Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2003
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
2005
MU
ME
«
Prologue | Genova-Genova
Stage 1 | Genova-Alba
Stage 2 | Novi Ligure-Pontremoli
Stage 3 | Pontremoli-Corno alle Scale
Stage 4 | Porretta Terme-Civitella in Val di Chiana
Stage 5 | Civitella in Val di Chiana-Spoleto
Stage 6 | Spoleto-Valmontone
Stage 7 | Frosinone-Montevergine di Mercogliano
Stage 8 | Giffoni Valle Piana-Policoro
Stage 9 | Policoro-Carovigno
Stage 10 | Porto Sant'Elpidio-Ascoli Piceno
Stage 11 | Porto Sant'Elpidio-Cesena
Stage 12 | Cesena-Treviso
Stage 13 (ITT) | Trieste-Trieste
Stage 14 | Trieste-Pula
Stage 15 | Poreč-San Vendemiano
Stage 16 | San Vendemiano-Falzes
Stage 17 | Brunico-Fondo Sarnonico
Stage 18 | Cles Val di Non-Bormio 2000
Stage 19 | Bormio-Presolana
Stage 20 | Clusone-Milano
Final GC
Points classification
Mountains classification
Teams classification
»
Results
Startlist
Startlist
Stage winners
All stage profiles
History
History
Race palmares
Most wins
Info▼
Complementary results
Finish photo
Profiles
Time table
Live
Game
Stats
More▼
Report
Embed
Contribute info
Contribute results
Contribute site(s)
More
Results - Results
Info - Info
Complementary results
Finish photo
Profiles
Time table
Live - Live
Game - Game
Stats - Stats
More - More
Report
Embed
Contribute info
Contribute results
Contribute site(s)
Giro d'Italia
»
2004
»
Stage 20
»
Game
menu
2004
»
87th
Giro d'Italia
(GT)
2004
»
Stage 20
(Final)
»
Clusone
›
Milano
(149km)
Results vs. picks
Rnk.
Rider
#Picks
1
Petacchi
Alessandro
2
Zanotti
Marco
3
Vierhouten
Aart
4
Pollack
Olaf
5
Borrajo
Alejandro Alberto
6
Usov
Alexandre
7
Velo
Marco
8
Cadamuro
Simone
9
Furlan
Angelo
10
Ljungqvist
Marcus
11
D'Amore
Crescenzo
12
Gardeyn
Gorik
13
Gerosa
Mauro
14
Rudenko
Maxim
15
Mori
Manuele
16
Cañada
David
17
Pellizotti
Franco
18
Cunego
Damiano
19
Mazzoleni
Eddy
20
Honchar
Serhiy
21
Simoni
Gilberto
22
Albasini
Michael
23
Gilbert
Philippe
24
Belli
Wladimir
25
Popovych
Yaroslav
26
Garzelli
Stefano
27
Tonti
Andrea
28
Garate
Juan Manuel
29
Štangelj
Gorazd
30
McGee
Bradley
31
Marzoli
Ruggero
32
Moos
Alexandre
33
Valjavec
Tadej
34
Rodriguez
Fred
35
Ongarato
Alberto
36
Förster
Robert
37
Colombo
Gabriele
38
Naudužs
Andris
39
Lobato
Rubén
40
Wegmann
Fabian
41
Tonkov
Pavel
42
Sella
Emanuele
43
Lancaster
Brett
44
Derepas
David
45
Gasparre
Graziano
46
Zampieri
Steve
47
Cioni
Dario David
48
Fornaciari
Paolo
49
Gobbi
Michele
50
Verstrepen
Johan
51
Vila
Francisco Javier
52
Sironi
Gianluca
53
Brandt
Christophe
54
Di Grande
Giuseppe
55
Moreni
Cristian
56
Nocentini
Rinaldo
57
Scirea
Mario
58
Bertagnolli
Leonardo
58
Piccoli
Mariano
59
Hamburger
Bo
60
Righi
Daniele
61
Bruseghin
Marzio
62
Loda
Nicola
63
Hauptman
Andrej
64
Bertolini
Alessandro
65
Miholjević
Vladimir
66
Wilson
Matthew
67
Gates
Nick
68
Sacchi
Fabio
69
Tosatto
Matteo
70
Ferrigato
Andrea
71
Serina
Corrado
72
Noè
Andrea
73
Trampusch
Gerhard
74
Baliani
Fortunato
75
Verbrugghe
Ief
76
Schnider
Daniel
77
Vanotti
Alessandro
78
Manzoni
Mario
79
Andriotto
Dario
80
Adyeyev
Sergiy
81
Borghi
Ruggero
82
Mazzanti
Luca
83
Mervar
Boštjan
84
Serpellini
Marco
85
Verheyen
Geert
86
Bileka
Volodymyr
87
Lombardi
Giovanni
88
Kostyuk
Denys
89
Laverde
Luis Felipe
90
Ardila
Mauricio Alberto
91
Illiano
Raffaele
92
Pospyeyev
Kyrylo
93
Pérez
Marlon Alirio
94
Gustov
Volodymyr
95
Steegmans
Gert
96
Mason
Oscar
97
Bosisio
Gabriele
98
Astarloa
Igor
99
Masciarelli
Simone
100
Wegelius
Charles
101
Ziegler
Thomas
102
Lanfranchi
Paolo
103
Pietropolli
Daniele
104
Mazzoleni
Renzo
105
Sijmens
Nico
106
Aebersold
Niki
107
Rastelli
Ellis
108
Gómis
Juan
109
Strauss
Marcel
110
Zaugg
Oliver
111
Schnyder
Philippe
112
Wilson
Trent
113
Bertogliati
Rubens
114
Rogina
Radoslav
115
Codol
Massimo
116
Marín
Ruber Alveiro
117
Derganc
Martin
118
Ginestri
Giancarlo
119
Pozzi
Oscar
120
Duma
Vladimir
121
Vogondy
Nicolas
122
Perez Cuapio
Julio Alberto
123
Giordani
Leonardo
124
Pugaci
Igor
125
Galletti
Alessio
126
Muraglia
Giuseppe
127
Davis
Scott
128
Gualdi
Domenico
129
Fertonani
Marco
130
Vaugrenard
Benoît
131
van Velzen
Jan
132
Brard
Florent
133
Fritsch
Nicolas
134
Szmyd
Sylwester
135
Murn
Uroš
136
Van Hout
Russell
137
Mourey
Francis
138
Spezialetti
Alessandro
139
Podgornik
Dean
Menu
Team
Dayranking
General classification
Results per stage
League position chart
Statistics
Most picked
Results vs. picks
Most winners picked
Stats per race
Stats per player nation
League ranking
View team