Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FRIGO Dario | Fassa Bortolo | 25 |
2 | SIMONI Gilberto | Saeco | 20 |
3 | TOTSCHNIG Georg | Gerolsteiner | 16 |
4 | POPOVYCH Yaroslav | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 14 |
5 | RUMŠAS Raimondas | Lampre | 12 |
6 | NOÈ Andrea | Alessio | 10 |
7 | PELLIZOTTI Franco | Alessio | 9 |
8 | GARZELLI Stefano | Vini Calderola - So.di | 8 |
9 | HONCHAR Serhiy | De Nardi - Colpack | 7 |
10 | CASAR Sandy | Fdjeux.com | 6 |
11 | MAZZOLENI Eddy | Vini Calderola - So.di | 5 |
12 | LANFRANCHI Paolo | Panaria - Fiordo | 4 |
13 | BARANOWSKI Dariusz | 3 | |
14 | BELLI Wladimir | Lampre | 2 |
15 | GARCÍA QUESADA Adolfo | 1 |
Sprint | Caraglio (53.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BALIANI Fortunato | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 8 |
2 | SUNDERLAND Scott | 6 | |
3 | ZABALLA Constantino | 4 | |
4 | FRATTINI Cristiano | Tenax - Garda Calze | 3 |
5 | LANFRANCHI Paolo | Panaria - Fiordo | 2 |
6 | FARESIN Gianni | Gerolsteiner | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Montemale di Cuneo (65.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LANFRANCHI Paolo | Panaria - Fiordo | 3 |
2 | ZABALLA Constantino | 2 | |
3 | GONZÁLEZ Freddy Excelino | Colombia - Selle Italia | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Colle d'Esischie (98.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GONZÁLEZ Freddy Excelino | Colombia - Selle Italia | 20 |
2 | ZABALLA Constantino | 15 | |
3 | LANFRANCHI Paolo | Panaria - Fiordo | 10 |
4 | BARANOWSKI Dariusz | 6 | |
5 | SUNDERLAND Scott | 4 | |
6 | FARESIN Gianni | Gerolsteiner | 2 |
KOM Sprint (1) Colle Sampeyre (135 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SIMONI Gilberto | Saeco | 10 |
2 | TOTSCHNIG Georg | Gerolsteiner | 6 |
3 | FRIGO Dario | Fassa Bortolo | 4 |
4 | POPOVYCH Yaroslav | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 2 |
5 | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro | Saeco | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Chianale (175 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FRIGO Dario | Fassa Bortolo | 15 |
2 | SIMONI Gilberto | Saeco | 10 |
3 | TOTSCHNIG Georg | Gerolsteiner | 6 |
4 | POPOVYCH Yaroslav | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 4 |
5 | RUMŠAS Raimondas | Lampre | 2 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Saeco | 16:29:56 | 16:29:56 |
2 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 16:37:49 | 7:53 |
3 | Alessio | 16:40:24 | 10:28 |
4 | Gerolsteiner | 16:46:54 | 16:58 |
5 | Lampre | 16:47:33 | 17:37 |
7 | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 16:59:36 | 29:40 |
8 | Fassa Bortolo | 17:04:47 | 34:51 |
9 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 17:05:09 | 35:13 |
11 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 17:11:44 | 41:48 |
12 | De Nardi - Colpack | 17:13:31 | 43:35 |
13 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 17:16:43 | 46:47 |
14 | Fdjeux.com | 17:16:50 | 46:54 |
15 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 17:26:40 | 56:44 |
16 | Tenax - Garda Calze | 17:36:46 | 1:06:50 |