Search:  
topLogin
2001
1999
»
«

2000»83rd Giro d'Italia

2000  Stage 13  »  Feltre  ›  Selva Val Gardena   (195k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1+0:0071 Rubiera José LuisKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca805:16:455:16:45
2+0:0091 Simoni GilbertoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin50,,0:00
3+0:00131 Garzelli StefanoMercatone Uno - Albacom 26Mercatone Uno - Albacom350:310:31
41+0:00181 Casagrande Francesco 2925,,0:31
5+0:00152 Buenahora HernanSelle Italia 33Selle Italia180:350:35
6+0:00172 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 27Saeco15,,0:35
7+0:00192 Blanco SantiagoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali12,,0:35
8+0:00114 Honchar SerhiyLiquigas - Pata 29Liquigas - Pata101:281:28
9+0:0065 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo8,,1:28
10+0:00128 Tonkov PavelMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep6,,1:28
11+0:0062 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo5,,1:28
12+0:001 Gotti IvanPolti 31Polti4,,1:28
13+0:0029 Piepoli LeonardoBanesto 28Banesto3,,1:28
14+0:00127 Noè AndreaMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep21:341:34
15+0:00116 Rebellin DavideLiquigas - Pata 28Liquigas - Pata12:012:01
16+0:0073 Castelblanco José JoaquinKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca2:202:20
17+0:0072 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca2:492:49
18+0:00125 Lanfranchi PaoloMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep4:304:30
19+0:00126 McRae William ChannMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep,,4:30
20+0:0026 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto5:455:45
21+0:0021 Baranowski DariuszBanesto 27Banesto,,5:45
22+0:00195 Hruška JanVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,5:45
23+0:00175 Padrnos PavelSaeco 29Saeco,,5:45
24+0:00199 Peña Victor HugoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,5:45
25+0:00197 Martín Miguel ÁngelVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 27Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,5:45
26+0:0064 Fincato MarcoFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo5:495:49
27+0:0078 Gomez Jose JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca,,5:49
28+0:0025 Jiménez EladioBanesto 24Banesto,,5:49
29+0:00129 Merckx AxelMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep,,5:49
30+0:00132 De Paoli DanieleMercatone Uno - Albacom 26Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,5:49
31+0:0075 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca,,5:49
32+0:0031 Di Luca DaniloCantina Tollo - Regain 24Cantina Tollo - Regain6:106:10
33+0:007 Pellicioli OscarPolti 34Polti,,6:10
34+0:0097 Missaglia GabrieleLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin8:208:20
35+0:0037 Tonti AndreaCantina Tollo - Regain 28Cantina Tollo - Regain8:578:57
36+0:00142 Baldo FilippoMobilvetta Design - Rossin 25Mobilvetta Design - Rossin9:229:22
37+0:0098 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin12:1712:17
38+0:0093 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin,,12:17
39+0:0024 Bruseghin MarzioBanesto 25Banesto,,12:17
40+0:0036 Sgambelluri RobertoCantina Tollo - Regain 26Cantina Tollo - Regain,,12:17
41+0:0096 Dellavedova MarcoLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin,,12:17
42+0:00155 Marín Ruber AlveiroAguardiente Néctar - Selle Italia 2000 31Aguardiente Néctar - Selle Italia 2000,,12:17
43+0:00196 González de Galdeano ÁlvaroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 30Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,12:17
44+0:008 Uría José ManuelPolti 30Polti,,12:17
45+0:00111 Cattai StefanoLiquigas - Pata 32Liquigas - Pata,,12:17
46+0:0012 Basso IvanAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  22Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport ,,12:17
47+0:00183 Conti Roberto 35,,12:17
48+0:0023 Brożyna TomaszBanesto 29Banesto,,12:17
49+0:0092 Barbero SergioLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin,,12:17
50+0:004 Clavero DanielPolti 31Polti,,12:17
51+0:0042 Duma VladimirPanaria - Fiordo 28Panaria - Fiordo,,12:17
52+0:00151 González José JaimeSelle Italia 31Selle Italia,,12:17
53+0:0077 Otxoa RicardoKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca,,12:17
54+0:00178 Scirea MarioSaeco 35Saeco,,12:17
55+0:00101 Sciandri MaximilianLindaMcCartney 33LindaMcCartney,,12:17
56+0:0063 Ferrigato AndreaFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo17:3217:32
57+0:00124 Fornaciari PaoloMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep,,17:32
58+0:00 Martinez Fredy 24,,17:32
59+0:00157 Baliani FortunatoSelle Italia 25Selle Italia,,17:32
60+0:0053 Lafis MichelFarm Frites 32Farm Frites,,17:32
61+0:002 Blijlevens JeroenPolti 28Polti,,17:32
62+0:00137 Forconi RiccardoMercatone Uno - Albacom 29Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,17:32
63+0:00135 Brignoli ErmannoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,17:32
64+0:00139 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 30Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,17:32
65+0:00159 Scarselli LeonardoSelle Italia 25Selle Italia,,17:32
66+0:0028 Rodrigues Orlando SergioBanesto 30Banesto,,17:32
67+0:00153 Montaña RaúlSelle Italia 28Selle Italia,,17:32
68+0:0095 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin,,17:32
69+0:0082 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux,,17:32
70+0:006 Mazzoleni EddyPolti 26Polti,,17:32
71+0:00177 Conte BiagioSaeco 32Saeco,,17:32
72+0:00191 Aggiano ElioVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 28Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,17:32
73+0:00144 Gualdi MirkoMobilvetta Design - Rossin 31Mobilvetta Design - Rossin,,17:32
74+0:0079 Vicioso ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca,,17:32
75+0:0067 Peron AndreaFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo,,17:32
76+0:0074 Cárdenas Félix RafaelKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,17:32
77+0:00 Zinetti Mauro 24,,17:32
78+0:0069 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo,,17:32
79+0:00108 Stephens MatthewLindaMcCartney 30LindaMcCartney,,17:32
80+0:0039 Vergnani MarcoCantina Tollo - Regain 30Cantina Tollo - Regain,,17:32
81+0:0013 Caucchioli PietroAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  24Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport ,,17:32
82+0:0066 Konyshev DimitriFassa Bortolo 34Fassa Bortolo17:4217:42
83+0:00107 McKenzie DavidLindaMcCartney 25LindaMcCartney,,17:42
84+0:00138 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno - Albacom 35Mercatone Uno - Albacom17:5017:50
85+0:00122 Nocentini RinaldoMapei - Quickstep 22Mapei - Quickstep17:5917:59
86+0:0011 Gerosa MauroAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  25Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 18:4718:47
87+0:00182 Donati Massimo 3319:3019:30
88+0:003 Cassani EnricoPolti 28Polti,,19:30
89+0:0035 Mondini GianpaoloCantina Tollo - Regain 27Cantina Tollo - Regain,,19:30
90+0:00106 De Pasquale MaurizioLindaMcCartney 31LindaMcCartney,,19:30
91+0:00118 Zanette DenisLiquigas - Pata 30Liquigas - Pata,,19:30
92+0:0019 Pozzi OscarAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  28Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 20:1020:10
93+0:0022 Barbosa CândidoBanesto 25Banesto20:1820:18
94+0:00174 Galletti AlessioSaeco 32Saeco20:2020:20
95+0:0014 Ferrari DiegoAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  29Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 21:1321:13
96+0:0084 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux21:1721:17
97+0:0049 Seniushkin YauheniPanaria - Fiordo 23Panaria - Fiordo21:4821:48
98+0:00119 Zanotti MarcoLiquigas - Pata 26Liquigas - Pata22:1422:14
99+0:00112 Contrini DanieleLiquigas - Pata 25Liquigas - Pata22:2722:27
100+0:0094 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin 35Lampre - Daikin22:4522:45
101+0:005 Martinello SilvioPolti 37Polti,,22:45
102+0:0087 Schnider DanielLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux,,22:45
103+0:00104 Vestøl BjørnarLindaMcCartney 25LindaMcCartney,,22:45
104+0:00179 Secchiari FrancescoSaeco 27Saeco,,22:45
105+0:0081 Guidi FabrizioLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux23:0023:00
106+0:0088 Tessier Jean-MichelLa Française des Jeux 22La Française des Jeux,,23:00
107+0:0034 Giunti MassimoCantina Tollo - Regain 25Cantina Tollo - Regain,,23:00
108+0:0099 Svorada JánLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin,,23:00
109+0:0086 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 22La Française des Jeux,,23:00
110+0:00147 Recinella GrazianoMobilvetta Design - Rossin 24Mobilvetta Design - Rossin,,23:00
111+0:0068 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo,,23:00
112+0:00186 Bortolami Gianluca 31,,23:00
113+0:00193 Castaneda Luis OranVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 20Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,23:00
114+0:0059 Vries PieterFarm Frites 24Farm Frites,,23:00
115+0:0054 McEwen RobbieFarm Frites 27Farm Frites,,23:00
116+0:0076 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,23:00
117+0:0056 Vansevenant WimFarm Frites 28Farm Frites,,23:00
118+0:0051 Van Kessel MiguelFarm Frites 24Farm Frites,,23:00
119+0:00105 Power CiaránLindaMcCartney 24LindaMcCartney,,23:00
120+0:00185 Milesi Marco 30,,23:00
121+0:0015 Kokorine VitaliAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  25Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport ,,23:00
122+0:00103 Braikia TayebLindaMcCartney 26LindaMcCartney,,23:00
123+0:00188 Casagrande Filippo 26,,23:00
124+0:00173 Calcaterra GiuseppeSaeco 35Saeco,,23:00
125+0:0032 Gasperoni CristianCantina Tollo - Regain 29Cantina Tollo - Regain,,23:00
126+0:0017 Simeoni FilippoAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  28Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport ,,23:00
127+0:00136 Borgheresi SimoneMercatone Uno - Albacom 31Mercatone Uno - Albacom,,23:00
128+0:009 Voskamp BartPolti 31Polti,,23:00
129+0:0038 Trenti GuidoCantina Tollo - Regain 27Cantina Tollo - Regain,,23:00
130+0:00187 White Matthew 2623:2923:29
131+0:00165 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam23:3223:32
132+0:0055 Moerenhout KoosFarm Frites 26Farm Frites23:3623:36
133+0:00176 Pieri DarioSaeco 24Saeco,,23:36
134+0:0044 Degano EnricoPanaria - Fiordo 24Panaria - Fiordo23:4423:44
135+0:00146 Kadlec MilanMobilvetta Design - Rossin 25Mobilvetta Design - Rossin,,23:44
136+0:0047 Cei LucaPanaria - Fiordo 25Panaria - Fiordo,,23:44
137+0:00121 Bramati DavideMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep23:5123:51
138+0:00161 Aebersold NikiRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam24:2024:20
139+0:00164 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam24:2324:23
140+0:00167 Pronk MatthéRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,24:23
141+0:0016 Palumbo GiuseppeAmica Chips - Tacconi Sport  24Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport ,,24:23
142+0:00169 Duijn MarcelRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam,,24:23
143+0:00143 Quaranta IvanMobilvetta Design - Rossin 25Mobilvetta Design - Rossin,,24:23
144+0:00166 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam24:2824:28
145+0:00149 Ongarato AlbertoMobilvetta Design - Rossin 24Mobilvetta Design - Rossin,,24:28
146+0:0033 Di Biase MorenoCantina Tollo - Regain 24Cantina Tollo - Regain,,24:28
147+0:00162 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,24:28
148+0:00145 Manzoni MarioMobilvetta Design - Rossin 30Mobilvetta Design - Rossin,,24:28
149+0:00148 Valoti PaoloMobilvetta Design - Rossin 29Mobilvetta Design - Rossin,,24:28
150+0:00163 Boerman CoenRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam25:3325:33
151+0:00168 Vierhouten AartRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,25:33
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeam
11-181 Casagrande Francesco 29
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 27th May 2000
Avg. speed winner: 36.938 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Feltre › Selva Val Gardena
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09149 sec.