The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 82 | +18:53 | 85 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 80 | 4:00:55 | |||
2 | 94 | +20:58 | 114 | Sprint | POLLACK Olaf Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 63 | +12:26 | 39 | Sprint | BORRAJO Alejandro Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 35 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 10 | +1:06 | 5 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Saeco | 30 | Saeco | 25 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 118 | +29:55 | 78 | Sprint | NAUDUŽS Andris Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 89 | +20:05 | 16 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 30 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 129 | +33:15 | 72 | Sprint | AUG Andrus Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 90 | +20:12 | 158 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 71 | +14:29 | 141 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 120 | +31:11 | 151 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Phonak Hearing Systems | 23 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 34 | +3:23 | 106 | GC | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 30 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 36 | +3:28 | 94 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Fdjeux.com | 21 | Fdjeux.com | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 39 | +4:38 | 42 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 24 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 96 | +21:48 | 15 | Sprint | D'AMORE Crescenzo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 25 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 3 | +0:21 | 135 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 24 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 123 | +31:35 | 34 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 43 | +5:59 | 14 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 33 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 46 | +6:40 | 44 | Sprint | KOSTYUK Denys Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 22 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 30 | +2:29 | 25 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Alessio - Bianchi | 30 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 80 | +18:13 | 127 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre | 33 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 102 | +23:13 | 169 | Sprint | STRAZZER Massimo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 34 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 2 | +0:13 | 3 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Saeco | 22 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 100 | +22:34 | 63 | Sprint | CADAMURO Simone De Nardi | 27 | De Nardi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 11 | +1:07 | 27 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 5 | +0:41 | 19 | GC | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 25 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 101 | +22:40 | 145 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Domo | 34 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 4 | +0:29 | 28 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio - Bianchi | 26 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 9 | +1:05 | 181 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 30 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 13 | +1:33 | 122 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Lampre | 33 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 62 | +12:24 | 185 | Classic | MASCIARELLI Simone Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 24 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 61 | +12:02 | 68 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro De Nardi | 23 | De Nardi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 32 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 28 | +2:21 | 2 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Saeco | 26 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 15 | +1:38 | 26 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Alessio - Bianchi | 31 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 8 | +0:58 | 61 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy De Nardi | 33 | De Nardi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 18 | +1:49 | 129 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre | 28 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 22 | +1:54 | 95 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Fdjeux.com | 28 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 91 | +20:16 | 89 | TT | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 6 | +0:45 | 31 | Classic | FIGUERAS Giuliano Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 28 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 125 | +32:07 | 112 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 139 | +39:43 | 21 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 7 | +0:52 | 82 | GC | CIONI Dario David Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 107 | +24:19 | 125 | Sprint | HAUPTMAN Andrej Lampre | 29 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 19 | +1:50 | 155 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 32 | +2:36 | 62 | Classic | BORGHI Ruggero De Nardi | 33 | De Nardi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 29 | +2:22 | 165 | GC | LOBATO Rubén Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 23 | +2:00 | 159 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 20 | +1:51 | 13 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 26 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 58 | +11:34 | 157 | GC | SCHNIDER Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 27 | +2:20 | 17 | Sprint | POSPYEYEV Kyrylo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 31 | +2:34 | 36 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 30 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 38 | +4:16 | 76 | Sprint | IANNETTI Massimo Domina Vacanze | 21 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 33 | +3:18 | 52 | Sprint | PÉREZ Marlon Alirio Colombia - Selle Italia | 28 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 17 | +1:45 | 37 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 23 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 42 | +5:22 | 108 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 24 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 77 | +16:41 | 119 | Sprint | ZIEGLER Thomas Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 24 | +2:07 | 9 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Saeco | 28 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 26 | +2:19 | 142 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Lotto - Domo | 27 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 12 | +1:25 | 121 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Lampre | 28 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 14 | +1:33 | 113 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 25 | +2:16 | 162 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 29 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 146 | +43:11 | 173 | Sprint | KLEMENČIČ Zoran Tenax | 28 | Tenax | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 16 | +1:39 | 182 | GC | TONKOV Pavel Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 35 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 48 | +6:51 | 123 | Classic | ASTARLOA Igor Lampre | 28 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 60 | +11:42 | 64 | Sprint | GASPARRE Graziano De Nardi | 25 | De Nardi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 108 | +24:31 | 84 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
67 | 40 | +4:57 | 118 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:17 | ||||
68 | 37 | +3:29 | 35 | Classic | LANFRANCHI Paolo Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 35 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | ,, 0:17 | ||||
69 | 51 | +7:37 | 107 | Sprint | MURAGLIA Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 24 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
70 | 124 | +32:00 | 22 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Alessio - Bianchi | 26 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:33 | ||||
71 | 152 | +46:23 | 102 | Sprint | MANZONI Mario Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 34 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | ,, 0:33 | ||||
72 | 134 | +35:55 | 138 | Sprint | VERSTREPEN Johan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 36 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 0:33 | ||||
73 | 74 | +16:17 | 184 | Sprint | GEROSA Mauro Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 29 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, 0:33 | ||||
74 | 68 | +13:32 | 174 | Sprint | LODA Nicola Tenax | 32 | Tenax | ,, 0:33 | ||||
75 | 55 | +10:03 | 11 | Sprint | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | ,, 0:33 | ||||
76 | 45 | +6:17 | 93 | GC | FRITSCH Nicolas Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:33 | ||||
77 | 104 | +24:02 | 4 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Saeco | 33 | Saeco | ,, 0:33 | ||||
78 | 67 | +13:22 | 55 | Sprint | ILLIANO Raffaele Colombia - Selle Italia | 27 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 0:33 | ||||
79 | 103 | +23:57 | 176 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Tenax | 23 | Tenax | ,, 0:33 | ||||
80 | 95 | +21:46 | 137 | Sprint | VAITKUS Tomas Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 22 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 0:33 | ||||
81 | 41 | +5:11 | 8 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Saeco | 26 | Saeco | ,, 0:33 | ||||
82 | 126 | +32:22 | 103 | Sprint | MERVAR Boštjan Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 30 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | ,, 0:33 | ||||
83 | 57 | +11:30 | 179 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Tenax | 25 | Tenax | ,, 0:33 | ||||
84 | 79 | +17:10 | 161 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:33 | ||||
85 | 44 | +6:00 | 164 | TT | GÓMIS Juan Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:33 | ||||
86 | 97 | +21:51 | 87 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:33 | ||||
87 | 53 | +8:33 | 81 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:33 | ||||
88 | 49 | +7:12 | 111 | Classic | FARESIN Gianni Gerolsteiner | 38 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:33 | ||||
89 | 21 | +1:52 | 115 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:33 | ||||
90 | 92 | +20:25 | 152 | Classic | AEBERSOLD Niki Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:33 | ||||
91 | 84 | +19:03 | 29 | Sprint | RASTELLI Ellis Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:33 | ||||
92 | 73 | +16:02 | 132 | Classic | DUMA Vladimir Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 32 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 0:33 | ||||
93 | 127 | +32:23 | 147 | GC | GATES Nick Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
94 | 128 | +33:02 | 146 | Sprint | DETILLOUX Christophe Lotto - Domo | 30 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 0:55 | ||||
95 | 35 | +3:24 | 18 | TT | SOSENKA Ondřej Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | ,, 0:55 | ||||
96 | 72 | +15:53 | 139 | TT | ADYEYEV Sergiy Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 27 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 0:55 | ||||
97 | 69 | +14:23 | 131 | Sprint | BILEKA Volodymyr Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 25 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 0:55 | ||||
98 | 111 | +26:34 | 53 | Sprint | MARÍN Ruber Alveiro Colombia - Selle Italia | 35 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 0:55 | ||||
99 | 163 | +55:06 | 166 | Sprint | LODDO Alberto Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:55 | ||||
100 | 52 | +8:10 | 48 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 31 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | ,, 0:55 | ||||
101 | 130 | +33:55 | 143 | Sprint | GARDEYN Gorik Lotto - Domo | 24 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 0:55 | ||||
102 | 135 | +36:04 | 149 | Sprint | VERBRUGGHE Ief Lotto - Domo | 28 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 0:55 | ||||
103 | 121 | +31:27 | 92 | Sprint | DEREPAS David Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:55 | ||||
104 | 137 | +37:49 | 98 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:55 | ||||
105 | 105 | +24:05 | 168 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:55 | ||||
106 | 122 | +31:33 | 33 | GC | DAVIS Scott Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 25 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | ,, 0:55 | ||||
107 | 50 | +7:16 | 188 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 26 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, 0:55 | ||||
108 | 93 | +20:30 | 7 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Saeco | 31 | Saeco | ,, 0:55 | ||||
109 | 78 | +16:53 | 156 | Sprint | MURN Uroš Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:55 | ||||
110 | 59 | +11:37 | 56 | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo Colombia - Selle Italia | 29 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 0:55 | ||||
111 | 64 | +12:41 | 144 | Sprint | WADECKI Piotr Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 0:55 | ||||
112 | 47 | +6:50 | 83 | GC | CODOL Massimo Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:55 | ||||
113 | 106 | +24:07 | 183 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 31 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, 0:55 | ||||
114 | 110 | +26:16 | 189 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 30 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, 0:55 | ||||
115 | 153 | +47:37 | 172 | Sprint | GINESTRI Giancarlo Tenax | 25 | Tenax | ,, 0:55 | ||||
116 | 88 | +19:38 | 187 | TT | SIRONI Gianluca Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 29 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, 0:55 | ||||
117 | 54 | +9:23 | 186 | Classic | MASON Oscar Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 28 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, 0:55 | ||||
118 | 116 | +28:57 | 175 | Sprint | MAZZOLENI Renzo Tenax | 27 | Tenax | ,, 0:55 | ||||
119 | 99 | +22:28 | 86 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:55 | ||||
120 | 66 | +13:18 | 136 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 26 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 0:55 | ||||
121 | 70 | +14:25 | 65 | Classic | GIORDANI Leonardo De Nardi | 26 | De Nardi | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
122 | 83 | +19:02 | 12 | Classic | FERRIGATO Andrea Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 34 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
123 | 133 | +35:01 | 128 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 1:54 1:54 | ||||
124 | 141 | +40:27 | 126 | Sprint | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Lampre | 26 | Lampre | ,, 1:54 | ||||
125 | 150 | +44:16 | 99 | GC | WILSON Matthew Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 1:54 | ||||
126 | 140 | +39:53 | 96 | GC | MOUREY Francis Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
127 | 112 | +26:39 | 66 | Sprint | GOBBI Michele De Nardi | 26 | De Nardi | 2:26 2:26 | ||||
128 | 75 | +16:19 | 167 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 2:59 2:59 | ||||
129 | 119 | +30:58 | 163 | GC | DOMÍNGUEZ Juan Carlos Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 3:01 3:01 | ||||
130 | 154 | +47:41 | 97 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Fdjeux.com | 22 | Fdjeux.com | 3:37 3:37 | ||||
131 | 87 | +19:36 | 32 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 26 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 3:38 3:38 | ||||
132 | 85 | +19:07 | 88 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 3:38 | ||||
133 | 138 | +37:58 | 57 | Sprint | SCHNYDER Philippe Colombia - Selle Italia | 26 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 3:38 | ||||
134 | 136 | +36:32 | 124 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre | 35 | Lampre | ,, 3:38 | ||||
135 | 81 | +18:15 | 67 | Classic | PUGACI Igor De Nardi | 29 | De Nardi | ,, 3:38 | ||||
136 | 156 | +48:00 | 59 | Sprint | WILSON Trent Colombia - Selle Italia | 25 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 3:38 | ||||
137 | 65 | +13:12 | 51 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Freddy Excelino Colombia - Selle Italia | 28 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 3:38 | ||||
138 | 115 | +28:25 | 116 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 3:38 | ||||
139 | 114 | +27:40 | 178 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Tenax | 32 | Tenax | ,, 3:38 | ||||
140 | 86 | +19:26 | 38 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 29 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | ,, 3:38 | ||||
141 | 162 | +54:07 | 177 | Sprint | PODGORNIK Dean Tenax | 24 | Tenax | ,, 3:38 | ||||
142 | 76 | +16:24 | 69 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles De Nardi | 26 | De Nardi | ,, 3:38 | ||||
143 | 131 | +34:36 | 73 | Classic | COLOMBO Gabriele Domina Vacanze | 32 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 3:38 | ||||
144 | 132 | +34:59 | 117 | Sprint | STRAUSS Marcel Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 3:45 3:45 | ||||
145 | 98 | +21:55 | 6 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 4:17 4:17 | ||||
146 | 56 | +10:43 | 154 | GC | FERTONANI Marco Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 4:23 4:23 | ||||
147 | 142 | +41:25 | 49 | TT | VAN VELZEN Jan Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 28 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 4:53 4:53 | ||||
148 | 155 | +47:41 | 46 | Sprint | RUDENKO Maxim Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 24 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 4:59 4:59 | ||||
149 | 109 | +25:07 | 23 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio - Bianchi | 32 | Alessio - Bianchi | 5:44 5:44 | ||||
150 | 113 | +26:53 | 24 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 5:44 | ||||
151 | 160 | +52:36 | 105 | GC | GUALDI Domenico Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 30 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 6:13 6:13 | ||||
152 | 143 | +41:43 | 148 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Lotto - Domo | 23 | Lotto - Domo | 6:14 6:14 | ||||
153 | 161 | +53:23 | 58 | TT | VAN HOUT Russell Colombia - Selle Italia | 27 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 6:15 6:15 | ||||
154 | 117 | +29:53 | 43 | TT | BRARD Florent Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 28 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | ,, 6:15 | ||||
155 | 157 | +50:21 | 133 | TT | DURAND Jacky Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 37 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 6:15 | ||||
156 | 151 | +44:48 | 171 | Classic | BOSISIO Gabriele Tenax | 23 | Tenax | ,, 6:15 | ||||
157 | 158 | +52:31 | 109 | Sprint | SERINA Corrado Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 29 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | ,, 6:15 | ||||
158 | 159 | +52:35 | 101 | Sprint | QUARANTA Ivan Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 29 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | ,, 6:15 | ||||
159 | 148 | +43:30 | 77 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni Domina Vacanze | 34 | Domina Vacanze | 9:42 9:42 | ||||
160 | 147 | +43:16 | 79 | GC | SCIREA Mario Domina Vacanze | 39 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 9:42 | ||||
161 | 145 | +43:05 | 75 | Classic | GALLETTI Alessio Domina Vacanze | 36 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 9:42 | ||||
162 | 149 | +43:34 | 74 | Sprint | DERGANC Martin Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 9:42 | ||||
163 | 144 | +42:52 | 71 | Sprint | CIPOLLINI Mario Domina Vacanze | 37 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 9:42 | ||||
164 | 164 | +1:01:35 | 91 | Sprint | BICHOT Freddy Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 9:42 | ||||
DNF | 41 | Sprint | ARANAGA Andoni Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 25 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 32 | Saeco | 27:35:30 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 3 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Saeco | 22 | Saeco | 0:13 0:13 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 135 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 24 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 0:21 0:21 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 28 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio - Bianchi | 26 | Alessio - Bianchi | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 19 | GC | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 25 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 0:41 0:41 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 31 | Classic | FIGUERAS Giuliano Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 28 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 82 | GC | CIONI Dario David Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 61 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy De Nardi | 33 | De Nardi | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 181 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 30 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 1:05 1:05 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 5 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Saeco | 30 | Saeco | 1:06 1:06 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 27 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | 1:07 1:07 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 122 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 1:33 1:33 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 113 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 1:33 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 26 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Alessio - Bianchi | 31 | Alessio - Bianchi | 1:38 1:38 | .. | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 182 | GC | TONKOV Pavel Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 35 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 1:39 1:39 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 37 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 23 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 1:45 1:45 | .. | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 129 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 1:49 1:49 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 155 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:50 1:50 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 13 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 26 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 1:51 1:51 | .. | ||
21 | 12 | ▼9 | 115 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | 1:52 1:52 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 95 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Fdjeux.com | 28 | Fdjeux.com | 1:54 1:54 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 159 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2:00 2:00 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 9 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Saeco | 28 | Saeco | 2:07 2:07 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 162 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 29 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 2:16 2:16 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 142 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Lotto - Domo | 27 | Lotto - Domo | 2:19 2:19 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 17 | Sprint | POSPYEYEV Kyrylo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 2:20 2:20 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 2 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Saeco | 26 | Saeco | 2:21 2:21 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 165 | GC | LOBATO Rubén Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 2:22 2:22 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 25 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Alessio - Bianchi | 30 | Alessio - Bianchi | 2:29 2:29 | .. | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 36 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 30 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 2:34 2:34 | .. | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 62 | Classic | BORGHI Ruggero De Nardi | 33 | De Nardi | 2:36 2:36 | .. | ||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 52 | Sprint | PÉREZ Marlon Alirio Colombia - Selle Italia | 28 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 3:18 3:18 | .. | ||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 106 | GC | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 30 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 3:23 3:23 | .. | ||
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 18 | TT | SOSENKA Ondřej Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 3:24 3:24 | .. | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 94 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Fdjeux.com | 21 | Fdjeux.com | 3:28 3:28 | .. | ||
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 35 | Classic | LANFRANCHI Paolo Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 35 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 3:29 3:29 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 76 | Sprint | IANNETTI Massimo Domina Vacanze | 21 | Domina Vacanze | 4:16 4:16 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 42 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 24 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 4:38 4:38 | .. | ||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 118 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 4:57 4:57 | .. | ||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 8 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Saeco | 26 | Saeco | 5:11 5:11 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 108 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 24 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 5:22 5:22 | .. | ||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 14 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 33 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 5:59 5:59 | .. | ||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 164 | TT | GÓMIS Juan Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 6:00 6:00 | .. | ||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 93 | GC | FRITSCH Nicolas Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 6:17 6:17 | .. | ||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | 44 | Sprint | KOSTYUK Denys Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 22 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 6:40 6:40 | .. | ||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 83 | GC | CODOL Massimo Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 6:50 6:50 | .. | ||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 123 | Classic | ASTARLOA Igor Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 6:51 6:51 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 111 | Classic | FARESIN Gianni Gerolsteiner | 38 | Gerolsteiner | 7:12 7:12 | .. | ||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 188 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 26 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 7:16 7:16 | .. | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 107 | Sprint | MURAGLIA Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 24 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 7:37 7:37 | .. | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 48 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 31 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 8:10 8:10 | .. | ||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 81 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 8:33 8:33 | .. | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 186 | Classic | MASON Oscar Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 28 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 9:23 9:23 | .. | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 11 | Sprint | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 10:03 10:03 | .. | ||
56 | 47 | ▼9 | 154 | GC | FERTONANI Marco Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10:43 10:43 | .. | ||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 179 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Tenax | 25 | Tenax | 11:30 11:30 | .. | ||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 157 | GC | SCHNIDER Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 11:34 11:34 | .. | ||
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 56 | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo Colombia - Selle Italia | 29 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 11:37 11:37 | .. | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 64 | Sprint | GASPARRE Graziano De Nardi | 25 | De Nardi | 11:42 11:42 | .. | ||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 68 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro De Nardi | 23 | De Nardi | 12:02 12:02 | .. | ||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 185 | Classic | MASCIARELLI Simone Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 24 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 12:24 12:24 | .. | ||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 39 | Sprint | BORRAJO Alejandro Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 12:26 12:26 | .. | ||
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 144 | Sprint | WADECKI Piotr Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 12:41 12:41 | .. | ||
65 | 57 | ▼8 | 51 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Freddy Excelino Colombia - Selle Italia | 28 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 13:12 13:12 | .. | ||
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 136 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 26 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 13:18 13:18 | .. | ||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 55 | Sprint | ILLIANO Raffaele Colombia - Selle Italia | 27 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 13:22 13:22 | .. | ||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 174 | Sprint | LODA Nicola Tenax | 32 | Tenax | 13:32 13:32 | .. | ||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 131 | Sprint | BILEKA Volodymyr Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 25 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 14:23 14:23 | .. | ||
70 | 70 | - | 65 | Classic | GIORDANI Leonardo De Nardi | 26 | De Nardi | 14:25 14:25 | .. | ||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 141 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 14:29 14:29 | .. | ||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | 139 | TT | ADYEYEV Sergiy Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 27 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 15:53 15:53 | .. | ||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | 132 | Classic | DUMA Vladimir Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 32 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 16:02 16:02 | .. | ||
74 | 78 | ▲4 | 184 | Sprint | GEROSA Mauro Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 29 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 16:17 16:17 | .. | ||
75 | 71 | ▼4 | 167 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 16:19 16:19 | .. | ||
76 | 67 | ▼9 | 69 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles De Nardi | 26 | De Nardi | 16:24 16:24 | .. | ||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | 119 | Sprint | ZIEGLER Thomas Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 16:41 16:41 | .. | ||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 156 | Sprint | MURN Uroš Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 16:53 16:53 | .. | ||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | 161 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 17:10 17:10 | .. | ||
80 | 86 | ▲6 | 127 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 18:13 18:13 | .. | ||
81 | 74 | ▼7 | 67 | Classic | PUGACI Igor De Nardi | 29 | De Nardi | 18:15 18:15 | .. | ||
82 | 89 | ▲7 | 85 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 18:53 18:53 | .. | ||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 12 | Classic | FERRIGATO Andrea Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 34 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 19:02 19:02 | .. | ||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | 29 | Sprint | RASTELLI Ellis Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | 19:03 19:03 | .. | ||
85 | 77 | ▼8 | 88 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 19:07 19:07 | .. | ||
86 | 79 | ▼7 | 38 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 29 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 19:26 19:26 | .. | ||
87 | 80 | ▼7 | 32 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 26 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 19:36 19:36 | .. | ||
88 | 88 | - | 187 | TT | SIRONI Gianluca Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 29 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 19:38 19:38 | .. | ||
89 | 93 | ▲4 | 16 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 30 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 20:05 20:05 | .. | ||
90 | 94 | ▲4 | 158 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 20:12 20:12 | .. | ||
91 | 95 | ▲4 | 89 | TT | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 20:16 20:16 | .. | ||
92 | 92 | - | 152 | Classic | AEBERSOLD Niki Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 20:25 20:25 | .. | ||
93 | 91 | ▼2 | 7 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Saeco | 31 | Saeco | 20:30 20:30 | .. | ||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | 114 | Sprint | POLLACK Olaf Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 20:58 20:58 | .. | ||
95 | 98 | ▲3 | 137 | Sprint | VAITKUS Tomas Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 22 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 21:46 21:46 | .. | ||
96 | 101 | ▲5 | 15 | Sprint | D'AMORE Crescenzo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 25 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 21:48 21:48 | .. | ||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 87 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 21:51 21:51 | .. | ||
98 | 84 | ▼14 | 6 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 21:55 21:55 | .. | ||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 86 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 22:28 22:28 | .. | ||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 63 | Sprint | CADAMURO Simone De Nardi | 27 | De Nardi | 22:34 22:34 | .. | ||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 145 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Domo | 34 | Lotto - Domo | 22:40 22:40 | .. | ||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | 169 | Sprint | STRAZZER Massimo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 34 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23:13 23:13 | .. | ||
103 | 107 | ▲4 | 176 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Tenax | 23 | Tenax | 23:57 23:57 | .. | ||
104 | 108 | ▲4 | 4 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Saeco | 33 | Saeco | 24:02 24:02 | .. | ||
105 | 104 | ▼1 | 168 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24:05 24:05 | .. | ||
106 | 105 | ▼1 | 183 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 31 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 24:07 24:07 | .. | ||
107 | 113 | ▲6 | 125 | Sprint | HAUPTMAN Andrej Lampre | 29 | Lampre | 24:19 24:19 | .. | ||
108 | 112 | ▲4 | 84 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 24:31 24:31 | .. | ||
109 | 90 | ▼19 | 23 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio - Bianchi | 32 | Alessio - Bianchi | 25:07 25:07 | .. | ||
110 | 115 | ▲5 | 189 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 30 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 26:16 26:16 | .. | ||
111 | 116 | ▲5 | 53 | Sprint | MARÍN Ruber Alveiro Colombia - Selle Italia | 35 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 26:34 26:34 | .. | ||
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 66 | Sprint | GOBBI Michele De Nardi | 26 | De Nardi | 26:39 26:39 | .. | ||
113 | 96 | ▼17 | 24 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | 26:53 26:53 | .. | ||
114 | 110 | ▼4 | 178 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Tenax | 32 | Tenax | 27:40 27:40 | .. | ||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 116 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | 28:25 28:25 | .. | ||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 175 | Sprint | MAZZOLENI Renzo Tenax | 27 | Tenax | 28:57 28:57 | .. | ||
117 | 109 | ▼8 | 43 | TT | BRARD Florent Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 28 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 29:53 29:53 | .. | ||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 78 | Sprint | NAUDUŽS Andris Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | 29:55 29:55 | .. | ||
119 | 117 | ▼2 | 163 | GC | DOMÍNGUEZ Juan Carlos Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30:58 30:58 | .. | ||
120 | 123 | ▲3 | 151 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Phonak Hearing Systems | 23 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 31:11 31:11 | .. | ||
121 | 120 | ▼1 | 92 | Sprint | DEREPAS David Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | 31:27 31:27 | .. | ||
122 | 121 | ▼1 | 33 | GC | DAVIS Scott Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 25 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 31:33 31:33 | .. | ||
123 | 127 | ▲4 | 34 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 31:35 31:35 | .. | ||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | 22 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Alessio - Bianchi | 26 | Alessio - Bianchi | 32:00 32:00 | .. | ||
125 | 130 | ▲5 | 112 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 32:07 32:07 | .. | ||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | 103 | Sprint | MERVAR Boštjan Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 30 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 32:22 32:22 | .. | ||
127 | 125 | ▼2 | 147 | GC | GATES Nick Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | 32:23 32:23 | .. | ||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | 146 | Sprint | DETILLOUX Christophe Lotto - Domo | 30 | Lotto - Domo | 33:02 33:02 | .. | ||
129 | 135 | ▲6 | 72 | Sprint | AUG Andrus Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | 33:15 33:15 | .. | ||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 143 | Sprint | GARDEYN Gorik Lotto - Domo | 24 | Lotto - Domo | 33:55 33:55 | .. | ||
131 | 122 | ▼9 | 73 | Classic | COLOMBO Gabriele Domina Vacanze | 32 | Domina Vacanze | 34:36 34:36 | .. | ||
132 | 124 | ▼8 | 117 | Sprint | STRAUSS Marcel Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 34:59 34:59 | .. | ||
133 | 133 | - | 128 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 35:01 35:01 | .. | ||
134 | 142 | ▲8 | 138 | Sprint | VERSTREPEN Johan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 36 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 35:55 35:55 | .. | ||
135 | 141 | ▲6 | 149 | Sprint | VERBRUGGHE Ief Lotto - Domo | 28 | Lotto - Domo | 36:04 36:04 | .. | ||
136 | 131 | ▼5 | 124 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre | 35 | Lampre | 36:32 36:32 | .. | ||
137 | 145 | ▲8 | 98 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | 37:49 37:49 | .. | ||
138 | 140 | ▲2 | 57 | Sprint | SCHNYDER Philippe Colombia - Selle Italia | 26 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 37:58 37:58 | .. | ||
139 | 149 | ▲10 | 21 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | 39:43 39:43 | .. | ||
140 | 146 | ▲6 | 96 | GC | MOUREY Francis Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | 39:53 39:53 | .. | ||
141 | 147 | ▲6 | 126 | Sprint | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Lampre | 26 | Lampre | 40:27 40:27 | .. | ||
142 | 144 | ▲2 | 49 | TT | VAN VELZEN Jan Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 28 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 41:25 41:25 | .. | ||
143 | 143 | - | 148 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Lotto - Domo | 23 | Lotto - Domo | 41:43 41:43 | .. | ||
144 | 134 | ▼10 | 71 | Sprint | CIPOLLINI Mario Domina Vacanze | 37 | Domina Vacanze | 42:52 42:52 | .. | ||
145 | 136 | ▼9 | 75 | Classic | GALLETTI Alessio Domina Vacanze | 36 | Domina Vacanze | 43:05 43:05 | .. | ||
146 | 152 | ▲6 | 173 | Sprint | KLEMENČIČ Zoran Tenax | 28 | Tenax | 43:11 43:11 | .. | ||
147 | 137 | ▼10 | 79 | GC | SCIREA Mario Domina Vacanze | 39 | Domina Vacanze | 43:16 43:16 | .. | ||
148 | 138 | ▼10 | 77 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni Domina Vacanze | 34 | Domina Vacanze | 43:30 43:30 | .. | ||
149 | 139 | ▼10 | 74 | Sprint | DERGANC Martin Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | 43:34 43:34 | .. | ||
150 | 150 | - | 99 | GC | WILSON Matthew Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | 44:16 44:16 | .. | ||
151 | 148 | ▼3 | 171 | Classic | BOSISIO Gabriele Tenax | 23 | Tenax | 44:48 44:48 | .. | ||
152 | 157 | ▲5 | 102 | Sprint | MANZONI Mario Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 34 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 46:23 46:23 | .. | ||
153 | 161 | ▲8 | 172 | Sprint | GINESTRI Giancarlo Tenax | 25 | Tenax | 47:37 47:37 | .. | ||
154 | 154 | - | 97 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Fdjeux.com | 22 | Fdjeux.com | 47:41 47:41 | .. | ||
155 | 151 | ▼4 | 46 | Sprint | RUDENKO Maxim Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 24 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | ,, 47:41 | .. | ||
156 | 156 | - | 59 | Sprint | WILSON Trent Colombia - Selle Italia | 25 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 48:00 48:00 | .. | ||
157 | 155 | ▼2 | 133 | TT | DURAND Jacky Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 37 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 50:21 50:21 | .. | ||
158 | 158 | - | 109 | Sprint | SERINA Corrado Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 29 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 52:31 52:31 | .. | ||
159 | 159 | - | 101 | Sprint | QUARANTA Ivan Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 29 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 52:35 52:35 | .. | ||
160 | 160 | - | 105 | GC | GUALDI Domenico Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 30 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 52:36 52:36 | .. | ||
161 | 162 | ▲1 | 58 | TT | VAN HOUT Russell Colombia - Selle Italia | 27 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 53:23 53:23 | .. | ||
162 | 163 | ▲1 | 177 | Sprint | PODGORNIK Dean Tenax | 24 | Tenax | 54:07 54:07 | .. | ||
163 | 165 | ▲2 | 166 | Sprint | LODDO Alberto Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 55:06 55:06 | .. | ||
164 | 164 | - | 91 | Sprint | BICHOT Freddy Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | 1:01:35 1:01:35 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 85 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 80 | +25 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 141 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 66 | +7 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 114 | Sprint | POLLACK Olaf Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 62 | +20 | |
4 | 4 | - | 15 | Sprint | D'AMORE Crescenzo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 25 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 47 | +2 | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 5 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Saeco | 30 | Saeco | 46 | +14 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 3 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Saeco | 22 | Saeco | 45 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 189 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 30 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 42 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 158 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 36 | +8 | |
9 | 17 | ▲8 | 39 | Sprint | BORRAJO Alejandro Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 33 | +16 | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 16 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 30 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 33 | +10 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 1 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 32 | Saeco | 25 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 63 | Sprint | CADAMURO Simone De Nardi | 27 | De Nardi | 25 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 169 | Sprint | STRAZZER Massimo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 34 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 22 | - | |
14 | 29 | ▲15 | 78 | Sprint | NAUDUŽS Andris Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | 21 | +12 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 95 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Fdjeux.com | 28 | Fdjeux.com | 20 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 135 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 24 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 20 | +1 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 19 | GC | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 25 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 19 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 26 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Alessio - Bianchi | 31 | Alessio - Bianchi | 19 | - | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 52 | Sprint | PÉREZ Marlon Alirio Colombia - Selle Italia | 28 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 17 | +3 | |
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 106 | GC | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 30 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 17 | +5 | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 124 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre | 35 | Lampre | 17 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 28 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio - Bianchi | 26 | Alessio - Bianchi | 16 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 181 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 30 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 16 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 31 | Classic | FIGUERAS Giuliano Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 28 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 15 | - | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 94 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Fdjeux.com | 21 | Fdjeux.com | 14 | +4 | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 123 | Classic | ASTARLOA Igor Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 14 | - | |
27 | 33 | ▲6 | 145 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Domo | 34 | Lotto - Domo | 14 | +6 | |
28 | 43 | ▲15 | 72 | Sprint | AUG Andrus Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | 14 | +9 | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 68 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro De Nardi | 23 | De Nardi | 12 | - | |
30 | 57 | ▲27 | 112 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 10 | +8 | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 127 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 9 | - | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 115 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | 9 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 21 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | 9 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 11 | Sprint | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 8 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 175 | Sprint | MAZZOLENI Renzo Tenax | 27 | Tenax | 8 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 126 | Sprint | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Lampre | 26 | Lampre | 8 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 82 | GC | CIONI Dario David Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 7 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 92 | Sprint | DEREPAS David Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | 7 | - | |
39 | 52 | ▲13 | 22 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Alessio - Bianchi | 26 | Alessio - Bianchi | 7 | +4 | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 27 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | 6 | - | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 64 | Sprint | GASPARRE Graziano De Nardi | 25 | De Nardi | 6 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 174 | Sprint | LODA Nicola Tenax | 32 | Tenax | 6 | - | |
43 | - | 151 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Phonak Hearing Systems | 23 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6 | +6 | ||
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 61 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy De Nardi | 33 | De Nardi | 5 | - | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 167 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 5 | - | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 89 | TT | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 5 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 122 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 4 | - | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 155 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 4 | - | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 35 | Classic | LANFRANCHI Paolo Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 35 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 4 | - | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 173 | Sprint | KLEMENČIČ Zoran Tenax | 28 | Tenax | 4 | - | |
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 46 | Sprint | RUDENKO Maxim Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 24 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 4 | - | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 182 | GC | TONKOV Pavel Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 35 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 3 | - | |
53 | - | 42 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 24 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 3 | +3 | ||
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 118 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 3 | - | |
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 23 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio - Bianchi | 32 | Alessio - Bianchi | 3 | - | |
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 113 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 2 | - | |
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 13 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 26 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 2 | - | |
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 107 | Sprint | MURAGLIA Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 24 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 2 | - | |
59 | - | 12 | Classic | FERRIGATO Andrea Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 34 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 2 | +2 | ||
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 38 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 29 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 2 | - | |
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 71 | Sprint | CIPOLLINI Mario Domina Vacanze | 37 | Domina Vacanze | 2 | - | |
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 121 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 1 | - | |
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 7 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Saeco | 31 | Saeco | 1 | - | |
64 | - | 137 | Sprint | VAITKUS Tomas Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 22 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Rieti (59.3 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 118 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 17 | +5 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 32 | Saeco | 16 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 155 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 14 | +4 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 3 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Saeco | 22 | Saeco | 13 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 175 | Sprint | MAZZOLENI Renzo Tenax | 27 | Tenax | 9 | +-1 | |
6 | 6 | - | 28 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio - Bianchi | 26 | Alessio - Bianchi | 6 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 31 | Classic | FIGUERAS Giuliano Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 28 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 4 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 188 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 26 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 3 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 51 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Freddy Excelino Colombia - Selle Italia | 28 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 3 | +1 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 135 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 24 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 2 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 68 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro De Nardi | 23 | De Nardi | 2 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 38 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 29 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 2 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 26 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Alessio - Bianchi | 31 | Alessio - Bianchi | 1 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 108 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 24 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 1 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 11 | Sprint | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Forca dell'Arrone (32.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | WEGMANN Fabian | Gerolsteiner | 3 |
2 | MOOS Alexandre | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2 |
3 | GONZÁLEZ Freddy Excelino | Colombia - Selle Italia | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Saeco | TT1 | 82:21:02 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Alessio - Bianchi | TT1 | 1:29 1:29 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | TT2 | 2:01 2:01 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Lampre | TT1 | 2:02 2:02 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | TT2 | 3:07 3:07 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Saunier Duval - Prodir | TT1 | 4:08 4:08 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Gerolsteiner | TT1 | 4:16 4:16 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Phonak Hearing Systems | TT1 | 5:43 5:43 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | TT1 | 5:45 5:45 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | De Nardi | TT1 | 8:28 8:28 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Fassa Bortolo | TT1 | 9:12 9:12 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | TT2 | 13:51 13:51 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | TT1 | 16:30 16:30 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Fdjeux.com | TT1 | 18:06 18:06 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | TT1 | 21:12 21:12 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Colombia - Selle Italia | TT2 | 21:19 21:19 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Lotto - Domo | TT1 | 25:13 25:13 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Tenax | TT2 | 38:55 38:55 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Domina Vacanze | TT2 | 1:02:09 1:02:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 12:02:45 |
2 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | ,, |
3 | Saeco | ,, |
4 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, |
5 | Domina Vacanze | ,, |
6 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, |
7 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, |
8 | Lampre | ,, |
9 | De Nardi | ,, |
10 | Lotto - Domo | ,, |
11 | Gerolsteiner | ,, |
12 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, |
13 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, |
14 | Fdjeux.com | 0:33 |
15 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | ,, |
16 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 0:55 |
17 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 1:06 |
18 | Tenax | ,, |
19 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 1:28 |
Race information
- Date:14 May 2004
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.844 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:164 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:61
- Vert. meters:2044
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: