Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2002
2000
»
«

 2001   »   84th Giro d'Italia (0)

General Classification

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTime
1151 Cipollini Mario34Saeco80107+2:22:563:05:01 3:05:01
2195 Hondo Danilo27Team Telekom5091+2:06:02,, ,,
3 Zanotti Marco2735117+2:32:31,, ,,
4176 Gerosa Mauro26Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola2577+1:58:50,, ,,
527 Quaranta Ivan26Alexia Alluminio15129+2:46:57,, ,,
611 Casagranda Stefano28Alessio12108+2:24:19,, ,,
7179 Hauptman Andrej26Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola956+1:39:38,, ,,
89 Zanini Stefano32Mapei - Quickstep693+2:07:48,, ,,
947 Trenti Guido28Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone3124+2:40:18,, ,,
10173 Bossoni Paolo24Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola1104+2:21:25,, ,,
11132 Strazzer Massimo3194+2:08:18,, ,,
1212 Casarotto Davide2996+2:09:33,, ,,
13126 Mondini Gianpaolo28Mercatone Uno - Stream TV74+1:55:27,, ,,
14119 Verbrugghe Ief25Lotto - Adecco122+2:36:29,, ,,
1515 Hvastija Martin31Alessio105+2:21:53,, ,,
1676 Odriozola Jon30Ibanesto.com59+1:41:09,, ,,
1761 Baldato Fabio32Fassa Bortolo79+1:59:47,, ,,
18113 Blijlevens Jeroen29Lotto - Adecco99+2:10:46,, ,,
1944 Gentili Massimiliano29Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone22+36:21,, ,,
2071 Arrieta José Luis29Ibanesto.com29+49:51,, ,,
21196 Kessler Matthias22Team Telekom23+40:41,, ,,
2268 Tosatto Matteo27Fassa Bortolo50+1:26:36,, ,,
23133 Di Biase Moreno25118+2:32:43,, ,,
24141 Olano Abraham31O.N.C.E. - Eroski2+7:31,, ,,
2598 Sciandri Maximilian34Lampre - Daikin58+1:40:58,, ,,
26124 Velo Marco27Mercatone Uno - Stream TV11+14:34,, ,,
27112 Brandt Christophe24Lotto - Adecco42+1:16:59,, ,,
2895 Piccoli Mariano30Lampre - Daikin87+2:03:51,, ,,
298 Noè Andrea32Mapei - Quickstep6+10:50,, ,,
3049 Pepoli Cristian23Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone103+2:18:29,, ,,
31172 Luttenberger Peter28Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola12+15:36,, ,,
32102 Honchar Serhiy30Liquigas - Pata4+9:25,, ,,
337 Lanfranchi Paolo32Mapei - Quickstep41+1:15:38,, ,,
3477 Osa Unai25Ibanesto.com3+8:37,, ,,
3573 Lastras Pablo25Ibanesto.com49+1:25:31,, ,,
3651 Figueras Giuliano25Panaria - Fiordo10+14:08,, ,,
3724 Magnani Marco26Alexia Alluminio18+33:04,, ,,
38157 Savoldelli Paolo28Saeco14+18:42,, ,,
39199 Sgambelluri Roberto27Team Telekom33+1:00:13,, ,,
40106 Cattai Stefano33Liquigas - Pata67+1:47:55,, ,,
41143 Azevedo José Bento27O.N.C.E. - Eroski5+9:44,, ,,
4299 Missaglia Gabriele30Lampre - Daikin60+1:41:43,, ,,
4391 Simoni Gilberto29Lampre - Daikin1+0:00,, ,,
4492 Camenzind Oscar29Lampre - Daikin27+46:15,, ,,
4596 Bertoletti Simone26Lampre - Daikin82+2:01:16,, ,,
4626 Manzoni Mario31Alexia Alluminio116+2:31:08,, ,,
4797 Garate Juan Manuel25Lampre - Daikin20+33:24,, ,,
4814 Gotti Ivan32Alessio7+10:54,, ,,
49108 Faresin Gianni35Liquigas - Pata19+33:14,, ,,
50 Zinetti Mauro2517+27:16,, ,,
51182 Carrara Matteo22Colpack111+2:29:15,, ,,
5222 Brognara Andrea30Alexia Alluminio131+2:52:47,, ,,
53198 Lombardi Giovanni31Team Telekom89+2:04:14,, ,,
54131 Ongarato Alberto25115+2:31:040:09 0:09
5518 Shefer Alexandre29Alessio25+41:47,, 0:09
5613 Caucchioli Pietro25Alessio9+13:34,, 0:09
57175 Ferrari Diego30Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola106+2:22:39,, 0:09
5872 Bruseghin Marzio26Ibanesto.com16+25:13,, 0:09
59163 Alberto Contreras Carlos27Selle Italia - Pacific8+11:44,, 0:09
6069 Valjavec Tadej24Fassa Bortolo30+54:11,, 0:09
61184 Cortinovis Alessandro23Colpack90+2:04:43,, 0:09
62129 Borgheresi Simone32Mercatone Uno - Stream TV95+2:08:52,, 0:09
63127 De Paoli Daniele27Mercatone Uno - Stream TV21+33:55,, 0:09
64191 Ullrich Jan27Team Telekom52+1:31:22,, 0:09
65122 Clavero Daniel32Mercatone Uno - Stream TV26+45:14,, 0:09
66197 Livingston Kevin28Team Telekom114+2:30:48,, 0:09
67161 Buenahora Hernan34Selle Italia - Pacific13+16:22,, 0:09
68155 Padrnos Pavel30Saeco38+1:05:37,, 0:09
6993 Codol Massimo28Lampre - Daikin37+1:03:53,, 0:09
7084 Leon Mane Francisco28Kelme - Costa Blanca31+59:12,, 0:09
71146 Hruška Jan26O.N.C.E. - Eroski47+1:22:45,, 0:09
72181 Bulgarelli Fabio24Colpack71+1:51:02,, 0:09
7365 Konishev Dimitri35Fassa Bortolo75+1:55:50,, 0:09
744 Bramati Davide32Mapei - Quickstep92+2:07:46,, 0:09
7579 Solaun Cesar30Ibanesto.com28+46:18,, 0:09
7667 Petito Roberto30Fassa Bortolo100+2:12:06,, 0:09
77166 Baliani Fortunato26Selle Italia - Pacific32+1:00:08,, 0:09
78114 De Clercq Hans32Lotto - Adecco126+2:40:41,, 0:09
795 Scinto Luca33Mapei - Quickstep109+2:24:47,, 0:09
80183 Colleoni Michele26Colpack76+1:56:13,, 0:09
81186 Lunghi Denis25Colpack61+1:43:23,, 0:09
82174 Borghi Ruggero31Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola34+1:00:51,, 0:09
83145 Gonzalez Alvaro31O.N.C.E. - Eroski70+1:49:49,, 0:09
84142 Andrle René27O.N.C.E. - Eroski62+1:44:37,, 0:09
85149 Rodríguez Joaquim22O.N.C.E. - Eroski80+2:00:01,, 0:09
86123 Brignoli Ermanno31Mercatone Uno - Stream TV97+2:09:38,, 0:09
87107 Rastelli Ellis26Liquigas - Pata85+2:03:21,, 0:09
8825 Valoti Gianluca28Alexia Alluminio51+1:29:59,, 0:09
89164 González Freddy Excelino22Selle Italia - Pacific46+1:22:35,, 0:09
90104 Zanette Denis31Liquigas - Pata101+2:15:29,, 0:09
9158 Varriale Antonio27Panaria - Fiordo86+2:03:43,, 0:09
92125 Siboni Marcello36Mercatone Uno - Stream TV84+2:02:46,, 0:09
9386 Lopez Joaquin25Kelme - Costa Blanca57+1:39:54,, 0:09
94194 Hundertmarck Kai32Team Telekom98+2:10:06,, 0:09
95147 Nozal Isidro23O.N.C.E. - Eroski68+1:48:48,, 0:09
96162 Castelblanco José Joaquin31Selle Italia - Pacific15+23:02,, 0:09
9743 Conti Roberto36Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone55+1:39:03,, 0:09
98 Marin Valencia Ruben32110+2:28:20,, 0:09
9942 Colombo Gabriele29Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone65+1:46:53,, 0:09
1002 Nocentini Rinaldo23Mapei - Quickstep66+1:47:26,, 0:09
101117 Van Lancker Kurt29Lotto - Adecco78+1:59:06,, 0:09
102109 Marini Mirko26Liquigas - Pata113+2:30:44,, 0:09
10366 Peron Andrea29Fassa Bortolo43+1:17:20,, 0:09
10481 Desbiens Laurent31Kelme - Costa Blanca102+2:15:400:22 0:22
105159 Secchiari Francesco28Saeco48+1:25:10,, 0:22
106105 Štangelj Gorazd28Liquigas - Pata72+1:52:44,, 0:22
107152 Conte Biagio33Saeco127+2:42:29,, 0:22
10874 Navas David27Ibanesto.com88+2:03:59,, 0:22
109153 Dufaux Laurent32Saeco40+1:14:33,, 0:22
11056 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto23Panaria - Fiordo45+1:22:22,, 0:22
111154 Mori Massimiliano27Saeco119+2:33:11,, 0:22
112188 Mazzoleni Renzo24Colpack83+2:01:23,, 0:22
1136 Fornaciari Paolo30Mapei - Quickstep112+2:30:25,, 0:22
11416 Ivanov Ruslan27Alessio39+1:06:57,, 0:22
11575 Latasa Lasa David27Ibanesto.com35+1:02:26,, 0:22
116192 Elli Alberto37Team Telekom54+1:36:59,, 0:22
11753 Duma Vladimir29Panaria - Fiordo36+1:02:48,, 0:22
11883 Rodríguez Hernández Alexis24Kelme - Costa Blanca69+1:49:03,, 0:22
11948 Yakovlev Serguei25Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone53+1:33:27,, 0:22
120111 Aerts Mario26Lotto - Adecco63+1:44:44,, 0:22
12134 Voeckler Thomas21Bonjour135+2:54:07,, 0:22
122158 Scirea Mario36Saeco121+2:35:09,, 0:22
123193 Guerini Giuseppe31Team Telekom44+1:17:56,, 0:22
12457 Romano Domenico25Panaria - Fiordo125+2:40:22,, 0:22
12546 Spezialetti Alessandro26Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone64+1:46:11,, 0:22
126134 Murn Uroš2681+2:01:15,, 0:22
127139 Gualdi Domenico27132+2:52:48,, 0:22
128137 Jones Timothy David2573+1:53:03,, 0:22
12941 Di Luca Danilo25Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone24+41:280:35 0:35
130135 Gobbi Michele23128+2:44:240:36 0:36
13129 Villa Marco32Alexia Alluminio133+2:53:060:50 0:50
13228 Serri Eddy26Alexia Alluminio134+2:53:470:58 0:58
13321 Andriotto Dario28Alexia Alluminio130+2:52:401:49 1:49
134136 Miorin Devis25123+2:37:191:52 1:52
13554 Coppolillo Michele33Panaria - Fiordo136+3:01:173:28 3:28
136167 Scarselli Leonardo26Selle Italia - Pacific120+2:34:565:44 5:44
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
11-91 Simoni Gilberto29Lampre - Daikin4001+0:00 89:02:58 89:02:58+0:00
2-141 Olano Abraham31O.N.C.E. - Eroski2902+7:317:31 7:31+7:31
3-77 Osa Unai25Ibanesto.com2403+8:378:37 8:37+8:37
4-102 Honchar Serhiy30Liquigas - Pata2204+9:259:25 9:25+9:25
5-143 Azevedo José Bento27O.N.C.E. - Eroski2005+9:449:44 9:44+9:44
6-8 Noè Andrea32Mapei - Quickstep1906+10:5010:50 10:50+10:50
7-14 Gotti Ivan32Alessio1807+10:5410:54 10:54+10:54
8-163 Alberto Contreras Carlos27Selle Italia - Pacific1708+11:4411:44 11:44+11:44
9-13 Caucchioli Pietro25Alessio1609+13:3413:34 13:34+13:34
10-51 Figueras Giuliano25Panaria - Fiordo15010+14:0814:08 14:08+14:08
11-124 Velo Marco27Mercatone Uno - Stream TV14011+14:3414:34 14:34+14:34
12-172 Luttenberger Peter28Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola13012+15:3615:36 15:36+15:36
13-161 Buenahora Hernan34Selle Italia - Pacific12013+16:2216:22 16:22+16:22
14-157 Savoldelli Paolo28Saeco11014+18:4218:42 18:42+18:42
15-162 Castelblanco José Joaquin31Selle Italia - Pacific10015+23:0223:02 23:02+23:02
16-72 Bruseghin Marzio26Ibanesto.com9016+25:1325:13 25:13+25:13
17- Zinetti Mauro258517+27:1627:16 27:16+27:16
18-24 Magnani Marco26Alexia Alluminio8018+33:0433:04 33:04+33:04
19-108 Faresin Gianni35Liquigas - Pata7519+33:1433:14 33:14+33:14
20-97 Garate Juan Manuel25Lampre - Daikin7020+33:2433:24 33:24+33:24
21-127 De Paoli Daniele27Mercatone Uno - Stream TV6521+33:5533:55 33:55+33:55
22-44 Gentili Massimiliano29Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone6022+36:2136:21 36:21+36:21
23-196 Kessler Matthias22Team Telekom5523+40:4140:41 40:41+40:41
24-41 Di Luca Danilo25Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone5024+41:2841:28 41:28+41:28
25-18 Shefer Alexandre29Alessio4525+41:4741:47 41:47+41:47
26-122 Clavero Daniel32Mercatone Uno - Stream TV4026+45:1445:14 45:14+45:14
27-92 Camenzind Oscar29Lampre - Daikin3527+46:1546:15 46:15+46:15
28-79 Solaun Cesar30Ibanesto.com3028+46:1846:18 46:18+46:18
29-71 Arrieta José Luis29Ibanesto.com2529+49:5149:51 49:51+49:51
30-69 Valjavec Tadej24Fassa Bortolo2030+54:1154:11 54:11+54:11
31-84 Leon Mane Francisco28Kelme - Costa Blanca31+59:1259:12 59:12+59:12
32-166 Baliani Fortunato26Selle Italia - Pacific32+1:00:081:00:08 1:00:08+60:08
33-199 Sgambelluri Roberto27Team Telekom33+1:00:131:00:13 1:00:13+60:13
34-174 Borghi Ruggero31Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola34+1:00:511:00:51 1:00:51+60:51
35-75 Latasa Lasa David27Ibanesto.com35+1:02:261:02:26 1:02:26+62:26
36-53 Duma Vladimir29Panaria - Fiordo36+1:02:481:02:48 1:02:48+62:48
37-93 Codol Massimo28Lampre - Daikin37+1:03:531:03:53 1:03:53+63:53
38-155 Padrnos Pavel30Saeco38+1:05:371:05:37 1:05:37+65:37
39-16 Ivanov Ruslan27Alessio39+1:06:571:06:57 1:06:57+66:57
40-153 Dufaux Laurent32Saeco40+1:14:331:14:33 1:14:33+74:33
41-7 Lanfranchi Paolo32Mapei - Quickstep41+1:15:381:15:38 1:15:38+75:38
42-112 Brandt Christophe24Lotto - Adecco42+1:16:591:16:59 1:16:59+76:59
43-66 Peron Andrea29Fassa Bortolo43+1:17:201:17:20 1:17:20+77:20
44-193 Guerini Giuseppe31Team Telekom44+1:17:561:17:56 1:17:56+77:56
45-56 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto23Panaria - Fiordo45+1:22:221:22:22 1:22:22+82:22
46-164 González Freddy Excelino22Selle Italia - Pacific46+1:22:351:22:35 1:22:35+82:35
47-146 Hruška Jan26O.N.C.E. - Eroski47+1:22:451:22:45 1:22:45+82:45
48-159 Secchiari Francesco28Saeco48+1:25:101:25:10 1:25:10+85:10
49-73 Lastras Pablo25Ibanesto.com49+1:25:311:25:31 1:25:31+85:31
50-68 Tosatto Matteo27Fassa Bortolo50+1:26:361:26:36 1:26:36+86:36
51-25 Valoti Gianluca28Alexia Alluminio51+1:29:591:29:59 1:29:59+89:59
52-191 Ullrich Jan27Team Telekom52+1:31:221:31:22 1:31:22+91:22
53-48 Yakovlev Serguei25Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone53+1:33:271:33:27 1:33:27+93:27
54-192 Elli Alberto37Team Telekom54+1:36:591:36:59 1:36:59+96:59
55-43 Conti Roberto36Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone55+1:39:031:39:03 1:39:03+99:03
56-179 Hauptman Andrej26Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola56+1:39:381:39:38 1:39:38+99:38
57-86 Lopez Joaquin25Kelme - Costa Blanca57+1:39:541:39:54 1:39:54+99:54
58-98 Sciandri Maximilian34Lampre - Daikin58+1:40:581:40:58 1:40:58+100:58
59-76 Odriozola Jon30Ibanesto.com59+1:41:091:41:09 1:41:09+101:09
60-99 Missaglia Gabriele30Lampre - Daikin60+1:41:431:41:43 1:41:43+101:43
61-186 Lunghi Denis25Colpack61+1:43:231:43:23 1:43:23+103:23
62-142 Andrle René27O.N.C.E. - Eroski62+1:44:371:44:37 1:44:37+104:37
63-111 Aerts Mario26Lotto - Adecco63+1:44:441:44:44 1:44:44+104:44
64-46 Spezialetti Alessandro26Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone64+1:46:111:46:11 1:46:11+106:11
65-42 Colombo Gabriele29Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone65+1:46:531:46:53 1:46:53+106:53
66-2 Nocentini Rinaldo23Mapei - Quickstep66+1:47:261:47:26 1:47:26+107:26
67-106 Cattai Stefano33Liquigas - Pata67+1:47:551:47:55 1:47:55+107:55
68-147 Nozal Isidro23O.N.C.E. - Eroski68+1:48:481:48:48 1:48:48+108:48
69-83 Rodríguez Hernández Alexis24Kelme - Costa Blanca69+1:49:031:49:03 1:49:03+109:03
70-145 Gonzalez Alvaro31O.N.C.E. - Eroski70+1:49:491:49:49 1:49:49+109:49
71-181 Bulgarelli Fabio24Colpack71+1:51:021:51:02 1:51:02+111:02
72-105 Štangelj Gorazd28Liquigas - Pata72+1:52:441:52:44 1:52:44+112:44
73-137 Jones Timothy David2573+1:53:031:53:03 1:53:03+113:03
74-126 Mondini Gianpaolo28Mercatone Uno - Stream TV74+1:55:271:55:27 1:55:27+115:27
75-65 Konishev Dimitri35Fassa Bortolo75+1:55:501:55:50 1:55:50+115:50
76-183 Colleoni Michele26Colpack76+1:56:131:56:13 1:56:13+116:13
77-176 Gerosa Mauro26Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola77+1:58:501:58:50 1:58:50+118:50
78-117 Van Lancker Kurt29Lotto - Adecco78+1:59:061:59:06 1:59:06+119:06
79-61 Baldato Fabio32Fassa Bortolo79+1:59:471:59:47 1:59:47+119:47
80-149 Rodríguez Joaquim22O.N.C.E. - Eroski80+2:00:012:00:01 2:00:01+120:01
81-134 Murn Uroš2681+2:01:152:01:15 2:01:15+121:15
82-96 Bertoletti Simone26Lampre - Daikin82+2:01:162:01:16 2:01:16+121:16
83-188 Mazzoleni Renzo24Colpack83+2:01:232:01:23 2:01:23+121:23
84-125 Siboni Marcello36Mercatone Uno - Stream TV84+2:02:462:02:46 2:02:46+122:46
85-107 Rastelli Ellis26Liquigas - Pata85+2:03:212:03:21 2:03:21+123:21
86-58 Varriale Antonio27Panaria - Fiordo86+2:03:432:03:43 2:03:43+123:43
87-95 Piccoli Mariano30Lampre - Daikin87+2:03:512:03:51 2:03:51+123:51
88-74 Navas David27Ibanesto.com88+2:03:592:03:59 2:03:59+123:59
89-198 Lombardi Giovanni31Team Telekom89+2:04:142:04:14 2:04:14+124:14
90-184 Cortinovis Alessandro23Colpack90+2:04:432:04:43 2:04:43+124:43
91-195 Hondo Danilo27Team Telekom91+2:06:022:06:02 2:06:02+126:02
92-4 Bramati Davide32Mapei - Quickstep92+2:07:462:07:46 2:07:46+127:46
93-9 Zanini Stefano32Mapei - Quickstep93+2:07:482:07:48 2:07:48+127:48
94-132 Strazzer Massimo3194+2:08:182:08:18 2:08:18+128:18
95-129 Borgheresi Simone32Mercatone Uno - Stream TV95+2:08:522:08:52 2:08:52+128:52
96-12 Casarotto Davide2996+2:09:332:09:33 2:09:33+129:33
97-123 Brignoli Ermanno31Mercatone Uno - Stream TV97+2:09:382:09:38 2:09:38+129:38
98-194 Hundertmarck Kai32Team Telekom98+2:10:062:10:06 2:10:06+130:06
99-113 Blijlevens Jeroen29Lotto - Adecco99+2:10:462:10:46 2:10:46+130:46
100-67 Petito Roberto30Fassa Bortolo100+2:12:062:12:06 2:12:06+132:06
101-104 Zanette Denis31Liquigas - Pata101+2:15:292:15:29 2:15:29+135:29
102-81 Desbiens Laurent31Kelme - Costa Blanca102+2:15:402:15:40 2:15:40+135:40
103-49 Pepoli Cristian23Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone103+2:18:292:18:29 2:18:29+138:29
104-173 Bossoni Paolo24Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola104+2:21:252:21:25 2:21:25+141:25
105-15 Hvastija Martin31Alessio105+2:21:532:21:53 2:21:53+141:53
106-175 Ferrari Diego30Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola106+2:22:392:22:39 2:22:39+142:39
107-151 Cipollini Mario34Saeco107+2:22:562:22:56 2:22:56+142:56
108-11 Casagranda Stefano28Alessio108+2:24:192:24:19 2:24:19+144:19
109-5 Scinto Luca33Mapei - Quickstep109+2:24:472:24:47 2:24:47+144:47
110- Marin Valencia Ruben32110+2:28:202:28:20 2:28:20+148:20
111-182 Carrara Matteo22Colpack111+2:29:152:29:15 2:29:15+149:15
112-6 Fornaciari Paolo30Mapei - Quickstep112+2:30:252:30:25 2:30:25+150:25
113-109 Marini Mirko26Liquigas - Pata113+2:30:442:30:44 2:30:44+150:44
114-197 Livingston Kevin28Team Telekom114+2:30:482:30:48 2:30:48+150:48
115-131 Ongarato Alberto25115+2:31:042:31:04 2:31:04+151:04
116-26 Manzoni Mario31Alexia Alluminio116+2:31:082:31:08 2:31:08+151:08
117- Zanotti Marco27117+2:32:312:32:31 2:32:31+152:31
118-133 Di Biase Moreno25118+2:32:432:32:43 2:32:43+152:43
119-154 Mori Massimiliano27Saeco119+2:33:112:33:11 2:33:11+153:11
120-167 Scarselli Leonardo26Selle Italia - Pacific120+2:34:562:34:56 2:34:56+154:56
121-158 Scirea Mario36Saeco121+2:35:092:35:09 2:35:09+155:09
122-119 Verbrugghe Ief25Lotto - Adecco122+2:36:292:36:29 2:36:29+156:29
123-136 Miorin Devis25123+2:37:192:37:19 2:37:19+157:19
124-47 Trenti Guido28Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone124+2:40:182:40:18 2:40:18+160:18
125-57 Romano Domenico25Panaria - Fiordo125+2:40:222:40:22 2:40:22+160:22
126-114 De Clercq Hans32Lotto - Adecco126+2:40:412:40:41 2:40:41+160:41
127-152 Conte Biagio33Saeco127+2:42:292:42:29 2:42:29+162:29
128-135 Gobbi Michele23128+2:44:242:44:24 2:44:24+164:24
129-27 Quaranta Ivan26Alexia Alluminio129+2:46:572:46:57 2:46:57+166:57
130-21 Andriotto Dario28Alexia Alluminio130+2:52:402:52:40 2:52:40+172:40
131-22 Brognara Andrea30Alexia Alluminio131+2:52:472:52:47 2:52:47+172:47
132-139 Gualdi Domenico27132+2:52:482:52:48 2:52:48+172:48
133-29 Villa Marco32Alexia Alluminio133+2:53:062:53:06 2:53:06+173:06
134-28 Serri Eddy26Alexia Alluminio134+2:53:472:53:47 2:53:47+173:47
135-34 Voeckler Thomas21Bonjour135+2:54:072:54:07 2:54:07+174:07
136-54 Coppolillo Michele33Panaria - Fiordo136+3:01:173:01:17 3:01:17+181:17
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeam
1132 Strazzer Massimo31
2195 Hondo Danilo27Team Telekom
3151 Cipollini Mario34Saeco
491 Simoni Gilberto29Lampre - Daikin
527 Quaranta Ivan26Alexia Alluminio
6 Zanotti Marco27
7179 Hauptman Andrej26Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
877 Osa Unai25Ibanesto.com
9141 Olano Abraham31O.N.C.E. - Eroski
1051 Figueras Giuliano25Panaria - Fiordo
119 Zanini Stefano32Mapei - Quickstep
1213 Caucchioli Pietro25Alessio
1368 Tosatto Matteo27Fassa Bortolo
14143 Azevedo José Bento27O.N.C.E. - Eroski
15102 Honchar Serhiy30Liquigas - Pata
1699 Missaglia Gabriele30Lampre - Daikin
1753 Duma Vladimir29Panaria - Fiordo
18133 Di Biase Moreno25
19198 Lombardi Giovanni31Team Telekom
20176 Gerosa Mauro26Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
2171 Arrieta José Luis29Ibanesto.com
2295 Piccoli Mariano30Lampre - Daikin
23163 Alberto Contreras Carlos27Selle Italia - Pacific
24157 Savoldelli Paolo28Saeco
2541 Di Luca Danilo25Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone
26161 Buenahora Hernan34Selle Italia - Pacific
27166 Baliani Fortunato26Selle Italia - Pacific
28196 Kessler Matthias22Team Telekom
2956 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto23Panaria - Fiordo
30191 Ullrich Jan27Team Telekom
318 Noè Andrea32Mapei - Quickstep
3226 Manzoni Mario31Alexia Alluminio
3314 Gotti Ivan32Alessio
34124 Velo Marco27Mercatone Uno - Stream TV
3583 Rodríguez Hernández Alexis24Kelme - Costa Blanca
36104 Zanette Denis31Liquigas - Pata
3747 Trenti Guido28Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone
3873 Lastras Pablo25Ibanesto.com
39134 Murn Uroš26
40131 Ongarato Alberto25
4142 Colombo Gabriele29Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone
4265 Konishev Dimitri35Fassa Bortolo
43113 Blijlevens Jeroen29Lotto - Adecco
44107 Rastelli Ellis26Liquigas - Pata
45164 González Freddy Excelino22Selle Italia - Pacific
4611 Casagranda Stefano28Alessio
4712 Casarotto Davide29
4828 Serri Eddy26Alexia Alluminio
49108 Faresin Gianni35Liquigas - Pata
50172 Luttenberger Peter28Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
51147 Nozal Isidro23O.N.C.E. - Eroski
52127 De Paoli Daniele27Mercatone Uno - Stream TV
5366 Peron Andrea29Fassa Bortolo
54173 Bossoni Paolo24Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
55154 Mori Massimiliano27Saeco
5672 Bruseghin Marzio26Ibanesto.com
5758 Varriale Antonio27Panaria - Fiordo
58152 Conte Biagio33Saeco
59119 Verbrugghe Ief25Lotto - Adecco
60135 Gobbi Michele23
6186 Lopez Joaquin25Kelme - Costa Blanca
62 Marin Valencia Ruben32
6361 Baldato Fabio32Fassa Bortolo
6429 Villa Marco32Alexia Alluminio
65162 Castelblanco José Joaquin31Selle Italia - Pacific
66 Zinetti Mauro25
67186 Lunghi Denis25Colpack
6844 Gentili Massimiliano29Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone
69192 Elli Alberto37Team Telekom
7074 Navas David27Ibanesto.com
7134 Voeckler Thomas21Bonjour
7281 Desbiens Laurent31Kelme - Costa Blanca
73182 Carrara Matteo22Colpack
7492 Camenzind Oscar29Lampre - Daikin
75146 Hruška Jan26O.N.C.E. - Eroski
762 Nocentini Rinaldo23Mapei - Quickstep
77188 Mazzoleni Renzo24Colpack
7854 Coppolillo Michele33Panaria - Fiordo
79112 Brandt Christophe24Lotto - Adecco
80126 Mondini Gianpaolo28Mercatone Uno - Stream TV
81123 Brignoli Ermanno31Mercatone Uno - Stream TV
82139 Gualdi Domenico27
8316 Ivanov Ruslan27Alessio
844 Bramati Davide32Mapei - Quickstep
8567 Petito Roberto30Fassa Bortolo
8618 Shefer Alexandre29Alessio
8784 Leon Mane Francisco28Kelme - Costa Blanca
88153 Dufaux Laurent32Saeco
8924 Magnani Marco26Alexia Alluminio
9075 Latasa Lasa David27Ibanesto.com
9115 Hvastija Martin31Alessio
9221 Andriotto Dario28Alexia Alluminio

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 10th June 2001
Avg. speed winner: 37.777 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.B

Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.14286 sec.