The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 85 | +35:27 | 16 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 30 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 80 | 4:04:38 | |||
2 | 79 | +33:27 | 85 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 118 | +52:00 | 22 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Alessio - Bianchi | 26 | Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 82 | +35:07 | 141 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 25 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 132 | +56:40 | 124 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre | 35 | Lampre | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 111 | +45:37 | 78 | Sprint | NAUDUŽS Andris Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 103 | +41:58 | 189 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 30 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 119 | +52:09 | 112 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 105 | +42:42 | 63 | Sprint | CADAMURO Simone De Nardi | 27 | De Nardi | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 83 | +35:18 | 158 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 145 | +1:07:49 | 46 | Sprint | RUDENKO Maxim Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 24 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 106 | +42:48 | 145 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Domo | 34 | Lotto - Domo | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 63 | +24:48 | 174 | Sprint | LODA Nicola Tenax | 32 | Tenax | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 130 | +55:25 | 21 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 2 | +0:10 | 1 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 32 | Saeco | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 1 | +0:00 | 3 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Saeco | 22 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 8 | +1:15 | 181 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 30 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 5 | +0:52 | 31 | Classic | FIGUERAS Giuliano Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 28 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 3 | +0:28 | 28 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio - Bianchi | 26 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 9 | +1:17 | 27 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 17 | +2:42 | 19 | GC | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 25 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 96 | +39:25 | 125 | Sprint | HAUPTMAN Andrej Lampre | 29 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 10 | +1:29 | 5 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Saeco | 30 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 89 | +37:16 | 137 | Sprint | VAITKUS Tomas Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 22 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 36 | +8:11 | 14 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 33 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 84 | +35:22 | 89 | TT | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 78 | +33:13 | 15 | Sprint | D'AMORE Crescenzo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 25 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 4 | +0:31 | 135 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 24 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 6 | +1:08 | 61 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy De Nardi | 33 | De Nardi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | +4:04 | 2 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Saeco | 26 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | |||||
30 | 67 | +27:12 | 179 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Tenax | 25 | Tenax | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 46 | +13:40 | 157 | GC | SCHNIDER Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 68 | +27:35 | 167 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 14 | +2:18 | 159 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 70 | +28:09 | 127 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre | 33 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 11 | +1:43 | 122 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Lampre | 33 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 7 | +1:10 | 82 | GC | CIONI Dario David Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 30 | +5:20 | 94 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Fdjeux.com | 21 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 104 | +42:18 | 92 | Sprint | DEREPAS David Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 15 | +2:23 | 26 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Alessio - Bianchi | 31 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 20 | +3:08 | 121 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Lampre | 28 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 19 | +3:06 | 162 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 29 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 22 | +3:38 | 129 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre | 28 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 28 | +5:06 | 52 | Sprint | PÉREZ Marlon Alirio Colombia - Selle Italia | 28 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 18 | +3:02 | 142 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Lotto - Domo | 27 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 29 | +5:15 | 106 | GC | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 30 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 39 | +9:22 | 44 | Sprint | KOSTYUK Denys Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 22 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 44 | +12:14 | 123 | Classic | ASTARLOA Igor Lampre | 28 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 58 | +20:31 | 39 | Sprint | BORRAJO Alejandro Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 23 | +3:54 | 182 | GC | TONKOV Pavel Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 35 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 16 | +2:25 | 37 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 23 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 128 | +54:42 | 128 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre | 28 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 12 | +1:47 | 113 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 25 | +4:18 | 25 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Alessio - Bianchi | 30 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 13 | +1:49 | 95 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Fdjeux.com | 28 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 27 | +4:56 | 9 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Saeco | 28 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 37 | +8:52 | 35 | Classic | LANFRANCHI Paolo Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 35 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 21 | +3:16 | 165 | GC | LOBATO Rubén Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 97 | +39:46 | 187 | TT | SIRONI Gianluca Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 29 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 31 | +6:12 | 108 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 24 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 121 | +52:30 | 103 | Sprint | MERVAR Boštjan Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 30 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 43 | +12:02 | 186 | Classic | MASON Oscar Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 28 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 64 | +24:49 | 38 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 29 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 56 | +19:39 | 65 | Classic | GIORDANI Leonardo De Nardi | 26 | De Nardi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 87 | +35:57 | 176 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Tenax | 23 | Tenax | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 112 | +46:42 | 53 | Sprint | MARÍN Ruber Alveiro Colombia - Selle Italia | 35 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 26 | +4:19 | 62 | Classic | BORGHI Ruggero De Nardi | 33 | De Nardi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 49 | +14:31 | 64 | Sprint | GASPARRE Graziano De Nardi | 25 | De Nardi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 38 | +8:59 | 188 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 26 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 126 | +54:03 | 143 | Sprint | GARDEYN Gorik Lotto - Domo | 24 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 151 | +1:15:14 | 166 | Sprint | LODDO Alberto Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 45 | +12:35 | 111 | Classic | FARESIN Gianni Gerolsteiner | 38 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 32 | +6:27 | 42 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 24 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 76 | +31:59 | 184 | Sprint | GEROSA Mauro Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 29 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 34 | +7:05 | 76 | Sprint | IANNETTI Massimo Domina Vacanze | 21 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 59 | +21:56 | 83 | GC | CODOL Massimo Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 50 | +15:32 | 68 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro De Nardi | 23 | De Nardi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 40 | +9:29 | 107 | Sprint | MURAGLIA Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 24 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 52 | +17:11 | 8 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Saeco | 26 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 75 | +31:47 | 152 | Classic | AEBERSOLD Niki Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 113 | +47:11 | 138 | Sprint | VERSTREPEN Johan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 36 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 35 | +8:09 | 93 | GC | FRITSCH Nicolas Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 33 | +6:43 | 118 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 124 | +53:10 | 146 | Sprint | DETILLOUX Christophe Lotto - Domo | 30 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 60 | +23:39 | 81 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 42 | +11:49 | 11 | Sprint | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 77 | +32:52 | 161 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 101 | +41:27 | 23 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio - Bianchi | 32 | Alessio - Bianchi | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
88 | 131 | +55:35 | 75 | Classic | GALLETTI Alessio Domina Vacanze | 36 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:30 | ||||
89 | 54 | +19:15 | 55 | Sprint | ILLIANO Raffaele Colombia - Selle Italia | 27 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 0:30 | ||||
90 | 136 | +1:01:09 | 126 | Sprint | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Lampre | 26 | Lampre | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
91 | 149 | +1:13:19 | 101 | Sprint | QUARANTA Ivan Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 29 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
92 | 61 | +24:32 | 185 | Classic | MASCIARELLI Simone Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 24 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
93 | 98 | +40:13 | 12 | Classic | FERRIGATO Andrea Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 34 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | ,, 0:39 | ||||
94 | 135 | +1:00:28 | 77 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni Domina Vacanze | 34 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:39 | ||||
95 | 142 | +1:04:48 | 172 | Sprint | GINESTRI Giancarlo Tenax | 25 | Tenax | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
96 | 143 | +1:05:53 | 99 | GC | WILSON Matthew Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:45 | ||||
97 | 93 | +38:25 | 33 | GC | DAVIS Scott Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 25 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | ,, 0:45 | ||||
98 | 86 | +35:42 | 88 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:45 | ||||
99 | 100 | +41:18 | 183 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 31 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, 0:45 | ||||
100 | 88 | +37:10 | 7 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Saeco | 31 | Saeco | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
101 | 109 | +45:00 | 4 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Saeco | 33 | Saeco | ,, 0:50 | ||||
102 | 92 | +38:24 | 86 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:50 | ||||
103 | 137 | +1:01:15 | 96 | GC | MOUREY Francis Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 0:50 | ||||
104 | 120 | +52:09 | 151 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Phonak Hearing Systems | 23 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:50 | ||||
105 | 122 | +52:33 | 34 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | ,, 0:50 | ||||
106 | 154 | +1:22:29 | 133 | TT | DURAND Jacky Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 37 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 0:50 | ||||
107 | 127 | +54:05 | 147 | GC | GATES Nick Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 0:50 | ||||
108 | 94 | +38:39 | 87 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
109 | 116 | +48:00 | 66 | Sprint | GOBBI Michele De Nardi | 26 | De Nardi | ,, 0:58 | ||||
110 | 146 | +1:08:45 | 102 | Sprint | MANZONI Mario Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 34 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
111 | 102 | +41:30 | 84 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
112 | 41 | +11:21 | 48 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 31 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
113 | 129 | +55:21 | 178 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Tenax | 32 | Tenax | ,, 1:23 | ||||
114 | 133 | +57:49 | 73 | Classic | COLOMBO Gabriele Domina Vacanze | 32 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 1:23 | ||||
115 | 148 | +1:11:35 | 171 | Classic | BOSISIO Gabriele Tenax | 23 | Tenax | ,, 1:23 | ||||
116 | 80 | +33:54 | 6 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
117 | 144 | +1:06:20 | 148 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Lotto - Domo | 23 | Lotto - Domo | 3:45 3:45 | ||||
118 | 108 | +44:00 | 116 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | 4:19 4:19 | ||||
119 | 110 | +45:28 | 43 | TT | BRARD Florent Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 28 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | ,, 4:19 | ||||
120 | 66 | +26:47 | 56 | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo Colombia - Selle Italia | 29 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 4:19 | ||||
121 | 123 | +52:50 | 117 | Sprint | STRAUSS Marcel Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 4:19 | ||||
122 | 156 | +1:29:45 | 109 | Sprint | SERINA Corrado Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 29 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 5:54 5:54 | ||||
123 | 134 | +59:34 | 57 | Sprint | SCHNYDER Philippe Colombia - Selle Italia | 26 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 5:54 | ||||
124 | 139 | +1:01:28 | 74 | Sprint | DERGANC Martin Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 5:54 | ||||
125 | 69 | +27:58 | 119 | Sprint | ZIEGLER Thomas Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 5:54 | ||||
126 | 125 | +53:12 | 149 | Sprint | VERBRUGGHE Ief Lotto - Domo | 28 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 5:54 | ||||
127 | 57 | +19:50 | 36 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 30 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | ,, 5:54 | ||||
128 | 65 | +24:54 | 69 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles De Nardi | 26 | De Nardi | ,, 5:54 | ||||
129 | 72 | +30:16 | 67 | Classic | PUGACI Igor De Nardi | 29 | De Nardi | ,, 5:54 | ||||
130 | 55 | +19:33 | 154 | GC | FERTONANI Marco Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 5:54 | ||||
131 | 152 | +1:21:02 | 105 | GC | GUALDI Domenico Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 30 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 6:56 6:56 | ||||
132 | 138 | +1:01:28 | 79 | GC | SCIREA Mario Domina Vacanze | 39 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 6:56 | ||||
133 | 150 | +1:15:04 | 59 | Sprint | WILSON Trent Colombia - Selle Italia | 25 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 6:56 | ||||
134 | 153 | +1:21:17 | 58 | TT | VAN HOUT Russell Colombia - Selle Italia | 27 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 6:56 | ||||
135 | 155 | +1:25:57 | 97 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Fdjeux.com | 22 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 6:56 | ||||
136 | 114 | +47:34 | 98 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 6:56 | ||||
137 | 71 | +28:12 | 139 | TT | ADYEYEV Sergiy Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 27 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 6:56 | ||||
138 | 62 | +24:42 | 131 | Sprint | BILEKA Volodymyr Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 25 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 6:56 | ||||
139 | 74 | +31:37 | 144 | Sprint | WADECKI Piotr Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | ,, 6:56 | ||||
140 | 91 | +38:10 | 24 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 6:56 | ||||
141 | 115 | +47:54 | 114 | Sprint | POLLACK Olaf Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 6:56 | ||||
142 | 158 | +1:39:51 | 91 | Sprint | BICHOT Freddy Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | ,, 6:56 | ||||
143 | 99 | +40:22 | 136 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 26 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 6:56 | ||||
144 | 73 | +31:22 | 29 | Sprint | RASTELLI Ellis Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | ,, 6:56 | ||||
145 | 141 | +1:04:11 | 49 | TT | VAN VELZEN Jan Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 28 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | ,, 6:56 | ||||
146 | 147 | +1:10:15 | 173 | Sprint | KLEMENČIČ Zoran Tenax | 28 | Tenax | ,, 6:56 | ||||
147 | 157 | +1:32:23 | 177 | Sprint | PODGORNIK Dean Tenax | 24 | Tenax | ,, 6:56 | ||||
148 | 48 | +13:44 | 13 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 26 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | ,, 6:56 | ||||
149 | 47 | +13:42 | 17 | Sprint | POSPYEYEV Kyrylo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | ,, 6:56 | ||||
150 | 90 | +37:21 | 156 | Sprint | MURN Uroš Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 6:56 | ||||
151 | 107 | +43:49 | 168 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 6:56 | ||||
152 | 51 | +16:48 | 155 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 6:56 | ||||
153 | 140 | +1:02:11 | 175 | Sprint | MAZZOLENI Renzo Tenax | 27 | Tenax | ,, 6:56 | ||||
154 | 95 | +38:40 | 132 | Classic | DUMA Vladimir Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 32 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, 6:56 | ||||
155 | 81 | +34:06 | 32 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 26 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | ,, 6:56 | ||||
156 | 117 | +48:16 | 169 | Sprint | STRAZZER Massimo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 34 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 9:29 9:29 | ||||
157 | 53 | +18:18 | 164 | TT | GÓMIS Juan Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 9:29 | ||||
DNF | 51 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Freddy Excelino Colombia - Selle Italia | 28 | Colombia - Selle Italia | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 3 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Saeco | 22 | Saeco | 41:59:15 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 32 | Saeco | 0:10 0:10 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 28 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio - Bianchi | 26 | Alessio - Bianchi | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 135 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 24 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 31 | Classic | FIGUERAS Giuliano Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 28 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 61 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy De Nardi | 33 | De Nardi | 1:08 1:08 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 82 | GC | CIONI Dario David Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:10 1:10 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 181 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 30 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 1:15 1:15 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 27 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | 1:17 1:17 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 5 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Saeco | 30 | Saeco | 1:29 1:29 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 122 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 1:43 1:43 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 113 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 1:47 1:47 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 95 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Fdjeux.com | 28 | Fdjeux.com | 1:49 1:49 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 159 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2:18 2:18 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 26 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Alessio - Bianchi | 31 | Alessio - Bianchi | 2:23 2:23 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 37 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 23 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 2:25 2:25 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 19 | GC | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 25 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 2:42 2:42 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 142 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Lotto - Domo | 27 | Lotto - Domo | 3:02 3:02 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 162 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 29 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 3:06 3:06 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 121 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 3:08 3:08 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 165 | GC | LOBATO Rubén Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 3:16 3:16 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 129 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 3:38 3:38 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 182 | GC | TONKOV Pavel Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 35 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 3:54 3:54 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 2 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Saeco | 26 | Saeco | 4:04 4:04 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 25 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Alessio - Bianchi | 30 | Alessio - Bianchi | 4:18 4:18 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 62 | Classic | BORGHI Ruggero De Nardi | 33 | De Nardi | 4:19 4:19 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 9 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Saeco | 28 | Saeco | 4:56 4:56 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 52 | Sprint | PÉREZ Marlon Alirio Colombia - Selle Italia | 28 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 5:06 5:06 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 106 | GC | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 30 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 5:15 5:15 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 94 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Fdjeux.com | 21 | Fdjeux.com | 5:20 5:20 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 108 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 24 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 6:12 6:12 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 42 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 24 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 6:27 6:27 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 118 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 6:43 6:43 | .. | ||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 76 | Sprint | IANNETTI Massimo Domina Vacanze | 21 | Domina Vacanze | 7:05 7:05 | .. | ||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 93 | GC | FRITSCH Nicolas Fdjeux.com | 25 | Fdjeux.com | 8:09 8:09 | .. | ||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 14 | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 33 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 8:11 8:11 | .. | ||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 35 | Classic | LANFRANCHI Paolo Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 35 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 8:52 8:52 | .. | ||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 188 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 26 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 8:59 8:59 | .. | ||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 44 | Sprint | KOSTYUK Denys Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 22 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 9:22 9:22 | .. | ||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | 107 | Sprint | MURAGLIA Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 24 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 9:29 9:29 | .. | ||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | 48 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 31 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 11:21 11:21 | .. | ||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | 11 | Sprint | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 11:49 11:49 | .. | ||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | 186 | Classic | MASON Oscar Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 28 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 12:02 12:02 | .. | ||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 123 | Classic | ASTARLOA Igor Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 12:14 12:14 | .. | ||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | 111 | Classic | FARESIN Gianni Gerolsteiner | 38 | Gerolsteiner | 12:35 12:35 | .. | ||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | 157 | GC | SCHNIDER Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 13:40 13:40 | .. | ||
47 | 34 | ▼13 | 17 | Sprint | POSPYEYEV Kyrylo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 13:42 13:42 | .. | ||
48 | 35 | ▼13 | 13 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 26 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 13:44 13:44 | .. | ||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | 64 | Sprint | GASPARRE Graziano De Nardi | 25 | De Nardi | 14:31 14:31 | .. | ||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | 68 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro De Nardi | 23 | De Nardi | 15:32 15:32 | .. | ||
51 | 44 | ▼7 | 155 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 16:48 16:48 | .. | ||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | 8 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Saeco | 26 | Saeco | 17:11 17:11 | .. | ||
53 | 39 | ▼14 | 164 | TT | GÓMIS Juan Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 18:18 18:18 | .. | ||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 55 | Sprint | ILLIANO Raffaele Colombia - Selle Italia | 27 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 19:15 19:15 | .. | ||
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 154 | GC | FERTONANI Marco Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 19:33 19:33 | .. | ||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | 65 | Classic | GIORDANI Leonardo De Nardi | 26 | De Nardi | 19:39 19:39 | .. | ||
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 36 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 30 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 19:50 19:50 | .. | ||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 39 | Sprint | BORRAJO Alejandro Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 20:31 20:31 | .. | ||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | 83 | GC | CODOL Massimo Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 21:56 21:56 | .. | ||
60 | 65 | ▲5 | 81 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 23:39 23:39 | .. | ||
61 | 66 | ▲5 | 185 | Classic | MASCIARELLI Simone Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 24 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 24:32 24:32 | .. | ||
62 | 56 | ▼6 | 131 | Sprint | BILEKA Volodymyr Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 25 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 24:42 24:42 | .. | ||
63 | 70 | ▲7 | 174 | Sprint | LODA Nicola Tenax | 32 | Tenax | 24:48 24:48 | .. | ||
64 | 71 | ▲7 | 38 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 29 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 24:49 24:49 | .. | ||
65 | 58 | ▼7 | 69 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles De Nardi | 26 | De Nardi | 24:54 24:54 | .. | ||
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 56 | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo Colombia - Selle Italia | 29 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 26:47 26:47 | .. | ||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | 179 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Tenax | 25 | Tenax | 27:12 27:12 | .. | ||
68 | 74 | ▲6 | 167 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 27:35 27:35 | .. | ||
69 | 63 | ▼6 | 119 | Sprint | ZIEGLER Thomas Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 27:58 27:58 | .. | ||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | 127 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 28:09 28:09 | .. | ||
71 | 61 | ▼10 | 139 | TT | ADYEYEV Sergiy Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 27 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 28:12 28:12 | .. | ||
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 67 | Classic | PUGACI Igor De Nardi | 29 | De Nardi | 30:16 30:16 | .. | ||
73 | 68 | ▼5 | 29 | Sprint | RASTELLI Ellis Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | 31:22 31:22 | .. | ||
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 144 | Sprint | WADECKI Piotr Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 31:37 31:37 | .. | ||
75 | 79 | ▲4 | 152 | Classic | AEBERSOLD Niki Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 31:47 31:47 | .. | ||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | 184 | Sprint | GEROSA Mauro Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 29 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 31:59 31:59 | .. | ||
77 | 82 | ▲5 | 161 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 32:52 32:52 | .. | ||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | 15 | Sprint | D'AMORE Crescenzo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 25 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 33:13 33:13 | .. | ||
79 | 86 | ▲7 | 85 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 33:27 33:27 | .. | ||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 6 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Saeco | 29 | Saeco | 33:54 33:54 | .. | ||
81 | 72 | ▼9 | 32 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 26 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 34:06 34:06 | .. | ||
82 | 88 | ▲6 | 141 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 35:07 35:07 | .. | ||
83 | 89 | ▲6 | 158 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 35:18 35:18 | .. | ||
84 | 90 | ▲6 | 89 | TT | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 35:22 35:22 | .. | ||
85 | 91 | ▲6 | 16 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 30 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 35:27 35:27 | .. | ||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 88 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 35:42 35:42 | .. | ||
87 | 92 | ▲5 | 176 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Tenax | 23 | Tenax | 35:57 35:57 | .. | ||
88 | 93 | ▲5 | 7 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Saeco | 31 | Saeco | 37:10 37:10 | .. | ||
89 | 95 | ▲6 | 137 | Sprint | VAITKUS Tomas Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 22 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 37:16 37:16 | .. | ||
90 | 76 | ▼14 | 156 | Sprint | MURN Uroš Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 37:21 37:21 | .. | ||
91 | 77 | ▼14 | 24 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | 38:10 38:10 | .. | ||
92 | 96 | ▲4 | 86 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 38:24 38:24 | .. | ||
93 | 97 | ▲4 | 33 | GC | DAVIS Scott Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 25 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 38:25 38:25 | .. | ||
94 | 98 | ▲4 | 87 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 38:39 38:39 | .. | ||
95 | 78 | ▼17 | 132 | Classic | DUMA Vladimir Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 32 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 38:40 38:40 | .. | ||
96 | 100 | ▲4 | 125 | Sprint | HAUPTMAN Andrej Lampre | 29 | Lampre | 39:25 39:25 | .. | ||
97 | 103 | ▲6 | 187 | TT | SIRONI Gianluca Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 29 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 39:46 39:46 | .. | ||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | 12 | Classic | FERRIGATO Andrea Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 34 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 40:13 40:13 | .. | ||
99 | 85 | ▼14 | 136 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 26 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 40:22 40:22 | .. | ||
100 | 105 | ▲5 | 183 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 31 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 41:18 41:18 | .. | ||
101 | 107 | ▲6 | 23 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio - Bianchi | 32 | Alessio - Bianchi | 41:27 41:27 | .. | ||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 84 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 41:30 41:30 | .. | ||
103 | 110 | ▲7 | 189 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 30 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 41:58 41:58 | .. | ||
104 | 111 | ▲7 | 92 | Sprint | DEREPAS David Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | 42:18 42:18 | .. | ||
105 | 112 | ▲7 | 63 | Sprint | CADAMURO Simone De Nardi | 27 | De Nardi | 42:42 42:42 | .. | ||
106 | 113 | ▲7 | 145 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Domo | 34 | Lotto - Domo | 42:48 42:48 | .. | ||
107 | 94 | ▼13 | 168 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 43:49 43:49 | .. | ||
108 | 102 | ▼6 | 116 | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | 44:00 44:00 | .. | ||
109 | 114 | ▲5 | 4 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Saeco | 33 | Saeco | 45:00 45:00 | .. | ||
110 | 109 | ▼1 | 43 | TT | BRARD Florent Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 28 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 45:28 45:28 | .. | ||
111 | 115 | ▲4 | 78 | Sprint | NAUDUŽS Andris Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | 45:37 45:37 | .. | ||
112 | 116 | ▲4 | 53 | Sprint | MARÍN Ruber Alveiro Colombia - Selle Italia | 35 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 46:42 46:42 | .. | ||
113 | 118 | ▲5 | 138 | Sprint | VERSTREPEN Johan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 36 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 47:11 47:11 | .. | ||
114 | 106 | ▼8 | 98 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | 47:34 47:34 | .. | ||
115 | 108 | ▼7 | 114 | Sprint | POLLACK Olaf Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 47:54 47:54 | .. | ||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 66 | Sprint | GOBBI Michele De Nardi | 26 | De Nardi | 48:00 48:00 | .. | ||
117 | 99 | ▼18 | 169 | Sprint | STRAZZER Massimo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 34 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 48:16 48:16 | .. | ||
118 | 123 | ▲5 | 22 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Alessio - Bianchi | 26 | Alessio - Bianchi | 52:00 52:00 | .. | ||
119 | 124 | ▲5 | 112 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 52:09 52:09 | .. | ||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 151 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Phonak Hearing Systems | 23 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 52:09 | .. | ||
121 | 125 | ▲4 | 103 | Sprint | MERVAR Boštjan Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 30 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 52:30 52:30 | .. | ||
122 | 122 | - | 34 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 52:33 52:33 | .. | ||
123 | 120 | ▼3 | 117 | Sprint | STRAUSS Marcel Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 52:50 52:50 | .. | ||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | 146 | Sprint | DETILLOUX Christophe Lotto - Domo | 30 | Lotto - Domo | 53:10 53:10 | .. | ||
125 | 119 | ▼6 | 149 | Sprint | VERBRUGGHE Ief Lotto - Domo | 28 | Lotto - Domo | 53:12 53:12 | .. | ||
126 | 130 | ▲4 | 143 | Sprint | GARDEYN Gorik Lotto - Domo | 24 | Lotto - Domo | 54:03 54:03 | .. | ||
127 | 127 | - | 147 | GC | GATES Nick Lotto - Domo | 32 | Lotto - Domo | 54:05 54:05 | .. | ||
128 | 132 | ▲4 | 128 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 54:42 54:42 | .. | ||
129 | 129 | - | 178 | Classic | POZZI Oscar Tenax | 32 | Tenax | 55:21 55:21 | .. | ||
130 | 135 | ▲5 | 21 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | 55:25 55:25 | .. | ||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | 75 | Classic | GALLETTI Alessio Domina Vacanze | 36 | Domina Vacanze | 55:35 55:35 | .. | ||
132 | 138 | ▲6 | 124 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre | 35 | Lampre | 56:40 56:40 | .. | ||
133 | 137 | ▲4 | 73 | Classic | COLOMBO Gabriele Domina Vacanze | 32 | Domina Vacanze | 57:49 57:49 | .. | ||
134 | 128 | ▼6 | 57 | Sprint | SCHNYDER Philippe Colombia - Selle Italia | 26 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 59:34 59:34 | .. | ||
135 | 140 | ▲5 | 77 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni Domina Vacanze | 34 | Domina Vacanze | 1:00:28 1:00:28 | .. | ||
136 | 142 | ▲6 | 126 | Sprint | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Lampre | 26 | Lampre | 1:01:09 1:01:09 | .. | ||
137 | 141 | ▲4 | 96 | GC | MOUREY Francis Fdjeux.com | 23 | Fdjeux.com | 1:01:15 1:01:15 | .. | ||
138 | 131 | ▼7 | 79 | GC | SCIREA Mario Domina Vacanze | 39 | Domina Vacanze | 1:01:28 1:01:28 | .. | ||
139 | 136 | ▼3 | 74 | Sprint | DERGANC Martin Domina Vacanze | 27 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 1:01:28 | .. | ||
140 | 134 | ▼6 | 175 | Sprint | MAZZOLENI Renzo Tenax | 27 | Tenax | 1:02:11 1:02:11 | .. | ||
141 | 139 | ▼2 | 49 | TT | VAN VELZEN Jan Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 28 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 1:04:11 1:04:11 | .. | ||
142 | 145 | ▲3 | 172 | Sprint | GINESTRI Giancarlo Tenax | 25 | Tenax | 1:04:48 1:04:48 | .. | ||
143 | 146 | ▲3 | 99 | GC | WILSON Matthew Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | 1:05:53 1:05:53 | .. | ||
144 | 143 | ▼1 | 148 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Lotto - Domo | 23 | Lotto - Domo | 1:06:20 1:06:20 | .. | ||
145 | 148 | ▲3 | 46 | Sprint | RUDENKO Maxim Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 24 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 1:07:49 1:07:49 | .. | ||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | 102 | Sprint | MANZONI Mario Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 34 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 1:08:45 1:08:45 | .. | ||
147 | 144 | ▼3 | 173 | Sprint | KLEMENČIČ Zoran Tenax | 28 | Tenax | 1:10:15 1:10:15 | .. | ||
148 | 150 | ▲2 | 171 | Classic | BOSISIO Gabriele Tenax | 23 | Tenax | 1:11:35 1:11:35 | .. | ||
149 | 151 | ▲2 | 101 | Sprint | QUARANTA Ivan Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 29 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 1:13:19 1:13:19 | .. | ||
150 | 149 | ▼1 | 59 | Sprint | WILSON Trent Colombia - Selle Italia | 25 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 1:15:04 1:15:04 | .. | ||
151 | 154 | ▲3 | 166 | Sprint | LODDO Alberto Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1:15:14 1:15:14 | .. | ||
152 | 152 | - | 105 | GC | GUALDI Domenico Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 30 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 1:21:02 1:21:02 | .. | ||
153 | 153 | - | 58 | TT | VAN HOUT Russell Colombia - Selle Italia | 27 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 1:21:17 1:21:17 | .. | ||
154 | 156 | ▲2 | 133 | TT | DURAND Jacky Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 37 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 1:22:29 1:22:29 | .. | ||
155 | 155 | - | 97 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Fdjeux.com | 22 | Fdjeux.com | 1:25:57 1:25:57 | .. | ||
156 | 157 | ▲1 | 109 | Sprint | SERINA Corrado Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 29 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 1:29:45 1:29:45 | .. | ||
157 | 158 | ▲1 | 177 | Sprint | PODGORNIK Dean Tenax | 24 | Tenax | 1:32:23 1:32:23 | .. | ||
158 | 159 | ▲1 | 91 | Sprint | BICHOT Freddy Fdjeux.com | 24 | Fdjeux.com | 1:39:51 1:39:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 85 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 125 | +20 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 141 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Lotto - Domo | 31 | Lotto - Domo | 80 | +14 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 114 | Sprint | POLLACK Olaf Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 78 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 3 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Saeco | 22 | Saeco | 70 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 189 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 30 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 65 | +9 | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 16 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 30 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 62 | +25 | |
7 | 7 | - | 15 | Sprint | D'AMORE Crescenzo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 25 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 53 | +6 | |
8 | 8 | - | 158 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 52 | +6 | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 5 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Saeco | 30 | Saeco | 48 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 39 | Sprint | BORRAJO Alejandro Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 41 | - | |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | 124 | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre | 35 | Lampre | 41 | +12 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 95 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Fdjeux.com | 28 | Fdjeux.com | 40 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 32 | Saeco | 36 | +1 | |
14 | 14 | - | 169 | Sprint | STRAZZER Massimo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 34 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 34 | +4 | |
15 | 26 | ▲11 | 112 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 32 | +16 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 28 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio - Bianchi | 26 | Alessio - Bianchi | 32 | - | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 63 | Sprint | CADAMURO Simone De Nardi | 27 | De Nardi | 32 | +7 | |
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 78 | Sprint | NAUDUŽS Andris Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | 31 | +10 | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 31 | Classic | FIGUERAS Giuliano Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 28 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 29 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 181 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 30 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 28 | - | |
21 | 35 | ▲14 | 22 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Alessio - Bianchi | 26 | Alessio - Bianchi | 28 | +16 | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 135 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 24 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 26 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 52 | Sprint | PÉREZ Marlon Alirio Colombia - Selle Italia | 28 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 24 | +1 | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 137 | Sprint | VAITKUS Tomas Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 22 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 21 | - | |
25 | 32 | ▲7 | 145 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Lotto - Domo | 34 | Lotto - Domo | 21 | +7 | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 127 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 19 | +2 | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 26 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Alessio - Bianchi | 31 | Alessio - Bianchi | 19 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 106 | GC | DI GRANDE Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 30 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 17 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 61 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy De Nardi | 33 | De Nardi | 14 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 27 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Alessio - Bianchi | 35 | Alessio - Bianchi | 14 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 19 | GC | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 25 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 14 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 94 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Fdjeux.com | 21 | Fdjeux.com | 14 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 123 | Classic | ASTARLOA Igor Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 14 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 173 | Sprint | KLEMENČIČ Zoran Tenax | 28 | Tenax | 13 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 68 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro De Nardi | 23 | De Nardi | 12 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 82 | GC | CIONI Dario David Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 11 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 122 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 11 | - | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 21 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Alessio - Bianchi | 29 | Alessio - Bianchi | 11 | +2 | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 126 | Sprint | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Lampre | 26 | Lampre | 11 | - | |
40 | 47 | ▲7 | 174 | Sprint | LODA Nicola Tenax | 32 | Tenax | 9 | +3 | |
41 | 55 | ▲14 | 46 | Sprint | RUDENKO Maxim Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 24 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 9 | +5 | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 11 | Sprint | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 8 | - | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 175 | Sprint | MAZZOLENI Renzo Tenax | 27 | Tenax | 8 | - | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 89 | TT | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 8 | - | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 113 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 7 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 92 | Sprint | DEREPAS David Fdjeux.com | 26 | Fdjeux.com | 7 | - | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 166 | Sprint | LODDO Alberto Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 7 | - | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 64 | Sprint | GASPARRE Graziano De Nardi | 25 | De Nardi | 6 | - | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 66 | Sprint | GOBBI Michele De Nardi | 26 | De Nardi | 6 | - | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 151 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Phonak Hearing Systems | 23 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6 | - | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 167 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 5 | - | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 35 | Classic | LANFRANCHI Paolo Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 35 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 4 | - | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 155 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 4 | - | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 23 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio - Bianchi | 32 | Alessio - Bianchi | 4 | - | |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 128 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 4 | - | |
56 | 56 | - | 133 | TT | DURAND Jacky Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 37 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 4 | - | |
57 | 57 | - | 159 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3 | - | |
58 | 58 | - | 182 | GC | TONKOV Pavel Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 35 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 3 | - | |
59 | 59 | - | 42 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 24 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 3 | - | |
60 | 60 | - | 118 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 3 | - | |
61 | 61 | - | 152 | Classic | AEBERSOLD Niki Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3 | - | |
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 107 | Sprint | MURAGLIA Giuseppe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 24 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 2 | - | |
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 13 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 26 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 2 | - | |
64 | 64 | - | 36 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 30 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 2 | - | |
65 | 65 | - | 38 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 29 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 2 | - | |
66 | 66 | - | 32 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 26 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 2 | - | |
67 | 67 | - | 12 | Classic | FERRIGATO Andrea Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 34 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 2 | - | |
68 | 68 | - | 101 | Sprint | QUARANTA Ivan Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 29 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 2 | - | |
69 | 69 | - | 37 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 23 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 1 | - | |
70 | 70 | - | 121 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 1 | - | |
71 | 71 | - | 44 | Sprint | KOSTYUK Denys Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 22 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 1 | - | |
72 | 72 | - | 161 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1 | - | |
73 | 73 | - | 7 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Saeco | 31 | Saeco | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Massafra (63.6 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 3 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Saeco | 22 | Saeco | 28 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 118 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 17 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 1 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saeco | 32 | Saeco | 16 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 155 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 14 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 28 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio - Bianchi | 26 | Alessio - Bianchi | 12 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 95 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Fdjeux.com | 28 | Fdjeux.com | 10 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 175 | Sprint | MAZZOLENI Renzo Tenax | 27 | Tenax | 9 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 31 | Classic | FIGUERAS Giuliano Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 28 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 8 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 152 | Classic | AEBERSOLD Niki Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 188 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 26 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 3 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 32 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 26 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 3 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 36 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 30 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 3 | - | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 135 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 24 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 2 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 181 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 30 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 2 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 68 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro De Nardi | 23 | De Nardi | 2 | - | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 38 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 29 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | 2 | - | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 23 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio - Bianchi | 32 | Alessio - Bianchi | 2 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 26 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Alessio - Bianchi | 31 | Alessio - Bianchi | 1 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 108 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 24 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | 1 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 11 | Sprint | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | 1 | - | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 127 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 1 | - | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 128 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Saeco | TT1 | 125:32:57 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Alessio - Bianchi | TT1 | 1:51 1:51 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Lampre | TT1 | 5:04 5:04 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | TT2 | 6:24 6:24 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Saunier Duval - Prodir | TT1 | 8:01 8:01 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | TT2 | 8:16 8:16 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | TT1 | 9:13 9:13 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Phonak Hearing Systems | TT1 | 9:39 9:39 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Gerolsteiner | TT1 | 9:49 9:49 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | De Nardi | TT1 | 11:33 11:33 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | TT2 | 17:45 17:45 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Fdjeux.com | TT1 | 21:17 21:17 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | TT1 | 22:09 22:09 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | TT1 | 29:28 29:28 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Fassa Bortolo | TT1 | 39:02 39:02 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Colombia - Selle Italia | TT2 | 39:15 39:15 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Lotto - Domo | TT1 | 45:50 45:50 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Tenax | TT2 | 1:15:53 1:15:53 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Domina Vacanze | TT2 | 1:27:20 1:27:20 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Alessio - Bianchi | 12:13:54 |
2 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo | ,, |
3 | Saeco | ,, |
4 | Lotto - Domo | ,, |
5 | Lampre | ,, |
6 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, |
7 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | ,, |
8 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, |
9 | De Nardi | ,, |
10 | Tenax | ,, |
11 | Ceramica Panaria - Margres | ,, |
12 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | ,, |
13 | Fdjeux.com | ,, |
14 | Gerolsteiner | ,, |
15 | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | ,, |
16 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, |
17 | Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè | ,, |
18 | Domina Vacanze | 0:30 |
19 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, |
Race information
- Date:17 May 2004
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:34.828 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:142 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:14
- Vert. meters:867
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: