The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Calderola - So.di | Vini Calderola - So.di | 31:39:24 | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | Saeco | 0:31 0:31 | |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | NOÈ Andrea Alessio | Alessio | 0:44 0:44 | |
4 | 10 | ▲6 | SABALIAUSKAS Marius Saeco | Saeco | 1:28 1:28 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio | Alessio | 1:36 1:36 | |
6 | 39 | ▲33 | TONKOV Pavel CCC - Polsat | CCC - Polsat | 1:40 1:40 | |
7 | 30 | ▲23 | RUMŠAS Raimondas Lampre | Lampre | 1:54 1:54 | |
8 | 17 | ▲9 | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 1:56 1:56 | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 2:16 2:16 | |
10 | 56 | ▲46 | MAZZOLENI Eddy Vini Calderola - So.di | Vini Calderola - So.di | 3:02 3:02 | |
11 | 3 | ▼8 | CASAGRANDE Francesco Lampre | Lampre | 3:11 3:11 | |
12 | 50 | ▲38 | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Panaria - Fiordo | Panaria - Fiordo | 3:22 3:22 | |
13 | 19 | ▲6 | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze - Elitron | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 3:33 3:33 | |
14 | 6 | ▼8 | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 3:59 3:59 | |
15 | 28 | ▲13 | FIGUERAS Giuliano Panaria - Fiordo | Panaria - Fiordo | 4:00 4:00 | |
16 | 26 | ▲10 | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Saeco | Saeco | 4:09 4:09 | |
17 | 29 | ▲12 | BELLI Wladimir Lampre | Lampre | 4:11 4:11 | |
18 | 41 | ▲23 | BARANOWSKI Dariusz CCC - Polsat | CCC - Polsat | 4:36 4:36 | |
19 | 12 | ▼7 | PANTANI Marco Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 4:41 4:41 | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | HONCHAR Serhiy De Nardi - Colpack | De Nardi - Colpack | 4:49 4:49 | |
21 | 35 | ▲14 | GARCÍA QUESADA Carlos Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 5:04 5:04 | |
22 | 34 | ▲12 | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Alessio | Alessio | 5:06 5:06 | |
23 | 36 | ▲13 | CODOL Massimo Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 5:09 5:09 | |
24 | 40 | ▲16 | WEGELIUS Charles De Nardi - Colpack | De Nardi - Colpack | 5:23 5:23 | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | FARESIN Gianni Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 5:33 5:33 | |
26 | 49 | ▲23 | ROMANIK Radosław CCC - Polsat | CCC - Polsat | 5:45 5:45 | |
27 | 16 | ▼11 | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 6:21 6:21 | |
28 | 14 | ▼14 | MASON Oscar Vini Calderola - So.di | Vini Calderola - So.di | 6:45 6:45 | |
29 | 48 | ▲19 | CASTELBLANCO José Joaquin Colombia - Selle Italia | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 6:45 | |
30 | 52 | ▲22 | MUÑOZ Hernan Dario Colombia - Selle Italia | Colombia - Selle Italia | 6:52 6:52 | |
31 | 22 | ▼9 | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 6:56 6:56 | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | FRIGO Dario Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 7:33 7:33 | |
33 | 15 | ▼18 | GASPARRE Graziano De Nardi - Colpack | De Nardi - Colpack | 7:37 7:37 | |
34 | 51 | ▲17 | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 7:53 7:53 | |
35 | 24 | ▼11 | MORENI Cristian Alessio | Alessio | 8:01 8:01 | |
36 | 25 | ▼11 | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | ,, 8:01 | |
37 | 11 | ▼26 | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 8:06 8:06 | |
38 | 55 | ▲17 | TIRALONGO Paolo Panaria - Fiordo | Panaria - Fiordo | 8:09 8:09 | |
39 | 44 | ▲5 | ZANETTI Mauro Tenax - Garda Calze | Tenax - Garda Calze | 8:16 8:16 | |
40 | 68 | ▲28 | GONZÁLEZ Freddy Excelino Colombia - Selle Italia | Colombia - Selle Italia | 8:30 8:30 | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | MAZZANTI Luca Panaria - Fiordo | Panaria - Fiordo | 8:35 8:35 | |
42 | 59 | ▲17 | CIONI Dario David Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 9:02 9:02 | |
43 | 60 | ▲17 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Alessio | Alessio | 9:04 9:04 | |
44 | 23 | ▼21 | GARCÍA QUESADA Adolfo Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 9:31 9:31 | |
45 | 47 | ▲2 | ADYEYEV Sergiy Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 9:43 9:43 | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | DUMA Vladimir Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 9:51 9:51 | |
47 | 63 | ▲16 | ZANOTTI Leonardo De Nardi - Colpack | De Nardi - Colpack | 9:54 9:54 | |
48 | 66 | ▲18 | GUTIÉRREZ Ignacio Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 10:03 10:03 | |
49 | 72 | ▲23 | SZMYD Sylwester Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 10:04 10:04 | |
50 | 8 | ▼42 | HAMBURGER Bo Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 10:15 10:15 | |
51 | 71 | ▲20 | PETERSEN Jørgen Bo Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 10:23 10:23 | |
52 | 67 | ▲15 | BROŻYNA Tomasz CCC - Polsat | CCC - Polsat | ,, 10:23 | |
53 | 33 | ▼20 | LANFRANCHI Paolo Panaria - Fiordo | Panaria - Fiordo | 10:28 10:28 | |
54 | 77 | ▲23 | SUNDERLAND Scott Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 10:30 10:30 | |
55 | 76 | ▲21 | MOERENHOUT Koos Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 10:40 10:40 | |
56 | 46 | ▼10 | RODRÍGUEZ Alexis Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 10:42 10:42 | |
57 | 64 | ▲7 | BALIANI Fortunato Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 10:44 10:44 | |
58 | 38 | ▼20 | CASAR Sandy Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 11:09 11:09 | |
59 | 80 | ▲21 | FRITSCH Nicolas Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 11:44 11:44 | |
60 | 7 | ▼53 | LUNGHI Denis Alessio | Alessio | 12:25 12:25 | |
61 | 74 | ▲13 | ZAMPIERI Steve Vini Calderola - So.di | Vini Calderola - So.di | ,, 12:25 | |
62 | 75 | ▲13 | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre | Lampre | 13:24 13:24 | |
63 | 43 | ▼20 | CHMIELEWSKI Piotr CCC - Polsat | CCC - Polsat | 13:36 13:36 | |
64 | 81 | ▲17 | CLAVERO Daniel Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 13:43 13:43 | |
65 | 61 | ▼4 | BARBERO Sergio Lampre | Lampre | 14:36 14:36 | |
66 | 83 | ▲17 | KIRCHEN Kim Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 14:39 14:39 | |
67 | 1 | ▼66 | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 15:40 15:40 | |
68 | 18 | ▼50 | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 16:09 16:09 | |
69 | 27 | ▼42 | SACCHI Fabio Saeco | Saeco | 16:14 16:14 | |
70 | 45 | ▼25 | GASPERONI Cristian Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 16:50 16:50 | |
71 | 32 | ▼39 | EISEL Bernhard Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 17:47 17:47 | |
72 | 73 | ▲1 | TONTI Andrea Saeco | Saeco | 17:57 17:57 | |
73 | 53 | ▼20 | POZZI Oscar Tenax - Garda Calze | Tenax - Garda Calze | 18:04 18:04 | |
74 | 103 | ▲29 | CUNEGO Damiano Saeco | Saeco | 19:15 19:15 | |
75 | 97 | ▲22 | CONTI Roberto Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 19:43 19:43 | |
76 | 62 | ▼14 | DA CRUZ Carlos Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 19:53 19:53 | |
77 | 85 | ▲8 | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Saeco | Saeco | 19:54 19:54 | |
78 | 87 | ▲9 | DEREPAS David Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 20:03 20:03 | |
79 | 65 | ▼14 | COLOMBO Gabriele Domina Vacanze - Elitron | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 20:21 20:21 | |
80 | 84 | ▲4 | CARRARA Matteo De Nardi - Colpack | De Nardi - Colpack | 21:10 21:10 | |
81 | 96 | ▲15 | ZABALLA Constantino Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 21:16 21:16 | |
82 | 93 | ▲11 | MESA Hector Orlando Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 21:46 21:46 | |
83 | 54 | ▼29 | MANZONI Mario Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 22:13 22:13 | |
84 | 57 | ▼27 | BALDATO Fabio Alessio | Alessio | 22:26 22:26 | |
85 | 69 | ▼16 | MURAGLIA Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | ,, 22:26 | |
86 | 58 | ▼28 | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 22:38 22:38 | |
87 | 105 | ▲18 | STREMERSCH Tom Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 23:23 23:23 | |
88 | 108 | ▲20 | ILLIANO Raffaele Colombia - Selle Italia | Colombia - Selle Italia | 23:39 23:39 | |
89 | 90 | ▲1 | CHEULA Giampaolo Vini Calderola - So.di | Vini Calderola - So.di | 23:47 23:47 | |
90 | 79 | ▼11 | FRATTINI Cristiano Tenax - Garda Calze | Tenax - Garda Calze | 24:00 24:00 | |
91 | 70 | ▼21 | PALUMBO Giuseppe De Nardi - Colpack | De Nardi - Colpack | 25:55 25:55 | |
92 | 88 | ▼4 | FORNACIARI Paolo Saeco | Saeco | 26:39 26:39 | |
93 | 78 | ▼15 | LOMBARDI Giovanni Domina Vacanze - Elitron | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 27:22 27:22 | |
94 | 92 | ▼2 | DAVIS Scott Panaria - Fiordo | Panaria - Fiordo | 27:59 27:59 | |
95 | 82 | ▼13 | BENNATI Daniele Domina Vacanze - Elitron | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 28:12 28:12 | |
96 | 86 | ▼10 | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 28:40 28:40 | |
97 | 98 | ▲1 | STRAUSS Marcel Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 29:14 29:14 | |
98 | 100 | ▲2 | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Tenax - Garda Calze | Tenax - Garda Calze | 29:36 29:36 | |
99 | 101 | ▲2 | AGGIANO Elio Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 29:44 29:44 | |
100 | 104 | ▲4 | GEROSA Mauro Vini Calderola - So.di | Vini Calderola - So.di | 29:57 29:57 | |
101 | 89 | ▼12 | BERTOLETTI Simone Lampre | Lampre | 30:53 30:53 | |
102 | 91 | ▼11 | GÁLVEZ Isaac Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 31:15 31:15 | |
103 | 107 | ▲4 | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 31:21 31:21 | |
104 | 94 | ▼10 | SCIREA Mario Domina Vacanze - Elitron | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 32:00 32:00 | |
105 | 95 | ▼10 | CIPOLLINI Mario Domina Vacanze - Elitron | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 32:15 32:15 | |
106 | 99 | ▼7 | MASSI Rodolfo Colombia - Selle Italia | Colombia - Selle Italia | 32:54 32:54 | |
107 | 102 | ▼5 | ONGARATO Alberto Domina Vacanze - Elitron | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 33:14 33:14 | |
108 | 106 | ▼2 | ANDRIOTTO Dario Vini Calderola - So.di | Vini Calderola - So.di | 34:05 34:05 | |
109 | 112 | ▲3 | KOHUT Seweryn Zenon CCC - Polsat | CCC - Polsat | 34:20 34:20 | |
110 | 109 | ▼1 | GRYSCHENKO Ruslan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 36:02 36:02 | |
111 | 110 | ▼1 | CONTE Biagio Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 36:11 36:11 | |
112 | 131 | ▲19 | GIORDANI Leonardo De Nardi - Colpack | De Nardi - Colpack | 36:23 36:23 | |
113 | 111 | ▼2 | MARÍN Ruber Alveiro Colombia - Selle Italia | Colombia - Selle Italia | 37:25 37:25 | |
114 | 116 | ▲2 | HARDTER Uwe Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 37:44 37:44 | |
115 | 118 | ▲3 | BILEKA Volodymyr Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 38:52 38:52 | |
116 | 119 | ▲3 | KHALILOV Mikhaylo Colombia - Selle Italia | Colombia - Selle Italia | 38:54 38:54 | |
117 | 113 | ▼4 | QUINZIATO Manuel Lampre | Lampre | 39:28 39:28 | |
118 | 114 | ▼4 | SVORADA Ján Lampre | Lampre | 39:51 39:51 | |
119 | 115 | ▼4 | BAK Lars Ytting Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 40:47 40:47 | |
120 | 117 | ▼3 | WEIGOLD Steffen Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 41:43 41:43 | |
121 | 126 | ▲5 | RIERA Jordi Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 41:52 41:52 | |
122 | 129 | ▲7 | BERNUCCI Lorenzo Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 42:28 42:28 | |
123 | 130 | ▲7 | WINN Julian Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 42:34 42:34 | |
124 | 120 | ▼4 | FURLAN Angelo Alessio | Alessio | 42:40 42:40 | |
125 | 121 | ▼4 | USANO Julian Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 43:07 43:07 | |
126 | 122 | ▼4 | GOBBI Michele De Nardi - Colpack | De Nardi - Colpack | 43:15 43:15 | |
127 | 134 | ▲7 | JØRGENSEN René Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 43:41 43:41 | |
128 | 136 | ▲8 | HØJ Frank Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 44:02 44:02 | |
129 | 123 | ▼6 | BROWN Graeme Allen Panaria - Fiordo | Panaria - Fiordo | 44:34 44:34 | |
130 | 124 | ▼6 | PIERI Dario Saeco | Saeco | 44:43 44:43 | |
131 | 125 | ▼6 | AUG Andrus De Nardi - Colpack | De Nardi - Colpack | 44:56 44:56 | |
132 | 127 | ▼5 | WIGGINS Bradley Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 45:22 45:22 | |
133 | 128 | ▼5 | GUESDON Frédéric Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 45:42 45:42 | |
134 | 146 | ▲12 | VERBRUGGHE Ief Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 46:18 46:18 | |
135 | 132 | ▼3 | APOLLONIO Massimo Vini Calderola - So.di | Vini Calderola - So.di | 46:59 46:59 | |
136 | 133 | ▼3 | NAUDUŽS Andris CCC - Polsat | CCC - Polsat | 47:04 47:04 | |
137 | 135 | ▼2 | LHUILLIER Régis Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 47:20 47:20 | |
138 | 137 | ▼1 | GARCIA John Freddy Colombia - Selle Italia | Colombia - Selle Italia | 47:27 47:27 | |
139 | 138 | ▼1 | FONTANELLI Fabiano Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 47:31 47:31 | |
140 | 150 | ▲10 | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 47:36 47:36 | |
141 | 139 | ▼2 | VERSTREPEN Johan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 47:37 47:37 | |
142 | 140 | ▼2 | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 47:49 47:49 | |
143 | 141 | ▼2 | SCAMARDELLA Salvatore Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 48:02 48:02 | |
144 | 142 | ▼2 | MARINI Mirko Tenax - Garda Calze | Tenax - Garda Calze | 48:28 48:28 | |
145 | 143 | ▼2 | CONTRINI Daniele Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 48:47 48:47 | |
146 | 144 | ▼2 | BALDUCCI Gabriele Vini Calderola - So.di | Vini Calderola - So.di | 49:25 49:25 | |
147 | 145 | ▼2 | LELEKIN Sergueï Tenax - Garda Calze | Tenax - Garda Calze | 49:33 49:33 | |
148 | 147 | ▼1 | RIEBENBAUER Werner Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 49:48 49:48 | |
149 | 148 | ▼1 | STEEGMANS Gert Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 49:55 49:55 | |
150 | 149 | ▼1 | TRENTI Guido Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 50:25 50:25 | |
151 | 159 | ▲8 | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 50:43 50:43 | |
152 | 151 | ▼1 | DE ANGELI Luca Colombia - Selle Italia | Colombia - Selle Italia | 51:27 51:27 | |
153 | 152 | ▼1 | VAN IMPE Kevin Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 51:42 51:42 | |
154 | 153 | ▼1 | TONETTI Gianluca Tenax - Garda Calze | Tenax - Garda Calze | 52:30 52:30 | |
155 | 154 | ▼1 | HVASTIJA Martin Tenax - Garda Calze | Tenax - Garda Calze | 52:37 52:37 | |
156 | 155 | ▼1 | CASPER Jimmy Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 52:46 52:46 | |
157 | 156 | ▼1 | DI BIASE Moreno Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare | 52:54 52:54 | |
158 | 157 | ▼1 | MONDINI Gianpaolo Domina Vacanze - Elitron | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 53:06 53:06 | |
159 | 162 | ▲3 | GATES Nick Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 53:26 53:26 | |
160 | 158 | ▼2 | D'AMORE Crescenzo Tenax - Garda Calze | Tenax - Garda Calze | 53:36 53:36 | |
161 | 160 | ▼1 | SECCHIARI Francesco Domina Vacanze - Elitron | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 54:58 54:58 | |
162 | 161 | ▼1 | LANCASTER Brett Panaria - Fiordo | Panaria - Fiordo | 56:11 56:11 | |
163 | 163 | - | RAVAIOLI Ivan Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | Mercatone Uno - Scanavino | 1:00:58 1:00:58 | |
164 | 164 | - | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 1:02:08 1:02:08 | |
165 | 165 | - | BONDARIEW Bogdan CCC - Polsat | CCC - Polsat | 1:02:15 1:02:15 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 May 2003
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.226 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:146 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:248
- Vert. meters:2681
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 3 riders
- Avg. temperature: