Search:  
topLogin
2004
2002
»
«

2003»86th Giro d'Italia

2003  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntAvgTime
18+14:1441 Honchar SerhiyDe Nardi - Colpack 32De Nardi - Colpack8052.01438:0438:04
222+46:1161 Bruseghin MarzioFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo5051.5850:190:19
319+41:2965 González AitorFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo3551.5620:200:20
47+10:5064 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo2551.4290:260:26
56+9:50117 Rumšas RaimondasLampre 31Lampre1850.6181:031:03
613+24:5072 Casar SandyFdjeux.com 24Fdjeux.com1550.5751:051:05
72+7:06185 Garzelli StefanoVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di1250.3391:161:16
 8 1010+54:02155 Bertagnolli LeonardoSaeco 25Saeco50.2961:181:18
83+7:11127 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1050.2751:191:19
95+9:4298 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 32Gerolsteiner850.2331:211:21
1070+2:16:03164 Bäckstedt MagnusTeam Fakta 28Team Fakta650.1691:241:24
1163+2:02:0276 Eisel BernhardFdjeux.com 22Fdjeux.com550.0841:281:28
1211+19:41113 Belli WladimirLampre 32Lampre449.8741:381:38
1328+57:2363 Kirchen KimFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo349.8531:391:39
144+9:248 Noè AndreaAlessio 34Alessio249.6451:491:49
1510+19:21188 Mazzoleni EddyVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di149.6241:501:50
1615+28:17142 Codol MassimoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 30Mercatone Uno - Scanavino49.2542:082:08
171+0:00151 Simoni GilbertoSaeco 31Saeco49.1322:142:14
189+14:269 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio 25Alessio49.0302:192:19
1960+1:55:5174 Da Cruz CarlosFdjeux.com 28Fdjeux.com48.8092:302:30
2085+2:37:00116 Quinziato ManuelLampre 23Lampre48.7892:312:31
2112+22:5412 Baranowski DariuszCCC - Polsat  30CCC - Polsat 48.6692:372:37
2229+59:2886 Laverde Luis FelipeFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 23Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè48.5892:412:41
2388+2:44:46118 Svorada JánLampre 34Lampre48.5292:442:44
2421+45:3669 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo48.5102:452:45
2552+1:41:09136 Moerenhout KoosLotto - Domo 29Lotto - Domo48.4702:472:47
2649+1:37:14121 Adyeyev SergiyLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago48.4112:502:50
2714+26:15141 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 33Mercatone Uno - Scanavino48.3912:512:51
2830+1:03:3613 Brożyna TomaszCCC - Polsat  32CCC - Polsat 48.2732:572:57
2916+29:2457 Scarponi MicheleDomina Vacanze - Elitron 23Domina Vacanze - Elitron48.273,,2:57
3073+2:18:2946 Gobbi MicheleDe Nardi - Colpack 25De Nardi - Colpack48.2143:003:00
3125+54:292 Caucchioli PietroAlessio 27Alessio48.1953:013:01
3217+34:4792 Faresin GianniGerolsteiner 37Gerolsteiner48.1753:023:02
3348+1:37:1015 Chmielewski PiotrCCC - Polsat  32CCC - Polsat 48.1173:053:05
3432+1:04:4119 Romanik RadosławCCC - Polsat  36CCC - Polsat 48.117,,3:05
3539+1:11:186 Miholjević VladimirAlessio 29Alessio48.0583:083:08
3675+2:21:261 Baldato FabioAlessio 34Alessio48.0003:113:11
3724+51:36147 Szmyd SylwesterMercatone Uno - Scanavino 25Mercatone Uno - Scanavino47.8263:203:20
3841+1:14:15124 Duma VladimirLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 31Landbouwkrediet - Colnago47.7683:233:23
3993+2:56:31129 Verstrepen JohanLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 35Landbouwkrediet - Colnago47.7493:243:24
4057+1:50:46123 Bileka VolodymyrLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago47.749,,3:24
4182+2:32:50181 Andriotto DarioVini Calderola - So.di 30Vini Calderola - So.di47.7303:253:25
4240+1:14:0099 Trampusch GerhardGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner47.6733:283:28
4396+3:04:15128 Scamardella SalvatoreLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago47.6533:293:29
4456+1:50:2249 Zanotti LeonardoDe Nardi - Colpack 25De Nardi - Colpack47.6343:303:30
4527+56:5221 Figueras GiulianoPanaria - Fiordo 27Panaria - Fiordo47.634,,3:30
4633+1:04:44159 Cunego DamianoSaeco 21Saeco47.5963:323:32
4738+1:11:08104 Gutiérrez IgnacioKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca47.5203:363:36
4826+55:45109 Zaballa ConstantinoKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca47.5013:373:37
4950+1:39:0048 Wegelius CharlesDe Nardi - Colpack 25De Nardi - Colpack47.4823:383:38
5053+1:42:2585 Hamburger BoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 33Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè47.482,,3:38
5187+2:38:34114 Bertoletti SimoneLampre 28Lampre47.482,,3:38
5237+1:09:564 Lunghi DenisAlessio 27Alessio47.4443:403:40
5318+41:21102 García AdolfoKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca47.3683:443:44
5423+50:22165 Sunderland ScottTeam Fakta 36Team Fakta47.3503:453:45
5531+1:04:2144 Gasparre GrazianoDe Nardi - Colpack 24De Nardi - Colpack47.350,,3:45
5654+1:42:27158 Tonti AndreaSaeco 31Saeco47.2373:513:51
5759+1:54:4989 Nocentini RinaldoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 25Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè47.1243:573:57
5871+2:16:26122 Bernucci LorenzoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago47.1053:583:58
5947+1:23:49154 Sabaliauskas MariusSaeco 24Saeco46.9754:054:05
6078+2:30:34186 Gerosa MauroVini Calderola - So.di 28Vini Calderola - So.di46.8094:144:14
6151+1:39:1582 Baliani FortunatoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 28Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè46.809,,4:14
6243+1:15:41119 Vila Francisco JavierLampre 27Lampre46.7724:164:16
6374+2:19:56177 Pozzi OscarTenax 31Tenax46.7534:174:17
6483+2:33:2858 Scirea MarioDomina Vacanze - Elitron 38Domina Vacanze - Elitron46.7164:194:19
6595+3:03:5659 Secchiari FrancescoDomina Vacanze - Elitron 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron46.6984:204:20
6668+2:12:00126 Stremersch TomLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 28Landbouwkrediet - Colnago46.5524:284:28
6720+43:5725 Lanfranchi PaoloPanaria - Fiordo 34Panaria - Fiordo46.5334:294:29
6845+1:20:5236 Muñoz Hernan DarioColombia-selle Italia 30Colombia-selle Italia46.4614:334:33
6942+1:14:44145 Clavero DanielMercatone Uno - Scanavino 34Mercatone Uno - Scanavino46.461,,4:33
7072+2:17:02171 Frattini CristianoTenax 30Tenax46.3164:414:41
7158+1:54:26112 Barbero SergioLampre 34Lampre46.2624:444:44
7244+1:20:49146 Gasperoni CristianMercatone Uno - Scanavino 32Mercatone Uno - Scanavino46.2084:474:47
7366+2:09:14176 Pietropolli DanieleTenax 22Tenax46.1184:524:52
7435+1:06:05189 Zampieri SteveVini Calderola - So.di 25Vini Calderola - So.di46.1004:534:53
7546+1:21:28153 Spezialetti AlessandroSaeco 28Saeco45.9575:015:01
7636+1:07:5931 Castelblanco José JoaquinColombia-selle Italia 33Colombia-selle Italia45.9045:045:04
7755+1:45:50143 Conti RobertoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 38Mercatone Uno - Scanavino45.8695:065:06
7869+2:13:5854 Lombardi GiovanniDomina Vacanze - Elitron 33Domina Vacanze - Elitron45.8515:075:07
7976+2:21:4487 Mesa Hector OrlandoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 27Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè45.7805:115:11
8077+2:22:48178 Tonetti GianlucaTenax 36Tenax45.7635:125:12
8189+2:48:0745 Giordani LeonardoDe Nardi - Colpack 26De Nardi - Colpack45.6575:185:18
8292+2:52:43106 Riera Valls JordiKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca45.657,,5:18
8379+2:30:41149 Manzoni MarioMercatone Uno - Scanavino 33Mercatone Uno - Scanavino45.5525:245:24
8481+2:32:22169 Winn JulianTeam Fakta 30Team Fakta45.4825:285:28
8561+1:57:26184 Cheula GiampaoloVini Calderola - So.di 24Vini Calderola - So.di45.4305:315:31
8662+2:01:3153 Colombo GabrieleDomina Vacanze - Elitron 31Domina Vacanze - Elitron45.3615:355:35
8794+3:00:4935 De Angeli LucaColombia-selle Italia 27Colombia-selle Italia45.3095:385:38
8864+2:06:0295 Hardter UweGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner45.1885:455:45
8934+1:05:3632 González Freddy ExcelinoColombia-selle Italia 24Colombia-selle Italia45.1715:465:46
9091+2:52:16166 Jørgensen RenéTeam Fakta 27Team Fakta45.1375:485:48
9186+2:37:59108 Usano JulianKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca45.1035:505:50
9265+2:07:5738 Illiano RaffaeleColombia-selle Italia 26Colombia-selle Italia45.103,,5:50
9380+2:32:18156 Fornaciari PaoloSaeco 32Saeco44.6956:146:14
9490+2:49:28144 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 38Mercatone Uno - Scanavino44.2956:386:38
9584+2:35:3434 Marín Ruber AlveiroColombia-selle Italia 34Colombia-selle Italia43.8217:077:07
9667+2:11:2437 Massi RodolfoColombia-selle Italia 37Colombia-selle Italia42.4298:368:36
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
11-151 Simoni GilbertoSaeco 31Saeco400 89:32:09 89:32:09
2-185 Garzelli StefanoVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di2907:067:06
3-127 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago2407:117:11
4-8 Noè AndreaAlessio 34Alessio2209:249:24
5-98 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 32Gerolsteiner2009:429:42
6-117 Rumšas RaimondasLampre 31Lampre1909:509:50
7-64 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo18010:5010:50
8-41 Honchar SerhiyDe Nardi - Colpack 32De Nardi - Colpack17014:1414:14
9-9 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio 25Alessio16014:2614:26
10-188 Mazzoleni EddyVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di15019:2119:21
11-113 Belli WladimirLampre 32Lampre14019:4119:41
12-12 Baranowski DariuszCCC - Polsat  30CCC - Polsat 13022:5422:54
13-72 Casar SandyFdjeux.com 24Fdjeux.com12024:5024:50
14-141 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 33Mercatone Uno - Scanavino11026:1526:15
15-142 Codol MassimoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 30Mercatone Uno - Scanavino10028:1728:17
16-57 Scarponi MicheleDomina Vacanze - Elitron 23Domina Vacanze - Elitron9029:2429:24
17-92 Faresin GianniGerolsteiner 37Gerolsteiner8534:4734:47
18-102 García AdolfoKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca8041:2141:21
19-65 González AitorFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo7541:2941:29
20-25 Lanfranchi PaoloPanaria - Fiordo 34Panaria - Fiordo7043:5743:57
21-69 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo6545:3645:36
22-61 Bruseghin MarzioFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo6046:1146:11
23-165 Sunderland ScottTeam Fakta 36Team Fakta5550:2250:22
24-147 Szmyd SylwesterMercatone Uno - Scanavino 25Mercatone Uno - Scanavino5051:3651:36
 25 -155 Bertagnolli LeonardoSaeco 25Saeco54:0254:02
25-2 Caucchioli PietroAlessio 27Alessio4554:2954:29
26-109 Zaballa ConstantinoKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca4055:4555:45
27-21 Figueras GiulianoPanaria - Fiordo 27Panaria - Fiordo3556:5256:52
28-63 Kirchen KimFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo3057:2357:23
29-86 Laverde Luis FelipeFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 23Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè2559:2859:28
30-13 Brożyna TomaszCCC - Polsat  32CCC - Polsat 201:03:361:03:36
31-44 Gasparre GrazianoDe Nardi - Colpack 24De Nardi - Colpack201:04:211:04:21
32-19 Romanik RadosławCCC - Polsat  36CCC - Polsat 201:04:411:04:41
33-159 Cunego DamianoSaeco 21Saeco201:04:441:04:44
34-32 González Freddy ExcelinoColombia-selle Italia 24Colombia-selle Italia201:05:361:05:36
35-189 Zampieri SteveVini Calderola - So.di 25Vini Calderola - So.di201:06:051:06:05
36-31 Castelblanco José JoaquinColombia-selle Italia 33Colombia-selle Italia201:07:591:07:59
37-4 Lunghi DenisAlessio 27Alessio201:09:561:09:56
38-104 Gutiérrez IgnacioKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca201:11:081:11:08
39-6 Miholjević VladimirAlessio 29Alessio201:11:181:11:18
40-99 Trampusch GerhardGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner201:14:001:14:00
41-124 Duma VladimirLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 31Landbouwkrediet - Colnago201:14:151:14:15
42-145 Clavero DanielMercatone Uno - Scanavino 34Mercatone Uno - Scanavino201:14:441:14:44
43-119 Vila Francisco JavierLampre 27Lampre201:15:411:15:41
44-146 Gasperoni CristianMercatone Uno - Scanavino 32Mercatone Uno - Scanavino201:20:491:20:49
45-36 Muñoz Hernan DarioColombia-selle Italia 30Colombia-selle Italia201:20:521:20:52
46-153 Spezialetti AlessandroSaeco 28Saeco201:21:281:21:28
47-154 Sabaliauskas MariusSaeco 24Saeco201:23:491:23:49
48-15 Chmielewski PiotrCCC - Polsat  32CCC - Polsat 201:37:101:37:10
49-121 Adyeyev SergiyLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago201:37:141:37:14
50-48 Wegelius CharlesDe Nardi - Colpack 25De Nardi - Colpack201:39:001:39:00
51-82 Baliani FortunatoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 28Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè201:39:151:39:15
52-136 Moerenhout KoosLotto - Domo 29Lotto - Domo201:41:091:41:09
53-85 Hamburger BoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 33Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè201:42:251:42:25
54-158 Tonti AndreaSaeco 31Saeco201:42:271:42:27
55-143 Conti RobertoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 38Mercatone Uno - Scanavino201:45:501:45:50
56-49 Zanotti LeonardoDe Nardi - Colpack 25De Nardi - Colpack201:50:221:50:22
57-123 Bileka VolodymyrLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago201:50:461:50:46
58-112 Barbero SergioLampre 34Lampre201:54:261:54:26
59-89 Nocentini RinaldoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 25Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè201:54:491:54:49
60-74 Da Cruz CarlosFdjeux.com 28Fdjeux.com201:55:511:55:51
61-184 Cheula GiampaoloVini Calderola - So.di 24Vini Calderola - So.di201:57:261:57:26
62-53 Colombo GabrieleDomina Vacanze - Elitron 31Domina Vacanze - Elitron202:01:312:01:31
63-76 Eisel BernhardFdjeux.com 22Fdjeux.com202:02:022:02:02
64-95 Hardter UweGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner202:06:022:06:02
65-38 Illiano RaffaeleColombia-selle Italia 26Colombia-selle Italia202:07:572:07:57
66-176 Pietropolli DanieleTenax 22Tenax202:09:142:09:14
67-37 Massi RodolfoColombia-selle Italia 37Colombia-selle Italia202:11:242:11:24
68-126 Stremersch TomLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 28Landbouwkrediet - Colnago202:12:002:12:00
69-54 Lombardi GiovanniDomina Vacanze - Elitron 33Domina Vacanze - Elitron202:13:582:13:58
70-164 Bäckstedt MagnusTeam Fakta 28Team Fakta202:16:032:16:03
71-122 Bernucci LorenzoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago202:16:262:16:26
72-171 Frattini CristianoTenax 30Tenax202:17:022:17:02
73-46 Gobbi MicheleDe Nardi - Colpack 25De Nardi - Colpack202:18:292:18:29
74-177 Pozzi OscarTenax 31Tenax202:19:562:19:56
75-1 Baldato FabioAlessio 34Alessio202:21:262:21:26
76-87 Mesa Hector OrlandoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 27Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè202:21:442:21:44
77-178 Tonetti GianlucaTenax 36Tenax202:22:482:22:48
78-186 Gerosa MauroVini Calderola - So.di 28Vini Calderola - So.di202:30:342:30:34
79-149 Manzoni MarioMercatone Uno - Scanavino 33Mercatone Uno - Scanavino202:30:412:30:41
80-156 Fornaciari PaoloSaeco 32Saeco202:32:182:32:18
81-169 Winn JulianTeam Fakta 30Team Fakta202:32:222:32:22
82-181 Andriotto DarioVini Calderola - So.di 30Vini Calderola - So.di202:32:502:32:50
83-58 Scirea MarioDomina Vacanze - Elitron 38Domina Vacanze - Elitron202:33:282:33:28
84-34 Marín Ruber AlveiroColombia-selle Italia 34Colombia-selle Italia202:35:342:35:34
85-116 Quinziato ManuelLampre 23Lampre202:37:002:37:00
86-108 Usano JulianKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca202:37:592:37:59
87-114 Bertoletti SimoneLampre 28Lampre202:38:342:38:34
88-118 Svorada JánLampre 34Lampre202:44:462:44:46
89-45 Giordani LeonardoDe Nardi - Colpack 26De Nardi - Colpack202:48:072:48:07
90-144 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 38Mercatone Uno - Scanavino202:49:282:49:28
91-166 Jørgensen RenéTeam Fakta 27Team Fakta202:52:162:52:16
92-106 Riera Valls JordiKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca202:52:432:52:43
93-129 Verstrepen JohanLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 35Landbouwkrediet - Colnago202:56:312:56:31
94-35 De Angeli LucaColombia-selle Italia 27Colombia-selle Italia203:00:493:00:49
95-59 Secchiari FrancescoDomina Vacanze - Elitron 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron203:03:563:03:56
96-128 Scamardella SalvatoreLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago203:04:153:04:15
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntPntToday
11-151 Simoni GilbertoSaeco 31Saeco15480-
22-185 Garzelli StefanoVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di15420+9
33-118 Svorada JánLampre 34Lampre13710-
44-164 Bäckstedt MagnusTeam Fakta 28Team Fakta119+7
55-188 Mazzoleni EddyVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di91-
68▲264 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo90+20
77-127 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago88+7
86▼254 Lombardi GiovanniDomina Vacanze - Elitron 33Domina Vacanze - Elitron81-
911▲265 González AitorFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo70+19
1020▲1041 Honchar SerhiyDe Nardi - Colpack 32De Nardi - Colpack69+33
1110▼176 Eisel BernhardFdjeux.com 22Fdjeux.com68+4
129▼38 Noè AndreaAlessio 34Alessio67+1
1312▼1117 Rumšas RaimondasLampre 31Lampre62+13
1416▲298 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 32Gerolsteiner51+6
1513▼29 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio 25Alessio48-
1614▼221 Figueras GiulianoPanaria - Fiordo 27Panaria - Fiordo46-
1715▼244 Gasparre GrazianoDe Nardi - Colpack 24De Nardi - Colpack46-
1823▲572 Casar SandyFdjeux.com 24Fdjeux.com44+10
1917▼2109 Zaballa ConstantinoKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca44-
2018▼225 Lanfranchi PaoloPanaria - Fiordo 34Panaria - Fiordo38-
2119▼2141 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 33Mercatone Uno - Scanavino37-
2221▼169 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo36-
2322▼1124 Duma VladimirLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 31Landbouwkrediet - Colnago35-
2424-53 Colombo GabrieleDomina Vacanze - Elitron 31Domina Vacanze - Elitron32-
2525-1 Baldato FabioAlessio 34Alessio29-
2626-82 Baliani FortunatoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 28Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè27-
2727-113 Belli WladimirLampre 32Lampre27+3
2828-63 Kirchen KimFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo26+2
2964▲3561 Bruseghin MarzioFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo25+24
 30 35-155 Bertagnolli LeonardoSaeco 25Saeco23+8
3129▼257 Scarponi MicheleDomina Vacanze - Elitron 23Domina Vacanze - Elitron22-
3230▼299 Trampusch GerhardGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner22-
3331▼2122 Bernucci LorenzoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago20-
3432▼285 Hamburger BoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 33Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè17-
3533▼232 González Freddy ExcelinoColombia-selle Italia 24Colombia-selle Italia16-
3634▼2144 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 38Mercatone Uno - Scanavino16-
3736▼146 Gobbi MicheleDe Nardi - Colpack 25De Nardi - Colpack15-
3837▼1149 Manzoni MarioMercatone Uno - Scanavino 33Mercatone Uno - Scanavino13-
3938▼1104 Gutiérrez IgnacioKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca12-
4039▼138 Illiano RaffaeleColombia-selle Italia 26Colombia-selle Italia12-
4140▼1169 Winn JulianTeam Fakta 30Team Fakta11-
4241▼16 Miholjević VladimirAlessio 29Alessio11-
4342▼1154 Sabaliauskas MariusSaeco 24Saeco10-
4443▼192 Faresin GianniGerolsteiner 37Gerolsteiner9-
4544▼115 Chmielewski PiotrCCC - Polsat  32CCC - Polsat 9-
4645▼112 Baranowski DariuszCCC - Polsat  30CCC - Polsat 8-
4746▼1116 Quinziato ManuelLampre 23Lampre7-
4847▼1142 Codol MassimoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 30Mercatone Uno - Scanavino6-
4948▼1165 Sunderland ScottTeam Fakta 36Team Fakta6-
5049▼14 Lunghi DenisAlessio 27Alessio6-
5150▼189 Nocentini RinaldoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 25Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè6-
5251▼1108 Usano JulianKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca6-
5352▼186 Laverde Luis FelipeFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 23Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè5-
5453▼1146 Gasperoni CristianMercatone Uno - Scanavino 32Mercatone Uno - Scanavino5-
5554▼1171 Frattini CristianoTenax 30Tenax5-
5655▼1177 Pozzi OscarTenax 31Tenax5-
5756▼1112 Barbero SergioLampre 34Lampre4-
5857▼1186 Gerosa MauroVini Calderola - So.di 28Vini Calderola - So.di4-
5958▼135 De Angeli LucaColombia-selle Italia 27Colombia-selle Italia4-
6059▼113 Brożyna TomaszCCC - Polsat  32CCC - Polsat 3-
6160▼1121 Adyeyev SergiyLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago3-
6261▼1102 García AdolfoKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca2-
6362▼1119 Vila Francisco JavierLampre 27Lampre2-
6463▼174 Da Cruz CarlosFdjeux.com 28Fdjeux.com2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntPntToday
11-32 González Freddy ExcelinoColombia-selle Italia 24Colombia-selle Italia10080-
22-151 Simoni GilbertoSaeco 31Saeco7820-
33-109 Zaballa ConstantinoKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca6510-
44-185 Garzelli StefanoVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di36-
55-64 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo29-
66-25 Lanfranchi PaoloPanaria - Fiordo 34Panaria - Fiordo24-
77-61 Bruseghin MarzioFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo15-
88-127 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago12-
99-98 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 32Gerolsteiner12-
1010-8 Noè AndreaAlessio 34Alessio10-
1111-188 Mazzoleni EddyVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di9-
1212-117 Rumšas RaimondasLampre 31Lampre8-
1313-12 Baranowski DariuszCCC - Polsat  30CCC - Polsat 6-
1414-4 Lunghi DenisAlessio 27Alessio6-
1515-46 Gobbi MicheleDe Nardi - Colpack 25De Nardi - Colpack6-
1616-82 Baliani FortunatoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 28Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè5-
1717-165 Sunderland ScottTeam Fakta 36Team Fakta4-
1818-164 Bäckstedt MagnusTeam Fakta 28Team Fakta4-
1919-65 González AitorFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo3-
2020-54 Lombardi GiovanniDomina Vacanze - Elitron 33Domina Vacanze - Elitron3-
2121-86 Laverde Luis FelipeFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 23Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè3-
2222-9 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio 25Alessio2-
2323-141 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 33Mercatone Uno - Scanavino2-
2424-92 Faresin GianniGerolsteiner 37Gerolsteiner2-
2525-69 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo2-
2626-2 Caucchioli PietroAlessio 27Alessio2-
2727-177 Pozzi OscarTenax 31Tenax2-
2828-113 Belli WladimirLampre 32Lampre1-
2929-102 García AdolfoKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca1-
3030-153 Spezialetti AlessandroSaeco 28Saeco1-
3131-143 Conti RobertoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 38Mercatone Uno - Scanavino1-
3232-123 Bileka VolodymyrLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1-
3333-89 Nocentini RinaldoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 25Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 Lampre  269:37:37 269:37:37
21▼1 Saeco 1:081:08
33- Alessio 5:465:46
45▲1 Fassa Bortolo 18:3918:39
54▼1 Vini Calderola - So.di 20:5420:54
66- Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 32:4132:41
77- Gerolsteiner 53:4053:40
88- CCC - Polsat  57:0457:04
910▲1 De Nardi - Colpack 1:14:021:14:02
109▼1 Kelme - Costa Blanca 1:17:351:17:35
1111- Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 1:19:541:19:54
1212- Colombia-selle Italia 2:06:072:06:07
1314▲1 Fdjeux.com 2:36:362:36:36
1413▼1 Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 2:41:042:41:04
1515- Team Fakta 2:50:032:50:03
1616- Domina Vacanze - Elitron 3:05:093:05:09
1717- Tenax 4:22:064:22:06
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 1st June 2003
Avg. speed winner: 38.928 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: GT.B

Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.12397 sec.