Search:  
topLogin
2003
2001
»
«

2002»85th Giro d'Italia

2002  Stage 19 (ITT)  »  Cambiago  ›  Monticello Brianza   (44.3k)

RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntAvgTime
16+6:5482 González AitorKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca8047.52155:5655:56
223+25:5954 Honchar SerhiyFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo5046.9060:440:44
31+0:0075 Savoldelli PaoloIndex - Alexia Alluminio 29Index - Alexia Alluminio3546.4551:171:17
42+1:41204 Hamilton TylerCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali2546.2661:311:31
561+1:42:07155 Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems1845.5922:222:22
63+2:1222 Caucchioli PietroAlessio 26Alessio1545.4232:352:35
77+7:0268 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner1245.2682:472:47
89+9:24118 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco1045.2552:482:48
94+3:1494 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin845.1912:532:53
1042+54:45128 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep644.9243:143:14
1114+16:25124 Evans CadelMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep544.8103:233:23
1211+12:49157 Pereiro ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems444.7733:263:26
1310+11:50171 Frigo DarioTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport344.7603:273:27
1449+1:14:33213 Hiekmann TorstenTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom244.7353:293:29
1515+17:23174 Mazzoleni EddyTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport144.6473:363:36
165+5:3491 Tonkov PavelLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin44.5603:433:43
1729+35:41123 Cioni Dario DavidMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep44.4363:533:53
1828+30:1526 Moreni CristianAlessio 29Alessio44.436,,3:53
1943+56:2596 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin44.3743:583:58
20+ - 85:47:0934 Matveyev SergiyPanaria - Fiordo 27Panaria - Fiordo44.3494:004:00
2136+48:4435 Duma VladimirPanaria - Fiordo 30Panaria - Fiordo44.349,,4:00
2226+27:52115 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco44.2634:074:07
2322+25:33167 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam44.1414:174:17
2469+1:51:0098 Sciandri MaximilianLampre - Daikin 35Lampre - Daikin44.0674:234:23
2513+15:1725 Gotti IvanAlessio 33Alessio43.9944:294:29
2657+1:40:24162 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam43.9704:314:31
2712+14:50102 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago43.9344:344:34
2816+17:3228 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio 24Alessio43.9104:364:36
2918+21:5217 Scarponi MicheleAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone43.910,,4:36
30113+2:39:10178 Radaelli MauroTacconi Sport 34Tacconi Sport43.8734:394:39
3130+36:35191 Lunghi DenisColpack - Astro  26Colpack - Astro 43.8374:424:42
3221+24:2162 Faresin GianniGerolsteiner 36Gerolsteiner43.8014:454:45
3327+28:0544 Munoz Hernan DarioColombia - Selle Italia  29Colombia - Selle Italia 43.7414:504:50
34111+2:37:37211 Grabsch RalfTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom43.741,,4:50
3558+1:40:438 Sacchi FabioSaeco - Longoni Sport 28Saeco - Longoni Sport43.7294:514:51
36118+2:40:5059 Zanette DenisFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo43.6814:554:55
3717+19:28161 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam43.681,,4:55
3871+1:55:01122 Bramati DavideMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep43.6694:564:56
3997+2:23:13113 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco43.669,,4:56
4038+51:18201 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali43.6215:005:00
418+7:07183 Escartin FernandoTeam Coast 34Team Coast43.5505:065:06
4237+49:16132 Mizurov AndreyMercatone Uno 29Mercatone Uno43.5025:105:10
4325+27:30217 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom43.4555:145:14
4479+2:02:2412 Conti RobertoAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone43.3845:205:20
4544+56:46177 Szmyd SylwesterTacconi Sport 24Tacconi Sport43.3615:225:22
46106+2:34:5463 Haselbacher RenéGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner43.2905:285:28
4795+2:21:0255 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo43.2555:315:31
4865+1:44:58169 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam43.1615:395:39
4964+1:44:1697 Kadlec MilanLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin43.1265:425:42
5072+1:55:3895 Missaglia GabrieleLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin43.0795:465:46
51129+2:54:5924 Furlan AngeloAlessio 24Alessio43.0685:475:47
5220+23:54129 Noè AndreaMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep43.0565:485:48
5331+37:23149 Laverde Luis FelipeFormaggi Trentini 22Formaggi Trentini43.056,,5:48
5478+1:59:55188 Schweda RaphaelTeam Coast 26Team Coast43.0335:505:50
5535+48:4127 Miholjević VladimirAlessio 28Alessio43.0215:515:51
5619+22:0332 Perez Cuapio Julio AlbertoPanaria - Fiordo 24Panaria - Fiordo43.021,,5:51
5789+2:17:20179 Zampieri SteveTacconi Sport 24Tacconi Sport43.0105:525:52
58114+2:39:43173 Apollonio MassimoTacconi Sport 32Tacconi Sport42.9635:565:56
59107+2:35:17185 Høj FrankTeam Coast 29Team Coast42.9525:575:57
6045+59:11208 Rasmussen MichaelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali42.9405:585:58
6173+1:56:34207 Peron AndreaCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali42.9295:595:59
6294+2:19:1313 Derganc MartinAcqua & Sapone 25Acqua & Sapone42.8136:096:09
6377+1:59:0873 Hamburger BoIndex - Alexia Alluminio 32Index - Alexia Alluminio42.7566:146:14
64122+2:43:4483 Gálvez IsaacKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca42.7456:156:15
65105+2:33:09146 Bondarenko DenisFormaggi Trentini 23Formaggi Trentini42.7226:176:17
6676+1:57:52103 Bernucci LorenzoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago42.6996:196:19
6770+1:53:50163 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam42.6426:246:24
68126+2:51:3138 Seniushkin YauheniPanaria - Fiordo 25Panaria - Fiordo42.6196:266:26
6968+1:50:5184 Leon Mane FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca42.6086:276:27
7039+53:24203 Garcia MarcelinoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali42.608,,6:27
71116+2:40:375 Galletti AlessioSaeco - Longoni Sport 34Saeco - Longoni Sport42.5966:286:28
7293+2:19:10216 Hundertmarck KaiTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom42.5736:306:30
7374+1:57:12152 Domínguez Juan CarlosPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems42.5516:326:32
74108+2:35:45206 Madsen JimmiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 33CSC ProTeam - Tiscali42.551,,6:32
75119+2:42:17111 Detilloux ChristopheLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco42.551,,6:32
76117+2:40:49158 Strazzer MassimoPhonak Hearing Systems 32Phonak Hearing Systems42.5176:356:35
7734+47:2843 Castelblanco José JoaquinColombia - Selle Italia  32Colombia - Selle Italia 42.517,,6:35
7863+1:43:2857 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo42.5056:366:36
7924+26:24166 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam42.4836:386:38
80127+2:53:52154 Gougot FabricePhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems42.4266:436:43
8184+2:11:4849 Khalilov MikhayloColombia - Selle Italia  26Colombia - Selle Italia 42.4156:446:44
8256+1:36:22151 Buxhofer MatthiasPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems42.415,,6:44
83124+2:48:55101 Sørensen RolfLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 37Landbouwkrediet - Colnago42.415,,6:44
84121+2:43:28218 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom42.4046:456:45
85102+2:30:54176 Gerosa MauroTacconi Sport 27Tacconi Sport42.3476:506:50
8692+2:18:56168 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam42.3256:526:52
8746+1:00:51186 Lara Francisco JoséTeam Coast 25Team Coast42.3026:546:54
8898+2:26:01165 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam42.2806:566:56
89120+2:43:13105 Cavagnis OscarLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 27Landbouwkrediet - Colnago42.2696:576:57
90104+2:32:38119 Vierhouten AartLotto - Adecco 32Lotto - Adecco42.269,,6:57
91112+2:39:03187 Michaelsen LarsTeam Coast 33Team Coast42.2586:586:58
9248+1:11:279 Spezialetti AlessandroSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport42.2357:007:00
9347+1:07:36164 Verheyen GeertRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam42.2027:037:03
9466+1:48:0699 Barbero SergioLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin42.202,,7:03
95128+2:54:3714 Gasperoni CristianAcqua & Sapone 31Acqua & Sapone42.1797:057:05
96110+2:37:13219 Schreck StephanTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom42.1687:067:06
97101+2:30:034 Conte BiagioSaeco - Longoni Sport 34Saeco - Longoni Sport42.1577:077:07
98103+2:31:0158 Konishev DimitriFassa Bortolo 36Fassa Bortolo42.1357:097:09
9991+2:18:52125 Fornaciari PaoloMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep42.0247:197:19
100123+2:44:2264 Rastelli EllisGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner41.9687:247:24
101109+2:37:0318 Scirea MarioAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone41.9467:267:26
10241+54:3174 Lanfranchi PaoloIndex - Alexia Alluminio 33Index - Alexia Alluminio41.9027:307:30
10382+2:06:0269 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 28Gerolsteiner41.8807:327:32
10488+2:16:4787 Juliá José CayetanoKelme - Costa Blanca 22Kelme - Costa Blanca41.880,,7:32
10590+2:17:37212 Yakovlev SergueiTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom41.880,,7:32
106100+2:28:3411 Cipollini MarioAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone41.8697:337:33
10785+2:14:1378 Righi DanieleIndex - Alexia Alluminio 26Index - Alexia Alluminio41.8477:357:35
10851+1:18:27156 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems41.8367:367:36
10950+1:14:5081 Vicioso ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca41.836,,7:36
11075+1:57:1645 Marín Ruber AlveiroColombia - Selle Italia  33Colombia - Selle Italia 41.7607:437:43
111115+2:40:37182 Korff AndréTeam Coast 28Team Coast41.7497:447:44
11287+2:15:3616 Lombardi GiovanniAcqua & Sapone 32Acqua & Sapone41.6617:527:52
113140+3:33:0876 Serri EddyIndex - Alexia Alluminio 27Index - Alexia Alluminio41.661,,7:52
11432+38:4123 De Paoli DanieleAlessio 28Alessio41.6517:537:53
11586+2:14:55147 Murn UrošFormaggi Trentini 27Formaggi Trentini41.5538:028:02
11696+2:22:13196 Mazzoleni RenzoColpack - Astro  25Colpack - Astro 41.4888:088:08
11799+2:26:29138 Ortenzi Gian MarioMercatone Uno 25Mercatone Uno41.4568:118:11
118133+3:00:48194 Gigli MatteoColpack - Astro  24Colpack - Astro 41.4138:158:15
11981+2:05:48192 Carrara MatteoColpack - Astro  23Colpack - Astro 41.4028:168:16
12062+1:42:0789 Otero Gustavo MiguelKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca41.402,,8:16
12153+1:21:022 Astarloa IgorSaeco - Longoni Sport 26Saeco - Longoni Sport41.3918:178:17
12283+2:10:3121 Bertolini AlessandroAlessio 30Alessio41.3808:188:18
123136+3:13:4572 Manzoni MarioIndex - Alexia Alluminio 32Index - Alexia Alluminio41.2528:308:30
124134+3:04:22189 Urban MalteTeam Coast 27Team Coast41.1468:408:40
12555+1:36:103 Mason OscarSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport41.1148:438:43
12660+1:42:06209 Calvente ManuelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 25CSC ProTeam - Tiscali41.114,,8:43
12767+1:49:55135 Mazzanti LucaMercatone Uno 28Mercatone Uno41.0718:478:47
128138+3:21:5039 Degano EnricoPanaria - Fiordo 26Panaria - Fiordo41.0408:508:50
129125+2:50:1919 Trenti GuidoAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone40.9878:558:55
13052+1:19:30181 Beltrán ManuelTeam Coast 31Team Coast40.9039:039:03
131130+2:55:34197 Meza Miguel AngelColpack - Astro  25Colpack - Astro 40.8619:079:07
13240+53:536 Pugaci IgorSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport40.8299:109:10
13333+39:1785 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca40.7989:139:13
134131+2:55:3615 Colombo GabrieleAcqua & Sapone 30Acqua & Sapone40.7369:199:19
13559+1:40:46202 Cerezo FranciscoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali40.3959:529:52
136135+3:08:34139 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno 37Mercatone Uno40.3449:579:57
13780+2:03:20148 Mesa Hector OrlandoFormaggi Trentini 26Formaggi Trentini40.21210:1010:10
138139+3:23:13198 Nodera HidenoriColpack - Astro  26Colpack - Astro 39.98010:3310:33
139137+3:17:02145 Di Biase MorenoFormaggi Trentini 26Formaggi Trentini39.75110:5610:56
140132+2:58:26205 Jonasson DannyCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali39.43611:2811:28


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-75 Savoldelli PaoloIndex - Alexia Alluminio 29Index - Alexia Alluminio 85:47:09 85:47:09
23▲1204 Hamilton TylerCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:411:41
32▼122 Caucchioli PietroAlessio 26Alessio2:122:12
44-94 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin3:143:14
55-91 Tonkov PavelLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin5:345:34
69▲382 González AitorKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca6:546:54
77-68 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner7:027:02
86▼2183 Escartin FernandoTeam Coast 34Team Coast7:077:07
98▼1118 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco9:249:24
1010-171 Frigo DarioTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport11:5011:50
1111-157 Pereiro ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems12:4912:49
1212-102 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago14:5014:50
1313-25 Gotti IvanAlessio 33Alessio15:1715:17
1415▲1124 Evans CadelMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep16:2516:25
1516▲1174 Mazzoleni EddyTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport17:2317:23
1614▼228 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio 24Alessio17:3217:32
1717-161 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam19:2819:28
1819▲117 Scarponi MicheleAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone21:5221:52
1918▼132 Perez Cuapio Julio AlbertoPanaria - Fiordo 24Panaria - Fiordo22:0322:03
2020-129 Noè AndreaMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep23:5423:54
2121-62 Faresin GianniGerolsteiner 36Gerolsteiner24:2124:21
2223▲1167 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam25:3325:33
2327▲454 Honchar SerhiyFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo25:5925:59
2422▼2166 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam26:2426:24
2524▼1217 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom27:3027:30
2626-115 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco27:5227:52
2725▼244 Munoz Hernan DarioColombia - Selle Italia  29Colombia - Selle Italia 28:0528:05
2828-26 Moreni CristianAlessio 29Alessio30:1530:15
2932▲3123 Cioni Dario DavidMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep35:4135:41
3033▲3191 Lunghi DenisColpack - Astro  26Colpack - Astro 36:3536:35
3131-149 Laverde Luis FelipeFormaggi Trentini 22Formaggi Trentini37:2337:23
3230▼223 De Paoli DanieleAlessio 28Alessio38:4138:41
3329▼485 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca39:1739:17
3434-43 Castelblanco José JoaquinColombia - Selle Italia  32Colombia - Selle Italia 47:2847:28
3535-27 Miholjević VladimirAlessio 28Alessio48:4148:41
3638▲235 Duma VladimirPanaria - Fiordo 30Panaria - Fiordo48:4448:44
3736▼1132 Mizurov AndreyMercatone Uno 29Mercatone Uno49:1649:16
3839▲1201 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali51:1851:18
3940▲1203 Garcia MarcelinoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali53:2453:24
4037▼36 Pugaci IgorSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport53:5353:53
4141-74 Lanfranchi PaoloIndex - Alexia Alluminio 33Index - Alexia Alluminio54:3154:31
4243▲1128 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep54:4554:45
4344▲196 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin56:2556:25
4442▼2177 Szmyd SylwesterTacconi Sport 24Tacconi Sport56:4656:46
4545-208 Rasmussen MichaelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali59:1159:11
4646-186 Lara Francisco JoséTeam Coast 25Team Coast1:00:511:00:51
4747-164 Verheyen GeertRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam1:07:361:07:36
4848-9 Spezialetti AlessandroSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport1:11:271:11:27
4952▲3213 Hiekmann TorstenTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom1:14:331:14:33
5050-81 Vicioso ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca1:14:501:14:50
5151-156 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems1:18:271:18:27
5249▼3181 Beltrán ManuelTeam Coast 31Team Coast1:19:301:19:30
5353-2 Astarloa IgorSaeco - Longoni Sport 26Saeco - Longoni Sport1:21:021:21:02
5454-107 Adyeyev SergiyLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 25Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1:25:391:25:39
5555-3 Mason OscarSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport1:36:101:36:10
5656-151 Buxhofer MatthiasPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems1:36:221:36:22
5761▲4162 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam1:40:241:40:24
5860▲28 Sacchi FabioSaeco - Longoni Sport 28Saeco - Longoni Sport1:40:431:40:43
5957▼2202 Cerezo FranciscoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:40:461:40:46
6058▼2209 Calvente ManuelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 25CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:42:061:42:06
6165▲4155 Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems1:42:071:42:07
6259▼389 Otero Gustavo MiguelKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca,,1:42:07
6362▼157 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo1:43:281:43:28
6463▼197 Kadlec MilanLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin1:44:161:44:16
6564▼1169 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam1:44:581:44:58
6666-99 Barbero SergioLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin1:48:061:48:06
6767-135 Mazzanti LucaMercatone Uno 28Mercatone Uno1:49:551:49:55
6868-84 Leon Mane FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca1:50:511:50:51
6969-98 Sciandri MaximilianLampre - Daikin 35Lampre - Daikin1:51:001:51:00
7070-163 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam1:53:501:53:50
7173▲2122 Bramati DavideMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep1:55:011:55:01
7272-95 Missaglia GabrieleLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin1:55:381:55:38
7374▲1207 Peron AndreaCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1:56:341:56:34
7475▲1152 Domínguez Juan CarlosPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems1:57:121:57:12
7571▼445 Marín Ruber AlveiroColombia - Selle Italia  33Colombia - Selle Italia 1:57:161:57:16
7676-103 Bernucci LorenzoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1:57:521:57:52
7777-73 Hamburger BoIndex - Alexia Alluminio 32Index - Alexia Alluminio1:59:081:59:08
7879▲1188 Schweda RaphaelTeam Coast 26Team Coast1:59:551:59:55
7980▲112 Conti RobertoAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone2:02:242:02:24
8078▼2148 Mesa Hector OrlandoFormaggi Trentini 26Formaggi Trentini2:03:202:03:20
8181-192 Carrara MatteoColpack - Astro  23Colpack - Astro 2:05:482:05:48
8282-69 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 28Gerolsteiner2:06:022:06:02
8383-21 Bertolini AlessandroAlessio 30Alessio2:10:312:10:31
8484-49 Khalilov MikhayloColombia - Selle Italia  26Colombia - Selle Italia 2:11:482:11:48
8585-78 Righi DanieleIndex - Alexia Alluminio 26Index - Alexia Alluminio2:14:132:14:13
8686-147 Murn UrošFormaggi Trentini 27Formaggi Trentini2:14:552:14:55
8787-16 Lombardi GiovanniAcqua & Sapone 32Acqua & Sapone2:15:362:15:36
8888-87 Juliá José CayetanoKelme - Costa Blanca 22Kelme - Costa Blanca2:16:472:16:47
8990▲1179 Zampieri SteveTacconi Sport 24Tacconi Sport2:17:202:17:20
9089▼1212 Yakovlev SergueiTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom2:17:372:17:37
9191-125 Fornaciari PaoloMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep2:18:522:18:52
9292-168 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam2:18:562:18:56
9393-216 Hundertmarck KaiTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom2:19:102:19:10
9494-13 Derganc MartinAcqua & Sapone 25Acqua & Sapone2:19:132:19:13
9596▲155 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo2:21:022:21:02
9695▼1196 Mazzoleni RenzoColpack - Astro  25Colpack - Astro 2:22:132:22:13
9797-113 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco2:23:132:23:13
9899▲1165 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam2:26:012:26:01
9998▼1138 Ortenzi Gian MarioMercatone Uno 25Mercatone Uno2:26:292:26:29
100100-11 Cipollini MarioAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone2:28:342:28:34
101101-4 Conte BiagioSaeco - Longoni Sport 34Saeco - Longoni Sport2:30:032:30:03
102103▲1176 Gerosa MauroTacconi Sport 27Tacconi Sport2:30:542:30:54
103102▼158 Konishev DimitriFassa Bortolo 36Fassa Bortolo2:31:012:31:01
104104-119 Vierhouten AartLotto - Adecco 32Lotto - Adecco2:32:382:32:38
105105-146 Bondarenko DenisFormaggi Trentini 23Formaggi Trentini2:33:092:33:09
106108▲263 Haselbacher RenéGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner2:34:542:34:54
107107-185 Høj FrankTeam Coast 29Team Coast2:35:172:35:17
108106▼2206 Madsen JimmiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 33CSC ProTeam - Tiscali2:35:452:35:45
109109-18 Scirea MarioAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone2:37:032:37:03
110110-219 Schreck StephanTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom2:37:132:37:13
111112▲1211 Grabsch RalfTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom2:37:372:37:37
112111▼1187 Michaelsen LarsTeam Coast 33Team Coast2:39:032:39:03
113117▲4178 Radaelli MauroTacconi Sport 34Tacconi Sport2:39:102:39:10
114114-173 Apollonio MassimoTacconi Sport 32Tacconi Sport2:39:432:39:43
115113▼2182 Korff AndréTeam Coast 28Team Coast2:40:372:40:37
116115▼15 Galletti AlessioSaeco - Longoni Sport 34Saeco - Longoni Sport,,2:40:37
117116▼1158 Strazzer MassimoPhonak Hearing Systems 32Phonak Hearing Systems2:40:492:40:49
118119▲159 Zanette DenisFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo2:40:502:40:50
119118▼1111 Detilloux ChristopheLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco2:42:172:42:17
120120-105 Cavagnis OscarLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 27Landbouwkrediet - Colnago2:43:132:43:13
121121-218 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom2:43:282:43:28
122123▲183 Gálvez IsaacKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca2:43:442:43:44
123122▼164 Rastelli EllisGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner2:44:222:44:22
124125▲1101 Sørensen RolfLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 37Landbouwkrediet - Colnago2:48:552:48:55
125124▼119 Trenti GuidoAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone2:50:192:50:19
126126-38 Seniushkin YauheniPanaria - Fiordo 25Panaria - Fiordo2:51:312:51:31
127130▲3154 Gougot FabricePhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems2:53:522:53:52
128131▲314 Gasperoni CristianAcqua & Sapone 31Acqua & Sapone2:54:372:54:37
129132▲324 Furlan AngeloAlessio 24Alessio2:54:592:54:59
130128▼2197 Meza Miguel AngelColpack - Astro  25Colpack - Astro 2:55:342:55:34
131127▼415 Colombo GabrieleAcqua & Sapone 30Acqua & Sapone2:55:362:55:36
132129▼3205 Jonasson DannyCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali2:58:262:58:26
133133-194 Gigli MatteoColpack - Astro  24Colpack - Astro 3:00:483:00:48
134134-189 Urban MalteTeam Coast 27Team Coast3:04:223:04:22
135135-139 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno 37Mercatone Uno3:08:343:08:34
136136-72 Manzoni MarioIndex - Alexia Alluminio 32Index - Alexia Alluminio3:13:453:13:45
137137-145 Di Biase MorenoFormaggi Trentini 26Formaggi Trentini3:17:023:17:02
138139▲139 Degano EnricoPanaria - Fiordo 26Panaria - Fiordo3:21:503:21:50
139138▼1198 Nodera HidenoriColpack - Astro  26Colpack - Astro 3:23:133:23:13
140140-76 Serri EddyIndex - Alexia Alluminio 27Index - Alexia Alluminio3:33:083:33:08


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
111 Cipollini MarioAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone159
2158 Strazzer MassimoPhonak Hearing Systems 32Phonak Hearing Systems158
382 González AitorKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca106
4204 Hamilton TylerCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali86
555 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo81
675 Savoldelli PaoloIndex - Alexia Alluminio 29Index - Alexia Alluminio80
749 Khalilov MikhayloColombia - Selle Italia  26Colombia - Selle Italia 79
8171 Frigo DarioTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport74
926 Moreni CristianAlessio 29Alessio72
1094 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin70
11124 Evans CadelMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep67
12118 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco62
1322 Caucchioli PietroAlessio 26Alessio61
1432 Perez Cuapio Julio AlbertoPanaria - Fiordo 24Panaria - Fiordo59
15191 Lunghi DenisColpack - Astro  26Colpack - Astro 54
1696 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin52
17183 Escartin FernandoTeam Coast 34Team Coast52
1854 Honchar SerhiyFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo52
19155 Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems52
2068 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner41
21161 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam39
2283 Gálvez IsaacKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca39
23165 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam34
24145 Di Biase MorenoFormaggi Trentini 26Formaggi Trentini33
25174 Mazzoleni EddyTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport32
2691 Tonkov PavelLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin31
2763 Haselbacher RenéGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner31
2828 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio 24Alessio30
29157 Pereiro ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems27
30197 Meza Miguel AngelColpack - Astro  25Colpack - Astro 23
31102 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago22
324 Conte BiagioSaeco - Longoni Sport 34Saeco - Longoni Sport22
3324 Furlan AngeloAlessio 24Alessio22
3416 Lombardi GiovanniAcqua & Sapone 32Acqua & Sapone21
3525 Gotti IvanAlessio 33Alessio20
36129 Noè AndreaMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep20
3781 Vicioso ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca20
38188 Schweda RaphaelTeam Coast 26Team Coast20
39119 Vierhouten AartLotto - Adecco 32Lotto - Adecco19
4098 Sciandri MaximilianLampre - Daikin 35Lampre - Daikin18
41187 Michaelsen LarsTeam Coast 33Team Coast18
42123 Cioni Dario DavidMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep17
438 Sacchi FabioSaeco - Longoni Sport 28Saeco - Longoni Sport17
44103 Bernucci LorenzoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago16
4539 Degano EnricoPanaria - Fiordo 26Panaria - Fiordo16
46151 Buxhofer MatthiasPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems15
4721 Bertolini AlessandroAlessio 30Alessio15
4862 Faresin GianniGerolsteiner 36Gerolsteiner12
4969 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 28Gerolsteiner11
50147 Murn UrošFormaggi Trentini 27Formaggi Trentini11
5117 Scarponi MicheleAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone10
5244 Munoz Hernan DarioColombia - Selle Italia  29Colombia - Selle Italia 9
5323 De Paoli DanieleAlessio 28Alessio9
5443 Castelblanco José JoaquinColombia - Selle Italia  32Colombia - Selle Italia 9
55163 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam8
56196 Mazzoleni RenzoColpack - Astro  25Colpack - Astro 8
57113 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco8
58167 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam8
59192 Carrara MatteoColpack - Astro  23Colpack - Astro 8
60111 Detilloux ChristopheLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco8
61128 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep7
62156 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems7
632 Astarloa IgorSaeco - Longoni Sport 26Saeco - Longoni Sport7
6484 Leon Mane FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca7
65176 Gerosa MauroTacconi Sport 27Tacconi Sport7
66105 Cavagnis OscarLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 27Landbouwkrediet - Colnago7
67152 Domínguez Juan CarlosPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems6
68166 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam6
69169 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam6
7045 Marín Ruber AlveiroColombia - Selle Italia  33Colombia - Selle Italia 6
71179 Zampieri SteveTacconi Sport 24Tacconi Sport6
72168 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam6
73115 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco5
7435 Duma VladimirPanaria - Fiordo 30Panaria - Fiordo4
75203 Garcia MarcelinoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali4
76173 Apollonio MassimoTacconi Sport 32Tacconi Sport3
7772 Manzoni MarioIndex - Alexia Alluminio 32Index - Alexia Alluminio3
78149 Laverde Luis FelipeFormaggi Trentini 22Formaggi Trentini2
79164 Verheyen GeertRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam2
80213 Hiekmann TorstenTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom2
8195 Missaglia GabrieleLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin2
82148 Mesa Hector OrlandoFormaggi Trentini 26Formaggi Trentini2
83185 Høj FrankTeam Coast 29Team Coast2
8474 Lanfranchi PaoloIndex - Alexia Alluminio 33Index - Alexia Alluminio1
855 Galletti AlessioSaeco - Longoni Sport 34Saeco - Longoni Sport1


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
132 Perez Cuapio Julio AlbertoPanaria - Fiordo 24Panaria - Fiordo69
243 Castelblanco José JoaquinColombia - Selle Italia  32Colombia - Selle Italia 33
391 Tonkov PavelLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin25
423 De Paoli DanieleAlessio 28Alessio22
599 Barbero SergioLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin20
6171 Frigo DarioTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport20
722 Caucchioli PietroAlessio 26Alessio19
875 Savoldelli PaoloIndex - Alexia Alluminio 29Index - Alexia Alluminio18
945 Marín Ruber AlveiroColombia - Selle Italia  33Colombia - Selle Italia 17
10124 Evans CadelMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep15
1144 Munoz Hernan DarioColombia - Selle Italia  29Colombia - Selle Italia 8
12123 Cioni Dario DavidMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep7
1394 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin6
14183 Escartin FernandoTeam Coast 34Team Coast6
1528 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio 24Alessio6
1697 Kadlec MilanLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin6
17163 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam5
1855 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo5
195 Galletti AlessioSaeco - Longoni Sport 34Saeco - Longoni Sport5
20204 Hamilton TylerCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali5
2196 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin5
22148 Mesa Hector OrlandoFormaggi Trentini 26Formaggi Trentini4
2368 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner4
2426 Moreni CristianAlessio 29Alessio4
25102 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago3
26191 Lunghi DenisColpack - Astro  26Colpack - Astro 3
27128 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep3
28213 Hiekmann TorstenTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom3
2954 Honchar SerhiyFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo2
309 Spezialetti AlessandroSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport2
318 Sacchi FabioSaeco - Longoni Sport 28Saeco - Longoni Sport2
3258 Konishev DimitriFassa Bortolo 36Fassa Bortolo2
33161 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam1
3462 Faresin GianniGerolsteiner 36Gerolsteiner1
35202 Cerezo FranciscoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali1
36158 Strazzer MassimoPhonak Hearing Systems 32Phonak Hearing Systems1


RnkBIBTeamTime
1 Alessio  257:11:00 257:11:00
2 Lampre - Daikin 30:0030:00
3 Rabobank ProTeam 40:0640:06
4 CSC ProTeam - Tiscali 41:4141:41
5 Mapei - Quickstep 45:4545:45
6 Tacconi Sport 57:1957:19
7 Kelme - Costa Blanca 57:5457:54
8 Gerolsteiner 1:16:231:16:23
9 Colombia - Selle Italia  1:35:391:35:39
10 Fassa Bortolo 1:47:031:47:03
11 Team Coast 1:48:221:48:22
12 Team Telekom 1:56:271:56:27
13 Phonak Hearing Systems 1:58:011:58:01
14 Saeco - Longoni Sport 2:02:402:02:40
15 Index - Alexia Alluminio 2:12:412:12:41
16 Lotto - Adecco 2:17:512:17:51
17 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 3:05:153:05:15
18 Panaria - Fiordo 3:19:493:19:49
19 Acqua & Sapone 3:23:453:23:45
20 Formaggi Trentini 3:29:543:29:54
21 Colpack - Astro  3:54:163:54:16
22 Mercatone Uno 4:23:184:23:18


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 1st June 2002
Avg. speed winner: 47.521 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Cambiago › Monticello Brianza
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.13317 sec.