The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20 | +0:33 | 151 | Climber | RICCÒ Riccardo Saunier Duval - Scott | 24 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 80 | 5:48:35 | |||
2 | 4 | +0:07 | 1 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 32 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 22 | +0:37 | 98 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | 35 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 1 | +0:00 | 127 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 25 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 10 | +0:19 | 8 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 35 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 28 | +0:45 | 47 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 56 | +1:21 | 89 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 12 | 0:04 0:04 | |||
8 | 6 | +0:08 | 125 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | 10 | 0:08 0:08 | |||
9 | 40 | +1:01 | 159 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Scott | 36 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 8 | ,, 0:08 | |||
10 | 16 | +0:28 | 28 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Astana | 32 | Astana | 6 | ,, 0:08 | |||
11 | 26 | +0:43 | 135 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | 0:10 0:10 | |||
12 | 3 | +0:07 | 193 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 4 | ,, 0:10 | |||
13 | 5 | +0:08 | 106 | GC | POSSONI Morris Team High Road | 23 | Team High Road | 3 | ,, 0:10 | |||
14 | 29 | +0:46 | 111 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 2 | ,, 0:10 | |||
15 | 53 | +1:19 | 176 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | 1 | ,, 0:10 | |||
16 | 54 | +1:19 | 178 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Silence - Lotto | 25 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 0:10 | ||||
17 | 43 | +1:05 | 141 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:10 | ||||
18 | 19 | +0:30 | 22 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Astana | 25 | Astana | ,, 0:10 | ||||
19 | 2 | +0:01 | 188 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 31 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | ,, 0:10 | ||||
20 | 27 | +0:44 | 213 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Tinkoff Credit Systems | 34 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
21 | 11 | +0:22 | 126 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Liquigas | 39 | Liquigas | ,, 0:20 | ||||
22 | 12 | +0:25 | 35 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Barloworld | 26 | Barloworld | ,, 0:20 | ||||
23 | 57 | +1:26 | 61 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele CSF Group - Navigare | 27 | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, 0:20 | ||||
24 | 7 | +0:17 | 198 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:20 | ||||
25 | 23 | +0:39 | 3 | Classic | BOSISIO Gabriele LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | ,, 0:20 | ||||
26 | 8 | +0:17 | 192 | TT | MCGEE Bradley CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:20 | ||||
27 | 9 | +0:18 | 108 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team High Road | 25 | Team High Road | ,, 0:20 | ||||
28 | 49 | +1:13 | 154 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Saunier Duval - Scott | 21 | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 0:20 | ||||
29 | 42 | +1:05 | 48 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:20 | ||||
30 | 17 | +0:28 | 36 | Classic | PFANNBERGER Christian Barloworld | 28 | Barloworld | ,, 0:20 | ||||
31 | 25 | +0:40 | 21 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Astana | 34 | Astana | ,, 0:20 | ||||
32 | 24 | +0:39 | 7 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | ,, 0:20 | ||||
33 | 60 | +1:29 | 174 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 0:20 | ||||
34 | 33 | +0:53 | 138 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:20 | ||||
35 | 13 | +0:25 | 31 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Barloworld | 28 | Barloworld | ,, 0:20 | ||||
36 | 41 | +1:02 | 161 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 36 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 0:20 | ||||
37 | 30 | +0:51 | 24 | GC | COLOM Antonio Astana | 30 | Astana | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
38 | 31 | +0:51 | 27 | GC | MIZUROV Andrey Astana | 35 | Astana | ,, 0:31 | ||||
39 | 37 | +0:55 | 212 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Tinkoff Credit Systems | 26 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 0:31 | ||||
40 | 14 | +0:28 | 196 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:31 | ||||
41 | 18 | +0:29 | 105 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Team High Road | 32 | Team High Road | ,, 0:31 | ||||
42 | 15 | +0:28 | 194 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:31 | ||||
43 | 63 | +1:37 | 62 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato CSF Group - Navigare | 33 | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, 0:31 | ||||
44 | 44 | +1:07 | 115 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre | 30 | Lampre | ,, 0:31 | ||||
45 | 64 | +1:37 | 69 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico CSF Group - Navigare | 25 | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, 0:31 | ||||
46 | 21 | +0:36 | 124 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Liquigas | 34 | Liquigas | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
47 | 46 | +1:10 | 116 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre | 21 | Lampre | ,, 0:34 | ||||
48 | 52 | +1:19 | 49 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:34 | ||||
49 | 36 | +0:54 | 23 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Astana | 25 | Astana | ,, 0:34 | ||||
50 | 61 | +1:30 | 11 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:34 | ||||
51 | 67 | +1:43 | 179 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Silence - Lotto | 28 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 0:34 | ||||
52 | 51 | +1:19 | 96 | Classic | MOLETTA Andrea Gerolsteiner | 29 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:34 | ||||
53 | 59 | +1:29 | 149 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:34 | ||||
54 | 45 | +1:07 | 132 | Sprint | EFIMKIN Alexander Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:34 | ||||
55 | 55 | +1:20 | 169 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 29 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
56 | 66 | +1:43 | 13 | Sprint | MANDRI René AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
57 | 47 | +1:11 | 211 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff Credit Systems | 29 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 0:47 | ||||
58 | 38 | +0:59 | 38 | Climber | SOLER Juan Mauricio Barloworld | 25 | Barloworld | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
59 | 70 | +1:50 | 12 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:54 | ||||
60 | 77 | +2:02 | 78 | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:54 | ||||
61 | 73 | +1:52 | 136 | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:54 | ||||
62 | 34 | +0:54 | 123 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | ,, 0:54 | ||||
63 | 39 | +0:59 | 33 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Barloworld | 35 | Barloworld | ,, 0:54 | ||||
64 | 65 | +1:39 | 99 | GC | RUSS Matthias Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:54 | ||||
65 | 35 | +0:54 | 129 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | ,, 0:54 | ||||
66 | 48 | +1:13 | 2 | Classic | BAILETTI Paolo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | ,, 0:54 | ||||
67 | 32 | +0:52 | 121 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | ,, 0:54 | ||||
68 | 78 | +2:02 | 79 | GC | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:54 | ||||
69 | 83 | +2:11 | 85 | Sprint | LE BOULANGER Yoann Française des Jeux | 32 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:54 | ||||
70 | 50 | +1:18 | 218 | Sprint | KLIMOV Sergey Tinkoff Credit Systems | 27 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 0:54 | ||||
71 | 68 | +1:47 | 157 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Saunier Duval - Scott | 29 | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 0:54 | ||||
72 | 58 | +1:27 | 131 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:54 | ||||
73 | 62 | +1:33 | 137 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
74 | 84 | +2:13 | 168 | GC | OCHOA Carlos José Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 27 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
75 | 81 | +2:05 | 155 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Scott | 33 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 1:12 1:12 | ||||
76 | 107 | +4:26 | 152 | Sprint | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Saunier Duval - Scott | 26 | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 1:12 | ||||
77 | 75 | +1:57 | 41 | Sprint | PÉREZ Marlon Alirio Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 1:12 | ||||
78 | 74 | +1:57 | 45 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 1:12 | ||||
79 | 82 | +2:08 | 53 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 1:12 | ||||
80 | 69 | +1:48 | 204 | GC | GHISALBERTI Sergio Milram | 28 | Milram | ,, 1:12 | ||||
81 | 88 | +2:18 | 64 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe CSF Group - Navigare | 28 | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, 1:12 | ||||
82 | 89 | +2:20 | 76 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:12 | ||||
83 | 80 | +2:04 | 43 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:19 1:19 | ||||
84 | 72 | +1:52 | 139 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 1:19 | ||||
85 | 87 | +2:15 | 58 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 1:19 | ||||
86 | 79 | +2:04 | 93 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 1:19 | ||||
87 | 90 | +2:21 | 166 | Classic | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 37 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 1:39 1:39 | ||||
88 | 86 | +2:15 | 201 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Milram | 37 | Milram | ,, 1:39 | ||||
89 | 71 | +1:51 | 128 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
90 | 93 | +2:45 | 163 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 34 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
91 | 76 | +2:00 | 197 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 2:03 | ||||
92 | 94 | +2:46 | 165 | TT | IVANOV Ruslan Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 34 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 2:04 2:04 | ||||
93 | 100 | +3:21 | 81 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | ,, 2:04 | ||||
94 | 101 | +3:21 | 86 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | ,, 2:04 | ||||
95 | 98 | +3:00 | 15 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:04 | ||||
96 | 99 | +3:00 | 17 | GC | SONNERY Blaise AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:04 | ||||
97 | 96 | +2:49 | 44 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 2:04 | ||||
98 | 95 | +2:46 | 167 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 35 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 2:04 | ||||
99 | 106 | +4:09 | 6 | GC | GOLČER Jure LPR Brakes - Ballan | 30 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | ,, 2:04 | ||||
100 | 92 | +2:39 | 9 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LPR Brakes - Ballan | 33 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | ,, 2:04 | ||||
101 | 91 | +2:24 | 25 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana | 27 | Astana | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
102 | 85 | +2:14 | 184 | TT | MILLAR David Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 31 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 102 | +3:39 | 42 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Caisse d'Epargne | 34 | Caisse d'Epargne | 2:54 2:54 | ||||
104 | 105 | +3:53 | 54 | Sprint | HARTMANN Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2:57 2:57 | ||||
105 | 97 | +2:54 | 183 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 27 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 3:03 3:03 | ||||
106 | 104 | +3:52 | 209 | TT | VELO Marco Milram | 34 | Milram | 3:16 3:16 | ||||
107 | 113 | +5:18 | 5 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | ,, 3:16 | ||||
108 | 103 | +3:52 | 119 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre | 23 | Lampre | ,, 3:16 | ||||
109 | 109 | +4:51 | 84 | Sprint | JÉGOU Lilian Française des Jeux | 32 | Française des Jeux | 3:34 3:34 | ||||
110 | 119 | +6:15 | 133 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3:53 3:53 | ||||
111 | 110 | +4:53 | 37 | Sprint | SCOGNAMIGLIO Carlo Barloworld | 24 | Barloworld | 4:39 4:39 | ||||
112 | 111 | +4:53 | 32 | Classic | CALCAGNI Patrick Barloworld | 30 | Barloworld | ,, 4:39 | ||||
113 | 108 | +4:41 | 122 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | ,, 4:39 | ||||
114 | 112 | +5:03 | 217 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff Credit Systems | 26 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 4:39 | ||||
115 | 115 | +5:27 | 205 | Sprint | JURČO Matej Milram | 23 | Milram | 4:51 4:51 | ||||
116 | 117 | +5:47 | 51 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 4:51 | ||||
117 | 114 | +5:21 | 199 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 5:24 5:24 | ||||
118 | 118 | +6:10 | 134 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5:37 5:37 | ||||
119 | 130 | +7:45 | 107 | TT | RABOŇ František Team High Road | 24 | Team High Road | ,, 5:37 | ||||
120 | 129 | +7:04 | 67 | Sprint | PRIAMO Matteo CSF Group - Navigare | 26 | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, 5:37 | ||||
121 | 116 | +5:34 | 195 | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 5:37 | ||||
122 | 121 | +6:32 | 144 | Sprint | ELTINK Theo Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 5:37 | ||||
123 | 127 | +6:48 | 171 | Sprint | STEURS Geert Silence - Lotto | 26 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 5:37 | ||||
124 | 126 | +6:47 | 71 | TT | AGIRRE Josu Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 5:37 | ||||
125 | 128 | +6:50 | 77 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 5:37 | ||||
126 | 122 | +6:32 | 147 | Sprint | LÖWIK Gerben Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 5:37 | ||||
127 | 123 | +6:32 | 146 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 5:37 | ||||
128 | 120 | +6:17 | 4 | Classic | CHIARINI Riccardo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 24 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | ,, 5:37 | ||||
129 | 125 | +6:45 | 74 | Sprint | GALDÓS Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 5:37 | ||||
130 | 132 | +7:54 | 191 | GC | LUND Anders CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 5:37 | ||||
131 | 124 | +6:33 | 56 | Classic | HUGUET Yann Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 5:37 | ||||
132 | 136 | +8:22 | 208 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Milram | 23 | Milram | 7:46 7:46 | ||||
133 | 148 | +11:44 | 97 | Sprint | ORDOWSKI Volker Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 7:46 | ||||
134 | 141 | +9:16 | 87 | TT | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | ,, 7:46 | ||||
135 | 143 | +9:54 | 103 | GC | HANSEN Adam Team High Road | 27 | Team High Road | ,, 7:46 | ||||
136 | 133 | +7:55 | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Barloworld | 21 | Barloworld | ,, 7:46 | ||||
137 | 140 | +8:40 | 92 | Sprint | FOTHEN Thomas Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 7:55 7:55 | ||||
138 | 134 | +8:00 | 34 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Barloworld | 27 | Barloworld | ,, 7:55 | ||||
139 | 178 | +13:03 | 65 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto CSF Group - Navigare | 30 | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, 7:55 | ||||
140 | 138 | +8:31 | 203 | Sprint | EICHLER Markus Milram | 26 | Milram | ,, 7:55 | ||||
141 | 142 | +9:32 | 112 | Sprint | BOSSONI Paolo Lampre | 31 | Lampre | ,, 7:55 | ||||
142 | 137 | +8:31 | 118 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Lampre | 23 | Lampre | ,, 7:55 | ||||
143 | 155 | +12:23 | 164 | Sprint | ILLIANO Raffaele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 31 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 7:55 | ||||
144 | 131 | +7:46 | 182 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 33 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | ,, 7:55 | ||||
145 | 135 | +8:15 | 29 | Sprint | BAZAYEV Assan Astana | 27 | Astana | ,, 7:55 | ||||
146 | 139 | +8:37 | 162 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 36 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 7:55 | ||||
147 | 151 | +12:09 | 73 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11:01 11:01 | ||||
148 | 184 | +14:31 | 214 | Sprint | LODDO Alberto Tinkoff Credit Systems | 29 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 11:40 11:40 | ||||
149 | 175 | +12:51 | 173 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Silence - Lotto | 23 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 11:40 | ||||
150 | 185 | +14:31 | 216 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems | 22 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 11:40 | ||||
151 | 158 | +12:35 | 148 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 11:40 | ||||
152 | 159 | +12:35 | 143 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 11:40 | ||||
153 | 145 | +11:38 | 101 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team High Road | 22 | Team High Road | ,, 11:40 | ||||
154 | 183 | +14:21 | 46 | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 11:40 | ||||
155 | 195 | +16:48 | 66 | Sprint | SAVINI Filippo CSF Group - Navigare | 23 | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, 11:40 | ||||
156 | 160 | +12:36 | 19 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:40 | ||||
157 | 172 | +12:49 | 55 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 11:40 | ||||
158 | 146 | +11:38 | 109 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Team High Road | 28 | Team High Road | ,, 11:40 | ||||
159 | 187 | +14:44 | 175 | GC | GATES Nick Silence - Lotto | 36 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 11:40 | ||||
160 | 171 | +12:49 | 177 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Silence - Lotto | 35 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 11:40 | ||||
161 | 194 | +16:40 | 94 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 11:40 | ||||
162 | 161 | +12:36 | 14 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:40 | ||||
163 | 181 | +13:43 | 72 | Sprint | APERRIBAY Lander Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 11:40 | ||||
164 | 162 | +12:36 | 57 | GC | MONIER Damien Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 11:40 | ||||
165 | 186 | +14:38 | 158 | Sprint | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Saunier Duval - Scott | 30 | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 11:40 | ||||
166 | 190 | +15:38 | 91 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 11:40 | ||||
167 | 153 | +12:16 | 206 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Milram | 32 | Milram | ,, 11:40 | ||||
168 | 152 | +12:16 | 117 | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Lampre | 26 | Lampre | ,, 11:40 | ||||
169 | 189 | +15:17 | 219 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Tinkoff Credit Systems | 25 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 11:40 | ||||
170 | 156 | +12:25 | 95 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 11:40 | ||||
171 | 169 | +12:48 | 207 | Sprint | POITSCHKE Enrico Milram | 38 | Milram | ,, 11:40 | ||||
172 | 165 | +12:36 | 114 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre | 28 | Lampre | ,, 11:40 | ||||
173 | 168 | +12:46 | 68 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano CSF Group - Navigare | 24 | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, 11:40 | ||||
174 | 191 | +15:51 | 83 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | ,, 11:40 | ||||
175 | 164 | +12:36 | 18 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:40 | ||||
176 | 147 | +11:38 | 104 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team High Road | 23 | Team High Road | ,, 11:40 | ||||
177 | 176 | +12:57 | 82 | TT | GUDSELL Timothy Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | ,, 11:40 | ||||
178 | 154 | +12:16 | 113 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Lampre | 39 | Lampre | ,, 11:40 | ||||
179 | 163 | +12:36 | 16 | Sprint | ROUSSEAU Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:40 | ||||
180 | 182 | +13:48 | 102 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team High Road | 25 | Team High Road | ,, 11:40 | ||||
181 | 166 | +12:36 | 52 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 11:40 | ||||
182 | 144 | +11:31 | 181 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 33 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | ,, 11:40 | ||||
183 | 188 | +14:54 | 156 | Classic | CAPELLI Ermano Saunier Duval - Scott | 23 | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 11:40 | ||||
184 | 157 | +12:33 | 153 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Saunier Duval - Scott | 32 | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 11:40 | ||||
185 | 174 | +12:50 | 145 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 11:40 | ||||
186 | 177 | +12:57 | 88 | Sprint | STUBBE Tom Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | ,, 11:40 | ||||
187 | 167 | +12:36 | 59 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 11:40 | ||||
188 | 192 | +15:56 | 187 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 23 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | ,, 11:40 | ||||
189 | 170 | +12:48 | 75 | GC | GALPARSORO Dionisio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 11:40 | ||||
190 | 150 | +12:04 | 215 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Tinkoff Credit Systems | 23 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 11:40 | ||||
191 | 179 | +13:33 | 185 | GC | MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 26 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | ,, 11:40 | ||||
192 | 173 | +12:49 | 172 | TT | CORNU Dominique Silence - Lotto | 22 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 11:40 | ||||
193 | 149 | +12:00 | 26 | GC | MORABITO Steve Astana | 25 | Astana | ,, 11:40 | ||||
194 | 180 | +13:33 | 186 | TT | PATE Danny Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 29 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | ,, 11:40 | ||||
195 | 193 | +16:35 | 142 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 12:52 12:52 | ||||
DNF | 189 | TT | ZABRISKIE David Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 29 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | - | ||||||
DNS | 202 | Classic | ASTARLOA Igor Milram | 32 | Milram | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20 | ▲19 | 127 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 6:15:16 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 188 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 31 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 0:01 0:01 | .. | ||
3 | 11 | ▲8 | 193 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 0:07 0:07 | .. | ||
4 | 39 | ▲35 | 1 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 32 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||
5 | 15 | ▲10 | 106 | GC | POSSONI Morris Team High Road | 23 | Team High Road | 0:08 0:08 | .. | ||
6 | 21 | ▲15 | 125 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | ,, 0:08 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 198 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 192 | TT | MCGEE Bradley CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
9 | 18 | ▲9 | 108 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team High Road | 25 | Team High Road | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
10 | 41 | ▲31 | 8 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 35 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
11 | 26 | ▲15 | 126 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Liquigas | 39 | Liquigas | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
12 | 29 | ▲17 | 35 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Barloworld | 26 | Barloworld | 0:25 0:25 | .. | ||
13 | 32 | ▲19 | 31 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Barloworld | 28 | Barloworld | ,, 0:25 | .. | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 196 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 194 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||
16 | 48 | ▲32 | 28 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Astana | 32 | Astana | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||
17 | 34 | ▲17 | 36 | Classic | PFANNBERGER Christian Barloworld | 28 | Barloworld | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 105 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Team High Road | 32 | Team High Road | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
19 | 49 | ▲30 | 22 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Astana | 25 | Astana | 0:30 0:30 | .. | ||
20 | 105 | ▲85 | 151 | Climber | RICCÒ Riccardo Saunier Duval - Scott | 24 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 124 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Liquigas | 34 | Liquigas | 0:36 0:36 | .. | ||
22 | 90 | ▲68 | 98 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | 0:37 0:37 | .. | ||
23 | 42 | ▲19 | 3 | Classic | BOSISIO Gabriele LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 0:39 0:39 | .. | ||
24 | 40 | ▲16 | 7 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
25 | 46 | ▲21 | 21 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Astana | 34 | Astana | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
26 | 62 | ▲36 | 135 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||
27 | 56 | ▲29 | 213 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Tinkoff Credit Systems | 34 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
28 | 96 | ▲68 | 47 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
29 | 67 | ▲38 | 111 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
30 | 47 | ▲17 | 24 | GC | COLOM Antonio Astana | 30 | Astana | 0:51 0:51 | .. | ||
31 | 52 | ▲21 | 27 | GC | MIZUROV Andrey Astana | 35 | Astana | ,, 0:51 | .. | ||
32 | 22 | ▼10 | 121 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
33 | 61 | ▲28 | 138 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:53 0:53 | .. | ||
34 | 23 | ▼11 | 123 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | 0:54 0:54 | .. | ||
35 | 24 | ▼11 | 129 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | ,, 0:54 | .. | ||
36 | 50 | ▲14 | 23 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Astana | 25 | Astana | ,, 0:54 | .. | ||
37 | 58 | ▲21 | 212 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Tinkoff Credit Systems | 26 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 0:55 0:55 | .. | ||
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 38 | Climber | SOLER Juan Mauricio Barloworld | 25 | Barloworld | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
39 | 30 | ▼9 | 33 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Barloworld | 35 | Barloworld | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
40 | 109 | ▲69 | 159 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Scott | 36 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 1:01 1:01 | .. | ||
41 | 83 | ▲42 | 161 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 36 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 1:02 1:02 | .. | ||
42 | 97 | ▲55 | 48 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:05 1:05 | .. | ||
43 | 110 | ▲67 | 141 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:05 | .. | ||
44 | 70 | ▲26 | 115 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre | 30 | Lampre | 1:07 1:07 | .. | ||
45 | 60 | ▲15 | 132 | Sprint | EFIMKIN Alexander Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 1:07 | .. | ||
46 | 72 | ▲26 | 116 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre | 21 | Lampre | 1:10 1:10 | .. | ||
47 | 53 | ▲6 | 211 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff Credit Systems | 29 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 1:11 1:11 | .. | ||
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 2 | Classic | BAILETTI Paolo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 1:13 1:13 | .. | ||
49 | 107 | ▲58 | 154 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Saunier Duval - Scott | 21 | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
50 | 57 | ▲7 | 218 | Sprint | KLIMOV Sergey Tinkoff Credit Systems | 27 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
51 | 91 | ▲40 | 96 | Classic | MOLETTA Andrea Gerolsteiner | 29 | Gerolsteiner | 1:19 1:19 | .. | ||
52 | 100 | ▲48 | 49 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 1:19 | .. | ||
53 | 150 | ▲97 | 176 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 1:19 | .. | ||
54 | 149 | ▲95 | 178 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Silence - Lotto | 25 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 1:19 | .. | ||
55 | 85 | ▲30 | 169 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 29 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 1:20 1:20 | .. | ||
56 | 164 | ▲108 | 89 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 1:21 1:21 | .. | ||
57 | 136 | ▲79 | 61 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele CSF Group - Navigare | 27 | CSF Group - Navigare | 1:26 1:26 | .. | ||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 131 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
59 | 111 | ▲52 | 149 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:29 1:29 | .. | ||
60 | 151 | ▲91 | 174 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 1:29 | .. | ||
61 | 125 | ▲64 | 11 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:30 1:30 | .. | ||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 137 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:33 1:33 | .. | ||
63 | 139 | ▲76 | 62 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato CSF Group - Navigare | 33 | CSF Group - Navigare | 1:37 1:37 | .. | ||
64 | 140 | ▲76 | 69 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico CSF Group - Navigare | 25 | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, 1:37 | .. | ||
65 | 95 | ▲30 | 99 | GC | RUSS Matthias Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 1:39 1:39 | .. | ||
66 | 119 | ▲53 | 13 | Sprint | MANDRI René AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:43 1:43 | .. | ||
67 | 153 | ▲86 | 179 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Silence - Lotto | 28 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 1:43 | .. | ||
68 | 108 | ▲40 | 157 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Saunier Duval - Scott | 29 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 1:47 1:47 | .. | ||
69 | 81 | ▲12 | 204 | GC | GHISALBERTI Sergio Milram | 28 | Milram | 1:48 1:48 | .. | ||
70 | 122 | ▲52 | 12 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:50 1:50 | .. | ||
71 | 25 | ▼46 | 128 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 1:51 1:51 | .. | ||
72 | 64 | ▼8 | 139 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:52 1:52 | .. | ||
73 | 134 | ▲61 | 136 | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 1:52 | .. | ||
74 | 99 | ▲25 | 45 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:57 1:57 | .. | ||
75 | 101 | ▲26 | 41 | Sprint | PÉREZ Marlon Alirio Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 1:57 | .. | ||
76 | 6 | ▼70 | 197 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | 2:00 2:00 | .. | ||
77 | 145 | ▲68 | 78 | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:02 2:02 | .. | ||
78 | 146 | ▲68 | 79 | GC | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:02 | .. | ||
79 | 92 | ▲13 | 93 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 2:04 2:04 | .. | ||
80 | 102 | ▲22 | 43 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 2:04 | .. | ||
81 | 104 | ▲23 | 155 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Scott | 33 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 2:05 2:05 | .. | ||
82 | 129 | ▲47 | 53 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2:08 2:08 | .. | ||
83 | 165 | ▲82 | 85 | Sprint | LE BOULANGER Yoann Française des Jeux | 32 | Française des Jeux | 2:11 2:11 | .. | ||
84 | 157 | ▲73 | 168 | GC | OCHOA Carlos José Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 27 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 2:13 2:13 | .. | ||
85 | 36 | ▼49 | 184 | TT | MILLAR David Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 31 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 2:14 2:14 | .. | ||
86 | 74 | ▼12 | 201 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Milram | 37 | Milram | 2:15 2:15 | .. | ||
87 | 132 | ▲45 | 58 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 2:15 | .. | ||
88 | 138 | ▲50 | 64 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe CSF Group - Navigare | 28 | CSF Group - Navigare | 2:18 2:18 | .. | ||
89 | 143 | ▲54 | 76 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:20 2:20 | .. | ||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 166 | Classic | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 37 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 2:21 2:21 | .. | ||
91 | 44 | ▼47 | 25 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana | 27 | Astana | 2:24 2:24 | .. | ||
92 | 66 | ▼26 | 9 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LPR Brakes - Ballan | 33 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 2:39 2:39 | .. | ||
93 | 84 | ▼9 | 163 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 34 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 2:45 2:45 | .. | ||
94 | 88 | ▼6 | 165 | TT | IVANOV Ruslan Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 34 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 2:46 2:46 | .. | ||
95 | 86 | ▼9 | 167 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 35 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 2:46 | .. | ||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 44 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | Caisse d'Epargne | 2:49 2:49 | .. | ||
97 | 3 | ▼94 | 183 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 27 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 2:54 2:54 | .. | ||
98 | 117 | ▲19 | 15 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:00 3:00 | .. | ||
99 | 121 | ▲22 | 17 | GC | SONNERY Blaise AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:00 | .. | ||
100 | 166 | ▲66 | 81 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 3:21 3:21 | .. | ||
101 | 167 | ▲66 | 86 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | ,, 3:21 | .. | ||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 42 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Caisse d'Epargne | 34 | Caisse d'Epargne | 3:39 3:39 | .. | ||
103 | 71 | ▼32 | 119 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 3:52 3:52 | .. | ||
104 | 75 | ▼29 | 209 | TT | VELO Marco Milram | 34 | Milram | ,, 3:52 | .. | ||
105 | 133 | ▲28 | 54 | Sprint | HARTMANN Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3:53 3:53 | .. | ||
106 | 175 | ▲69 | 6 | GC | GOLČER Jure LPR Brakes - Ballan | 30 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 4:09 4:09 | .. | ||
107 | 187 | ▲80 | 152 | Sprint | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Saunier Duval - Scott | 26 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 4:26 4:26 | .. | ||
108 | 28 | ▼80 | 122 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 4:41 4:41 | .. | ||
109 | 162 | ▲53 | 84 | Sprint | JÉGOU Lilian Française des Jeux | 32 | Française des Jeux | 4:51 4:51 | .. | ||
110 | 37 | ▼73 | 37 | Sprint | SCOGNAMIGLIO Carlo Barloworld | 24 | Barloworld | 4:53 4:53 | .. | ||
111 | 38 | ▼73 | 32 | Classic | CALCAGNI Patrick Barloworld | 30 | Barloworld | ,, 4:53 | .. | ||
112 | 54 | ▼58 | 217 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff Credit Systems | 26 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 5:03 5:03 | .. | ||
113 | 173 | ▲60 | 5 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 5:18 5:18 | .. | ||
114 | 9 | ▼105 | 199 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 5:21 5:21 | .. | ||
115 | 78 | ▼37 | 205 | Sprint | JURČO Matej Milram | 23 | Milram | 5:27 5:27 | .. | ||
116 | 10 | ▼106 | 195 | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 5:34 5:34 | .. | ||
117 | 128 | ▲11 | 51 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 5:47 5:47 | .. | ||
118 | 63 | ▼55 | 134 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6:10 6:10 | .. | ||
119 | 180 | ▲61 | 133 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6:15 6:15 | .. | ||
120 | 82 | ▼38 | 4 | Classic | CHIARINI Riccardo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 24 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 6:17 6:17 | .. | ||
121 | 113 | ▼8 | 144 | Sprint | ELTINK Theo Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6:32 6:32 | .. | ||
122 | 112 | ▼10 | 147 | Sprint | LÖWIK Gerben Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 6:32 | .. | ||
123 | 114 | ▼9 | 146 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 6:32 | .. | ||
124 | 127 | ▲3 | 56 | Classic | HUGUET Yann Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 6:33 6:33 | .. | ||
125 | 142 | ▲17 | 74 | Sprint | GALDÓS Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:45 6:45 | .. | ||
126 | 156 | ▲30 | 71 | TT | AGIRRE Josu Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:47 6:47 | .. | ||
127 | 158 | ▲31 | 171 | Sprint | STEURS Geert Silence - Lotto | 26 | Silence - Lotto | 6:48 6:48 | .. | ||
128 | 160 | ▲32 | 77 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:50 6:50 | .. | ||
129 | 168 | ▲39 | 67 | Sprint | PRIAMO Matteo CSF Group - Navigare | 26 | CSF Group - Navigare | 7:04 7:04 | .. | ||
130 | 176 | ▲46 | 107 | TT | RABOŇ František Team High Road | 24 | Team High Road | 7:45 7:45 | .. | ||
131 | 4 | ▼127 | 182 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 33 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 7:46 7:46 | .. | ||
132 | 179 | ▲47 | 191 | GC | LUND Anders CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 7:54 7:54 | .. | ||
133 | 35 | ▼98 | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Barloworld | 21 | Barloworld | 7:55 7:55 | .. | ||
134 | 31 | ▼103 | 34 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Barloworld | 27 | Barloworld | 8:00 8:00 | .. | ||
135 | 45 | ▼90 | 29 | Sprint | BAZAYEV Assan Astana | 27 | Astana | 8:15 8:15 | .. | ||
136 | 80 | ▼56 | 208 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Milram | 23 | Milram | 8:22 8:22 | .. | ||
137 | 69 | ▼68 | 118 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 8:31 8:31 | .. | ||
138 | 79 | ▼59 | 203 | Sprint | EICHLER Markus Milram | 26 | Milram | ,, 8:31 | .. | ||
139 | 87 | ▼52 | 162 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 36 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 8:37 8:37 | .. | ||
140 | 94 | ▼46 | 92 | Sprint | FOTHEN Thomas Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 8:40 8:40 | .. | ||
141 | 169 | ▲28 | 87 | TT | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 9:16 9:16 | .. | ||
142 | 170 | ▲28 | 112 | Sprint | BOSSONI Paolo Lampre | 31 | Lampre | 9:32 9:32 | .. | ||
143 | 177 | ▲34 | 103 | GC | HANSEN Adam Team High Road | 27 | Team High Road | 9:54 9:54 | .. | ||
144 | 5 | ▼139 | 181 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 33 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 11:31 11:31 | .. | ||
145 | 19 | ▼126 | 101 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team High Road | 22 | Team High Road | 11:38 11:38 | .. | ||
146 | 16 | ▼130 | 109 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Team High Road | 28 | Team High Road | ,, 11:38 | .. | ||
147 | 17 | ▼130 | 104 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team High Road | 23 | Team High Road | ,, 11:38 | .. | ||
148 | 190 | ▲42 | 97 | Sprint | ORDOWSKI Volker Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | 11:44 11:44 | .. | ||
149 | 51 | ▼98 | 26 | GC | MORABITO Steve Astana | 25 | Astana | 12:00 12:00 | .. | ||
150 | 55 | ▼95 | 215 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Tinkoff Credit Systems | 23 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 12:04 12:04 | .. | ||
151 | 144 | ▼7 | 73 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12:09 12:09 | .. | ||
152 | 68 | ▼84 | 117 | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Lampre | 26 | Lampre | 12:16 12:16 | .. | ||
153 | 76 | ▼77 | 206 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Milram | 32 | Milram | ,, 12:16 | .. | ||
154 | 73 | ▼81 | 113 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Lampre | 39 | Lampre | ,, 12:16 | .. | ||
155 | 194 | ▲39 | 164 | Sprint | ILLIANO Raffaele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 31 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 12:23 12:23 | .. | ||
156 | 93 | ▼63 | 95 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 12:25 12:25 | .. | ||
157 | 106 | ▼51 | 153 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Saunier Duval - Scott | 32 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 12:33 12:33 | .. | ||
158 | 116 | ▼42 | 148 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 12:35 12:35 | .. | ||
159 | 115 | ▼44 | 143 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 12:35 | .. | ||
160 | 123 | ▼37 | 19 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:36 12:36 | .. | ||
161 | 120 | ▼41 | 14 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:36 | .. | ||
162 | 131 | ▼31 | 57 | GC | MONIER Damien Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 12:36 | .. | ||
163 | 118 | ▼45 | 16 | Sprint | ROUSSEAU Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:36 | .. | ||
164 | 124 | ▼40 | 18 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:36 | .. | ||
165 | 135 | ▼30 | 114 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre | 28 | Lampre | ,, 12:36 | .. | ||
166 | 126 | ▼40 | 52 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 12:36 | .. | ||
167 | 130 | ▼37 | 59 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 12:36 | .. | ||
168 | 137 | ▼31 | 68 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano CSF Group - Navigare | 24 | CSF Group - Navigare | 12:46 12:46 | .. | ||
169 | 141 | ▼28 | 207 | Sprint | POITSCHKE Enrico Milram | 38 | Milram | 12:48 12:48 | .. | ||
170 | 147 | ▼23 | 75 | GC | GALPARSORO Dionisio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 12:48 | .. | ||
171 | 148 | ▼23 | 177 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Silence - Lotto | 35 | Silence - Lotto | 12:49 12:49 | .. | ||
172 | 154 | ▼18 | 55 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 12:49 | .. | ||
173 | 152 | ▼21 | 172 | TT | CORNU Dominique Silence - Lotto | 22 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 12:49 | .. | ||
174 | 155 | ▼19 | 145 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 12:50 12:50 | .. | ||
175 | 159 | ▼16 | 173 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Silence - Lotto | 23 | Silence - Lotto | 12:51 12:51 | .. | ||
176 | 161 | ▼15 | 82 | TT | GUDSELL Timothy Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 12:57 12:57 | .. | ||
177 | 163 | ▼14 | 88 | Sprint | STUBBE Tom Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | ,, 12:57 | .. | ||
178 | 197 | ▲19 | 65 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto CSF Group - Navigare | 30 | CSF Group - Navigare | 13:03 13:03 | .. | ||
179 | 171 | ▼8 | 185 | GC | MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 26 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 13:33 13:33 | .. | ||
180 | 172 | ▼8 | 186 | TT | PATE Danny Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 29 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | ,, 13:33 | .. | ||
181 | 174 | ▼7 | 72 | Sprint | APERRIBAY Lander Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13:43 13:43 | .. | ||
182 | 178 | ▼4 | 102 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team High Road | 25 | Team High Road | 13:48 13:48 | .. | ||
183 | 181 | ▼2 | 46 | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 14:21 14:21 | .. | ||
184 | 183 | ▼1 | 214 | Sprint | LODDO Alberto Tinkoff Credit Systems | 29 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 14:31 14:31 | .. | ||
185 | 182 | ▼3 | 216 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems | 22 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 14:31 | .. | ||
186 | 184 | ▼2 | 158 | Sprint | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Saunier Duval - Scott | 30 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 14:38 14:38 | .. | ||
187 | 185 | ▼2 | 175 | GC | GATES Nick Silence - Lotto | 36 | Silence - Lotto | 14:44 14:44 | .. | ||
188 | 186 | ▼2 | 156 | Classic | CAPELLI Ermano Saunier Duval - Scott | 23 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 14:54 14:54 | .. | ||
189 | 188 | ▼1 | 219 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Tinkoff Credit Systems | 25 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 15:17 15:17 | .. | ||
190 | 191 | ▲1 | 91 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 15:38 15:38 | .. | ||
191 | 192 | ▲1 | 83 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 15:51 15:51 | .. | ||
192 | 193 | ▲1 | 187 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 23 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 15:56 15:56 | .. | ||
193 | 189 | ▼4 | 142 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 16:35 16:35 | .. | ||
194 | 195 | ▲1 | 94 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 16:40 16:40 | .. | ||
195 | 196 | ▲1 | 66 | Sprint | SAVINI Filippo CSF Group - Navigare | 23 | CSF Group - Navigare | 16:48 16:48 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 151 | Climber | RICCÒ Riccardo Saunier Duval - Scott | 24 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 25 | +25 | |
2 | 1 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 32 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 20 | +20 | |
3 | 98 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | 16 | +16 | |
4 | 127 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 14 | +14 | |
5 | 8 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 35 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 12 | +12 | |
6 | 47 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 10 | +10 | |
7 | 89 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 9 | +9 | |
8 | 114 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 8 | +8 | |
9 | 125 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | 8 | +8 | |
10 | 159 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Scott | 36 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 7 | +7 | |
11 | 28 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Astana | 32 | Astana | 6 | +6 | |
12 | 87 | TT | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 6 | +6 | |
13 | 135 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | +5 | |
14 | 193 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 4 | +4 | |
15 | 121 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 4 | +4 | |
16 | 106 | GC | POSSONI Morris Team High Road | 23 | Team High Road | 3 | +3 | |
17 | 35 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Barloworld | 26 | Barloworld | 3 | +3 | |
18 | 111 | GC | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 2 | +2 | |
19 | 33 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Barloworld | 35 | Barloworld | 2 | +2 | |
20 | 176 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | 1 | +1 | |
21 | 128 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Serradifalco (142.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LOOSLI David | Lampre | 8 |
2 | ROY Jérémy | Française des Jeux | 6 |
3 | BENNATI Daniele | Liquigas | 4 |
4 | GASPAROTTO Enrico | Barloworld | 3 |
5 | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael | Barloworld | 2 |
6 | VANOTTI Alessandro | Liquigas | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 193 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 6:15:23 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 106 | GC | POSSONI Morris Team High Road | 23 | Team High Road | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 125 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
4 | 24 | ▲20 | 151 | Climber | RICCÒ Riccardo Saunier Duval - Scott | 24 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 123 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 38 | Climber | SOLER Juan Mauricio Barloworld | 25 | Barloworld | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |
7 | 16 | ▲9 | 116 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre | 21 | Lampre | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |
8 | 25 | ▲17 | 154 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Saunier Duval - Scott | 21 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |
9 | 36 | ▲27 | 176 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |
10 | 35 | ▲25 | 178 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Silence - Lotto | 25 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 1:12 | .. | |
11 | 37 | ▲26 | 174 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 137 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |
13 | 23 | ▲10 | 99 | GC | RUSS Matthias Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |
14 | 29 | ▲15 | 13 | Sprint | MANDRI René AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |
15 | 31 | ▲16 | 12 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 139 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 93 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |
18 | 30 | ▲12 | 17 | GC | SONNERY Blaise AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:53 2:53 | .. | |
19 | 41 | ▲22 | 81 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |
20 | 42 | ▲22 | 86 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | ,, 3:14 | .. | |
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 119 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |
22 | 33 | ▲11 | 54 | Sprint | HARTMANN Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3:46 3:46 | .. | |
23 | 9 | ▼14 | 37 | Sprint | SCOGNAMIGLIO Carlo Barloworld | 24 | Barloworld | 4:46 4:46 | .. | |
24 | 17 | ▼7 | 205 | Sprint | JURČO Matej Milram | 23 | Milram | 5:20 5:20 | .. | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 4 | Classic | CHIARINI Riccardo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 24 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 6:10 6:10 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 146 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6:25 6:25 | .. | |
27 | 32 | ▲5 | 56 | Classic | HUGUET Yann Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 6:26 6:26 | .. | |
28 | 44 | ▲16 | 107 | TT | RABOŇ František Team High Road | 24 | Team High Road | 7:38 7:38 | .. | |
29 | 45 | ▲16 | 191 | GC | LUND Anders CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 7:47 7:47 | .. | |
30 | 8 | ▼22 | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Barloworld | 21 | Barloworld | 7:48 7:48 | .. | |
31 | 18 | ▼13 | 208 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Milram | 23 | Milram | 8:15 8:15 | .. | |
32 | 14 | ▼18 | 118 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 8:24 8:24 | .. | |
33 | 22 | ▼11 | 92 | Sprint | FOTHEN Thomas Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 8:33 8:33 | .. | |
34 | 43 | ▲9 | 87 | TT | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 9:09 9:09 | .. | |
35 | 4 | ▼31 | 101 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team High Road | 22 | Team High Road | 11:31 11:31 | .. | |
36 | 3 | ▼33 | 104 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team High Road | 23 | Team High Road | ,, 11:31 | .. | |
37 | 10 | ▼27 | 26 | GC | MORABITO Steve Astana | 25 | Astana | 11:53 11:53 | .. | |
38 | 11 | ▼27 | 215 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Tinkoff Credit Systems | 23 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 11:57 11:57 | .. | |
39 | 21 | ▼18 | 95 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 12:18 12:18 | .. | |
40 | 27 | ▼13 | 148 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 12:28 12:28 | .. | |
41 | 28 | ▼13 | 16 | Sprint | ROUSSEAU Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:29 12:29 | .. | |
42 | 34 | ▼8 | 68 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano CSF Group - Navigare | 24 | CSF Group - Navigare | 12:39 12:39 | .. | |
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 172 | TT | CORNU Dominique Silence - Lotto | 22 | Silence - Lotto | 12:42 12:42 | .. | |
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 173 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Silence - Lotto | 23 | Silence - Lotto | 12:44 12:44 | .. | |
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 82 | TT | GUDSELL Timothy Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 12:50 12:50 | .. | |
46 | 46 | - | 46 | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 14:14 14:14 | .. | |
47 | 47 | - | 216 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems | 22 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 14:24 14:24 | .. | |
48 | 48 | - | 156 | Classic | CAPELLI Ermano Saunier Duval - Scott | 23 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 14:47 14:47 | .. | |
49 | 49 | - | 83 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 15:44 15:44 | .. | |
50 | 50 | - | 187 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 23 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 15:49 15:49 | .. | |
51 | 51 | - | 94 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 16:33 16:33 | .. | |
52 | 52 | - | 66 | Sprint | SAVINI Filippo CSF Group - Navigare | 23 | CSF Group - Navigare | 16:41 16:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 61 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele CSF Group - Navigare | 27 | CSF Group - Navigare | 5 | +5 | |
2 | 114 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 3 | +3 | |
3 | 33 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Barloworld | 35 | Barloworld | 3 | +3 | |
4 | 87 | TT | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 2 | +2 | |
5 | 7 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 1 | +1 | |
6 | 137 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Gratteri (26.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SELLA Emanuele | CSF Group - Navigare | 5 |
2 | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael | Barloworld | 3 |
3 | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Polizzello (111.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LOOSLI David | Lampre | 3 |
2 | ROY Jérémy | Française des Jeux | 2 |
3 | PIETROPOLLI Daniele | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | Liquigas | PT | 17:52:54 | .. |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | PCT | 0:11 0:11 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | CSC ProTeam | PT | 0:19 0:19 | .. |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | Astana | PT | 0:30 0:30 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | Team High Road | PT | 0:31 0:31 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Barloworld | PCT | 0:37 0:37 | .. |
7 | 15 | ▲8 | Saunier Duval - Scott | PT | 0:53 0:53 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Quickstep - Innergetic | PT | 1:09 1:09 | .. |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | Caisse d'Epargne | PT | 1:11 1:11 | .. |
10 | 21 | ▲11 | Silence - Lotto | PT | 1:21 1:21 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Lampre | PT | 1:23 1:23 | .. |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | PCT | 1:34 1:34 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Gerolsteiner | PT | 1:45 1:45 | .. |
14 | 19 | ▲5 | CSF Group - Navigare | PCT | 2:00 2:00 | .. |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | PCT | 2:15 2:15 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | AG2R La Mondiale | PT | 2:43 2:43 | .. |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PT | 3:40 3:40 | .. |
18 | 22 | ▲4 | Française des Jeux | PT | 3:51 3:51 | .. |
19 | 1 | ▼18 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | PCT | 4:40 4:40 | .. |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | PT | 5:56 5:56 | .. |
21 | 11 | ▼10 | Milram | PT | 6:15 6:15 | .. |
22 | 16 | ▼6 | Rabobank ProTeam | PT | 6:48 6:48 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 17:26:05 |
2 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 0:08 |
3 | Liquigas | ,, |
4 | Astana | 0:18 |
5 | Silence - Lotto | 0:20 |
6 | CSC ProTeam | 0:30 |
7 | Caisse d'Epargne | 0:34 |
8 | Barloworld | 0:40 |
9 | Team High Road | 0:41 |
10 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:44 |
11 | Lampre | 0:55 |
12 | CSF Group - Navigare | 1:02 |
13 | Gerolsteiner | 1:08 |
14 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 1:18 |
15 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 1:41 |
16 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:55 |
17 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:40 |
18 | Française des Jeux | 2:42 |
19 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 4:57 |
20 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 5:08 |
21 | Milram | 5:47 |
22 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6:01 |
Race information
- Date:11 May 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.63 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:207 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:134
- Vert. meters:3889
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 18 riders
- Avg. temperature: