The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ▲5 | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Index - Alexia Alluminio | Index - Alexia Alluminio | 80:37:11 | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio | Alessio | 0:55 0:55 | |
3 | 3 | - | HAMILTON Tyler CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 1:28 1:28 | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | GARATE Juan Manuel Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 1:39 1:39 | |
5 | 15 | ▲10 | TONKOV Pavel Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 3:08 3:08 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | ESCARTÍN Fernando Team Coast | Team Coast | 3:19 3:19 | |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 5:32 5:32 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 7:54 7:54 | |
9 | 4 | ▼5 | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 8:12 8:12 | |
10 | 2 | ▼8 | FRIGO Dario Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 9:41 9:41 | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10:41 10:41 | |
12 | 20 | ▲8 | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 11:34 11:34 | |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | GOTTI Ivan Alessio | Alessio | 12:05 12:05 | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio | Alessio | 14:13 14:13 | |
15 | 1 | ▼14 | EVANS Cadel Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 14:20 14:20 | |
16 | 10 | ▼6 | MAZZOLENI Eddy Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 14:45 14:45 | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 15:50 15:50 | |
18 | 22 | ▲4 | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Panaria - Fiordo | Panaria - Fiordo | 16:36 16:36 | |
19 | 19 | - | SCARPONI Michele Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 17:55 17:55 | |
20 | 11 | ▼9 | NOÈ Andrea Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 19:24 19:24 | |
21 | 26 | ▲5 | FARESIN Gianni Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 20:54 20:54 | |
22 | 31 | ▲9 | ENGELS Addy Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 21:03 21:03 | |
23 | 29 | ▲6 | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 22:33 22:33 | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | KESSLER Matthias Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 23:33 23:33 | |
25 | 34 | ▲9 | MUÑOZ Hernan Dario Colombia - Selle Italia | Colombia - Selle Italia | 24:33 24:33 | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 25:02 25:02 | |
27 | 30 | ▲3 | HONCHAR Serhiy Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 26:32 26:32 | |
28 | 18 | ▼10 | MORENI Cristian Alessio | Alessio | 27:46 27:46 | |
29 | 23 | ▼6 | DE LOS ANGELES Juan José Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 31:06 31:06 | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | DE PAOLI Daniele Alessio | Alessio | 32:06 32:06 | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Formaggi Trentini | Formaggi Trentini | 32:39 32:39 | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | CIONI Dario David Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 32:50 32:50 | |
33 | 38 | ▲5 | LUNGHI Denis Team Colpack - Astro | Team Colpack - Astro | 33:10 33:10 | |
34 | 12 | ▼22 | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 38:18 38:18 | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | CASTELBLANCO José Joaquin Colombia - Selle Italia | Colombia - Selle Italia | 41:55 41:55 | |
36 | 45 | ▲9 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Alessio | Alessio | 44:08 44:08 | |
37 | 42 | ▲5 | DUMA Vladimir Panaria - Fiordo | Panaria - Fiordo | 45:09 45:09 | |
38 | 46 | ▲8 | MIZUROV Andrey Mercatone Uno | Mercatone Uno | 45:23 45:23 | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | PUGACI Igor Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 46:01 46:01 | |
40 | 48 | ▲8 | GARCÍA Marcelino CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 47:21 47:21 | |
41 | 47 | ▲6 | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 47:36 47:36 | |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | LANFRANCHI Paolo Index - Alexia Alluminio | Index - Alexia Alluminio | 48:19 48:19 | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | SZMYD Sylwester Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 52:41 52:41 | |
44 | 39 | ▼5 | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 52:49 52:49 | |
45 | 40 | ▼5 | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 53:45 53:45 | |
46 | 49 | ▲3 | RASMUSSEN Michael CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 54:31 54:31 | |
47 | 36 | ▼11 | LARA Francisco José Team Coast | Team Coast | 54:58 54:58 | |
48 | 52 | ▲4 | VERHEYEN Geert Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:01:51 1:01:51 | |
49 | 55 | ▲6 | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 1:04:51 1:04:51 | |
50 | 44 | ▼6 | BELTRÁN Manuel Team Coast | Team Coast | 1:06:59 1:06:59 | |
51 | 43 | ▼8 | VICIOSO Ángel Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:08:31 1:08:31 | |
52 | 57 | ▲5 | HIEKMANN Torsten Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 1:11:28 1:11:28 | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:12:08 1:12:08 | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | ASTARLOA Igor Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 1:14:03 1:14:03 | |
55 | 64 | ▲9 | ADYEYEV Sergiy Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 1:22:57 1:22:57 | |
56 | 59 | ▲3 | MASON Oscar Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 1:28:30 1:28:30 | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | BUXHOFER Matthias Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:30:03 1:30:03 | |
58 | 54 | ▼4 | OTERO Gustavo Miguel Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:30:43 1:30:43 | |
59 | 56 | ▼3 | CEREZO Francisco Javier CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 1:32:12 1:32:12 | |
60 | 67 | ▲7 | CALVENTE Manuel CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 1:33:47 1:33:47 | |
61 | 71 | ▲10 | VENEBERG Thorwald Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:36:10 1:36:10 | |
62 | 58 | ▼4 | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:36:55 1:36:55 | |
63 | 69 | ▲6 | SACCHI Fabio Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 1:37:10 1:37:10 | |
64 | 65 | ▲1 | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 1:38:09 1:38:09 | |
65 | 68 | ▲3 | KADLEC Milan Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 1:39:36 1:39:36 | |
66 | 60 | ▼6 | GUIDI Fabrizio Team Coast | Team Coast | 1:40:38 1:40:38 | |
67 | 61 | ▼6 | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:41:02 1:41:02 | |
68 | 62 | ▼6 | BARBERO Sergio Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 1:41:27 1:41:27 | |
69 | 76 | ▲7 | MAZZANTI Luca Mercatone Uno | Mercatone Uno | 1:41:33 1:41:33 | |
70 | 63 | ▼7 | SCIANDRI Maximilian Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 1:43:29 1:43:29 | |
71 | 81 | ▲10 | LEÓN Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:44:49 1:44:49 | |
72 | 66 | ▼6 | DOMÍNGUEZ Juan Carlos Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:47:32 1:47:32 | |
73 | 80 | ▲7 | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:48:28 1:48:28 | |
74 | 82 | ▲8 | HAMBURGER Bo Index - Alexia Alluminio | Index - Alexia Alluminio | 1:49:01 1:49:01 | |
75 | 79 | ▲4 | MARÍN Ruber Alveiro Colombia - Selle Italia | Colombia - Selle Italia | 1:49:58 1:49:58 | |
76 | 70 | ▼6 | PERON Andrea CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 1:50:10 1:50:10 | |
77 | 74 | ▼3 | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 1:51:10 1:51:10 | |
78 | 72 | ▼6 | BRAMATI Davide Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 1:51:23 1:51:23 | |
79 | 97 | ▲18 | MESA Hector Orlando Formaggi Trentini | Formaggi Trentini | 1:52:49 1:52:49 | |
80 | 73 | ▼7 | BERNUCCI Lorenzo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 1:52:51 1:52:51 | |
81 | 75 | ▼6 | SCHWEDA Raphael Team Coast | Team Coast | 1:54:29 1:54:29 | |
82 | 88 | ▲6 | CONTI Roberto Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 1:56:29 1:56:29 | |
83 | 77 | ▼6 | CARRARA Matteo Team Colpack - Astro | Team Colpack - Astro | 1:58:50 1:58:50 | |
84 | 78 | ▼6 | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 1:59:48 1:59:48 | |
85 | 87 | ▲2 | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio | Alessio | 2:00:55 2:00:55 | |
86 | 83 | ▼3 | KHALILOV Mikhaylo Colombia - Selle Italia | Colombia - Selle Italia | 2:06:22 2:06:22 | |
87 | 84 | ▼3 | RIGHI Daniele Index - Alexia Alluminio | Index - Alexia Alluminio | 2:07:55 2:07:55 | |
88 | 85 | ▼3 | MURN Uroš Formaggi Trentini | Formaggi Trentini | 2:08:10 2:08:10 | |
89 | 86 | ▼3 | LOMBARDI Giovanni Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 2:09:01 2:09:01 | |
90 | 89 | ▼1 | YAKOVLEV Serguei Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 2:10:29 2:10:29 | |
91 | 90 | ▼1 | JULIÁ José Cayetano Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 2:10:33 2:10:33 | |
92 | 91 | ▼1 | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:10:45 2:10:45 | |
93 | 92 | ▼1 | FORNACIARI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 2:12:27 2:12:27 | |
94 | 93 | ▼1 | DERGANC Martin Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 2:12:28 2:12:28 | |
95 | 120 | ▲25 | ZAMPIERI Steve Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 2:12:46 2:12:46 | |
96 | 94 | ▼2 | HUNDERTMARCK Kai Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 2:13:04 2:13:04 | |
97 | 95 | ▼2 | MAZZOLENI Renzo Team Colpack - Astro | Team Colpack - Astro | 2:14:30 2:14:30 | |
98 | 96 | ▼2 | ORTENZI Gian Mario Mercatone Uno | Mercatone Uno | 2:15:09 2:15:09 | |
99 | 99 | - | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 2:16:56 2:16:56 | |
100 | 98 | ▼2 | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 2:18:41 2:18:41 | |
101 | 100 | ▼1 | DE JONGH Steven Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:20:07 2:20:07 | |
102 | 101 | ▼1 | CIPOLLINI Mario Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 2:22:20 2:22:20 | |
103 | 105 | ▲2 | BONDARENKO Denis Formaggi Trentini | Formaggi Trentini | 2:23:44 2:23:44 | |
104 | 102 | ▼2 | CONTE Biagio Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 2:24:15 2:24:15 | |
105 | 103 | ▼2 | KONYCHEV Dmitri Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 2:24:53 2:24:53 | |
106 | 104 | ▼2 | GEROSA Mauro Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 2:25:22 2:25:22 | |
107 | 106 | ▼1 | MADSEN Jimmi CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 2:26:04 2:26:04 | |
108 | 107 | ▼1 | HØJ Frank Team Coast | Team Coast | 2:26:12 2:26:12 | |
109 | 108 | ▼1 | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 2:26:58 2:26:58 | |
110 | 109 | ▼1 | SCHRECK Stephan Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 2:28:49 2:28:49 | |
111 | 110 | ▼1 | HASELBACHER René Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 2:30:48 2:30:48 | |
112 | 111 | ▼1 | SCIREA Mario Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 2:30:55 2:30:55 | |
113 | 112 | ▼1 | GALLETTI Alessio Saeco - Longoni Sport | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 2:31:01 2:31:01 | |
114 | 113 | ▼1 | CAVAGNIS Oscar Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 2:33:08 2:33:08 | |
115 | 114 | ▼1 | GRABSCH Ralf Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 2:33:11 2:33:11 | |
116 | 115 | ▼1 | KORFF André Team Coast | Team Coast | 2:33:18 2:33:18 | |
117 | 116 | ▼1 | MICHAELSEN Lars Team Coast | Team Coast | 2:33:23 2:33:23 | |
118 | 117 | ▼1 | APOLLONIO Massimo Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 2:35:05 2:35:05 | |
119 | 118 | ▼1 | ZANETTE Denis Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 2:35:30 2:35:30 | |
120 | 119 | ▼1 | STRAZZER Massimo Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2:35:36 2:35:36 | |
121 | 121 | - | RADAELLI Mauro Tacconi Sport | Tacconi Sport | 2:35:49 2:35:49 | |
122 | 122 | - | DETILLOUX Christophe Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 2:36:02 2:36:02 | |
123 | 123 | - | SCHAFFRATH Jan Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 2:37:08 2:37:08 | |
124 | 124 | - | RASTELLI Ellis Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 2:37:23 2:37:23 | |
125 | 126 | ▲1 | GÁLVEZ Isaac Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 2:38:47 2:38:47 | |
126 | 130 | ▲4 | SØRENSEN Rolf Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 2:42:35 2:42:35 | |
127 | 127 | - | TRENTI Guido Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 2:42:42 2:42:42 | |
128 | 128 | - | GOUGOT Fabrice Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2:44:00 2:44:00 | |
129 | 129 | - | GASPERONI Cristian Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 2:44:24 2:44:24 | |
130 | 131 | ▲1 | SENIUSHKIN Yauheni Panaria - Fiordo | Panaria - Fiordo | 2:45:30 2:45:30 | |
131 | 132 | ▲1 | COLOMBO Gabriele Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 2:46:44 2:46:44 | |
132 | 133 | ▲1 | FURLAN Angelo Alessio | Alessio | 2:46:49 2:46:49 | |
133 | 134 | ▲1 | MEZA Miguel Ángel Team Colpack - Astro | Team Colpack - Astro | 2:47:08 2:47:08 | |
134 | 135 | ▲1 | JONASSON Danny CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 2:47:23 2:47:23 | |
135 | 136 | ▲1 | GIGLI Matteo Team Colpack - Astro | Team Colpack - Astro | 2:51:15 2:51:15 | |
136 | 137 | ▲1 | URBAN Malte Team Coast | Team Coast | 2:54:23 2:54:23 | |
137 | 138 | ▲1 | FONTANELLI Fabiano Mercatone Uno | Mercatone Uno | 2:55:29 2:55:29 | |
138 | 139 | ▲1 | DI BIASE Moreno Formaggi Trentini | Formaggi Trentini | 3:02:58 3:02:58 | |
139 | 140 | ▲1 | MANZONI Mario Index - Alexia Alluminio | Index - Alexia Alluminio | 3:03:39 3:03:39 | |
140 | 141 | ▲1 | NODERA Hidenori Team Colpack - Astro | Team Colpack - Astro | 3:06:51 3:06:51 | |
141 | 142 | ▲1 | DEGANO Enrico Panaria - Fiordo | Panaria - Fiordo | 3:07:12 3:07:12 | |
142 | 143 | ▲1 | SERRI Eddy Index - Alexia Alluminio | Index - Alexia Alluminio | 3:19:27 3:19:27 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:30 May 2002
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:29.936 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:222 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:438
- Vert. meters:4962
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:11 km solo
- Avg. temperature: