The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 32 | Saeco | 80 | 5:46:09 | |||
2 | 2 | +0:13 | 3 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Saeco | 22 | Saeco | 50 | 0:15 0:15 | |||
3 | 4 | +0:29 | 28 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio - Bianchi | 26 | Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | 0:16 0:16 | |||
4 | 6 | +0:45 | 31 | Classic | FIGUERAS Giuliano Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 28 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 25 | ,, 0:16 | |||
5 | 3 | +0:21 | 135 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 24 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 18 | ,, 0:16 | |||
6 | 10 | +1:06 | 5 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Saeco | 30 | Saeco | 15 | 0:32 0:32 | |||
7 | 5 | +0:41 | 19 | GC | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 25 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 12 | ,, 0:32 | |||
8 | 9 | +1:05 | 181 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 30 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 10 | 0:34 0:34 | |||
9 | 7 | +0:52 | 82 | GC | CIONI Dario David Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 8 | ,, 0:34 | |||
10 | 11 | +1:07 | 27 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | 6 | ,, 0:34 | |||
11 | 8 | +0:58 | 61 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy De Nardi | 33 | De Nardi | 5 | ,, 0:34 | |||
12 | 14 | +1:33 | 122 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 4 | 0:43 0:43 | |||
13 | 17 | +1:39 | 182 | GC | TONKOV Pavel Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 35 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 3 | 0:55 0:55 | |||
14 | 15 | +1:33 | 113 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 2 | 0:57 0:57 | |||
15 | 13 | +1:25 | 121 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 1 | ,, 0:57 | |||
16 | 18 | +1:45 | 37 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 23 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
17 | 12 | +1:19 | 115 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:59 | ||||
18 | 41 | +4:38 | 42 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 24 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
19 | 19 | +1:49 | 129 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre | 28 | Lampre | ,, 1:09 | ||||
20 | 29 | +2:22 | 165 | GC | LOBATO Rubén Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 1:09 | ||||
21 | 20 | +1:50 | 155 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 1:09 | ||||
22 | 40 | +4:24 | 83 | GC | CODOL Massimo Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
23 | 24 | +2:07 | 9 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Saeco | 28 | Saeco | ,, 1:17 | ||||
24 | 43 | +4:49 | 154 | GC | FERTONANI Marco Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 1:17 | ||||
25 | 32 | +2:34 | 36 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 30 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | ,, 1:17 | ||||
26 | 23 | +2:00 | 159 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 1:17 | ||||
27 | 21 | +1:51 | 13 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 26 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
28 | 33 | +2:36 | 62 | Classic | BORGHI Ruggero De Nardi | 33 | De Nardi | ,, 1:22 | ||||
29 | 16 | +1:38 | 26 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Alessio - Bianchi | 31 | Alessio - Bianchi | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
30 | 26 | +2:19 | 142 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Lotto - Domo | 27 | Lotto - Domo | 1:36 1:36 | ||||
31 | 25 | +2:16 | 162 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 29 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
32 | 30 | +2:29 | 25 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Alessio - Bianchi | 30 | Alessio - Bianchi | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
33 | 44 | +5:22 | 108 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 24 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | ,, 1:52 | ||||
28 | +2:21 | 2 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Saeco | 26 | Saeco | ,, 1:52 | |||||
34 | 27 | +2:20 | 17 | Sprint | POSPYEYEV Kyrylo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 2:00 2:00 | ||||
35 | 31 | +2:29 | 18 | TT | SOSENKA Ondřej Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | ,, 2:00 | ||||
36 | 46 | +5:27 | 164 | TT | GÓMIS Juan Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 2:00 | ||||
37 | 48 | +5:44 | 188 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 26 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 2:14 2:14 | ||||
38 | 49 | +5:44 | 93 | GC | FRITSCH Nicolas Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 2:21 2:21 | ||||
39 | 34 | +3:14 | 35 | Classic | LANFRANCHI Paolo Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 35 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | ,, 2:21 | ||||
40 | 50 | +5:59 | 14 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 33 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | ,, 2:21 | ||||
41 | 22 | +1:54 | 95 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Fdjeux.com | 28 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 2:21 | ||||
42 | 45 | +5:23 | 81 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 2:21 | ||||
43 | 47 | +5:33 | 107 | Sprint | MURAGLIA Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 24 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | ,, 2:21 | ||||
44 | 35 | +3:18 | 52 | Sprint | PÉREZ Marlon Alirio Colombia - Selle Italia | 28 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 2:52 2:52 | ||||
45 | 36 | +3:23 | 106 | GC | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 30 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 2:55 2:55 | ||||
46 | 73 | +12:39 | 32 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 26 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 2:59 2:59 | ||||
47 | 37 | +3:28 | 94 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Fdjeux.com | 21 | Fdjeux.com | 3:07 3:07 | ||||
48 | 52 | +6:39 | 111 | Classic | FARESIN Gianni Gerolsteiner | 38 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 3:07 | ||||
49 | 39 | +4:16 | 76 | Sprint | IANNETTI Massimo Domina Vacanze | 21 | Domina Vacanze | 3:18 3:18 | ||||
50 | 38 | +4:01 | 8 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Saeco | 26 | Saeco | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
51 | 53 | +6:40 | 44 | Sprint | KOSTYUK Denys Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 22 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | ,, 3:25 | ||||
52 | 54 | +7:15 | 48 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 31 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 3:35 3:35 | ||||
53 | 72 | +12:34 | 39 | Sprint | BORRAJO Alejandro Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | ,, 3:35 | ||||
54 | 42 | +4:40 | 118 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 4:08 4:08 | ||||
55 | 56 | +8:44 | 67 | Classic | PUGACI Igor De Nardi | 29 | De Nardi | 4:40 4:40 | ||||
56 | 55 | +8:28 | 186 | Classic | MASON Oscar Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 28 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 4:47 4:47 | ||||
57 | 59 | +9:26 | 179 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Tenax | 25 | Tenax | 5:46 5:46 | ||||
58 | 78 | +14:34 | 139 | TT | ADYEYEV Sergiy Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 27 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 5:46 | ||||
59 | 51 | +6:22 | 123 | Classic | ASTARLOA Igor Lampre | 28 | Lampre | ,, 5:46 | ||||
60 | 57 | +9:01 | 11 | Sprint | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | ,, 5:46 | ||||
61 | 58 | +9:11 | 56 | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo Colombia - Selle Italia | 29 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 5:46 | ||||
62 | 60 | +9:27 | 69 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles De Nardi | 26 | De Nardi | 6:03 6:03 | ||||
63 | 62 | +10:15 | 144 | Sprint | WADECKI Piotr Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 6:44 6:44 | ||||
64 | 63 | +10:35 | 68 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro De Nardi | 23 | De Nardi | 7:16 7:16 | ||||
65 | 66 | +11:18 | 55 | Sprint | ILLIANO Raffaele Colombia - Selle Italia | 27 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 7:26 7:26 | ||||
66 | 65 | +10:53 | 185 | Classic | MASCIARELLI Simone Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 24 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, 7:26 | ||||
67 | 86 | +16:06 | 187 | TT | SIRONI Gianluca Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 29 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, 7:26 | ||||
68 | 68 | +11:42 | 64 | Sprint | GASPARRE Graziano De Nardi | 25 | De Nardi | 7:41 7:41 | ||||
69 | 67 | +11:34 | 157 | GC | SCHNIDER Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 8:07 8:07 | ||||
70 | 95 | +19:52 | 152 | Classic | AEBERSOLD Niki Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 8:07 | ||||
71 | 90 | +16:41 | 119 | Sprint | ZIEGLER Thomas Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 8:07 | ||||
72 | 89 | +16:37 | 161 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 8:07 | ||||
73 | 70 | +12:04 | 136 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 26 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 8:42 8:42 | ||||
74 | 74 | +12:42 | 65 | Classic | GIORDANI Leonardo De Nardi | 26 | De Nardi | 8:45 8:45 | ||||
75 | 125 | +29:48 | 128 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre | 28 | Lampre | ,, 8:45 | ||||
76 | 71 | +12:10 | 88 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 8:45 | ||||
77 | 69 | +11:57 | 131 | Sprint | BILEKA Volodymyr Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 25 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 8:45 | ||||
78 | 61 | +9:34 | 51 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Freddy Excelino Colombia - Selle Italia | 28 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 8:45 | ||||
79 | 116 | +24:08 | 53 | Sprint | MARÍN Ruber Alveiro Colombia - Selle Italia | 35 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 8:45 | ||||
80 | 93 | +19:42 | 137 | Sprint | VAITKUS Tomas Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 22 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 9:32 9:32 | ||||
81 | 75 | +12:59 | 174 | Sprint | LODA Nicola Tenax | 32 | Tenax | ,, 9:32 | ||||
82 | 64 | +10:43 | 167 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 10:04 10:04 | ||||
83 | 106 | +21:39 | 168 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 10:04 | ||||
84 | 104 | +21:09 | 24 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 10:04 | ||||
85 | 138 | +30:32 | 92 | Sprint | DEREPAS David Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 10:04 | ||||
86 | 77 | +13:47 | 132 | Classic | DUMA Vladimir Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 32 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 10:04 | ||||
87 | 76 | +13:19 | 43 | TT | BRARD Florent Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 28 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | ,, 10:04 | ||||
88 | 100 | +20:43 | 178 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Tenax | 32 | Tenax | 11:05 11:05 | ||||
89 | 114 | +23:16 | 116 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | 11:46 11:46 | ||||
90 | 79 | +15:00 | 127 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 11:48 11:48 | ||||
91 | 120 | +27:06 | 33 | GC | DAVIS Scott Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 25 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | ,, 11:48 | ||||
92 | 82 | +15:11 | 29 | Sprint | RASTELLI Ellis Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 11:48 | ||||
93 | 84 | +15:31 | 38 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 29 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 11:55 11:55 | ||||
94 | 80 | +15:01 | 141 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 11:55 | ||||
95 | 103 | +21:00 | 125 | Sprint | HAUPTMAN Andrej Lampre | 29 | Lampre | 12:00 12:00 | ||||
96 | 83 | +15:17 | 156 | Sprint | MURN Uroš Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 12:00 | ||||
97 | 81 | +15:07 | 184 | Sprint | GEROSA Mauro Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 29 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, 12:00 | ||||
98 | 99 | +20:35 | 183 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 31 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, 12:00 | ||||
99 | 85 | +16:04 | 23 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio - Bianchi | 32 | Alessio - Bianchi | 12:46 12:46 | ||||
100 | 88 | +16:20 | 12 | Classic | FERRIGATO Andrea Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 34 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 13:00 13:00 | ||||
101 | 87 | +16:16 | 7 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Saeco | 31 | Saeco | 13:07 13:07 | ||||
102 | 91 | +16:44 | 6 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Saeco | 29 | Saeco | ,, 13:07 | ||||
103 | 107 | +21:46 | 169 | Sprint | STRAZZER Massimo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 34 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 13:07 | ||||
104 | 96 | +20:02 | 86 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 16:51 16:51 | ||||
105 | 102 | +20:49 | 87 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 16:51 | ||||
106 | 154 | +37:06 | 21 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 16:51 | ||||
107 | 92 | +19:33 | 85 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 16:51 | ||||
108 | 97 | +20:05 | 16 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 30 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | ,, 16:51 | ||||
109 | 94 | +19:47 | 89 | TT | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 16:51 | ||||
110 | 123 | +28:05 | 49 | TT | VAN VELZEN Jan Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 28 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | ,, 16:51 | ||||
111 | 101 | +20:47 | 176 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Tenax | 23 | Tenax | ,, 16:51 | ||||
112 | 119 | +25:29 | 189 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 30 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, 16:51 | ||||
113 | 98 | +20:12 | 158 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 16:51 | ||||
114 | 112 | +22:42 | 66 | Sprint | GOBBI Michele De Nardi | 26 | De Nardi | ,, 16:51 | ||||
115 | 126 | +29:51 | 71 | Sprint | CIPOLLINI Mario Domina Vacanze | 37 | Domina Vacanze | 19:00 19:00 | ||||
116 | 132 | +30:15 | 79 | GC | SCIREA Mario Domina Vacanze | 39 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 19:00 | ||||
117 | 129 | +30:04 | 75 | Classic | GALLETTI Alessio Domina Vacanze | 36 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 19:00 | ||||
118 | 151 | +34:17 | 45 | Climber | GADRET John Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 25 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | ,, 19:00 | ||||
119 | 158 | +39:52 | 173 | Sprint | KLEMENČIČ Zoran Tenax | 28 | Tenax | ,, 19:00 | ||||
120 | 149 | +33:56 | 41 | Sprint | ARANAGA Andoni Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 25 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | ,, 19:00 | ||||
121 | 128 | +29:56 | 72 | Sprint | AUG Andrus Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 19:00 | ||||
122 | 144 | +32:13 | 112 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 19:00 | ||||
123 | 127 | +29:55 | 78 | Sprint | NAUDUŽS Andris Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 19:00 | ||||
124 | 155 | +37:14 | 58 | TT | VAN HOUT Russell Colombia - Selle Italia | 27 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 19:00 | ||||
125 | 109 | +22:19 | 145 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Domo | 34 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 19:00 | ||||
126 | 146 | +33:47 | 126 | Sprint | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Lampre | 26 | Lampre | ,, 19:00 | ||||
127 | 122 | +27:52 | 151 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Phonak Hearing Systems | 23 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 19:00 | ||||
128 | 139 | +30:33 | 74 | Sprint | DERGANC Martin Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 19:00 | ||||
129 | 130 | +30:04 | 34 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | ,, 19:00 | ||||
130 | 117 | +24:26 | 57 | Sprint | SCHNYDER Philippe Colombia - Selle Italia | 26 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 19:00 | ||||
131 | 135 | +30:23 | 149 | Sprint | VERBRUGGHE Ief Lotto - Domo | 28 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 19:00 | ||||
132 | 150 | +34:03 | 59 | Sprint | WILSON Trent Colombia - Selle Italia | 25 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 19:00 | ||||
133 | 136 | +30:23 | 143 | Sprint | GARDEYN Gorik Lotto - Domo | 24 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 19:00 | ||||
134 | 133 | +30:17 | 124 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre | 35 | Lampre | ,, 19:00 | ||||
135 | 145 | +32:56 | 46 | Sprint | RUDENKO Maxim Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 24 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | ,, 19:00 | ||||
136 | 118 | +24:38 | 163 | GC | DOMÍNGUEZ Juan Carlos Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 19:00 | ||||
137 | 121 | +27:37 | 103 | Sprint | MERVAR Boštjan Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 30 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | ,, 19:00 | ||||
138 | 140 | +30:36 | 146 | Sprint | DETILLOUX Christophe Lotto - Domo | 30 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 19:00 | ||||
139 | 147 | +33:51 | 138 | Sprint | VERSTREPEN Johan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 36 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 19:00 | ||||
140 | 141 | +30:37 | 117 | Sprint | STRAUSS Marcel Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 19:00 | ||||
141 | 110 | +22:37 | 4 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Saeco | 33 | Saeco | ,, 19:00 | ||||
142 | 137 | +30:29 | 77 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni Domina Vacanze | 34 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 19:00 | ||||
143 | 111 | +22:42 | 63 | Sprint | CADAMURO Simone De Nardi | 27 | De Nardi | ,, 19:00 | ||||
144 | 157 | +39:18 | 97 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Fdjeux.com | 22 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 19:00 | ||||
145 | 108 | +21:54 | 15 | Sprint | D'AMORE Crescenzo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 25 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | ,, 19:00 | ||||
146 | 124 | +28:09 | 147 | GC | GATES Nick Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 19:00 | ||||
147 | 131 | +30:15 | 98 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 19:00 | ||||
148 | 134 | +30:22 | 73 | Classic | COLOMBO Gabriele Domina Vacanze | 32 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 19:00 | ||||
149 | 113 | +22:59 | 84 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 19:00 | ||||
150 | 105 | +21:22 | 114 | Sprint | POLLACK Olaf Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 19:00 | ||||
151 | 152 | +34:32 | 96 | GC | MOUREY Francis Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | 19:08 19:08 | ||||
152 | 148 | +33:55 | 99 | GC | WILSON Matthew Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 19:08 | ||||
153 | 142 | +30:43 | 148 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Lotto - Domo | 23 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 19:08 | ||||
154 | 143 | +31:00 | 22 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Alessio - Bianchi | 26 | Alessio - Bianchi | 19:39 19:39 | ||||
155 | 156 | +38:15 | 172 | Sprint | GINESTRI Giancarlo Tenax | 25 | Tenax | 19:41 19:41 | ||||
156 | 159 | +40:43 | 177 | Sprint | PODGORNIK Dean Tenax | 24 | Tenax | ,, 19:41 | ||||
157 | 153 | +35:14 | 171 | Classic | BOSISIO Gabriele Tenax | 23 | Tenax | ,, 19:41 | ||||
158 | 115 | +23:16 | 175 | Sprint | MAZZOLENI Renzo Tenax | 27 | Tenax | 19:46 19:46 | ||||
159 | 161 | +40:55 | 91 | Sprint | BICHOT Freddy Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | 20:02 20:02 | ||||
160 | 162 | +41:04 | 102 | Sprint | MANZONI Mario Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 34 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 20:10 20:10 | ||||
161 | 165 | +41:37 | 105 | GC | GUALDI Domenico Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 30 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | ,, 20:10 | ||||
162 | 160 | +40:47 | 133 | TT | DURAND Jacky Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 37 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 20:10 | ||||
163 | 163 | +41:30 | 109 | Sprint | SERINA Corrado Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 29 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | ,, 20:10 | ||||
164 | 164 | +41:34 | 101 | Sprint | QUARANTA Ivan Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 29 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 20:33 20:33 | ||||
165 | 166 | +44:25 | 166 | Sprint | LODDO Alberto Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 20:54 20:54 | ||||
DNF | 47 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 27 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ▲8 | 1 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 32 | Saeco | 14:13:58 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 3 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Saeco | 22 | Saeco | 0:13 0:13 | .. | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 135 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 24 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 0:21 0:21 | .. | ||
4 | 10 | ▲6 | 28 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio - Bianchi | 26 | Alessio - Bianchi | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 19 | GC | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 25 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 0:41 0:41 | .. | ||
6 | 18 | ▲12 | 31 | Classic | FIGUERAS Giuliano Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 28 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 82 | GC | CIONI Dario David Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 61 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy De Nardi | 33 | De Nardi | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||
9 | 20 | ▲11 | 181 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 30 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 1:05 1:05 | .. | ||
10 | 23 | ▲13 | 5 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Saeco | 30 | Saeco | 1:06 1:06 | .. | ||
11 | 22 | ▲11 | 27 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | 1:07 1:07 | .. | ||
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 115 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | 1:19 1:19 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||
14 | 38 | ▲24 | 122 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 1:33 1:33 | .. | ||
15 | 25 | ▲10 | 113 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 1:33 | .. | ||
16 | 5 | ▼11 | 26 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Alessio - Bianchi | 31 | Alessio - Bianchi | 1:38 1:38 | .. | ||
17 | 34 | ▲17 | 182 | GC | TONKOV Pavel Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 35 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 1:39 1:39 | .. | ||
18 | 35 | ▲17 | 37 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 23 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 1:45 1:45 | .. | ||
19 | 30 | ▲11 | 129 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 1:49 1:49 | .. | ||
20 | 31 | ▲11 | 155 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:50 1:50 | .. | ||
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 13 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 26 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 1:51 1:51 | .. | ||
22 | 1 | ▼21 | 95 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Fdjeux.com | 28 | Fdjeux.com | 1:54 1:54 | .. | ||
23 | 33 | ▲10 | 159 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2:00 2:00 | .. | ||
24 | 37 | ▲13 | 9 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Saeco | 28 | Saeco | 2:07 2:07 | .. | ||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 162 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 29 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 2:16 2:16 | .. | ||
26 | 32 | ▲6 | 142 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Lotto - Domo | 27 | Lotto - Domo | 2:19 2:19 | .. | ||
27 | 8 | ▼19 | 17 | Sprint | POSPYEYEV Kyrylo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 2:20 2:20 | .. | ||
28 | 19 | ▼9 | 2 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Saeco | 26 | Saeco | 2:21 2:21 | .. | ||
29 | 41 | ▲12 | 165 | GC | LOBATO Rubén Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 2:22 2:22 | .. | ||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 25 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Alessio - Bianchi | 30 | Alessio - Bianchi | 2:29 2:29 | .. | ||
31 | 16 | ▼15 | 18 | TT | SOSENKA Ondřej Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | ,, 2:29 | .. | ||
32 | 43 | ▲11 | 36 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 30 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 2:34 2:34 | .. | ||
33 | 42 | ▲9 | 62 | Classic | BORGHI Ruggero De Nardi | 33 | De Nardi | 2:36 2:36 | .. | ||
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 35 | Classic | LANFRANCHI Paolo Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 35 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 3:14 3:14 | .. | ||
35 | 13 | ▼22 | 52 | Sprint | PÉREZ Marlon Alirio Colombia - Selle Italia | 28 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 3:18 3:18 | .. | ||
36 | 15 | ▼21 | 106 | GC | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 30 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 3:23 3:23 | .. | ||
37 | 11 | ▼26 | 94 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Fdjeux.com | 21 | Fdjeux.com | 3:28 3:28 | .. | ||
38 | 26 | ▼12 | 8 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Saeco | 26 | Saeco | 4:01 4:01 | .. | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 76 | Sprint | IANNETTI Massimo Domina Vacanze | 21 | Domina Vacanze | 4:16 4:16 | .. | ||
40 | 50 | ▲10 | 83 | GC | CODOL Massimo Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 4:24 4:24 | .. | ||
41 | 77 | ▲36 | 42 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 24 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 4:38 4:38 | .. | ||
42 | 21 | ▼21 | 118 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 4:40 4:40 | .. | ||
43 | 81 | ▲38 | 154 | GC | FERTONANI Marco Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 4:49 4:49 | .. | ||
44 | 79 | ▲35 | 108 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 24 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 5:22 5:22 | .. | ||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 81 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 5:23 5:23 | .. | ||
46 | 75 | ▲29 | 164 | TT | GÓMIS Juan Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 5:27 5:27 | .. | ||
47 | 56 | ▲9 | 107 | Sprint | MURAGLIA Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 24 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 5:33 5:33 | .. | ||
48 | 78 | ▲30 | 188 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 26 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 5:44 5:44 | .. | ||
49 | 69 | ▲20 | 93 | GC | FRITSCH Nicolas Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 5:44 | .. | ||
50 | 87 | ▲37 | 14 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 33 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 5:59 5:59 | .. | ||
51 | 24 | ▼27 | 123 | Classic | ASTARLOA Igor Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 6:22 6:22 | .. | ||
52 | 82 | ▲30 | 111 | Classic | FARESIN Gianni Gerolsteiner | 38 | Gerolsteiner | 6:39 6:39 | .. | ||
53 | 60 | ▲7 | 44 | Sprint | KOSTYUK Denys Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 22 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 6:40 6:40 | .. | ||
54 | 89 | ▲35 | 48 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 31 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 7:15 7:15 | .. | ||
55 | 90 | ▲35 | 186 | Classic | MASON Oscar Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 28 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 8:28 8:28 | .. | ||
56 | 99 | ▲43 | 67 | Classic | PUGACI Igor De Nardi | 29 | De Nardi | 8:44 8:44 | .. | ||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 11 | Sprint | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 9:01 9:01 | .. | ||
58 | 72 | ▲14 | 56 | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo Colombia - Selle Italia | 29 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 9:11 9:11 | .. | ||
59 | 88 | ▲29 | 179 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Tenax | 25 | Tenax | 9:26 9:26 | .. | ||
60 | 70 | ▲10 | 69 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles De Nardi | 26 | De Nardi | 9:27 9:27 | .. | ||
61 | 36 | ▼25 | 51 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Freddy Excelino Colombia - Selle Italia | 28 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 9:34 9:34 | .. | ||
62 | 80 | ▲18 | 144 | Sprint | WADECKI Piotr Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 10:15 10:15 | .. | ||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 68 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro De Nardi | 23 | De Nardi | 10:35 10:35 | .. | ||
64 | 29 | ▼35 | 167 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 10:43 10:43 | .. | ||
65 | 76 | ▲11 | 185 | Classic | MASCIARELLI Simone Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 24 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 10:53 10:53 | .. | ||
66 | 93 | ▲27 | 55 | Sprint | ILLIANO Raffaele Colombia - Selle Italia | 27 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 11:18 11:18 | .. | ||
67 | 74 | ▲7 | 157 | GC | SCHNIDER Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 11:34 11:34 | .. | ||
68 | 98 | ▲30 | 64 | Sprint | GASPARRE Graziano De Nardi | 25 | De Nardi | 11:42 11:42 | .. | ||
69 | 55 | ▼14 | 131 | Sprint | BILEKA Volodymyr Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 25 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 11:57 11:57 | .. | ||
70 | 67 | ▼3 | 136 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 26 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 12:04 12:04 | .. | ||
71 | 71 | - | 88 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 12:10 12:10 | .. | ||
72 | 112 | ▲40 | 39 | Sprint | BORRAJO Alejandro Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 12:34 12:34 | .. | ||
73 | 116 | ▲43 | 32 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 26 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 12:39 12:39 | .. | ||
74 | 95 | ▲21 | 65 | Classic | GIORDANI Leonardo De Nardi | 26 | De Nardi | 12:42 12:42 | .. | ||
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 174 | Sprint | LODA Nicola Tenax | 32 | Tenax | 12:59 12:59 | .. | ||
76 | 58 | ▼18 | 43 | TT | BRARD Florent Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 28 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 13:19 13:19 | .. | ||
77 | 92 | ▲15 | 132 | Classic | DUMA Vladimir Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 32 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 13:47 13:47 | .. | ||
78 | 110 | ▲32 | 139 | TT | ADYEYEV Sergiy Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 27 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 14:34 14:34 | .. | ||
79 | 54 | ▼25 | 127 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 15:00 15:00 | .. | ||
80 | 49 | ▼31 | 141 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 15:01 15:01 | .. | ||
81 | 51 | ▼30 | 184 | Sprint | GEROSA Mauro Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 29 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 15:07 15:07 | .. | ||
82 | 68 | ▼14 | 29 | Sprint | RASTELLI Ellis Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | 15:11 15:11 | .. | ||
83 | 61 | ▼22 | 156 | Sprint | MURN Uroš Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 15:17 15:17 | .. | ||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 38 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 29 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 15:31 15:31 | .. | ||
85 | 62 | ▼23 | 23 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio - Bianchi | 32 | Alessio - Bianchi | 16:04 16:04 | .. | ||
86 | 108 | ▲22 | 187 | TT | SIRONI Gianluca Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 29 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 16:06 16:06 | .. | ||
87 | 52 | ▼35 | 7 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Saeco | 31 | Saeco | 16:16 16:16 | .. | ||
88 | 65 | ▼23 | 12 | Classic | FERRIGATO Andrea Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 34 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 16:20 16:20 | .. | ||
89 | 103 | ▲14 | 161 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 16:37 16:37 | .. | ||
90 | 104 | ▲14 | 119 | Sprint | ZIEGLER Thomas Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 16:41 16:41 | .. | ||
91 | 86 | ▼5 | 6 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 16:44 16:44 | .. | ||
92 | 45 | ▼47 | 85 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 19:33 19:33 | .. | ||
93 | 117 | ▲24 | 137 | Sprint | VAITKUS Tomas Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 22 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 19:42 19:42 | .. | ||
94 | 47 | ▼47 | 89 | TT | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 19:47 19:47 | .. | ||
95 | 139 | ▲44 | 152 | Classic | AEBERSOLD Niki Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 19:52 19:52 | .. | ||
96 | 53 | ▼43 | 86 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 20:02 20:02 | .. | ||
97 | 57 | ▼40 | 16 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 30 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 20:05 20:05 | .. | ||
98 | 66 | ▼32 | 158 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 20:12 20:12 | .. | ||
99 | 105 | ▲6 | 183 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 31 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 20:35 20:35 | .. | ||
100 | 115 | ▲15 | 178 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Tenax | 32 | Tenax | 20:43 20:43 | .. | ||
101 | 94 | ▼7 | 176 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Tenax | 23 | Tenax | 20:47 20:47 | .. | ||
102 | 96 | ▼6 | 87 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 20:49 20:49 | .. | ||
103 | 113 | ▲10 | 125 | Sprint | HAUPTMAN Andrej Lampre | 29 | Lampre | 21:00 21:00 | .. | ||
104 | 123 | ▲19 | 24 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | 21:09 21:09 | .. | ||
105 | 44 | ▼61 | 114 | Sprint | POLLACK Olaf Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 21:22 21:22 | .. | ||
106 | 136 | ▲30 | 168 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 21:39 21:39 | .. | ||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 169 | Sprint | STRAZZER Massimo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 34 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 21:46 21:46 | .. | ||
108 | 46 | ▼62 | 15 | Sprint | D'AMORE Crescenzo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 25 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 21:54 21:54 | .. | ||
109 | 63 | ▼46 | 145 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Domo | 34 | Lotto - Domo | 22:19 22:19 | .. | ||
110 | 85 | ▼25 | 4 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Saeco | 33 | Saeco | 22:37 22:37 | .. | ||
111 | 91 | ▼20 | 63 | Sprint | CADAMURO Simone De Nardi | 27 | De Nardi | 22:42 22:42 | .. | ||
112 | 102 | ▼10 | 66 | Sprint | GOBBI Michele De Nardi | 26 | De Nardi | ,, 22:42 | .. | ||
113 | 97 | ▼16 | 84 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 22:59 22:59 | .. | ||
114 | 133 | ▲19 | 116 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | 23:16 23:16 | .. | ||
115 | 84 | ▼31 | 175 | Sprint | MAZZOLENI Renzo Tenax | 27 | Tenax | ,, 23:16 | .. | ||
116 | 149 | ▲33 | 53 | Sprint | MARÍN Ruber Alveiro Colombia - Selle Italia | 35 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 24:08 24:08 | .. | ||
117 | 100 | ▼17 | 57 | Sprint | SCHNYDER Philippe Colombia - Selle Italia | 26 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 24:26 24:26 | .. | ||
118 | 101 | ▼17 | 163 | GC | DOMÍNGUEZ Juan Carlos Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24:38 24:38 | .. | ||
119 | 107 | ▼12 | 189 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 30 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 25:29 25:29 | .. | ||
120 | 148 | ▲28 | 33 | GC | DAVIS Scott Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 25 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 27:06 27:06 | .. | ||
121 | 106 | ▼15 | 103 | Sprint | MERVAR Boštjan Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 30 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 27:37 27:37 | .. | ||
122 | 111 | ▼11 | 151 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Phonak Hearing Systems | 23 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 27:52 27:52 | .. | ||
123 | 124 | ▲1 | 49 | TT | VAN VELZEN Jan Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 28 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 28:05 28:05 | .. | ||
124 | 114 | ▼10 | 147 | GC | GATES Nick Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | 28:09 28:09 | .. | ||
125 | 167 | ▲42 | 128 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 29:48 29:48 | .. | ||
126 | 118 | ▼8 | 71 | Sprint | CIPOLLINI Mario Domina Vacanze | 37 | Domina Vacanze | 29:51 29:51 | .. | ||
127 | 119 | ▼8 | 78 | Sprint | NAUDUŽS Andris Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | 29:55 29:55 | .. | ||
128 | 120 | ▼8 | 72 | Sprint | AUG Andrus Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | 29:56 29:56 | .. | ||
129 | 121 | ▼8 | 75 | Classic | GALLETTI Alessio Domina Vacanze | 36 | Domina Vacanze | 30:04 30:04 | .. | ||
130 | 122 | ▼8 | 34 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | ,, 30:04 | .. | ||
131 | 125 | ▼6 | 98 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | 30:15 30:15 | .. | ||
132 | 126 | ▼6 | 79 | GC | SCIREA Mario Domina Vacanze | 39 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 30:15 | .. | ||
133 | 127 | ▼6 | 124 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre | 35 | Lampre | 30:17 30:17 | .. | ||
134 | 129 | ▼5 | 73 | Classic | COLOMBO Gabriele Domina Vacanze | 32 | Domina Vacanze | 30:22 30:22 | .. | ||
135 | 130 | ▼5 | 149 | Sprint | VERBRUGGHE Ief Lotto - Domo | 28 | Lotto - Domo | 30:23 30:23 | .. | ||
136 | 131 | ▼5 | 143 | Sprint | GARDEYN Gorik Lotto - Domo | 24 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 30:23 | .. | ||
137 | 132 | ▼5 | 77 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni Domina Vacanze | 34 | Domina Vacanze | 30:29 30:29 | .. | ||
138 | 156 | ▲18 | 92 | Sprint | DEREPAS David Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | 30:32 30:32 | .. | ||
139 | 134 | ▼5 | 74 | Sprint | DERGANC Martin Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | 30:33 30:33 | .. | ||
140 | 137 | ▼3 | 146 | Sprint | DETILLOUX Christophe Lotto - Domo | 30 | Lotto - Domo | 30:36 30:36 | .. | ||
141 | 138 | ▼3 | 117 | Sprint | STRAUSS Marcel Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 30:37 30:37 | .. | ||
142 | 135 | ▼7 | 148 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Lotto - Domo | 23 | Lotto - Domo | 30:43 30:43 | .. | ||
143 | 128 | ▼15 | 22 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Alessio - Bianchi | 26 | Alessio - Bianchi | 31:00 31:00 | .. | ||
144 | 140 | ▼4 | 112 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 32:13 32:13 | .. | ||
145 | 141 | ▼4 | 46 | Sprint | RUDENKO Maxim Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 24 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 32:56 32:56 | .. | ||
146 | 142 | ▼4 | 126 | Sprint | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Lampre | 26 | Lampre | 33:47 33:47 | .. | ||
147 | 144 | ▼3 | 138 | Sprint | VERSTREPEN Johan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 36 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 33:51 33:51 | .. | ||
148 | 143 | ▼5 | 99 | GC | WILSON Matthew Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | 33:55 33:55 | .. | ||
149 | 145 | ▼4 | 41 | Sprint | ARANAGA Andoni Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 25 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 33:56 33:56 | .. | ||
150 | 146 | ▼4 | 59 | Sprint | WILSON Trent Colombia - Selle Italia | 25 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 34:03 34:03 | .. | ||
151 | 147 | ▼4 | 45 | Climber | GADRET John Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 25 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 34:17 34:17 | .. | ||
152 | 150 | ▼2 | 96 | GC | MOUREY Francis Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | 34:32 34:32 | .. | ||
153 | 151 | ▼2 | 171 | Classic | BOSISIO Gabriele Tenax | 23 | Tenax | 35:14 35:14 | .. | ||
154 | 154 | - | 21 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | 37:06 37:06 | .. | ||
155 | 152 | ▼3 | 58 | TT | VAN HOUT Russell Colombia - Selle Italia | 27 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 37:14 37:14 | .. | ||
156 | 153 | ▼3 | 172 | Sprint | GINESTRI Giancarlo Tenax | 25 | Tenax | 38:15 38:15 | .. | ||
157 | 155 | ▼2 | 97 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Fdjeux.com | 22 | Fdjeux.com | 39:18 39:18 | .. | ||
158 | 158 | - | 173 | Sprint | KLEMENČIČ Zoran Tenax | 28 | Tenax | 39:52 39:52 | .. | ||
159 | 162 | ▲3 | 177 | Sprint | PODGORNIK Dean Tenax | 24 | Tenax | 40:43 40:43 | .. | ||
160 | 157 | ▼3 | 133 | TT | DURAND Jacky Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 37 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 40:47 40:47 | .. | ||
161 | 159 | ▼2 | 91 | Sprint | BICHOT Freddy Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | 40:55 40:55 | .. | ||
162 | 160 | ▼2 | 102 | Sprint | MANZONI Mario Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 34 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 41:04 41:04 | .. | ||
163 | 163 | - | 109 | Sprint | SERINA Corrado Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 29 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 41:30 41:30 | .. | ||
164 | 161 | ▼3 | 101 | Sprint | QUARANTA Ivan Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 29 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 41:34 41:34 | .. | ||
165 | 164 | ▼1 | 105 | GC | GUALDI Domenico Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 30 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 41:37 41:37 | .. | ||
166 | 165 | ▼1 | 166 | Sprint | LODDO Alberto Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 44:25 44:25 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 3 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Saeco | 22 | Saeco | 45 | +20 | |
2 | 2 | - | 85 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 26 | +1 | |
3 | - | 1 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 32 | Saeco | 25 | +25 | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 15 | Sprint | D'AMORE Crescenzo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 25 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 25 | +3 | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 5 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Saeco | 30 | Saeco | 22 | +10 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 95 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Fdjeux.com | 28 | Fdjeux.com | 20 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 114 | Sprint | POLLACK Olaf Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 20 | - | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 19 | GC | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 25 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 19 | +9 | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 26 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Alessio - Bianchi | 31 | Alessio - Bianchi | 19 | - | |
10 | 21 | ▲11 | 135 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 24 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 18 | +12 | |
11 | - | 28 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio - Bianchi | 26 | Alessio - Bianchi | 16 | +16 | ||
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 181 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 30 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 16 | +8 | |
13 | 37 | ▲24 | 31 | Classic | FIGUERAS Giuliano Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 28 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 15 | +14 | |
14 | 7 | ▼7 | 123 | Classic | ASTARLOA Igor Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 14 | - | |
15 | 8 | ▼7 | 141 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 14 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 124 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre | 35 | Lampre | 13 | +4 | |
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 189 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 30 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 12 | - | |
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 94 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Fdjeux.com | 21 | Fdjeux.com | 10 | - | |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 115 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | 9 | - | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 52 | Sprint | PÉREZ Marlon Alirio Colombia - Selle Italia | 28 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 8 | - | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 11 | Sprint | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 8 | - | |
22 | - | 175 | Sprint | MAZZOLENI Renzo Tenax | 27 | Tenax | 8 | +8 | ||
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 126 | Sprint | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Lampre | 26 | Lampre | 8 | - | |
24 | - | 82 | GC | CIONI Dario David Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 7 | +7 | ||
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 106 | GC | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 30 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 7 | - | |
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 92 | Sprint | DEREPAS David Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | 7 | - | |
27 | - | 27 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | 6 | +6 | ||
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 68 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro De Nardi | 23 | De Nardi | 6 | - | |
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 158 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6 | - | |
30 | - | 169 | Sprint | STRAZZER Massimo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 34 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 6 | +6 | ||
31 | - | 61 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy De Nardi | 33 | De Nardi | 5 | +5 | ||
32 | 24 | ▼8 | 167 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 5 | - | |
33 | 25 | ▼8 | 72 | Sprint | AUG Andrus Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | 5 | - | |
34 | - | 122 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 4 | +4 | ||
35 | 26 | ▼9 | 155 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 4 | - | |
36 | 28 | ▼8 | 39 | Sprint | BORRAJO Alejandro Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 4 | - | |
37 | 27 | ▼10 | 16 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 30 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 4 | - | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 145 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Domo | 34 | Lotto - Domo | 4 | +2 | |
39 | 29 | ▼10 | 173 | Sprint | KLEMENČIČ Zoran Tenax | 28 | Tenax | 4 | - | |
40 | - | 182 | GC | TONKOV Pavel Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 35 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 3 | +3 | ||
41 | 30 | ▼11 | 118 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 3 | - | |
42 | 31 | ▼11 | 23 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio - Bianchi | 32 | Alessio - Bianchi | 3 | - | |
43 | 32 | ▼11 | 46 | Sprint | RUDENKO Maxim Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 24 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 3 | - | |
44 | - | 113 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 2 | +2 | ||
45 | 33 | ▼12 | 13 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 26 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 2 | - | |
46 | 35 | ▼11 | 38 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 29 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 2 | - | |
47 | 36 | ▼11 | 71 | Sprint | CIPOLLINI Mario Domina Vacanze | 37 | Domina Vacanze | 2 | - | |
48 | - | 121 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 1 | +1 | ||
49 | 39 | ▼10 | 127 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 1 | - | |
50 | 38 | ▼12 | 7 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Saeco | 31 | Saeco | 1 | - | |
51 | 40 | ▼11 | 63 | Sprint | CADAMURO Simone De Nardi | 27 | De Nardi | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Fornaci di Barga (93.4 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | ▲7 | 1 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 32 | Saeco | 16 | +15 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 3 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Saeco | 22 | Saeco | 13 | +10 | |
3 | - | 175 | Sprint | MAZZOLENI Renzo Tenax | 27 | Tenax | 8 | +8 | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 118 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 8 | +5 | |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | 155 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6 | +1 | |
6 | - | 28 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio - Bianchi | 26 | Alessio - Bianchi | 6 | +6 | ||
7 | - | 31 | Classic | FIGUERAS Giuliano Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 28 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 4 | +4 | ||
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 188 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 26 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 3 | - | |
9 | - | 135 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 24 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 2 | +2 | ||
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 51 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Freddy Excelino Colombia - Selle Italia | 28 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 2 | - | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 38 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 29 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 2 | - | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 26 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Alessio - Bianchi | 31 | Alessio - Bianchi | 1 | - | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 108 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 24 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 1 | - | |
14 | - | 11 | Sprint | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Foce Carpinelli (53 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MAZZOLENI Renzo | Tenax | 5 |
2 | WEGMANN Fabian | Gerolsteiner | 3 |
3 | MOOS Alexandre | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Passo di Oppio (135.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MAZZOLENI Renzo | Tenax | 3 |
2 | WEGMANN Fabian | Gerolsteiner | 2 |
3 | MARZOLI Ruggero | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Corno alle Scale (191 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SIMONI Gilberto | Saeco | 15 |
2 | CUNEGO Damiano | Saeco | 10 |
3 | PELLIZOTTI Franco | Alessio - Bianchi | 6 |
4 | FIGUERAS Giuliano | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 4 |
5 | POPOVYCH Yaroslav | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Saeco | TT1 | 42:16:26 | .. |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | Alessio - Bianchi | TT1 | 1:29 1:29 | .. |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | TT2 | 2:01 2:01 | .. |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | Lampre | TT1 | 2:02 2:02 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | TT2 | 3:07 3:07 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Saunier Duval - Prodir | TT1 | 4:08 4:08 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | Gerolsteiner | TT1 | 4:16 4:16 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Phonak Hearing Systems | TT1 | 5:43 5:43 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | TT1 | 5:45 5:45 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | De Nardi | TT1 | 8:28 8:28 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | Fassa Bortolo | TT1 | 8:43 8:43 | .. |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | TT2 | 11:47 11:47 | .. |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | TT1 | 15:35 15:35 | .. |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | Fdjeux.com | TT1 | 17:33 17:33 | .. |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | Colombia - Selle Italia | TT2 | 18:20 18:20 | .. |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | TT1 | 19:23 19:23 | .. |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | Lotto - Domo | TT1 | 24:46 24:46 | .. |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | Tenax | TT2 | 33:41 33:41 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Domina Vacanze | TT2 | 1:01:33 1:01:33 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Saeco | 17:19:14 |
2 | Alessio - Bianchi | 1:29 |
3 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 1:45 |
4 | Lampre | 2:02 |
5 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 2:56 |
6 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, |
7 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 3:07 |
8 | Fassa Bortolo | 3:25 |
9 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 4:00 |
10 | Gerolsteiner | 4:16 |
11 | De Nardi | 5:49 |
12 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 6:21 |
13 | Fdjeux.com | 7:02 |
14 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 7:22 |
15 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 13:57 |
16 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 15:17 |
17 | Lotto - Domo | 19:28 |
18 | Tenax | 25:36 |
19 | Domina Vacanze | 40:31 |
Race information
- Date:11 May 2004
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:33.107 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:191 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:254
- Vert. meters:3526
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: