The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 65 | +2:12:30 | 105 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Team High Road | 32 | Team High Road | 80 | 0:32:45 | 51.298 | |||
2 | 128 | +3:39:14 | 104 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team High Road | 23 | Team High Road | 50 | 0:07 0:07 | 51.116 | |||
3 | 140 | +4:09:51 | 215 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Tinkoff Credit Systems | 23 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 35 | 0:10 0:10 | 51.038 | |||
4 | 134 | +3:57:52 | 109 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Team High Road | 28 | Team High Road | 25 | 0:13 0:13 | 50.961 | |||
5 | 52 | +1:43:59 | 188 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 32 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 18 | 0:22 0:22 | 50.73 | |||
6 | 137 | +4:07:19 | 186 | TT | PATE Danny Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 29 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 15 | 0:24 0:24 | 50.679 | |||
7 | 70 | +2:23:39 | 121 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 12 | ,, 0:24 | 50.679 | |||
8 | 96 | +3:00:35 | 34 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Barloworld | 27 | Barloworld | 10 | ,, 0:24 | 50.679 | |||
9 | 45 | +1:34:46 | 23 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Astana | 25 | Astana | 8 | 0:31 0:31 | 50.501 | |||
10 | 53 | +1:46:14 | 196 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | 6 | 0:33 0:33 | 50.45 | |||
11 | 1 | +0:00 | 22 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Astana | 25 | Astana | 5 | 0:39 0:39 | 50.299 | |||
12 | 118 | +3:23:38 | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Barloworld | 22 | Barloworld | 4 | ,, 0:39 | 50.299 | |||
13 | 94 | +2:56:50 | 184 | TT | MILLAR David Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 31 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 3 | 0:42 0:42 | 50.224 | |||
14 | 35 | +1:14:37 | 212 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Tinkoff Credit Systems | 26 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 2 | ,, 0:42 | 50.224 | |||
15 | 22 | +52:29 | 3 | Classic | BOSISIO Gabriele LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 1 | 0:47 0:47 | 50.099 | |||
16 | 124 | +3:34:20 | 219 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Tinkoff Credit Systems | 25 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 0:50 0:50 | 50.025 | ||||
17 | 62 | +2:06:36 | 197 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | 0:52 0:52 | 49.975 | ||||
18 | 18 | +45:36 | 21 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Astana | 34 | Astana | 0:56 0:56 | 49.876 | ||||
19 | 27 | +1:01:25 | 85 | Sprint | LE BOULANGER Yoann Française des Jeux | 32 | Française des Jeux | 1:01 1:01 | 49.753 | ||||
20 | 29 | +1:05:04 | 211 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff Credit Systems | 30 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 1:04 1:04 | 49.68 | ||||
21 | 15 | +30:15 | 8 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 35 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 1:06 1:06 | 49.631 | ||||
22 | 31 | +1:07:31 | 43 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:08 1:08 | 49.582 | ||||
23 | 78 | +2:39:22 | 148 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:26 1:26 | 49.147 | ||||
24 | 114 | +3:21:52 | 216 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems | 22 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 1:27 1:27 | 49.123 | ||||
25 | 5 | +3:37 | 141 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:29 1:29 | 49.075 | ||||
26 | 42 | +1:30:17 | 139 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 1:29 | 49.075 | ||||
27 | 4 | +2:56 | 127 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 1:30 1:30 | 49.051 | ||||
28 | 3 | +2:54 | 111 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 1:33 1:33 | 48.98 | ||||
29 | 56 | +1:52:41 | 15 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:33 | 48.98 | ||||
30 | 86 | +2:47:12 | 128 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 1:34 1:34 | 48.956 | ||||
31 | 108 | +3:17:15 | 103 | GC | HANSEN Adam Team High Road | 27 | Team High Road | 1:36 1:36 | 48.908 | ||||
32 | 98 | +3:04:09 | 68 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano CSF Group - Navigare | 24 | CSF Group - Navigare | 1:41 1:41 | 48.79 | ||||
33 | 104 | +3:14:02 | 163 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 34 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 1:41 | 48.79 | ||||
34 | 95 | +2:57:21 | 195 | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 1:42 1:42 | 48.766 | ||||
35 | 33 | +1:12:53 | 138 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:44 1:44 | 48.719 | ||||
36 | 132 | +3:55:37 | 101 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team High Road | 23 | Team High Road | 1:50 1:50 | 48.578 | ||||
37 | 125 | +3:35:42 | 4 | Classic | CHIARINI Riccardo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 24 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 1:51 1:51 | 48.555 | ||||
38 | 117 | +3:23:18 | 174 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | 1:52 1:52 | 48.532 | ||||
39 | 64 | +2:09:03 | 44 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:54 1:54 | 48.485 | ||||
40 | 28 | +1:04:09 | 193 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 1:56 1:56 | 48.438 | ||||
41 | 103 | +3:13:57 | 164 | Sprint | ILLIANO Raffaele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 31 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 1:57 1:57 | 48.415 | ||||
42 | 135 | +4:00:55 | 56 | Classic | HUGUET Yann Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:59 1:59 | 48.369 | ||||
43 | 14 | +27:25 | 194 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 1:59 | 48.369 | ||||
44 | 11 | +20:14 | 125 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | ,, 1:59 | 48.369 | ||||
45 | 60 | +2:01:29 | 183 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 27 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 2:01 2:01 | 48.322 | ||||
46 | 43 | +1:32:30 | 165 | TT | IVANOV Ruslan Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 34 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 2:01 | 48.322 | ||||
47 | 58 | +1:57:51 | 155 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Scott | 33 | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 2:01 | 48.322 | ||||
48 | 119 | +3:27:12 | 18 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:01 | 48.322 | ||||
49 | 111 | +3:18:53 | 57 | GC | MONIER Damien Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2:02 2:02 | 48.299 | ||||
50 | 74 | +2:31:02 | 76 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:07 2:07 | 48.184 | ||||
51 | 107 | +3:17:11 | 19 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:07 | 48.184 | ||||
52 | 41 | +1:25:45 | 9 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LPR Brakes - Ballan | 33 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 2:08 2:08 | 48.161 | ||||
53 | 48 | +1:39:46 | 116 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre | 21 | Lampre | 2:11 2:11 | 48.092 | ||||
54 | 102 | +3:12:55 | 191 | GC | LUND Anders CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 2:11 | 48.092 | ||||
55 | 68 | +2:19:59 | 132 | Sprint | EFIMKIN Alexander Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:13 2:13 | 48.046 | ||||
56 | 21 | +50:29 | 124 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Liquigas | 34 | Liquigas | 2:15 2:15 | 48 | ||||
57 | 24 | +57:38 | 64 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe CSF Group - Navigare | 28 | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, 2:15 | 48 | ||||
58 | 136 | +4:07:00 | 82 | TT | GUDSELL Timothy Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 2:19 2:19 | 47.909 | ||||
59 | 67 | +2:14:15 | 45 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 2:22 2:22 | 47.841 | ||||
60 | 69 | +2:22:48 | 129 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 2:23 2:23 | 47.818 | ||||
61 | 131 | +3:49:58 | 95 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 2:25 2:25 | 47.773 | ||||
62 | 19 | +47:39 | 131 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:26 2:26 | 47.75 | ||||
63 | 51 | +1:41:30 | 93 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 2:26 | 47.75 | ||||
64 | 46 | +1:35:06 | 167 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 35 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 2:29 2:29 | 47.682 | ||||
65 | 80 | +2:41:19 | 201 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Milram | 37 | Milram | ,, 2:29 | 47.682 | ||||
66 | 26 | +1:00:18 | 169 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 29 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 2:29 | 47.682 | ||||
67 | 23 | +52:31 | 115 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre | 30 | Lampre | 2:32 2:32 | 47.615 | ||||
68 | 2 | +1:57 | 151 | Climber | RICCÒ Riccardo Saunier Duval - Scott | 24 | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 2:32 | 47.615 | ||||
69 | 99 | +3:04:26 | 154 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Saunier Duval - Scott | 21 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 2:33 2:33 | 47.592 | ||||
70 | 90 | +2:48:56 | 41 | Sprint | PÉREZ Marlon Alirio Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | Caisse d'Epargne | 2:34 2:34 | 47.57 | ||||
71 | 6 | +4:31 | 61 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele CSF Group - Navigare | 27 | CSF Group - Navigare | 2:35 2:35 | 47.547 | ||||
72 | 37 | +1:19:47 | 135 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 2:35 | 47.547 | ||||
73 | 93 | +2:51:16 | 14 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:35 | 47.547 | ||||
74 | 115 | +3:22:12 | 134 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 2:35 | 47.547 | ||||
75 | 13 | +24:02 | 11 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:36 2:36 | 47.525 | ||||
76 | 123 | +3:34:19 | 122 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 2:37 2:37 | 47.502 | ||||
77 | 59 | +1:59:20 | 146 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:39 2:39 | 47.458 | ||||
78 | 129 | +3:44:32 | 205 | Sprint | JURČO Matej Milram | 23 | Milram | 2:41 2:41 | 47.413 | ||||
79 | 7 | +6:30 | 178 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Silence - Lotto | 25 | Silence - Lotto | 2:43 2:43 | 47.368 | ||||
80 | 36 | +1:18:56 | 49 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 2:44 2:44 | 47.346 | ||||
81 | 12 | +20:34 | 62 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato CSF Group - Navigare | 33 | CSF Group - Navigare | 2:46 2:46 | 47.302 | ||||
82 | 72 | +2:27:17 | 78 | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:48 2:48 | 47.257 | ||||
83 | 133 | +3:56:33 | 102 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team High Road | 25 | Team High Road | 2:51 2:51 | 47.191 | ||||
84 | 87 | +2:47:20 | 209 | TT | VELO Marco Milram | 34 | Milram | 2:52 2:52 | 47.169 | ||||
85 | 88 | +2:47:29 | 2 | Classic | BAILETTI Paolo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | ,, 2:52 | 47.169 | ||||
86 | 110 | +3:18:20 | 218 | Sprint | KLIMOV Sergey Tinkoff Credit Systems | 27 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 2:53 2:53 | 47.147 | ||||
87 | 50 | +1:40:46 | 89 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 2:55 2:55 | 47.103 | ||||
88 | 57 | +1:54:07 | 7 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 2:56 2:56 | 47.081 | ||||
89 | 30 | +1:05:52 | 176 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Silence - Lotto | 25 | Silence - Lotto | 2:57 2:57 | 47.059 | ||||
90 | 40 | +1:21:04 | 173 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Silence - Lotto | 23 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 2:57 | 47.059 | ||||
91 | 127 | +3:37:48 | 54 | Sprint | HARTMANN Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 2:57 | 47.059 | ||||
92 | 34 | +1:13:04 | 198 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 3:02 3:02 | 46.949 | ||||
93 | 77 | +2:38:00 | 144 | Sprint | ELTINK Theo Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 3:02 | 46.949 | ||||
94 | 66 | +2:13:10 | 27 | TT | MIZUROV Andrey Astana | 35 | Astana | ,, 3:02 | 46.949 | ||||
95 | 101 | +3:12:35 | 107 | TT | RABOŇ František Team High Road | 24 | Team High Road | 3:03 3:03 | 46.927 | ||||
96 | 49 | +1:39:48 | 48 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 3:03 | 46.927 | ||||
97 | 120 | +3:27:36 | 143 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:06 3:06 | 46.862 | ||||
98 | 82 | +2:46:19 | 87 | TT | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | ,, 3:06 | 46.862 | ||||
99 | 75 | +2:33:33 | 157 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Saunier Duval - Scott | 29 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 3:07 3:07 | 46.84 | ||||
100 | 9 | +7:53 | 69 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico CSF Group - Navigare | 25 | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, 3:07 | 46.84 | ||||
101 | 32 | +1:11:34 | 6 | GC | GOLČER Jure LPR Brakes - Ballan | 30 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 3:09 3:09 | 46.797 | ||||
102 | 39 | +1:20:22 | 126 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Liquigas | 39 | Liquigas | 3:18 3:18 | 46.602 | ||||
103 | 141 | +4:33:41 | 203 | Sprint | EICHLER Markus Milram | 26 | Milram | 3:23 3:23 | 46.494 | ||||
104 | 100 | +3:04:30 | 136 | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 3:23 | 46.494 | ||||
105 | 71 | +2:24:09 | 166 | Classic | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 37 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 3:23 | 46.494 | ||||
106 | 106 | +3:15:42 | 152 | Sprint | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Saunier Duval - Scott | 26 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 3:25 3:25 | 46.452 | ||||
107 | 81 | +2:45:26 | 42 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Caisse d'Epargne | 34 | Caisse d'Epargne | 3:27 3:27 | 46.409 | ||||
108 | 122 | +3:28:57 | 16 | Sprint | ROUSSEAU Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:28 3:28 | 46.387 | ||||
109 | 85 | +2:47:05 | 84 | Sprint | JÉGOU Lilian Française des Jeux | 32 | Française des Jeux | 3:30 3:30 | 46.345 | ||||
110 | 105 | +3:14:40 | 133 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3:33 3:33 | 46.281 | ||||
111 | 138 | +4:07:56 | 71 | TT | AGIRRE Josu Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:35 3:35 | 46.239 | ||||
112 | 8 | +7:15 | 1 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 32 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 3:36 3:36 | 46.217 | ||||
113 | 109 | +3:17:53 | 113 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Lampre | 39 | Lampre | 3:38 3:38 | 46.175 | ||||
114 | 130 | +3:46:37 | 206 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Milram | 32 | Milram | 3:39 3:39 | 46.154 | ||||
115 | 20 | +47:43 | 149 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:40 3:40 | 46.133 | ||||
116 | 63 | +2:08:35 | 114 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre | 28 | Lampre | ,, 3:40 | 46.133 | ||||
117 | 16 | +30:42 | 33 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Barloworld | 35 | Barloworld | 3:42 3:42 | 46.091 | ||||
118 | 83 | +2:46:24 | 5 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 3:43 3:43 | 46.069 | ||||
119 | 112 | +3:19:02 | 46 | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 3:43 | 46.069 | ||||
120 | 79 | +2:40:19 | 12 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:44 3:44 | 46.048 | ||||
121 | 38 | +1:20:08 | 179 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Silence - Lotto | 29 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 3:44 | 46.048 | ||||
122 | 126 | +3:37:06 | 37 | Sprint | SCOGNAMIGLIO Carlo Barloworld | 25 | Barloworld | 3:46 3:46 | 46.006 | ||||
123 | 116 | +3:22:32 | 147 | Sprint | LÖWIK Gerben Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:48 3:48 | 45.964 | ||||
124 | 25 | +1:00:15 | 24 | GC | COLOM Antonio Astana | 30 | Astana | 3:49 3:49 | 45.943 | ||||
125 | 47 | +1:35:19 | 213 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Tinkoff Credit Systems | 34 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 3:49 | 45.943 | ||||
126 | 121 | +3:27:48 | 51 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3:54 3:54 | 45.839 | ||||
127 | 91 | +2:49:07 | 17 | GC | SONNERY Blaise AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:56 3:56 | 45.797 | ||||
128 | 113 | +3:21:41 | 86 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 4:02 4:02 | 45.673 | ||||
129 | 84 | +2:46:41 | 119 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 4:05 4:05 | 45.611 | ||||
130 | 44 | +1:32:33 | 106 | GC | POSSONI Morris Team High Road | 23 | Team High Road | 4:25 4:25 | 45.202 | ||||
131 | 139 | +4:09:39 | 175 | GC | GATES Nick Silence - Lotto | 36 | Silence - Lotto | 4:43 4:43 | 44.84 | ||||
132 | 89 | +2:48:15 | 162 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 36 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 4:45 4:45 | 44.8 | ||||
133 | 54 | +1:48:44 | 79 | GC | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:47 4:47 | 44.76 | ||||
134 | 73 | +2:28:50 | 137 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 4:47 | 44.76 | ||||
135 | 10 | +11:03 | 161 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 36 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 5:02 5:02 | 44.464 | ||||
136 | 61 | +2:01:59 | 168 | GC | OCHOA Carlos José Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 27 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 5:02 | 44.464 | ||||
137 | 55 | +1:49:51 | 25 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana | 27 | Astana | 5:20 5:20 | 44.114 | ||||
138 | 17 | +41:27 | 47 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 5:29 5:29 | 43.941 | ||||
139 | 92 | +2:49:52 | 35 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Barloworld | 26 | Barloworld | 5:38 5:38 | 43.769 | ||||
140 | 76 | +2:34:11 | 65 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto CSF Group - Navigare | 30 | CSF Group - Navigare | 5:48 5:48 | 43.58 | ||||
141 | 97 | +3:03:36 | 29 | Sprint | BAZAYEV Assan Astana | 27 | Astana | 6:54 6:54 | 42.371 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 22 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Astana | 25 | Astana | 400 | 89:56:49 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 151 | Climber | RICCÒ Riccardo Saunier Duval - Scott | 24 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 290 | 1:57 1:57 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 111 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 240 | 2:54 2:54 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 127 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 220 | 2:56 2:56 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 141 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 200 | 3:37 3:37 | .. | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele CSF Group - Navigare | 27 | CSF Group - Navigare | 190 | 4:31 4:31 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 178 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Silence - Lotto | 25 | Silence - Lotto | 180 | 6:30 6:30 | .. | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 1 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 32 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 170 | 7:15 7:15 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 69 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico CSF Group - Navigare | 25 | CSF Group - Navigare | 160 | 7:53 7:53 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 161 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 36 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 150 | 11:03 11:03 | .. | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 125 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | 140 | 20:14 20:14 | .. | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 62 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato CSF Group - Navigare | 33 | CSF Group - Navigare | 130 | 20:34 20:34 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 11 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 120 | 24:02 24:02 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 194 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 110 | 27:25 27:25 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 8 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 35 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 100 | 30:15 30:15 | .. | ||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 33 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Barloworld | 35 | Barloworld | 90 | 30:42 30:42 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 47 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 85 | 41:27 41:27 | .. | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 21 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Astana | 34 | Astana | 80 | 45:36 45:36 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 131 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 75 | 47:39 47:39 | .. | ||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 149 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 70 | 47:43 47:43 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 124 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Liquigas | 34 | Liquigas | 65 | 50:29 50:29 | .. | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 3 | Classic | BOSISIO Gabriele LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 60 | 52:29 52:29 | .. | ||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 115 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre | 30 | Lampre | 55 | 52:31 52:31 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 64 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe CSF Group - Navigare | 28 | CSF Group - Navigare | 50 | 57:38 57:38 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 24 | GC | COLOM Antonio Astana | 30 | Astana | 45 | 1:00:15 1:00:15 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 169 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 29 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 40 | 1:00:18 1:00:18 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 85 | Sprint | LE BOULANGER Yoann Française des Jeux | 32 | Française des Jeux | 35 | 1:01:25 1:01:25 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 193 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 30 | 1:04:09 1:04:09 | .. | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 211 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff Credit Systems | 30 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 25 | 1:05:04 1:05:04 | .. | ||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 176 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Silence - Lotto | 25 | Silence - Lotto | 20 | 1:05:52 1:05:52 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 43 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | 20 | 1:07:31 1:07:31 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 6 | GC | GOLČER Jure LPR Brakes - Ballan | 30 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 20 | 1:11:34 1:11:34 | .. | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 138 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 20 | 1:12:53 1:12:53 | .. | ||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 198 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 20 | 1:13:04 1:13:04 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 212 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Tinkoff Credit Systems | 26 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 20 | 1:14:37 1:14:37 | .. | ||
36 | 36 | - | 49 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 20 | 1:18:56 1:18:56 | .. | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 135 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 20 | 1:19:47 1:19:47 | .. | ||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 179 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Silence - Lotto | 29 | Silence - Lotto | 20 | 1:20:08 1:20:08 | .. | ||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 126 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Liquigas | 39 | Liquigas | 20 | 1:20:22 1:20:22 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 173 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Silence - Lotto | 23 | Silence - Lotto | 20 | 1:21:04 1:21:04 | .. | ||
41 | 41 | - | 9 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LPR Brakes - Ballan | 33 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 20 | 1:25:45 1:25:45 | .. | ||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 139 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 20 | 1:30:17 1:30:17 | .. | ||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 165 | TT | IVANOV Ruslan Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 34 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 20 | 1:32:30 1:32:30 | .. | ||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 106 | GC | POSSONI Morris Team High Road | 23 | Team High Road | 20 | 1:32:33 1:32:33 | .. | ||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 23 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Astana | 25 | Astana | 20 | 1:34:46 1:34:46 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 167 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 35 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 20 | 1:35:06 1:35:06 | .. | ||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 213 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Tinkoff Credit Systems | 34 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 20 | 1:35:19 1:35:19 | .. | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 116 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre | 21 | Lampre | 20 | 1:39:46 1:39:46 | .. | ||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 48 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | 20 | 1:39:48 1:39:48 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 89 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 20 | 1:40:46 1:40:46 | .. | ||
51 | 51 | - | 93 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 20 | 1:41:30 1:41:30 | .. | ||
52 | 52 | - | 188 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 32 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 20 | 1:43:59 1:43:59 | .. | ||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 196 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | 20 | 1:46:14 1:46:14 | .. | ||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 79 | GC | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 1:48:44 1:48:44 | .. | ||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 25 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana | 27 | Astana | 20 | 1:49:51 1:49:51 | .. | ||
56 | 56 | - | 15 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 1:52:41 1:52:41 | .. | ||
57 | 57 | - | 7 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 20 | 1:54:07 1:54:07 | .. | ||
58 | 58 | - | 155 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Scott | 33 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 20 | 1:57:51 1:57:51 | .. | ||
59 | 59 | - | 146 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | 1:59:20 1:59:20 | .. | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 183 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 27 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 20 | 2:01:29 2:01:29 | .. | ||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 168 | GC | OCHOA Carlos José Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 27 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 20 | 2:01:59 2:01:59 | .. | ||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 197 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | 20 | 2:06:36 2:06:36 | .. | ||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 114 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 20 | 2:08:35 2:08:35 | .. | ||
64 | 64 | - | 44 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | Caisse d'Epargne | 20 | 2:09:03 2:09:03 | .. | ||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 105 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Team High Road | 32 | Team High Road | 20 | 2:12:30 2:12:30 | .. | ||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 27 | TT | MIZUROV Andrey Astana | 35 | Astana | 20 | 2:13:10 2:13:10 | .. | ||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 45 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 20 | 2:14:15 2:14:15 | .. | ||
68 | 68 | - | 132 | Sprint | EFIMKIN Alexander Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 20 | 2:19:59 2:19:59 | .. | ||
69 | 69 | - | 129 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 20 | 2:22:48 2:22:48 | .. | ||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 121 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 20 | 2:23:39 2:23:39 | .. | ||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 166 | Classic | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 37 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 20 | 2:24:09 2:24:09 | .. | ||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 78 | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 2:27:17 2:27:17 | .. | ||
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 137 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 20 | 2:28:50 2:28:50 | .. | ||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 76 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 2:31:02 2:31:02 | .. | ||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 157 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Saunier Duval - Scott | 29 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 20 | 2:33:33 2:33:33 | .. | ||
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 65 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto CSF Group - Navigare | 30 | CSF Group - Navigare | 20 | 2:34:11 2:34:11 | .. | ||
77 | 77 | - | 144 | Sprint | ELTINK Theo Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | 2:38:00 2:38:00 | .. | ||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 148 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | 2:39:22 2:39:22 | .. | ||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 12 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 2:40:19 2:40:19 | .. | ||
80 | 80 | - | 201 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Milram | 37 | Milram | 20 | 2:41:19 2:41:19 | .. | ||
81 | 81 | - | 42 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Caisse d'Epargne | 34 | Caisse d'Epargne | 20 | 2:45:26 2:45:26 | .. | ||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 87 | TT | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 20 | 2:46:19 2:46:19 | .. | ||
83 | 83 | - | 5 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 20 | 2:46:24 2:46:24 | .. | ||
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 119 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 20 | 2:46:41 2:46:41 | .. | ||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 84 | Sprint | JÉGOU Lilian Française des Jeux | 32 | Française des Jeux | 20 | 2:47:05 2:47:05 | .. | ||
86 | 91 | ▲5 | 128 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 20 | 2:47:12 2:47:12 | .. | ||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 209 | TT | VELO Marco Milram | 34 | Milram | 20 | 2:47:20 2:47:20 | .. | ||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 2 | Classic | BAILETTI Paolo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 20 | 2:47:29 2:47:29 | .. | ||
89 | 85 | ▼4 | 162 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 36 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 20 | 2:48:15 2:48:15 | .. | ||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 41 | Sprint | PÉREZ Marlon Alirio Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | Caisse d'Epargne | 20 | 2:48:56 2:48:56 | .. | ||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 17 | GC | SONNERY Blaise AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 2:49:07 2:49:07 | .. | ||
92 | 87 | ▼5 | 35 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Barloworld | 26 | Barloworld | 20 | 2:49:52 2:49:52 | .. | ||
93 | 93 | - | 14 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 2:51:16 2:51:16 | .. | ||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 184 | TT | MILLAR David Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 31 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 20 | 2:56:50 2:56:50 | .. | ||
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 195 | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 20 | 2:57:21 2:57:21 | .. | ||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 34 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Barloworld | 27 | Barloworld | 20 | 3:00:35 3:00:35 | .. | ||
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 29 | Sprint | BAZAYEV Assan Astana | 27 | Astana | 20 | 3:03:36 3:03:36 | .. | ||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 68 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano CSF Group - Navigare | 24 | CSF Group - Navigare | 20 | 3:04:09 3:04:09 | .. | ||
99 | 99 | - | 154 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Saunier Duval - Scott | 21 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 20 | 3:04:26 3:04:26 | .. | ||
100 | 98 | ▼2 | 136 | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 20 | 3:04:30 3:04:30 | .. | ||
101 | 101 | - | 107 | TT | RABOŇ František Team High Road | 24 | Team High Road | 20 | 3:12:35 3:12:35 | .. | ||
102 | 102 | - | 191 | GC | LUND Anders CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 20 | 3:12:55 3:12:55 | .. | ||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 164 | Sprint | ILLIANO Raffaele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 31 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 20 | 3:13:57 3:13:57 | .. | ||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 163 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 34 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 20 | 3:14:02 3:14:02 | .. | ||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 133 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 20 | 3:14:40 3:14:40 | .. | ||
106 | 105 | ▼1 | 152 | Sprint | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Saunier Duval - Scott | 26 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 20 | 3:15:42 3:15:42 | .. | ||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 19 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 3:17:11 3:17:11 | .. | ||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | 103 | GC | HANSEN Adam Team High Road | 27 | Team High Road | 20 | 3:17:15 3:17:15 | .. | ||
109 | 107 | ▼2 | 113 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Lampre | 39 | Lampre | 20 | 3:17:53 3:17:53 | .. | ||
110 | 110 | - | 218 | Sprint | KLIMOV Sergey Tinkoff Credit Systems | 27 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 20 | 3:18:20 3:18:20 | .. | ||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 57 | GC | MONIER Damien Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 20 | 3:18:53 3:18:53 | .. | ||
112 | 109 | ▼3 | 46 | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 20 | 3:19:02 3:19:02 | .. | ||
113 | 113 | - | 86 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 20 | 3:21:41 3:21:41 | .. | ||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 216 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems | 22 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 20 | 3:21:52 3:21:52 | .. | ||
115 | 115 | - | 134 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 20 | 3:22:12 3:22:12 | .. | ||
116 | 114 | ▼2 | 147 | Sprint | LÖWIK Gerben Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | 3:22:32 3:22:32 | .. | ||
117 | 117 | - | 174 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | 20 | 3:23:18 3:23:18 | .. | ||
118 | 118 | - | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Barloworld | 22 | Barloworld | 20 | 3:23:38 3:23:38 | .. | ||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | 18 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 3:27:12 3:27:12 | .. | ||
120 | 120 | - | 143 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | 3:27:36 3:27:36 | .. | ||
121 | 119 | ▼2 | 51 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 20 | 3:27:48 3:27:48 | .. | ||
122 | 122 | - | 16 | Sprint | ROUSSEAU Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 3:28:57 3:28:57 | .. | ||
123 | 123 | - | 122 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 20 | 3:34:19 3:34:19 | .. | ||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 219 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Tinkoff Credit Systems | 25 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 20 | 3:34:20 3:34:20 | .. | ||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 4 | Classic | CHIARINI Riccardo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 24 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 20 | 3:35:42 3:35:42 | .. | ||
126 | 124 | ▼2 | 37 | Sprint | SCOGNAMIGLIO Carlo Barloworld | 25 | Barloworld | 20 | 3:37:06 3:37:06 | .. | ||
127 | 127 | - | 54 | Sprint | HARTMANN Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 20 | 3:37:48 3:37:48 | .. | ||
128 | 128 | - | 104 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team High Road | 23 | Team High Road | 20 | 3:39:14 3:39:14 | .. | ||
129 | 129 | - | 205 | Sprint | JURČO Matej Milram | 23 | Milram | 20 | 3:44:32 3:44:32 | .. | ||
130 | 130 | - | 206 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Milram | 32 | Milram | 20 | 3:46:37 3:46:37 | .. | ||
131 | 131 | - | 95 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 20 | 3:49:58 3:49:58 | .. | ||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | 101 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team High Road | 23 | Team High Road | 20 | 3:55:37 3:55:37 | .. | ||
133 | 132 | ▼1 | 102 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team High Road | 25 | Team High Road | 20 | 3:56:33 3:56:33 | .. | ||
134 | 134 | - | 109 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Team High Road | 28 | Team High Road | 20 | 3:57:52 3:57:52 | .. | ||
135 | 135 | - | 56 | Classic | HUGUET Yann Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 20 | 4:00:55 4:00:55 | .. | ||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | 82 | TT | GUDSELL Timothy Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 20 | 4:07:00 4:07:00 | .. | ||
137 | 139 | ▲2 | 186 | TT | PATE Danny Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 29 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 20 | 4:07:19 4:07:19 | .. | ||
138 | 136 | ▼2 | 71 | TT | AGIRRE Josu Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 4:07:56 4:07:56 | .. | ||
139 | 138 | ▼1 | 175 | GC | GATES Nick Silence - Lotto | 36 | Silence - Lotto | 20 | 4:09:39 4:09:39 | .. | ||
140 | 140 | - | 215 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Tinkoff Credit Systems | 23 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 20 | 4:09:51 4:09:51 | .. | ||
141 | 141 | - | 203 | Sprint | EICHLER Markus Milram | 26 | Milram | 20 | 4:33:41 4:33:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 121 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 189 | +9 | |
2 | 2 | - | 61 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele CSF Group - Navigare | 27 | CSF Group - Navigare | 138 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 151 | Climber | RICCÒ Riccardo Saunier Duval - Scott | 24 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 131 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 101 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team High Road | 23 | Team High Road | 106 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 131 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 106 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 127 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 96 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 1 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 32 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 87 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 22 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Astana | 25 | Astana | 86 | +5 | |
9 | 9 | - | 201 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Milram | 37 | Milram | 80 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 212 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Tinkoff Credit Systems | 26 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 76 | +2 | |
11 | 11 | - | 111 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 65 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 62 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato CSF Group - Navigare | 33 | CSF Group - Navigare | 65 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 161 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 36 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 61 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 47 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 57 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 3 | Classic | BOSISIO Gabriele LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 53 | +1 | |
16 | 16 | - | 141 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 51 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 69 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico CSF Group - Navigare | 25 | CSF Group - Navigare | 49 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 139 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 43 | - | |
19 | 26 | ▲7 | 196 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | 39 | +6 | |
20 | 50 | ▲30 | 105 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Team High Road | 32 | Team High Road | 39 | +25 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 178 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Silence - Lotto | 25 | Silence - Lotto | 39 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 29 | Sprint | BAZAYEV Assan Astana | 27 | Astana | 39 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 33 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Barloworld | 35 | Barloworld | 38 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 78 | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 36 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 216 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems | 22 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 35 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 18 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 89 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 34 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 8 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 35 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 31 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 68 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano CSF Group - Navigare | 24 | CSF Group - Navigare | 31 | - | |
30 | 56 | ▲26 | 104 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team High Road | 23 | Team High Road | 30 | +20 | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 162 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 36 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 29 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 102 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team High Road | 25 | Team High Road | 29 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 87 | TT | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 28 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 48 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 132 | Sprint | EFIMKIN Alexander Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 45 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 119 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 23 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 51 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 22 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 7 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 22 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 44 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | Caisse d'Epargne | 22 | - | |
41 | 51 | ▲10 | 34 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Barloworld | 27 | Barloworld | 22 | +8 | |
42 | 66 | ▲24 | 215 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Tinkoff Credit Systems | 23 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 22 | +16 | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 125 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | 21 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 93 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 21 | - | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 64 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe CSF Group - Navigare | 28 | CSF Group - Navigare | 19 | - | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 84 | Sprint | JÉGOU Lilian Française des Jeux | 32 | Française des Jeux | 19 | - | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 11 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17 | - | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 15 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17 | - | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 35 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Barloworld | 26 | Barloworld | 17 | - | |
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 167 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 35 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 16 | - | |
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 148 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 15 | - | |
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 219 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Tinkoff Credit Systems | 25 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 15 | - | |
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 24 | GC | COLOM Antonio Astana | 30 | Astana | 14 | - | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 163 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 34 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 14 | - | |
55 | - | 109 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Team High Road | 28 | Team High Road | 14 | +14 | ||
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 25 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana | 27 | Astana | 13 | - | |
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 143 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 13 | - | |
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 14 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 184 | TT | MILLAR David Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 31 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 11 | +3 | |
60 | - | 186 | TT | PATE Danny Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 29 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 10 | +10 | ||
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 21 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Astana | 34 | Astana | 9 | - | |
62 | 57 | ▼5 | 149 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 9 | - | |
63 | - | 188 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 32 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 8 | +8 | ||
64 | 59 | ▼5 | 114 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 8 | - | |
65 | 60 | ▼5 | 65 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto CSF Group - Navigare | 30 | CSF Group - Navigare | 8 | - | |
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 211 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff Credit Systems | 30 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 8 | - | |
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 41 | Sprint | PÉREZ Marlon Alirio Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | Caisse d'Epargne | 8 | - | |
68 | 64 | ▼4 | 106 | GC | POSSONI Morris Team High Road | 23 | Team High Road | 7 | - | |
69 | - | 23 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Astana | 25 | Astana | 7 | +7 | ||
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 128 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 6 | - | |
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 205 | Sprint | JURČO Matej Milram | 23 | Milram | 5 | - | |
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 194 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 5 | - | |
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 193 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 5 | - | |
74 | 70 | ▼4 | 135 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | - | |
75 | 71 | ▼4 | 116 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre | 21 | Lampre | 5 | - | |
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 197 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | 5 | - | |
77 | 73 | ▼4 | 209 | TT | VELO Marco Milram | 34 | Milram | 5 | - | |
78 | 74 | ▼4 | 195 | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 5 | - | |
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 124 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Liquigas | 34 | Liquigas | 4 | - | |
80 | 76 | ▼4 | 138 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4 | - | |
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 9 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LPR Brakes - Ballan | 33 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 4 | - | |
82 | - | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Barloworld | 22 | Barloworld | 4 | +4 | ||
83 | 78 | ▼5 | 56 | Classic | HUGUET Yann Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 4 | - | |
84 | 79 | ▼5 | 85 | Sprint | LE BOULANGER Yoann Française des Jeux | 32 | Française des Jeux | 3 | - | |
85 | 80 | ▼5 | 198 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 3 | - | |
86 | 81 | ▼5 | 5 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 3 | - | |
87 | 82 | ▼5 | 103 | GC | HANSEN Adam Team High Road | 27 | Team High Road | 3 | - | |
88 | 83 | ▼5 | 43 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | 2 | - | |
89 | 84 | ▼5 | 6 | GC | GOLČER Jure LPR Brakes - Ballan | 30 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 2 | - | |
90 | 85 | ▼5 | 179 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Silence - Lotto | 29 | Silence - Lotto | 2 | - | |
91 | 86 | ▼5 | 166 | Classic | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 37 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 2 | - | |
92 | 87 | ▼5 | 46 | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 2 | - | |
93 | 88 | ▼5 | 4 | Classic | CHIARINI Riccardo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 24 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 2 | - | |
94 | 89 | ▼5 | 115 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre | 30 | Lampre | 1 | - | |
95 | 90 | ▼5 | 176 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Silence - Lotto | 25 | Silence - Lotto | 1 | - | |
96 | 91 | ▼5 | 126 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Liquigas | 39 | Liquigas | 1 | - | |
97 | 92 | ▼5 | 129 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 1 | - | |
98 | 93 | ▼5 | 19 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
99 | 94 | ▼5 | 174 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | 1 | - | |
100 | 95 | ▼5 | 71 | TT | AGIRRE Josu Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 61 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele CSF Group - Navigare | 27 | CSF Group - Navigare | 136 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 212 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Tinkoff Credit Systems | 26 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 63 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 62 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato CSF Group - Navigare | 33 | CSF Group - Navigare | 48 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 65 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto CSF Group - Navigare | 30 | CSF Group - Navigare | 20 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 162 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 36 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 20 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 24 | GC | COLOM Antonio Astana | 30 | Astana | 20 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 132 | Sprint | EFIMKIN Alexander Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 20 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 3 | Classic | BOSISIO Gabriele LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 19 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 33 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Barloworld | 35 | Barloworld | 19 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 48 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | 18 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 127 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 17 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 1 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 32 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 17 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 47 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 17 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 151 | Climber | RICCÒ Riccardo Saunier Duval - Scott | 24 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 13 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 44 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | Caisse d'Epargne | 12 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 161 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 36 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 11 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 69 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico CSF Group - Navigare | 25 | CSF Group - Navigare | 10 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 43 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | 9 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 34 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Barloworld | 27 | Barloworld | 8 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 68 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano CSF Group - Navigare | 24 | CSF Group - Navigare | 6 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 9 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LPR Brakes - Ballan | 33 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 5 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 22 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Astana | 25 | Astana | 5 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 89 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 5 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 7 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 5 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 211 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff Credit Systems | 30 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 4 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 198 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 4 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 5 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 4 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 149 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 64 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe CSF Group - Navigare | 28 | CSF Group - Navigare | 3 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 114 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 3 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 119 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 3 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 19 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 131 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 196 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | 3 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 14 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 45 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 2 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 129 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 2 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 87 | TT | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 2 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 51 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 215 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Tinkoff Credit Systems | 23 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 2 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 6 | GC | GOLČER Jure LPR Brakes - Ballan | 30 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 1 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 167 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 35 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 1 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 93 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 1 | - | |
44 | 44 | - | 15 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
45 | 45 | - | 137 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1 | - | |
46 | 46 | - | 56 | Classic | HUGUET Yann Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 151 | Climber | RICCÒ Riccardo Saunier Duval - Scott | 24 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 89:58:46 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 178 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Silence - Lotto | 25 | Silence - Lotto | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 125 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | 18:17 18:17 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 193 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 1:02:12 1:02:12 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 176 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Silence - Lotto | 25 | Silence - Lotto | 1:03:55 1:03:55 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 173 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Silence - Lotto | 23 | Silence - Lotto | 1:19:07 1:19:07 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 139 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:28:20 1:28:20 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 106 | GC | POSSONI Morris Team High Road | 23 | Team High Road | 1:30:36 1:30:36 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 116 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre | 21 | Lampre | 1:37:49 1:37:49 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 93 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 1:39:33 1:39:33 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 146 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:57:23 1:57:23 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 137 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:26:53 2:26:53 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 148 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:37:25 2:37:25 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 12 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:38:22 2:38:22 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 87 | TT | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 2:44:22 2:44:22 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 119 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 2:44:44 2:44:44 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 17 | GC | SONNERY Blaise AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:47:10 2:47:10 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 68 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano CSF Group - Navigare | 24 | CSF Group - Navigare | 3:02:12 3:02:12 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 154 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Saunier Duval - Scott | 21 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 3:02:29 3:02:29 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 107 | TT | RABOŇ František Team High Road | 24 | Team High Road | 3:10:38 3:10:38 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 191 | GC | LUND Anders CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 3:10:58 3:10:58 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 46 | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 3:17:05 3:17:05 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 86 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 3:19:44 3:19:44 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 216 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems | 22 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 3:19:55 3:19:55 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 174 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | 3:21:21 3:21:21 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Barloworld | 22 | Barloworld | 3:21:41 3:21:41 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 16 | Sprint | ROUSSEAU Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:27:00 3:27:00 | .. | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 4 | Classic | CHIARINI Riccardo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 24 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 3:33:45 3:33:45 | .. | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 37 | Sprint | SCOGNAMIGLIO Carlo Barloworld | 25 | Barloworld | 3:35:09 3:35:09 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 54 | Sprint | HARTMANN Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3:35:51 3:35:51 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 104 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team High Road | 23 | Team High Road | 3:37:17 3:37:17 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 205 | Sprint | JURČO Matej Milram | 23 | Milram | 3:42:35 3:42:35 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 95 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 3:48:01 3:48:01 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 101 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team High Road | 23 | Team High Road | 3:53:40 3:53:40 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 56 | Classic | HUGUET Yann Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3:58:58 3:58:58 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 82 | TT | GUDSELL Timothy Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 4:05:03 4:05:03 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 215 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Tinkoff Credit Systems | 23 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 4:07:54 4:07:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | CSF Group - Navigare | PCT | 268:52:44 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Astana | PT | 43:48 43:48 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Liquigas | PT | 1:00:42 1:00:42 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | LPR Brakes - Ballan | PCT | 1:06:45 1:06:45 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Silence - Lotto | PT | 1:38:13 1:38:13 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | PCT | 1:53:33 1:53:33 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | CSC ProTeam | PT | 1:57:53 1:57:53 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Quickstep - Innergetic | PT | 2:05:32 2:05:32 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Caisse d'Epargne | PT | 2:14:59 2:14:59 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Rabobank ProTeam | PT | 2:22:25 2:22:25 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Lampre | PT | 2:23:03 2:23:03 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Tinkoff Credit Systems | PCT | 3:11:38 3:11:38 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Saunier Duval - Scott | PT | 3:22:35 3:22:35 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | PT | 3:39:09 3:39:09 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Française des Jeux | PT | 3:59:15 3:59:15 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Barloworld | PCT | 4:09:36 4:09:36 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team High Road | PT | 4:36:13 4:36:13 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | PCT | 6:23:54 6:23:54 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PT | 6:33:26 6:33:26 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Milram | PT | 8:38:42 8:38:42 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | PT | 9:32:55 9:32:55 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:01 June 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:51.298 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:28 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:12
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: