Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruseghin Marzio | Lampre-Fondital | 25 |
2 | Piepoli Leonardo | Saunier Duval | 20 |
3 | Di Luca Danilo | Liquigas | 16 |
4 | Zabriskie David | CSC ProTeam | 14 |
5 | Pellizotti Franco | Liquigas | 12 |
6 | Garzelli Stefano | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 10 |
7 | Petrov Evgeni | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 9 |
8 | Mazzoleni Eddy | Astana | 8 |
9 | Cunego Damiano | Lampre-Fondital | 7 |
10 | Schleck Andy | CSC ProTeam | 6 |
11 | Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 5 |
12 | Samoilau Branislau | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 4 |
13 | Simoni Gilberto | Saunier Duval | 3 |
14 | Vila Francisco Javier | Lampre-Fondital | 2 |
15 | Noè Andrea | Liquigas | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Oropa (13 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruseghin Marzio | Lampre-Fondital | 15 |
2 | Piepoli Leonardo | Saunier Duval | 10 |
3 | Di Luca Danilo | Liquigas | 6 |
4 | Zabriskie David | CSC ProTeam | 4 |
5 | Pellizotti Franco | Liquigas | 2 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Liquigas | 01:28:36 | 1:28:36 |
2 | Lampre-Fondital | 01:28:36 | 0:00 |
3 | Saunier Duval | 01:29:43 | 1:07 |
4 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 01:30:22 | 1:46 |
5 | CSC ProTeam | 01:30:27 | 1:51 |
6 | Astana | 01:30:50 | 2:14 |
7 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 01:31:29 | 2:53 |
8 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 01:33:47 | 5:11 |
9 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 01:34:35 | 5:59 |
10 | Crédit Agricole | 01:34:43 | 6:07 |
11 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 01:34:52 | 6:16 |
12 | AG2R Prévoyance | 01:34:58 | 6:22 |
13 | Caisse d'Epargne | 01:36:13 | 7:37 |
14 | Bouygues Telecom | 01:36:17 | 7:41 |
15 | T-Mobile Team | 01:36:20 | 7:44 |
16 | Predictor - Lotto | 01:36:42 | 8:06 |
17 | Rabobank ProTeam | 01:37:22 | 8:46 |
18 | Française des Jeux | 01:37:48 | 9:12 |
19 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 01:37:59 | 9:23 |
20 | Gerolsteiner | 01:38:02 | 9:26 |
21 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 01:38:06 | 9:30 |
22 | Team Milram | 01:39:09 | 10:33 |