Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Petacchi Alessandro | Team Milram | 25 |
2 | Förster Robert | Gerolsteiner | 20 |
3 | Richeze Maximiliano | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 16 |
4 | McEwen Robbie | Predictor - Lotto | 14 |
5 | Napolitano Danilo | Lampre-Fondital | 12 |
6 | Usov Alexandre | AG2R Prévoyance | 10 |
7 | Mondory Lloyd | AG2R Prévoyance | 9 |
8 | Gasparotto Enrico | Liquigas | 8 |
9 | Rojas José Joaquín | Caisse d'Epargne | 7 |
10 | Bileka Volodymyr | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 6 |
11 | Pérez Aitor | Caisse d'Epargne | 5 |
12 | Bettini Paolo | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4 |
13 | Labbé Arnaud | Bouygues Telecom | 3 |
14 | Serrano Ricardo | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 2 |
15 | Renier Franck | Bouygues Telecom | 1 |
Sprint | Villasimius (129.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Visconti Giovanni | Quickstep - Innergetic | 8 |
2 | Ignatiev Mikhail | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 6 |
3 | Labbé Arnaud | Bouygues Telecom | 4 |
4 | Van den Broeck Jurgen | Predictor - Lotto | 3 |
5 | Aerts Mario | Predictor - Lotto | 2 |
6 | Müller Martin | Team Milram | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | AG2R Prévoyance | 13:08:51 | 13:08:51 |
2 | Caisse d'Epargne | 13:08:51 | 0:00 |
3 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 13:08:51 | 0:00 |
4 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 13:08:51 | 0:00 |
5 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13:08:51 | 0:00 |
6 | Gerolsteiner | 13:08:51 | 0:00 |
7 | Astana | 13:08:51 | 0:00 |
8 | Bouygues Telecom | 13:08:51 | 0:00 |
9 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 13:08:51 | 0:00 |
10 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 13:08:51 | 0:00 |
11 | Crédit Agricole | 13:08:51 | 0:00 |
12 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 13:08:51 | 0:00 |
13 | Rabobank ProTeam | 13:08:51 | 0:00 |
14 | Predictor - Lotto | 13:08:51 | 0:00 |
15 | Liquigas | 13:08:51 | 0:00 |
16 | T-Mobile Team | 13:08:51 | 0:00 |
17 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 13:08:51 | 0:00 |
18 | Team Milram | 13:08:51 | 0:00 |
19 | Française des Jeux | 13:08:51 | 0:00 |
20 | Lampre-Fondital | 13:08:51 | 0:00 |
21 | Saunier Duval | 13:08:51 | 0:00 |
22 | CSC ProTeam | 13:08:51 | 0:00 |