Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CUNEGO Damiano | Saeco | 25 |
2 | CIONI Dario David | Fassa Bortolo | 20 |
3 | HONCHAR Serhiy | De Nardi | 16 |
4 | SIMONI Gilberto | Saeco | 14 |
5 | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 12 |
6 | MAZZOLENI Eddy | Saeco | 10 |
7 | GARATE Juan Manuel | Lampre | 9 |
8 | POPOVYCH Yaroslav | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 8 |
9 | BELLI Wladimir | Lampre | 7 |
10 | NOÈ Andrea | Alessio - Bianchi | 6 |
11 | MCGEE Bradley | Fdjeux.com | 5 |
12 | VALJAVEC Tadej | Phonak Hearing Systems | 4 |
13 | SELLA Emanuele | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 3 |
14 | LAVERDE Luis Felipe | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 2 |
15 | GARZELLI Stefano | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Passo del Tonale (45.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | WEGMANN Fabian | Gerolsteiner | 5 |
2 | STRAUSS Marcel | Gerolsteiner | 3 |
3 | GÓMIS Juan | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Passo di Gavia (71.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir | Alessio - Bianchi | 20 |
2 | GARZELLI Stefano | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 15 |
3 | GÓMIS Juan | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 10 |
4 | MORENI Cristian | Alessio - Bianchi | 6 |
5 | VILA Francisco Javier | Lampre | 4 |
6 | BELLI Wladimir | Lampre | 2 |
Sprint | Bormio (97 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir | Alessio - Bianchi | 8 |
2 | GARZELLI Stefano | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 6 |
3 | GÓMIS Juan | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 4 |
4 | MORENI Cristian | Alessio - Bianchi | 3 |
5 | VILA Francisco Javier | Lampre | 2 |
6 | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo | Saeco | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Bormio 2000 (118 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CUNEGO Damiano | Saeco | 15 |
2 | CIONI Dario David | Fassa Bortolo | 10 |
3 | HONCHAR Serhiy | De Nardi | 6 |
4 | SIMONI Gilberto | Saeco | 4 |
5 | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 2 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Saeco | 11:50:17 | 11:50:17 |
2 | Lampre | 11:56:29 | 6:12 |
3 | Alessio - Bianchi | 11:57:49 | 7:32 |
4 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 12:00:31 | 10:14 |
5 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 12:03:01 | 12:44 |
6 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 12:06:23 | 16:06 |
7 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 12:06:37 | 16:20 |
8 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 12:12:53 | 22:36 |
9 | De Nardi | 12:14:30 | 24:13 |
10 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 12:22:15 | 31:58 |
11 | Fdjeux.com | 12:22:59 | 32:42 |
12 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 12:23:29 | 33:12 |
13 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 12:26:36 | 36:19 |
14 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 12:37:30 | 47:13 |
15 | Gerolsteiner | 12:42:34 | 52:17 |
16 | Lotto - Domo | 12:43:12 | 52:55 |
17 | Fassa Bortolo | 12:45:06 | 54:49 |
18 | Tenax | 12:45:42 | 55:25 |
19 | Domina Vacanze | 13:08:44 | 1:18:27 |