Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cipollini Mario | Acqua & Sapone | 25 |
2 | Petacchi Alessandro | Fassa Bortolo | 20 |
3 | Haselbacher René | Gerolsteiner | 16 |
4 | Gálvez Isaac | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 14 |
5 | Sacchi Fabio | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 12 |
6 | de Jongh Steven | Rabobank ProTeam | 10 |
7 | Michaelsen Lars | Team Coast | 9 |
8 | Vierhouten Aart | Lotto - Adecco | 8 |
9 | Moreni Cristian | Alessio | 7 |
10 | Furlan Angelo | Alessio | 6 |
11 | Detilloux Christophe | Lotto - Adecco | 5 |
12 | Meza Miguel Ángel | Team Colpack - Astro | 4 |
13 | Khalilov Mikhaylo | Colombia - Selle Italia | 3 |
14 | Carrara Matteo | Team Colpack - Astro | 2 |
15 | Gerosa Mauro | Tacconi Sport | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Cant
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gerosa Mauro | Tacconi Sport | 3 |
2 | Radaelli Mauro | Tacconi Sport | 2 |
3 | Marín Ruber Alveiro | Colombia - Selle Italia | 1 |
Sprint | Pero (58.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Strazzer Massimo | Phonak Hearing Systems | 8 |
2 | Conte Biagio | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 6 |
3 | Furlan Angelo | Alessio | 4 |
4 | Khalilov Mikhaylo | Colombia - Selle Italia | 3 |
5 | Meza Miguel Ángel | Team Colpack - Astro | 2 |
6 | Radaelli Mauro | Tacconi Sport | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alessio | 10:46:29 | 10:46:29 |
2 | Team Colpack - Astro | 10:46:29 | 0:00 |
3 | Formaggi Trentini | 10:46:29 | 0:00 |
4 | Team Coast | 10:46:29 | 0:00 |
6 | Rabobank ProTeam | 10:46:34 | 0:05 |
7 | Fassa Bortolo | 10:46:34 | 0:05 |
8 | Gerolsteiner | 10:46:34 | 0:05 |
9 | Tacconi Sport | 10:46:34 | 0:05 |
10 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10:46:39 | 0:10 |
11 | Index - Alexia Alluminio | 10:46:39 | 0:10 |
12 | Mapei - Quickstep | 10:46:39 | 0:10 |
13 | Lampre - Daikin | 10:46:39 | 0:10 |
14 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 10:46:39 | 0:10 |
15 | Lotto - Adecco | 10:46:41 | 0:12 |
16 | Saeco - Longoni Sport | 10:46:41 | 0:12 |
17 | Acqua & Sapone | 10:46:41 | 0:12 |
18 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 10:46:46 | 0:17 |
19 | Team Telekom | 10:46:51 | 0:22 |
20 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 10:46:51 | 0:22 |
21 | Mercatone Uno | 10:47:03 | 0:34 |
22 | Panaria - Fiordo | 10:47:03 | 0:34 |