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 46 | +0:30 | 109 | Classic | ZANETTI Aldo Navigare - Gaerne | 23 | Navigare - Gaerne | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 20 | +0:30 | 135 | GC | FRIGO Dario Saeco - Cannondale | 25 | Saeco - Cannondale | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 12 | +0:30 | 87 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Mapei - Quickstep | 30 | Mapei - Quickstep | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 13 | +0:30 | 8 | TT | VELO Marco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 28 | +0:30 | 86 | Classic | MCRAE William Chann Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 4 | +0:24 | 28 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Alessio - Ballan | 25 | Alessio - Ballan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 56 | +0:30 | 101 | Classic | AXELSSON Niklas Navigare - Gaerne | 27 | Navigare - Gaerne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 30 | +0:30 | 115 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 25 | +0:30 | 3 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 42 | +0:30 | 37 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 32 | +0:30 | 143 | GC | GOTTI Ivan Polti | 30 | Polti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 62 | +0:30 | 48 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 23 | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 26 | +0:30 | 171 | GC | CLAVERO Daniel Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 30 | Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 5 | +0:26 | 144 | Sprint | GUIDI Fabrizio Polti | 27 | Polti | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 9 | +0:30 | 53 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 38 | +0:30 | 93 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 26 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 43 | +0:30 | 63 | GC | CODOL Massimo Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 26 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 51 | +0:30 | 92 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 24 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 23 | +0:30 | 33 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 54 | +0:30 | 4 | TT | FORCONI Riccardo Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 28 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 34 | +0:30 | 12 | GC | DE PAOLI Daniele Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 25 | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 59 | +0:30 | 52 | GC | HERAS Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 17 | +0:30 | 83 | Classic | FIGUERAS Giuliano Mapei - Quickstep | 23 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 53 | +0:30 | 31 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 58 | +0:30 | 126 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 27 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 21 | +0:30 | 44 | GC | SGAMBELLURI Roberto Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 25 | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 48 | +0:30 | 11 | TT | BERZIN Evgeni Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 28 | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 6 | +0:26 | 68 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 28 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 31 | +0:30 | 165 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 28 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 41 | +0:30 | 15 | Sprint | TRONCA Amilcare Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 27 | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 39 | +0:30 | 174 | GC | ZINTCHENKO Andrei Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 27 | Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 50 | +0:30 | 172 | GC | BLANCO Santiago Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 24 | Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 35 | +0:30 | 67 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 28 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 61 | +0:30 | 49 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 28 | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 36 | +0:30 | 117 | TT | PERON Andrea O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 24 | +0:30 | 71 | GC | MICELI Nicola Liquigas-Pata | 27 | Liquigas-Pata | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 40 | +0:30 | 125 | GC | SHEFER Alexandre Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 27 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 44 | +0:30 | 176 | Sprint | INDURAIN Prudencio Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 30 | Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 57 | +0:30 | 9 | Classic | PODENZANA Massimo Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 37 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 14 | +0:30 | 66 | Classic | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 28 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 29 | +0:30 | 76 | Classic | MASON Oscar Liquigas-Pata | 23 | Liquigas-Pata | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 52 | +0:30 | 119 | GC | ZARRABEITIA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 64 | +0:30 | 14 | Classic | PUTTINI Felice Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 31 | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 45 | +0:30 | 104 | Classic | DUMA Vladimir Navigare - Gaerne | 27 | Navigare - Gaerne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 55 | +0:30 | 27 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Alessio - Ballan | 27 | Alessio - Ballan | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 65 | +0:30 | 106 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Navigare - Gaerne | 25 | Navigare - Gaerne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 63 | +0:30 | 47 | GC | MAGNANI Marco Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 24 | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 60 | +0:30 | 108 | Sprint | PANETTA Stefano Navigare - Gaerne | 23 | Navigare - Gaerne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 37 | +0:30 | 154 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei TVM - Farm Frites | 24 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 19 | +0:30 | 39 | GC | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Banesto | 29 | Banesto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 1 | +0:00 | 151 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites | 27 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 67 | +0:52 | 169 | Classic | ZANETTI Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 26 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 0:22 0:22 | ||||
65 | 134 | +6:38 | 179 | Sprint | SALMERÓN Ginés Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 26 | Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
66 | 69 | +0:57 | 18 | Sprint | GILI Marco Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 25 | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
67 | 66 | +0:37 | 131 | Sprint | CIPOLLINI Mario Saeco - Cannondale | 32 | Saeco - Cannondale | ,, 0:27 | ||||
68 | 68 | +0:53 | 103 | Classic | PIERI Dario Navigare - Gaerne | 23 | Navigare - Gaerne | ,, 0:27 | ||||
69 | 71 | +1:02 | 88 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Mapei - Quickstep | 33 | Mapei - Quickstep | 0:32 0:32 | ||||
70 | 72 | +1:02 | 16 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 23 | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | ,, 0:32 | ||||
71 | 73 | +1:05 | 45 | Sprint | GENTILI Massimiliano Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 27 | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
72 | 77 | +1:05 | 137 | Classic | PETITO Roberto Saeco - Cannondale | 28 | Saeco - Cannondale | ,, 0:35 | ||||
73 | 79 | +1:05 | 127 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 27 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | ,, 0:35 | ||||
74 | 80 | +1:05 | 139 | Sprint | SECCHIARI Francesco Saeco - Cannondale | 26 | Saeco - Cannondale | ,, 0:35 | ||||
75 | 75 | +1:05 | 89 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:35 | ||||
76 | 78 | +1:05 | 173 | GC | BUENAHORA Hernan Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 32 | Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | ,, 0:35 | ||||
77 | 76 | +1:05 | 113 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 0:35 | ||||
78 | 74 | +1:05 | 107 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Navigare - Gaerne | 24 | Navigare - Gaerne | ,, 0:35 | ||||
79 | 81 | +1:10 | 72 | GC | TETERIOUK Andrei Liquigas-Pata | 31 | Liquigas-Pata | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
80 | 82 | +1:10 | 112 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 0:40 | ||||
81 | 83 | +1:12 | 54 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ José Jaime Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
82 | 91 | +1:18 | 178 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 24 | Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
83 | 84 | +1:14 | 94 | Classic | VALOTI Paolo Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 28 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | ,, 0:48 | ||||
84 | 87 | +1:18 | 111 | GC | CAÑADA David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 0:48 | ||||
85 | 89 | +1:18 | 64 | GC | DELLA VEDOVA Marco Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 26 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | ,, 0:48 | ||||
86 | 135 | +7:01 | 175 | Sprint | SMETANINE Serguei Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 25 | Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | ,, 0:48 | ||||
87 | 102 | +1:18 | 22 | Sprint | BALDO Filippo Alessio - Ballan | 24 | Alessio - Ballan | ,, 0:48 | ||||
88 | 110 | +1:56 | 5 | Classic | BORGHERESI Simone Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 0:48 | ||||
89 | 103 | +1:18 | 59 | GC | URÍA José Manuel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:48 | ||||
90 | 94 | +1:18 | 34 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex Banesto | 30 | Banesto | ,, 0:48 | ||||
91 | 86 | +1:18 | 81 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 25 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:48 | ||||
92 | 98 | +1:18 | 57 | Sprint | HERNANDEZ Eduardo Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:48 | ||||
93 | 100 | +1:18 | 32 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Banesto | 24 | Banesto | ,, 0:48 | ||||
94 | 101 | +1:18 | 146 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Polti | 33 | Polti | ,, 0:48 | ||||
95 | 97 | +1:18 | 38 | GC | PEÑA Miguel Ángel Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 0:48 | ||||
96 | 85 | +1:18 | 116 | Sprint | MARTÍN PERDIGUERO Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 0:48 | ||||
97 | 90 | +1:18 | 36 | GC | OSA Aitor Banesto | 25 | Banesto | ,, 0:48 | ||||
98 | 93 | +1:18 | 166 | TT | SIRONI Gianluca Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 24 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | ,, 0:48 | ||||
99 | 118 | +2:22 | 99 | Sprint | TROMBETTA Guido Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 28 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | ,, 0:48 | ||||
100 | 109 | +1:56 | 122 | Classic | FERRARI Diego Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 28 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | ,, 0:48 | ||||
101 | 88 | +1:18 | 177 | GC | CEREZO Francisco Javier Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 28 | Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | ,, 0:48 | ||||
102 | 132 | +6:27 | 145 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane Polti | 29 | Polti | ,, 0:48 | ||||
103 | 92 | +1:18 | 85 | Sprint | MÜLLER Dirk Mapei - Quickstep | 25 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:48 | ||||
104 | 121 | +2:44 | 123 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 21 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | ,, 0:48 | ||||
105 | 111 | +2:00 | 121 | Classic | BIANCHI Carlo Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 28 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | ,, 0:48 | ||||
106 | 106 | +1:48 | 118 | GC | SASTRE Carlos O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 0:48 | ||||
107 | 99 | +1:18 | 78 | Classic | DOTTI Fausto Liquigas-Pata | 30 | Liquigas-Pata | ,, 0:48 | ||||
108 | 96 | +1:18 | 164 | Classic | DONATI Massimo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 32 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | ,, 0:48 | ||||
109 | 95 | +1:18 | 148 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Polti | 29 | Polti | ,, 0:48 | ||||
110 | 105 | +1:48 | 79 | TT | IVANOV Ruslan Liquigas-Pata | 25 | Liquigas-Pata | ,, 0:48 | ||||
111 | 141 | +11:36 | 65 | Sprint | FRUTTI Matteo Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 24 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 1:16 1:16 | ||||
112 | 104 | +1:46 | 26 | Sprint | HVASTIJA Martin Alessio - Ballan | 29 | Alessio - Ballan | ,, 1:16 | ||||
113 | 70 | +0:57 | 29 | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Alessio - Ballan | 38 | Alessio - Ballan | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
114 | 108 | +1:55 | 6 | GC | BRIGNOLI Ermanno Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 29 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 1:25 | ||||
115 | 107 | +1:55 | 102 | Sprint | BALDUCCI Gabriele Navigare - Gaerne | 23 | Navigare - Gaerne | ,, 1:25 | ||||
116 | 128 | +5:26 | 35 | GC | NAVAS David Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
117 | 142 | +11:53 | 156 | Sprint | LAFIS Michel TVM - Farm Frites | 31 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 1:33 | ||||
118 | 114 | +2:09 | 7 | Sprint | FONTANELLI Fabiano Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 34 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 1:39 1:39 | ||||
119 | 116 | +2:09 | 55 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 1:39 | ||||
120 | 33 | +0:30 | 56 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 22 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 1:39 | ||||
121 | 143 | +11:59 | 42 | Sprint | BROGNARA Andrea Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 27 | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | ,, 1:39 | ||||
122 | 139 | +9:18 | 73 | Classic | FRATTINI Cristiano Liquigas-Pata | 26 | Liquigas-Pata | ,, 1:39 | ||||
123 | 113 | +2:09 | 43 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 26 | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | ,, 1:39 | ||||
124 | 115 | +2:09 | 23 | Classic | FERRIGATO Andrea Alessio - Ballan | 29 | Alessio - Ballan | ,, 1:39 | ||||
125 | 112 | +2:03 | 161 | Sprint | APOLLONIO Massimo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 29 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | ,, 1:39 | ||||
126 | 120 | +2:42 | 84 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 1:39 | ||||
127 | 117 | +2:09 | 62 | GC | BERTOLETTI Simone Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 24 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | ,, 1:39 | ||||
128 | 122 | +3:00 | 155 | Classic | KLIER Andreas TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
129 | 119 | +2:29 | 163 | Sprint | CASAGRANDE Filippo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 25 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 1:59 1:59 | ||||
130 | 49 | +0:30 | 46 | Classic | GASPERONI Cristian Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 28 | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 2:17 2:17 | ||||
131 | 131 | +5:53 | 77 | Classic | ONGARATO Rodolfo Liquigas-Pata | 27 | Liquigas-Pata | 2:38 2:38 | ||||
132 | 123 | +3:01 | 95 | Sprint | QUARANTA Ivan Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 24 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 2:43 2:43 | ||||
133 | 155 | +19:23 | 159 | Sprint | VAN KESSEL Miguel TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | 2:54 2:54 | ||||
134 | 138 | +9:07 | 21 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Alessio - Ballan | 30 | Alessio - Ballan | ,, 2:54 | ||||
135 | 149 | +13:57 | 158 | Classic | VRIES Pieter TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | 3:33 3:33 | ||||
136 | 124 | +4:14 | 141 | Sprint | CASSANI Enrico Polti | 27 | Polti | 3:44 3:44 | ||||
137 | 125 | +4:22 | 124 | Sprint | SCHIAVINA Samuele Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 27 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 3:52 3:52 | ||||
138 | 126 | +5:04 | 138 | GC | SCIREA Mario Saeco - Cannondale | 34 | Saeco - Cannondale | 4:34 4:34 | ||||
139 | 153 | +16:12 | 96 | Sprint | STRAZZER Massimo Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 29 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | ,, 4:34 | ||||
140 | 152 | +16:10 | 69 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 30 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | ,, 4:34 | ||||
141 | 148 | +13:39 | 136 | Classic | GALLETTI Alessio Saeco - Cannondale | 31 | Saeco - Cannondale | ,, 4:34 | ||||
142 | 140 | +11:31 | 149 | Sprint | ZANETTE Denis Polti | 29 | Polti | ,, 4:34 | ||||
143 | 147 | +13:32 | 129 | Sprint | PALUMBO Giuseppe Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 23 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | ,, 4:34 | ||||
144 | 137 | +8:51 | 19 | Sprint | ARAZZI Francesco Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 27 | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | ,, 4:34 | ||||
145 | 136 | +8:04 | 91 | Classic | RICHARD Pascal Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 35 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | ,, 4:34 | ||||
146 | 150 | +14:54 | 41 | Sprint | MINALI Nicola Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 29 | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | ,, 4:34 | ||||
147 | 144 | +12:13 | 133 | Classic | CALCATERRA Giuseppe Saeco - Cannondale | 34 | Saeco - Cannondale | ,, 4:34 | ||||
148 | 130 | +5:34 | 74 | Sprint | LEONI Endrio Liquigas-Pata | 30 | Liquigas-Pata | ,, 4:34 | ||||
149 | 151 | +14:54 | 105 | Sprint | CEI Luca Navigare - Gaerne | 24 | Navigare - Gaerne | ,, 4:34 | ||||
150 | 127 | +5:04 | 142 | Classic | CELESTINO Mirko Polti | 25 | Polti | ,, 4:34 | ||||
151 | 129 | +5:31 | 75 | Sprint | CONTE Biagio Liquigas-Pata | 31 | Liquigas-Pata | ,, 4:34 | ||||
152 | 157 | +19:46 | 97 | GC | FAUSTINI Stefano Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 30 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | ,, 4:34 | ||||
153 | 133 | +6:31 | 167 | Classic | RADAELLI Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 31 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 6:07 6:07 | ||||
154 | 145 | +12:20 | 162 | Sprint | HAUPTMAN Andrej Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 24 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | ,, 6:07 | ||||
155 | 146 | +12:48 | 152 | Sprint | CASAROTTO Davide TVM - Farm Frites | 27 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 6:07 | ||||
156 | 156 | +19:32 | 153 | Sprint | VAN DYCK Hendrik TVM - Farm Frites | 25 | TVM - Farm Frites | 6:12 6:12 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 151 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites | 27 | TVM - Farm Frites | 17:14:11 | .. | ||
2 | 40 | ▲38 | 114 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
3 | 9 | ▲6 | 134 | Sprint | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Saeco - Cannondale | 28 | Saeco - Cannondale | 0:20 0:20 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 28 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Alessio - Ballan | 25 | Alessio - Ballan | 0:24 0:24 | .. | ||
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 144 | Sprint | GUIDI Fabrizio Polti | 27 | Polti | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 68 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 28 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | ,, 0:26 | .. | ||
7 | 50 | ▲43 | 147 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Polti | 27 | Polti | ,, 0:26 | .. | ||
8 | 15 | ▲7 | 168 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 26 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 0:30 0:30 | .. | ||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 53 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
10 | 18 | ▲8 | 61 | Classic | CAMENZIND Oscar Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 27 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
11 | 19 | ▲8 | 132 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Saeco - Cannondale | 26 | Saeco - Cannondale | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
12 | 20 | ▲8 | 87 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Mapei - Quickstep | 30 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
13 | 21 | ▲8 | 8 | TT | VELO Marco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 66 | Classic | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 28 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
15 | 23 | ▲8 | 1 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 29 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
16 | 26 | ▲10 | 2 | GC | ZAINA Enrico Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 83 | Classic | FIGUERAS Giuliano Mapei - Quickstep | 23 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
18 | 27 | ▲9 | 128 | Sprint | TURICCHIA Alain Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 23 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 39 | GC | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Banesto | 29 | Banesto | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
20 | 29 | ▲9 | 135 | GC | FRIGO Dario Saeco - Cannondale | 25 | Saeco - Cannondale | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 44 | GC | SGAMBELLURI Roberto Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 25 | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
22 | 30 | ▲8 | 82 | GC | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Mapei - Quickstep | 25 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
23 | 31 | ▲8 | 33 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 71 | GC | MICELI Nicola Liquigas-Pata | 27 | Liquigas-Pata | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
25 | 38 | ▲13 | 3 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
26 | 36 | ▲10 | 171 | GC | CLAVERO Daniel Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 30 | Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
27 | 45 | ▲18 | 24 | Classic | GONTCHENKOV Alexander Alessio - Ballan | 29 | Alessio - Ballan | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
28 | 42 | ▲14 | 86 | Classic | MCRAE William Chann Mapei - Quickstep | 27 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 76 | Classic | MASON Oscar Liquigas-Pata | 23 | Liquigas-Pata | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
30 | 44 | ▲14 | 115 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
31 | 39 | ▲8 | 165 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 28 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
32 | 49 | ▲17 | 143 | GC | GOTTI Ivan Polti | 30 | Polti | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 56 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 22 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
34 | 46 | ▲12 | 12 | GC | DE PAOLI Daniele Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 25 | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
35 | 43 | ▲8 | 67 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 28 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
36 | 41 | ▲5 | 117 | TT | PERON Andrea O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 154 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei TVM - Farm Frites | 24 | TVM - Farm Frites | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
38 | 54 | ▲16 | 93 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 26 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
39 | 53 | ▲14 | 174 | GC | ZINTCHENKO Andrei Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 27 | Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
40 | 52 | ▲12 | 125 | GC | SHEFER Alexandre Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 27 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
41 | 55 | ▲14 | 15 | Sprint | TRONCA Amilcare Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 27 | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
42 | 65 | ▲23 | 37 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
43 | 62 | ▲19 | 63 | GC | CODOL Massimo Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 26 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
44 | 56 | ▲12 | 176 | Sprint | INDURAIN Prudencio Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 30 | Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
45 | 59 | ▲14 | 104 | Classic | DUMA Vladimir Navigare - Gaerne | 27 | Navigare - Gaerne | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
46 | 78 | ▲32 | 109 | Classic | ZANETTI Aldo Navigare - Gaerne | 23 | Navigare - Gaerne | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
47 | 84 | ▲37 | 13 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 33 | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
48 | 72 | ▲24 | 11 | TT | BERZIN Evgeni Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 28 | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
49 | 60 | ▲11 | 46 | Classic | GASPERONI Cristian Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 28 | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
50 | 73 | ▲23 | 172 | GC | BLANCO Santiago Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 24 | Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
51 | 77 | ▲26 | 92 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 24 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
52 | 70 | ▲18 | 119 | GC | ZARRABEITIA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
53 | 80 | ▲27 | 31 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Banesto | 27 | Banesto | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
54 | 85 | ▲31 | 4 | TT | FORCONI Riccardo Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 28 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
55 | 81 | ▲26 | 27 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Alessio - Ballan | 27 | Alessio - Ballan | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
56 | 95 | ▲39 | 101 | Classic | AXELSSON Niklas Navigare - Gaerne | 27 | Navigare - Gaerne | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
57 | 88 | ▲31 | 9 | Classic | PODENZANA Massimo Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 37 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
58 | 98 | ▲40 | 126 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 27 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
59 | 100 | ▲41 | 52 | GC | HERAS Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
60 | 94 | ▲34 | 108 | Sprint | PANETTA Stefano Navigare - Gaerne | 23 | Navigare - Gaerne | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
61 | 99 | ▲38 | 49 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 28 | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
62 | 106 | ▲44 | 48 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 23 | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
63 | 96 | ▲33 | 47 | GC | MAGNANI Marco Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 24 | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
64 | 103 | ▲39 | 14 | Classic | PUTTINI Felice Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 31 | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
65 | 104 | ▲39 | 106 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Navigare - Gaerne | 25 | Navigare - Gaerne | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
66 | 2 | ▼64 | 131 | Sprint | CIPOLLINI Mario Saeco - Cannondale | 32 | Saeco - Cannondale | 0:37 0:37 | .. | ||
67 | 89 | ▲22 | 169 | Classic | ZANETTI Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 26 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
68 | 6 | ▼62 | 103 | Classic | PIERI Dario Navigare - Gaerne | 23 | Navigare - Gaerne | 0:53 0:53 | .. | ||
69 | 37 | ▼32 | 18 | Sprint | GILI Marco Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 25 | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 0:57 0:57 | .. | ||
70 | 111 | ▲41 | 29 | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Alessio - Ballan | 38 | Alessio - Ballan | ,, 0:57 | .. | ||
71 | 57 | ▼14 | 88 | Classic | TAFI Andrea Mapei - Quickstep | 33 | Mapei - Quickstep | 1:02 1:02 | .. | ||
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 16 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 23 | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | ,, 1:02 | .. | ||
73 | 34 | ▼39 | 45 | Sprint | GENTILI Massimiliano Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 27 | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 1:05 1:05 | .. | ||
74 | 51 | ▼23 | 107 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Navigare - Gaerne | 24 | Navigare - Gaerne | ,, 1:05 | .. | ||
75 | 61 | ▼14 | 89 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 1:05 | .. | ||
76 | 64 | ▼12 | 113 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 1:05 | .. | ||
77 | 69 | ▼8 | 137 | Classic | PETITO Roberto Saeco - Cannondale | 28 | Saeco - Cannondale | ,, 1:05 | .. | ||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | 173 | GC | BUENAHORA Hernan Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 32 | Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | ,, 1:05 | .. | ||
79 | 102 | ▲23 | 127 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 27 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | ,, 1:05 | .. | ||
80 | 110 | ▲30 | 139 | Sprint | SECCHIARI Francesco Saeco - Cannondale | 26 | Saeco - Cannondale | ,, 1:05 | .. | ||
81 | 74 | ▼7 | 72 | GC | TETERIOUK Andrei Liquigas-Pata | 31 | Liquigas-Pata | 1:10 1:10 | .. | ||
82 | 93 | ▲11 | 112 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 1:10 | .. | ||
83 | 114 | ▲31 | 54 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ José Jaime Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:12 1:12 | .. | ||
84 | 8 | ▼76 | 94 | Classic | VALOTI Paolo Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 28 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 1:14 1:14 | .. | ||
85 | 25 | ▼60 | 116 | Sprint | MARTÍN PERDIGUERO Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
86 | 48 | ▼38 | 81 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 25 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 1:18 | .. | ||
87 | 66 | ▼21 | 111 | GC | CAÑADA David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 1:18 | .. | ||
88 | 63 | ▼25 | 177 | GC | CEREZO Francisco Javier Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 28 | Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | ,, 1:18 | .. | ||
89 | 79 | ▼10 | 64 | GC | DELLA VEDOVA Marco Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 26 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | ,, 1:18 | .. | ||
90 | 76 | ▼14 | 36 | GC | OSA Aitor Banesto | 25 | Banesto | ,, 1:18 | .. | ||
91 | 86 | ▼5 | 178 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 24 | Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | ,, 1:18 | .. | ||
92 | 87 | ▼5 | 85 | Sprint | MÜLLER Dirk Mapei - Quickstep | 25 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 1:18 | .. | ||
93 | 90 | ▼3 | 166 | TT | SIRONI Gianluca Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 24 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | ,, 1:18 | .. | ||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | 34 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex Banesto | 30 | Banesto | ,, 1:18 | .. | ||
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 148 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Polti | 29 | Polti | ,, 1:18 | .. | ||
96 | 92 | ▼4 | 164 | Classic | DONATI Massimo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 32 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | ,, 1:18 | .. | ||
97 | 101 | ▲4 | 38 | GC | PEÑA Miguel Ángel Banesto | 28 | Banesto | ,, 1:18 | .. | ||
98 | 107 | ▲9 | 57 | Sprint | HERNANDEZ Eduardo Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 1:18 | .. | ||
99 | 108 | ▲9 | 78 | Classic | DOTTI Fausto Liquigas-Pata | 30 | Liquigas-Pata | ,, 1:18 | .. | ||
100 | 112 | ▲12 | 32 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Banesto | 24 | Banesto | ,, 1:18 | .. | ||
101 | 113 | ▲12 | 146 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Polti | 33 | Polti | ,, 1:18 | .. | ||
102 | 115 | ▲13 | 22 | Sprint | BALDO Filippo Alessio - Ballan | 24 | Alessio - Ballan | ,, 1:18 | .. | ||
103 | 116 | ▲13 | 59 | GC | URÍA José Manuel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 1:18 | .. | ||
104 | 75 | ▼29 | 26 | Sprint | HVASTIJA Martin Alessio - Ballan | 29 | Alessio - Ballan | 1:46 1:46 | .. | ||
105 | 122 | ▲17 | 79 | TT | IVANOV Ruslan Liquigas-Pata | 25 | Liquigas-Pata | 1:48 1:48 | .. | ||
106 | 123 | ▲17 | 118 | GC | SASTRE Carlos O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 1:48 | .. | ||
107 | 11 | ▼96 | 102 | Sprint | BALDUCCI Gabriele Navigare - Gaerne | 23 | Navigare - Gaerne | 1:55 1:55 | .. | ||
108 | 82 | ▼26 | 6 | GC | BRIGNOLI Ermanno Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 29 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 1:55 | .. | ||
109 | 125 | ▲16 | 122 | Classic | FERRARI Diego Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 28 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 1:56 1:56 | .. | ||
110 | 127 | ▲17 | 5 | Classic | BORGHERESI Simone Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 1:56 | .. | ||
111 | 128 | ▲17 | 121 | Classic | BIANCHI Carlo Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 28 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 2:00 2:00 | .. | ||
112 | 5 | ▼107 | 161 | Sprint | APOLLONIO Massimo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 29 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 2:03 2:03 | .. | ||
113 | 16 | ▼97 | 43 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 26 | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 2:09 2:09 | .. | ||
114 | 24 | ▼90 | 7 | Sprint | FONTANELLI Fabiano Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 34 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | ,, 2:09 | .. | ||
115 | 47 | ▼68 | 23 | Classic | FERRIGATO Andrea Alessio - Ballan | 29 | Alessio - Ballan | ,, 2:09 | .. | ||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 55 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 2:09 | .. | ||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 62 | GC | BERTOLETTI Simone Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 24 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | ,, 2:09 | .. | ||
118 | 129 | ▲11 | 99 | Sprint | TROMBETTA Guido Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 28 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 2:22 2:22 | .. | ||
119 | 105 | ▼14 | 163 | Sprint | CASAGRANDE Filippo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 25 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 2:29 2:29 | .. | ||
120 | 124 | ▲4 | 84 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | 2:42 2:42 | .. | ||
121 | 130 | ▲9 | 123 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 21 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 2:44 2:44 | .. | ||
122 | 126 | ▲4 | 155 | Classic | KLIER Andreas TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | 3:00 3:00 | .. | ||
123 | 3 | ▼120 | 95 | Sprint | QUARANTA Ivan Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 24 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 3:01 3:01 | .. | ||
124 | 67 | ▼57 | 141 | Sprint | CASSANI Enrico Polti | 27 | Polti | 4:14 4:14 | .. | ||
125 | 58 | ▼67 | 124 | Sprint | SCHIAVINA Samuele Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 27 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 4:22 4:22 | .. | ||
126 | 71 | ▼55 | 138 | GC | SCIREA Mario Saeco - Cannondale | 34 | Saeco - Cannondale | 5:04 5:04 | .. | ||
127 | 117 | ▼10 | 142 | Classic | CELESTINO Mirko Polti | 25 | Polti | ,, 5:04 | .. | ||
128 | 133 | ▲5 | 35 | GC | NAVAS David Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 5:26 5:26 | .. | ||
129 | 120 | ▼9 | 75 | Sprint | CONTE Biagio Liquigas-Pata | 31 | Liquigas-Pata | 5:31 5:31 | .. | ||
130 | 121 | ▼9 | 74 | Sprint | LEONI Endrio Liquigas-Pata | 30 | Liquigas-Pata | 5:34 5:34 | .. | ||
131 | 131 | - | 77 | Classic | ONGARATO Rodolfo Liquigas-Pata | 27 | Liquigas-Pata | 5:53 5:53 | .. | ||
132 | 135 | ▲3 | 145 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane Polti | 29 | Polti | 6:27 6:27 | .. | ||
133 | 109 | ▼24 | 167 | Classic | RADAELLI Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 31 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 6:31 6:31 | .. | ||
134 | 139 | ▲5 | 179 | Sprint | SALMERÓN Ginés Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 26 | Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 6:38 6:38 | .. | ||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 175 | Sprint | SMETANINE Serguei Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 25 | Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 7:01 7:01 | .. | ||
136 | 132 | ▼4 | 91 | Classic | RICHARD Pascal Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 35 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 8:04 8:04 | .. | ||
137 | 134 | ▼3 | 19 | Sprint | ARAZZI Francesco Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 27 | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 8:51 8:51 | .. | ||
138 | 138 | - | 21 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Alessio - Ballan | 30 | Alessio - Ballan | 9:07 9:07 | .. | ||
139 | 142 | ▲3 | 73 | Classic | FRATTINI Cristiano Liquigas-Pata | 26 | Liquigas-Pata | 9:18 9:18 | .. | ||
140 | 141 | ▲1 | 149 | Sprint | ZANETTE Denis Polti | 29 | Polti | 11:31 11:31 | .. | ||
141 | 150 | ▲9 | 65 | Sprint | FRUTTI Matteo Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 24 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 11:36 11:36 | .. | ||
142 | 148 | ▲6 | 156 | Sprint | LAFIS Michel TVM - Farm Frites | 31 | TVM - Farm Frites | 11:53 11:53 | .. | ||
143 | 149 | ▲6 | 42 | Sprint | BROGNARA Andrea Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 27 | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 11:59 11:59 | .. | ||
144 | 143 | ▼1 | 133 | Classic | CALCATERRA Giuseppe Saeco - Cannondale | 34 | Saeco - Cannondale | 12:13 12:13 | .. | ||
145 | 137 | ▼8 | 162 | Sprint | HAUPTMAN Andrej Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 24 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 12:20 12:20 | .. | ||
146 | 140 | ▼6 | 152 | Sprint | CASAROTTO Davide TVM - Farm Frites | 27 | TVM - Farm Frites | 12:48 12:48 | .. | ||
147 | 144 | ▼3 | 129 | Sprint | PALUMBO Giuseppe Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 23 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 13:32 13:32 | .. | ||
148 | 145 | ▼3 | 136 | Classic | GALLETTI Alessio Saeco - Cannondale | 31 | Saeco - Cannondale | 13:39 13:39 | .. | ||
149 | 151 | ▲2 | 158 | Classic | VRIES Pieter TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | 13:57 13:57 | .. | ||
150 | 146 | ▼4 | 41 | Sprint | MINALI Nicola Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 29 | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 14:54 14:54 | .. | ||
151 | 147 | ▼4 | 105 | Sprint | CEI Luca Navigare - Gaerne | 24 | Navigare - Gaerne | ,, 14:54 | .. | ||
152 | 153 | ▲1 | 69 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 30 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 16:10 16:10 | .. | ||
153 | 154 | ▲1 | 96 | Sprint | STRAZZER Massimo Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 29 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 16:12 16:12 | .. | ||
154 | 152 | ▼2 | 157 | Sprint | ASMAKER Olivier TVM - Farm Frites | 26 | TVM - Farm Frites | 16:39 16:39 | .. | ||
155 | 157 | ▲2 | 159 | Sprint | VAN KESSEL Miguel TVM - Farm Frites | 23 | TVM - Farm Frites | 19:23 19:23 | .. | ||
156 | 155 | ▼1 | 153 | Sprint | VAN DYCK Hendrik TVM - Farm Frites | 25 | TVM - Farm Frites | 19:32 19:32 | .. | ||
157 | 156 | ▼1 | 97 | GC | FAUSTINI Stefano Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 30 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 19:46 19:46 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 151 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites | 27 | TVM - Farm Frites | 69 | +4 | |
2 | 2 | - | 131 | Sprint | CIPOLLINI Mario Saeco - Cannondale | 32 | Saeco - Cannondale | 47 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 95 | Sprint | QUARANTA Ivan Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 24 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 37 | - | |
4 | 13 | ▲9 | 134 | Sprint | FAGNINI Gian Matteo Saeco - Cannondale | 28 | Saeco - Cannondale | 35 | +20 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 144 | Sprint | GUIDI Fabrizio Polti | 27 | Polti | 32 | +6 | |
6 | - | 114 | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 30 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 25 | +25 | ||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 66 | Classic | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 28 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 24 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 69 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 30 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 24 | +1 | |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 168 | Classic | VAINŠTEINS Romāns Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 26 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 23 | +10 | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 103 | Classic | PIERI Dario Navigare - Gaerne | 23 | Navigare - Gaerne | 23 | - | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 96 | Sprint | STRAZZER Massimo Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 29 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 23 | +3 | |
12 | 23 | ▲11 | 24 | Classic | GONTCHENKOV Alexander Alessio - Ballan | 29 | Alessio - Ballan | 19 | +12 | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 41 | Sprint | MINALI Nicola Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 29 | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 19 | - | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 74 | Sprint | LEONI Endrio Liquigas-Pata | 30 | Liquigas-Pata | 18 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 28 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Alessio - Ballan | 25 | Alessio - Ballan | 16 | - | |
16 | - | 147 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Polti | 27 | Polti | 16 | +16 | ||
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 102 | Sprint | BALDUCCI Gabriele Navigare - Gaerne | 23 | Navigare - Gaerne | 16 | - | |
18 | 37 | ▲19 | 61 | Classic | CAMENZIND Oscar Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 27 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 15 | +14 | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 43 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 26 | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 14 | - | |
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 128 | Sprint | TURICCHIA Alain Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 23 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 13 | +7 | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 45 | Sprint | GENTILI Massimiliano Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 27 | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 10 | - | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 116 | Sprint | MARTÍN PERDIGUERO Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 10 | - | |
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 161 | Sprint | APOLLONIO Massimo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 29 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 10 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 75 | Sprint | CONTE Biagio Liquigas-Pata | 31 | Liquigas-Pata | 10 | +2 | |
25 | - | 132 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Saeco - Cannondale | 26 | Saeco - Cannondale | 9 | +9 | ||
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 53 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 8 | - | |
27 | - | 13 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 33 | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 8 | +8 | ||
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 7 | Sprint | FONTANELLI Fabiano Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 34 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 8 | - | |
29 | - | 167 | Classic | RADAELLI Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 31 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 8 | +8 | ||
30 | 22 | ▼8 | 68 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 28 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 7 | - | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 87 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Mapei - Quickstep | 30 | Mapei - Quickstep | 7 | +1 | |
32 | 24 | ▼8 | 19 | Sprint | ARAZZI Francesco Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 27 | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 7 | - | |
33 | - | 2 | GC | ZAINA Enrico Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 6 | +6 | ||
34 | 25 | ▼9 | 94 | Classic | VALOTI Paolo Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 28 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 6 | - | |
35 | - | 82 | GC | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Mapei - Quickstep | 25 | Mapei - Quickstep | 5 | +5 | ||
36 | 28 | ▼8 | 107 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Navigare - Gaerne | 24 | Navigare - Gaerne | 5 | - | |
37 | - | 1 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 29 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 4 | +4 | ||
38 | 29 | ▼9 | 3 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | 4 | - | |
39 | 30 | ▼9 | 162 | Sprint | HAUPTMAN Andrej Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 24 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 4 | - | |
40 | - | 109 | Classic | ZANETTI Aldo Navigare - Gaerne | 23 | Navigare - Gaerne | 3 | +3 | ||
41 | 31 | ▼10 | 72 | GC | TETERIOUK Andrei Liquigas-Pata | 31 | Liquigas-Pata | 3 | - | |
42 | 32 | ▼10 | 175 | Sprint | SMETANINE Serguei Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 25 | Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | 3 | - | |
43 | 33 | ▼10 | 105 | Sprint | CEI Luca Navigare - Gaerne | 24 | Navigare - Gaerne | 3 | - | |
44 | 35 | ▼9 | 83 | Classic | FIGUERAS Giuliano Mapei - Quickstep | 23 | Mapei - Quickstep | 2 | - | |
45 | 34 | ▼11 | 39 | GC | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 2 | - | |
46 | - | 135 | GC | FRIGO Dario Saeco - Cannondale | 25 | Saeco - Cannondale | 2 | +2 | ||
47 | 36 | ▼11 | 124 | Sprint | SCHIAVINA Samuele Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 27 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finish
Sprint
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RADAELLI Mauro | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 8 | 6″ |
2 | GUIDI Fabrizio | Polti | 6 | 4″ |
3 | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen | TVM - Farm Frites | 4 | 2″ |
4 | STRAZZER Massimo | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 3 | |
5 | CONTE Biagio | Liquigas-Pata | 2 | |
6 | SVORADA Ján | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 81 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | 25 | Mapei - Quickstep | 14 | +3 | |
2 | 2 | - | 68 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 28 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 5 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 48 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 23 | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 5 | +2 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 128 | Sprint | TURICCHIA Alain Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 23 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | 3 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 54 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ José Jaime Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 2 | +1 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 137 | Classic | PETITO Roberto Saeco - Cannondale | 28 | Saeco - Cannondale | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BETTINI Paolo | Mapei - Quickstep | 3 |
2 | DI LUCA Danilo | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 2 |
3 | GONZÁLEZ José Jaime | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | Saeco - Cannondale | TT1 | 51:44:03 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Navigare - Gaerne | TT2 | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | Mapei - Quickstep | TT1 | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | TT1 | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Mercatone Uno - Bianchi | TT1 | ,, 0:00 | .. |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | TT1 | ,, 0:00 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | TT1 | ,, 0:00 | .. |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | Polti | TT1 | ,, 0:00 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Banesto | TT1 | ,, 0:00 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali | TT1 | ,, 0:00 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | TT2 | ,, 0:00 | .. |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | Riso Scotti - Vinavil | TT1 | ,, 0:00 | .. |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | Alessio - Ballan | TT2 | ,, 0:00 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | TT1 | ,, 0:00 | .. |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | TT1 | 0:22 0:22 | .. |
16 | 6 | ▼10 | Liquigas-Pata | TT2 | 0:40 0:40 | .. |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | TT2 | 0:48 0:48 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | TVM - Farm Frites | TT1 | 2:11 2:11 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 May 1999
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.3 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:186 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: