Search:  
topLogin
2004
2002
»
«

2003»86th Giro d'Italia

2003  Stage 13  »  Pordenone  ›  Marostica   (155k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-151 Simoni GilbertoSaeco 31Saeco 60:59:16 60:59:16
22-185 Garzelli StefanoVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di0:360:36
33-8 Noè AndreaAlessio 34Alessio2:232:23
44-127 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago3:003:00
55-111 Casagrande FrancescoLampre 32Lampre4:144:14
66-117 Rumšas RaimondasLampre 31Lampre4:204:20
77-98 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner4:424:42
88-9 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio 25Alessio4:494:49
99-141 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 33Mercatone Uno - Scanavino5:565:56
1010-11 Tonkov PavelCCC - Polsat  34CCC - Polsat 6:376:37
1111-113 Belli WladimirLampre 32Lampre6:436:43
1212-57 Scarponi MicheleDomina Vacanze - Elitron 23Domina Vacanze - Elitron7:037:03
1313-41 Honchar SerhiyDe Nardi - Colpack 32De Nardi - Colpack7:277:27
1414-12 Baranowski DariuszCCC - Polsat  30CCC - Polsat 8:248:24
1515-21 Figueras GiulianoPanaria - Fiordo 27Panaria - Fiordo8:318:31
1616-142 Codol MassimoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 30Mercatone Uno - Scanavino8:578:57
1717-64 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo9:529:52
1818-69 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo9:579:57
1919-188 Mazzoleni EddyVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di10:5810:58
2020-155 Bertagnolli LeonardoSaeco 25Saeco12:5312:53
2121-61 Bruseghin MarzioFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo13:2313:23
2222-22 Perez Cuapio Julio AlbertoPanaria - Fiordo 25Panaria - Fiordo13:3313:33
2323-92 Faresin GianniGerolsteiner 37Gerolsteiner14:4114:41
2424-65 González AitorFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo15:0215:02
2525-102 García AdolfoKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca15:1015:10
2626-72 Casar SandyFdjeux.com 24Fdjeux.com16:2416:24
2727-63 Kirchen KimFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo16:4916:49
2828-2 Caucchioli PietroAlessio 27Alessio17:0517:05
2930▲144 Gasparre GrazianoDe Nardi - Colpack 24De Nardi - Colpack19:5119:51
3031▲119 Romanik RadosławCCC - Polsat  36CCC - Polsat 19:5719:57
3129▼286 Laverde Luis FelipeFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 23Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè20:4320:43
3232-99 Trampusch GerhardGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner21:2821:28
3335▲2147 Szmyd SylwesterMercatone Uno - Scanavino 25Mercatone Uno - Scanavino22:5522:55
3433▼16 Miholjević VladimirAlessio 29Alessio23:3223:32
3538▲3165 Sunderland ScottTeam Fakta 36Team Fakta24:1924:19
3636-62 Cioni Dario DavidFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo24:4124:41
3737-13 Brożyna TomaszCCC - Polsat  32CCC - Polsat 25:1425:14
3834▼432 González Freddy ExcelinoColombia-selle Italia 24Colombia-selle Italia25:3125:31
3940▲1104 Gutiérrez IgnacioKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca26:0126:01
4039▼136 Muñoz Hernan DarioColombia-selle Italia 30Colombia-selle Italia26:4626:46
4144▲325 Lanfranchi PaoloPanaria - Fiordo 34Panaria - Fiordo27:2627:26
4241▼14 Lunghi DenisAlessio 27Alessio27:3827:38
4345▲2159 Cunego DamianoSaeco 21Saeco28:0428:04
4442▼231 Castelblanco José JoaquinColombia-selle Italia 33Colombia-selle Italia29:0429:04
4543▼2124 Duma VladimirLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 31Landbouwkrediet - Colnago29:3829:38
4648▲2119 Vila Francisco JavierLampre 27Lampre30:3430:34
4747-109 Zaballa ConstantinoKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca31:2531:25
4849▲1145 Clavero DanielMercatone Uno - Scanavino 34Mercatone Uno - Scanavino31:3831:38
4946▼3154 Sabaliauskas MariusSaeco 24Saeco33:0433:04
5051▲1161 Arvesen Kurt-AsleTeam Fakta 28Team Fakta35:5235:52
5153▲2189 Zampieri SteveVini Calderola - So.di 25Vini Calderola - So.di35:5335:53
5255▲343 Carrara MatteoDe Nardi - Colpack 24De Nardi - Colpack37:4137:41
5352▼1107 Rodríguez Hernández AlexisKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca39:1839:18
5450▼4146 Gasperoni CristianMercatone Uno - Scanavino 32Mercatone Uno - Scanavino39:3839:38
5556▲1158 Tonti AndreaSaeco 31Saeco41:5841:58
5657▲149 Zanotti LeonardoDe Nardi - Colpack 25De Nardi - Colpack42:0742:07
5763▲685 Hamburger BoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 32Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè44:5144:51
5854▼4136 Moerenhout KoosLotto - Domo 29Lotto - Domo45:5645:56
5964▲5121 Adyeyev SergiyLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago46:0046:00
6058▼2153 Spezialetti AlessandroSaeco 28Saeco46:0746:07
6167▲615 Chmielewski PiotrCCC - Polsat  32CCC - Polsat 46:1646:16
6261▼1143 Conti RobertoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 38Mercatone Uno - Scanavino47:1047:10
6365▲282 Baliani FortunatoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 28Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè48:1048:10
6459▼5112 Barbero SergioLampre 34Lampre48:1448:14
6560▼527 Mazzanti LucaPanaria - Fiordo 29Panaria - Fiordo48:1848:18
6669▲3176 Pietropolli DanieleTenax 22Tenax49:0049:00
6770▲376 Eisel BernhardFdjeux.com 22Fdjeux.com49:5649:56
6866▼271 Fritsch NicolasFdjeux.com 24Fdjeux.com51:1151:11
6962▼753 Colombo GabrieleDomina Vacanze - Elitron 31Domina Vacanze - Elitron51:5551:55
7071▲189 Nocentini RinaldoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 25Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè52:2652:26
7168▼375 Derepas DavidFdjeux.com 25Fdjeux.com52:4752:47
7272-48 Wegelius CharlesDe Nardi - Colpack 25De Nardi - Colpack55:3155:31
7373-152 Sacchi FabioSaeco 29Saeco59:5359:53
7475▲1162 Petersen Jørgen BoTeam Fakta 33Team Fakta1:00:511:00:51
7576▲1184 Cheula GiampaoloVini Calderola - So.di 24Vini Calderola - So.di1:01:341:01:34
7674▼287 Mesa Hector OrlandoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 27Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè1:03:431:03:43
7784▲766 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo1:04:071:04:07
7879▲174 Da Cruz CarlosFdjeux.com 28Fdjeux.com1:04:401:04:40
7985▲61 Baldato FabioAlessio 34Alessio1:06:091:06:09
8081▲138 Illiano RaffaeleColombia-selle Italia 26Colombia-selle Italia1:06:111:06:11
8180▼196 Scholz RonnyGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner1:07:161:07:16
8286▲495 Hardter UweGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner1:08:401:08:40
8387▲4126 Stremersch TomLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 27Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1:09:061:09:06
8490▲647 Palumbo GiuseppeDe Nardi - Colpack 27De Nardi - Colpack1:09:091:09:09
8578▼7123 Bileka VolodymyrLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1:09:341:09:34
8693▲7131 McEwen RobbieLotto - Domo 30Lotto - Domo1:09:501:09:50
8783▼4177 Pozzi OscarTenax 31Tenax1:10:121:10:12
8891▲394 Weigold SteffenGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner1:10:291:10:29
8988▼1171 Frattini CristianoTenax 30Tenax1:11:261:11:26
9082▼8149 Manzoni MarioMercatone Uno - Scanavino 33Mercatone Uno - Scanavino1:11:501:11:50
9189▼2156 Fornaciari PaoloSaeco 32Saeco1:12:151:12:15
9292-164 Bäckstedt MagnusTeam Fakta 28Team Fakta1:14:301:14:30
9397▲454 Lombardi GiovanniDomina Vacanze - Elitron 33Domina Vacanze - Elitron1:14:321:14:32
9495▲124 Davis ScottPanaria - Fiordo 24Panaria - Fiordo1:14:581:14:58
9596▲188 Muraglia GiuseppeFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 23Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè1:15:531:15:53
9699▲337 Massi RodolfoColombia-selle Italia 37Colombia-selle Italia1:17:061:17:06
9794▼3125 Gryschenko RuslanLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1:17:281:17:28
98101▲3122 Bernucci LorenzoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1:17:391:17:39
99100▲1169 Winn JulianTeam Fakta 30Team Fakta1:18:131:18:13
100102▲252 Bennati DanieleDomina Vacanze - Elitron 22Domina Vacanze - Elitron1:18:181:18:18
101103▲2144 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 38Mercatone Uno - Scanavino1:23:231:23:23
10298▼4114 Bertoletti SimoneLampre 28Lampre1:23:441:23:44
103108▲558 Scirea MarioDomina Vacanze - Elitron 38Domina Vacanze - Elitron1:24:431:24:43
104104-97 Strauss MarcelGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner1:25:391:25:39
105105-46 Gobbi MicheleDe Nardi - Colpack 25De Nardi - Colpack1:25:511:25:51
106106-116 Quinziato ManuelLampre 23Lampre1:26:051:26:05
107107-108 Usano JulianKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca1:26:141:26:14
108111▲3186 Gerosa MauroVini Calderola - So.di 28Vini Calderola - So.di1:26:511:26:51
109112▲3178 Tonetti GianlucaTenax 36Tenax1:27:211:27:21
110115▲556 Ongarato AlbertoDomina Vacanze - Elitron 27Domina Vacanze - Elitron1:27:381:27:38
111113▲216 Kohut Seweryn ZenonCCC - Polsat  27CCC - Polsat 1:27:581:27:58
112109▼334 Marín Ruber AlveiroColombia-selle Italia 34Colombia-selle Italia1:28:211:28:21
113110▼3118 Svorada JánLampre 34Lampre1:29:551:29:55
114114-45 Giordani LeonardoDe Nardi - Colpack 25De Nardi - Colpack1:30:181:30:18
115116▲1181 Andriotto DarioVini Calderola - So.di 30Vini Calderola - So.di1:33:291:33:29
116117▲1163 Høj FrankTeam Fakta 30Team Fakta1:33:471:33:47
117121▲43 Furlan AngeloAlessio 25Alessio1:34:241:34:24
118120▲2166 Jørgensen RenéTeam Fakta 27Team Fakta1:34:531:34:53
119118▼1106 Riera Valls JordiKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca1:37:211:37:21
120119▼183 Conte BiagioFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 35Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè1:37:391:37:39
121123▲2167 Bak Lars YttingTeam Fakta 23Team Fakta1:39:101:39:10
122128▲667 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo1:39:471:39:47
123122▼177 Guesdon FrédéricFdjeux.com 31Fdjeux.com1:41:281:41:28
124124-129 Verstrepen JohanLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 35Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1:42:081:42:08
125126▲142 Aug AndrusDe Nardi - Colpack 31De Nardi - Colpack1:42:531:42:53
126133▲768 Trenti GuidoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo1:44:271:44:27
127127-139 Van Impe KevinLotto - Domo 22Lotto - Domo1:44:421:44:42
128125▼3157 Pieri DarioSaeco 27Saeco1:45:571:45:57
129131▲2168 Riebenbauer WernerTeam Fakta 28Team Fakta1:47:161:47:16
130129▼133 Garcia John FreddyColombia-selle Italia 28Colombia-selle Italia1:47:351:47:35
131130▼193 Förster RobertGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner1:47:521:47:52
132132-23 Brown Graeme AllenPanaria - Fiordo 24Panaria - Fiordo1:49:411:49:41
133136▲378 Lhuillier RegisFdjeux.com 22Fdjeux.com,,1:49:41
134137▲335 De Angeli LucaColombia-selle Italia 27Colombia-selle Italia1:49:511:49:51
135134▼1182 Apollonio MassimoVini Calderola - So.di 33Vini Calderola - So.di1:50:441:50:44
136143▲7128 Scamardella SalvatoreLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1:51:401:51:40
137135▼2138 Gates NickLotto - Domo 31Lotto - Domo1:51:421:51:42
138151▲1355 Mondini GianpaoloDomina Vacanze - Elitron 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron1:51:521:51:52
139147▲8137 Marichal ThierryLotto - Domo 29Lotto - Domo1:52:221:52:22
140138▼2174 Lelekin SergueïTenax 30Tenax1:52:281:52:28
141139▼2183 Balducci GabrieleVini Calderola - So.di 27Vini Calderola - So.di1:52:511:52:51
142140▼273 Casper JimmyFdjeux.com 24Fdjeux.com1:52:571:52:57
143141▼2173 D'Amore CrescenzoTenax 24Tenax1:53:171:53:17
144142▼2134 Verbrugghe IefLotto - Domo 27Lotto - Domo1:53:231:53:23
145144▼159 Secchiari FrancescoDomina Vacanze - Elitron 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron1:53:591:53:59
146145▼1172 Hvastija MartinTenax 33Tenax1:54:261:54:26
147146▼1135 Steegmans GertLotto - Domo 22Lotto - Domo1:54:321:54:32
148148-79 Wiggins BradleyFdjeux.com 23Fdjeux.com1:54:511:54:51
149150▲184 Di Biase MorenoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 27Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè1:55:371:55:37
150152▲214 Bondariew BogdanCCC - Polsat  28CCC - Polsat 2:03:552:03:55
151153▲2148 Ravaioli IvanMercatone Uno - Scanavino 22Mercatone Uno - Scanavino2:05:012:05:01
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
177+1:04:0766 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo803:38:583:38:58
2100+1:18:1852 Bennati DanieleDomina Vacanze - Elitron 22Domina Vacanze - Elitron50,,,,
32+0:36185 Garzelli StefanoVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di35,,,,
419+10:58188 Mazzoleni EddyVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di25,,,,
598+1:17:39122 Bernucci LorenzoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago18,,,,
652+37:4143 Carrara MatteoDe Nardi - Colpack 24De Nardi - Colpack15,,,,
732+21:2899 Trampusch GerhardGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner12,,,,
841+27:2625 Lanfranchi PaoloPanaria - Fiordo 34Panaria - Fiordo10,,,,
993+1:14:3254 Lombardi GiovanniDomina Vacanze - Elitron 33Domina Vacanze - Elitron8,,,,
104+3:00127 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago6,,,,
1114+8:2412 Baranowski DariuszCCC - Polsat  30CCC - Polsat 5,,,,
1261+46:1615 Chmielewski PiotrCCC - Polsat  32CCC - Polsat 4,,,,
1323+14:4192 Faresin GianniGerolsteiner 37Gerolsteiner3,,,,
149+5:56141 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 33Mercatone Uno - Scanavino2,,,,
1525+15:10102 García AdolfoKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca1,,,,
1628+17:052 Caucchioli PietroAlessio 27Alessio,,,,
171+0:00151 Simoni GilbertoSaeco 31Saeco,,,,
1815+8:3121 Figueras GiulianoPanaria - Fiordo 27Panaria - Fiordo,,,,
1930+19:5719 Romanik RadosławCCC - Polsat  36CCC - Polsat ,,,,
2016+8:57142 Codol MassimoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 30Mercatone Uno - Scanavino,,,,
2139+26:01104 Gutiérrez IgnacioKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
2235+24:19165 Sunderland ScottTeam Fakta 36Team Fakta,,,,
233+2:238 Noè AndreaAlessio 34Alessio,,,,
246+4:20117 Rumšas RaimondasLampre 31Lampre,,,,
2526+16:2472 Casar SandyFdjeux.com 24Fdjeux.com,,,,
2643+28:04159 Cunego DamianoSaeco 21Saeco,,,,
2724+15:0265 González AitorFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo,,,,
287+4:4298 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner,,,,
2913+7:2741 Honchar SerhiyDe Nardi - Colpack 32De Nardi - Colpack,,,,
305+4:14111 Casagrande FrancescoLampre 32Lampre,,,,
318+4:499 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio 25Alessio,,,,
3270+52:2689 Nocentini RinaldoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 25Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè,,,,
3318+9:5769 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo,,,,
3451+35:53189 Zampieri SteveVini Calderola - So.di 25Vini Calderola - So.di,,,,
3511+6:43113 Belli WladimirLampre 32Lampre,,,,
3622+13:3322 Perez Cuapio Julio AlbertoPanaria - Fiordo 25Panaria - Fiordo,,,,
3748+31:38145 Clavero DanielMercatone Uno - Scanavino 34Mercatone Uno - Scanavino,,,,
3833+22:55147 Szmyd SylwesterMercatone Uno - Scanavino 25Mercatone Uno - Scanavino,,,,
 39 20+12:53155 Bertagnolli LeonardoSaeco 25Saeco,,,,
3921+13:2361 Bruseghin MarzioFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo,,,,
4017+9:5264 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo,,,,
4110+6:3711 Tonkov PavelCCC - Polsat  34CCC - Polsat ,,,,
4212+7:0357 Scarponi MicheleDomina Vacanze - Elitron 23Domina Vacanze - Elitron,,,,
4329+19:5144 Gasparre GrazianoDe Nardi - Colpack 24De Nardi - Colpack,,,,
4427+16:4963 Kirchen KimFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo0:070:07
4584+1:09:0947 Palumbo GiuseppeDe Nardi - Colpack 27De Nardi - Colpack1:091:09
46110+1:27:3856 Ongarato AlbertoDomina Vacanze - Elitron 27Domina Vacanze - Elitron,,1:09
4767+49:5676 Eisel BernhardFdjeux.com 22Fdjeux.com,,1:09
48103+1:24:4358 Scirea MarioDomina Vacanze - Elitron 38Domina Vacanze - Elitron,,1:09
4937+25:1413 Brożyna TomaszCCC - Polsat  32CCC - Polsat ,,1:09
5086+1:09:50131 McEwen RobbieLotto - Domo 30Lotto - Domo,,1:09
5174+1:00:51162 Petersen Jørgen BoTeam Fakta 33Team Fakta,,1:09
5246+30:34119 Vila Francisco JavierLampre 27Lampre,,1:09
5356+42:0749 Zanotti LeonardoDe Nardi - Colpack 25De Nardi - Colpack,,1:09
54122+1:39:4767 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo,,1:09
5536+24:4162 Cioni Dario DavidFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo,,1:09
5642+27:384 Lunghi DenisAlessio 27Alessio,,1:09
5734+23:326 Miholjević VladimirAlessio 29Alessio,,1:09
5879+1:06:091 Baldato FabioAlessio 34Alessio,,1:09
5950+35:52161 Arvesen Kurt-AsleTeam Fakta 28Team Fakta,,1:09
6096+1:17:0637 Massi RodolfoColombia-selle Italia 37Colombia-selle Italia,,1:09
6173+59:53152 Sacchi FabioSaeco 29Saeco,,1:09
6275+1:01:34184 Cheula GiampaoloVini Calderola - So.di 24Vini Calderola - So.di,,1:09
6355+41:58158 Tonti AndreaSaeco 31Saeco,,1:09
6457+44:5185 Hamburger BoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 32Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè,,1:09
65109+1:27:21178 Tonetti GianlucaTenax 36Tenax2:152:15
6659+46:00121 Adyeyev SergiyLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,2:15
6783+1:09:06126 Stremersch TomLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 27Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,2:15
6899+1:18:13169 Winn JulianTeam Fakta 30Team Fakta,,2:15
6982+1:08:4095 Hardter UweGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner,,2:15
7088+1:10:2994 Weigold SteffenGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner,,2:15
7147+31:25109 Zaballa ConstantinoKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca,,2:15
7240+26:4636 Muñoz Hernan DarioColombia-selle Italia 30Colombia-selle Italia,,2:15
73126+1:44:2768 Trenti GuidoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo,,2:15
7444+29:0431 Castelblanco José JoaquinColombia-selle Italia 33Colombia-selle Italia,,2:15
7578+1:04:4074 Da Cruz CarlosFdjeux.com 28Fdjeux.com,,2:15
7666+49:00176 Pietropolli DanieleTenax 22Tenax,,2:15
7745+29:38124 Duma VladimirLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 31Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,2:15
7872+55:3148 Wegelius CharlesDe Nardi - Colpack 25De Nardi - Colpack,,2:15
7938+25:3132 González Freddy ExcelinoColombia-selle Italia 24Colombia-selle Italia2:452:45
80117+1:34:243 Furlan AngeloAlessio 25Alessio,,2:45
81108+1:26:51186 Gerosa MauroVini Calderola - So.di 28Vini Calderola - So.di,,2:45
82111+1:27:5816 Kohut Seweryn ZenonCCC - Polsat  27CCC - Polsat ,,2:45
8380+1:06:1138 Illiano RaffaeleColombia-selle Italia 26Colombia-selle Italia3:213:21
8431+20:4386 Laverde Luis FelipeFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 23Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè,,3:21
85107+1:26:14108 Usano JulianKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca,,3:21
86138+1:51:5255 Mondini GianpaoloDomina Vacanze - Elitron 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron4:064:06
8763+48:1082 Baliani FortunatoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 28Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè,,4:06
8853+39:18107 Rodríguez Hernández AlexisKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca4:334:33
8981+1:07:1696 Scholz RonnyGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner,,4:33
9089+1:11:26171 Frattini CristianoTenax 30Tenax,,4:33
9176+1:03:4387 Mesa Hector OrlandoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 27Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè,,4:33
92106+1:26:05116 Quinziato ManuelLampre 23Lampre,,4:33
9395+1:15:5388 Muraglia GiuseppeFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 23Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè,,4:33
9494+1:14:5824 Davis ScottPanaria - Fiordo 24Panaria - Fiordo,,4:33
95112+1:28:2134 Marín Ruber AlveiroColombia-selle Italia 34Colombia-selle Italia,,4:33
96125+1:42:5342 Aug AndrusDe Nardi - Colpack 31De Nardi - Colpack,,4:33
97114+1:30:1845 Giordani LeonardoDe Nardi - Colpack 25De Nardi - Colpack,,4:33
98101+1:23:23144 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 38Mercatone Uno - Scanavino,,4:33
9962+47:10143 Conti RobertoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 38Mercatone Uno - Scanavino,,4:33
10091+1:12:15156 Fornaciari PaoloSaeco 32Saeco4:434:43
10149+33:04154 Sabaliauskas MariusSaeco 24Saeco,,4:43
10260+46:07153 Spezialetti AlessandroSaeco 28Saeco,,4:43
103105+1:25:5146 Gobbi MicheleDe Nardi - Colpack 25De Nardi - Colpack5:175:17
104121+1:39:10167 Bak Lars YttingTeam Fakta 23Team Fakta,,5:17
105118+1:34:53166 Jørgensen RenéTeam Fakta 27Team Fakta,,5:17
10671+52:4775 Derepas DavidFdjeux.com 25Fdjeux.com6:106:10
107104+1:25:3997 Strauss MarcelGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner,,6:10
108139+1:52:22137 Marichal ThierryLotto - Domo 29Lotto - Domo,,6:10
109113+1:29:55118 Svorada JánLampre 34Lampre,,6:10
110129+1:47:16168 Riebenbauer WernerTeam Fakta 28Team Fakta,,6:10
111134+1:49:5135 De Angeli LucaColombia-selle Italia 27Colombia-selle Italia,,6:10
11264+48:14112 Barbero SergioLampre 34Lampre,,6:10
11368+51:1171 Fritsch NicolasFdjeux.com 24Fdjeux.com,,6:10
11465+48:1827 Mazzanti LucaPanaria - Fiordo 29Panaria - Fiordo,,6:10
115133+1:49:4178 Lhuillier RegisFdjeux.com 22Fdjeux.com,,6:10
116124+1:42:08129 Verstrepen JohanLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 35Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,6:10
117127+1:44:42139 Van Impe KevinLotto - Domo 22Lotto - Domo,,6:10
118115+1:33:29181 Andriotto DarioVini Calderola - So.di 30Vini Calderola - So.di,,6:10
119116+1:33:47163 Høj FrankTeam Fakta 30Team Fakta,,6:10
12092+1:14:30164 Bäckstedt MagnusTeam Fakta 28Team Fakta,,6:10
12154+39:38146 Gasperoni CristianMercatone Uno - Scanavino 32Mercatone Uno - Scanavino,,6:10
12287+1:10:12177 Pozzi OscarTenax 31Tenax6:276:27
123136+1:51:40128 Scamardella SalvatoreLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,6:27
12497+1:17:28125 Gryschenko RuslanLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago7:477:47
125135+1:50:44182 Apollonio MassimoVini Calderola - So.di 33Vini Calderola - So.di8:258:25
126102+1:23:44114 Bertoletti SimoneLampre 28Lampre,,8:25
127145+1:53:5959 Secchiari FrancescoDomina Vacanze - Elitron 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron,,8:25
128130+1:47:3533 Garcia John FreddyColombia-selle Italia 28Colombia-selle Italia,,8:25
129150+2:03:5514 Bondariew BogdanCCC - Polsat  28CCC - Polsat ,,8:25
130142+1:52:5773 Casper JimmyFdjeux.com 24Fdjeux.com,,8:25
131143+1:53:17173 D'Amore CrescenzoTenax 24Tenax,,8:25
132119+1:37:21106 Riera Valls JordiKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca,,8:25
133131+1:47:5293 Förster RobertGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner,,8:25
134141+1:52:51183 Balducci GabrieleVini Calderola - So.di 27Vini Calderola - So.di,,8:25
135146+1:54:26172 Hvastija MartinTenax 33Tenax,,8:25
136149+1:55:3784 Di Biase MorenoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 27Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè,,8:25
137123+1:41:2877 Guesdon FrédéricFdjeux.com 31Fdjeux.com,,8:25
13869+51:5553 Colombo GabrieleDomina Vacanze - Elitron 31Domina Vacanze - Elitron,,8:25
139140+1:52:28174 Lelekin SergueïTenax 30Tenax,,8:25
14058+45:56136 Moerenhout KoosLotto - Domo 29Lotto - Domo,,8:25
141120+1:37:3983 Conte BiagioFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 35Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè,,8:25
142128+1:45:57157 Pieri DarioSaeco 27Saeco,,8:25
143151+2:05:01148 Ravaioli IvanMercatone Uno - Scanavino 22Mercatone Uno - Scanavino,,8:25
144137+1:51:42138 Gates NickLotto - Domo 31Lotto - Domo,,8:25
145132+1:49:4123 Brown Graeme AllenPanaria - Fiordo 24Panaria - Fiordo,,8:25
146148+1:54:5179 Wiggins BradleyFdjeux.com 23Fdjeux.com,,8:25
14790+1:11:50149 Manzoni MarioMercatone Uno - Scanavino 33Mercatone Uno - Scanavino,,8:25
148144+1:53:23134 Verbrugghe IefLotto - Domo 27Lotto - Domo,,8:25
14985+1:09:34123 Bileka VolodymyrLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,8:25
150147+1:54:32135 Steegmans GertLotto - Domo 22Lotto - Domo,,8:25
DNF+ - 60:59:16179 Zanetti MauroTenax 30Tenax--
DNF+ - 60:59:16175 Marini MirkoTenax 28Tenax,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
166 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo183
2131 McEwen RobbieLotto - Domo 30Lotto - Domo114
3185 Garzelli StefanoVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di107
4118 Svorada JánLampre 34Lampre83
5151 Simoni GilbertoSaeco 31Saeco75
6164 Bäckstedt MagnusTeam Fakta 28Team Fakta60
776 Eisel BernhardFdjeux.com 22Fdjeux.com60
8111 Casagrande FrancescoLampre 32Lampre54
9161 Arvesen Kurt-AsleTeam Fakta 28Team Fakta40
1054 Lombardi GiovanniDomina Vacanze - Elitron 33Domina Vacanze - Elitron40
1184 Di Biase MorenoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 27Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè38
1252 Bennati DanieleDomina Vacanze - Elitron 22Domina Vacanze - Elitron38
13127 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago37
14188 Mazzoleni EddyVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di34
1544 Gasparre GrazianoDe Nardi - Colpack 24De Nardi - Colpack34
168 Noè AndreaAlessio 34Alessio32
1753 Colombo GabrieleDomina Vacanze - Elitron 31Domina Vacanze - Elitron32
1821 Figueras GiulianoPanaria - Fiordo 27Panaria - Fiordo30
193 Furlan AngeloAlessio 25Alessio30
201 Baldato FabioAlessio 34Alessio29
2123 Brown Graeme AllenPanaria - Fiordo 24Panaria - Fiordo28
229 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio 25Alessio26
23173 D'Amore CrescenzoTenax 24Tenax26
24124 Duma VladimirLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 31Landbouwkrediet - Colnago24
25157 Pieri DarioSaeco 27Saeco24
2673 Casper JimmyFdjeux.com 24Fdjeux.com23
27141 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 33Mercatone Uno - Scanavino22
2857 Scarponi MicheleDomina Vacanze - Elitron 23Domina Vacanze - Elitron22
2969 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo22
3099 Trampusch GerhardGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner22
31109 Zaballa ConstantinoKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca20
32122 Bernucci LorenzoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago20
3325 Lanfranchi PaoloPanaria - Fiordo 34Panaria - Fiordo18
3432 González Freddy ExcelinoColombia-selle Italia 24Colombia-selle Italia16
3522 Perez Cuapio Julio AlbertoPanaria - Fiordo 25Panaria - Fiordo16
3672 Casar SandyFdjeux.com 24Fdjeux.com15
37155 Bertagnolli LeonardoSaeco 25Saeco15
3863 Kirchen KimFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo15
3985 Hamburger BoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 32Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè15
4098 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner14
4111 Tonkov PavelCCC - Polsat  34CCC - Polsat 14
42152 Sacchi FabioSaeco 29Saeco14
43168 Riebenbauer WernerTeam Fakta 28Team Fakta14
4443 Carrara MatteoDe Nardi - Colpack 24De Nardi - Colpack13
4547 Palumbo GiuseppeDe Nardi - Colpack 27De Nardi - Colpack13
46117 Rumšas RaimondasLampre 31Lampre12
47104 Gutiérrez IgnacioKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca12
48144 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 38Mercatone Uno - Scanavino11
4964 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo10
50154 Sabaliauskas MariusSaeco 24Saeco10
5142 Aug AndrusDe Nardi - Colpack 31De Nardi - Colpack10
5268 Trenti GuidoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo10
5315 Chmielewski PiotrCCC - Polsat  32CCC - Polsat 9
54167 Bak Lars YttingTeam Fakta 23Team Fakta9
5582 Baliani FortunatoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 28Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè8
56174 Lelekin SergueïTenax 30Tenax8
5741 Honchar SerhiyDe Nardi - Colpack 32De Nardi - Colpack8
5892 Faresin GianniGerolsteiner 37Gerolsteiner7
5965 González AitorFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo7
6093 Förster RobertGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner7
61183 Balducci GabrieleVini Calderola - So.di 27Vini Calderola - So.di7
626 Miholjević VladimirAlessio 29Alessio6
634 Lunghi DenisAlessio 27Alessio6
64108 Usano JulianKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca6
65113 Belli WladimirLampre 32Lampre5
6612 Baranowski DariuszCCC - Polsat  30CCC - Polsat 5
6786 Laverde Luis FelipeFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 23Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè5
6862 Cioni Dario DavidFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo4
6935 De Angeli LucaColombia-selle Italia 27Colombia-selle Italia4
70172 Hvastija MartinTenax 33Tenax4
7113 Brożyna TomaszCCC - Polsat  32CCC - Polsat 3
72121 Adyeyev SergiyLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago3
7338 Illiano RaffaeleColombia-selle Italia 26Colombia-selle Italia3
74177 Pozzi OscarTenax 31Tenax3
7597 Strauss MarcelGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner3
7683 Conte BiagioFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 35Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè3
77119 Vila Francisco JavierLampre 27Lampre2
78171 Frattini CristianoTenax 30Tenax2
7933 Garcia John FreddyColombia-selle Italia 28Colombia-selle Italia2
8061 Bruseghin MarzioFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo1
81102 García AdolfoKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca1
8227 Mazzanti LucaPanaria - Fiordo 29Panaria - Fiordo1
83162 Petersen Jørgen BoTeam Fakta 33Team Fakta1
8494 Weigold SteffenGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner1
85149 Manzoni MarioMercatone Uno - Scanavino 33Mercatone Uno - Scanavino1
86125 Gryschenko RuslanLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
132 González Freddy ExcelinoColombia-selle Italia 24Colombia-selle Italia47
2109 Zaballa ConstantinoKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca30
3151 Simoni GilbertoSaeco 31Saeco28
4185 Garzelli StefanoVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di26
561 Bruseghin MarzioFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo15
6125 Gryschenko RuslanLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago9
7111 Casagrande FrancescoLampre 32Lampre8
88 Noè AndreaAlessio 34Alessio6
9127 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago4
1011 Tonkov PavelCCC - Polsat  34CCC - Polsat 4
1186 Laverde Luis FelipeFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 23Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè3
12141 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 33Mercatone Uno - Scanavino2
13188 Mazzoleni EddyVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di2
142 Caucchioli PietroAlessio 27Alessio2
1582 Baliani FortunatoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 28Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè2
16177 Pozzi OscarTenax 31Tenax2
17164 Bäckstedt MagnusTeam Fakta 28Team Fakta2
1897 Strauss MarcelGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner2
19113 Belli WladimirLampre 32Lampre1
20102 García AdolfoKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca1
2125 Lanfranchi PaoloPanaria - Fiordo 34Panaria - Fiordo1
22161 Arvesen Kurt-AsleTeam Fakta 28Team Fakta1
23143 Conti RobertoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 38Mercatone Uno - Scanavino1
2489 Nocentini RinaldoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 25Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè1
25123 Bileka VolodymyrLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBTeamTime
1 Lampre  183:12:15 183:12:15
2 Alessio 5:575:57
3 Saeco 8:038:03
4 Fassa Bortolo 9:459:45
5 Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 15:2715:27
6 CCC - Polsat  18:1818:18
7 Panaria - Fiordo 21:1821:18
8 Vini Calderola - So.di 25:1525:15
9 Gerolsteiner 26:0926:09
10 Kelme - Costa Blanca 32:1732:17
11 De Nardi - Colpack 33:2733:27
12 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 45:1045:10
13 Colombia-selle Italia 58:4058:40
14 Fdjeux.com 1:12:431:12:43
15 Team Fakta 1:14:291:14:29
16 Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 1:22:001:22:00
17 Domina Vacanze - Elitron 1:41:381:41:38
18 Tenax 2:01:472:01:47
19 Lotto - Domo 2:56:572:56:57
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 23rd May 2003
Avg. speed winner: 42.472 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Pordenone › Marostica
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.12311 sec.