The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 80 | 0:07:50 | 47.489 | |||
2 | 2 | +0:11 | 91 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | 50 | 0:11 0:11 | 46.403 | |||
3 | 3 | +0:13 | 143 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 35 | 0:13 0:13 | 46.211 | |||
4 | 4 | +0:13 | 109 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 25 | ,, 0:13 | 46.211 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:15 | 212 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy T-Mobile Team | 35 | T-Mobile Team | 18 | 0:15 0:15 | 46.021 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:16 | 39 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 15 | 0:16 0:16 | 45.926 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:16 | 35 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 12 | ,, 0:16 | 45.926 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:17 | 217 | TT | ROGERS Michael T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 10 | 0:17 0:17 | 45.832 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:18 | 106 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | 8 | 0:18 0:18 | 45.738 | |||
10 | 10 | +0:19 | 131 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 6 | 0:19 0:19 | 45.644 | |||
11 | 11 | +0:20 | 112 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre-Fondital | 31 | Lampre-Fondital | 5 | 0:20 0:20 | 45.551 | |||
12 | 12 | +0:21 | 2 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 4 | 0:21 0:21 | 45.458 | |||
13 | 13 | +0:23 | 191 | Climber | BASSO Ivan CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 3 | 0:23 0:23 | 45.274 | |||
14 | 14 | +0:25 | 196 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 2 | 0:25 0:25 | 45.091 | |||
15 | 15 | +0:25 | 111 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre-Fondital | 24 | Lampre-Fondital | 1 | ,, 0:25 | 45.091 | |||
16 | 16 | +0:26 | 171 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saunier Duval - Prodir | 34 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 0:26 0:26 | 45 | ||||
17 | 17 | +0:27 | 169 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 37 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:27 0:27 | 44.909 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:27 | 192 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam | 31 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:27 | 44.909 | ||||
19 | 19 | +0:27 | 159 | Classic | WIELINGA Remmert Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:27 | 44.909 | ||||
20 | 20 | +0:28 | 59 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 0:28 0:28 | 44.819 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:29 | 36 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 32 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 0:29 0:29 | 44.729 | ||||
22 | 22 | +0:29 | 71 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Davitamon - Lotto | 29 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 0:29 | 44.729 | ||||
23 | 23 | +0:30 | 133 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 0:30 0:30 | 44.64 | ||||
24 | 24 | +0:31 | 6 | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 0:31 0:31 | 44.551 | ||||
25 | 25 | +0:31 | 61 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:31 | 44.551 | ||||
26 | 26 | +0:31 | 127 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Liberty Seguros - Würth | 26 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | ,, 0:31 | 44.551 | ||||
27 | 27 | +0:32 | 29 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | 0:32 0:32 | 44.462 | ||||
28 | 28 | +0:33 | 216 | Sprint | POLLACK Olaf T-Mobile Team | 32 | T-Mobile Team | 0:33 0:33 | 44.374 | ||||
29 | 29 | +0:34 | 8 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 0:34 0:34 | 44.286 | ||||
30 | 30 | +0:35 | 19 | Sprint | VAITKUS Tomas AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:35 0:35 | 44.198 | ||||
31 | 31 | +0:35 | 201 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Team Milram | 32 | Team Milram | ,, 0:35 | 44.198 | ||||
32 | 32 | +0:35 | 115 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Lampre-Fondital | 33 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 0:35 | 44.198 | ||||
33 | 33 | +0:36 | 155 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:36 0:36 | 44.111 | ||||
34 | 34 | +0:36 | 33 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 22 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:36 | 44.111 | ||||
35 | 35 | +0:36 | 79 | TT | ROESEMS Bert Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 0:36 | 44.111 | ||||
36 | 36 | +0:36 | 151 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:36 | 44.111 | ||||
37 | 37 | +0:36 | 119 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre-Fondital | 30 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 0:36 | 44.111 | ||||
38 | 38 | +0:37 | 57 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 0:37 0:37 | 44.024 | ||||
39 | 39 | +0:37 | 178 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:37 | 44.024 | ||||
40 | 40 | +0:38 | 146 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 0:38 0:38 | 43.937 | ||||
41 | 41 | +0:38 | 46 | TT | MATVEYEV Sergiy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 31 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 0:38 | 43.937 | ||||
42 | 42 | +0:38 | 28 | Sprint | LE BOULANGER Yoann Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:38 | 43.937 | ||||
43 | 43 | +0:39 | 199 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | 0:39 0:39 | 43.851 | ||||
44 | 44 | +0:39 | 136 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Liquigas | 37 | Liquigas | ,, 0:39 | 43.851 | ||||
45 | 45 | +0:39 | 158 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:39 | 43.851 | ||||
46 | 46 | +0:39 | 181 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 24 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | ,, 0:39 | 43.851 | ||||
47 | 47 | +0:39 | 99 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:39 | 43.851 | ||||
48 | 48 | +0:39 | 96 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:39 | 43.851 | ||||
49 | 49 | +0:40 | 114 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Lampre-Fondital | 27 | Lampre-Fondital | 0:40 0:40 | 43.765 | ||||
50 | 50 | +0:41 | 66 | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 0:41 0:41 | 43.679 | ||||
51 | 51 | +0:41 | 9 | GC | WHITE Matthew Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:41 | 43.679 | ||||
52 | 52 | +0:41 | 108 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:41 | 43.679 | ||||
53 | 53 | +0:41 | 193 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:41 | 43.679 | ||||
54 | 54 | +0:42 | 86 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 36 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:42 0:42 | 43.594 | ||||
55 | 55 | +0:42 | 129 | Classic | YAKOVLEV Serguei Liberty Seguros - Würth | 30 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | ,, 0:42 | 43.594 | ||||
56 | 56 | +0:42 | 52 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:42 | 43.594 | ||||
57 | 57 | +0:42 | 194 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:42 | 43.594 | ||||
58 | 58 | +0:42 | 208 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Team Milram | 31 | Team Milram | ,, 0:42 | 43.594 | ||||
59 | 59 | +0:42 | 152 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:42 | 43.594 | ||||
60 | 60 | +0:43 | 186 | Classic | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 35 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 0:43 0:43 | 43.509 | ||||
61 | 61 | +0:43 | 92 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:43 | 43.509 | ||||
62 | 62 | +0:44 | 49 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 26 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 0:44 0:44 | 43.424 | ||||
63 | 63 | +0:44 | 145 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Phonak Hearing Systems | 33 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:44 | 43.424 | ||||
64 | 64 | +0:44 | 149 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:44 | 43.424 | ||||
65 | 65 | +0:44 | 7 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:44 | 43.424 | ||||
66 | 66 | +0:45 | 195 | TT | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 0:45 0:45 | 43.34 | ||||
67 | 67 | +0:45 | 116 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre-Fondital | 28 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 0:45 | 43.34 | ||||
68 | 68 | +0:46 | 118 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Lampre-Fondital | 29 | Lampre-Fondital | 0:46 0:46 | 43.256 | ||||
69 | 69 | +0:46 | 87 | GC | LÓPEZ David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:46 | 43.256 | ||||
70 | 70 | +0:46 | 105 | Sprint | ORDOWSKI Volker Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:46 | 43.256 | ||||
71 | 71 | +0:46 | 67 | GC | POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:46 | 43.256 | ||||
72 | 72 | +0:46 | 58 | Classic | SCHEIRLINCKX Staf Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:46 | 43.256 | ||||
73 | 73 | +0:46 | 137 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | ,, 0:46 | 43.256 | ||||
74 | 74 | +0:48 | 172 | GC | GÓMEZ Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 0:48 0:48 | 43.089 | ||||
75 | 75 | +0:48 | 62 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:48 | 43.089 | ||||
76 | 76 | +0:48 | 161 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:48 | 43.089 | ||||
77 | 77 | +0:48 | 97 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:48 | 43.089 | ||||
78 | 78 | +0:49 | 205 | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Team Milram | 24 | Team Milram | 0:49 0:49 | 43.006 | ||||
79 | 79 | +0:49 | 139 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | ,, 0:49 | 43.006 | ||||
80 | +0:49 | 219 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 32 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:49 | 43.006 | |||||
81 | 81 | +0:49 | 102 | TT | HIEKMANN Torsten Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:49 | 43.006 | ||||
82 | 82 | +0:50 | 27 | Sprint | LABBÉ Arnaud Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | 0:50 0:50 | 42.923 | ||||
83 | 83 | +0:50 | 14 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:50 | 42.923 | ||||
84 | 84 | +0:51 | 103 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 0:51 0:51 | 42.841 | ||||
85 | 85 | +0:51 | 166 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:51 | 42.841 | ||||
86 | 86 | +0:52 | 55 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 0:52 0:52 | 42.759 | ||||
87 | 87 | +0:52 | 41 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 25 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 0:52 | 42.759 | ||||
88 | 88 | +0:52 | 31 | Sprint | CARRASCO José Luis Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:52 | 42.759 | ||||
89 | 89 | +0:52 | 15 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:52 | 42.759 | ||||
90 | 90 | +0:53 | 202 | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Team Milram | 28 | Team Milram | 0:53 0:53 | 42.677 | ||||
91 | 91 | +0:53 | 124 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Liberty Seguros - Würth | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | ,, 0:53 | 42.677 | ||||
92 | 92 | +0:54 | 4 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 0:54 0:54 | 42.595 | ||||
93 | 93 | +0:54 | 144 | GC | MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick Phonak Hearing Systems | 24 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:54 | 42.595 | ||||
94 | 94 | +0:54 | 23 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:54 | 42.595 | ||||
95 | 95 | +0:54 | 65 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:54 | 42.595 | ||||
96 | 96 | +0:54 | 56 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:54 | 42.595 | ||||
97 | 97 | +0:55 | 135 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Liquigas | 32 | Liquigas | 0:55 0:55 | 42.514 | ||||
98 | 98 | +0:55 | 213 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:55 | 42.514 | ||||
99 | 99 | +0:55 | 148 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Phonak Hearing Systems | 23 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:55 | 42.514 | ||||
100 | 100 | +0:55 | 209 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Team Milram | 25 | Team Milram | ,, 0:55 | 42.514 | ||||
101 | 101 | +0:55 | 73 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Davitamon - Lotto | 30 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 0:55 | 42.514 | ||||
102 | 102 | +0:55 | 47 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 28 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 0:55 | 42.514 | ||||
103 | 103 | +0:55 | 125 | GC | OSA Unai Liberty Seguros - Würth | 30 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | ,, 0:55 | 42.514 | ||||
104 | 104 | +0:55 | 215 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:55 | 42.514 | ||||
105 | 105 | +0:56 | 165 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:56 0:56 | 42.433 | ||||
106 | 106 | +0:56 | 98 | GC | MONNERAIS Cyrille Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:56 | 42.433 | ||||
107 | 107 | +0:56 | 174 | TT | MAZUR Peter Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:56 | 42.433 | ||||
108 | 108 | +0:56 | 198 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr CSC ProTeam | 29 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:56 | 42.433 | ||||
109 | 109 | +0:56 | 75 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 0:56 | 42.433 | ||||
110 | 110 | +0:57 | 42 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 32 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 0:57 0:57 | 42.353 | ||||
111 | 111 | +0:57 | 104 | Classic | MOLETTA Andrea Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:57 | 42.353 | ||||
112 | 112 | +0:57 | 69 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:57 | 42.353 | ||||
113 | 113 | +0:58 | 175 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 0:58 0:58 | 42.273 | ||||
114 | 114 | +0:58 | 12 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo AG2R Prévoyance | 33 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:58 | 42.273 | ||||
115 | 115 | +0:58 | 107 | GC | RUSS Matthias Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:58 | 42.273 | ||||
116 | 116 | +0:58 | 77 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Davitamon - Lotto | 26 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 0:58 | 42.273 | ||||
117 | 117 | +0:59 | 13 | Sprint | DION Renaud AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:59 0:59 | 42.193 | ||||
118 | 118 | +0:59 | 207 | Sprint | RIGOTTO Elia Team Milram | 24 | Team Milram | ,, 0:59 | 42.193 | ||||
119 | 119 | +1:00 | 37 | Sprint | JULIÁ José Cayetano Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 1:00 1:00 | 42.113 | ||||
120 | 120 | +1:00 | 203 | GC | GHISALBERTI Sergio Team Milram | 26 | Team Milram | ,, 1:00 | 42.113 | ||||
121 | 121 | +1:00 | 11 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:00 | 42.113 | ||||
122 | 122 | +1:00 | 132 | Classic | CALCAGNI Patrick Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | ,, 1:00 | 42.113 | ||||
123 | 123 | +1:01 | 157 | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:01 1:01 | 42.034 | ||||
124 | 124 | +1:01 | 179 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 1:01 | 42.034 | ||||
125 | 125 | +1:01 | 183 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 35 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | ,, 1:01 | 42.034 | ||||
126 | 126 | +1:02 | 18 | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:02 1:02 | 41.955 | ||||
127 | 127 | +1:02 | 45 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 21 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 1:02 | 41.955 | ||||
128 | 128 | +1:02 | 204 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Milram | 25 | Team Milram | ,, 1:02 | 41.955 | ||||
129 | 129 | +1:02 | 147 | Classic | RAST Grégory Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 1:02 | 41.955 | ||||
130 | 130 | +1:02 | 128 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros - Würth | 33 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | ,, 1:02 | 41.955 | ||||
131 | 131 | +1:03 | 76 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Davitamon - Lotto | 23 | Davitamon - Lotto | 1:03 1:03 | 41.876 | ||||
132 | 132 | +1:03 | 121 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros - Würth | 33 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | ,, 1:03 | 41.876 | ||||
133 | 133 | +1:03 | 168 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:03 | 41.876 | ||||
134 | 134 | +1:04 | 93 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Française des Jeux | 31 | Française des Jeux | 1:04 1:04 | 41.798 | ||||
135 | 135 | +1:04 | 117 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Lampre-Fondital | 28 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 1:04 | 41.798 | ||||
136 | 136 | +1:04 | 197 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 1:04 | 41.798 | ||||
137 | 137 | +1:04 | 16 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:04 | 41.798 | ||||
138 | 138 | +1:04 | 5 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:04 | 41.798 | ||||
139 | 139 | +1:05 | 162 | Sprint | ELTINK Theo Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:05 1:05 | 41.72 | ||||
140 | 140 | +1:05 | 74 | Sprint | KUYCKX Jan Davitamon - Lotto | 26 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 1:05 | 41.72 | ||||
141 | 141 | +1:05 | 214 | Sprint | KORFF André T-Mobile Team | 32 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 1:05 | 41.72 | ||||
142 | 142 | +1:05 | 185 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 34 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | ,, 1:05 | 41.72 | ||||
143 | 143 | +1:06 | 34 | GC | FERTONANI Marco Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 1:06 1:06 | 41.642 | ||||
144 | 144 | +1:06 | 3 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:06 | 41.642 | ||||
145 | 145 | +1:07 | 64 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 1:07 1:07 | 41.564 | ||||
146 | 146 | +1:08 | 122 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Liberty Seguros - Würth | 25 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | 1:08 1:08 | 41.487 | ||||
147 | 147 | +1:08 | 182 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 27 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | ,, 1:08 | 41.487 | ||||
148 | 148 | +1:08 | 177 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 34 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 1:08 | 41.487 | ||||
149 | 149 | +1:08 | 22 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:08 | 41.487 | ||||
150 | 150 | +1:09 | 126 | GC | RAMÍREZ Javier Liberty Seguros - Würth | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | 1:09 1:09 | 41.41 | ||||
151 | 151 | +1:09 | 38 | GC | PRADERA Mikel Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 31 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 1:09 | 41.41 | ||||
152 | 152 | +1:09 | 141 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 1:09 | 41.41 | ||||
153 | 153 | +1:10 | 218 | TT | RABOŇ František T-Mobile Team | 22 | T-Mobile Team | 1:10 1:10 | 41.333 | ||||
154 | 154 | +1:11 | 63 | Sprint | BONNET William Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 1:11 1:11 | 41.257 | ||||
155 | 155 | +1:12 | 154 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:12 1:12 | 41.181 | ||||
156 | 156 | +1:12 | 89 | GC | MAYOZ Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:12 | 41.181 | ||||
157 | 157 | +1:13 | 78 | Sprint | VOGELS Henk Davitamon - Lotto | 32 | Davitamon - Lotto | 1:13 1:13 | 41.105 | ||||
158 | 158 | +1:13 | 206 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Team Milram | 30 | Team Milram | ,, 1:13 | 41.105 | ||||
159 | 159 | +1:13 | 173 | GC | LOBATO Rubén Saunier Duval - Prodir | 27 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 1:13 | 41.105 | ||||
160 | 160 | +1:13 | 44 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 31 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 1:13 | 41.105 | ||||
161 | 161 | +1:13 | 123 | GC | DE KORT Koen Liberty Seguros - Würth | 23 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | ,, 1:13 | 41.105 | ||||
162 | 162 | +1:13 | 72 | GC | GATES Nick Davitamon - Lotto | 34 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 1:13 | 41.105 | ||||
163 | 163 | +1:14 | 25 | Sprint | FLICKINGER Andy Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:14 1:14 | 41.029 | ||||
164 | 164 | +1:15 | 88 | GC | LUENGO Antton Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:15 1:15 | 40.954 | ||||
165 | 165 | +1:15 | 167 | GC | DE MAAR Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:15 | 40.954 | ||||
166 | 166 | +1:15 | 95 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | ,, 1:15 | 40.954 | ||||
167 | 167 | +1:15 | 134 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Liquigas | 33 | Liquigas | ,, 1:15 | 40.954 | ||||
168 | 168 | +1:15 | 189 | Classic | ANZÀ Santo Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 25 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | ,, 1:15 | 40.954 | ||||
169 | 169 | +1:15 | 32 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 1:15 | 40.954 | ||||
170 | 170 | +1:16 | 68 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 1:16 1:16 | 40.879 | ||||
171 | 171 | +1:16 | 85 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:16 | 40.879 | ||||
172 | 172 | +1:17 | 21 | Sprint | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Bouygues Telecom | 22 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:17 1:17 | 40.804 | ||||
173 | 173 | +1:17 | 101 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 1:17 | 40.804 | ||||
174 | 174 | +1:17 | 176 | Sprint | OLSEN Aaron Saunier Duval - Prodir | 28 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 1:17 | 40.804 | ||||
175 | 175 | +1:19 | 211 | GC | DAVIS Scott T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | 1:19 1:19 | 40.656 | ||||
176 | 176 | +1:19 | 142 | Sprint | GUIDI Fabrizio Phonak Hearing Systems | 34 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 1:19 | 40.656 | ||||
177 | 177 | +1:20 | 156 | GC | GARRIDO José Antonio Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:20 1:20 | 40.582 | ||||
178 | 178 | +1:20 | 113 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Lampre-Fondital | 35 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 1:20 | 40.582 | ||||
179 | 179 | +1:20 | 184 | Classic | BARBERO Sergio Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 37 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | ,, 1:20 | 40.582 | ||||
180 | 180 | +1:21 | 164 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:21 1:21 | 40.508 | ||||
181 | 181 | +1:21 | 138 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | ,, 1:21 | 40.508 | ||||
182 | +1:22 | 51 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:22 1:22 | 40.435 | |||||
182 | 183 | +1:23 | 94 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Française des Jeux | 20 | Française des Jeux | 1:23 1:23 | 40.362 | ||||
183 | 184 | +1:24 | 153 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Quickstep - Innergetic | 37 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:24 1:24 | 40.289 | ||||
184 | 185 | +1:24 | 187 | Sprint | ILLIANO Raffaele Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 29 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | ,, 1:24 | 40.289 | ||||
185 | 186 | +1:25 | 48 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 23 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 1:25 1:25 | 40.216 | ||||
186 | 187 | +1:27 | 82 | Sprint | ARANAGA Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:27 1:27 | 40.072 | ||||
187 | 188 | +1:29 | 24 | GC | BONNAIRE Olivier Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:29 1:29 | 39.928 | ||||
188 | 189 | +1:31 | 54 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:31 1:31 | 39.786 | ||||
189 | 190 | +1:31 | 43 | Sprint | ALDAPE Moises Antonio Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 1:31 | 39.786 | ||||
190 | 191 | +1:31 | 26 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:31 | 39.786 | ||||
191 | 192 | +1:32 | 53 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:32 1:32 | 39.715 | ||||
192 | 193 | +1:39 | 188 | Sprint | LODDO Alberto Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 27 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 1:39 1:39 | 39.227 | ||||
193 | 194 | +1:44 | 83 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:44 1:44 | 38.885 | ||||
194 | 195 | +1:49 | 163 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:49 1:49 | 38.549 | ||||
195 | 196 | +1:50 | 81 | Sprint | ALBIZURI Beñat Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:50 1:50 | 38.483 | ||||
196 | 197 | +1:52 | 84 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:52 1:52 | 38.351 | ||||
197 | 198 | +1:53 | 17 | GC | NAIBO Carl AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:53 1:53 | 38.285 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 0:07:50 | .. | ||
2 | 91 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | 0:11 0:11 | .. | ||
3 | 143 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 0:13 0:13 | .. | ||
4 | 109 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:13 | .. | ||
5 | 212 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy T-Mobile Team | 35 | T-Mobile Team | 0:15 0:15 | .. | ||
6 | 39 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
7 | 35 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
8 | 217 | TT | ROGERS Michael T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
9 | 106 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
10 | 131 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
11 | 112 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre-Fondital | 31 | Lampre-Fondital | 0:20 0:20 | .. | ||
12 | 2 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 0:21 0:21 | .. | ||
13 | 191 | Climber | BASSO Ivan CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
14 | 196 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 0:25 0:25 | .. | ||
15 | 111 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre-Fondital | 24 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 0:25 | .. | ||
16 | 171 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saunier Duval - Prodir | 34 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
17 | 169 | TT | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 37 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:27 0:27 | .. | ||
18 | 192 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam | 31 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:27 | .. | ||
19 | 159 | Classic | WIELINGA Remmert Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:27 | .. | ||
20 | 59 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
21 | 36 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 32 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
22 | 71 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Davitamon - Lotto | 29 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
23 | 133 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 0:30 0:30 | .. | ||
24 | 6 | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
25 | 61 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
26 | 127 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Liberty Seguros - Würth | 26 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
27 | 29 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | 0:32 0:32 | .. | ||
28 | 216 | Sprint | POLLACK Olaf T-Mobile Team | 32 | T-Mobile Team | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
29 | 8 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
30 | 19 | Sprint | VAITKUS Tomas AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
31 | 201 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Team Milram | 32 | Team Milram | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
32 | 115 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Lampre-Fondital | 33 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
33 | 155 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:36 0:36 | .. | ||
34 | 33 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 22 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
35 | 79 | TT | ROESEMS Bert Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
36 | 151 | Classic | BAGUET Serge Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
37 | 119 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre-Fondital | 30 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
38 | 57 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 0:37 0:37 | .. | ||
39 | 178 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:37 | .. | ||
40 | 146 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
41 | 46 | TT | MATVEYEV Sergiy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 31 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 0:38 | .. | ||
42 | 28 | Sprint | LE BOULANGER Yoann Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:38 | .. | ||
43 | 199 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | 0:39 0:39 | .. | ||
44 | 136 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Liquigas | 37 | Liquigas | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
45 | 158 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
46 | 181 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 24 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
47 | 99 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
48 | 96 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
49 | 114 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Lampre-Fondital | 27 | Lampre-Fondital | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
50 | 66 | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 0:41 0:41 | .. | ||
51 | 9 | GC | WHITE Matthew Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
52 | 108 | GC | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
53 | 193 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
54 | 86 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 36 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
55 | 129 | Classic | YAKOVLEV Serguei Liberty Seguros - Würth | 30 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
56 | 52 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
57 | 194 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
58 | 208 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Team Milram | 31 | Team Milram | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
59 | 152 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
60 | 186 | Classic | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 35 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||
61 | 92 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:43 | .. | ||
62 | 49 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 26 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
63 | 145 | Classic | MERCKX Axel Phonak Hearing Systems | 33 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:44 | .. | ||
64 | 149 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:44 | .. | ||
65 | 7 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:44 | .. | ||
66 | 195 | TT | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
67 | 116 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre-Fondital | 28 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 0:45 | .. | ||
68 | 118 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Lampre-Fondital | 29 | Lampre-Fondital | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
69 | 87 | GC | LÓPEZ David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
70 | 105 | Sprint | ORDOWSKI Volker Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
71 | 67 | GC | POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
72 | 58 | Classic | SCHEIRLINCKX Staf Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
73 | 137 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
74 | 172 | GC | GÓMEZ Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 0:48 0:48 | .. | ||
75 | 62 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:48 | .. | ||
76 | 161 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:48 | .. | ||
77 | 97 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:48 | .. | ||
78 | 205 | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Team Milram | 24 | Team Milram | 0:49 0:49 | .. | ||
79 | 139 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | ,, 0:49 | .. | ||
80 | 219 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 32 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:49 | .. | ||
81 | 102 | TT | HIEKMANN Torsten Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:49 | .. | ||
82 | 27 | Sprint | LABBÉ Arnaud Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | 0:50 0:50 | .. | ||
83 | 14 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:50 | .. | ||
84 | 103 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 0:51 0:51 | .. | ||
85 | 166 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:51 | .. | ||
86 | 55 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
87 | 41 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 25 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 0:52 | .. | ||
88 | 31 | Sprint | CARRASCO José Luis Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:52 | .. | ||
89 | 15 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:52 | .. | ||
90 | 202 | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Team Milram | 28 | Team Milram | 0:53 0:53 | .. | ||
91 | 124 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Liberty Seguros - Würth | 22 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | ,, 0:53 | .. | ||
92 | 4 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 0:54 0:54 | .. | ||
93 | 144 | GC | MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick Phonak Hearing Systems | 24 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:54 | .. | ||
94 | 23 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:54 | .. | ||
95 | 65 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:54 | .. | ||
96 | 56 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:54 | .. | ||
97 | 135 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Liquigas | 32 | Liquigas | 0:55 0:55 | .. | ||
98 | 213 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:55 | .. | ||
99 | 148 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Phonak Hearing Systems | 23 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:55 | .. | ||
100 | 209 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Team Milram | 25 | Team Milram | ,, 0:55 | .. | ||
101 | 73 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Davitamon - Lotto | 30 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 0:55 | .. | ||
102 | 47 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 28 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 0:55 | .. | ||
103 | 125 | GC | OSA Unai Liberty Seguros - Würth | 30 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | ,, 0:55 | .. | ||
104 | 215 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:55 | .. | ||
105 | 165 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:56 0:56 | .. | ||
106 | 98 | GC | MONNERAIS Cyrille Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:56 | .. | ||
107 | 174 | TT | MAZUR Peter Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:56 | .. | ||
108 | 198 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr CSC ProTeam | 29 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:56 | .. | ||
109 | 75 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 0:56 | .. | ||
110 | 42 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 32 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 0:57 0:57 | .. | ||
111 | 104 | Classic | MOLETTA Andrea Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:57 | .. | ||
112 | 69 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:57 | .. | ||
113 | 175 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||
114 | 12 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo AG2R Prévoyance | 33 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:58 | .. | ||
115 | 107 | GC | RUSS Matthias Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:58 | .. | ||
116 | 77 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Davitamon - Lotto | 26 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 0:58 | .. | ||
117 | 13 | Sprint | DION Renaud AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
118 | 207 | Sprint | RIGOTTO Elia Team Milram | 24 | Team Milram | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
119 | 37 | Sprint | JULIÁ José Cayetano Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 1:00 1:00 | .. | ||
120 | 203 | GC | GHISALBERTI Sergio Team Milram | 26 | Team Milram | ,, 1:00 | .. | ||
121 | 11 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:00 | .. | ||
122 | 132 | Classic | CALCAGNI Patrick Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | ,, 1:00 | .. | ||
123 | 157 | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:01 1:01 | .. | ||
124 | 179 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 1:01 | .. | ||
125 | 183 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 35 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | ,, 1:01 | .. | ||
126 | 18 | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:02 1:02 | .. | ||
127 | 45 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 21 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 1:02 | .. | ||
128 | 204 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Milram | 25 | Team Milram | ,, 1:02 | .. | ||
129 | 147 | Classic | RAST Grégory Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 1:02 | .. | ||
130 | 128 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Liberty Seguros - Würth | 33 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | ,, 1:02 | .. | ||
131 | 76 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Davitamon - Lotto | 23 | Davitamon - Lotto | 1:03 1:03 | .. | ||
132 | 121 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros - Würth | 33 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | ,, 1:03 | .. | ||
133 | 168 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:03 | .. | ||
134 | 93 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Française des Jeux | 31 | Française des Jeux | 1:04 1:04 | .. | ||
135 | 117 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Lampre-Fondital | 28 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 1:04 | .. | ||
136 | 197 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 1:04 | .. | ||
137 | 16 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 1:04 | .. | ||
138 | 5 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:04 | .. | ||
139 | 162 | Sprint | ELTINK Theo Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:05 1:05 | .. | ||
140 | 74 | Sprint | KUYCKX Jan Davitamon - Lotto | 26 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 1:05 | .. | ||
141 | 214 | Sprint | KORFF André T-Mobile Team | 32 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 1:05 | .. | ||
142 | 185 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 34 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | ,, 1:05 | .. | ||
143 | 34 | GC | FERTONANI Marco Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 1:06 1:06 | .. | ||
144 | 3 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:06 | .. | ||
145 | 64 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 1:07 1:07 | .. | ||
146 | 122 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Liberty Seguros - Würth | 25 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | 1:08 1:08 | .. | ||
147 | 182 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 27 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | ,, 1:08 | .. | ||
148 | 177 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 34 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 1:08 | .. | ||
149 | 22 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:08 | .. | ||
150 | 126 | GC | RAMÍREZ Javier Liberty Seguros - Würth | 28 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | 1:09 1:09 | .. | ||
151 | 38 | GC | PRADERA Mikel Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 31 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 1:09 | .. | ||
152 | 141 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 1:09 | .. | ||
153 | 218 | TT | RABOŇ František T-Mobile Team | 22 | T-Mobile Team | 1:10 1:10 | .. | ||
154 | 63 | Sprint | BONNET William Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 1:11 1:11 | .. | ||
155 | 154 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:12 1:12 | .. | ||
156 | 89 | GC | MAYOZ Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:12 | .. | ||
157 | 78 | Sprint | VOGELS Henk Davitamon - Lotto | 32 | Davitamon - Lotto | 1:13 1:13 | .. | ||
158 | 206 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Team Milram | 30 | Team Milram | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
159 | 173 | GC | LOBATO Rubén Saunier Duval - Prodir | 27 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
160 | 44 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 31 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
161 | 123 | GC | DE KORT Koen Liberty Seguros - Würth | 23 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
162 | 72 | GC | GATES Nick Davitamon - Lotto | 34 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
163 | 25 | Sprint | FLICKINGER Andy Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:14 1:14 | .. | ||
164 | 88 | GC | LUENGO Antton Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:15 1:15 | .. | ||
165 | 167 | GC | DE MAAR Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:15 | .. | ||
166 | 95 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | ,, 1:15 | .. | ||
167 | 134 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Liquigas | 33 | Liquigas | ,, 1:15 | .. | ||
168 | 189 | Classic | ANZÀ Santo Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 25 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | ,, 1:15 | .. | ||
169 | 32 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 1:15 | .. | ||
170 | 68 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 1:16 1:16 | .. | ||
171 | 85 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:16 | .. | ||
172 | 21 | Sprint | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Bouygues Telecom | 22 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:17 1:17 | .. | ||
173 | 101 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 1:17 | .. | ||
174 | 176 | Sprint | OLSEN Aaron Saunier Duval - Prodir | 28 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 1:17 | .. | ||
175 | 211 | GC | DAVIS Scott T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | 1:19 1:19 | .. | ||
176 | 142 | Sprint | GUIDI Fabrizio Phonak Hearing Systems | 34 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 1:19 | .. | ||
177 | 156 | GC | GARRIDO José Antonio Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:20 1:20 | .. | ||
178 | 113 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Lampre-Fondital | 35 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 1:20 | .. | ||
179 | 184 | Classic | BARBERO Sergio Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 37 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | ,, 1:20 | .. | ||
180 | 164 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:21 1:21 | .. | ||
181 | 138 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | ,, 1:21 | .. | ||
182 | 51 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:22 1:22 | .. | ||
183 | 94 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Française des Jeux | 20 | Française des Jeux | 1:23 1:23 | .. | ||
184 | 153 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Quickstep - Innergetic | 37 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:24 1:24 | .. | ||
185 | 187 | Sprint | ILLIANO Raffaele Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 29 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | ,, 1:24 | .. | ||
186 | 48 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 23 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||
187 | 82 | Sprint | ARANAGA Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
188 | 24 | GC | BONNAIRE Olivier Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:29 1:29 | .. | ||
189 | 54 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:31 1:31 | .. | ||
190 | 43 | Sprint | ALDAPE Moises Antonio Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 1:31 | .. | ||
191 | 26 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:31 | .. | ||
192 | 53 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:32 1:32 | .. | ||
193 | 188 | Sprint | LODDO Alberto Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 27 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 1:39 1:39 | .. | ||
194 | 83 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:44 1:44 | .. | ||
195 | 163 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:49 1:49 | .. | ||
196 | 81 | Sprint | ALBIZURI Beñat Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:50 1:50 | .. | ||
197 | 84 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:52 1:52 | .. | ||
198 | 17 | GC | NAIBO Carl AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:53 1:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | +33 | |
2 | 91 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | 23 | +23 | |
3 | 143 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 20 | +20 | |
4 | 109 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 15 | +15 | |
5 | 212 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy T-Mobile Team | 35 | T-Mobile Team | 12 | +12 | |
6 | 131 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 12 | +12 | |
7 | 39 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 10 | +10 | |
8 | 217 | TT | ROGERS Michael T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 10 | +10 | |
9 | 35 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 9 | +9 | |
10 | 106 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | 7 | +7 | |
11 | 112 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre-Fondital | 31 | Lampre-Fondital | 5 | +5 | |
12 | 2 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | |
13 | 191 | Climber | BASSO Ivan CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 3 | +3 | |
14 | 196 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 2 | +2 | |
15 | 111 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre-Fondital | 24 | Lampre-Fondital | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Intermediate | Boulevard Pasteur (3.05 km)
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | |
2 | 91 | TT | MCGEE Bradley Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | 2 | +2 | |
3 | 131 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Place des Houilleurs (3.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SAVOLDELLI Paolo | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
2 | MCGEE Bradley | Française des Jeux | 2 |
3 | DI LUCA Danilo | Liquigas | 1 |
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | PT | 0:24:22 | .. |
2 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | PT | 0:09 0:09 | .. |
3 | T-Mobile Team | PT | 0:13 0:13 | .. |
4 | Gerolsteiner | PT | 0:20 0:20 | .. |
5 | CSC ProTeam | PT | 0:23 0:23 | .. |
6 | Lampre-Fondital | PT | 0:28 0:28 | .. |
7 | Liquigas | PT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
8 | Française des Jeux | PT | 0:37 0:37 | .. |
9 | Phonak Hearing Systems | PT | 0:43 0:43 | .. |
10 | Quickstep - Innergetic | PT | 0:47 0:47 | .. |
11 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | PT | 0:55 0:55 | .. |
12 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | PT | 0:59 0:59 | .. |
13 | Crédit Agricole | PT | 1:06 1:06 | .. |
14 | Bouygues Telecom | PT | 1:08 1:08 | .. |
15 | Davitamon - Lotto | PT | ,, 1:08 | .. |
16 | Team Milram | PT | 1:14 1:14 | .. |
17 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | PT | ,, 1:14 | .. |
18 | Rabobank ProTeam | PT | ,, 1:14 | .. |
19 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | PCT | 1:22 1:22 | .. |
20 | AG2R Prévoyance | PT | 1:25 1:25 | .. |
21 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | PCT | 1:31 1:31 | .. |
22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PT | 1:48 1:48 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 0:24:22 |
2 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 0:09 |
3 | T-Mobile Team | 0:13 |
4 | Gerolsteiner | 0:20 |
5 | CSC ProTeam | 0:23 |
6 | Lampre-Fondital | 0:28 |
7 | Liquigas | 0:36 |
8 | Française des Jeux | 0:37 |
9 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 0:43 |
10 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:47 |
11 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 0:55 |
12 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 0:59 |
13 | Crédit Agricole | 1:06 |
14 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:08 |
15 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, |
16 | Team Milram | 1:14 |
17 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | ,, |
18 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, |
19 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 1:22 |
20 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:25 |
21 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 1:31 |
22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:48 |
Race information
- Date:06 May 2006
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:47.49 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:6.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:11
- Vert. meters:171
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: