Search:  
topLogin
2003
2001
»
«

2002»85th Giro d'Italia

2002  Stage 17  »  Corvara in Badia  ›  Folgaria   (222k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
16▲575 Savoldelli PaoloIndex - Alexia Alluminio 29Index - Alexia Alluminio 80:37:11 80:37:11
25▲322 Caucchioli PietroAlessio 26Alessio0:550:55
33-204 Hamilton TylerCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:281:28
47▲394 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin1:391:39
515▲1091 Tonkov PavelLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin3:083:08
68▲2183 Escartín FernandoTeam Coast 34Team Coast3:193:19
713▲668 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner5:325:32
89▲1118 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco7:547:54
94▼582 González AitorKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca8:128:12
102▼8171 Frigo DarioTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport9:419:41
1114▲3157 Pereiro ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems10:4110:41
1220▲8102 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago11:3411:34
1317▲425 Gotti IvanAlessio 33Alessio12:0512:05
1416▲228 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio 24Alessio14:1314:13
151▼14124 Evans CadelMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep14:2014:20
1610▼6174 Mazzoleni EddyTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport14:4514:45
1721▲4161 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam15:5015:50
1822▲432 Perez Cuapio Julio AlbertoPanaria - Fiordo 24Panaria - Fiordo16:3616:36
1919-17 Scarponi MicheleAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone17:5517:55
2011▼9129 Noè AndreaMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep19:2419:24
2126▲562 Faresin GianniGerolsteiner 36Gerolsteiner20:5420:54
2231▲9166 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam21:0321:03
2329▲6167 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam22:3322:33
2425▲1217 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom23:3323:33
2534▲944 Muñoz Hernan DarioColombia - Selle Italia  29Colombia - Selle Italia 24:3324:33
2627▲1115 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco25:0225:02
2730▲354 Honchar SerhiyFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo26:3226:32
2818▼1026 Moreni CristianAlessio 29Alessio27:4627:46
2923▼685 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca31:0631:06
3024▼623 De Paoli DanieleAlessio 28Alessio32:0632:06
3132▲1149 Laverde Luis FelipeFormaggi Trentini 22Formaggi Trentini32:3932:39
3228▼4123 Cioni Dario DavidMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep32:5032:50
3338▲5191 Lunghi DenisTeam Colpack - Astro  26Team Colpack - Astro 33:1033:10
3412▼22214 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 37Team Telekom38:1838:18
3533▼243 Castelblanco José JoaquinColombia - Selle Italia  32Colombia - Selle Italia 41:5541:55
3645▲927 Miholjević VladimirAlessio 28Alessio44:0844:08
3742▲535 Duma VladimirPanaria - Fiordo 30Panaria - Fiordo45:0945:09
3846▲8132 Mizurov AndreyMercatone Uno 29Mercatone Uno45:2345:23
3935▼46 Pugaci IgorSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport46:0146:01
4048▲8203 García MarcelinoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali47:2147:21
4147▲6201 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali47:3647:36
4237▼574 Lanfranchi PaoloIndex - Alexia Alluminio 33Index - Alexia Alluminio48:1948:19
4341▼2177 Szmyd SylwesterTacconi Sport 24Tacconi Sport52:4152:41
4439▼5128 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep52:4952:49
4540▼596 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin53:4553:45
4649▲3208 Rasmussen MichaelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali54:3154:31
4736▼11186 Lara Francisco JoséTeam Coast 25Team Coast54:5854:58
4852▲4164 Verheyen GeertRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam1:01:511:01:51
4955▲69 Spezialetti AlessandroSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport1:04:511:04:51
5044▼6181 Beltrán ManuelTeam Coast 31Team Coast1:06:591:06:59
5143▼881 Vicioso ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca1:08:311:08:31
5257▲5213 Hiekmann TorstenTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom1:11:281:11:28
5350▼3156 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems1:12:081:12:08
5451▼32 Astarloa IgorSaeco - Longoni Sport 26Saeco - Longoni Sport1:14:031:14:03
5564▲9107 Adyeyev SergiyLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 25Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1:22:571:22:57
5659▲33 Mason OscarSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport1:28:301:28:30
5753▼4151 Buxhofer MatthiasPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems1:30:031:30:03
5854▼489 Otero Gustavo MiguelKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca1:30:431:30:43
5956▼3202 Cerezo Francisco JavierCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:32:121:32:12
6067▲7209 Calvente ManuelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 25CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:33:471:33:47
6171▲10169 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam1:36:101:36:10
6258▼4162 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam1:36:551:36:55
6369▲68 Sacchi FabioSaeco - Longoni Sport 28Saeco - Longoni Sport1:37:101:37:10
6465▲157 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo1:38:091:38:09
6568▲397 Kadlec MilanLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin1:39:361:39:36
6660▼6184 Guidi FabrizioTeam Coast 30Team Coast1:40:381:40:38
6761▼6155 Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems1:41:021:41:02
6862▼699 Barbero SergioLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin1:41:271:41:27
6976▲7135 Mazzanti LucaMercatone Uno 28Mercatone Uno1:41:331:41:33
7063▼798 Sciandri MaximilianLampre - Daikin 35Lampre - Daikin1:43:291:43:29
7181▲1084 Leon FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca1:44:491:44:49
7266▼6152 Domínguez Juan CarlosPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems1:47:321:47:32
7380▲7163 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam1:48:281:48:28
7482▲873 Hamburger BoIndex - Alexia Alluminio 32Index - Alexia Alluminio1:49:011:49:01
7579▲445 Marín Ruber AlveiroColombia - Selle Italia  33Colombia - Selle Italia 1:49:581:49:58
7670▼6207 Peron AndreaCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:50:101:50:10
7774▼395 Missaglia GabrieleLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin1:51:101:51:10
7872▼6122 Bramati DavideMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep1:51:231:51:23
7997▲18148 Mesa Hector OrlandoFormaggi Trentini 26Formaggi Trentini1:52:491:52:49
8073▼7103 Bernucci LorenzoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1:52:511:52:51
8175▼6188 Schweda RaphaelTeam Coast 26Team Coast1:54:291:54:29
8288▲612 Conti RobertoAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone1:56:291:56:29
8377▼6192 Carrara MatteoTeam Colpack - Astro  23Team Colpack - Astro 1:58:501:58:50
8478▼669 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 28Gerolsteiner1:59:481:59:48
8587▲221 Bertolini AlessandroAlessio 30Alessio2:00:552:00:55
8683▼349 Khalilov MikhayloColombia - Selle Italia  26Colombia - Selle Italia 2:06:222:06:22
8784▼378 Righi DanieleIndex - Alexia Alluminio 26Index - Alexia Alluminio2:07:552:07:55
8885▼3147 Murn UrošFormaggi Trentini 27Formaggi Trentini2:08:102:08:10
8986▼316 Lombardi GiovanniAcqua & Sapone 32Acqua & Sapone2:09:012:09:01
9089▼1212 Yakovlev SergueiTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom2:10:292:10:29
9190▼187 Juliá José CayetanoKelme - Costa Blanca 22Kelme - Costa Blanca2:10:332:10:33
9291▼1168 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam2:10:452:10:45
9392▼1125 Fornaciari PaoloMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep2:12:272:12:27
9493▼113 Derganc MartinAcqua & Sapone 25Acqua & Sapone2:12:282:12:28
95120▲25179 Zampieri SteveTacconi Sport 24Tacconi Sport2:12:462:12:46
9694▼2216 Hundertmarck KaiTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom2:13:042:13:04
9795▼2196 Mazzoleni RenzoTeam Colpack - Astro  25Team Colpack - Astro 2:14:302:14:30
9896▼2138 Ortenzi Gian MarioMercatone Uno 25Mercatone Uno2:15:092:15:09
9999-55 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo2:16:562:16:56
10098▼2113 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco2:18:412:18:41
101100▼1165 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam2:20:072:20:07
102101▼111 Cipollini MarioAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone2:22:202:22:20
103105▲2146 Bondarenko DenisFormaggi Trentini 23Formaggi Trentini2:23:442:23:44
104102▼24 Conte BiagioSaeco - Longoni Sport 34Saeco - Longoni Sport2:24:152:24:15
105103▼258 Konyshev DimitriFassa Bortolo 36Fassa Bortolo2:24:532:24:53
106104▼2176 Gerosa MauroTacconi Sport 27Tacconi Sport2:25:222:25:22
107106▼1206 Madsen JimmiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 33CSC ProTeam - Tiscali2:26:042:26:04
108107▼1185 Høj FrankTeam Coast 29Team Coast2:26:122:26:12
109108▼1119 Vierhouten AartLotto - Adecco 32Lotto - Adecco2:26:582:26:58
110109▼1219 Schreck StephanTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom2:28:492:28:49
111110▼163 Haselbacher RenéGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner2:30:482:30:48
112111▼118 Scirea MarioAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone2:30:552:30:55
113112▼15 Galletti AlessioSaeco - Longoni Sport 34Saeco - Longoni Sport2:31:012:31:01
114113▼1105 Cavagnis OscarLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 27Landbouwkrediet - Colnago2:33:082:33:08
115114▼1211 Grabsch RalfTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom2:33:112:33:11
116115▼1182 Korff AndréTeam Coast 28Team Coast2:33:182:33:18
117116▼1187 Michaelsen LarsTeam Coast 33Team Coast2:33:232:33:23
118117▼1173 Apollonio MassimoTacconi Sport 32Tacconi Sport2:35:052:35:05
119118▼159 Zanette DenisFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo2:35:302:35:30
120119▼1158 Strazzer MassimoPhonak Hearing Systems 32Phonak Hearing Systems2:35:362:35:36
121121-178 Radaelli MauroTacconi Sport 34Tacconi Sport2:35:492:35:49
122122-111 Detilloux ChristopheLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco2:36:022:36:02
123123-218 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom2:37:082:37:08
124124-64 Rastelli EllisGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner2:37:232:37:23
125126▲183 Gálvez IsaacKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca2:38:472:38:47
126130▲4101 Sørensen RolfLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 37Landbouwkrediet - Colnago2:42:352:42:35
127127-19 Trenti GuidoAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone2:42:422:42:42
128128-154 Gougot FabricePhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems2:44:002:44:00
129129-14 Gasperoni CristianAcqua & Sapone 31Acqua & Sapone2:44:242:44:24
130131▲138 Seniushkin YauheniPanaria - Fiordo 25Panaria - Fiordo2:45:302:45:30
131132▲115 Colombo GabrieleAcqua & Sapone 30Acqua & Sapone2:46:442:46:44
132133▲124 Furlan AngeloAlessio 24Alessio2:46:492:46:49
133134▲1197 Meza Miguel AngelTeam Colpack - Astro  25Team Colpack - Astro 2:47:082:47:08
134135▲1205 Jonasson DannyCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali2:47:232:47:23
135136▲1194 Gigli MatteoTeam Colpack - Astro  24Team Colpack - Astro 2:51:152:51:15
136137▲1189 Urban MalteTeam Coast 27Team Coast2:54:232:54:23
137138▲1139 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno 37Mercatone Uno2:55:292:55:29
138139▲1145 Di Biase MorenoFormaggi Trentini 26Formaggi Trentini3:02:583:02:58
139140▲172 Manzoni MarioIndex - Alexia Alluminio 32Index - Alexia Alluminio3:03:393:03:39
140141▲1198 Nodera HidenoriTeam Colpack - Astro  26Team Colpack - Astro 3:06:513:06:51
141142▲139 Degano EnricoPanaria - Fiordo 26Panaria - Fiordo3:07:123:07:12
142143▲176 Serri EddyIndex - Alexia Alluminio 27Index - Alexia Alluminio3:19:273:19:27
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
15+3:0891 Tonkov PavelLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin807:24:577:24:57
21+0:0075 Savoldelli PaoloIndex - Alexia Alluminio 29Index - Alexia Alluminio502:112:11
34+1:3994 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin353:083:08
47+5:3268 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner253:143:14
533+33:10191 Lunghi DenisTeam Colpack - Astro  26Team Colpack - Astro 18,,3:14
62+0:5522 Caucchioli PietroAlessio 26Alessio15,,3:14
725+24:3344 Muñoz Hernan DarioColombia - Selle Italia  29Colombia - Selle Italia 123:213:21
86+3:19183 Escartín FernandoTeam Coast 34Team Coast104:014:01
93+1:28204 Hamilton TylerCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali8,,4:01
1022+21:03166 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam64:144:14
1112+11:34102 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago54:334:33
1240+47:21203 García MarcelinoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali45:375:37
138+7:54118 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco36:246:24
1423+22:33167 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam26:296:29
1517+15:50161 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam17:027:02
1618+16:3632 Perez Cuapio Julio AlbertoPanaria - Fiordo 24Panaria - Fiordo,,7:02
1713+12:0525 Gotti IvanAlessio 33Alessio7:517:51
1811+10:41157 Pereiro ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems8:228:22
1941+47:36201 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali9:079:07
2038+45:23132 Mizurov AndreyMercatone Uno 29Mercatone Uno9:119:11
2121+20:5462 Faresin GianniGerolsteiner 36Gerolsteiner9:349:34
2249+1:04:519 Spezialetti AlessandroSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport9:529:52
2348+1:01:51164 Verheyen GeertRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam10:2510:25
2427+26:3254 Honchar SerhiyFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo10:2710:27
259+8:1282 González AitorKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca10:3910:39
2636+44:0827 Miholjević VladimirAlessio 28Alessio10:4810:48
2714+14:1328 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio 24Alessio,,10:48
2846+54:31208 Rasmussen MichaelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali10:5710:57
2979+1:52:49148 Mesa Hector OrlandoFormaggi Trentini 26Formaggi Trentini10:5810:58
3026+25:02115 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco11:1611:16
3119+17:5517 Scarponi MicheleAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone11:2511:25
3252+1:11:28213 Hiekmann TorstenTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom11:5511:55
3310+9:41171 Frigo DarioTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport12:1612:16
3424+23:33217 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom12:2612:26
3537+45:0935 Duma VladimirPanaria - Fiordo 30Panaria - Fiordo13:0913:09
3695+2:12:46179 Zampieri SteveTacconi Sport 24Tacconi Sport13:1013:10
3716+14:45174 Mazzoleni EddyTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport,,13:10
3831+32:39149 Laverde Luis FelipeFormaggi Trentini 22Formaggi Trentini13:4813:48
39+ - 80:37:1134 Matveyev SergiyPanaria - Fiordo 27Panaria - Fiordo14:2414:24
4020+19:24129 Noè AndreaMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep17:1117:11
4115+14:20124 Evans CadelMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep,,17:11
4232+32:50123 Cioni Dario DavidMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep,,17:11
4371+1:44:4984 Leon FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca17:4317:43
4474+1:49:0173 Hamburger BoIndex - Alexia Alluminio 32Index - Alexia Alluminio21:0821:08
4530+32:0623 De Paoli DanieleAlessio 28Alessio,,21:08
4661+1:36:10169 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,21:08
4735+41:5543 Castelblanco José JoaquinColombia - Selle Italia  32Colombia - Selle Italia ,,21:08
4842+48:1974 Lanfranchi PaoloIndex - Alexia Alluminio 33Index - Alexia Alluminio,,21:08
4969+1:41:33135 Mazzanti LucaMercatone Uno 28Mercatone Uno,,21:08
5043+52:41177 Szmyd SylwesterTacconi Sport 24Tacconi Sport,,21:08
5129+31:0685 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca,,21:08
5239+46:016 Pugaci IgorSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport21:1721:17
5328+27:4626 Moreni CristianAlessio 29Alessio,,21:17
5460+1:33:47209 Calvente ManuelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 25CSC ProTeam - Tiscali22:1322:13
5545+53:4596 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin22:2322:23
5644+52:49128 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep,,22:23
5782+1:56:2912 Conti RobertoAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone,,22:23
5873+1:48:28163 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,22:23
5954+1:14:032 Astarloa IgorSaeco - Longoni Sport 26Saeco - Longoni Sport23:4023:40
6053+1:12:08156 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems23:4523:45
6163+1:37:108 Sacchi FabioSaeco - Longoni Sport 28Saeco - Longoni Sport23:5223:52
6256+1:28:303 Mason OscarSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport25:0425:04
6375+1:49:5845 Marín Ruber AlveiroColombia - Selle Italia  33Colombia - Selle Italia ,,25:04
6464+1:38:0957 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo27:1127:11
6565+1:39:3697 Kadlec MilanLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin,,27:11
6685+2:00:5521 Bertolini AlessandroAlessio 30Alessio27:1327:13
6747+54:58186 Lara Francisco JoséTeam Coast 25Team Coast28:4628:46
6850+1:06:59181 Beltrán ManuelTeam Coast 31Team Coast34:0034:00
6977+1:51:1095 Missaglia GabrieleLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin,,34:00
7099+2:16:5655 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo34:0734:07
71103+2:23:44146 Bondarenko DenisFormaggi Trentini 23Formaggi Trentini,,34:07
72126+2:42:35101 Sørensen RolfLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 37Landbouwkrediet - Colnago34:0934:09
73131+2:46:4415 Colombo GabrieleAcqua & Sapone 30Acqua & Sapone36:0336:03
74121+2:35:49178 Radaelli MauroTacconi Sport 34Tacconi Sport,,36:03
7583+1:58:50192 Carrara MatteoTeam Colpack - Astro  23Team Colpack - Astro ,,36:03
76101+2:20:07165 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,36:03
77110+2:28:49219 Schreck StephanTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom,,36:03
78113+2:31:015 Galletti AlessioSaeco - Longoni Sport 34Saeco - Longoni Sport,,36:03
7993+2:12:27125 Fornaciari PaoloMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep,,36:03
80130+2:45:3038 Seniushkin YauheniPanaria - Fiordo 25Panaria - Fiordo,,36:03
81104+2:24:154 Conte BiagioSaeco - Longoni Sport 34Saeco - Longoni Sport,,36:03
82105+2:24:5358 Konyshev DimitriFassa Bortolo 36Fassa Bortolo,,36:03
8398+2:15:09138 Ortenzi Gian MarioMercatone Uno 25Mercatone Uno,,36:03
84123+2:37:08218 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom,,36:03
8594+2:12:2813 Derganc MartinAcqua & Sapone 25Acqua & Sapone,,36:03
8670+1:43:2998 Sciandri MaximilianLampre - Daikin 35Lampre - Daikin,,36:03
8780+1:52:51103 Bernucci LorenzoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,36:03
8896+2:13:04216 Hundertmarck KaiTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom,,36:03
89114+2:33:08105 Cavagnis OscarLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 27Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,36:03
90102+2:22:2011 Cipollini MarioAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone,,36:03
91106+2:25:22176 Gerosa MauroTacconi Sport 27Tacconi Sport,,36:03
92115+2:33:11211 Grabsch RalfTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom,,36:03
9334+38:18214 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 37Team Telekom,,36:03
94118+2:35:05173 Apollonio MassimoTacconi Sport 32Tacconi Sport,,36:03
9562+1:36:55162 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,36:03
96112+2:30:5518 Scirea MarioAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone,,36:03
9768+1:41:2799 Barbero SergioLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin,,36:03
98122+2:36:02111 Detilloux ChristopheLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco,,36:03
9958+1:30:4389 Otero Gustavo MiguelKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca,,36:03
100116+2:33:18182 Korff AndréTeam Coast 28Team Coast,,36:03
10176+1:50:10207 Peron AndreaCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,36:03
102120+2:35:36158 Strazzer MassimoPhonak Hearing Systems 32Phonak Hearing Systems,,36:03
10367+1:41:02155 Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems,,36:03
104128+2:44:00154 Gougot FabricePhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems,,36:03
10557+1:30:03151 Buxhofer MatthiasPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems,,36:03
10666+1:40:38184 Guidi FabrizioTeam Coast 30Team Coast,,36:03
107124+2:37:2364 Rastelli EllisGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner,,36:03
10892+2:10:45168 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,36:03
10991+2:10:3387 Juliá José CayetanoKelme - Costa Blanca 22Kelme - Costa Blanca,,36:03
110119+2:35:3059 Zanette DenisFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo,,36:03
11159+1:32:12202 Cerezo Francisco JavierCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,36:03
112111+2:30:4863 Haselbacher RenéGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner,,36:03
113109+2:26:58119 Vierhouten AartLotto - Adecco 32Lotto - Adecco,,36:03
114100+2:18:41113 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco,,36:03
11590+2:10:29212 Yakovlev SergueiTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom,,36:03
11689+2:09:0116 Lombardi GiovanniAcqua & Sapone 32Acqua & Sapone,,36:03
11751+1:08:3181 Vicioso ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca,,36:03
118125+2:38:4783 Gálvez IsaacKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,36:03
119139+3:03:3972 Manzoni MarioIndex - Alexia Alluminio 32Index - Alexia Alluminio,,36:03
120142+3:19:2776 Serri EddyIndex - Alexia Alluminio 27Index - Alexia Alluminio,,36:03
12187+2:07:5578 Righi DanieleIndex - Alexia Alluminio 26Index - Alexia Alluminio,,36:03
122136+2:54:23189 Urban MalteTeam Coast 27Team Coast,,36:03
12397+2:14:30196 Mazzoleni RenzoTeam Colpack - Astro  25Team Colpack - Astro ,,36:03
12488+2:08:10147 Murn UrošFormaggi Trentini 27Formaggi Trentini,,36:03
125138+3:02:58145 Di Biase MorenoFormaggi Trentini 26Formaggi Trentini,,36:03
12686+2:06:2249 Khalilov MikhayloColombia - Selle Italia  26Colombia - Selle Italia ,,36:03
127134+2:47:23205 Jonasson DannyCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,36:03
128140+3:06:51198 Nodera HidenoriTeam Colpack - Astro  26Team Colpack - Astro ,,36:03
12984+1:59:4869 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 28Gerolsteiner,,36:03
130129+2:44:2414 Gasperoni CristianAcqua & Sapone 31Acqua & Sapone,,36:03
131117+2:33:23187 Michaelsen LarsTeam Coast 33Team Coast,,36:03
132127+2:42:4219 Trenti GuidoAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone,,36:03
13378+1:51:23122 Bramati DavideMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep,,36:03
13472+1:47:32152 Domínguez Juan CarlosPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems,,36:03
13581+1:54:29188 Schweda RaphaelTeam Coast 26Team Coast,,36:03
136133+2:47:08197 Meza Miguel AngelTeam Colpack - Astro  25Team Colpack - Astro ,,36:03
137107+2:26:04206 Madsen JimmiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 33CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,36:03
138135+2:51:15194 Gigli MatteoTeam Colpack - Astro  24Team Colpack - Astro ,,36:03
139108+2:26:12185 Høj FrankTeam Coast 29Team Coast,,36:03
140141+3:07:1239 Degano EnricoPanaria - Fiordo 26Panaria - Fiordo,,36:03
141132+2:46:4924 Furlan AngeloAlessio 24Alessio,,36:03
142137+2:55:29139 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno 37Mercatone Uno36:1936:19
DNF+ - 80:37:1161 Contrini DanieleGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1158 Strazzer MassimoPhonak Hearing Systems 32Phonak Hearing Systems140+140
211 Cipollini MarioAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone134+134
3184 Guidi FabrizioTeam Coast 30Team Coast106+106
449 Khalilov MikhayloColombia - Selle Italia  26Colombia - Selle Italia 79+79
582 González AitorKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca73+73
6171 Frigo DarioTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport71+71
7204 Hamilton TylerCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali69+69
894 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin63+63
9124 Evans CadelMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep62+62
1055 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo60+60
1132 Perez Cuapio Julio AlbertoPanaria - Fiordo 24Panaria - Fiordo59+59
1275 Savoldelli PaoloIndex - Alexia Alluminio 29Index - Alexia Alluminio59+59
1326 Moreni CristianAlessio 29Alessio59+59
14118 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco54+54
15191 Lunghi DenisTeam Colpack - Astro  26Team Colpack - Astro 54+54
16183 Escartín FernandoTeam Coast 34Team Coast52+52
1722 Caucchioli PietroAlessio 26Alessio49+49
1896 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin40+40
19161 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam39+39
20155 Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems39+39
2183 Gálvez IsaacKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca39+39
22165 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam34+34
23145 Di Biase MorenoFormaggi Trentini 26Formaggi Trentini33+33
2468 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner32+32
25214 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 37Team Telekom32+32
2691 Tonkov PavelLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin31+31
27174 Mazzoleni EddyTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport31+31
2828 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio 24Alessio30+30
2954 Honchar SerhiyFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo26+26
30157 Pereiro ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems23+23
31197 Meza Miguel AngelTeam Colpack - Astro  25Team Colpack - Astro 23+23
32102 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago22+22
3324 Furlan AngeloAlessio 24Alessio22+22
3416 Lombardi GiovanniAcqua & Sapone 32Acqua & Sapone21+21
3525 Gotti IvanAlessio 33Alessio20+20
36129 Noè AndreaMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep20+20
37188 Schweda RaphaelTeam Coast 26Team Coast20+20
3898 Sciandri MaximilianLampre - Daikin 35Lampre - Daikin18+18
39123 Cioni Dario DavidMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep17+17
4081 Vicioso ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca16+16
41103 Bernucci LorenzoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago16+16
4239 Degano EnricoPanaria - Fiordo 26Panaria - Fiordo16+16
43151 Buxhofer MatthiasPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems15+15
4421 Bertolini AlessandroAlessio 30Alessio15+15
4563 Haselbacher RenéGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner15+15
4662 Faresin GianniGerolsteiner 36Gerolsteiner12+12
474 Conte BiagioSaeco - Longoni Sport 34Saeco - Longoni Sport12+12
4869 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 28Gerolsteiner11+11
49119 Vierhouten AartLotto - Adecco 32Lotto - Adecco11+11
5017 Scarponi MicheleAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone10+10
5144 Muñoz Hernan DarioColombia - Selle Italia  29Colombia - Selle Italia 9+9
5223 De Paoli DanieleAlessio 28Alessio9+9
5343 Castelblanco José JoaquinColombia - Selle Italia  32Colombia - Selle Italia 9+9
54163 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam8+8
55196 Mazzoleni RenzoTeam Colpack - Astro  25Team Colpack - Astro 8+8
56113 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco8+8
57167 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam8+8
588 Sacchi FabioSaeco - Longoni Sport 28Saeco - Longoni Sport8+8
59192 Carrara MatteoTeam Colpack - Astro  23Team Colpack - Astro 8+8
60147 Murn UrošFormaggi Trentini 27Formaggi Trentini8+8
61111 Detilloux ChristopheLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco8+8
62156 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems7+7
632 Astarloa IgorSaeco - Longoni Sport 26Saeco - Longoni Sport7+7
6484 Leon FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca7+7
65105 Cavagnis OscarLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 27Landbouwkrediet - Colnago7+7
66152 Domínguez Juan CarlosPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems6+6
67166 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam6+6
68169 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam6+6
6945 Marín Ruber AlveiroColombia - Selle Italia  33Colombia - Selle Italia 6+6
70168 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam6+6
71179 Zampieri SteveTacconi Sport 24Tacconi Sport6+6
72115 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco5+5
7335 Duma VladimirPanaria - Fiordo 30Panaria - Fiordo4+4
74203 García MarcelinoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali4+4
75187 Michaelsen LarsTeam Coast 33Team Coast4+4
7672 Manzoni MarioIndex - Alexia Alluminio 32Index - Alexia Alluminio3+3
77149 Laverde Luis FelipeFormaggi Trentini 22Formaggi Trentini2+2
78164 Verheyen GeertRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam2+2
79148 Mesa Hector OrlandoFormaggi Trentini 26Formaggi Trentini2+2
80185 Høj FrankTeam Coast 29Team Coast2+2
8174 Lanfranchi PaoloIndex - Alexia Alluminio 33Index - Alexia Alluminio1+1
82128 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep1+1
835 Galletti AlessioSaeco - Longoni Sport 34Saeco - Longoni Sport1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
132 Perez Cuapio Julio AlbertoPanaria - Fiordo 24Panaria - Fiordo69+69
243 Castelblanco José JoaquinColombia - Selle Italia  32Colombia - Selle Italia 33+33
391 Tonkov PavelLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin24+24
423 De Paoli DanieleAlessio 28Alessio22+22
599 Barbero SergioLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin20+20
6171 Frigo DarioTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport20+20
722 Caucchioli PietroAlessio 26Alessio19+19
875 Savoldelli PaoloIndex - Alexia Alluminio 29Index - Alexia Alluminio18+18
9124 Evans CadelMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep15+15
1045 Marín Ruber AlveiroColombia - Selle Italia  33Colombia - Selle Italia 14+14
1144 Muñoz Hernan DarioColombia - Selle Italia  29Colombia - Selle Italia 8+8
12123 Cioni Dario DavidMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep7+7
1394 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin6+6
14183 Escartín FernandoTeam Coast 34Team Coast6+6
1528 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio 24Alessio6+6
1697 Kadlec MilanLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin6+6
17163 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam5+5
1855 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo5+5
19204 Hamilton TylerCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali5+5
2096 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin5+5
21148 Mesa Hector OrlandoFormaggi Trentini 26Formaggi Trentini4+4
2268 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner4+4
2326 Moreni CristianAlessio 29Alessio4+4
24102 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago3+3
25191 Lunghi DenisTeam Colpack - Astro  26Team Colpack - Astro 3+3
26128 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep3+3
27213 Hiekmann TorstenTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom3+3
28184 Guidi FabrizioTeam Coast 30Team Coast3+3
2954 Honchar SerhiyFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo2+2
309 Spezialetti AlessandroSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport2+2
318 Sacchi FabioSaeco - Longoni Sport 28Saeco - Longoni Sport2+2
3258 Konyshev DimitriFassa Bortolo 36Fassa Bortolo2+2
33161 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam1+1
3462 Faresin GianniGerolsteiner 36Gerolsteiner1+1
35202 Cerezo Francisco JavierCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1+1
36158 Strazzer MassimoPhonak Hearing Systems 32Phonak Hearing Systems1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkBIBTeamTime
1 Alessio  241:34:00 241:34:00
2 Lampre - Daikin 30:2330:23
3 Rabobank ProTeam 37:2037:20
4 CSC ProTeam - Tiscali 40:0940:09
5 Mapei - Quickstep 46:1246:12
6 Kelme - Costa Blanca 56:1056:10
7 Tacconi Sport ,,56:14
8 Gerolsteiner 1:14:201:14:20
9 Colombia - Selle Italia  1:28:111:28:11
10 Team Coast 1:42:101:42:10
11 Fassa Bortolo 1:46:491:46:49
12 Team Telekom 1:52:041:52:04
13 Saeco - Longoni Sport 1:55:171:55:17
14 Phonak Hearing Systems 1:56:381:56:38
15 Index - Alexia Alluminio 2:08:362:08:36
16 Lotto - Adecco 2:16:562:16:56
17 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 3:01:193:01:19
18 Panaria - Fiordo 3:11:503:11:50
19 Acqua & Sapone 3:18:373:18:37
20 Formaggi Trentini 3:18:523:18:52
21 Team Colpack - Astro  3:43:323:43:32
22 Mercatone Uno 4:06:484:06:48
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 30th May 2002
Avg. speed winner: 29.936 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Corvara in Badia › Folgaria
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.1432 sec.