This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2001
1999
-
«

 2000   »   83rd Giro d´Italia (0)

General Classification

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamPntTime
1 Garzelli StefanoMercatone Uno - Albacom400 98:30:14 98:30:14
2 Casagrande Francesco2901:27 1:27
3 Simoni GilbertoLampre - Daikin2401:33 1:33
4 Noe AndreaMapei - Quickstep2204:58 4:58
5 Tonkov PavelMapei - Quickstep2005:28 5:28
6 Buenahora HernanSelle Italia1905:48 5:48
7 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo1807:38 7:38
8 Rubiera José LuisKelme - Costa Blanca1708:08 8:08
9 Honchar SerhiyLiquigas - Pata1608:14 8:14
10 Piepoli LeonardoBanesto1508:32 8:32
11 Blanco SantiagoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali14012:11 12:11
12 Lanfranchi PaoloMapei - Quickstep13016:26 16:26
13 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo12020:49 20:49
14 Hruska JanVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali11023:21 23:21
15 Peña Victor HugoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali10023:30 23:30
16 Sevilla OscarKelme - Costa Blanca9024:09 24:09
17 Mcrae William channMapei - Quickstep8527:11 27:11
18 Joaquin Castelblanco JoséKelme - Costa Blanca8028:55 28:55
19 Gotti IvanPolti7530:10 30:10
20 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto7031:00 31:00
21 Fincato MarcoFassa Bortolo6535:11 35:11
22 Baranowski DariuszBanesto6037:29 37:29
23 Tonti AndreaCantina Tollo - Regain5539:14 39:14
24 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco5039:24 39:24
25 Merckx AxelMapei - Quickstep4542:53 42:53
26 Padrnos PavelSaeco4047:25 47:25
27 Forconi RiccardoMercatone Uno - Albacom3555:16 55:16
28 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom3059:39 59:39
29 Rebellin DavideLiquigas - Pata251:00:00 1:00:00
30 Gomez Jose JavierKelme - Costa Blanca201:00:29 1:00:29
31 Gonzalez ChepeSelle Italia201:00:45 1:00:45
32 Baldo FilippoMobilvetta Design - Rossin201:04:50 1:04:50
33 Sgambelluri RobertoCantina Tollo - Regain201:04:52 1:04:52
34 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin201:06:21 1:06:21
35 Pellicioli OscarPolti201:06:29 1:06:29
36 De Paoli DanieleMercatone Uno - Albacom201:06:51 1:06:51
37 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali201:08:31 1:08:31
38 Duma VladimirPanaria - Fiordo201:08:44 1:08:44
39 Brozyna TomaszBanesto201:12:53 1:12:53
40 Gualdi MirkoMobilvetta Design - Rossin201:13:09 1:13:09
41 Cattai StefanoLiquigas - Pata201:14:45 1:14:45
42 Otxoa RicardoKelme - Costa Blanca201:15:18 1:15:18
43 Uria José ManuelPolti201:16:00 1:16:00
44 Conti Roberto201:16:42 1:16:42
45 Missaglia GabrieleLampre - Daikin201:21:17 1:21:17
46 Jiménez EladioBanesto201:21:38 1:21:38
47 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin201:22:46 1:22:46
48 Dellavedova Marco Lampre - Daikin201:26:29 1:26:29
49 Gonzalez AlvaroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali201:27:30 1:27:30
50 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca201:30:18 1:30:18
51 Kokorine VitaliAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport 201:32:08 1:32:08
52 Basso IvanAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport 201:34:42 1:34:42
53 Donati Massimo201:36:28 1:36:28
54 Vergnani MarcoCantina Tollo - Regain201:37:01 1:37:01
55 Mazzoleni EddyPolti201:40:04 1:40:04
56 Scirea MarioSaeco201:41:04 1:41:04
57 Konishev DimitriFassa Bortolo201:43:50 1:43:50
58 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzFrancaise des Jeux201:44:19 1:44:19
59 Secchiari FrancescoSaeco201:48:14 1:48:14
60 Casagrande Filippo201:48:53 1:48:53
61 Pozzi OscarAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport 201:51:02 1:51:02
62 Zinetti Mauro201:51:31 1:51:31
63 Giunti MassimoCantina Tollo - Regain201:53:21 1:53:21
64 Nocentini RinaldoMapei - Quickstep201:57:47 1:57:47
65 Montana RaulSelle Italia201:58:10 1:58:10
66 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto202:02:16 2:02:16
67 Sciandri MaximilianLindaMcCartney202:02:59 2:02:59
68 Aebersold NikiRabobank ProTeam202:04:00 2:04:00
69 Bruseghin MarzioBanesto202:05:10 2:05:10
70 Lafis MichelFarm Frites202:06:48 2:06:48
71 Baliani FortunatoSelle Italia202:09:42 2:09:42
72 Vicioso ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca202:11:24 2:11:24
73 Barbero SergioLampre - Daikin202:15:17 2:15:17
74 Peron AndreaFassa Bortolo202:15:51 2:15:51
75 Bramati DavideMapei - Quickstep202:15:59 2:15:59
76 Cassani EnricoPolti202:16:19 2:16:19
77 Marin Ruben Alverio202:17:57 2:17:57
78 Conte BiagioSaeco202:19:59 2:19:59
79 Fornaciari PaoloMapei - Quickstep202:22:21 2:22:21
80 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam202:23:07 2:23:07
81 Aggiano ElioVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali202:27:48 2:27:48
82 Brignoli ErmannoMercatone Uno - Albacom202:35:21 2:35:21
83 Gasperoni CristianCantina Tollo - Regain202:35:58 2:35:58
84 Vogondy NicolasFrancaise des Jeux202:36:51 2:36:51
85 Caucchioli PietroAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport 202:39:11 2:39:11
86 Manzoni MarioMobilvetta Design - Rossin202:42:36 2:42:36
87 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin202:42:58 2:42:58
88 Castaneda Luis OranVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali202:44:16 2:44:16
89 Barbosa CandidoBanesto202:48:20 2:48:20
90 Ongarato AlbertoMobilvetta Design - Rossin202:49:28 2:49:28
91 Schnider DanielFrancaise des Jeux202:49:57 2:49:57
92 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo202:50:11 2:50:11
93 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno - Albacom202:54:38 2:54:38
94 Guidi FabrizioFrancaise des Jeux20,, 2:54:38
95 Ferrigato AndreaFassa Bortolo202:56:20 2:56:20
96 Bortolami Gianluca202:56:38 2:56:38
97 Gerosa MauroAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport 202:57:39 2:57:39
98 Blijlevens JeroenPolti202:58:58 2:58:58
99 Trenti GuidoCantina Tollo - Regain202:59:09 2:59:09
100 Kadlec MilanMobilvetta Design - Rossin20,, 2:59:09
101 White Matthew203:00:29 3:00:29
102 Svorada JanLampre - Daikin20,, 3:00:29
103 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam20,, 3:00:29
104 Simeoni FilippoAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport 20,, 3:00:29
105 Martinello SilvioPolti203:01:21 3:01:21
106 Contrini DanieleLiquigas - Pata203:02:06 3:02:06
107 Scarselli LeonardoSelle Italia203:02:47 3:02:47
108 Vries PieterFarm Frites203:05:49 3:05:49
109 Mondini GianpaoloCantina Tollo - Regain203:05:57 3:05:57
110 Pronk MattheRabobank ProTeam203:07:00 3:07:00
111 De Pasquale MaurizioLindaMcCartney203:08:55 3:08:55
112 Borgheresi SimoneMercatone Uno - Albacom203:09:17 3:09:17
113 McKenzie DavidLindaMcCartney203:14:14 3:14:14
114 Braikia TayebLindaMcCartney203:14:19 3:14:19
115 Ferrari DiegoAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport 203:14:38 3:14:38
116 Zanotti Marco203:18:24 3:18:24
117 Milesi Marco203:25:13 3:25:13
118 Calcaterra GiuseppeSaeco20,, 3:25:13
119 Di Biase MorenoCantina Tollo - Regain203:28:43 3:28:43
120 Galletti AlessioSaeco203:29:45 3:29:45
121 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam203:30:41 3:30:41
122 Power CiaranLindaMcCartney203:35:17 3:35:17
123 Voskamp BartPolti203:38:59 3:38:59
124 Palumbo GiuseppeAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport 203:39:14 3:39:14
125 VESTÖL BjornarLindaMcCartney203:39:25 3:39:25
126 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam203:41:53 3:41:53
127 McGee BradleyFrancaise des Jeux203:47:06 3:47:06

Race information

Giro d´Italia logoDate: 4th June 2000
Avg. speed winner: 37.54 km/u
Race category: Men Elite

Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.10246 sec.