The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 88 | +1:35:36 | 66 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 80 | 4:39:34 | |||
2 | 130 | +2:18:14 | 73 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 107 | +1:53:01 | 118 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre | 34 | Lampre | 35 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 94 | +1:42:11 | 52 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 22 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 25 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 28 | +28:36 | 44 | Sprint | GASPARRE Graziano De Nardi - Colpack | 24 | De Nardi - Colpack | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 126 | +2:15:46 | 157 | Classic | PIERI Dario Saeco | 27 | Saeco | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 120 | +2:11:21 | 42 | Sprint | AUG Andrus De Nardi - Colpack | 31 | De Nardi - Colpack | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 113 | +2:01:55 | 3 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Alessio | 25 | Alessio | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 115 | +2:05:26 | 167 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Team Fakta | 23 | Team Fakta | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 10 | +10:11 | 141 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 33 | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 54 | +1:00:39 | 43 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo De Nardi - Colpack | 24 | De Nardi - Colpack | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 134 | +2:21:33 | 84 | Sprint | DI BIASE Moreno Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 27 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 80 | +1:29:39 | 164 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Team Fakta | 28 | Team Fakta | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 99 | +1:46:51 | 186 | Sprint | GEROSA Mauro Vini Calderola - So.di | 28 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 43 | +39:41 | 109 | GC | ZABALLA Constantino Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 82 | +1:31:32 | 54 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 33 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 42 | +38:34 | 124 | Classic | DUMA Vladimir Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 31 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 7 | +6:57 | 98 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 2 | +1:58 | 185 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Calderola - So.di | 29 | Vini Calderola - So.di | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 35 | +36:01 | 25 | Classic | LANFRANCHI Paolo Panaria - Fiordo | 34 | Panaria - Fiordo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 38 | +38:22 | 4 | Sprint | LUNGHI Denis Alessio | 27 | Alessio | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 123 | +2:13:51 | 168 | Sprint | RIEBENBAUER Werner Team Fakta | 28 | Team Fakta | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 32 | +32:51 | 165 | Sprint | SUNDERLAND Scott Team Fakta | 36 | Team Fakta | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 3 | +4:05 | 127 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 23 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 122 | +2:12:57 | 93 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 8 | +9:38 | 41 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy De Nardi - Colpack | 32 | De Nardi - Colpack | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 1 | +0:00 | 151 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 31 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 76 | +1:25:21 | 38 | Sprint | ILLIANO Raffaele Colombia - Selle Italia | 26 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 127 | +2:16:05 | 138 | GC | GATES Nick Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 5 | +6:11 | 117 | GC | RUMŠAS Raimondas Lampre | 31 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 37 | +36:20 | 159 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Saeco | 21 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 4 | +5:16 | 8 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio | 34 | Alessio | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 39 | +38:23 | 99 | GC | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 9 | +9:42 | 9 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio | 25 | Alessio | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 69 | +1:16:12 | 75 | Sprint | DEREPAS David Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 6 | +6:47 | 111 | Classic | CASAGRANDE Francesco Lampre | 32 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 23 | +20:14 | 72 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 17 | +15:59 | 188 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Vini Calderola - So.di | 29 | Vini Calderola - So.di | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 24 | +21:16 | 21 | Classic | FIGUERAS Giuliano Panaria - Fiordo | 27 | Panaria - Fiordo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 90 | +1:37:51 | 46 | Sprint | GOBBI Michele De Nardi - Colpack | 25 | De Nardi - Colpack | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 40 | +38:26 | 104 | GC | GUTIÉRREZ Ignacio Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 11 | +12:16 | 142 | GC | CODOL Massimo Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 18 | +18:08 | 69 | TT | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 67 | +1:15:03 | 176 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Tenax - Garda Calze | 22 | Tenax - Garda Calze | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 74 | +1:21:12 | 74 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Fdjeux.com | 28 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 14 | +13:50 | 12 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz CCC - Polsat | 30 | CCC - Polsat | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 72 | +1:17:31 | 152 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Saeco | 29 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 98 | +1:46:33 | 169 | Sprint | WINN Julian Team Fakta | 30 | Team Fakta | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 13 | +12:45 | 64 | GC | FRIGO Dario Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 16 | +15:32 | 65 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 45 | +43:13 | 119 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre | 27 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 49 | +53:16 | 146 | Classic | GASPERONI Cristian Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 32 | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 60 | +1:04:53 | 49 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Leonardo De Nardi - Colpack | 25 | De Nardi - Colpack | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 124 | +2:14:54 | 35 | Classic | DE ANGELI Luca Colombia - Selle Italia | 27 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 135 | +2:22:02 | 172 | Sprint | HVASTIJA Martin Tenax - Garda Calze | 33 | Tenax - Garda Calze | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 12 | +12:35 | 113 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Lampre | 32 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 62 | +1:05:19 | 153 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Saeco | 28 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 36 | +36:08 | 6 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Alessio | 29 | Alessio | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 83 | +1:31:54 | 1 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Alessio | 34 | Alessio | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 93 | +1:39:57 | 156 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Saeco | 32 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 111 | +1:59:10 | 163 | Classic | HØJ Frank Team Fakta | 30 | Team Fakta | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 15 | +14:23 | 57 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 23 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 70 | +1:17:05 | 123 | Sprint | BILEKA Volodymyr Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 24 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 29 | +29:32 | 19 | Sprint | ROMANIK Radosław CCC - Polsat | 36 | CCC - Polsat | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | +20:07 | 155 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Saeco | 25 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | |||||
65 | 41 | +38:32 | 32 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Freddy Excelino Colombia - Selle Italia | 27 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 53 | +1:00:03 | 158 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Saeco | 27 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 92 | +1:38:58 | 24 | GC | DAVIS Scott Panaria - Fiordo | 24 | Panaria - Fiordo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 129 | +2:17:52 | 55 | Sprint | MONDINI Gianpaolo Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 30 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 87 | +1:35:19 | 94 | Sprint | WEIGOLD Steffen Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 57 | +1:02:11 | 154 | Classic | SABALIAUSKAS Marius Saeco | 24 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 25 | +22:52 | 92 | Classic | FARESIN Gianni Gerolsteiner | 37 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 95 | +1:43:02 | 122 | Classic | BERNUCCI Lorenzo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 23 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 26 | +25:19 | 102 | Sprint | GARCÍA QUESADA Adolfo Kelme - Costa Blanca | 23 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 33 | +34:53 | 62 | GC | CIONI Dario David Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 20 | +19:25 | 61 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 50 | +56:05 | 121 | TT | ADYEYEV Sergiy Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 26 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 21 | +19:52 | 63 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 24 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 44 | +39:50 | 31 | GC | CASTELBLANCO José Joaquin Colombia - Selle Italia | 33 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 30 | +30:07 | 86 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 23 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 63 | +1:06:38 | 85 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 33 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 79 | +1:29:34 | 95 | Sprint | HARDTER Uwe Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 125 | +2:14:57 | 33 | Sprint | GARCIA John Freddy Colombia - Selle Italia | 29 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 56 | +1:01:21 | 107 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Alexis Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 104 | +1:50:48 | 108 | GC | USANO Julian Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 118 | +2:07:05 | 129 | Sprint | VERSTREPEN Johan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 35 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 106 | +1:52:44 | 16 | Sprint | KOHUT Seweryn Zenon CCC - Polsat | 27 | CCC - Polsat | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 132 | +2:18:47 | 128 | Sprint | SCAMARDELLA Salvatore Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 24 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 110 | +1:56:18 | 34 | Sprint | MARÍN Ruber Alveiro Colombia - Selle Italia | 34 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 51 | +57:51 | 136 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Lotto - Domo | 29 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 47 | +44:37 | 145 | GC | CLAVERO Daniel Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 34 | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 91 | +1:38:52 | 149 | Sprint | MANZONI Mario Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 33 | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 78 | +1:29:13 | 126 | Sprint | STREMERSCH Tom Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 27 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 46 | +44:24 | 189 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Vini Calderola - So.di | 25 | Vini Calderola - So.di | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 138 | +2:25:40 | 14 | TT | BONDARIEW Bogdan CCC - Polsat | 28 | CCC - Polsat | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 27 | +26:36 | 2 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio | 27 | Alessio | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 34 | +35:29 | 13 | GC | BROŻYNA Tomasz CCC - Polsat | 32 | CCC - Polsat | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 31 | +30:40 | 147 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 112 | +2:01:26 | 166 | Sprint | JØRGENSEN René Team Fakta | 27 | Team Fakta | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 131 | +2:18:36 | 182 | Sprint | APOLLONIO Massimo Vini Calderola - So.di | 33 | Vini Calderola - So.di | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 114 | +2:02:36 | 106 | Sprint | RIERA Jordi Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 86 | +1:34:18 | 171 | Classic | FRATTINI Cristiano Tenax - Garda Calze | 30 | Tenax - Garda Calze | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 19 | +18:14 | 22 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Panaria - Fiordo | 25 | Panaria - Fiordo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 119 | +2:08:49 | 77 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Fdjeux.com | 31 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 121 | +2:12:00 | 68 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 101 | +1:48:27 | 116 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Lampre | 23 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 96 | +1:43:07 | 58 | GC | SCIREA Mario Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 38 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 0:22 0:22 | ||||
107 | 48 | +46:45 | 36 | Sprint | MUÑOZ Hernan Dario Colombia - Selle Italia | 30 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 0:22 | ||||
108 | 55 | +1:01:03 | 82 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 28 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | ,, 0:22 | ||||
109 | 133 | +2:20:35 | 59 | Sprint | SECCHIARI Francesco Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 30 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | ,, 0:22 | ||||
110 | 65 | +1:10:40 | 162 | TT | PETERSEN Jørgen Bo Team Fakta | 33 | Team Fakta | ,, 0:22 | ||||
111 | 52 | +58:56 | 143 | GC | CONTI Roberto Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 38 | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | ,, 0:22 | ||||
112 | 117 | +2:06:04 | 83 | Sprint | CONTE Biagio Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 35 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
113 | 103 | +1:50:32 | 144 | Sprint | FONTANELLI Fabiano Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 38 | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
114 | 59 | +1:04:22 | 15 | Sprint | CHMIELEWSKI Piotr CCC - Polsat | 32 | CCC - Polsat | ,, 0:28 | ||||
115 | 84 | +1:32:31 | 37 | GC | MASSI Rodolfo Colombia - Selle Italia | 37 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 0:28 | ||||
116 | 71 | +1:17:27 | 53 | Classic | COLOMBO Gabriele Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 31 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
117 | 73 | +1:19:14 | 184 | Sprint | CHEULA Giampaolo Vini Calderola - So.di | 24 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 0:32 0:32 | ||||
118 | 102 | +1:49:31 | 114 | GC | BERTOLETTI Simone Lampre | 28 | Lampre | ,, 0:32 | ||||
119 | 68 | +1:15:13 | 112 | Classic | BARBERO Sergio Lampre | 34 | Lampre | ,, 0:32 | ||||
120 | 97 | +1:43:59 | 125 | Classic | GRYSCHENKO Ruslan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 22 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
121 | 128 | +2:16:12 | 78 | Sprint | LHUILLIER Régis Fdjeux.com | 22 | Fdjeux.com | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
122 | 64 | +1:08:33 | 48 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles De Nardi - Colpack | 25 | De Nardi - Colpack | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
123 | 58 | +1:02:35 | 161 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Team Fakta | 28 | Team Fakta | ,, 0:43 | ||||
124 | 116 | +2:05:56 | 67 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:43 | ||||
125 | 100 | +1:47:35 | 178 | Classic | TONETTI Gianluca Tenax - Garda Calze | 36 | Tenax - Garda Calze | ,, 0:43 | ||||
126 | 81 | +1:30:46 | 177 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Tenax - Garda Calze | 31 | Tenax - Garda Calze | ,, 0:43 | ||||
127 | 77 | +1:26:29 | 88 | Sprint | MURAGLIA Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 23 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
128 | 66 | +1:14:34 | 76 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Fdjeux.com | 22 | Fdjeux.com | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
129 | 75 | +1:24:10 | 96 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 1:19 1:19 | ||||
130 | 108 | +1:55:11 | 45 | Classic | GIORDANI Leonardo De Nardi - Colpack | 25 | De Nardi - Colpack | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
131 | 105 | +1:51:22 | 181 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Vini Calderola - So.di | 30 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
132 | 109 | +1:56:08 | 56 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 27 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 1:32 1:32 | ||||
133 | 61 | +1:04:53 | 89 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 25 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | ,, 1:32 | ||||
134 | 89 | +1:37:24 | 47 | Sprint | PALUMBO Giuseppe De Nardi - Colpack | 27 | De Nardi - Colpack | ,, 1:32 | ||||
135 | 85 | +1:34:08 | 87 | Sprint | MESA Hector Orlando Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 27 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 1:35 1:35 | ||||
136 | 136 | +2:22:36 | 79 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | 2:08 2:08 | ||||
137 | 137 | +2:24:27 | 135 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Lotto - Domo | 22 | Lotto - Domo | 4:08 4:08 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 151 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 31 | Saeco | 71:21:26 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 185 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Calderola - So.di | 29 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 1:58 1:58 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 127 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 23 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 4:05 4:05 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 8 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio | 34 | Alessio | 5:16 5:16 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 117 | GC | RUMŠAS Raimondas Lampre | 31 | Lampre | 6:11 6:11 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 111 | Classic | CASAGRANDE Francesco Lampre | 32 | Lampre | 6:47 6:47 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 98 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | 6:57 6:57 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 41 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy De Nardi - Colpack | 32 | De Nardi - Colpack | 9:38 9:38 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 9 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio | 25 | Alessio | 9:42 9:42 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 141 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 33 | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 10:11 10:11 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 142 | GC | CODOL Massimo Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 12:16 12:16 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 113 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Lampre | 32 | Lampre | 12:35 12:35 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 64 | GC | FRIGO Dario Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 12:45 12:45 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 12 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz CCC - Polsat | 30 | CCC - Polsat | 13:50 13:50 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 57 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 23 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 14:23 14:23 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 65 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 15:32 15:32 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 188 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Vini Calderola - So.di | 29 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 15:59 15:59 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 69 | TT | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 18:08 18:08 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 22 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Panaria - Fiordo | 25 | Panaria - Fiordo | 18:14 18:14 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 61 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 19:25 19:25 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 63 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 24 | Fassa Bortolo | 19:52 19:52 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 155 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 20:07 20:07 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 72 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | 20:14 20:14 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 21 | Classic | FIGUERAS Giuliano Panaria - Fiordo | 27 | Panaria - Fiordo | 21:16 21:16 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 92 | Classic | FARESIN Gianni Gerolsteiner | 37 | Gerolsteiner | 22:52 22:52 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 102 | Sprint | GARCÍA QUESADA Adolfo Kelme - Costa Blanca | 23 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25:19 25:19 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 2 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio | 27 | Alessio | 26:36 26:36 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 44 | Sprint | GASPARRE Graziano De Nardi - Colpack | 24 | De Nardi - Colpack | 28:36 28:36 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 19 | Sprint | ROMANIK Radosław CCC - Polsat | 36 | CCC - Polsat | 29:32 29:32 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 86 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 23 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 30:07 30:07 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 147 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 30:40 30:40 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 165 | Sprint | SUNDERLAND Scott Team Fakta | 36 | Team Fakta | 32:51 32:51 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 62 | GC | CIONI Dario David Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 34:53 34:53 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 13 | GC | BROŻYNA Tomasz CCC - Polsat | 32 | CCC - Polsat | 35:29 35:29 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 25 | Classic | LANFRANCHI Paolo Panaria - Fiordo | 34 | Panaria - Fiordo | 36:01 36:01 | .. | ||
36 | 36 | - | 6 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Alessio | 29 | Alessio | 36:08 36:08 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 159 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Saeco | 21 | Saeco | 36:20 36:20 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 4 | Sprint | LUNGHI Denis Alessio | 27 | Alessio | 38:22 38:22 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 99 | GC | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 38:23 38:23 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 104 | GC | GUTIÉRREZ Ignacio Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 38:26 38:26 | .. | ||
41 | 41 | - | 32 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Freddy Excelino Colombia - Selle Italia | 27 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 38:32 38:32 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 124 | Classic | DUMA Vladimir Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 31 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 38:34 38:34 | .. | ||
43 | 43 | - | 109 | GC | ZABALLA Constantino Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 39:41 39:41 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 31 | GC | CASTELBLANCO José Joaquin Colombia - Selle Italia | 33 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 39:50 39:50 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 119 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre | 27 | Lampre | 43:13 43:13 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 189 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Vini Calderola - So.di | 25 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 44:24 44:24 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 145 | GC | CLAVERO Daniel Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 34 | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 44:37 44:37 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 36 | Sprint | MUÑOZ Hernan Dario Colombia - Selle Italia | 30 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 46:45 46:45 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 146 | Classic | GASPERONI Cristian Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 32 | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 53:16 53:16 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 121 | TT | ADYEYEV Sergiy Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 26 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 56:05 56:05 | .. | ||
51 | 51 | - | 136 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Lotto - Domo | 29 | Lotto - Domo | 57:51 57:51 | .. | ||
52 | 52 | - | 143 | GC | CONTI Roberto Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 38 | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 58:56 58:56 | .. | ||
53 | 53 | - | 158 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Saeco | 27 | Saeco | 1:00:03 1:00:03 | .. | ||
54 | 54 | - | 43 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo De Nardi - Colpack | 24 | De Nardi - Colpack | 1:00:39 1:00:39 | .. | ||
55 | 55 | - | 82 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 28 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 1:01:03 1:01:03 | .. | ||
56 | 56 | - | 107 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Alexis Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:01:21 1:01:21 | .. | ||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 154 | Classic | SABALIAUSKAS Marius Saeco | 24 | Saeco | 1:02:11 1:02:11 | .. | ||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 161 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Team Fakta | 28 | Team Fakta | 1:02:35 1:02:35 | .. | ||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 15 | Sprint | CHMIELEWSKI Piotr CCC - Polsat | 32 | CCC - Polsat | 1:04:22 1:04:22 | .. | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 49 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Leonardo De Nardi - Colpack | 25 | De Nardi - Colpack | 1:04:53 1:04:53 | .. | ||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 89 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 25 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | ,, 1:04:53 | .. | ||
62 | 62 | - | 153 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Saeco | 28 | Saeco | 1:05:19 1:05:19 | .. | ||
63 | 63 | - | 85 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 33 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 1:06:38 1:06:38 | .. | ||
64 | 64 | - | 48 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles De Nardi - Colpack | 25 | De Nardi - Colpack | 1:08:33 1:08:33 | .. | ||
65 | 65 | - | 162 | TT | PETERSEN Jørgen Bo Team Fakta | 33 | Team Fakta | 1:10:40 1:10:40 | .. | ||
66 | 66 | - | 76 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Fdjeux.com | 22 | Fdjeux.com | 1:14:34 1:14:34 | .. | ||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 176 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Tenax - Garda Calze | 22 | Tenax - Garda Calze | 1:15:03 1:15:03 | .. | ||
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 112 | Classic | BARBERO Sergio Lampre | 34 | Lampre | 1:15:13 1:15:13 | .. | ||
69 | 69 | - | 75 | Sprint | DEREPAS David Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 1:16:12 1:16:12 | .. | ||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 123 | Sprint | BILEKA Volodymyr Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 24 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 1:17:05 1:17:05 | .. | ||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 53 | Classic | COLOMBO Gabriele Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 31 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 1:17:27 1:17:27 | .. | ||
72 | 72 | - | 152 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 1:17:31 1:17:31 | .. | ||
73 | 73 | - | 184 | Sprint | CHEULA Giampaolo Vini Calderola - So.di | 24 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 1:19:14 1:19:14 | .. | ||
74 | 74 | - | 74 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Fdjeux.com | 28 | Fdjeux.com | 1:21:12 1:21:12 | .. | ||
75 | 75 | - | 96 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 1:24:10 1:24:10 | .. | ||
76 | 76 | - | 38 | Sprint | ILLIANO Raffaele Colombia - Selle Italia | 26 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 1:25:21 1:25:21 | .. | ||
77 | 77 | - | 88 | Sprint | MURAGLIA Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 23 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 1:26:29 1:26:29 | .. | ||
78 | 78 | - | 126 | Sprint | STREMERSCH Tom Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 27 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 1:29:13 1:29:13 | .. | ||
79 | 79 | - | 95 | Sprint | HARDTER Uwe Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 1:29:34 1:29:34 | .. | ||
80 | 80 | - | 164 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Team Fakta | 28 | Team Fakta | 1:29:39 1:29:39 | .. | ||
81 | 81 | - | 177 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Tenax - Garda Calze | 31 | Tenax - Garda Calze | 1:30:46 1:30:46 | .. | ||
82 | 82 | - | 54 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 33 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 1:31:32 1:31:32 | .. | ||
83 | 83 | - | 1 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Alessio | 34 | Alessio | 1:31:54 1:31:54 | .. | ||
84 | 84 | - | 37 | GC | MASSI Rodolfo Colombia - Selle Italia | 37 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 1:32:31 1:32:31 | .. | ||
85 | 85 | - | 87 | Sprint | MESA Hector Orlando Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 27 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 1:34:08 1:34:08 | .. | ||
86 | 86 | - | 171 | Classic | FRATTINI Cristiano Tenax - Garda Calze | 30 | Tenax - Garda Calze | 1:34:18 1:34:18 | .. | ||
87 | 87 | - | 94 | Sprint | WEIGOLD Steffen Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 1:35:19 1:35:19 | .. | ||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 66 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:35:36 1:35:36 | .. | ||
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 47 | Sprint | PALUMBO Giuseppe De Nardi - Colpack | 27 | De Nardi - Colpack | 1:37:24 1:37:24 | .. | ||
90 | 90 | - | 46 | Sprint | GOBBI Michele De Nardi - Colpack | 25 | De Nardi - Colpack | 1:37:51 1:37:51 | .. | ||
91 | 91 | - | 149 | Sprint | MANZONI Mario Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 33 | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 1:38:52 1:38:52 | .. | ||
92 | 92 | - | 24 | GC | DAVIS Scott Panaria - Fiordo | 24 | Panaria - Fiordo | 1:38:58 1:38:58 | .. | ||
93 | 93 | - | 156 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Saeco | 32 | Saeco | 1:39:57 1:39:57 | .. | ||
94 | 94 | - | 52 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 22 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 1:42:11 1:42:11 | .. | ||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 122 | Classic | BERNUCCI Lorenzo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 23 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 1:43:02 1:43:02 | .. | ||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 58 | GC | SCIREA Mario Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 38 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 1:43:07 1:43:07 | .. | ||
97 | 97 | - | 125 | Classic | GRYSCHENKO Ruslan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 22 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 1:43:59 1:43:59 | .. | ||
98 | 98 | - | 169 | Sprint | WINN Julian Team Fakta | 30 | Team Fakta | 1:46:33 1:46:33 | .. | ||
99 | 99 | - | 186 | Sprint | GEROSA Mauro Vini Calderola - So.di | 28 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 1:46:51 1:46:51 | .. | ||
100 | 100 | - | 178 | Classic | TONETTI Gianluca Tenax - Garda Calze | 36 | Tenax - Garda Calze | 1:47:35 1:47:35 | .. | ||
101 | 101 | - | 116 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 1:48:27 1:48:27 | .. | ||
102 | 102 | - | 114 | GC | BERTOLETTI Simone Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 1:49:31 1:49:31 | .. | ||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 144 | Sprint | FONTANELLI Fabiano Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 38 | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 1:50:32 1:50:32 | .. | ||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 108 | GC | USANO Julian Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:50:48 1:50:48 | .. | ||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 181 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Vini Calderola - So.di | 30 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 1:51:22 1:51:22 | .. | ||
106 | 106 | - | 16 | Sprint | KOHUT Seweryn Zenon CCC - Polsat | 27 | CCC - Polsat | 1:52:44 1:52:44 | .. | ||
107 | 107 | - | 118 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre | 34 | Lampre | 1:53:01 1:53:01 | .. | ||
108 | 108 | - | 45 | Classic | GIORDANI Leonardo De Nardi - Colpack | 25 | De Nardi - Colpack | 1:55:11 1:55:11 | .. | ||
109 | 109 | - | 56 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 27 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 1:56:08 1:56:08 | .. | ||
110 | 110 | - | 34 | Sprint | MARÍN Ruber Alveiro Colombia - Selle Italia | 34 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 1:56:18 1:56:18 | .. | ||
111 | 111 | - | 163 | Classic | HØJ Frank Team Fakta | 30 | Team Fakta | 1:59:10 1:59:10 | .. | ||
112 | 112 | - | 166 | Sprint | JØRGENSEN René Team Fakta | 27 | Team Fakta | 2:01:26 2:01:26 | .. | ||
113 | 113 | - | 3 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Alessio | 25 | Alessio | 2:01:55 2:01:55 | .. | ||
114 | 114 | - | 106 | Sprint | RIERA Jordi Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 2:02:36 2:02:36 | .. | ||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 167 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Team Fakta | 23 | Team Fakta | 2:05:26 2:05:26 | .. | ||
116 | 115 | ▼1 | 67 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 2:05:56 2:05:56 | .. | ||
117 | 117 | - | 83 | Sprint | CONTE Biagio Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 35 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 2:06:04 2:06:04 | .. | ||
118 | 118 | - | 129 | Sprint | VERSTREPEN Johan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 35 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 2:07:05 2:07:05 | .. | ||
119 | 119 | - | 77 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Fdjeux.com | 31 | Fdjeux.com | 2:08:49 2:08:49 | .. | ||
120 | 120 | - | 42 | Sprint | AUG Andrus De Nardi - Colpack | 31 | De Nardi - Colpack | 2:11:21 2:11:21 | .. | ||
121 | 121 | - | 68 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 2:12:00 2:12:00 | .. | ||
122 | 122 | - | 93 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 2:12:57 2:12:57 | .. | ||
123 | 123 | - | 168 | Sprint | RIEBENBAUER Werner Team Fakta | 28 | Team Fakta | 2:13:51 2:13:51 | .. | ||
124 | 124 | - | 35 | Classic | DE ANGELI Luca Colombia - Selle Italia | 27 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 2:14:54 2:14:54 | .. | ||
125 | 125 | - | 33 | Sprint | GARCIA John Freddy Colombia - Selle Italia | 29 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 2:14:57 2:14:57 | .. | ||
126 | 127 | ▲1 | 157 | Classic | PIERI Dario Saeco | 27 | Saeco | 2:15:46 2:15:46 | .. | ||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 138 | GC | GATES Nick Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 2:16:05 2:16:05 | .. | ||
128 | 126 | ▼2 | 78 | Sprint | LHUILLIER Régis Fdjeux.com | 22 | Fdjeux.com | 2:16:12 2:16:12 | .. | ||
129 | 129 | - | 55 | Sprint | MONDINI Gianpaolo Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 30 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 2:17:52 2:17:52 | .. | ||
130 | 130 | - | 73 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | 2:18:14 2:18:14 | .. | ||
131 | 131 | - | 182 | Sprint | APOLLONIO Massimo Vini Calderola - So.di | 33 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 2:18:36 2:18:36 | .. | ||
132 | 132 | - | 128 | Sprint | SCAMARDELLA Salvatore Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 24 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 2:18:47 2:18:47 | .. | ||
133 | 133 | - | 59 | Sprint | SECCHIARI Francesco Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 30 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 2:20:35 2:20:35 | .. | ||
134 | 136 | ▲2 | 84 | Sprint | DI BIASE Moreno Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 27 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 2:21:33 2:21:33 | .. | ||
135 | 137 | ▲2 | 172 | Sprint | HVASTIJA Martin Tenax - Garda Calze | 33 | Tenax - Garda Calze | 2:22:02 2:22:02 | .. | ||
136 | 135 | ▼1 | 79 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | 2:22:36 2:22:36 | .. | ||
137 | 134 | ▼3 | 135 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Lotto - Domo | 22 | Lotto - Domo | 2:24:27 2:24:27 | .. | ||
138 | 138 | - | 14 | TT | BONDARIEW Bogdan CCC - Polsat | 28 | CCC - Polsat | 2:25:40 2:25:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 66 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 208 | +25 | |
2 | 2 | - | 185 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Calderola - So.di | 29 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 130 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 151 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 31 | Saeco | 109 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 118 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre | 34 | Lampre | 107 | +24 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 164 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Team Fakta | 28 | Team Fakta | 93 | +7 | |
6 | 6 | - | 111 | Classic | CASAGRANDE Francesco Lampre | 32 | Lampre | 63 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 76 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Fdjeux.com | 22 | Fdjeux.com | 60 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 127 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 23 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 59 | - | |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 52 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 22 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 52 | +14 | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 84 | Sprint | DI BIASE Moreno Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 27 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 48 | +10 | |
11 | 31 | ▲20 | 73 | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | 46 | +23 | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 44 | Sprint | GASPARRE Graziano De Nardi - Colpack | 24 | De Nardi - Colpack | 46 | +12 | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 65 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 45 | - | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 8 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio | 34 | Alessio | 42 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 188 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Vini Calderola - So.di | 29 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 42 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 161 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Team Fakta | 28 | Team Fakta | 40 | - | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 54 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 33 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 40 | - | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 3 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Alessio | 25 | Alessio | 38 | +8 | |
19 | 29 | ▲10 | 157 | Classic | PIERI Dario Saeco | 27 | Saeco | 34 | +10 | |
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 141 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 33 | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 32 | +6 | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 53 | Classic | COLOMBO Gabriele Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 31 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 32 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 22 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Panaria - Fiordo | 25 | Panaria - Fiordo | 30 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 21 | Classic | FIGUERAS Giuliano Panaria - Fiordo | 27 | Panaria - Fiordo | 30 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 1 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Alessio | 34 | Alessio | 29 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 41 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy De Nardi - Colpack | 32 | De Nardi - Colpack | 29 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 124 | Classic | DUMA Vladimir Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 31 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 29 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 117 | GC | RUMŠAS Raimondas Lampre | 31 | Lampre | 28 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 9 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio | 25 | Alessio | 27 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 98 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | 26 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 64 | GC | FRIGO Dario Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 25 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 109 | GC | ZABALLA Constantino Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | +1 | |
32 | 32 | - | 63 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | 24 | Fassa Bortolo | 23 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 72 | GC | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | 22 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 57 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 23 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 22 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 69 | TT | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 22 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 99 | GC | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 22 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 122 | Classic | BERNUCCI Lorenzo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 23 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 20 | - | |
38 | 51 | ▲13 | 42 | Sprint | AUG Andrus De Nardi - Colpack | 31 | De Nardi - Colpack | 19 | +9 | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 25 | Classic | LANFRANCHI Paolo Panaria - Fiordo | 34 | Panaria - Fiordo | 18 | - | |
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 43 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo De Nardi - Colpack | 24 | De Nardi - Colpack | 18 | +5 | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 85 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 33 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 17 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 32 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Freddy Excelino Colombia - Selle Italia | 27 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 16 | - | |
43 | 54 | ▲11 | 167 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Team Fakta | 23 | Team Fakta | 16 | +7 | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 14 | TT | BONDARIEW Bogdan CCC - Polsat | 28 | CCC - Polsat | 16 | - | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 155 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 15 | - | |
46 | 46 | - | 47 | Sprint | PALUMBO Giuseppe De Nardi - Colpack | 27 | De Nardi - Colpack | 15 | +2 | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 168 | Sprint | RIEBENBAUER Werner Team Fakta | 28 | Team Fakta | 15 | +1 | |
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 152 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 14 | - | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 113 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Lampre | 32 | Lampre | 12 | - | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 104 | GC | GUTIÉRREZ Ignacio Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 12 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 144 | Sprint | FONTANELLI Fabiano Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 38 | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 11 | - | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 154 | Classic | SABALIAUSKAS Marius Saeco | 24 | Saeco | 10 | - | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 68 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 10 | - | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 15 | Sprint | CHMIELEWSKI Piotr CCC - Polsat | 32 | CCC - Polsat | 9 | - | |
55 | 55 | - | 82 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 28 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 8 | - | |
56 | 56 | - | 169 | Sprint | WINN Julian Team Fakta | 30 | Team Fakta | 8 | - | |
57 | 57 | - | 92 | Classic | FARESIN Gianni Gerolsteiner | 37 | Gerolsteiner | 7 | - | |
58 | 58 | - | 93 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 7 | - | |
59 | 59 | - | 6 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Alessio | 29 | Alessio | 6 | - | |
60 | 60 | - | 4 | Sprint | LUNGHI Denis Alessio | 27 | Alessio | 6 | - | |
61 | 61 | - | 89 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 25 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 6 | - | |
62 | 62 | - | 108 | GC | USANO Julian Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 6 | - | |
63 | 63 | - | 172 | Sprint | HVASTIJA Martin Tenax - Garda Calze | 33 | Tenax - Garda Calze | 6 | - | |
64 | 64 | - | 12 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz CCC - Polsat | 30 | CCC - Polsat | 5 | - | |
65 | 65 | - | 86 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 23 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 5 | - | |
66 | 66 | - | 142 | GC | CODOL Massimo Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 30 | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 4 | - | |
67 | 67 | - | 62 | GC | CIONI Dario David Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 4 | - | |
68 | 68 | - | 46 | Sprint | GOBBI Michele De Nardi - Colpack | 25 | De Nardi - Colpack | 4 | - | |
69 | 69 | - | 116 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 4 | - | |
70 | 70 | - | 35 | Classic | DE ANGELI Luca Colombia - Selle Italia | 27 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 4 | - | |
71 | 71 | - | 13 | GC | BROŻYNA Tomasz CCC - Polsat | 32 | CCC - Polsat | 3 | - | |
72 | 72 | - | 121 | TT | ADYEYEV Sergiy Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 26 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 3 | - | |
73 | 73 | - | 38 | Sprint | ILLIANO Raffaele Colombia - Selle Italia | 26 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 3 | - | |
74 | 74 | - | 177 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Tenax - Garda Calze | 31 | Tenax - Garda Calze | 3 | - | |
75 | 75 | - | 83 | Sprint | CONTE Biagio Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 35 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 3 | - | |
76 | 76 | - | 119 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre | 27 | Lampre | 2 | - | |
77 | 77 | - | 74 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Fdjeux.com | 28 | Fdjeux.com | 2 | - | |
78 | 78 | - | 171 | Classic | FRATTINI Cristiano Tenax - Garda Calze | 30 | Tenax - Garda Calze | 2 | - | |
79 | 79 | - | 125 | Classic | GRYSCHENKO Ruslan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 22 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 2 | - | |
80 | - | 186 | Sprint | GEROSA Mauro Vini Calderola - So.di | 28 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 2 | +2 | ||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 33 | Sprint | GARCIA John Freddy Colombia - Selle Italia | 29 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 2 | - | |
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 61 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 1 | - | |
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 102 | Sprint | GARCÍA QUESADA Adolfo Kelme - Costa Blanca | 23 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1 | - | |
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 162 | TT | PETERSEN Jørgen Bo Team Fakta | 33 | Team Fakta | 1 | - | |
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 94 | Sprint | WEIGOLD Steffen Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 1 | - | |
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 149 | Sprint | MANZONI Mario Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 33 | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Lodi (173.9 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 32 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Freddy Excelino Colombia - Selle Italia | 27 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 77 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 109 | GC | ZABALLA Constantino Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 48 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 151 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 31 | Saeco | 43 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 185 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Calderola - So.di | 29 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 36 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 61 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 15 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 25 | Classic | LANFRANCHI Paolo Panaria - Fiordo | 34 | Panaria - Fiordo | 11 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 125 | Classic | GRYSCHENKO Ruslan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 22 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 9 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 111 | Classic | CASAGRANDE Francesco Lampre | 32 | Lampre | 8 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 127 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 23 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 6 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 8 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio | 34 | Alessio | 6 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 117 | GC | RUMŠAS Raimondas Lampre | 31 | Lampre | 6 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 46 | Sprint | GOBBI Michele De Nardi - Colpack | 25 | De Nardi - Colpack | 6 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 4 | Sprint | LUNGHI Denis Alessio | 27 | Alessio | 5 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 22 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Panaria - Fiordo | 25 | Panaria - Fiordo | 4 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 164 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Team Fakta | 28 | Team Fakta | 4 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 65 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 3 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 86 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 23 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 3 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 141 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 33 | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 2 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 188 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Vini Calderola - So.di | 29 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 2 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 2 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio | 27 | Alessio | 2 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 82 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 28 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 2 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 177 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Tenax - Garda Calze | 31 | Tenax - Garda Calze | 2 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 113 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Lampre | 32 | Lampre | 1 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 102 | Sprint | GARCÍA QUESADA Adolfo Kelme - Costa Blanca | 23 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 143 | GC | CONTI Roberto Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 38 | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 1 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 161 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Team Fakta | 28 | Team Fakta | 1 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 89 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 25 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 1 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 123 | Sprint | BILEKA Volodymyr Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 24 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 1 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 14 | TT | BONDARIEW Bogdan CCC - Polsat | 28 | CCC - Polsat | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Lampre | TT1 | 214:25:42 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Fassa Bortolo | TT1 | 9:14 9:14 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Saeco | TT1 | 15:55 15:55 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Alessio | TT1 | 16:17 16:17 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | TT2 | 23:49 23:49 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | CCC - Polsat | TT1 | 31:03 31:03 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Vini Calderola - So.di | TT1 | 31:31 31:31 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Panaria - Fiordo | TT2 | 40:22 40:22 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Gerolsteiner | TT1 | 44:27 44:27 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | De Nardi - Colpack | TT2 | 45:50 45:50 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Kelme - Costa Blanca | TT1 | 52:29 52:29 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | TT1 | 53:28 53:28 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Colombia - Selle Italia | TT2 | 1:23:38 1:23:38 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Fakta | TT1 | 1:39:59 1:39:59 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | TT2 | 1:42:22 1:42:22 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Fdjeux.com | TT1 | 1:49:33 1:49:33 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | TT1 | 2:12:57 2:12:57 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Tenax - Garda Calze | TT2 | 2:55:34 2:55:34 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Lotto - Domo | TT1 | 3:56:13 3:56:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | De Nardi - Colpack | 13:58:42 |
2 | ,, | |
3 | Alessio | ,, |
4 | Saeco | ,, |
5 | Lampre | ,, |
6 | Vini Calderola - So.di | ,, |
7 | Fdjeux.com | ,, |
8 | Gerolsteiner | ,, |
9 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | ,, |
10 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, |
11 | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | ,, |
12 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, |
13 | Panaria - Fiordo | ,, |
14 | ,, | |
15 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, |
16 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | ,, |
17 | ,, | |
18 | Tenax - Garda Calze | ,, |
19 | Lotto - Domo | 4:08 |
Race information
- Date:26 May 2003
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.426 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:207 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:4
- Vert. meters:791
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: