This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2003
2001
»
«

 2002   »   85th Giro d´Italia (0)

General Classification

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamPntTime
1 Savoldelli Paolo400 89:22:42 89:22:42
2 Hamilton TylerCSC ProTeam - Tiscali2901:41 1:41
3 Caucchioli PietroAlessio2402:12 2:12
4 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin2203:14 3:14
5 Tonkov PavelLampre - Daikin2005:34 5:34
6 Gonzalez Jimenez AitorKelme - Costa Blanca1906:54 6:54
7 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner1807:02 7:02
8 Escartin FernandoTeam Coast1707:07 7:07
9 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco1609:36 9:36
10 Frigo DarioTacconi Sport15011:50 11:50
11 Pereiro OscarPhonak Hearing Systems14012:49 12:49
12 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago13014:50 14:50
13 Gotti IvanAlessio12015:17 15:17
14 Evans CadelMapei - Quickstep11016:25 16:25
15 Mazzoleni EddyTacconi Sport10017:23 17:23
16 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio9017:32 17:32
17 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam8519:28 19:28
18 Scarponi MicheleAcqua & Sapone8022:04 22:04
19 Perez Cuapio Julio AlbertoPanaria - Fiordo7522:15 22:15
20 Noe AndreaMapei - Quickstep7023:54 23:54
21 Faresin GianniGerolsteiner6524:21 24:21
22 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam6025:33 25:33
23 Honchar SerhiyFassa Bortolo5525:59 25:59
24 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam5026:24 26:24
25 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom4527:30 27:30
26 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco4028:04 28:04
27 Munoz Hernan Dario3528:17 28:17
28 Moreni CristianAlessio3030:10 30:10
29 Cioni DarioMapei - Quickstep2535:41 35:41
30 Lunghi Denis2036:35 36:35
31 Laverde Luis Felipe37:23 37:23
32 De Paoli DanieleAlessio38:41 38:41
33 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca39:29 39:29
34 Joaquin Castelblanco José47:28 47:28
35 Miholjevic VladimirAlessio48:41 48:41
36 Duma VladimirPanaria - Fiordo48:56 48:56
37 Mizurov AndreyMercatone Uno49:28 49:28
38 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam - Tiscali51:30 51:30
39 Garcia MarcelinoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali53:24 53:24
40 Pugaci IgorSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 200254:05 54:05
41 Lanfranchi Paolo54:43 54:43
42 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep54:57 54:57
43 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin56:25 56:25
44 Szmyd SylwesterTacconi Sport56:58 56:58
45 Rasmussen MichaelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali59:23 59:23
46 Lara Francisco JoséTeam Coast1:01:03 1:01:03
47 Verheyen GeertRabobank ProTeam1:07:48 1:07:48
48 Spezialetti AlessandroSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 20021:11:39 1:11:39
49 Hiekmann TorstenTeam Telekom1:14:45 1:14:45
50 Vicioso ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca1:14:50 1:14:50
51 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems1:18:39 1:18:39
52 Beltran ManuelTeam Coast1:19:30 1:19:30
53 Astarloa Ascasibar IgorSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 20021:21:14 1:21:14
54 Matveyev SergiyPanaria - Fiordo1:25:39 1:25:39
55 Buxhofer MatthiasPhonak Hearing Systems1:36:22 1:36:22
56 Mason OscarSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 2002,, 1:36:22
57 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam1:40:24 1:40:24
58 Sacchi FabioSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 20021:40:38 1:40:38
59 Cerezo FranciscoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:40:58 1:40:58
60 Calvente Corbas ManuelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:42:18 1:42:18
61 Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems1:42:19 1:42:19
62 Otero Gustavo MiguelKelme - Costa Blanca,, 1:42:19
63 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo1:43:28 1:43:28
64 Kadlec MilanLampre - Daikin1:44:28 1:44:28
65 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam1:45:10 1:45:10
66 Barbero SergioLampre - Daikin1:48:18 1:48:18
67 Mazzanti LucaMercatone Uno1:50:07 1:50:07
68 Sciandri MaximilianLampre - Daikin1:51:12 1:51:12
69 Leon Mane FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca1:51:25 1:51:25
70 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam1:54:02 1:54:02
71 Bramati DavideMapei - Quickstep1:55:01 1:55:01
72 Missaglia GabrieleLampre - Daikin1:55:38 1:55:38
73 Peron AndreaCSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:56:46 1:56:46
74 Marin Ruben Alverio1:57:28 1:57:28
75 Dominguez Juan CarlosPhonak Hearing Systems1:58:01 1:58:01
76 Bernucci LorenzoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago1:58:03 1:58:03
77 Hamburger Bo1:59:20 1:59:20
78 Schweda RaphaelTeam Coast2:00:20 2:00:20
79 Conti RobertoAcqua & Sapone2:03:33 2:03:33
80 Mesa Mesa Hector Orlando2:03:59 2:03:59
81 Carrara Matteo2:05:43 2:05:43
82 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner2:06:14 2:06:14
83 Bertolini AlessandroAlessio2:11:15 2:11:15
84 Khalilov Mihaylo2:11:43 2:11:43
85 Righi Daniele2:14:13 2:14:13
86 Murn Uros2:14:50 2:14:50
87 Lombardi GiovanniAcqua & Sapone2:15:31 2:15:31
88 Julia Jose CayetanoKelme - Costa Blanca2:16:59 2:16:59
89 Zampieri SteveTacconi Sport2:17:32 2:17:32
90 Yakovlev SergueiTeam Telekom2:18:11 2:18:11
91 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam2:18:56 2:18:56
92 Fornaciari PaoloMapei - Quickstep2:19:04 2:19:04
93 Hundertmarck KaiTeam Telekom2:19:22 2:19:22
94 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo2:20:49 2:20:49
95 Derganc MartinAcqua & Sapone2:21:44 2:21:44
96 Mazzoleni Renzo2:22:13 2:22:13
97 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco2:23:25 2:23:25
98 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam2:25:56 2:25:56
99 Ortenzi Gian MarioMercatone Uno2:27:23 2:27:23
100 Cipollini MarioAcqua & Sapone2:28:17 2:28:17
101 Conte BiagioSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 20022:29:54 2:29:54
102 Gerosa MauroTacconi Sport2:30:49 2:30:49
103 Konishev DimitriFassa Bortolo2:31:37 2:31:37
104 Vierhouten AartLotto - Adecco2:32:33 2:32:33
105 Bondarenko Denis2:33:34 2:33:34
106 Haselbacher ReneGerolsteiner2:34:45 2:34:45
107 Hoj Christensen FrankTeam Coast2:35:29 2:35:29
108 Madsen JimmiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali2:36:21 2:36:21
109 Scirea MarioAcqua & Sapone2:37:15 2:37:15
110 Schreck StephanTeam Telekom2:37:25 2:37:25
111 Grabsch RalfTeam Telekom2:37:37 2:37:37
112 Michaelsen LarsTeam Coast2:38:58 2:38:58
113 Radaelli MauroTacconi Sport2:39:10 2:39:10
114 Apollonio MassimoTacconi Sport2:39:55 2:39:55
115 Korff AndreTeam Coast2:40:32 2:40:32
116 Strazzer MassimoPhonak Hearing Systems2:40:43 2:40:43
117 Galletti AlessioSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 20022:41:17 2:41:17
118 Detilloux ChristopheLotto - Adecco2:42:12 2:42:12
119 Zanette DenisFassa Bortolo2:42:37 2:42:37
120 Cavagnis OscarLandbouwkrediet - Colnago2:43:13 2:43:13
121 Galvez Lopez IsaacKelme - Costa Blanca2:43:39 2:43:39
122 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom2:43:40 2:43:40
123 Rastelli EllisGerolsteiner2:44:34 2:44:34
124 Sørensen RolfLandbouwkrediet - Colnago2:49:20 2:49:20
125 Trenti GuidoAcqua & Sapone2:50:53 2:50:53
126 Seniushkin Yauheni2:52:27 2:52:27
127 Gougot FabricePhonak Hearing Systems2:54:04 2:54:04
128 Furlan AngeloAlessio2:54:52 2:54:52
129 Meza Miguel Angel2:55:29 2:55:29
130 Colombo GabrieleAcqua & Sapone2:56:20 2:56:20
131 Gasperoni CristianAcqua & Sapone2:56:24 2:56:24
132 Jonasson DannyCSC ProTeam - Tiscali3:00:13 3:00:13
133 Gigli Matteo3:01:36 3:01:36
134 Urban MalteTeam Coast3:04:47 3:04:47
135 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno3:08:34 3:08:34
136 Manzoni Mario3:13:45 3:13:45
137 Di Biase Moreno3:16:57 3:16:57
138 Degano EnricoPanaria - Fiordo3:21:50 3:21:50
139 Nodera Hidenori3:23:56 3:23:56
140 Serri Eddy3:34:55 3:34:55
RnkRiderTeam
1 Cipollini MarioAcqua & Sapone
2 Strazzer MassimoPhonak Hearing Systems
3 Gonzalez Jimenez AitorKelme - Costa Blanca
4 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo
5 Hamilton TylerCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
6 Khalilov Mihaylo
7 Savoldelli Paolo
8 Moreni CristianAlessio
9 Frigo DarioTacconi Sport
10 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin
11 Evans CadelMapei - Quickstep
12 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco
13 Caucchioli PietroAlessio
14 Perez Cuapio Julio AlbertoPanaria - Fiordo
15 Lunghi Denis
16 Galvez Lopez IsaacKelme - Costa Blanca
17 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin
18 Escartin FernandoTeam Coast
19 Honchar SerhiyFassa Bortolo
20 Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems
21 Haselbacher ReneGerolsteiner
22 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam
23 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner
24 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam
25 Di Biase Moreno
26 Mazzoleni EddyTacconi Sport
27 Furlan AngeloAlessio
28 Tonkov PavelLampre - Daikin
29 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio
30 Sacchi FabioSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 2002
31 Meza Miguel Angel
32 Conte BiagioSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 2002
33 Pereiro OscarPhonak Hearing Systems
34 Vierhouten AartLotto - Adecco
35 Michaelsen LarsTeam Coast
36 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago
37 Lombardi GiovanniAcqua & Sapone
38 Gotti IvanAlessio
39 Noe AndreaMapei - Quickstep
40 Vicioso ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca
41 Schweda RaphaelTeam Coast
42 Sciandri MaximilianLampre - Daikin
43 Cioni DarioMapei - Quickstep
44 Bernucci LorenzoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago
45 Degano EnricoPanaria - Fiordo
46 Buxhofer MatthiasPhonak Hearing Systems
47 Bertolini AlessandroAlessio
48 Detilloux ChristopheLotto - Adecco
49 Faresin GianniGerolsteiner
50 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner
51 Murn Uros
52 Scarponi MicheleAcqua & Sapone
53 Carrara Matteo
54 Munoz Hernan Dario
55 De Paoli DanieleAlessio
56 Joaquin Castelblanco José
57 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam
58 Mazzoleni Renzo
59 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco
60 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam
61 Gerosa MauroTacconi Sport
62 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep
63 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems
64 Astarloa Ascasibar IgorSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 2002
65 Leon Mane FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca
66 Cavagnis OscarLandbouwkrediet - Colnago
67 Dominguez Juan CarlosPhonak Hearing Systems
68 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam
69 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam
70 Marin Ruben Alverio
71 Zampieri SteveTacconi Sport
72 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam
73 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco
74 Duma VladimirPanaria - Fiordo
75 Garcia MarcelinoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali
76 Apollonio MassimoTacconi Sport
77 Manzoni Mario
78 Laverde Luis Felipe
79 Verheyen GeertRabobank ProTeam
80 Hiekmann TorstenTeam Telekom
81 Missaglia GabrieleLampre - Daikin
82 Mesa Mesa Hector Orlando
83 Hoj Christensen FrankTeam Coast
84 Lanfranchi Paolo
85 Radaelli MauroTacconi Sport
86 Galletti AlessioSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 2002
RnkTeamTime
1 Alessio 267:57:29 267:57:29
2 Lampre - Daikin30:10 30:10
3 Rabobank ProTeam40:12 40:12
4 CSC ProTeam - Tiscali42:03 42:03
5 Mapei - Quickstep45:55 45:55
7 Kelme - Costa Blanca58:00 58:00
8 Gerolsteiner1:16:29 1:16:29
10 Fassa Bortolo1:47:08 1:47:08
11 Team Coast1:48:22 1:48:22
12 Team Telekom1:56:50 1:56:50
13 Phonak Hearing Systems1:58:11 1:58:11
14 Saeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 20022:02:52 2:02:52
15 Index - Alexia Alluminio2:12:52 2:12:52
16 Lotto - Adecco2:18:04 2:18:04
17 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago3:05:25 3:05:25
18 Panaria - Fiordo3:20:23 3:20:23
19 Acqua & Sapone3:23:58 3:23:58
22 Mercatone Uno4:23:53 4:23:53

Race information

Giro d´Italia logoDate: 2nd June 2002
Avg. speed winner: 37.538 km/u
Race category: Men Elite

Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.15825 sec.