Search:  
topLogin
2004
2002
»
«

2003»86th Giro d'Italia

2003  Stage 16  »  Arco Trento  ›  Pavia   (207k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-151 Simoni GilbertoSaeco 31Saeco 71:21:26 71:21:26
22-185 Garzelli StefanoVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di1:581:58
33-127 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago4:054:05
44-8 Noè AndreaAlessio 34Alessio5:165:16
55-117 Rumšas RaimondasLampre 31Lampre6:116:11
66-111 Casagrande FrancescoLampre 32Lampre6:476:47
77-98 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 32Gerolsteiner6:576:57
88-41 Honchar SerhiyDe Nardi - Colpack 32De Nardi - Colpack9:389:38
99-9 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio 25Alessio9:429:42
1010-141 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 33Mercatone Uno - Scanavino10:1110:11
1111-142 Codol MassimoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 30Mercatone Uno - Scanavino12:1612:16
1212-113 Belli WladimirLampre 32Lampre12:3512:35
1313-64 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo12:4512:45
1414-12 Baranowski DariuszCCC - Polsat  30CCC - Polsat 13:5013:50
1515-57 Scarponi MicheleDomina Vacanze - Elitron 23Domina Vacanze - Elitron14:2314:23
1616-65 González AitorFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo15:3215:32
1717-188 Mazzoleni EddyVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di15:5915:59
1818-69 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo18:0818:08
1919-22 Perez Cuapio Julio AlbertoPanaria - Fiordo 25Panaria - Fiordo18:1418:14
2020-61 Bruseghin MarzioFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo19:2519:25
2121-63 Kirchen KimFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo19:5219:52
2222-155 Bertagnolli LeonardoSaeco 25Saeco20:0720:07
2323-72 Casar SandyFdjeux.com 24Fdjeux.com20:1420:14
2424-21 Figueras GiulianoPanaria - Fiordo 27Panaria - Fiordo21:1621:16
2525-92 Faresin GianniGerolsteiner 37Gerolsteiner22:5222:52
2626-102 García AdolfoKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca25:1925:19
2727-2 Caucchioli PietroAlessio 27Alessio26:3626:36
2828-44 Gasparre GrazianoDe Nardi - Colpack 24De Nardi - Colpack28:3628:36
2929-19 Romanik RadosławCCC - Polsat  36CCC - Polsat 29:3229:32
3030-86 Laverde Luis FelipeFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 23Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè30:0730:07
3131-147 Szmyd SylwesterMercatone Uno - Scanavino 25Mercatone Uno - Scanavino30:4030:40
3232-165 Sunderland ScottTeam Fakta 36Team Fakta32:5132:51
3333-62 Cioni Dario DavidFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo34:5334:53
3434-13 Brożyna TomaszCCC - Polsat  32CCC - Polsat 35:2935:29
3535-25 Lanfranchi PaoloPanaria - Fiordo 34Panaria - Fiordo36:0136:01
3636-6 Miholjević VladimirAlessio 29Alessio36:0836:08
3737-159 Cunego DamianoSaeco 21Saeco36:2036:20
3838-4 Lunghi DenisAlessio 27Alessio38:2238:22
3939-99 Trampusch GerhardGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner38:2338:23
4040-104 Gutiérrez IgnacioKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca38:2638:26
4141-32 González Freddy ExcelinoColombia-selle Italia 24Colombia-selle Italia38:3238:32
4242-124 Duma VladimirLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 31Landbouwkrediet - Colnago38:3438:34
4343-109 Zaballa ConstantinoKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca39:4139:41
4444-31 Castelblanco José JoaquinColombia-selle Italia 33Colombia-selle Italia39:5039:50
4545-119 Vila Francisco JavierLampre 27Lampre43:1343:13
4646-189 Zampieri SteveVini Calderola - So.di 25Vini Calderola - So.di44:2444:24
4747-145 Clavero DanielMercatone Uno - Scanavino 34Mercatone Uno - Scanavino44:3744:37
4848-36 Muñoz Hernan DarioColombia-selle Italia 30Colombia-selle Italia46:4546:45
4949-146 Gasperoni CristianMercatone Uno - Scanavino 32Mercatone Uno - Scanavino53:1653:16
5050-121 Adyeyev SergiyLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago56:0556:05
5151-136 Moerenhout KoosLotto - Domo 29Lotto - Domo57:5157:51
5252-143 Conti RobertoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 38Mercatone Uno - Scanavino58:5658:56
5353-158 Tonti AndreaSaeco 31Saeco1:00:031:00:03
5454-43 Carrara MatteoDe Nardi - Colpack 24De Nardi - Colpack1:00:391:00:39
5555-82 Baliani FortunatoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 28Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè1:01:031:01:03
5656-107 Rodríguez Hernández AlexisKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca1:01:211:01:21
5758▲1154 Sabaliauskas MariusSaeco 24Saeco1:02:111:02:11
5857▼1161 Arvesen Kurt-AsleTeam Fakta 28Team Fakta1:02:351:02:35
5960▲115 Chmielewski PiotrCCC - Polsat  32CCC - Polsat 1:04:221:04:22
6061▲149 Zanotti LeonardoDe Nardi - Colpack 25De Nardi - Colpack1:04:531:04:53
6159▼289 Nocentini RinaldoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 25Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè,,1:04:53
6262-153 Spezialetti AlessandroSaeco 28Saeco1:05:191:05:19
6363-85 Hamburger BoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 33Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè1:06:381:06:38
6464-48 Wegelius CharlesDe Nardi - Colpack 25De Nardi - Colpack1:08:331:08:33
6565-162 Petersen Jørgen BoTeam Fakta 33Team Fakta1:10:401:10:40
6666-76 Eisel BernhardFdjeux.com 22Fdjeux.com1:14:341:14:34
6768▲1176 Pietropolli DanieleTenax 22Tenax1:15:031:15:03
6867▼1112 Barbero SergioLampre 34Lampre1:15:131:15:13
6969-75 Derepas DavidFdjeux.com 25Fdjeux.com1:16:121:16:12
7071▲1123 Bileka VolodymyrLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1:17:051:17:05
7170▼153 Colombo GabrieleDomina Vacanze - Elitron 31Domina Vacanze - Elitron1:17:271:17:27
7272-152 Sacchi FabioSaeco 29Saeco1:17:311:17:31
7373-184 Cheula GiampaoloVini Calderola - So.di 24Vini Calderola - So.di1:19:141:19:14
7474-74 Da Cruz CarlosFdjeux.com 28Fdjeux.com1:21:121:21:12
7575-96 Scholz RonnyGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner1:24:101:24:10
7676-38 Illiano RaffaeleColombia-selle Italia 26Colombia-selle Italia1:25:211:25:21
7777-88 Muraglia GiuseppeFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 23Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè1:26:291:26:29
7878-126 Stremersch TomLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 27Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1:29:131:29:13
7979-95 Hardter UweGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner1:29:341:29:34
8080-164 Bäckstedt MagnusTeam Fakta 28Team Fakta1:29:391:29:39
8181-177 Pozzi OscarTenax 31Tenax1:30:461:30:46
8282-54 Lombardi GiovanniDomina Vacanze - Elitron 33Domina Vacanze - Elitron1:31:321:31:32
8383-1 Baldato FabioAlessio 34Alessio1:31:541:31:54
8484-37 Massi RodolfoColombia-selle Italia 37Colombia-selle Italia1:32:311:32:31
8585-87 Mesa Hector OrlandoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 27Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè1:34:081:34:08
8686-171 Frattini CristianoTenax 30Tenax1:34:181:34:18
8787-94 Weigold SteffenGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner1:35:191:35:19
8889▲166 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo1:35:361:35:36
8988▼147 Palumbo GiuseppeDe Nardi - Colpack 27De Nardi - Colpack1:37:241:37:24
9090-46 Gobbi MicheleDe Nardi - Colpack 25De Nardi - Colpack1:37:511:37:51
9191-149 Manzoni MarioMercatone Uno - Scanavino 33Mercatone Uno - Scanavino1:38:521:38:52
9292-24 Davis ScottPanaria - Fiordo 24Panaria - Fiordo1:38:581:38:58
9393-156 Fornaciari PaoloSaeco 32Saeco1:39:571:39:57
9494-52 Bennati DanieleDomina Vacanze - Elitron 22Domina Vacanze - Elitron1:42:111:42:11
9596▲1122 Bernucci LorenzoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1:43:021:43:02
9695▼158 Scirea MarioDomina Vacanze - Elitron 38Domina Vacanze - Elitron1:43:071:43:07
9797-125 Gryschenko RuslanLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1:43:591:43:59
9898-169 Winn JulianTeam Fakta 30Team Fakta1:46:331:46:33
9999-186 Gerosa MauroVini Calderola - So.di 28Vini Calderola - So.di1:46:511:46:51
100100-178 Tonetti GianlucaTenax 36Tenax1:47:351:47:35
101101-116 Quinziato ManuelLampre 23Lampre1:48:271:48:27
102102-114 Bertoletti SimoneLampre 28Lampre1:49:311:49:31
103104▲1144 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 38Mercatone Uno - Scanavino1:50:321:50:32
104105▲1108 Usano JulianKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca1:50:481:50:48
105103▼2181 Andriotto DarioVini Calderola - So.di 30Vini Calderola - So.di1:51:221:51:22
106106-16 Kohut Seweryn ZenonCCC - Polsat  27CCC - Polsat 1:52:441:52:44
107107-118 Svorada JánLampre 34Lampre1:53:011:53:01
108108-45 Giordani LeonardoDe Nardi - Colpack 25De Nardi - Colpack1:55:111:55:11
109109-56 Ongarato AlbertoDomina Vacanze - Elitron 27Domina Vacanze - Elitron1:56:081:56:08
110110-34 Marín Ruber AlveiroColombia-selle Italia 34Colombia-selle Italia1:56:181:56:18
111111-163 Høj FrankTeam Fakta 30Team Fakta1:59:101:59:10
112112-166 Jørgensen RenéTeam Fakta 27Team Fakta2:01:262:01:26
113113-3 Furlan AngeloAlessio 25Alessio2:01:552:01:55
114114-106 Riera Valls JordiKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca2:02:362:02:36
115116▲1167 Bak Lars YttingTeam Fakta 23Team Fakta2:05:262:05:26
116115▼167 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo2:05:562:05:56
117117-83 Conte BiagioFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 35Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè2:06:042:06:04
118118-129 Verstrepen JohanLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 35Landbouwkrediet - Colnago2:07:052:07:05
119119-77 Guesdon FrédéricFdjeux.com 31Fdjeux.com2:08:492:08:49
120120-42 Aug AndrusDe Nardi - Colpack 31De Nardi - Colpack2:11:212:11:21
121121-68 Trenti GuidoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo2:12:002:12:00
122122-93 Förster RobertGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner2:12:572:12:57
123123-168 Riebenbauer WernerTeam Fakta 28Team Fakta2:13:512:13:51
124124-35 De Angeli LucaColombia-selle Italia 27Colombia-selle Italia2:14:542:14:54
125125-33 Garcia John FreddyColombia-selle Italia 29Colombia-selle Italia2:14:572:14:57
126127▲1157 Pieri DarioSaeco 27Saeco2:15:462:15:46
127128▲1138 Gates NickLotto - Domo 31Lotto - Domo2:16:052:16:05
128126▼278 Lhuillier RegisFdjeux.com 22Fdjeux.com2:16:122:16:12
129129-55 Mondini GianpaoloDomina Vacanze - Elitron 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron2:17:522:17:52
130130-73 Casper JimmyFdjeux.com 24Fdjeux.com2:18:142:18:14
131131-182 Apollonio MassimoVini Calderola - So.di 33Vini Calderola - So.di2:18:362:18:36
132132-128 Scamardella SalvatoreLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago2:18:472:18:47
133133-59 Secchiari FrancescoDomina Vacanze - Elitron 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron2:20:352:20:35
134136▲284 Di Biase MorenoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 27Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè2:21:332:21:33
135137▲2172 Hvastija MartinTenax 33Tenax2:22:022:22:02
136135▼179 Wiggins BradleyFdjeux.com 23Fdjeux.com2:22:362:22:36
137134▼3135 Steegmans GertLotto - Domo 22Lotto - Domo2:24:272:24:27
138138-14 Bondariew BogdanCCC - Polsat  28CCC - Polsat 2:25:402:25:40
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
188+1:35:3666 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo804:39:344:39:34
2130+2:18:1473 Casper JimmyFdjeux.com 24Fdjeux.com50,,,,
3107+1:53:01118 Svorada JánLampre 34Lampre35,,,,
494+1:42:1152 Bennati DanieleDomina Vacanze - Elitron 22Domina Vacanze - Elitron25,,,,
528+28:3644 Gasparre GrazianoDe Nardi - Colpack 24De Nardi - Colpack18,,,,
6126+2:15:46157 Pieri DarioSaeco 27Saeco15,,,,
7120+2:11:2142 Aug AndrusDe Nardi - Colpack 31De Nardi - Colpack12,,,,
8113+2:01:553 Furlan AngeloAlessio 25Alessio10,,,,
9115+2:05:26167 Bak Lars YttingTeam Fakta 23Team Fakta8,,,,
1010+10:11141 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 33Mercatone Uno - Scanavino6,,,,
1154+1:00:3943 Carrara MatteoDe Nardi - Colpack 24De Nardi - Colpack5,,,,
12134+2:21:3384 Di Biase MorenoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 27Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè4,,,,
1380+1:29:39164 Bäckstedt MagnusTeam Fakta 28Team Fakta3,,,,
1499+1:46:51186 Gerosa MauroVini Calderola - So.di 28Vini Calderola - So.di2,,,,
1543+39:41109 Zaballa ConstantinoKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca1,,,,
1682+1:31:3254 Lombardi GiovanniDomina Vacanze - Elitron 33Domina Vacanze - Elitron,,,,
1742+38:34124 Duma VladimirLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 31Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,,,
187+6:5798 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 32Gerolsteiner,,,,
192+1:58185 Garzelli StefanoVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di,,,,
2035+36:0125 Lanfranchi PaoloPanaria - Fiordo 34Panaria - Fiordo,,,,
2138+38:224 Lunghi DenisAlessio 27Alessio,,,,
22123+2:13:51168 Riebenbauer WernerTeam Fakta 28Team Fakta,,,,
2332+32:51165 Sunderland ScottTeam Fakta 36Team Fakta,,,,
243+4:05127 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,,,
25122+2:12:5793 Förster RobertGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner,,,,
268+9:3841 Honchar SerhiyDe Nardi - Colpack 32De Nardi - Colpack,,,,
271+0:00151 Simoni GilbertoSaeco 31Saeco,,,,
2876+1:25:2138 Illiano RaffaeleColombia-selle Italia 26Colombia-selle Italia,,,,
29127+2:16:05138 Gates NickLotto - Domo 31Lotto - Domo,,,,
305+6:11117 Rumšas RaimondasLampre 31Lampre,,,,
3137+36:20159 Cunego DamianoSaeco 21Saeco,,,,
324+5:168 Noè AndreaAlessio 34Alessio,,,,
3339+38:2399 Trampusch GerhardGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner,,,,
349+9:429 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio 25Alessio,,,,
3569+1:16:1275 Derepas DavidFdjeux.com 25Fdjeux.com,,,,
366+6:47111 Casagrande FrancescoLampre 32Lampre,,,,
3723+20:1472 Casar SandyFdjeux.com 24Fdjeux.com,,,,
3817+15:59188 Mazzoleni EddyVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di,,,,
3924+21:1621 Figueras GiulianoPanaria - Fiordo 27Panaria - Fiordo,,,,
4090+1:37:5146 Gobbi MicheleDe Nardi - Colpack 25De Nardi - Colpack,,,,
4140+38:26104 Gutiérrez IgnacioKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
4211+12:16142 Codol MassimoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 30Mercatone Uno - Scanavino,,,,
4318+18:0869 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo,,,,
4467+1:15:03176 Pietropolli DanieleTenax 22Tenax,,,,
4574+1:21:1274 Da Cruz CarlosFdjeux.com 28Fdjeux.com,,,,
4614+13:5012 Baranowski DariuszCCC - Polsat  30CCC - Polsat ,,,,
4772+1:17:31152 Sacchi FabioSaeco 29Saeco,,,,
4898+1:46:33169 Winn JulianTeam Fakta 30Team Fakta,,,,
4913+12:4564 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo,,,,
5016+15:3265 González AitorFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo,,,,
5145+43:13119 Vila Francisco JavierLampre 27Lampre,,,,
5249+53:16146 Gasperoni CristianMercatone Uno - Scanavino 32Mercatone Uno - Scanavino,,,,
5360+1:04:5349 Zanotti LeonardoDe Nardi - Colpack 25De Nardi - Colpack,,,,
54124+2:14:5435 De Angeli LucaColombia-selle Italia 27Colombia-selle Italia,,,,
55135+2:22:02172 Hvastija MartinTenax 33Tenax,,,,
5612+12:35113 Belli WladimirLampre 32Lampre,,,,
5762+1:05:19153 Spezialetti AlessandroSaeco 28Saeco,,,,
5836+36:086 Miholjević VladimirAlessio 29Alessio,,,,
5983+1:31:541 Baldato FabioAlessio 34Alessio,,,,
6093+1:39:57156 Fornaciari PaoloSaeco 32Saeco,,,,
61111+1:59:10163 Høj FrankTeam Fakta 30Team Fakta,,,,
6215+14:2357 Scarponi MicheleDomina Vacanze - Elitron 23Domina Vacanze - Elitron,,,,
6370+1:17:05123 Bileka VolodymyrLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,,,
6429+29:3219 Romanik RadosławCCC - Polsat  36CCC - Polsat ,,,,
 65 22+20:07155 Bertagnolli LeonardoSaeco 25Saeco,,,,
6541+38:3232 González Freddy ExcelinoColombia-selle Italia 24Colombia-selle Italia,,,,
6653+1:00:03158 Tonti AndreaSaeco 31Saeco,,,,
6792+1:38:5824 Davis ScottPanaria - Fiordo 24Panaria - Fiordo,,,,
68129+2:17:5255 Mondini GianpaoloDomina Vacanze - Elitron 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron,,,,
6987+1:35:1994 Weigold SteffenGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner,,,,
7057+1:02:11154 Sabaliauskas MariusSaeco 24Saeco,,,,
7125+22:5292 Faresin GianniGerolsteiner 37Gerolsteiner,,,,
7295+1:43:02122 Bernucci LorenzoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,,,
7326+25:19102 García AdolfoKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
7433+34:5362 Cioni Dario DavidFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo,,,,
7520+19:2561 Bruseghin MarzioFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo,,,,
7650+56:05121 Adyeyev SergiyLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,,,
7721+19:5263 Kirchen KimFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo,,,,
7844+39:5031 Castelblanco José JoaquinColombia-selle Italia 33Colombia-selle Italia,,,,
7930+30:0786 Laverde Luis FelipeFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 23Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè,,,,
8063+1:06:3885 Hamburger BoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 33Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè,,,,
8179+1:29:3495 Hardter UweGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner,,,,
82125+2:14:5733 Garcia John FreddyColombia-selle Italia 29Colombia-selle Italia,,,,
8356+1:01:21107 Rodríguez Hernández AlexisKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
84104+1:50:48108 Usano JulianKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
85118+2:07:05129 Verstrepen JohanLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 35Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,,,
86106+1:52:4416 Kohut Seweryn ZenonCCC - Polsat  27CCC - Polsat ,,,,
87132+2:18:47128 Scamardella SalvatoreLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,,,
88110+1:56:1834 Marín Ruber AlveiroColombia-selle Italia 34Colombia-selle Italia,,,,
8951+57:51136 Moerenhout KoosLotto - Domo 29Lotto - Domo,,,,
9047+44:37145 Clavero DanielMercatone Uno - Scanavino 34Mercatone Uno - Scanavino,,,,
9191+1:38:52149 Manzoni MarioMercatone Uno - Scanavino 33Mercatone Uno - Scanavino,,,,
9278+1:29:13126 Stremersch TomLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 27Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,,,
9346+44:24189 Zampieri SteveVini Calderola - So.di 25Vini Calderola - So.di,,,,
94138+2:25:4014 Bondariew BogdanCCC - Polsat  28CCC - Polsat ,,,,
9527+26:362 Caucchioli PietroAlessio 27Alessio,,,,
9634+35:2913 Brożyna TomaszCCC - Polsat  32CCC - Polsat ,,,,
9731+30:40147 Szmyd SylwesterMercatone Uno - Scanavino 25Mercatone Uno - Scanavino,,,,
98112+2:01:26166 Jørgensen RenéTeam Fakta 27Team Fakta,,,,
99131+2:18:36182 Apollonio MassimoVini Calderola - So.di 33Vini Calderola - So.di,,,,
100114+2:02:36106 Riera Valls JordiKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
10186+1:34:18171 Frattini CristianoTenax 30Tenax,,,,
10219+18:1422 Perez Cuapio Julio AlbertoPanaria - Fiordo 25Panaria - Fiordo,,,,
103119+2:08:4977 Guesdon FrédéricFdjeux.com 31Fdjeux.com,,,,
104121+2:12:0068 Trenti GuidoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo,,,,
105101+1:48:27116 Quinziato ManuelLampre 23Lampre,,,,
10696+1:43:0758 Scirea MarioDomina Vacanze - Elitron 38Domina Vacanze - Elitron0:220:22
10748+46:4536 Muñoz Hernan DarioColombia-selle Italia 30Colombia-selle Italia,,0:22
10855+1:01:0382 Baliani FortunatoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 28Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè,,0:22
109133+2:20:3559 Secchiari FrancescoDomina Vacanze - Elitron 30Domina Vacanze - Elitron,,0:22
11065+1:10:40162 Petersen Jørgen BoTeam Fakta 33Team Fakta,,0:22
11152+58:56143 Conti RobertoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 38Mercatone Uno - Scanavino,,0:22
112117+2:06:0483 Conte BiagioFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 35Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè0:270:27
113103+1:50:32144 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 38Mercatone Uno - Scanavino0:280:28
11459+1:04:2215 Chmielewski PiotrCCC - Polsat  32CCC - Polsat ,,0:28
11584+1:32:3137 Massi RodolfoColombia-selle Italia 37Colombia-selle Italia,,0:28
11671+1:17:2753 Colombo GabrieleDomina Vacanze - Elitron 31Domina Vacanze - Elitron0:300:30
11773+1:19:14184 Cheula GiampaoloVini Calderola - So.di 24Vini Calderola - So.di0:320:32
118102+1:49:31114 Bertoletti SimoneLampre 28Lampre,,0:32
11968+1:15:13112 Barbero SergioLampre 34Lampre,,0:32
12097+1:43:59125 Gryschenko RuslanLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:350:35
121128+2:16:1278 Lhuillier RegisFdjeux.com 22Fdjeux.com0:390:39
12264+1:08:3348 Wegelius CharlesDe Nardi - Colpack 25De Nardi - Colpack0:430:43
12358+1:02:35161 Arvesen Kurt-AsleTeam Fakta 28Team Fakta,,0:43
124116+2:05:5667 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo,,0:43
125100+1:47:35178 Tonetti GianlucaTenax 36Tenax,,0:43
12681+1:30:46177 Pozzi OscarTenax 31Tenax,,0:43
12777+1:26:2988 Muraglia GiuseppeFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 23Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè0:560:56
12866+1:14:3476 Eisel BernhardFdjeux.com 22Fdjeux.com1:031:03
12975+1:24:1096 Scholz RonnyGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner1:191:19
130108+1:55:1145 Giordani LeonardoDe Nardi - Colpack 25De Nardi - Colpack1:211:21
131105+1:51:22181 Andriotto DarioVini Calderola - So.di 30Vini Calderola - So.di1:311:31
132109+1:56:0856 Ongarato AlbertoDomina Vacanze - Elitron 27Domina Vacanze - Elitron1:321:32
13361+1:04:5389 Nocentini RinaldoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 25Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè,,1:32
13489+1:37:2447 Palumbo GiuseppeDe Nardi - Colpack 27De Nardi - Colpack,,1:32
13585+1:34:0887 Mesa Hector OrlandoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 27Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè1:351:35
136136+2:22:3679 Wiggins BradleyFdjeux.com 23Fdjeux.com2:082:08
137137+2:24:27135 Steegmans GertLotto - Domo 22Lotto - Domo4:084:08
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
166 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo208
2185 Garzelli StefanoVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di130
3151 Simoni GilbertoSaeco 31Saeco109
4118 Svorada JánLampre 34Lampre107
5164 Bäckstedt MagnusTeam Fakta 28Team Fakta93
6111 Casagrande FrancescoLampre 32Lampre63
776 Eisel BernhardFdjeux.com 22Fdjeux.com60
8127 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago59
952 Bennati DanieleDomina Vacanze - Elitron 22Domina Vacanze - Elitron52
1084 Di Biase MorenoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 27Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè48
1173 Casper JimmyFdjeux.com 24Fdjeux.com46
1244 Gasparre GrazianoDe Nardi - Colpack 24De Nardi - Colpack46
1365 González AitorFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo45
148 Noè AndreaAlessio 34Alessio42
15188 Mazzoleni EddyVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di42
16161 Arvesen Kurt-AsleTeam Fakta 28Team Fakta40
1754 Lombardi GiovanniDomina Vacanze - Elitron 33Domina Vacanze - Elitron40
183 Furlan AngeloAlessio 25Alessio38
19157 Pieri DarioSaeco 27Saeco34
20141 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 33Mercatone Uno - Scanavino32
2153 Colombo GabrieleDomina Vacanze - Elitron 31Domina Vacanze - Elitron32
2222 Perez Cuapio Julio AlbertoPanaria - Fiordo 25Panaria - Fiordo30
2321 Figueras GiulianoPanaria - Fiordo 27Panaria - Fiordo30
241 Baldato FabioAlessio 34Alessio29
2541 Honchar SerhiyDe Nardi - Colpack 32De Nardi - Colpack29
26124 Duma VladimirLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 31Landbouwkrediet - Colnago29
27117 Rumšas RaimondasLampre 31Lampre28
289 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio 25Alessio27
2998 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 32Gerolsteiner26
3064 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo25
31109 Zaballa ConstantinoKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca24
3263 Kirchen KimFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo23
3372 Casar SandyFdjeux.com 24Fdjeux.com22
3457 Scarponi MicheleDomina Vacanze - Elitron 23Domina Vacanze - Elitron22
3569 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo22
3699 Trampusch GerhardGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner22
37122 Bernucci LorenzoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago20
3842 Aug AndrusDe Nardi - Colpack 31De Nardi - Colpack19
3925 Lanfranchi PaoloPanaria - Fiordo 34Panaria - Fiordo18
4043 Carrara MatteoDe Nardi - Colpack 24De Nardi - Colpack18
4185 Hamburger BoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 33Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè17
4232 González Freddy ExcelinoColombia-selle Italia 24Colombia-selle Italia16
43167 Bak Lars YttingTeam Fakta 23Team Fakta16
4414 Bondariew BogdanCCC - Polsat  28CCC - Polsat 16
45155 Bertagnolli LeonardoSaeco 25Saeco15
4647 Palumbo GiuseppeDe Nardi - Colpack 27De Nardi - Colpack15
47168 Riebenbauer WernerTeam Fakta 28Team Fakta15
48152 Sacchi FabioSaeco 29Saeco14
49113 Belli WladimirLampre 32Lampre12
50104 Gutiérrez IgnacioKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca12
51144 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 38Mercatone Uno - Scanavino11
52154 Sabaliauskas MariusSaeco 24Saeco10
5368 Trenti GuidoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo10
5415 Chmielewski PiotrCCC - Polsat  32CCC - Polsat 9
5582 Baliani FortunatoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 28Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè8
56169 Winn JulianTeam Fakta 30Team Fakta8
5792 Faresin GianniGerolsteiner 37Gerolsteiner7
5893 Förster RobertGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner7
596 Miholjević VladimirAlessio 29Alessio6
604 Lunghi DenisAlessio 27Alessio6
6189 Nocentini RinaldoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 25Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè6
62108 Usano JulianKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca6
63172 Hvastija MartinTenax 33Tenax6
6412 Baranowski DariuszCCC - Polsat  30CCC - Polsat 5
6586 Laverde Luis FelipeFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 23Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè5
66142 Codol MassimoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 30Mercatone Uno - Scanavino4
6762 Cioni Dario DavidFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo4
6846 Gobbi MicheleDe Nardi - Colpack 25De Nardi - Colpack4
69116 Quinziato ManuelLampre 23Lampre4
7035 De Angeli LucaColombia-selle Italia 27Colombia-selle Italia4
7113 Brożyna TomaszCCC - Polsat  32CCC - Polsat 3
72121 Adyeyev SergiyLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago3
7338 Illiano RaffaeleColombia-selle Italia 26Colombia-selle Italia3
74177 Pozzi OscarTenax 31Tenax3
7583 Conte BiagioFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 35Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè3
76119 Vila Francisco JavierLampre 27Lampre2
7774 Da Cruz CarlosFdjeux.com 28Fdjeux.com2
78171 Frattini CristianoTenax 30Tenax2
79125 Gryschenko RuslanLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago2
80186 Gerosa MauroVini Calderola - So.di 28Vini Calderola - So.di2
8133 Garcia John FreddyColombia-selle Italia 29Colombia-selle Italia2
8261 Bruseghin MarzioFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo1
83102 García AdolfoKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca1
84162 Petersen Jørgen BoTeam Fakta 33Team Fakta1
8594 Weigold SteffenGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner1
86149 Manzoni MarioMercatone Uno - Scanavino 33Mercatone Uno - Scanavino1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
132 González Freddy ExcelinoColombia-selle Italia 24Colombia-selle Italia77
2109 Zaballa ConstantinoKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca48
3151 Simoni GilbertoSaeco 31Saeco43
4185 Garzelli StefanoVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di36
561 Bruseghin MarzioFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo15
625 Lanfranchi PaoloPanaria - Fiordo 34Panaria - Fiordo11
7125 Gryschenko RuslanLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 22Landbouwkrediet - Colnago9
8111 Casagrande FrancescoLampre 32Lampre8
9127 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago6
108 Noè AndreaAlessio 34Alessio6
11117 Rumšas RaimondasLampre 31Lampre6
1246 Gobbi MicheleDe Nardi - Colpack 25De Nardi - Colpack6
134 Lunghi DenisAlessio 27Alessio5
1422 Perez Cuapio Julio AlbertoPanaria - Fiordo 25Panaria - Fiordo4
15164 Bäckstedt MagnusTeam Fakta 28Team Fakta4
1665 González AitorFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo3
1786 Laverde Luis FelipeFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 23Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè3
18141 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 33Mercatone Uno - Scanavino2
19188 Mazzoleni EddyVini Calderola - So.di 29Vini Calderola - So.di2
202 Caucchioli PietroAlessio 27Alessio2
2182 Baliani FortunatoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 28Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè2
22177 Pozzi OscarTenax 31Tenax2
23113 Belli WladimirLampre 32Lampre1
24102 García AdolfoKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca1
25143 Conti RobertoMercatone Uno - Scanavino 38Mercatone Uno - Scanavino1
26161 Arvesen Kurt-AsleTeam Fakta 28Team Fakta1
2789 Nocentini RinaldoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 25Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè1
28123 Bileka VolodymyrLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1
2914 Bondariew BogdanCCC - Polsat  28CCC - Polsat 1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBTeamTime
1 Lampre  214:25:42 214:25:42
2 Fassa Bortolo 9:149:14
3 Saeco 15:5515:55
4 Alessio 16:1716:17
5 Mercatone Uno - Scanavino 23:4923:49
6 CCC - Polsat  31:0331:03
7 Vini Calderola - So.di 31:3131:31
8 Panaria - Fiordo 40:2240:22
9 Gerolsteiner 44:2744:27
10 De Nardi - Colpack 45:5045:50
11 Kelme - Costa Blanca 52:2952:29
12 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 53:2853:28
13 Colombia-selle Italia 1:23:381:23:38
14 Team Fakta 1:39:591:39:59
15 Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 1:42:221:42:22
16 Fdjeux.com 1:49:331:49:33
17 Domina Vacanze - Elitron 2:12:572:12:57
18 Tenax 2:55:342:55:34
19 Lotto - Domo 3:56:133:56:13
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 26th May 2003
Avg. speed winner: 44.426 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Arco Trento › Pavia
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11277 sec.