The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:55 | 33 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre-Fondital | 32 | Lampre-Fondital | 80 | 0:28:55 | 26.974 | |||
2 | 24 | +15:04 | 28 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval | 35 | Saunier Duval | 50 | 0:01 0:01 | 26.959 | |||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 151 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 35 | 0:08 0:08 | 26.85 | |||
4 | 34 | +19:02 | 182 | TT | ZABRISKIE David CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 25 | 0:19 0:19 | 26.682 | |||
5 | 11 | +4:17 | 156 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 18 | 0:22 0:22 | 26.636 | |||
6 | 12 | +6:24 | 41 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 33 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 15 | 0:29 0:29 | 26.531 | |||
7 | 7 | +3:11 | 204 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff Credit Systems | 29 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 12 | 0:31 0:31 | 26.501 | |||
8 | 10 | +3:53 | 16 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Astana | 33 | Astana | 10 | 0:33 0:33 | 26.471 | |||
9 | 4 | +2:40 | 31 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 8 | 0:38 0:38 | 26.396 | |||
10 | 3 | +1:57 | 183 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy CSC ProTeam | 21 | CSC ProTeam | 6 | 0:40 0:40 | 26.366 | |||
11 | 59 | +36:07 | 83 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 29 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 5 | 0:43 0:43 | 26.322 | |||
12 | 31 | +17:41 | 49 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 22 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 4 | ,, 0:43 | 26.322 | |||
13 | 8 | +3:32 | 21 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saunier Duval | 35 | Saunier Duval | 3 | 1:06 1:06 | 25.986 | |||
14 | 5 | +2:44 | 39 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre-Fondital | 31 | Lampre-Fondital | 2 | 1:13 1:13 | 25.885 | |||
15 | 14 | +8:20 | 155 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Liquigas | 38 | Liquigas | 1 | 1:21 1:21 | 25.771 | |||
16 | 48 | +24:51 | 34 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre-Fondital | 26 | Lampre-Fondital | 1:34 1:34 | 25.588 | ||||
17 | 20 | +13:43 | 91 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:41 1:41 | 25.49 | ||||
18 | 6 | +2:51 | 71 | GC | ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:43 1:43 | 25.462 | ||||
19 | 15 | +9:29 | 11 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Astana | 34 | Astana | 1:46 1:46 | 25.421 | ||||
20 | 9 | +3:52 | 81 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 26 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 1:46 | 25.421 | ||||
21 | 17 | +10:53 | 15 | Classic | YAKOVLEV Serguei Astana | 31 | Astana | ,, 1:46 | 25.421 | ||||
22 | 13 | +6:54 | 29 | Climber | RICCÒ Riccardo Saunier Duval | 23 | Saunier Duval | 1:51 1:51 | 25.352 | ||||
23 | 21 | +13:50 | 38 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Lampre-Fondital | 29 | Lampre-Fondital | 2:00 2:00 | 25.229 | ||||
24 | 33 | +18:09 | 154 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 22 | Liquigas | 2:02 2:02 | 25.202 | ||||
25 | 42 | +22:43 | 159 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 2:07 2:07 | 25.134 | ||||
26 | 18 | +12:07 | 217 | TT | PINOTTI Marco T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 2:10 2:10 | 25.094 | ||||
27 | 39 | +22:17 | 37 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre-Fondital | 29 | Lampre-Fondital | 2:13 2:13 | 25.054 | ||||
28 | 16 | +10:23 | 85 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 2:15 2:15 | 25.027 | ||||
29 | 125 | +1:25:30 | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:17 2:17 | 25 | ||||
30 | 22 | +14:20 | 17 | GC | MIZUROV Andrey Astana | 34 | Astana | 2:20 2:20 | 24.96 | ||||
31 | 26 | +15:31 | 66 | Sprint | LE BOULANGER Yoann Bouygues Telecom | 31 | Bouygues Telecom | 2:23 2:23 | 24.92 | ||||
32 | 38 | +21:36 | 101 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 2:24 2:24 | 24.907 | ||||
33 | 89 | +59:06 | 46 | TT | KUNITSKI Andrei Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 22 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 2:25 2:25 | 24.894 | ||||
34 | 70 | +47:52 | 53 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2:30 2:30 | 24.828 | ||||
35 | 45 | +23:04 | 1 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Innergetic | 33 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 2:30 | 24.828 | ||||
36 | 29 | +16:28 | 148 | GC | RUSS Matthias Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 2:31 2:31 | 24.814 | ||||
37 | 62 | +39:26 | 127 | GC | PEÑA Aketza Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:32 2:32 | 24.801 | ||||
38 | 35 | +19:22 | 45 | GC | CODOL Massimo Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 34 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 2:33 2:33 | 24.788 | ||||
39 | 57 | +33:13 | 153 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Liquigas | 33 | Liquigas | 2:41 2:41 | 24.684 | ||||
40 | 36 | +20:47 | 97 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2:42 2:42 | 24.671 | ||||
41 | 58 | +33:15 | 139 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 2:43 2:43 | 24.658 | ||||
42 | 64 | +40:27 | 189 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 2:43 | 24.658 | ||||
43 | 65 | +41:23 | 58 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2:45 2:45 | 24.632 | ||||
44 | 124 | +1:24:39 | 107 | Climber | KERN Christophe Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 2:46 2:46 | 24.619 | ||||
45 | 40 | +22:20 | 27 | GC | MAYO Iban Saunier Duval | 29 | Saunier Duval | 2:48 2:48 | 24.593 | ||||
46 | 50 | +26:33 | 102 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 2:48 | 24.593 | ||||
47 | 55 | +30:03 | 86 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 32 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 2:55 2:55 | 24.503 | ||||
48 | 43 | +22:50 | 52 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2:58 2:58 | 24.464 | ||||
49 | 110 | +1:14:35 | 158 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | 3:00 3:00 | 24.439 | ||||
50 | 28 | +16:21 | 82 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 27 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 3:01 3:01 | 24.426 | ||||
51 | 30 | +16:35 | 5 | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3:03 3:03 | 24.4 | ||||
52 | 56 | +30:27 | 19 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Astana | 27 | Astana | 3:04 3:04 | 24.388 | ||||
53 | 141 | +1:39:28 | 202 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff Credit Systems | 19 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 3:04 | 24.388 | ||||
54 | 98 | +1:08:08 | 36 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Lampre-Fondital | 34 | Lampre-Fondital | 3:06 3:06 | 24.362 | ||||
55 | 23 | +14:56 | 167 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Predictor - Lotto | 27 | Predictor - Lotto | 3:09 3:09 | 24.324 | ||||
56 | 61 | +37:50 | 174 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 3:09 | 24.324 | ||||
57 | 84 | +56:30 | 166 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Predictor - Lotto | 24 | Predictor - Lotto | 3:18 3:18 | 24.211 | ||||
58 | 54 | +30:00 | 116 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:18 | 24.211 | ||||
59 | 94 | +1:01:44 | 84 | Classic | PAGOTO Andrea Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 21 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 3:22 3:22 | 24.161 | ||||
60 | 81 | +54:20 | 62 | Sprint | CROSBIE Nicolas Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 3:22 | 24.161 | ||||
61 | 72 | +49:48 | 2 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3:23 3:23 | 24.149 | ||||
62 | 85 | +57:09 | 8 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3:26 3:26 | 24.111 | ||||
63 | 69 | +46:37 | 157 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Liquigas | 32 | Liquigas | 3:27 3:27 | 24.099 | ||||
64 | 142 | +1:40:23 | 205 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Tinkoff Credit Systems | 22 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 3:27 | 24.099 | ||||
65 | 86 | +58:31 | 48 | Sprint | PALUMBO Giuseppe Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 31 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 3:28 3:28 | 24.086 | ||||
66 | 101 | +1:09:04 | 171 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:29 3:29 | 24.074 | ||||
67 | 63 | +39:31 | 3 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 3:29 | 24.074 | ||||
68 | 19 | +12:42 | 165 | GC | AERTS Mario Predictor - Lotto | 32 | Predictor - Lotto | 3:30 3:30 | 24.062 | ||||
69 | 47 | +24:18 | 43 | Classic | AREKEEV Alexander Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 24 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | ,, 3:30 | 24.062 | ||||
70 | 80 | +53:56 | 103 | TT | BODROGI László Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 3:32 3:32 | 24.037 | ||||
71 | 52 | +29:28 | 51 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R Prévoyance | 29 | AG2R Prévoyance | 3:35 3:35 | 24 | ||||
72 | 44 | +22:52 | 137 | GC | MOUREY Francis Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 3:36 3:36 | 23.988 | ||||
73 | 130 | +1:29:32 | 42 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 34 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | ,, 3:36 | 23.988 | ||||
74 | 77 | +52:41 | 194 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Milram | 26 | Team Milram | 3:38 3:38 | 23.963 | ||||
75 | 75 | +51:33 | 215 | Classic | MERCKX Axel T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | 3:41 3:41 | 23.926 | ||||
76 | 91 | +1:00:20 | 218 | TT | RABOŇ František T-Mobile Team | 23 | T-Mobile Team | 3:44 3:44 | 23.89 | ||||
77 | 90 | +59:59 | 92 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 3:44 | 23.89 | ||||
78 | 46 | +24:05 | 61 | GC | BONNAIRE Olivier Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 3:47 3:47 | 23.853 | ||||
79 | 37 | +21:16 | 99 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 3:47 | 23.853 | ||||
80 | 49 | +26:14 | 74 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | 31 | Caisse d'Epargne | 3:48 3:48 | 23.841 | ||||
81 | 74 | +50:21 | 209 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff Credit Systems | 25 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 3:51 3:51 | 23.805 | ||||
82 | 66 | +41:56 | 164 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Predictor - Lotto | 24 | Predictor - Lotto | 3:52 3:52 | 23.793 | ||||
83 | 27 | +15:46 | 162 | GC | CIONI Dario David Predictor - Lotto | 32 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 3:52 | 23.793 | ||||
84 | 73 | +50:05 | 115 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 3:53 3:53 | 23.78 | ||||
85 | 51 | +28:16 | 95 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3:56 3:56 | 23.744 | ||||
86 | 41 | +22:40 | 76 | Sprint | PÉREZ Aitor Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 3:57 3:57 | 23.732 | ||||
87 | 32 | +18:07 | 178 | GC | WALKER William Rabobank ProTeam | 21 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:59 3:59 | 23.708 | ||||
88 | 119 | +1:21:02 | 176 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 4:01 4:01 | 23.684 | ||||
89 | 99 | +1:08:17 | 59 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 29 | AG2R Prévoyance | 4:03 4:03 | 23.66 | ||||
90 | 95 | +1:02:43 | 79 | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | 22 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 4:03 | 23.66 | ||||
91 | 120 | +1:21:39 | 104 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | 4:04 4:04 | 23.648 | ||||
92 | 67 | +43:58 | 172 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 4:07 4:07 | 23.613 | ||||
93 | 122 | +1:23:40 | 192 | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Team Milram | 29 | Team Milram | 4:08 4:08 | 23.601 | ||||
94 | 60 | +36:31 | 112 | Sprint | BILEKA Volodymyr Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 4:10 4:10 | 23.577 | ||||
95 | 53 | +29:40 | 57 | GC | NAIBO Carl AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 4:11 4:11 | 23.565 | ||||
96 | 82 | +54:24 | 188 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | 4:13 4:13 | 23.541 | ||||
97 | 113 | +1:15:10 | 89 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 4:13 | 23.541 | ||||
98 | 118 | +1:19:22 | 56 | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 4:13 | 23.541 | ||||
99 | 106 | +1:11:51 | 14 | Sprint | BAZAYEV Assan Astana | 26 | Astana | 4:15 4:15 | 23.518 | ||||
100 | 150 | +1:55:31 | 32 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre-Fondital | 23 | Lampre-Fondital | 4:16 4:16 | 23.506 | ||||
101 | 156 | +2:06:15 | 146 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 4:18 4:18 | 23.482 | ||||
102 | 100 | +1:08:21 | 72 | Sprint | BERTHOU Eric Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | 4:19 4:19 | 23.47 | ||||
103 | 154 | +2:01:35 | 126 | GC | LUENGO Antton Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:20 4:20 | 23.459 | ||||
104 | 97 | +1:07:28 | 208 | Sprint | CONTRINI Daniele Tinkoff Credit Systems | 32 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 4:20 | 23.459 | ||||
105 | 25 | +15:25 | 88 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 33 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 4:20 | 23.459 | ||||
106 | 88 | +58:57 | 128 | GC | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:22 4:22 | 23.435 | ||||
107 | 131 | +1:29:38 | 23 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Saunier Duval | 31 | Saunier Duval | 4:24 4:24 | 23.412 | ||||
108 | 103 | +1:10:07 | 4 | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 4:24 | 23.412 | ||||
109 | 71 | +49:30 | 18 | GC | MORABITO Steve Astana | 24 | Astana | 4:26 4:26 | 23.388 | ||||
110 | 78 | +52:45 | 149 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 4:28 4:28 | 23.365 | ||||
111 | 116 | +1:18:26 | 113 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:28 | 23.365 | ||||
112 | 76 | +52:22 | 24 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval | 32 | Saunier Duval | 4:29 4:29 | 23.353 | ||||
113 | 108 | +1:12:59 | 13 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît Astana | 31 | Astana | 4:30 4:30 | 23.342 | ||||
114 | 144 | +1:40:59 | 118 | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 4:31 4:31 | 23.33 | ||||
115 | 138 | +1:36:23 | 67 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 4:32 4:32 | 23.318 | ||||
116 | 92 | +1:00:31 | 201 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Tinkoff Credit Systems | 32 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 4:33 4:33 | 23.307 | ||||
117 | 83 | +54:54 | 163 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Predictor - Lotto | 31 | Predictor - Lotto | 4:34 4:34 | 23.295 | ||||
118 | 114 | +1:15:52 | 22 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval | 28 | Saunier Duval | 4:35 4:35 | 23.284 | ||||
119 | 104 | +1:10:48 | 25 | GC | GÓMEZ Ángel Saunier Duval | 26 | Saunier Duval | 4:36 4:36 | 23.272 | ||||
111 | +1:14:46 | 191 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Team Milram | 33 | Team Milram | 4:38 4:38 | 23.249 | |||||
121 | 68 | +46:03 | 75 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 4:38 | 23.249 | ||||
122 | 87 | +58:43 | 134 | Sprint | JÉGOU Lilian Française des Jeux | 31 | Française des Jeux | 4:44 4:44 | 23.18 | ||||
123 | 123 | +1:24:10 | 12 | Classic | GOUROV Maxim Astana | 28 | Astana | 4:49 4:49 | 23.123 | ||||
124 | 96 | +1:03:17 | 152 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Liquigas | 25 | Liquigas | 4:50 4:50 | 23.111 | ||||
125 | 79 | +53:54 | 125 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:50 | 23.111 | ||||
126 | 143 | +1:40:59 | 207 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems | 21 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 4:51 4:51 | 23.1 | ||||
127 | 112 | +1:15:08 | 7 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 33 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4:53 4:53 | 23.077 | ||||
128 | 127 | +1:25:56 | 187 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti CSC ProTeam | 22 | CSC ProTeam | 4:55 4:55 | 23.054 | ||||
129 | 148 | +1:47:55 | 168 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Predictor - Lotto | 38 | Predictor - Lotto | 4:56 4:56 | 23.043 | ||||
130 | 158 | +2:11:47 | 216 | Sprint | OLSEN Aaron T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 4:59 4:59 | 23.009 | ||||
131 | 147 | +1:44:17 | 138 | Sprint | PATANCHON Fabien Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | ,, 4:59 | 23.009 | ||||
132 | 139 | +1:37:42 | 196 | Sprint | MÜLLER Martin Team Milram | 33 | Team Milram | ,, 4:59 | 23.009 | ||||
133 | 109 | +1:14:19 | 119 | GC | WHITE Matthew Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 5:05 5:05 | 22.941 | ||||
134 | 129 | +1:28:03 | 179 | Sprint | HORRILLO Pedro Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5:09 5:09 | 22.896 | ||||
135 | 134 | +1:31:32 | 55 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5:10 5:10 | 22.885 | ||||
136 | 140 | +1:37:43 | 63 | Sprint | DRANCOURT Pierre Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 5:14 5:14 | 22.84 | ||||
137 | 137 | +1:36:11 | 132 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | ,, 5:14 | 22.84 | ||||
138 | 107 | +1:12:54 | 94 | Sprint | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 5:15 5:15 | 22.829 | ||||
139 | 136 | +1:36:04 | 109 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Crédit Agricole | 22 | Crédit Agricole | 5:24 5:24 | 22.729 | ||||
140 | 115 | +1:17:40 | 199 | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Team Milram | 25 | Team Milram | 5:26 5:26 | 22.707 | ||||
141 | 155 | +2:04:48 | 144 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 5:27 5:27 | 22.696 | ||||
142 | 105 | +1:10:53 | 212 | Classic | BERNUCCI Lorenzo T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | 5:30 5:30 | 22.663 | ||||
143 | 157 | +2:11:31 | 198 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Team Milram | 22 | Team Milram | 5:34 5:34 | 22.62 | ||||
144 | 152 | +1:56:15 | 169 | GC | GATES Nick Predictor - Lotto | 35 | Predictor - Lotto | 5:36 5:36 | 22.598 | ||||
145 | 135 | +1:32:26 | 93 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 5:41 5:41 | 22.543 | ||||
146 | 126 | +1:25:30 | 195 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Team Milram | 27 | Team Milram | ,, 5:41 | 22.543 | ||||
147 | 93 | +1:01:25 | 117 | GC | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 5:46 5:46 | 22.489 | ||||
148 | 132 | +1:29:57 | 143 | Sprint | FOTHEN Thomas Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 5:51 5:51 | 22.435 | ||||
149 | 102 | +1:09:21 | 206 | Sprint | SERRANO Ricardo Tinkoff Credit Systems | 28 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 5:58 5:58 | 22.36 | ||||
150 | 117 | +1:18:49 | 26 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval | 26 | Saunier Duval | 5:59 5:59 | 22.35 | ||||
151 | 133 | +1:30:20 | 129 | GC | ZUBELDIA Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 5:59 | 22.35 | ||||
152 | 145 | +1:41:03 | 96 | TT | HEIJBOER Mathieu Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 6:03 6:03 | 22.307 | ||||
153 | 121 | +1:23:27 | 68 | Classic | RENIER Franck Bouygues Telecom | 33 | Bouygues Telecom | 6:18 6:18 | 22.149 | ||||
154 | 149 | +1:54:27 | 203 | Sprint | AGGIANO Elio Tinkoff Credit Systems | 35 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 6:20 6:20 | 22.128 | ||||
155 | 128 | +1:27:58 | 105 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 6:30 6:30 | 22.024 | ||||
156 | 146 | +1:44:13 | 98 | Sprint | VALENTIN Tristan Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 6:45 6:45 | 21.869 | ||||
157 | 151 | +1:56:00 | 122 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:50 6:50 | 21.818 | ||||
158 | 153 | +2:01:25 | 175 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 7:05 7:05 | 21.667 | ||||
DNS | 111 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 151 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 57:11:28 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 33 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre-Fondital | 32 | Lampre-Fondital | 0:55 0:55 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 183 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy CSC ProTeam | 21 | CSC ProTeam | 1:57 1:57 | .. | ||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 31 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 2:40 2:40 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 39 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre-Fondital | 31 | Lampre-Fondital | 2:44 2:44 | .. | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 71 | GC | ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | 2:51 2:51 | .. | ||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 204 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff Credit Systems | 29 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 3:11 3:11 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 21 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saunier Duval | 35 | Saunier Duval | 3:32 3:32 | .. | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 81 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 26 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 3:52 3:52 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 16 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Astana | 33 | Astana | 3:53 3:53 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 156 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 4:17 4:17 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 33 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 6:24 6:24 | .. | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 29 | Climber | RICCÒ Riccardo Saunier Duval | 23 | Saunier Duval | 6:54 6:54 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 155 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Liquigas | 38 | Liquigas | 8:20 8:20 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 11 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Astana | 34 | Astana | 9:29 9:29 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 85 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 10:23 10:23 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 15 | Classic | YAKOVLEV Serguei Astana | 31 | Astana | 10:53 10:53 | .. | ||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 217 | TT | PINOTTI Marco T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 12:07 12:07 | .. | ||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 165 | GC | AERTS Mario Predictor - Lotto | 32 | Predictor - Lotto | 12:42 12:42 | .. | ||
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 91 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 13:43 13:43 | .. | ||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 38 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Lampre-Fondital | 29 | Lampre-Fondital | 13:50 13:50 | .. | ||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 17 | GC | MIZUROV Andrey Astana | 34 | Astana | 14:20 14:20 | .. | ||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 167 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Predictor - Lotto | 27 | Predictor - Lotto | 14:56 14:56 | .. | ||
24 | 32 | ▲8 | 28 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval | 35 | Saunier Duval | 15:04 15:04 | .. | ||
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 88 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 33 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 15:25 15:25 | .. | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 66 | Sprint | LE BOULANGER Yoann Bouygues Telecom | 31 | Bouygues Telecom | 15:31 15:31 | .. | ||
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 162 | GC | CIONI Dario David Predictor - Lotto | 32 | Predictor - Lotto | 15:46 15:46 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 82 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 27 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 16:21 16:21 | .. | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 148 | GC | RUSS Matthias Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 16:28 16:28 | .. | ||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 5 | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 16:35 16:35 | .. | ||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 49 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 22 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 17:41 17:41 | .. | ||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 178 | GC | WALKER William Rabobank ProTeam | 21 | Rabobank ProTeam | 18:07 18:07 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 154 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 22 | Liquigas | 18:09 18:09 | .. | ||
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 182 | TT | ZABRISKIE David CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 19:02 19:02 | .. | ||
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 45 | GC | CODOL Massimo Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 34 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 19:22 19:22 | .. | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 97 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 20:47 20:47 | .. | ||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 99 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 21:16 21:16 | .. | ||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 101 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 21:36 21:36 | .. | ||
39 | 44 | ▲5 | 37 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre-Fondital | 29 | Lampre-Fondital | 22:17 22:17 | .. | ||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 27 | GC | MAYO Iban Saunier Duval | 29 | Saunier Duval | 22:20 22:20 | .. | ||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 76 | Sprint | PÉREZ Aitor Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 22:40 22:40 | .. | ||
42 | 47 | ▲5 | 159 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 22:43 22:43 | .. | ||
43 | 43 | - | 52 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 22:50 22:50 | .. | ||
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 137 | GC | MOUREY Francis Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 22:52 22:52 | .. | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 1 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Innergetic | 33 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 23:04 23:04 | .. | ||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 61 | GC | BONNAIRE Olivier Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 24:05 24:05 | .. | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 43 | Classic | AREKEEV Alexander Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 24 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 24:18 24:18 | .. | ||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 34 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre-Fondital | 26 | Lampre-Fondital | 24:51 24:51 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 74 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | 31 | Caisse d'Epargne | 26:14 26:14 | .. | ||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 102 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 26:33 26:33 | .. | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 95 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28:16 28:16 | .. | ||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 51 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R Prévoyance | 29 | AG2R Prévoyance | 29:28 29:28 | .. | ||
53 | 53 | - | 57 | GC | NAIBO Carl AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 29:40 29:40 | .. | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 116 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 30:00 30:00 | .. | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 86 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 32 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 30:03 30:03 | .. | ||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 19 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Astana | 27 | Astana | 30:27 30:27 | .. | ||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 153 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Liquigas | 33 | Liquigas | 33:13 33:13 | .. | ||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 139 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 33:15 33:15 | .. | ||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | 83 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 29 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 36:07 36:07 | .. | ||
60 | 60 | - | 112 | Sprint | BILEKA Volodymyr Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 36:31 36:31 | .. | ||
61 | 61 | - | 174 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 37:50 37:50 | .. | ||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 127 | GC | PEÑA Aketza Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 39:26 39:26 | .. | ||
63 | 63 | - | 3 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 39:31 39:31 | .. | ||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 189 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | 40:27 40:27 | .. | ||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 58 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 41:23 41:23 | .. | ||
66 | 66 | - | 164 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Predictor - Lotto | 24 | Predictor - Lotto | 41:56 41:56 | .. | ||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 172 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 43:58 43:58 | .. | ||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 75 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | 46:03 46:03 | .. | ||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 157 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Liquigas | 32 | Liquigas | 46:37 46:37 | .. | ||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 53 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 47:52 47:52 | .. | ||
71 | 71 | - | 18 | GC | MORABITO Steve Astana | 24 | Astana | 49:30 49:30 | .. | ||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 2 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 49:48 49:48 | .. | ||
73 | 73 | - | 115 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 50:05 50:05 | .. | ||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 209 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff Credit Systems | 25 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 50:21 50:21 | .. | ||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 215 | Classic | MERCKX Axel T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | 51:33 51:33 | .. | ||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 24 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval | 32 | Saunier Duval | 52:22 52:22 | .. | ||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 194 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Milram | 26 | Team Milram | 52:41 52:41 | .. | ||
78 | 78 | - | 149 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 52:45 52:45 | .. | ||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 125 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 53:54 53:54 | .. | ||
80 | 83 | ▲3 | 103 | TT | BODROGI László Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 53:56 53:56 | .. | ||
81 | 84 | ▲3 | 62 | Sprint | CROSBIE Nicolas Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | 54:20 54:20 | .. | ||
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 188 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | 54:24 54:24 | .. | ||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 163 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Predictor - Lotto | 31 | Predictor - Lotto | 54:54 54:54 | .. | ||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 166 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Predictor - Lotto | 24 | Predictor - Lotto | 56:30 56:30 | .. | ||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 8 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 57:09 57:09 | .. | ||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | 48 | Sprint | PALUMBO Giuseppe Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 31 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 58:31 58:31 | .. | ||
87 | 87 | - | 134 | Sprint | JÉGOU Lilian Française des Jeux | 31 | Française des Jeux | 58:43 58:43 | .. | ||
88 | 88 | - | 128 | GC | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 58:57 58:57 | .. | ||
89 | 94 | ▲5 | 46 | TT | KUNITSKI Andrei Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 22 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 59:06 59:06 | .. | ||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 92 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 59:59 59:59 | .. | ||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 218 | TT | RABOŇ František T-Mobile Team | 23 | T-Mobile Team | 1:00:20 1:00:20 | .. | ||
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 201 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Tinkoff Credit Systems | 32 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 1:00:31 1:00:31 | .. | ||
93 | 90 | ▼3 | 117 | GC | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 1:01:25 1:01:25 | .. | ||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 84 | Classic | PAGOTO Andrea Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 21 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 1:01:44 1:01:44 | .. | ||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 79 | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | 22 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:02:43 1:02:43 | .. | ||
96 | 96 | - | 152 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Liquigas | 25 | Liquigas | 1:03:17 1:03:17 | .. | ||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 208 | Sprint | CONTRINI Daniele Tinkoff Credit Systems | 32 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 1:07:28 1:07:28 | .. | ||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | 36 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Lampre-Fondital | 34 | Lampre-Fondital | 1:08:08 1:08:08 | .. | ||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 59 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 29 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:08:17 1:08:17 | .. | ||
100 | 100 | - | 72 | Sprint | BERTHOU Eric Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:08:21 1:08:21 | .. | ||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | 171 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:09:04 1:09:04 | .. | ||
102 | 99 | ▼3 | 206 | Sprint | SERRANO Ricardo Tinkoff Credit Systems | 28 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 1:09:21 1:09:21 | .. | ||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 4 | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:10:07 1:10:07 | .. | ||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 25 | GC | GÓMEZ Ángel Saunier Duval | 26 | Saunier Duval | 1:10:48 1:10:48 | .. | ||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 212 | Classic | BERNUCCI Lorenzo T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | 1:10:53 1:10:53 | .. | ||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 14 | Sprint | BAZAYEV Assan Astana | 26 | Astana | 1:11:51 1:11:51 | .. | ||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 94 | Sprint | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:12:54 1:12:54 | .. | ||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | 13 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît Astana | 31 | Astana | 1:12:59 1:12:59 | .. | ||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | 119 | GC | WHITE Matthew Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 1:14:19 1:14:19 | .. | ||
110 | 115 | ▲5 | 158 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | 1:14:35 1:14:35 | .. | ||
111 | 111 | - | 191 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Team Milram | 33 | Team Milram | 1:14:46 1:14:46 | .. | ||
112 | 112 | - | 7 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 33 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:15:08 1:15:08 | .. | ||
113 | 113 | - | 89 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 1:15:10 1:15:10 | .. | ||
114 | 114 | - | 22 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval | 28 | Saunier Duval | 1:15:52 1:15:52 | .. | ||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 199 | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Team Milram | 25 | Team Milram | 1:17:40 1:17:40 | .. | ||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 113 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 1:18:26 1:18:26 | .. | ||
117 | 117 | - | 26 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval | 26 | Saunier Duval | 1:18:49 1:18:49 | .. | ||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 56 | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:19:22 1:19:22 | .. | ||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 176 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:21:02 1:21:02 | .. | ||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 104 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | 1:21:39 1:21:39 | .. | ||
121 | 121 | - | 68 | Classic | RENIER Franck Bouygues Telecom | 33 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:23:27 1:23:27 | .. | ||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 192 | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Team Milram | 29 | Team Milram | 1:23:40 1:23:40 | .. | ||
123 | 123 | - | 12 | Classic | GOUROV Maxim Astana | 28 | Astana | 1:24:10 1:24:10 | .. | ||
124 | 128 | ▲4 | 107 | Climber | KERN Christophe Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 1:24:39 1:24:39 | .. | ||
125 | 130 | ▲5 | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:25:30 1:25:30 | .. | ||
126 | 125 | ▼1 | 195 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Team Milram | 27 | Team Milram | ,, 1:25:30 | .. | ||
127 | 126 | ▼1 | 187 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti CSC ProTeam | 22 | CSC ProTeam | 1:25:56 1:25:56 | .. | ||
128 | 127 | ▼1 | 105 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 1:27:58 1:27:58 | .. | ||
129 | 129 | - | 179 | Sprint | HORRILLO Pedro Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:28:03 1:28:03 | .. | ||
130 | 134 | ▲4 | 42 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 34 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 1:29:32 1:29:32 | .. | ||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | 23 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Saunier Duval | 31 | Saunier Duval | 1:29:38 1:29:38 | .. | ||
132 | 131 | ▼1 | 143 | Sprint | FOTHEN Thomas Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 1:29:57 1:29:57 | .. | ||
133 | 132 | ▼1 | 129 | GC | ZUBELDIA Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:30:20 1:30:20 | .. | ||
134 | 135 | ▲1 | 55 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:31:32 1:31:32 | .. | ||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 93 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:32:26 1:32:26 | .. | ||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | 109 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Crédit Agricole | 22 | Crédit Agricole | 1:36:04 1:36:04 | .. | ||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | 132 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 1:36:11 1:36:11 | .. | ||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 67 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:36:23 1:36:23 | .. | ||
139 | 141 | ▲2 | 196 | Sprint | MÜLLER Martin Team Milram | 33 | Team Milram | 1:37:42 1:37:42 | .. | ||
140 | 140 | - | 63 | Sprint | DRANCOURT Pierre Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:37:43 1:37:43 | .. | ||
141 | 144 | ▲3 | 202 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff Credit Systems | 19 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 1:39:28 1:39:28 | .. | ||
142 | 146 | ▲4 | 205 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Tinkoff Credit Systems | 22 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 1:40:23 1:40:23 | .. | ||
143 | 143 | - | 207 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems | 21 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 1:40:59 1:40:59 | .. | ||
144 | 145 | ▲1 | 118 | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:40:59 | .. | ||
145 | 142 | ▼3 | 96 | TT | HEIJBOER Mathieu Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:41:03 1:41:03 | .. | ||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | 98 | Sprint | VALENTIN Tristan Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:44:13 1:44:13 | .. | ||
147 | 148 | ▲1 | 138 | Sprint | PATANCHON Fabien Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 1:44:17 1:44:17 | .. | ||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 168 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Predictor - Lotto | 38 | Predictor - Lotto | 1:47:55 1:47:55 | .. | ||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 203 | Sprint | AGGIANO Elio Tinkoff Credit Systems | 35 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 1:54:27 1:54:27 | .. | ||
150 | 153 | ▲3 | 32 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre-Fondital | 23 | Lampre-Fondital | 1:55:31 1:55:31 | .. | ||
151 | 151 | - | 122 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:56:00 1:56:00 | .. | ||
152 | 152 | - | 169 | GC | GATES Nick Predictor - Lotto | 35 | Predictor - Lotto | 1:56:15 1:56:15 | .. | ||
153 | 154 | ▲1 | 175 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:01:25 2:01:25 | .. | ||
154 | 155 | ▲1 | 126 | GC | LUENGO Antton Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:01:35 2:01:35 | .. | ||
155 | 156 | ▲1 | 144 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 2:04:48 2:04:48 | .. | ||
156 | 157 | ▲1 | 146 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 2:06:15 2:06:15 | .. | ||
157 | 158 | ▲1 | 198 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Team Milram | 22 | Team Milram | 2:11:31 2:11:31 | .. | ||
158 | 159 | ▲1 | 216 | Sprint | OLSEN Aaron T-Mobile Team | 29 | T-Mobile Team | 2:11:47 2:11:47 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 191 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Team Milram | 33 | Team Milram | 135 | - | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 151 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 90 | +16 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 1 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Innergetic | 33 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 76 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 89 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 59 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 59 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 29 | AG2R Prévoyance | 56 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 183 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy CSC ProTeam | 21 | CSC ProTeam | 52 | +6 | |
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 28 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval | 35 | Saunier Duval | 47 | +20 | |
8 | 23 | ▲15 | 33 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre-Fondital | 32 | Lampre-Fondital | 45 | +25 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 44 | +7 | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 33 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 40 | +10 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 21 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saunier Duval | 35 | Saunier Duval | 38 | +3 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 14 | Sprint | BAZAYEV Assan Astana | 26 | Astana | 37 | - | |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 156 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 36 | +12 | |
14 | 7 | ▼7 | 29 | Climber | RICCÒ Riccardo Saunier Duval | 23 | Saunier Duval | 34 | +-5 | |
15 | 21 | ▲6 | 204 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff Credit Systems | 29 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 30 | +9 | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 189 | Classic | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | 29 | - | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 82 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 27 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 28 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 71 | GC | ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 107 | Climber | KERN Christophe Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 24 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 217 | TT | PINOTTI Marco T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 24 | - | |
21 | 29 | ▲8 | 16 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Astana | 33 | Astana | 22 | +8 | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 81 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 26 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 21 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 93 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 20 | - | |
24 | 56 | ▲32 | 182 | TT | ZABRISKIE David CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 20 | +14 | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 208 | Sprint | CONTRINI Daniele Tinkoff Credit Systems | 32 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 18 | - | |
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 152 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Liquigas | 25 | Liquigas | 17 | +-5 | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 66 | Sprint | LE BOULANGER Yoann Bouygues Telecom | 31 | Bouygues Telecom | 17 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 5 | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 16 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 62 | Sprint | CROSBIE Nicolas Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | 15 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 86 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 32 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 13 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 53 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 12 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 94 | Sprint | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 12 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 56 | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 12 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 205 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Tinkoff Credit Systems | 22 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 12 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 48 | Sprint | PALUMBO Giuseppe Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 31 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 11 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 92 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 11 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 125 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10 | - | |
38 | 47 | ▲9 | 39 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre-Fondital | 31 | Lampre-Fondital | 10 | +2 | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 11 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Astana | 34 | Astana | 10 | - | |
40 | 64 | ▲24 | 83 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 29 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 10 | +5 | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 112 | Sprint | BILEKA Volodymyr Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 157 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Liquigas | 32 | Liquigas | 10 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 88 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 33 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 9 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 63 | Sprint | DRANCOURT Pierre Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 9 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 15 | Classic | YAKOVLEV Serguei Astana | 31 | Astana | 8 | - | |
46 | 46 | - | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 8 | - | |
47 | 51 | ▲4 | 155 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Liquigas | 38 | Liquigas | 8 | +1 | |
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 51 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R Prévoyance | 29 | AG2R Prévoyance | 8 | - | |
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 67 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 8 | - | |
50 | 53 | ▲3 | 209 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff Credit Systems | 25 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 7 | - | |
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 212 | Classic | BERNUCCI Lorenzo T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | 7 | - | |
52 | 55 | ▲3 | 179 | Sprint | HORRILLO Pedro Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 7 | - | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 111 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 58 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 6 | - | |
55 | 58 | ▲3 | 75 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | 6 | - | |
56 | 59 | ▲3 | 22 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval | 28 | Saunier Duval | 6 | - | |
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 175 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6 | - | |
58 | 62 | ▲4 | 76 | Sprint | PÉREZ Aitor Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 5 | - | |
59 | 63 | ▲4 | 43 | Classic | AREKEEV Alexander Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 24 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 5 | - | |
60 | 28 | ▼32 | 122 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | +-10 | |
61 | 65 | ▲4 | 162 | GC | CIONI Dario David Predictor - Lotto | 32 | Predictor - Lotto | 4 | - | |
62 | - | 49 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 22 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 4 | +4 | ||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 46 | TT | KUNITSKI Andrei Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 22 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 4 | - | |
64 | 67 | ▲3 | 207 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems | 21 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 4 | - | |
65 | 45 | ▼20 | 91 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3 | +-5 | |
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 203 | Sprint | AGGIANO Elio Tinkoff Credit Systems | 35 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 3 | - | |
67 | 48 | ▼19 | 178 | GC | WALKER William Rabobank ProTeam | 21 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 | +-5 | |
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 37 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre-Fondital | 29 | Lampre-Fondital | 3 | - | |
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 166 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Predictor - Lotto | 24 | Predictor - Lotto | 3 | - | |
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 138 | Sprint | PATANCHON Fabien Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 3 | - | |
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 85 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 2 | - | |
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 165 | GC | AERTS Mario Predictor - Lotto | 32 | Predictor - Lotto | 2 | - | |
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 52 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2 | - | |
74 | 74 | - | 137 | GC | MOUREY Francis Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 2 | - | |
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 3 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2 | - | |
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 206 | Sprint | SERRANO Ricardo Tinkoff Credit Systems | 28 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 2 | - | |
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 38 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Lampre-Fondital | 29 | Lampre-Fondital | 1 | - | |
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 27 | GC | MAYO Iban Saunier Duval | 29 | Saunier Duval | 1 | - | |
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 116 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 172 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | - | |
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 195 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Team Milram | 27 | Team Milram | 1 | - | |
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 196 | Sprint | MÜLLER Martin Team Milram | 33 | Team Milram | 1 | - | |
83 | 61 | ▼22 | 144 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 1 | +-5 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 183 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy CSC ProTeam | 21 | CSC ProTeam | 57:13:25 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 29 | Climber | RICCÒ Riccardo Saunier Duval | 23 | Saunier Duval | 4:57 4:57 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 85 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 8:26 8:26 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 148 | GC | RUSS Matthias Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 14:31 14:31 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 5 | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 14:38 14:38 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 49 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 22 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 15:44 15:44 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 178 | GC | WALKER William Rabobank ProTeam | 21 | Rabobank ProTeam | 16:10 16:10 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 154 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 22 | Liquigas | 16:12 16:12 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 97 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 18:50 18:50 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 61 | GC | BONNAIRE Olivier Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 22:08 22:08 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 43 | Classic | AREKEEV Alexander Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 24 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 22:21 22:21 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 57 | GC | NAIBO Carl AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 27:43 27:43 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 3 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 37:34 37:34 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 164 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Predictor - Lotto | 24 | Predictor - Lotto | 39:59 39:59 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 75 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | 44:06 44:06 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 18 | GC | MORABITO Steve Astana | 24 | Astana | 47:33 47:33 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 209 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff Credit Systems | 25 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 48:24 48:24 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 166 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Predictor - Lotto | 24 | Predictor - Lotto | 54:33 54:33 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 46 | TT | KUNITSKI Andrei Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 22 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 57:09 57:09 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 218 | TT | RABOŇ František T-Mobile Team | 23 | T-Mobile Team | 58:23 58:23 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 84 | Classic | PAGOTO Andrea Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 21 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 59:47 59:47 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 79 | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | 22 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:00:46 1:00:46 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 152 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Liquigas | 25 | Liquigas | 1:01:20 1:01:20 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 89 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 1:13:13 1:13:13 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 56 | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:17:25 1:17:25 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 176 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:19:05 1:19:05 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:23:33 1:23:33 | .. | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 187 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti CSC ProTeam | 22 | CSC ProTeam | 1:23:59 1:23:59 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 143 | Sprint | FOTHEN Thomas Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 1:28:00 1:28:00 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 109 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Crédit Agricole | 22 | Crédit Agricole | 1:34:07 1:34:07 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 132 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 1:34:14 1:34:14 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 67 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:34:26 1:34:26 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 63 | Sprint | DRANCOURT Pierre Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:35:46 1:35:46 | .. | |
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 202 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff Credit Systems | 19 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 1:37:31 1:37:31 | .. | |
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 205 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Tinkoff Credit Systems | 22 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 1:38:26 1:38:26 | .. | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 207 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems | 21 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 1:39:02 1:39:02 | .. | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 96 | TT | HEIJBOER Mathieu Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:39:06 1:39:06 | .. | |
38 | 38 | - | 98 | Sprint | VALENTIN Tristan Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:42:16 1:42:16 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 138 | Sprint | PATANCHON Fabien Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 1:42:20 1:42:20 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 32 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre-Fondital | 23 | Lampre-Fondital | 1:53:34 1:53:34 | .. | |
41 | 41 | - | 144 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 2:02:51 2:02:51 | .. | |
42 | 42 | - | 146 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 2:04:18 2:04:18 | .. | |
43 | 43 | - | 198 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Team Milram | 22 | Team Milram | 2:09:34 2:09:34 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 151 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 41 | +6 | |
2 | 2 | - | 28 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval | 35 | Saunier Duval | 35 | +10 | |
3 | 3 | - | 82 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 27 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 23 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 66 | Sprint | LE BOULANGER Yoann Bouygues Telecom | 31 | Bouygues Telecom | 20 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 21 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saunier Duval | 35 | Saunier Duval | 16 | - | |
6 | - | 33 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre-Fondital | 32 | Lampre-Fondital | 15 | +15 | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 58 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 15 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 81 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 26 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 14 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 183 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy CSC ProTeam | 21 | CSC ProTeam | 14 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 29 | Climber | RICCÒ Riccardo Saunier Duval | 23 | Saunier Duval | 12 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 11 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 86 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 32 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 8 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 209 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff Credit Systems | 25 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 8 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 217 | TT | PINOTTI Marco T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 8 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 5 | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 8 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 16 | Climber | MAZZOLENI Eddy Astana | 33 | Astana | 4 | - | |
17 | - | 182 | TT | ZABRISKIE David CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 4 | +4 | ||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 22 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval | 28 | Saunier Duval | 3 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 91 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 99 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 3 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 107 | Climber | KERN Christophe Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 3 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 39 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre-Fondital | 31 | Lampre-Fondital | 2 | - | |
24 | - | 156 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 2 | +2 | ||
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 41 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 33 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 2 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 101 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 2 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 125 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 212 | Classic | BERNUCCI Lorenzo T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | 2 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 138 | Sprint | PATANCHON Fabien Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 2 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 178 | GC | WALKER William Rabobank ProTeam | 21 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 75 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 53 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 92 | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 208 | Sprint | CONTRINI Daniele Tinkoff Credit Systems | 32 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 1 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 72 | Sprint | BERTHOU Eric Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Oropa (13 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BRUSEGHIN Marzio | Lampre-Fondital | 15 |
2 | PIEPOLI Leonardo | Saunier Duval | 10 |
3 | DI LUCA Danilo | Liquigas | 6 |
4 | ZABRISKIE David | CSC ProTeam | 4 |
5 | PELLIZOTTI Franco | Liquigas | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Lampre-Fondital | PT | 170:28:16 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Liquigas | PT | 6:40 6:40 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | PCT | 13:11 13:11 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Astana | PT | 15:17 15:17 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Saunier Duval | PT | 22:16 22:16 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | PCT | 34:11 34:11 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Predictor - Lotto | PT | 38:28 38:28 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | CSC ProTeam | PT | 41:52 41:52 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Caisse d'Epargne | PT | 47:51 47:51 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | PT | 49:48 49:48 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | AG2R Prévoyance | PT | 50:01 50:01 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Quickstep - Innergetic | PT | 58:25 58:25 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | PT | 1:04:25 1:04:25 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Rabobank ProTeam | PT | 1:15:59 1:15:59 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Crédit Agricole | PT | 1:19:17 1:19:17 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Bouygues Telecom | PT | 1:21:31 1:21:31 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Tinkoff Credit Systems | PCT | 1:33:53 1:33:53 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | T-Mobile Team | PT | 1:40:05 1:40:05 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PT | 1:47:41 1:47:41 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Française des Jeux | PT | 1:48:02 1:48:02 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Gerolsteiner | PT | 1:53:54 1:53:54 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team Milram | PT | 2:59:18 2:59:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Liquigas | 1:28:36 |
2 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, |
3 | Saunier Duval | 1:07 |
4 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 1:46 |
5 | CSC ProTeam | 1:51 |
6 | Astana | 2:14 |
7 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 2:53 |
8 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 5:11 |
9 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5:59 |
10 | Crédit Agricole | 6:07 |
11 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 6:16 |
12 | AG2R Prévoyance | 6:22 |
13 | Caisse d'Epargne | 7:37 |
14 | Bouygues Telecom | 7:41 |
15 | T-Mobile Team | 7:44 |
16 | Predictor - Lotto | 8:06 |
17 | Rabobank ProTeam | 8:46 |
18 | Française des Jeux | 9:12 |
19 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9:23 |
20 | Gerolsteiner | 9:26 |
21 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 9:30 |
22 | Team Milram | 10:33 |
Race information
- Date:25 May 2007
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:26.97 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:13 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:126
- Vert. meters:728
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: