2003
2001
»
«

2002»85th Giro d'Italia

2002  Stage 7  »  Viareggio  ›  Lido di Camaiore   (159k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
122+5:10118 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco804:03:594:03:59
2101+31:36188 Schweda RaphaelTeam Coast 26Team Coast500:590:59
330+5:3526 Moreni CristianAlessio 29Alessio35,,0:59
464+15:0598 Sciandri MaximilianLampre - Daikin 35Lampre - Daikin251:021:02
520+5:0562 Faresin GianniGerolsteiner 36Gerolsteiner18,,1:02
627+5:25157 Pereiro ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems15,,1:02
752+12:05191 Lunghi DenisTeam Colpack - Astro  26Team Colpack - Astro 12,,1:02
847+10:32123 Cioni Dario DavidMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep101:081:08
980+24:2355 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo81:461:46
1037+7:52184 Guidi FabrizioTeam Coast 30Team Coast6,,1:46
11112+35:41112 McEwen RobbieLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco5,,1:46
1281+24:238 Sacchi FabioSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport4,,1:46
1344+9:08151 Buxhofer MatthiasPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems3,,1:46
1449+10:58164 Verheyen GeertRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam2,,1:46
1578+23:42142 Marzoli RuggeroFormaggi Trentini 26Formaggi Trentini1,,1:46
16114+36:01193 Colleoni MicheleTeam Colpack - Astro  27Team Colpack - Astro ,,1:46
1799+31:0011 Cipollini MarioAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone,,1:46
18110+34:5745 Marín Ruber AlveiroColombia - Selle Italia  33Colombia - Selle Italia ,,1:46
1914+4:46204 Hamilton TylerCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,1:46
2067+15:3516 Lombardi GiovanniAcqua & Sapone 32Acqua & Sapone,,1:46
211+0:00214 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 37Team Telekom,,1:46
229+4:331 Simoni GilbertoSaeco - Longoni Sport 30Saeco - Longoni Sport,,1:46
2350+11:37201 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,1:46
247+4:1653 Casagrande FrancescoFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo,,1:46
2561+13:52149 Laverde Luis FelipeFormaggi Trentini 22Formaggi Trentini,,1:46
2671+19:1178 Righi DanieleIndex - Alexia Alluminio 26Index - Alexia Alluminio,,1:46
2728+5:3068 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner,,1:46
2873+20:497 Sabaliauskas MariusSaeco - Longoni Sport 23Saeco - Longoni Sport,,1:46
2990+27:14147 Murn UrošFormaggi Trentini 27Formaggi Trentini,,1:46
303+3:43102 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,1:46
3141+8:466 Pugaci IgorSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport,,1:46
3218+5:02171 Frigo DarioTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport,,1:46
3342+8:4725 Gotti IvanAlessio 33Alessio,,1:46
3459+13:0227 Miholjević VladimirAlessio 28Alessio,,1:46
3536+7:3654 Honchar SerhiyFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo,,1:46
3639+8:29167 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,1:46
3723+5:17115 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco,,1:46
3879+24:0795 Missaglia GabrieleLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin,,1:46
3966+15:33177 Szmyd SylwesterTacconi Sport 24Tacconi Sport,,1:46
4083+24:33162 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,1:46
41+ - 35:25:3034 Matveyev SergiyPanaria - Fiordo 27Panaria - Fiordo,,1:46
4235+7:3423 De Paoli DanieleAlessio 28Alessio,,1:46
4368+15:5299 Barbero SergioLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin,,1:46
4412+4:43152 Domínguez Juan CarlosPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems,,1:46
4570+16:39156 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems,,1:46
4684+24:55137 Sgambelluri RobertoMercatone Uno 28Mercatone Uno,,1:46
4734+7:16217 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom,,1:46
4854+12:31131 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno 32Mercatone Uno,,1:46
4956+12:44135 Mazzanti LucaMercatone Uno 28Mercatone Uno,,1:46
5076+22:44138 Ortenzi Gian MarioMercatone Uno 25Mercatone Uno,,1:46
5113+4:44183 Escartín FernandoTeam Coast 34Team Coast,,1:46
  2+3:33126 Garzelli StefanoMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep,,1:46
5325+5:20129 Noè AndreaMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep,,1:46
544+3:4522 Caucchioli PietroAlessio 26Alessio,,1:46
5532+6:0485 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca,,1:46
5633+6:17213 Hiekmann TorstenTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom,,1:46
578+4:2775 Savoldelli PaoloIndex - Alexia Alluminio 29Index - Alexia Alluminio,,1:46
585+3:57174 Mazzoleni EddyTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport,,1:46
5948+10:3989 Otero Gustavo MiguelKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca,,1:46
6015+4:47124 Evans CadelMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep,,1:46
6162+14:02132 Mizurov AndreyMercatone Uno 29Mercatone Uno,,1:46
62119+37:35196 Mazzoleni RenzoTeam Colpack - Astro  25Team Colpack - Astro ,,1:46
6358+12:57166 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,1:46
64113+35:5218 Scirea MarioAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone,,1:46
6517+4:5265 Rebellin DavideGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner,,1:46
6611+4:3952 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo,,1:46
6731+5:3891 Tonkov PavelLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin,,1:46
6857+12:4993 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin,,1:46
6929+5:3294 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin,,1:46
7038+8:07181 Beltrán ManuelTeam Coast 30Team Coast,,1:46
7124+5:1928 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio 24Alessio,,1:46
7221+5:08161 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,1:46
7382+24:30122 Bramati DavideMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep,,1:46
7460+13:09128 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep,,1:46
7597+30:54125 Fornaciari PaoloMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep,,1:46
7655+12:35186 Lara Francisco JoséTeam Coast 25Team Coast,,1:46
7740+8:4135 Duma VladimirPanaria - Fiordo 30Panaria - Fiordo,,1:46
7853+12:1632 Perez Cuapio Julio AlbertoPanaria - Fiordo 24Panaria - Fiordo,,1:46
7919+5:0582 González AitorKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,1:46
8074+21:459 Spezialetti AlessandroSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport,,1:46
8110+4:3688 Pérez SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca,,1:46
826+4:0981 Vicioso ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca,,1:46
8343+8:5844 Muñoz Hernan DarioColombia - Selle Italia  29Colombia - Selle Italia ,,1:46
8465+15:18202 Cerezo Francisco JavierCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,1:46
8569+16:09209 Calvente ManuelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 25CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,1:46
8616+4:5046 Ramirez Juan DiegoColombia - Selle Italia  30Colombia - Selle Italia ,,1:46
8746+10:262 Astarloa IgorSaeco - Longoni Sport 26Saeco - Longoni Sport,,1:46
8886+26:04203 García MarcelinoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,1:46
8951+12:0374 Lanfranchi PaoloIndex - Alexia Alluminio 33Index - Alexia Alluminio,,1:46
9045+9:2243 Castelblanco José JoaquinColombia - Selle Italia  32Colombia - Selle Italia ,,1:46
91143+49:3158 Konychev DmitriFassa Bortolo 36Fassa Bortolo,,1:46
9275+21:57208 Rasmussen MichaelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,1:46
9377+23:1257 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo,,1:46
9426+5:2417 Scarponi MicheleAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone,,1:46
95120+37:5512 Conti RobertoAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone,,1:46
96109+34:5513 Derganc MartinAcqua & Sapone 25Acqua & Sapone2:072:07
9788+27:0397 Kadlec MilanLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin6:446:44
9863+14:1296 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin,,6:44
99147+50:2592 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin,,6:44
100111+35:41168 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,6:44
101100+31:11176 Gerosa MauroTacconi Sport 27Tacconi Sport,,6:44
102117+36:5073 Hamburger BoIndex - Alexia Alluminio 31Index - Alexia Alluminio,,6:44
10395+30:15207 Peron AndreaCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,6:44
10494+30:1247 Garcia John FreddyColombia - Selle Italia  27Colombia - Selle Italia ,,6:44
105141+48:33148 Mesa Hector OrlandoFormaggi Trentini 26Formaggi Trentini,,6:44
106125+40:3441 González Freddy ExcelinoColombia - Selle Italia  26Colombia - Selle Italia ,,6:44
10792+28:48165 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,6:44
108138+46:46179 Zampieri SteveTacconi Sport 24Tacconi Sport,,6:44
109124+39:33113 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco,,6:44
11098+30:553 Mason OscarSaeco - Longoni Sport 26Saeco - Longoni Sport7:527:52
111130+44:035 Galletti AlessioSaeco - Longoni Sport 34Saeco - Longoni Sport7:537:53
112154+54:1164 Rastelli EllisGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner11:0511:05
113115+36:0263 Haselbacher RenéGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner,,11:05
114159+57:1014 Gasperoni CristianAcqua & Sapone 31Acqua & Sapone,,11:05
115168+1:02:2572 Manzoni MarioIndex - Alexia Alluminio 32Index - Alexia Alluminio11:2011:20
116129+41:58218 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom,,11:20
117153+53:4138 Seniushkin YauheniPanaria - Fiordo 25Panaria - Fiordo,,11:20
118116+36:18211 Grabsch RalfTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom,,11:20
119106+34:21219 Schreck StephanTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom,,11:20
12089+27:08103 Bernucci LorenzoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,11:20
12172+20:30192 Carrara MatteoTeam Colpack - Astro  23Team Colpack - Astro ,,11:20
122108+34:55216 Hundertmarck KaiTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom,,11:20
123103+32:39212 Yakovlev SergueiTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom,,11:20
124107+34:3587 Juliá José CayetanoKelme - Costa Blanca 22Kelme - Costa Blanca,,11:20
12591+27:3284 León FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca,,11:20
126127+41:4383 Gálvez IsaacKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca,,11:20
127128+41:55105 Cavagnis OscarLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 27Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,11:20
128140+47:3521 Bertolini AlessandroAlessio 30Alessio,,11:20
129122+38:31182 Korff AndréTeam Coast 28Team Coast13:0113:01
130162+58:16109 Metlushenko YuriLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,13:01
131167+1:02:07198 Nodera HidenoriTeam Colpack - Astro  26Team Colpack - Astro ,,13:01
132160+57:32189 Urban MalteTeam Coast 27Team Coast,,13:01
133121+38:15119 Vierhouten AartLotto - Adecco 32Lotto - Adecco,,13:01
134155+54:3824 Furlan AngeloAlessio 24Alessio,,13:01
135158+56:48145 Di Biase MorenoFormaggi Trentini 26Formaggi Trentini,,13:01
136148+50:31101 Sørensen RolfLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 37Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,13:01
137135+45:40178 Radaelli MauroTacconi Sport 34Tacconi Sport,,13:01
138118+37:21146 Bondarenko DenisFormaggi Trentini 23Formaggi Trentini,,13:01
139163+59:57117 Verbrugghe IefLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco,,13:01
140152+53:2059 Zanette DenisFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo,,13:01
141146+50:01206 Madsen JimmiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 33CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,13:01
142151+52:33205 Jonasson DannyCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,13:01
143169+1:06:14175 Klemenčič ZoranTacconi Sport 26Tacconi Sport,,13:01
14487+26:43155 Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems,,13:01
145144+49:31154 Gougot FabricePhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems,,13:01
146104+33:57163 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,13:01
14793+29:11169 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,13:01
148142+49:1115 Colombo GabrieleAcqua & Sapone 30Acqua & Sapone,,13:01
149149+51:53197 Meza Miguel ÁngelTeam Colpack - Astro  25Team Colpack - Astro ,,13:01
150136+45:45173 Apollonio MassimoTacconi Sport 32Tacconi Sport,,13:01
151132+44:5119 Trenti GuidoAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone,,13:01
152102+32:2769 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner,,13:01
153133+45:29108 Bileka VolodymyrLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,13:01
154157+55:4761 Contrini DanieleGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner,,13:01
155123+38:32187 Michaelsen LarsTeam Coast 33Team Coast,,13:01
156145+49:54159 Teutenberg SvenPhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems,,13:01
157171+1:09:0479 Zinetti MauroIndex - Alexia Alluminio 26Index - Alexia Alluminio,,13:01
15896+30:2849 Khalilov MikhayloColombia - Selle Italia  26Colombia - Selle Italia ,,13:01
159137+46:04185 Høj FrankTeam Coast 29Team Coast,,13:01
160126+40:544 Conte BiagioSaeco - Longoni Sport 34Saeco - Longoni Sport,,13:01
161165+1:01:04106 Streel MarcLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 30Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,13:01
162166+1:02:00194 Gigli MatteoTeam Colpack - Astro  24Team Colpack - Astro ,,13:01
163134+45:34158 Strazzer MassimoPhonak Hearing Systems 32Phonak Hearing Systems,,13:01
164161+57:44134 Forconi RiccardoMercatone Uno 31Mercatone Uno,,13:01
165164+1:00:4339 Degano EnricoPanaria - Fiordo 26Panaria - Fiordo,,13:01
166150+52:11139 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno 37Mercatone Uno,,13:01
167105+34:13121 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep,,13:01
168170+1:08:11141 Gualdi DomenicoFormaggi Trentini 28Formaggi Trentini15:1515:15
169173+1:13:25144 Rizzi AntonioFormaggi Trentini 24Formaggi Trentini,,15:15
170131+44:45114 van Dijk StefanLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco,,15:15
171176+1:14:4171 Andriotto DarioIndex - Alexia Alluminio 29Index - Alexia Alluminio,,15:15
172156+54:56111 Detilloux ChristopheLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco,,15:15
173175+1:14:2376 Serri EddyIndex - Alexia Alluminio 27Index - Alexia Alluminio,,15:15
174171+1:09:0479 Zinetti MauroIndex - Alexia Alluminio 26Index - Alexia Alluminio,,15:15
175172+1:10:0977 Quaranta IvanIndex - Alexia Alluminio 27Index - Alexia Alluminio,,15:15
176174+1:14:10143 Gajičić SašaFormaggi Trentini 24Formaggi Trentini,,15:15
DNF+ - 35:25:3067 Schmidt TorstenGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner--
DNF+ - 35:25:3048 Baliani FortunatoColombia - Selle Italia  27Colombia - Selle Italia ,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-214 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 37Team Telekom 35:25:30 35:25:30..
22-126 Garzelli StefanoMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep3:333:33..
33-102 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago3:433:43..
44-22 Caucchioli PietroAlessio 26Alessio3:453:45..
55-174 Mazzoleni EddyTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport3:573:57..
66-81 Vicioso ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca4:094:09..
77-53 Casagrande FrancescoFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo4:164:16..
88-75 Savoldelli PaoloIndex - Alexia Alluminio 29Index - Alexia Alluminio4:274:27..
99-1 Simoni GilbertoSaeco - Longoni Sport 30Saeco - Longoni Sport4:334:33..
1010-88 Pérez SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca4:364:36..
1111-52 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo4:394:39..
1212-152 Domínguez Juan CarlosPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems4:434:43..
1313-183 Escartín FernandoTeam Coast 34Team Coast4:444:44..
1414-204 Hamilton TylerCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali4:464:46..
1515-124 Evans CadelMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep4:474:47..
1616-46 Ramirez Juan DiegoColombia - Selle Italia  30Colombia - Selle Italia 4:504:50..
1717-65 Rebellin DavideGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner4:524:52..
1818-171 Frigo DarioTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport5:025:02..
1919-82 González AitorKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca5:055:05..
2028▲862 Faresin GianniGerolsteiner 36Gerolsteiner,,5:05..
2120▼1161 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam5:085:08..
2233▲11118 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco5:105:10..
2321▼2115 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco5:175:17..
2422▼228 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio 24Alessio5:195:19..
2523▼2129 Noè AndreaMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep5:205:20..
2624▼217 Scarponi MicheleAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone5:245:24..
2730▲3157 Pereiro ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems5:255:25..
2825▼368 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner5:305:30..
2926▼394 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin5:325:32..
3032▲226 Moreni CristianAlessio 29Alessio5:355:35..
3127▼491 Tonkov PavelLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin5:385:38..
3229▼385 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca6:046:04..
3331▼2213 Hiekmann TorstenTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom6:176:17..
3434-217 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom7:167:16..
3535-23 De Paoli DanieleAlessio 28Alessio7:347:34..
3636-54 Honchar SerhiyFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo7:367:36..
3737-184 Guidi FabrizioTeam Coast 30Team Coast7:527:52..
3838-181 Beltrán ManuelTeam Coast 30Team Coast8:078:07..
3939-167 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam8:298:29..
4040-35 Duma VladimirPanaria - Fiordo 30Panaria - Fiordo8:418:41..
4141-6 Pugaci IgorSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport8:468:46..
4242-25 Gotti IvanAlessio 33Alessio8:478:47..
4343-44 Muñoz Hernan DarioColombia - Selle Italia  29Colombia - Selle Italia 8:588:58..
4444-151 Buxhofer MatthiasPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems9:089:08..
4546▲143 Castelblanco José JoaquinColombia - Selle Italia  32Colombia - Selle Italia 9:229:22..
4647▲12 Astarloa IgorSaeco - Longoni Sport 26Saeco - Longoni Sport10:2610:26..
4751▲4123 Cioni Dario DavidMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep10:3210:32..
4848-89 Otero Gustavo MiguelKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca10:3910:39..
4950▲1164 Verheyen GeertRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam10:5810:58..
5052▲2201 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali11:3711:37..
5153▲274 Lanfranchi PaoloIndex - Alexia Alluminio 33Index - Alexia Alluminio12:0312:03..
5258▲6191 Lunghi DenisTeam Colpack - Astro  26Team Colpack - Astro 12:0512:05..
5354▲132 Perez Cuapio Julio AlbertoPanaria - Fiordo 24Panaria - Fiordo12:1612:16..
5455▲1131 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno 32Mercatone Uno12:3112:31..
5556▲1186 Lara Francisco JoséTeam Coast 25Team Coast12:3512:35..
5657▲1135 Mazzanti LucaMercatone Uno 28Mercatone Uno12:4412:44..
5759▲293 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin12:4912:49..
5860▲2166 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam12:5712:57..
5961▲227 Miholjević VladimirAlessio 28Alessio13:0213:02..
6062▲2128 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep13:0913:09..
6163▲2149 Laverde Luis FelipeFormaggi Trentini 22Formaggi Trentini13:5213:52..
6264▲2132 Mizurov AndreyMercatone Uno 29Mercatone Uno14:0214:02..
6345▼1896 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin14:1214:12..
6469▲598 Sciandri MaximilianLampre - Daikin 35Lampre - Daikin15:0515:05..
6565-202 Cerezo Francisco JavierCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali15:1815:18..
6667▲1177 Szmyd SylwesterTacconi Sport 24Tacconi Sport15:3315:33..
6768▲116 Lombardi GiovanniAcqua & Sapone 32Acqua & Sapone15:3515:35..
6870▲299 Barbero SergioLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin15:5215:52..
6971▲2209 Calvente ManuelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 25CSC ProTeam - Tiscali16:0916:09..
7072▲2156 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems16:3916:39..
7176▲578 Righi DanieleIndex - Alexia Alluminio 26Index - Alexia Alluminio19:1119:11..
7249▼23192 Carrara MatteoTeam Colpack - Astro  23Team Colpack - Astro 20:3020:30..
7378▲57 Sabaliauskas MariusSaeco - Longoni Sport 23Saeco - Longoni Sport20:4920:49..
7480▲69 Spezialetti AlessandroSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport21:4521:45..
7581▲6208 Rasmussen MichaelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali21:5721:57..
7684▲8138 Ortenzi Gian MarioMercatone Uno 25Mercatone Uno22:4422:44..
7787▲1057 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo23:1223:12..
7889▲11142 Marzoli RuggeroFormaggi Trentini 26Formaggi Trentini23:4223:42..
7991▲1295 Missaglia GabrieleLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin24:0724:07..
8092▲1255 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo24:2324:23..
8193▲128 Sacchi FabioSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport,,24:23..
8294▲12122 Bramati DavideMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep24:3024:30..
8395▲12162 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam24:3324:33..
8498▲14137 Sgambelluri RobertoMercatone Uno 28Mercatone Uno24:5524:55..
85103▲18107 Adyeyev SergiyLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 25Landbouwkrediet - Colnago25:4525:45..
86104▲18203 García MarcelinoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali26:0426:04..
8766▼21155 Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems26:4326:43..
8882▼697 Kadlec MilanLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin27:0327:03..
8973▼16103 Bernucci LorenzoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago27:0827:08..
90111▲21147 Murn UrošFormaggi Trentini 27Formaggi Trentini27:1427:14..
9175▼1684 León FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca27:3227:32..
9290▼2165 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam28:4828:48..
9374▼19169 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam29:1129:11..
94100▲647 Garcia John FreddyColombia - Selle Italia  27Colombia - Selle Italia 30:1230:12..
95101▲6207 Peron AndreaCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali30:1530:15..
9677▼1949 Khalilov MikhayloColombia - Selle Italia  26Colombia - Selle Italia 30:2830:28..
97117▲20125 Fornaciari PaoloMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep30:5430:54..
9897▼13 Mason OscarSaeco - Longoni Sport 26Saeco - Longoni Sport30:5530:55..
99115▲1611 Cipollini MarioAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone31:0031:00..
100107▲7176 Gerosa MauroTacconi Sport 27Tacconi Sport31:1131:11..
101123▲22188 Schweda RaphaelTeam Coast 26Team Coast31:3631:36..
10279▼2369 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner32:2732:27..
10386▼17212 Yakovlev SergueiTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom32:3932:39..
10483▼21163 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam33:5733:57..
10585▼20121 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep34:1334:13..
10696▼10219 Schreck StephanTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom34:2134:21..
10799▼887 Juliá José CayetanoKelme - Costa Blanca 22Kelme - Costa Blanca34:3534:35..
108102▼6216 Hundertmarck KaiTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom34:5534:55..
109129▲2013 Derganc MartinAcqua & Sapone 25Acqua & Sapone,,34:55..
110132▲2245 Marín Ruber AlveiroColombia - Selle Italia  33Colombia - Selle Italia 34:5734:57..
111116▲5168 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam35:4135:41..
112134▲22112 McEwen RobbieLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco,,35:41..
113135▲2218 Scirea MarioAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone35:5235:52..
114136▲22193 Colleoni MicheleTeam Colpack - Astro  27Team Colpack - Astro 36:0136:01..
115108▼763 Haselbacher RenéGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner36:0236:02..
116109▼7211 Grabsch RalfTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom36:1836:18..
117119▲273 Hamburger BoIndex - Alexia Alluminio 31Index - Alexia Alluminio36:5036:50..
118106▼12146 Bondarenko DenisFormaggi Trentini 23Formaggi Trentini37:2137:21..
119138▲19196 Mazzoleni RenzoTeam Colpack - Astro  25Team Colpack - Astro 37:3537:35..
120139▲1912 Conti RobertoAcqua & Sapone 37Acqua & Sapone37:5537:55..
121110▼11119 Vierhouten AartLotto - Adecco 32Lotto - Adecco38:1538:15..
122112▼10182 Korff AndréTeam Coast 28Team Coast38:3138:31..
123113▼10187 Michaelsen LarsTeam Coast 33Team Coast38:3238:32..
124130▲6113 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco39:3339:33..
125133▲841 González Freddy ExcelinoColombia - Selle Italia  26Colombia - Selle Italia 40:3440:34..
126114▼124 Conte BiagioSaeco - Longoni Sport 34Saeco - Longoni Sport40:5440:54..
127120▼783 Gálvez IsaacKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca41:4341:43..
128121▼7105 Cavagnis OscarLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 27Landbouwkrediet - Colnago41:5541:55..
129122▼7218 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom41:5841:58..
130140▲105 Galletti AlessioSaeco - Longoni Sport 34Saeco - Longoni Sport44:0344:03..
131118▼13114 van Dijk StefanLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco44:4544:45..
132124▼819 Trenti GuidoAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone44:5144:51..
133125▼8108 Bileka VolodymyrLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago45:2945:29..
134126▼8158 Strazzer MassimoPhonak Hearing Systems 32Phonak Hearing Systems45:3445:34..
135127▼8178 Radaelli MauroTacconi Sport 34Tacconi Sport45:4045:40..
136128▼8173 Apollonio MassimoTacconi Sport 32Tacconi Sport45:4545:45..
137131▼6185 Høj FrankTeam Coast 29Team Coast46:0446:04..
138151▲13179 Zampieri SteveTacconi Sport 24Tacconi Sport46:4646:46..
139137▼229 Zanetti MauroAlessio 29Alessio47:3047:30..
140142▲221 Bertolini AlessandroAlessio 30Alessio47:3547:35..
141154▲13148 Mesa Hector OrlandoFormaggi Trentini 26Formaggi Trentini48:3348:33..
142141▼115 Colombo GabrieleAcqua & Sapone 30Acqua & Sapone49:1149:11..
143166▲2358 Konychev DmitriFassa Bortolo 36Fassa Bortolo49:3149:31..
144143▼1154 Gougot FabricePhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems,,49:31..
145144▼1159 Teutenberg SvenPhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems49:5449:54..
146145▼1206 Madsen JimmiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 33CSC ProTeam - Tiscali50:0150:01..
147158▲1192 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin50:2550:25..
148146▼2101 Sørensen RolfLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 37Landbouwkrediet - Colnago50:3150:31..
149147▼2197 Meza Miguel ÁngelTeam Colpack - Astro  25Team Colpack - Astro 51:5351:53..
150148▼2139 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno 37Mercatone Uno52:1152:11..
151149▼2205 Jonasson DannyCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali52:3352:33..
152152-59 Zanette DenisFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo53:2053:20..
153155▲238 Seniushkin YauheniPanaria - Fiordo 25Panaria - Fiordo53:4153:41..
154157▲364 Rastelli EllisGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner54:1154:11..
155153▼224 Furlan AngeloAlessio 24Alessio54:3854:38..
156150▼6111 Detilloux ChristopheLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco54:5654:56..
157156▼161 Contrini DanieleGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner55:4755:47..
158159▲1145 Di Biase MorenoFormaggi Trentini 26Formaggi Trentini56:4856:48..
159163▲414 Gasperoni CristianAcqua & Sapone 31Acqua & Sapone57:1057:10..
160160-189 Urban MalteTeam Coast 27Team Coast57:3257:32..
161161-134 Forconi RiccardoMercatone Uno 31Mercatone Uno57:4457:44..
162162-109 Metlushenko YuriLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago58:1658:16..
163164▲1117 Verbrugghe IefLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco59:5759:57..
164165▲139 Degano EnricoPanaria - Fiordo 26Panaria - Fiordo1:00:431:00:43..
165167▲2106 Streel MarcLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 30Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1:01:041:01:04..
166168▲2194 Gigli MatteoTeam Colpack - Astro  24Team Colpack - Astro 1:02:001:02:00..
167169▲2198 Nodera HidenoriTeam Colpack - Astro  26Team Colpack - Astro 1:02:071:02:07..
168170▲272 Manzoni MarioIndex - Alexia Alluminio 32Index - Alexia Alluminio1:02:251:02:25..
169172▲3175 Klemenčič ZoranTacconi Sport 26Tacconi Sport1:06:141:06:14..
170171▲1141 Gualdi DomenicoFormaggi Trentini 28Formaggi Trentini1:08:111:08:11..
171173▲279 Zinetti MauroIndex - Alexia Alluminio 26Index - Alexia Alluminio1:09:041:09:04..
172174▲277 Quaranta IvanIndex - Alexia Alluminio 27Index - Alexia Alluminio1:10:091:10:09..
173175▲2144 Rizzi AntonioFormaggi Trentini 24Formaggi Trentini1:13:251:13:25..
174176▲2143 Gajičić SašaFormaggi Trentini 24Formaggi Trentini1:14:101:14:10..
175177▲276 Serri EddyIndex - Alexia Alluminio 27Index - Alexia Alluminio1:14:231:14:23..
176178▲271 Andriotto DarioIndex - Alexia Alluminio 29Index - Alexia Alluminio1:14:411:14:41..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
111 Cipollini MarioAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone78+78
2158 Strazzer MassimoPhonak Hearing Systems 32Phonak Hearing Systems73+73
3184 Guidi FabrizioTeam Coast 30Team Coast56+56
4126 Garzelli StefanoMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep51+51
5112 McEwen RobbieLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco46+46
649 Khalilov MikhayloColombia - Selle Italia  26Colombia - Selle Italia 40+40
755 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo36+36
8159 Teutenberg SvenPhonak Hearing Systems 29Phonak Hearing Systems35+35
9118 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco34+34
1053 Casagrande FrancescoFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo34+34
11214 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 37Team Telekom29+29
1288 Pérez SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca21+21
13142 Marzoli RuggeroFormaggi Trentini 26Formaggi Trentini21+21
14145 Di Biase MorenoFormaggi Trentini 26Formaggi Trentini21+21
15188 Schweda RaphaelTeam Coast 26Team Coast20+20
16204 Hamilton TylerCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali19+19
17155 Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems19+19
1883 Gálvez IsaacKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca19+19
1998 Sciandri MaximilianLampre - Daikin 35Lampre - Daikin18+18
2026 Moreni CristianAlessio 29Alessio17+17
211 Simoni GilbertoSaeco - Longoni Sport 30Saeco - Longoni Sport16+16
22197 Meza Miguel ÁngelTeam Colpack - Astro  25Team Colpack - Astro 16+16
2339 Degano EnricoPanaria - Fiordo 26Panaria - Fiordo16+16
24165 de Jongh StevenRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam15+15
25174 Mazzoleni EddyTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport14+14
2665 Rebellin DavideGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner14+14
2781 Vicioso ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca12+12
2852 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo12+12
2962 Faresin GianniGerolsteiner 36Gerolsteiner12+12
30119 Vierhouten AartLotto - Adecco 32Lotto - Adecco11+11
31102 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago10+10
32183 Escartín FernandoTeam Coast 34Team Coast10+10
33161 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam10+10
34157 Pereiro ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems10+10
3596 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin10+10
3682 González AitorKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca9+9
3717 Scarponi MicheleAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone9+9
38191 Lunghi DenisTeam Colpack - Astro  26Team Colpack - Astro 9+9
39106 Streel MarcLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 30Landbouwkrediet - Colnago8+8
4077 Quaranta IvanIndex - Alexia Alluminio 27Index - Alexia Alluminio8+8
41124 Evans CadelMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep8+8
4225 Gotti IvanAlessio 33Alessio8+8
43123 Cioni Dario DavidMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep8+8
4484 León FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca7+7
45152 Domínguez Juan CarlosPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems6+6
46192 Carrara MatteoTeam Colpack - Astro  23Team Colpack - Astro 6+6
47169 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam6+6
48175 Klemenčič ZoranTacconi Sport 26Tacconi Sport6+6
4922 Caucchioli PietroAlessio 26Alessio5+5
5075 Savoldelli PaoloIndex - Alexia Alluminio 29Index - Alexia Alluminio5+5
5191 Tonkov PavelLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin5+5
52105 Cavagnis OscarLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 27Landbouwkrediet - Colnago5+5
5316 Lombardi GiovanniAcqua & Sapone 32Acqua & Sapone4+4
5446 Ramirez Juan DiegoColombia - Selle Italia  30Colombia - Selle Italia 4+4
55171 Frigo DarioTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport4+4
5668 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner4+4
578 Sacchi FabioSaeco - Longoni Sport 27Saeco - Longoni Sport4+4
58187 Michaelsen LarsTeam Coast 33Team Coast4+4
5924 Furlan AngeloAlessio 24Alessio4+4
60151 Buxhofer MatthiasPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems3+3
6163 Haselbacher RenéGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner3+3
6228 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio 24Alessio2+2
63164 Verheyen GeertRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam2+2
64185 Høj FrankTeam Coast 29Team Coast2+2
65129 Noè AndreaMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep1+1
6669 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner1+1
6761 Contrini DanieleGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1126 Garzelli StefanoMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep19+19
253 Casagrande FrancescoFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo10+10
388 Pérez SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca10+10
4142 Marzoli RuggeroFormaggi Trentini 26Formaggi Trentini9+9
51 Simoni GilbertoSaeco - Longoni Sport 30Saeco - Longoni Sport6+6
6121 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep5+5
796 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin5+5
841 González Freddy ExcelinoColombia - Selle Italia  26Colombia - Selle Italia 5+5
943 Castelblanco José JoaquinColombia - Selle Italia  32Colombia - Selle Italia 3+3
10148 Mesa Hector OrlandoFormaggi Trentini 26Formaggi Trentini3+3
1161 Contrini DanieleGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner3+3
12106 Streel MarcLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 30Landbouwkrediet - Colnago3+3
13102 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago3+3
14213 Hiekmann TorstenTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom3+3
1552 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo2+2
16123 Cioni Dario DavidMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep2+2
17128 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep2+2
1858 Konychev DmitriFassa Bortolo 36Fassa Bortolo2+2
19117 Verbrugghe IefLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco2+2
2062 Faresin GianniGerolsteiner 36Gerolsteiner1+1
21161 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBTeamTime
1 Kelme - Costa Blanca  105:55:30 105:55:30
2 Alessio 4:164:16
3 Team Telekom 7:177:17
4 Lampre - Daikin 7:477:47
5 Mapei - Quickstep 8:038:03
6 Gerolsteiner 9:149:14
7 Phonak Hearing Systems 9:229:22
8 Rabobank ProTeam 9:379:37
9 Fassa Bortolo 11:0611:06
10 Colombia - Selle Italia  12:0912:09
11 Team Coast 13:0813:08
12 Saeco - Longoni Sport 14:5914:59
13 Tacconi Sport 17:5117:51
14 CSC ProTeam - Tiscali 18:1918:19
15 Lotto - Adecco 26:2426:24
16 Index - Alexia Alluminio 29:2029:20
17 Mercatone Uno 31:5231:52
18 Acqua & Sapone 35:1135:11
19 Formaggi Trentini 39:3539:35
20 Team Colpack - Astro  41:5841:58
21 Panaria - Fiordo ,,41:59
22 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 43:0543:05
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 19th May 2002
Avg. speed winner: 39.101 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage
Start/finish: ViareggioLido di Camaiore

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia