The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | +7:33 | 151 | Climber | RICCÒ Riccardo Saunier Duval - Scott | 24 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 80 | 4:41:05 | |||
2 | 39 | +10:44 | 131 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 16 | +8:40 | 98 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | 35 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 9 | +8:11 | 127 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 25 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 54 | +16:18 | 7 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 4 | +7:27 | 1 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 32 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 6 | +7:36 | 61 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele CSF Group - Navigare | 27 | CSF Group - Navigare | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 30 | +9:48 | 69 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico CSF Group - Navigare | 25 | CSF Group - Navigare | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 12 | +8:30 | 8 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 35 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 7 | +7:46 | 33 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Barloworld | 35 | Barloworld | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 14 | +8:39 | 28 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Astana | 32 | Astana | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 28 | +9:41 | 11 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 60 | +22:46 | 48 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 21 | +9:14 | 21 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Astana | 34 | Astana | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 130 | +57:28 | 174 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 37 | +10:32 | 89 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 18 | +8:56 | 47 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 25 | +9:25 | 106 | GC | POSSONI Morris Team High Road | 23 | Team High Road | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 24 | +9:22 | 211 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff Credit Systems | 29 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 27 | +9:30 | 178 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Silence - Lotto | 25 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 20 | +9:13 | 161 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 36 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 26 | +9:29 | 108 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team High Road | 25 | Team High Road | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 8 | +7:56 | 22 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Astana | 25 | Astana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 22 | +9:16 | 141 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 32 | +9:55 | 213 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Tinkoff Credit Systems | 34 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 42 | +11:15 | 43 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 19 | +8:57 | 111 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre | 33 | Lampre | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 11 | +8:28 | 198 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 17 | +8:55 | 193 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 23 | +9:17 | 188 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 31 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 10 | +8:19 | 125 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 38 | +10:36 | 49 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 15 | +8:39 | 194 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 33 | +10:14 | 64 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe CSF Group - Navigare | 28 | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 81 | +34:01 | 201 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Milram | 37 | Milram | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 36 | +10:31 | 169 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 29 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 1 | +0:00 | 139 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 31 | +9:54 | 135 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 13 | +8:38 | 159 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Scott | 36 | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 3 | +5:53 | 3 | Classic | BOSISIO Gabriele LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 0:10 0:10 | ||||
41 | 43 | +11:21 | 12 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
42 | 50 | +12:16 | 124 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Liquigas | 34 | Liquigas | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
43 | 34 | +10:19 | 38 | Climber | SOLER Juan Mauricio Barloworld | 25 | Barloworld | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
44 | 49 | +11:42 | 85 | Sprint | LE BOULANGER Yoann Française des Jeux | 32 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:20 | ||||
45 | 35 | +10:25 | 105 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Team High Road | 32 | Team High Road | ,, 0:20 | ||||
46 | 48 | +11:40 | 176 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 0:20 | ||||
47 | 77 | +32:11 | 96 | Classic | MOLETTA Andrea Gerolsteiner | 29 | Gerolsteiner | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
48 | 58 | +21:53 | 93 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:25 | ||||
49 | 2 | +0:34 | 99 | GC | RUSS Matthias Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:25 | ||||
50 | 41 | +11:02 | 115 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre | 30 | Lampre | ,, 0:25 | ||||
51 | 87 | +36:05 | 173 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Silence - Lotto | 23 | Silence - Lotto | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
52 | 63 | +23:09 | 168 | GC | OCHOA Carlos José Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 27 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 0:35 | ||||
53 | 101 | +45:11 | 107 | TT | RABOŇ František Team High Road | 24 | Team High Road | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
54 | 113 | +50:16 | 216 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems | 22 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 0:37 | ||||
55 | 40 | +10:55 | 138 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
56 | 45 | +11:31 | 149 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:45 | ||||
57 | 85 | +35:10 | 121 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
58 | 61 | +22:52 | 126 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Liquigas | 39 | Liquigas | ,, 0:49 | ||||
59 | 66 | +24:31 | 79 | GC | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
60 | 115 | +50:31 | 163 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 34 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 1:08 1:08 | ||||
61 | 44 | +11:27 | 23 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Astana | 25 | Astana | ,, 1:08 | ||||
62 | 47 | +11:37 | 36 | Classic | PFANNBERGER Christian Barloworld | 28 | Barloworld | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
63 | 84 | +35:09 | 76 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:14 | ||||
64 | 46 | +11:32 | 24 | GC | COLOM Antonio Astana | 30 | Astana | 1:16 1:16 | ||||
65 | 71 | +27:57 | 183 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 27 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | ,, 1:16 | ||||
66 | 82 | +34:48 | 67 | Sprint | PRIAMO Matteo CSF Group - Navigare | 26 | CSF Group - Navigare | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
67 | 75 | +32:02 | 27 | GC | MIZUROV Andrey Astana | 35 | Astana | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
68 | 59 | +22:31 | 15 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:32 1:32 | ||||
69 | 96 | +41:17 | 152 | Sprint | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Saunier Duval - Scott | 26 | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 1:32 | ||||
70 | 62 | +22:58 | 116 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre | 21 | Lampre | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
71 | 92 | +39:09 | 209 | TT | VELO Marco Milram | 34 | Milram | ,, 1:41 | ||||
72 | 91 | +37:48 | 5 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 1:48 1:48 | ||||
73 | 112 | +49:42 | 147 | Sprint | LÖWIK Gerben Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
74 | 108 | +47:42 | 128 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
75 | 155 | +1:08:01 | 205 | Sprint | JURČO Matej Milram | 23 | Milram | ,, 1:51 | ||||
76 | 129 | +56:34 | 19 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:53 1:53 | ||||
77 | 110 | +48:19 | 51 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 1:53 | ||||
78 | 99 | +44:11 | 17 | GC | SONNERY Blaise AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:53 | ||||
79 | 86 | +35:43 | 197 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 1:53 | ||||
80 | 94 | +39:35 | 114 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre | 28 | Lampre | ,, 1:53 | ||||
81 | 119 | +52:00 | 86 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | ,, 1:53 | ||||
82 | 154 | +1:07:45 | 87 | TT | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | ,, 1:53 | ||||
83 | 64 | +23:57 | 179 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Silence - Lotto | 28 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 1:53 | ||||
84 | 104 | +46:39 | 148 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:53 | ||||
85 | 80 | +33:56 | 146 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:53 | ||||
86 | 89 | +37:16 | 166 | Classic | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 37 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 1:53 | ||||
87 | 29 | +9:42 | 167 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 35 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 1:53 | ||||
88 | 79 | +33:35 | 41 | Sprint | PÉREZ Marlon Alirio Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 1:53 | ||||
89 | 57 | +20:29 | 45 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 1:53 | ||||
90 | 98 | +43:56 | 196 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 1:53 | ||||
91 | 140 | +1:01:08 | 103 | GC | HANSEN Adam Team High Road | 27 | Team High Road | 2:01 2:01 | ||||
92 | 124 | +54:33 | 68 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano CSF Group - Navigare | 24 | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, 2:01 | ||||
93 | 83 | +34:56 | 25 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana | 27 | Astana | ,, 2:01 | ||||
94 | 107 | +47:23 | 29 | Sprint | BAZAYEV Assan Astana | 27 | Astana | ,, 2:01 | ||||
95 | 120 | +53:20 | 118 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 2:12 2:12 | ||||
96 | 67 | +25:40 | 81 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | ,, 2:12 | ||||
97 | 56 | +19:58 | 154 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Saunier Duval - Scott | 21 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 2:53 2:53 | ||||
98 | 103 | +46:27 | 208 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Milram | 23 | Milram | 3:21 3:21 | ||||
99 | 121 | +53:22 | 117 | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Lampre | 26 | Lampre | ,, 3:21 | ||||
100 | 169 | +1:15:58 | 171 | Sprint | STEURS Geert Silence - Lotto | 26 | Silence - Lotto | 3:26 3:26 | ||||
101 | 55 | +18:22 | 6 | GC | GOLČER Jure LPR Brakes - Ballan | 30 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 3:55 3:55 | ||||
102 | 111 | +48:36 | 97 | Sprint | ORDOWSKI Volker Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 3:55 | ||||
103 | 132 | +57:40 | 92 | Sprint | FOTHEN Thomas Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 3:55 | ||||
104 | 128 | +56:28 | 91 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 3:55 | ||||
105 | 117 | +50:34 | 112 | Sprint | BOSSONI Paolo Lampre | 31 | Lampre | ,, 3:55 | ||||
106 | 122 | +54:01 | 46 | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 3:55 | ||||
107 | 143 | +1:02:36 | 206 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Milram | 32 | Milram | ,, 3:55 | ||||
108 | 70 | +27:41 | 155 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Scott | 33 | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 3:55 | ||||
109 | 72 | +28:16 | 212 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Tinkoff Credit Systems | 26 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 3:55 | ||||
110 | 51 | +14:31 | 62 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato CSF Group - Navigare | 33 | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, 3:55 | ||||
111 | 100 | +44:30 | 165 | TT | IVANOV Ruslan Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 34 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 3:55 | ||||
112 | 105 | +46:55 | 162 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 36 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 3:55 | ||||
113 | 127 | +56:10 | 55 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 3:55 | ||||
114 | 78 | +33:29 | 144 | Sprint | ELTINK Theo Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 3:55 | ||||
115 | 145 | +1:03:01 | 219 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Tinkoff Credit Systems | 25 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 3:55 | ||||
116 | 146 | +1:03:04 | 104 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team High Road | 23 | Team High Road | ,, 3:55 | ||||
117 | 153 | +1:07:34 | 145 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 3:55 | ||||
118 | 76 | +32:03 | 2 | Classic | BAILETTI Paolo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | ,, 3:55 | ||||
119 | 73 | +30:27 | 42 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Caisse d'Epargne | 34 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 3:55 | ||||
120 | 53 | +14:59 | 78 | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:55 | ||||
121 | 114 | +50:30 | 44 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 3:55 | ||||
122 | 137 | +1:00:18 | 65 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto CSF Group - Navigare | 30 | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, 3:55 | ||||
123 | 116 | +50:33 | 75 | GC | GALPARSORO Dionisio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:55 | ||||
124 | 164 | +1:13:52 | 182 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 33 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | ,, 3:55 | ||||
125 | 148 | +1:04:20 | 73 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:55 | ||||
126 | 134 | +59:25 | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Barloworld | 21 | Barloworld | ,, 3:55 | ||||
127 | 139 | +1:00:33 | 37 | Sprint | SCOGNAMIGLIO Carlo Barloworld | 24 | Barloworld | ,, 3:55 | ||||
128 | 123 | +54:15 | 191 | GC | LUND Anders CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 3:55 | ||||
129 | 52 | +14:42 | 31 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Barloworld | 28 | Barloworld | ,, 3:55 | ||||
130 | 141 | +1:01:25 | 123 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | 4:09 4:09 | ||||
131 | 150 | +1:05:59 | 14 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:25 4:25 | ||||
132 | 125 | +55:08 | 18 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:25 | ||||
133 | 90 | +37:46 | 184 | TT | MILLAR David Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 31 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 4:29 4:29 | ||||
134 | 151 | +1:06:14 | 4 | Classic | CHIARINI Riccardo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 24 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 4:37 4:37 | ||||
135 | 65 | +24:14 | 9 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LPR Brakes - Ballan | 33 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 5:03 5:03 | ||||
136 | 133 | +58:12 | 16 | Sprint | ROUSSEAU Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:12 5:12 | ||||
137 | 165 | +1:14:30 | 185 | GC | MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 26 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 5:17 5:17 | ||||
138 | 138 | +1:00:25 | 95 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 5:19 5:19 | ||||
139 | 156 | +1:09:35 | 143 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 5:19 | ||||
140 | 69 | +27:36 | 157 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Saunier Duval - Scott | 29 | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 5:19 | ||||
141 | 74 | +31:30 | 119 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre | 23 | Lampre | ,, 5:19 | ||||
142 | 126 | +55:21 | 113 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Lampre | 39 | Lampre | ,, 5:19 | ||||
143 | 109 | +48:12 | 77 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 5:19 | ||||
144 | 170 | +1:17:21 | 158 | Sprint | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Saunier Duval - Scott | 30 | Saunier Duval - Scott | ,, 5:19 | ||||
145 | 159 | +1:10:44 | 34 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Barloworld | 27 | Barloworld | ,, 5:19 | ||||
146 | 106 | +47:13 | 195 | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 5:19 | ||||
147 | 131 | +57:36 | 54 | Sprint | HARTMANN Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 5:19 | ||||
148 | 149 | +1:05:26 | 57 | GC | MONIER Damien Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 5:19 | ||||
149 | 97 | +43:35 | 84 | Sprint | JÉGOU Lilian Française des Jeux | 32 | Française des Jeux | ,, 5:19 | ||||
150 | 68 | +26:33 | 132 | Sprint | EFIMKIN Alexander Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 5:19 | ||||
151 | 162 | +1:13:41 | 94 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 5:48 5:48 | ||||
152 | 177 | +1:29:05 | 153 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Saunier Duval - Scott | 32 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 8:49 8:49 | ||||
153 | 95 | +39:37 | 218 | Sprint | KLIMOV Sergey Tinkoff Credit Systems | 27 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 8:49 | ||||
154 | 167 | +1:15:03 | 177 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Silence - Lotto | 35 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 8:49 | ||||
155 | 173 | +1:20:22 | 72 | Sprint | APERRIBAY Lander Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 8:49 | ||||
156 | 166 | +1:14:58 | 71 | TT | AGIRRE Josu Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 8:49 | ||||
157 | 161 | +1:13:32 | 101 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team High Road | 22 | Team High Road | ,, 8:49 | ||||
158 | 158 | +1:10:22 | 82 | TT | GUDSELL Timothy Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | ,, 8:49 | ||||
159 | 163 | +1:13:47 | 109 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Team High Road | 28 | Team High Road | ,, 8:49 | ||||
160 | 136 | +59:45 | 66 | Sprint | SAVINI Filippo CSF Group - Navigare | 23 | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, 8:49 | ||||
161 | 175 | +1:25:42 | 59 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 8:49 | ||||
162 | 176 | +1:28:56 | 215 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Tinkoff Credit Systems | 23 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 8:49 | ||||
163 | 102 | +45:27 | 53 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 8:49 | ||||
164 | 171 | +1:18:05 | 102 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team High Road | 25 | Team High Road | ,, 8:49 | ||||
165 | 144 | +1:02:40 | 134 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 8:49 | ||||
166 | 147 | +1:03:38 | 164 | Sprint | ILLIANO Raffaele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 31 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 8:49 | ||||
167 | 168 | +1:15:28 | 175 | GC | GATES Nick Silence - Lotto | 36 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 8:49 | ||||
168 | 172 | +1:19:17 | 122 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | ,, 8:49 | ||||
169 | 160 | +1:12:06 | 129 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | ,, 8:49 | ||||
170 | 152 | +1:07:09 | 56 | Classic | HUGUET Yann Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 8:49 | ||||
171 | 174 | +1:21:47 | 186 | TT | PATE Danny Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 29 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | ,, 8:49 | ||||
172 | 93 | +39:22 | 35 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Barloworld | 26 | Barloworld | ,, 8:49 | ||||
173 | 88 | +36:22 | 137 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 8:57 8:57 | ||||
174 | 118 | +50:51 | 133 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 8:57 | ||||
175 | 181 | +1:37:52 | 156 | Classic | CAPELLI Ermano Saunier Duval - Scott | 23 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 9:17 9:17 | ||||
176 | 142 | +1:02:09 | 181 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 33 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 9:53 9:53 | ||||
177 | 179 | +1:33:09 | 187 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 23 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | ,, 9:53 | ||||
178 | 180 | +1:35:46 | 142 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 17:54 17:54 | ||||
179 | 135 | +59:26 | 136 | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 17:54 | ||||
180 | 178 | +1:29:56 | 203 | Sprint | EICHLER Markus Milram | 26 | Milram | ,, 17:54 | ||||
181 | 157 | +1:09:54 | 217 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff Credit Systems | 26 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 17:54 | ||||
DNF | 204 | GC | GHISALBERTI Sergio Milram | 28 | Milram | - | ||||||
DNF | 26 | GC | MORABITO Steve Astana | 25 | Astana | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 139 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 36:44:06 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 99 | GC | RUSS Matthias Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 3 | Classic | BOSISIO Gabriele LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 5:53 5:53 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 1 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 32 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 7:27 7:27 | .. | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 151 | Climber | RICCÒ Riccardo Saunier Duval - Scott | 24 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 7:33 7:33 | .. | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele CSF Group - Navigare | 27 | CSF Group - Navigare | 7:36 7:36 | .. | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 33 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Barloworld | 35 | Barloworld | 7:46 7:46 | .. | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 22 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Astana | 25 | Astana | 7:56 7:56 | .. | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 127 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 8:11 8:11 | .. | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 125 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | 8:19 8:19 | .. | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 198 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 8:28 8:28 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 8 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 35 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 8:30 8:30 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 159 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Scott | 36 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 8:38 8:38 | .. | ||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 28 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Astana | 32 | Astana | 8:39 8:39 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 194 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 8:39 | .. | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 98 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | 8:40 8:40 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 193 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 8:55 8:55 | .. | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 47 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 8:56 8:56 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 111 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 8:57 8:57 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 161 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 36 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 9:13 9:13 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 21 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Astana | 34 | Astana | 9:14 9:14 | .. | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 141 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 9:16 9:16 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 188 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 31 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 9:17 9:17 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 211 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff Credit Systems | 29 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 9:22 9:22 | .. | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 106 | GC | POSSONI Morris Team High Road | 23 | Team High Road | 9:25 9:25 | .. | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 108 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team High Road | 25 | Team High Road | 9:29 9:29 | .. | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 178 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Silence - Lotto | 25 | Silence - Lotto | 9:30 9:30 | .. | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 11 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:41 9:41 | .. | ||
29 | 8 | ▼21 | 167 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 35 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 9:42 9:42 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 69 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico CSF Group - Navigare | 25 | CSF Group - Navigare | 9:48 9:48 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 135 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 9:54 9:54 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 213 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Tinkoff Credit Systems | 34 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 9:55 9:55 | .. | ||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 64 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe CSF Group - Navigare | 28 | CSF Group - Navigare | 10:14 10:14 | .. | ||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 38 | Climber | SOLER Juan Mauricio Barloworld | 25 | Barloworld | 10:19 10:19 | .. | ||
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 105 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Team High Road | 32 | Team High Road | 10:25 10:25 | .. | ||
36 | 40 | ▲4 | 169 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 29 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 10:31 10:31 | .. | ||
37 | 41 | ▲4 | 89 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 10:32 10:32 | .. | ||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 49 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 10:36 10:36 | .. | ||
39 | 47 | ▲8 | 131 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 10:44 10:44 | .. | ||
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 138 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 10:55 10:55 | .. | ||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 115 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre | 30 | Lampre | 11:02 11:02 | .. | ||
42 | 50 | ▲8 | 43 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | 11:15 11:15 | .. | ||
43 | 49 | ▲6 | 12 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:21 11:21 | .. | ||
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 23 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Astana | 25 | Astana | 11:27 11:27 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 149 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 11:31 11:31 | .. | ||
46 | 37 | ▼9 | 24 | GC | COLOM Antonio Astana | 30 | Astana | 11:32 11:32 | .. | ||
47 | 39 | ▼8 | 36 | Classic | PFANNBERGER Christian Barloworld | 28 | Barloworld | 11:37 11:37 | .. | ||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 176 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | 11:40 11:40 | .. | ||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | 85 | Sprint | LE BOULANGER Yoann Française des Jeux | 32 | Française des Jeux | 11:42 11:42 | .. | ||
50 | 53 | ▲3 | 124 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Liquigas | 34 | Liquigas | 12:16 12:16 | .. | ||
51 | 44 | ▼7 | 62 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato CSF Group - Navigare | 33 | CSF Group - Navigare | 14:31 14:31 | .. | ||
52 | 46 | ▼6 | 31 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Barloworld | 28 | Barloworld | 14:42 14:42 | .. | ||
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 78 | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14:59 14:59 | .. | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 7 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 16:18 16:18 | .. | ||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 6 | GC | GOLČER Jure LPR Brakes - Ballan | 30 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 18:22 18:22 | .. | ||
56 | 56 | - | 154 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Saunier Duval - Scott | 21 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 19:58 19:58 | .. | ||
57 | 57 | - | 45 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 20:29 20:29 | .. | ||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | 93 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 21:53 21:53 | .. | ||
59 | 59 | - | 15 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22:31 22:31 | .. | ||
60 | 67 | ▲7 | 48 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | 22:46 22:46 | .. | ||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 126 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Liquigas | 39 | Liquigas | 22:52 22:52 | .. | ||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 116 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre | 21 | Lampre | 22:58 22:58 | .. | ||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 168 | GC | OCHOA Carlos José Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 27 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 23:09 23:09 | .. | ||
64 | 64 | - | 179 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Silence - Lotto | 28 | Silence - Lotto | 23:57 23:57 | .. | ||
65 | 58 | ▼7 | 9 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LPR Brakes - Ballan | 33 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 24:14 24:14 | .. | ||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 79 | GC | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24:31 24:31 | .. | ||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 81 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 25:40 25:40 | .. | ||
68 | 60 | ▼8 | 132 | Sprint | EFIMKIN Alexander Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 26:33 26:33 | .. | ||
69 | 65 | ▼4 | 157 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Saunier Duval - Scott | 29 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 27:36 27:36 | .. | ||
70 | 70 | - | 155 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Scott | 33 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 27:41 27:41 | .. | ||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 183 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 27 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 27:57 27:57 | .. | ||
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 212 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Tinkoff Credit Systems | 26 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 28:16 28:16 | .. | ||
73 | 73 | - | 42 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Caisse d'Epargne | 34 | Caisse d'Epargne | 30:27 30:27 | .. | ||
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 119 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 31:30 31:30 | .. | ||
75 | 79 | ▲4 | 27 | GC | MIZUROV Andrey Astana | 35 | Astana | 32:02 32:02 | .. | ||
76 | 76 | - | 2 | Classic | BAILETTI Paolo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 32:03 32:03 | .. | ||
77 | 82 | ▲5 | 96 | Classic | MOLETTA Andrea Gerolsteiner | 29 | Gerolsteiner | 32:11 32:11 | .. | ||
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 144 | Sprint | ELTINK Theo Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 33:29 33:29 | .. | ||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 41 | Sprint | PÉREZ Marlon Alirio Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | Caisse d'Epargne | 33:35 33:35 | .. | ||
80 | 83 | ▲3 | 146 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 33:56 33:56 | .. | ||
81 | 89 | ▲8 | 201 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Milram | 37 | Milram | 34:01 34:01 | .. | ||
82 | 86 | ▲4 | 67 | Sprint | PRIAMO Matteo CSF Group - Navigare | 26 | CSF Group - Navigare | 34:48 34:48 | .. | ||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 25 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana | 27 | Astana | 34:56 34:56 | .. | ||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | 76 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35:09 35:09 | .. | ||
85 | 90 | ▲5 | 121 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 35:10 35:10 | .. | ||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 197 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | 35:43 35:43 | .. | ||
87 | 92 | ▲5 | 173 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Silence - Lotto | 23 | Silence - Lotto | 36:05 36:05 | .. | ||
88 | 75 | ▼13 | 137 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 36:22 36:22 | .. | ||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 166 | Classic | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 37 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 37:16 37:16 | .. | ||
90 | 85 | ▼5 | 184 | TT | MILLAR David Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 31 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 37:46 37:46 | .. | ||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 5 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 37:48 37:48 | .. | ||
92 | 96 | ▲4 | 209 | TT | VELO Marco Milram | 34 | Milram | 39:09 39:09 | .. | ||
93 | 78 | ▼15 | 35 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Barloworld | 26 | Barloworld | 39:22 39:22 | .. | ||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | 114 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 39:35 39:35 | .. | ||
95 | 80 | ▼15 | 218 | Sprint | KLIMOV Sergey Tinkoff Credit Systems | 27 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 39:37 39:37 | .. | ||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | 152 | Sprint | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Saunier Duval - Scott | 26 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 41:17 41:17 | .. | ||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 84 | Sprint | JÉGOU Lilian Française des Jeux | 32 | Française des Jeux | 43:35 43:35 | .. | ||
98 | 104 | ▲6 | 196 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | 43:56 43:56 | .. | ||
99 | 105 | ▲6 | 17 | GC | SONNERY Blaise AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 44:11 44:11 | .. | ||
100 | 100 | - | 165 | TT | IVANOV Ruslan Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 34 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 44:30 44:30 | .. | ||
101 | 109 | ▲8 | 107 | TT | RABOŇ František Team High Road | 24 | Team High Road | 45:11 45:11 | .. | ||
102 | 95 | ▼7 | 53 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 45:27 45:27 | .. | ||
103 | 108 | ▲5 | 208 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Milram | 23 | Milram | 46:27 46:27 | .. | ||
104 | 111 | ▲7 | 148 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 46:39 46:39 | .. | ||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 162 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 36 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 46:55 46:55 | .. | ||
106 | 102 | ▼4 | 195 | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 47:13 47:13 | .. | ||
107 | 112 | ▲5 | 29 | Sprint | BAZAYEV Assan Astana | 27 | Astana | 47:23 47:23 | .. | ||
108 | 113 | ▲5 | 128 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 47:42 47:42 | .. | ||
109 | 106 | ▼3 | 77 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 48:12 48:12 | .. | ||
110 | 114 | ▲4 | 51 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 48:19 48:19 | .. | ||
111 | 110 | ▼1 | 97 | Sprint | ORDOWSKI Volker Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | 48:36 48:36 | .. | ||
112 | 118 | ▲6 | 147 | Sprint | LÖWIK Gerben Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 49:42 49:42 | .. | ||
113 | 120 | ▲7 | 216 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems | 22 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 50:16 50:16 | .. | ||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 44 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | Caisse d'Epargne | 50:30 50:30 | .. | ||
115 | 119 | ▲4 | 163 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 34 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 50:31 50:31 | .. | ||
116 | 116 | - | 75 | GC | GALPARSORO Dionisio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 50:33 50:33 | .. | ||
117 | 117 | - | 112 | Sprint | BOSSONI Paolo Lampre | 31 | Lampre | 50:34 50:34 | .. | ||
118 | 103 | ▼15 | 133 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 50:51 50:51 | .. | ||
119 | 124 | ▲5 | 86 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 52:00 52:00 | .. | ||
120 | 128 | ▲8 | 118 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 53:20 53:20 | .. | ||
121 | 121 | - | 117 | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Lampre | 26 | Lampre | 53:22 53:22 | .. | ||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 46 | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 54:01 54:01 | .. | ||
123 | 125 | ▲2 | 191 | GC | LUND Anders CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 54:15 54:15 | .. | ||
124 | 133 | ▲9 | 68 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano CSF Group - Navigare | 24 | CSF Group - Navigare | 54:33 54:33 | .. | ||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 18 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 55:08 55:08 | .. | ||
126 | 122 | ▼4 | 113 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Lampre | 39 | Lampre | 55:21 55:21 | .. | ||
127 | 130 | ▲3 | 55 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 56:10 56:10 | .. | ||
128 | 134 | ▲6 | 91 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 56:28 56:28 | .. | ||
129 | 138 | ▲9 | 19 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 56:34 56:34 | .. | ||
130 | 145 | ▲15 | 174 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | 57:28 57:28 | .. | ||
131 | 132 | ▲1 | 54 | Sprint | HARTMANN Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 57:36 57:36 | .. | ||
132 | 136 | ▲4 | 92 | Sprint | FOTHEN Thomas Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 57:40 57:40 | .. | ||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 16 | Sprint | ROUSSEAU Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 58:12 58:12 | .. | ||
134 | 141 | ▲7 | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Barloworld | 21 | Barloworld | 59:25 59:25 | .. | ||
135 | 101 | ▼34 | 136 | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 59:26 59:26 | .. | ||
136 | 127 | ▼9 | 66 | Sprint | SAVINI Filippo CSF Group - Navigare | 23 | CSF Group - Navigare | 59:45 59:45 | .. | ||
137 | 142 | ▲5 | 65 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto CSF Group - Navigare | 30 | CSF Group - Navigare | 1:00:18 1:00:18 | .. | ||
138 | 140 | ▲2 | 95 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 1:00:25 1:00:25 | .. | ||
139 | 143 | ▲4 | 37 | Sprint | SCOGNAMIGLIO Carlo Barloworld | 24 | Barloworld | 1:00:33 1:00:33 | .. | ||
140 | 149 | ▲9 | 103 | GC | HANSEN Adam Team High Road | 27 | Team High Road | 1:01:08 1:01:08 | .. | ||
141 | 144 | ▲3 | 123 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | 1:01:25 1:01:25 | .. | ||
142 | 131 | ▼11 | 181 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 33 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 1:02:09 1:02:09 | .. | ||
143 | 147 | ▲4 | 206 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Milram | 32 | Milram | 1:02:36 1:02:36 | .. | ||
144 | 137 | ▼7 | 134 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:02:40 1:02:40 | .. | ||
145 | 148 | ▲3 | 219 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Tinkoff Credit Systems | 25 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 1:03:01 1:03:01 | .. | ||
146 | 150 | ▲4 | 104 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team High Road | 23 | Team High Road | 1:03:04 1:03:04 | .. | ||
147 | 139 | ▼8 | 164 | Sprint | ILLIANO Raffaele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 31 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 1:03:38 1:03:38 | .. | ||
148 | 152 | ▲4 | 73 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:04:20 1:04:20 | .. | ||
149 | 151 | ▲2 | 57 | GC | MONIER Damien Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:05:26 1:05:26 | .. | ||
150 | 154 | ▲4 | 14 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:05:59 1:05:59 | .. | ||
151 | 155 | ▲4 | 4 | Classic | CHIARINI Riccardo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 24 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 1:06:14 1:06:14 | .. | ||
152 | 146 | ▼6 | 56 | Classic | HUGUET Yann Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:07:09 1:07:09 | .. | ||
153 | 157 | ▲4 | 145 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:07:34 1:07:34 | .. | ||
154 | 162 | ▲8 | 87 | TT | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 1:07:45 1:07:45 | .. | ||
155 | 164 | ▲9 | 205 | Sprint | JURČO Matej Milram | 23 | Milram | 1:08:01 1:08:01 | .. | ||
156 | 158 | ▲2 | 143 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:09:35 1:09:35 | .. | ||
157 | 129 | ▼28 | 217 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff Credit Systems | 26 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 1:09:54 1:09:54 | .. | ||
158 | 153 | ▼5 | 82 | TT | GUDSELL Timothy Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 1:10:22 1:10:22 | .. | ||
159 | 161 | ▲2 | 34 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Barloworld | 27 | Barloworld | 1:10:44 1:10:44 | .. | ||
160 | 156 | ▼4 | 129 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 1:12:06 1:12:06 | .. | ||
161 | 159 | ▼2 | 101 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team High Road | 22 | Team High Road | 1:13:32 1:13:32 | .. | ||
162 | 167 | ▲5 | 94 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 1:13:41 1:13:41 | .. | ||
163 | 160 | ▼3 | 109 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Team High Road | 28 | Team High Road | 1:13:47 1:13:47 | .. | ||
164 | 171 | ▲7 | 182 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 33 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 1:13:52 1:13:52 | .. | ||
165 | 168 | ▲3 | 185 | GC | MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 26 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 1:14:30 1:14:30 | .. | ||
166 | 163 | ▼3 | 71 | TT | AGIRRE Josu Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:14:58 1:14:58 | .. | ||
167 | 165 | ▼2 | 177 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Silence - Lotto | 35 | Silence - Lotto | 1:15:03 1:15:03 | .. | ||
168 | 166 | ▼2 | 175 | GC | GATES Nick Silence - Lotto | 36 | Silence - Lotto | 1:15:28 1:15:28 | .. | ||
169 | 176 | ▲7 | 171 | Sprint | STEURS Geert Silence - Lotto | 26 | Silence - Lotto | 1:15:58 1:15:58 | .. | ||
170 | 174 | ▲4 | 158 | Sprint | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Saunier Duval - Scott | 30 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 1:17:21 1:17:21 | .. | ||
171 | 169 | ▼2 | 102 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team High Road | 25 | Team High Road | 1:18:05 1:18:05 | .. | ||
172 | 172 | - | 122 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 1:19:17 1:19:17 | .. | ||
173 | 173 | - | 72 | Sprint | APERRIBAY Lander Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:20:22 1:20:22 | .. | ||
174 | 177 | ▲3 | 186 | TT | PATE Danny Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 29 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 1:21:47 1:21:47 | .. | ||
175 | 178 | ▲3 | 59 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:25:42 1:25:42 | .. | ||
176 | 180 | ▲4 | 215 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Tinkoff Credit Systems | 23 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 1:28:56 1:28:56 | .. | ||
177 | 181 | ▲4 | 153 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Saunier Duval - Scott | 32 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 1:29:05 1:29:05 | .. | ||
178 | 175 | ▼3 | 203 | Sprint | EICHLER Markus Milram | 26 | Milram | 1:29:56 1:29:56 | .. | ||
179 | 182 | ▲3 | 187 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 23 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 1:33:09 1:33:09 | .. | ||
180 | 179 | ▼1 | 142 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:35:46 1:35:46 | .. | ||
181 | 183 | ▲2 | 156 | Classic | CAPELLI Ermano Saunier Duval - Scott | 23 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 1:37:52 1:37:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 151 | Climber | RICCÒ Riccardo Saunier Duval - Scott | 24 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 69 | +25 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 121 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 51 | +1 | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 1 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 32 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 42 | +10 | |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | 127 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 42 | +14 | |
5 | 12 | ▲7 | 98 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | 39 | +16 | |
6 | 18 | ▲12 | 131 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 39 | +20 | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 3 | Classic | BOSISIO Gabriele LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 33 | - | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 217 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff Credit Systems | 26 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 33 | - | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 101 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team High Road | 22 | Team High Road | 32 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 201 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Milram | 37 | Milram | 30 | - | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 67 | Sprint | PRIAMO Matteo CSF Group - Navigare | 26 | CSF Group - Navigare | 29 | - | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 61 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele CSF Group - Navigare | 27 | CSF Group - Navigare | 28 | +9 | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 33 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Barloworld | 35 | Barloworld | 26 | +6 | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 93 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 26 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 91 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 24 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 212 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Tinkoff Credit Systems | 26 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 23 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 78 | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | - | |
18 | 38 | ▲20 | 7 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 22 | +12 | |
19 | 33 | ▲14 | 8 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 35 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 19 | +7 | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 64 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe CSF Group - Navigare | 28 | CSF Group - Navigare | 19 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 45 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 18 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 22 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Astana | 25 | Astana | 17 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 139 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 16 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 159 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Scott | 36 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 16 | - | |
25 | 36 | ▲11 | 28 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Astana | 32 | Astana | 16 | +5 | |
26 | 37 | ▲11 | 167 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 35 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 16 | +6 | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 89 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 16 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 216 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems | 22 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 16 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 163 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 34 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 16 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 73 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 87 | TT | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 16 | - | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 119 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 15 | - | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 148 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 15 | - | |
34 | 52 | ▲18 | 62 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato CSF Group - Navigare | 33 | CSF Group - Navigare | 14 | +8 | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 47 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 14 | - | |
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 29 | Sprint | BAZAYEV Assan Astana | 27 | Astana | 14 | - | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 92 | Sprint | FOTHEN Thomas Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 14 | - | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 25 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana | 27 | Astana | 12 | - | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 117 | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Lampre | 26 | Lampre | 12 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 99 | GC | RUSS Matthias Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 9 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 68 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano CSF Group - Navigare | 24 | CSF Group - Navigare | 9 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 177 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Silence - Lotto | 35 | Silence - Lotto | 9 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 184 | TT | MILLAR David Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 31 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 8 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 114 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 8 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 205 | Sprint | JURČO Matej Milram | 23 | Milram | 8 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 59 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 8 | - | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 125 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | 8 | - | |
48 | - | 69 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico CSF Group - Navigare | 25 | CSF Group - Navigare | 8 | +8 | ||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 41 | Sprint | PÉREZ Marlon Alirio Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | Caisse d'Epargne | 8 | - | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 35 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Barloworld | 26 | Barloworld | 8 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 104 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team High Road | 23 | Team High Road | 8 | - | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 106 | GC | POSSONI Morris Team High Road | 23 | Team High Road | 7 | - | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 181 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 33 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 7 | - | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 94 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 6 | - | |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 193 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 5 | - | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 141 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | - | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 135 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | - | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 209 | TT | VELO Marco Milram | 34 | Milram | 5 | - | |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 84 | Sprint | JÉGOU Lilian Française des Jeux | 32 | Française des Jeux | 5 | - | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 195 | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 5 | - | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 128 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 5 | - | |
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 158 | Sprint | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Saunier Duval - Scott | 30 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 5 | - | |
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 111 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 4 | - | |
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 178 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Silence - Lotto | 25 | Silence - Lotto | 4 | - | |
65 | - | 11 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | ||
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 138 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4 | - | |
67 | - | 9 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LPR Brakes - Ballan | 33 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 4 | +4 | ||
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 81 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 4 | - | |
69 | - | 48 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | 3 | +3 | ||
70 | 66 | ▼4 | 51 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3 | - | |
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 18 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
72 | - | 103 | GC | HANSEN Adam Team High Road | 27 | Team High Road | 3 | +3 | ||
73 | - | 21 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Astana | 34 | Astana | 2 | +2 | ||
74 | - | 46 | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 2 | +2 | ||
75 | 68 | ▼7 | 123 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | 2 | - | |
76 | 69 | ▼7 | 219 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Tinkoff Credit Systems | 25 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 2 | - | |
77 | 70 | ▼7 | 4 | Classic | CHIARINI Riccardo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 24 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 2 | - | |
78 | 71 | ▼7 | 115 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre | 30 | Lampre | 1 | - | |
79 | 72 | ▼7 | 176 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | 1 | - | |
80 | 74 | ▼6 | 197 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | 1 | - | |
81 | 73 | ▼8 | 137 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1 | - | |
82 | - | 174 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Anagni (151.2 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 139 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 36:44:06 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 99 | GC | RUSS Matthias Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 151 | Climber | RICCÒ Riccardo Saunier Duval - Scott | 24 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 7:33 7:33 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 125 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | 8:19 8:19 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 193 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 8:55 8:55 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 106 | GC | POSSONI Morris Team High Road | 23 | Team High Road | 9:25 9:25 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 178 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Silence - Lotto | 25 | Silence - Lotto | 9:30 9:30 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 38 | Climber | SOLER Juan Mauricio Barloworld | 25 | Barloworld | 10:19 10:19 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 12 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:21 11:21 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 176 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | 11:40 11:40 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 154 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Saunier Duval - Scott | 21 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 19:58 19:58 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 93 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 21:53 21:53 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 116 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre | 21 | Lampre | 22:58 22:58 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 81 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 25:40 25:40 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 119 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 31:30 31:30 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 146 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 33:56 33:56 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 173 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Silence - Lotto | 23 | Silence - Lotto | 36:05 36:05 | .. | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 137 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 36:22 36:22 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 17 | GC | SONNERY Blaise AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 44:11 44:11 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 107 | TT | RABOŇ František Team High Road | 24 | Team High Road | 45:11 45:11 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 208 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Milram | 23 | Milram | 46:27 46:27 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 148 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 46:39 46:39 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 216 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems | 22 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 50:16 50:16 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 86 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 52:00 52:00 | .. | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 118 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 53:20 53:20 | .. | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 46 | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 54:01 54:01 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 191 | GC | LUND Anders CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 54:15 54:15 | .. | |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 68 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano CSF Group - Navigare | 24 | CSF Group - Navigare | 54:33 54:33 | .. | |
29 | 37 | ▲8 | 174 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | 57:28 57:28 | .. | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 54 | Sprint | HARTMANN Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 57:36 57:36 | .. | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 92 | Sprint | FOTHEN Thomas Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 57:40 57:40 | .. | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 16 | Sprint | ROUSSEAU Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 58:12 58:12 | .. | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Barloworld | 21 | Barloworld | 59:25 59:25 | .. | |
34 | 27 | ▼7 | 66 | Sprint | SAVINI Filippo CSF Group - Navigare | 23 | CSF Group - Navigare | 59:45 59:45 | .. | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 95 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 1:00:25 1:00:25 | .. | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 37 | Sprint | SCOGNAMIGLIO Carlo Barloworld | 24 | Barloworld | 1:00:33 1:00:33 | .. | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 123 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Liquigas | 23 | Liquigas | 1:01:25 1:01:25 | .. | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 104 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team High Road | 23 | Team High Road | 1:03:04 1:03:04 | .. | |
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 4 | Classic | CHIARINI Riccardo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 24 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 1:06:14 1:06:14 | .. | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 56 | Classic | HUGUET Yann Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:07:09 1:07:09 | .. | |
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 87 | TT | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 1:07:45 1:07:45 | .. | |
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 205 | Sprint | JURČO Matej Milram | 23 | Milram | 1:08:01 1:08:01 | .. | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 82 | TT | GUDSELL Timothy Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 1:10:22 1:10:22 | .. | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 101 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team High Road | 22 | Team High Road | 1:13:32 1:13:32 | .. | |
45 | 45 | - | 94 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 1:13:41 1:13:41 | .. | |
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 215 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Tinkoff Credit Systems | 23 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 1:28:56 1:28:56 | .. | |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 187 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 23 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 1:33:09 1:33:09 | .. | |
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 156 | Classic | CAPELLI Ermano Saunier Duval - Scott | 23 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 1:37:52 1:37:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 61 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele CSF Group - Navigare | 27 | CSF Group - Navigare | 36 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 3 | Classic | BOSISIO Gabriele LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 19 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 33 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Barloworld | 35 | Barloworld | 16 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 212 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Tinkoff Credit Systems | 26 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 12 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 62 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato CSF Group - Navigare | 33 | CSF Group - Navigare | 9 | +3 | |
6 | - | 9 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LPR Brakes - Ballan | 33 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 5 | +5 | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 7 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 5 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 64 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe CSF Group - Navigare | 28 | CSF Group - Navigare | 3 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 114 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre | 28 | Lampre | 3 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 59 | TT | VERBRUGGHE Rik Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 1 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 32 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 2 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 45 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 2 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 132 | Sprint | EFIMKIN Alexander Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 87 | TT | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 2 | - | |
15 | - | 167 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 35 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 1 | +1 | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 93 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 1 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 137 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 77 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Forca d'Acero (56.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 5 |
2 | BALIANI Fortunato | CSF Group - Navigare | 3 |
3 | NARDELLO Daniele | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | CSF Group - Navigare | PCT | 109:32:09 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Astana | PT | 0:31 0:31 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Tinkoff Credit Systems | PCT | 1:12 1:12 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | CSC ProTeam | PT | 2:13 2:13 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Quickstep - Innergetic | PT | 5:06 5:06 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | LPR Brakes - Ballan | PCT | 8:13 8:13 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | PCT | 12:08 12:08 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Liquigas | PT | 13:04 13:04 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Caisse d'Epargne | PT | 14:59 14:59 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Barloworld | PCT | 15:10 15:10 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | Team High Road | PT | 16:10 16:10 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Gerolsteiner | PT | 16:11 16:11 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Silence - Lotto | PT | 16:42 16:42 | .. |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | Lampre | PT | 17:25 17:25 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Saunier Duval - Scott | PT | 19:53 19:53 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Rabobank ProTeam | PT | 24:59 24:59 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | PT | 25:59 25:59 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Française des Jeux | PT | 31:48 31:48 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PT | 48:53 48:53 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | PCT | 51:35 51:35 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Milram | PT | 1:36:35 1:36:35 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | PT | 1:46:56 1:46:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 14:03:15 |
2 | Astana | ,, |
3 | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, |
4 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, |
5 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, |
6 | CSC ProTeam | ,, |
7 | Liquigas | 0:18 |
8 | Silence - Lotto | 0:20 |
9 | Team High Road | ,, |
10 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 0:35 |
11 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 0:37 |
12 | Gerolsteiner | 0:50 |
13 | Saunier Duval - Scott | 1:32 |
14 | Barloworld | 1:34 |
15 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:46 |
16 | Lampre | 2:06 |
17 | Française des Jeux | 2:13 |
18 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:34 |
19 | Milram | 3:32 |
20 | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 5:11 |
21 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:00 |
22 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 11:07 |
Race information
- Date:17 May 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.4 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:208 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:74
- Vert. meters:2357
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: