Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2010
2008
»
«

 2009   »   92nd Giro d'Italia (2.HC)

General Classification

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntAvgGCGC-TimeTime
167 Konovalovas Ignatas23Cervelo Test Team8010,551.33785+2:48:5718:42 18:42
288 Wiggins Bradley29Team Garmin - Slipstream5010,541.94166+2:20:090:01 0:01
3172 Boasson Hagen Edvald22Team Columbia - HTC3510,485.91777+2:39:360:07 0:07
427 Popovych Yaroslav29Astana2510,448.89711+16:150:11 0:11
5103 Bruseghin Marzio34Lampre - NGC1810,402.9887+11:280:16 0:16
691 Visconti Giovanni26ISD Cycling Team1510,384.73771+2:28:290:18 0:18
7133 Devenyns Dries25Quickstep - Innergetic1210,366.55090+2:53:580:20 0:20
8149 Tjallingii Maarten31Rabobank ProTeam1010,357.48095+3:03:220:21 0:21
91 Garzelli Stefano35Acqua & Sapone810,339.3895+8:430:23 0:23
10141 Menchov Denis31Rabobank ProTeam610,330.3661+0:000:24 0:24
1122 Brajkovič Janez25Astana510,303.39414+28:070:27 0:27
12175 Pinotti Marco33Team Columbia - HTC410,285.49136+1:27:170:29 0:29
13122 Bosisio Gabriele28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini310,276.56323+53:460:30 0:30
14164 Gilbert Philippe26Silence - Lotto210,223.31692+2:56:450:36 0:36
1595 Grivko Andrey25ISD Cycling Team110,196.89918+39:190:39 0:39
16*115 Pellizotti Franco31Liquigas10,188.1243*+1:590:40 0:40
17*121 Di Luca Danilo33LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini10,144.4732*+0:410:45 0:45
18111 Basso Ivan31Liquigas10,135.7883+3:590:46 0:46
19148 Stamsnijder Tom24Rabobank ProTeam10,135.788129+3:51:16,, 0:46
20178 Rogers Michael29Team Columbia - HTC10,109.8216+10:010:49 0:49
21135 Facci Mauro27Quickstep - Innergetic10,109.821103+3:10:28,, 0:49
2297 Huzarski Bartosz28ISD Cycling Team10,092.58397+3:06:150:51 0:51
23*11 Valjavec Tadej32AG2R La Mondiale10,092.5839*+11:13,, 0:51
2414 Krivtsov Yuriy30AG2R La Mondiale10,092.583111+3:23:44,, 0:51
25138 Seeldraeyers Kevin22Quickstep - Innergetic10,075.40410+16:150:53 0:53
26179 Siutsou Kanstantsin26Team Columbia - HTC10,075.40412+19:10,, 0:53
2724 Leipheimer Levi35Astana10,075.4044+5:28,, 0:53
28144 van Emden Jos24Rabobank ProTeam10,075.404161+4:30:09,, 0:53
2994 Stannard Ian22ISD Cycling Team10,066.837155+4:18:470:54 0:54
30134 Engels Addy31Quickstep - Innergetic10,058.284107+3:15:530:55 0:55
31116 Quinziato Manuel29Liquigas10,032.712101+3:08:530:58 0:58
3237 Froome Chris24Barloworld - Bianchi10,015.73632+1:15:211:00 1:00
33215 Rabunal Rios Gonzalo24Xacobeo-Galicia10,007.270110+3:22:511:01 1:01
34127 Petacchi Alessandro35LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini9,998.818116+3:27:521:02 1:02
35155 Serpa José Rodolfo30Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli9,998.8189+16:11,, 1:02
36207 Bak Lars Ytting29Saxo Bank 9,990.38016+31:531:03 1:03
37171 Barry Michael33Team Columbia - HTC9,981.956122+3:34:481:04 1:04
38108 Mori Manuele28Lampre - NGC9,981.95688+2:51:59,, 1:04
3981 Danielson Tom31Team Garmin - Slipstream9,981.95673+2:33:02,, 1:04
4068 Lloyd Daniel28Cervelo Test Team9,973.547109+3:22:151:05 1:05
4163 Gerrans Simon29Cervelo Test Team9,973.54739+1:31:41,, 1:05
42184 Ignatyev Mikhail24Katyusha9,956.770162+4:32:231:07 1:07
43145 de Groot Bram34Rabobank ProTeam9,956.770148+4:12:39,, 1:07
4454 Lastras Pablo33Caisse d'Epargne9,948.40341+1:32:231:08 1:08
45219 Vorganov Eduard26Xacobeo-Galicia9,940.05019+45:591:09 1:09
469 Palumbo Giuseppe33Acqua & Sapone9,931.711153+4:17:541:10 1:10
4734 Caccia Diego27Barloworld - Bianchi9,931.711117+3:28:31,, 1:10
48101 Cunego Damiano27Lampre - NGC9,923.38615+28:391:11 1:11
49212 César Veloso Gustavo29Xacobeo-Galicia9,906.778140+4:02:451:13 1:13
5051 Arroyo David29Caisse d'Epargne9,881.9708+12:501:16 1:16
5186 Pate Danny30Team Garmin - Slipstream9,881.970139+4:01:57,, 1:16
52174 Löfkvist Thomas25Team Columbia - HTC9,873.72821+48:001:17 1:17
5321 Armstrong Lance37Astana9,857.28612*+15:591:19 1:19
54195 Müller Martin35Continental Team Milram9,849.085156+4:19:161:20 1:20
55109 Tiralongo Paolo31Lampre - NGC9,840.89834+1:24:431:21 1:21
56206 van Goolen Jurgen28Saxo Bank 9,840.89880+2:45:29,, 1:21
57196 Rohregger Thomas26Continental Team Milram9,840.89825+57:13,, 1:21
58117 Štangelj Gorazd36Liquigas9,840.89891+2:55:04,, 1:21
59216 Fernández Delio23Xacobeo-Galicia9,840.898119+3:30:08,, 1:21
6069 Pauwels Serge25Cervelo Test Team9,832.72429+1:07:241:22 1:22
61162 de Greef Francis24Silence - Lotto9,824.56417+33:181:23 1:23
6266 King Edward26Cervelo Test Team9,816.418106+3:15:041:24 1:24
63169 Wegelius Charles31Silence - Lotto9,816.418100+3:08:25,, 1:24
64208 Goss Matthew22Saxo Bank 9,808.285126+3:42:591:25 1:25
6561 Sastre Carlos34Cervelo Test Team9,800.1662+3:461:26 1:26
6629 Zeits Andrey22Astana9,792.06031+1:14:561:27 1:27
67205 Haedo Juan José28Saxo Bank 9,792.060143+4:05:22,, 1:27
68151 Simoni Gilberto37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli9,783.96720+46:031:28 1:28
69105 Gasparotto Enrico27Lampre - NGC9,775.88855+2:07:341:29 1:29
7028 Rubiera José Luis36Astana9,767.82244+1:38:561:30 1:30
7113 Hinault Sébastien35AG2R La Mondiale9,767.822130+3:51:20,, 1:30
72136 Reda Francesco26Quickstep - Innergetic9,767.822134+3:57:16,, 1:30
7339 Longo Borghini Paolo28Barloworld - Bianchi9,751.730108+3:16:061:32 1:32
7465 Hunt Jeremy35Cervelo Test Team9,751.730145+4:08:52,, 1:32
7519 Bonnafond Guillaume21AG2R La Mondiale9,735.69182+2:46:481:34 1:34
76187 Petrov Evgeni31Katyusha9,727.69130+1:10:011:35 1:35
7774 Gómez Ángel28Fuji-Servetto9,727.69175+2:37:45,, 1:35
788 Masciarelli Francesco23Acqua & Sapone9,711.73113+19:101:37 1:37
7982 Dean Julian34Team Garmin - Slipstream9,711.731131+3:51:41,, 1:37
806 Marzoli Ruggero33Acqua & Sapone9,703.77094+3:02:291:38 1:38
8189 Zabriskie David30Team Garmin - Slipstream9,687.889147+4:10:551:40 1:40
82123 Chiarini Riccardo25LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini9,679.967113+3:24:591:41 1:41
83165 Jacobs Pieter22Silence - Lotto9,672.059125+3:39:471:42 1:42
84131 Davis Allan Howard28Quickstep - Innergetic9,672.059114+3:26:15,, 1:42
85193 Fothen Markus27Continental Team Milram9,672.059105+3:13:33,, 1:42
8632 Augustyn John-Lee22Barloworld - Bianchi9,664.16372+2:30:381:43 1:43
87147 Kozontchuk Dmitry25Rabobank ProTeam9,664.16374+2:34:17,, 1:43
88154 Bertolini Alessandro37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli9,664.16387+2:50:51,, 1:43
89143 ten Dam Laurens28Rabobank ProTeam9,664.16324+55:07,, 1:43
9076 Gonzalez Baeza Hector23Fuji-Servetto9,648.41198+3:06:571:45 1:45
91137 Hulsmans Kevin31Quickstep - Innergetic9,640.55493+2:58:461:46 1:46
9212 Efimkin Alexander27AG2R La Mondiale9,640.55433+1:19:57,, 1:46
93153 Scarponi Michele29Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli9,632.71028+1:05:061:47 1:47
94104 Da Dalto Mauro28Lampre - NGC9,624.878115+3:27:011:48 1:48
95211 Martinez Serafin25Xacobeo-Galicia9,624.878137+4:01:28,, 1:48
96157 de Bonis Francesco27Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli9,601.46079+2:41:081:51 1:51
97214 Isaychev Vladimir23Xacobeo-Galicia9,601.460159+4:27:04,, 1:51
98191 Barla Luca21Continental Team Milram9,593.679136+3:57:431:52 1:52
9946 Sokolov Evgeny24Bbox Bouygues Telekom9,585.911164+4:59:111:53 1:53
1005 Failli Francesco25Acqua & Sapone9,554.96486+2:50:331:57 1:57
10178 Kessiakoff Fredrik29Fuji-Servetto9,547.25845+1:41:081:58 1:58
102163 Dockx Bart27Silence - Lotto9,547.258163+4:33:42,, 1:58
10317 Senac Jean-Charles24AG2R La Mondiale9,547.258141+4:03:12,, 1:58
10459 Charteau Anthony29Caisse d'Epargne9,547.25899+3:08:14,, 1:58
10571 Camaño Iker30Fuji-Servetto9,539.56535+1:25:021:59 1:59
10636 Cheula Giampaolo30Barloworld - Bianchi9,539.56596+3:04:23,, 1:59
107128 Pietropolli Daniele28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini9,539.56589+2:53:20,, 1:59
10844 Haddou Saïd26Bbox Bouygues Telekom9,524.216158+4:23:502:01 2:01
109106 Gavazzi Francesco24Lampre - NGC9,493.66564+2:17:522:05 2:05
1104 Donati Alessandro30Acqua & Sapone9,493.665104+3:13:03,, 2:05
11116 Dion Renaud31AG2R La Mondiale9,493.66576+2:38:06,, 2:05
112182 Brutt Pavel27Katyusha9,470.880120+3:31:082:08 2:08
11325 Morabito Steve26Astana9,455.75183+2:48:542:10 2:10
114124 Ermeti Giairo28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini9,425.637133+3:53:372:14 2:14
115167 Kaisen Olivier26Silence - Lotto9,425.637154+4:17:54,, 2:14
116185 Klimov Sergey28Katyusha9,418.138132+3:52:282:15 2:15
11792 Gatto Oscar24ISD Cycling Team9,403.177144+4:06:102:17 2:17
118158 Ochoa Carlos José28Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli9,403.17726+1:01:48,, 2:17
11949 Voeckler Thomas29Bbox Bouygues Telekom9,403.17784+2:48:56,, 2:17
120203 Lund Anders24Saxo Bank 9,380.824150+4:14:232:20 2:20
121129 Spezialetti Alessandro34LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini9,373.39769+2:24:342:21 2:21
12226 Navarro Daniel25Astana9,365.98127+1:02:212:22 2:22
123176 Possoni Morris24Team Columbia - HTC9,365.98178+2:40:36,, 2:22
124126 Montaguti Matteo25LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini9,358.577138+4:01:482:23 2:23
125183 Eskov Nikita26Katyusha9,351.18560+2:12:442:24 2:24
12647 Sprick Matthieu27Bbox Bouygues Telekom9,351.18570+2:26:17,, 2:24
127204 McCartney Jason35Saxo Bank 9,351.18558+2:11:57,, 2:24
12893 Cioni Dario David34ISD Cycling Team9,351.18542+1:36:14,, 2:24
12935 Cárdenas Félix Rafael36Barloworld - Bianchi9,336.43561+2:12:582:26 2:26
13045 Le Floch Guillaume24Bbox Bouygues Telekom9,299.764124+3:36:012:31 2:31
131113 Carlström Kjell32Liquigas9,299.76457+2:09:44,, 2:31
13248 Tschopp Johann26Bbox Bouygues Telekom9,277.900121+3:32:212:34 2:34
133192 Förster Robert31Continental Team Milram9,277.900157+4:20:01,, 2:34
134142 Ardila Mauricio Alberto30Rabobank ProTeam9,277.90037+1:28:38,, 2:34
135119 Vanotti Alessandro28Liquigas9,270.634102+3:09:262:35 2:35
13641 Belgy Julien26Bbox Bouygues Telekom9,270.634146+4:10:41,, 2:35
137102 Bono Matteo25Lampre - NGC9,270.634118+3:30:07,, 2:35
138161 Brandt Christophe32Silence - Lotto9,270.63465+2:18:27,, 2:35
139107 Marzano Marco28Lampre - NGC9,270.63446+1:41:43,, 2:35
140209 Klostergaard Kasper26Saxo Bank 9,263.380142+4:04:242:36 2:36
14138 Hunter Robert32Barloworld - Bianchi9,227.280149+4:12:472:41 2:41
14298 Scarselli Leonardo34ISD Cycling Team9,212.918152+4:15:312:43 2:43
143218 García Marcos22Xacobeo-Galicia9,205.75447+1:42:252:44 2:44
144202 Voigt Jens37Saxo Bank 9,198.60143+1:37:252:45 2:45
145118 Szmyd Sylwester31Liquigas9,191.46040+1:31:442:46 2:46
14657 Perget Mathieu24Caisse d'Epargne9,148.84167+2:22:502:52 2:52
14777 Fernández de la Puebla Alberto 24Fuji-Servetto9,134.722160+4:29:272:54 2:54
148166 Ljungblad Jonas30Silence - Lotto9,127.679123+3:35:422:55 2:55
14973 Viganò Davide24Fuji-Servetto9,127.679151+4:15:18,, 2:55
150159 Rodríguez Jackson24Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli9,127.67922+50:52,, 2:55
1517 Masciarelli Andrea26Acqua & Sapone9,127.67981+2:46:43,, 2:55
152156 Bertogliati Rubens30Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli9,113.62663+2:17:192:57 2:57
153188 Serov Alexander26Katyusha9,106.615112+3:24:322:58 2:58
15452 Jeannesson Arnold23Caisse d'Epargne9,106.61552+1:58:10,, 2:58
155186 Mazzanti Luca35Katyusha9,092.62738+1:29:543:00 3:00
156199 Schröder Björn28Continental Team Milram9,030.206135+3:57:273:09 3:09
15733 Bellotti Francesco29Barloworld - Bianchi9,030.20653+1:58:30,, 3:09
158114 Miholjević Vladimir35Liquigas9,009.58948+1:42:513:12 3:12
15918 Sonnery Blaise24AG2R La Mondiale8,968.63659+2:12:003:18 3:18
160*152 Bertagnolli Leonardo31Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli8,961.84746*+1:34:523:19 3:19
160112 Agnoli Valerio24Liquigas8,955.06856+2:08:063:20 3:20
161132 Cataldo Dario24Quickstep - Innergetic8,948.29954+2:00:243:21 3:21
16253 Kiryienka Vasil27Caisse d'Epargne8,928.05468+2:23:003:24 3:24
163125 Golčer Jure31LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini8,901.20350+1:53:023:28 3:28
164189 Swift Ben21Katyusha8,736.974127+3:45:353:53 3:53
16596 Grabovskyy Dmytro23ISD Cycling Team8,647.62662+2:13:084:07 4:07
166194 Fothen Thomas26Continental Team Milram8,402.129128+3:48:364:47 4:47
16762 Deignan Philip25Cervelo Test Team8,366.50251+1:56:274:53 4:53
16864 Gustov Volodymyr32Cervelo Test Team8,064.44149+1:50:295:46 5:46
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
11-141 Menchov Denis31Rabobank ProTeam1501+0:00 86:03:11 86:03:11+0:00
2*-121 Di Luca Danilo33LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini2*+0:410:41 0:41+0:41
3*-115 Pellizotti Franco31Liquigas3*+1:591:59 1:59+1:59
2-61 Sastre Carlos34Cervelo Test Team1102+3:463:46 3:46+3:46
3-111 Basso Ivan31Liquigas903+3:593:59 3:59+3:59
4-24 Leipheimer Levi35Astana804+5:285:28 5:28+5:28
5-1 Garzelli Stefano35Acqua & Sapone705+8:438:43 8:43+8:43
6-178 Rogers Michael29Team Columbia - HTC606+10:0110:01 10:01+10:01
9*-11 Valjavec Tadej32AG2R La Mondiale9*+11:1311:13 11:13+11:13
7-103 Bruseghin Marzio34Lampre - NGC557+11:2811:28 11:28+11:28
8-51 Arroyo David29Caisse d'Epargne508+12:5012:50 12:50+12:50
12*-21 Armstrong Lance37Astana12*+15:5915:59 15:59+15:59
9-155 Serpa José Rodolfo30Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli459+16:1116:11 16:11+16:11
10-138 Seeldraeyers Kevin22Quickstep - Innergetic4010+16:1516:15 16:15+16:15
11-27 Popovych Yaroslav29Astana3611+16:15,, 16:15+16:15
12-179 Siutsou Kanstantsin26Team Columbia - HTC3212+19:1019:10 19:10+19:10
13-8 Masciarelli Francesco23Acqua & Sapone2813+19:10,, 19:10+19:10
14-22 Brajkovič Janez25Astana2414+28:0728:07 28:07+28:07
15-101 Cunego Damiano27Lampre - NGC2015+28:3928:39 28:39+28:39
16-207 Bak Lars Ytting29Saxo Bank 1616+31:5331:53 31:53+31:53
17-162 de Greef Francis24Silence - Lotto1417+33:1833:18 33:18+33:18
18-95 Grivko Andrey25ISD Cycling Team1218+39:1939:19 39:19+39:19
19-219 Vorganov Eduard26Xacobeo-Galicia1019+45:5945:59 45:59+45:59
20-151 Simoni Gilberto37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli820+46:0346:03 46:03+46:03
21-174 Löfkvist Thomas25Team Columbia - HTC621+48:0048:00 48:00+48:00
22-159 Rodríguez Jackson24Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli422+50:5250:52 50:52+50:52
23-122 Bosisio Gabriele28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini323+53:4653:46 53:46+53:46
24-143 ten Dam Laurens28Rabobank ProTeam224+55:0755:07 55:07+55:07
25-196 Rohregger Thomas26Milram125+57:1357:13 57:13+57:13
26-158 Ochoa Carlos José28Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli2026+1:01:481:01:48 1:01:48+61:48
27-26 Navarro Daniel25Astana2027+1:02:211:02:21 1:02:21+62:21
28-153 Scarponi Michele29Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli2028+1:05:061:05:06 1:05:06+65:06
29-69 Pauwels Serge25Cervelo Test Team2029+1:07:241:07:24 1:07:24+67:24
30-187 Petrov Evgeni31Team Katusha 2030+1:10:011:10:01 1:10:01+70:01
31-29 Zeits Andrey22Astana2031+1:14:561:14:56 1:14:56+74:56
32-37 Froome Chris24Barloworld - Bianchi2032+1:15:211:15:21 1:15:21+75:21
33-12 Efimkin Alexander27AG2R La Mondiale2033+1:19:571:19:57 1:19:57+79:57
34-109 Tiralongo Paolo31Lampre - NGC2034+1:24:431:24:43 1:24:43+84:43
35-71 Camaño Iker30Fuji-Servetto2035+1:25:021:25:02 1:25:02+85:02
36-175 Pinotti Marco33Team Columbia - HTC2036+1:27:171:27:17 1:27:17+87:17
37-142 Ardila Mauricio Alberto30Rabobank ProTeam2037+1:28:381:28:38 1:28:38+88:38
38-186 Mazzanti Luca35Team Katusha 2038+1:29:541:29:54 1:29:54+89:54
39-63 Gerrans Simon29Cervelo Test Team2039+1:31:411:31:41 1:31:41+91:41
40-118 Szmyd Sylwester31Liquigas2040+1:31:441:31:44 1:31:44+91:44
41-54 Lastras Pablo33Caisse d'Epargne2041+1:32:231:32:23 1:32:23+92:23
46*-152 Bertagnolli Leonardo31Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli46*+1:34:521:34:52 1:34:52+94:52
42-93 Cioni Dario David34ISD Cycling Team2042+1:36:141:36:14 1:36:14+96:14
43-202 Voigt Jens37Saxo Bank 2043+1:37:251:37:25 1:37:25+97:25
44-28 Rubiera José Luis36Astana2044+1:38:561:38:56 1:38:56+98:56
45-78 Kessiakoff Fredrik29Fuji-Servetto2045+1:41:081:41:08 1:41:08+101:08
46-107 Marzano Marco28Lampre - NGC2046+1:41:431:41:43 1:41:43+101:43
47-218 García Marcos22Xacobeo-Galicia2047+1:42:251:42:25 1:42:25+102:25
48-114 Miholjević Vladimir35Liquigas2048+1:42:511:42:51 1:42:51+102:51
49-64 Gustov Volodymyr32Cervelo Test Team2049+1:50:291:50:29 1:50:29+110:29
50-125 Golčer Jure31LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini2050+1:53:021:53:02 1:53:02+113:02
51-62 Deignan Philip25Cervelo Test Team2051+1:56:271:56:27 1:56:27+116:27
52-52 Jeannesson Arnold23Caisse d'Epargne2052+1:58:101:58:10 1:58:10+118:10
53-33 Bellotti Francesco29Barloworld - Bianchi2053+1:58:301:58:30 1:58:30+118:30
54-132 Cataldo Dario24Quickstep - Innergetic2054+2:00:242:00:24 2:00:24+120:24
55-105 Gasparotto Enrico27Lampre - NGC2055+2:07:342:07:34 2:07:34+127:34
56-112 Agnoli Valerio24Liquigas2056+2:08:062:08:06 2:08:06+128:06
57-113 Carlström Kjell32Liquigas2057+2:09:442:09:44 2:09:44+129:44
58-204 McCartney Jason35Saxo Bank 2058+2:11:572:11:57 2:11:57+131:57
59-18 Sonnery Blaise24AG2R La Mondiale2059+2:12:002:12:00 2:12:00+132:00
60-183 Eskov Nikita26Team Katusha 2060+2:12:442:12:44 2:12:44+132:44
61-35 Cárdenas Félix Rafael36Barloworld - Bianchi2061+2:12:582:12:58 2:12:58+132:58
62-96 Grabovskyy Dmytro23ISD Cycling Team2062+2:13:082:13:08 2:13:08+133:08
63-156 Bertogliati Rubens30Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli2063+2:17:192:17:19 2:17:19+137:19
64-106 Gavazzi Francesco24Lampre - NGC2064+2:17:522:17:52 2:17:52+137:52
65-161 Brandt Christophe32Silence - Lotto2065+2:18:272:18:27 2:18:27+138:27
66-88 Wiggins Bradley29Team Garmin - Slipstream2066+2:20:092:20:09 2:20:09+140:09
67-57 Perget Mathieu24Caisse d'Epargne2067+2:22:502:22:50 2:22:50+142:50
68-53 Kiryienka Vasil27Caisse d'Epargne2068+2:23:002:23:00 2:23:00+143:00
69-129 Spezialetti Alessandro34LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini2069+2:24:342:24:34 2:24:34+144:34
70-47 Sprick Matthieu27Bbox Bouygues Telekom2070+2:26:172:26:17 2:26:17+146:17
71-91 Visconti Giovanni26ISD Cycling Team2071+2:28:292:28:29 2:28:29+148:29
72-32 Augustyn John-Lee22Barloworld - Bianchi2072+2:30:382:30:38 2:30:38+150:38
73-81 Danielson Tom31Team Garmin - Slipstream2073+2:33:022:33:02 2:33:02+153:02
74-147 Kozontchuk Dmitry25Rabobank ProTeam2074+2:34:172:34:17 2:34:17+154:17
75-74 Gómez Ángel28Fuji-Servetto2075+2:37:452:37:45 2:37:45+157:45
76-16 Dion Renaud31AG2R La Mondiale2076+2:38:062:38:06 2:38:06+158:06
77-172 Boasson Hagen Edvald22Team Columbia - HTC2077+2:39:362:39:36 2:39:36+159:36
78-176 Possoni Morris24Team Columbia - HTC2078+2:40:362:40:36 2:40:36+160:36
79-157 de Bonis Francesco27Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli2079+2:41:082:41:08 2:41:08+161:08
80-206 van Goolen Jurgen28Saxo Bank 2080+2:45:292:45:29 2:45:29+165:29
81-7 Masciarelli Andrea26Acqua & Sapone2081+2:46:432:46:43 2:46:43+166:43
82-19 Bonnafond Guillaume21AG2R La Mondiale2082+2:46:482:46:48 2:46:48+166:48
83-25 Morabito Steve26Astana2083+2:48:542:48:54 2:48:54+168:54
84-49 Voeckler Thomas29Bbox Bouygues Telekom2084+2:48:562:48:56 2:48:56+168:56
85-67 Konovalovas Ignatas23Cervelo Test Team2085+2:48:572:48:57 2:48:57+168:57
86-5 Failli Francesco25Acqua & Sapone2086+2:50:332:50:33 2:50:33+170:33
87-154 Bertolini Alessandro37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli2087+2:50:512:50:51 2:50:51+170:51
88-108 Mori Manuele28Lampre - NGC2088+2:51:592:51:59 2:51:59+171:59
89-128 Pietropolli Daniele28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini2089+2:53:202:53:20 2:53:20+173:20
90-133 Devenyns Dries25Quickstep - Innergetic2090+2:53:582:53:58 2:53:58+173:58
91-117 Štangelj Gorazd36Liquigas2091+2:55:042:55:04 2:55:04+175:04
92-164 Gilbert Philippe26Silence - Lotto2092+2:56:452:56:45 2:56:45+176:45
93-137 Hulsmans Kevin31Quickstep - Innergetic2093+2:58:462:58:46 2:58:46+178:46
94-6 Marzoli Ruggero33Acqua & Sapone2094+3:02:293:02:29 3:02:29+182:29
95-149 Tjallingii Maarten31Rabobank ProTeam2095+3:03:223:03:22 3:03:22+183:22
96-36 Cheula Giampaolo30Barloworld - Bianchi2096+3:04:233:04:23 3:04:23+184:23
97-97 Huzarski Bartosz28ISD Cycling Team2097+3:06:153:06:15 3:06:15+186:15
98-76 Gonzalez Baeza Hector23Fuji-Servetto2098+3:06:573:06:57 3:06:57+186:57
99-59 Charteau Anthony29Caisse d'Epargne2099+3:08:143:08:14 3:08:14+188:14
100-169 Wegelius Charles31Silence - Lotto20100+3:08:253:08:25 3:08:25+188:25
101-116 Quinziato Manuel29Liquigas20101+3:08:533:08:53 3:08:53+188:53
102-119 Vanotti Alessandro28Liquigas20102+3:09:263:09:26 3:09:26+189:26
103-135 Facci Mauro27Quickstep - Innergetic20103+3:10:283:10:28 3:10:28+190:28
104-4 Donati Alessandro30Acqua & Sapone20104+3:13:033:13:03 3:13:03+193:03
105-193 Fothen Markus27Milram20105+3:13:333:13:33 3:13:33+193:33
106-66 King Edward26Cervelo Test Team20106+3:15:043:15:04 3:15:04+195:04
107-134 Engels Addy31Quickstep - Innergetic20107+3:15:533:15:53 3:15:53+195:53
108-39 Longo Borghini Paolo28Barloworld - Bianchi20108+3:16:063:16:06 3:16:06+196:06
109-68 Lloyd Daniel28Cervelo Test Team20109+3:22:153:22:15 3:22:15+202:15
110-215 Rabunal Rios Gonzalo24Xacobeo-Galicia20110+3:22:513:22:51 3:22:51+202:51
111-14 Krivtsov Yuriy30AG2R La Mondiale20111+3:23:443:23:44 3:23:44+203:44
112-188 Serov Alexander26Team Katusha 20112+3:24:323:24:32 3:24:32+204:32
113-123 Chiarini Riccardo25LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini20113+3:24:593:24:59 3:24:59+204:59
114-131 Davis Allan Howard28Quickstep - Innergetic20114+3:26:153:26:15 3:26:15+206:15
115-104 Da Dalto Mauro28Lampre - NGC20115+3:27:013:27:01 3:27:01+207:01
116-127 Petacchi Alessandro35LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini20116+3:27:523:27:52 3:27:52+207:52
117-34 Caccia Diego27Barloworld - Bianchi20117+3:28:313:28:31 3:28:31+208:31
118-102 Bono Matteo25Lampre - NGC20118+3:30:073:30:07 3:30:07+210:07
119-216 Fernández Delio23Xacobeo-Galicia20119+3:30:083:30:08 3:30:08+210:08
120-182 Brutt Pavel27Team Katusha 20120+3:31:083:31:08 3:31:08+211:08
121-48 Tschopp Johann26Bbox Bouygues Telekom20121+3:32:213:32:21 3:32:21+212:21
122-171 Barry Michael33Team Columbia - HTC20122+3:34:483:34:48 3:34:48+214:48
123-166 Ljungblad Jonas30Silence - Lotto20123+3:35:423:35:42 3:35:42+215:42
124-45 Le Floch Guillaume24Bbox Bouygues Telekom20124+3:36:013:36:01 3:36:01+216:01
125-165 Jacobs Pieter22Silence - Lotto20125+3:39:473:39:47 3:39:47+219:47
126-208 Goss Matthew22Saxo Bank 20126+3:42:593:42:59 3:42:59+222:59
127-189 Swift Ben21Team Katusha 20127+3:45:353:45:35 3:45:35+225:35
128-194 Fothen Thomas26Milram20128+3:48:363:48:36 3:48:36+228:36
129-148 Stamsnijder Tom24Rabobank ProTeam20129+3:51:163:51:16 3:51:16+231:16
130-13 Hinault Sébastien35AG2R La Mondiale20130+3:51:203:51:20 3:51:20+231:20
131-82 Dean Julian34Team Garmin - Slipstream20131+3:51:413:51:41 3:51:41+231:41
132-185 Klimov Sergey28Team Katusha 20132+3:52:283:52:28 3:52:28+232:28
133-124 Ermeti Giairo28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini20133+3:53:373:53:37 3:53:37+233:37
134-136 Reda Francesco26Quickstep - Innergetic20134+3:57:163:57:16 3:57:16+237:16
135-199 Schröder Björn28Milram20135+3:57:273:57:27 3:57:27+237:27
136-191 Barla Luca21Milram20136+3:57:433:57:43 3:57:43+237:43
137-211 Martinez Serafin25Xacobeo-Galicia20137+4:01:284:01:28 4:01:28+241:28
138-126 Montaguti Matteo25LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini20138+4:01:484:01:48 4:01:48+241:48
139-86 Pate Danny30Team Garmin - Slipstream20139+4:01:574:01:57 4:01:57+241:57
140-212 César Veloso Gustavo29Xacobeo-Galicia20140+4:02:454:02:45 4:02:45+242:45
141-17 Senac Jean-Charles24AG2R La Mondiale20141+4:03:124:03:12 4:03:12+243:12
142-209 Klostergaard Kasper26Saxo Bank 20142+4:04:244:04:24 4:04:24+244:24
143-205 Haedo Juan José28Saxo Bank 20143+4:05:224:05:22 4:05:22+245:22
144-92 Gatto Oscar24ISD Cycling Team20144+4:06:104:06:10 4:06:10+246:10
145-65 Hunt Jeremy35Cervelo Test Team20145+4:08:524:08:52 4:08:52+248:52
146-41 Belgy Julien26Bbox Bouygues Telekom20146+4:10:414:10:41 4:10:41+250:41
147-89 Zabriskie David30Team Garmin - Slipstream20147+4:10:554:10:55 4:10:55+250:55
148-145 de Groot Bram34Rabobank ProTeam20148+4:12:394:12:39 4:12:39+252:39
149-38 Hunter Robert32Barloworld - Bianchi20149+4:12:474:12:47 4:12:47+252:47
150-203 Lund Anders24Saxo Bank 20150+4:14:234:14:23 4:14:23+254:23
151-73 Viganò Davide24Fuji-Servetto20151+4:15:184:15:18 4:15:18+255:18
152-98 Scarselli Leonardo34ISD Cycling Team20152+4:15:314:15:31 4:15:31+255:31
153-9 Palumbo Giuseppe33Acqua & Sapone20153+4:17:544:17:54 4:17:54+257:54
154-167 Kaisen Olivier26Silence - Lotto20154+4:17:54,, 4:17:54+257:54
155-94 Stannard Ian22ISD Cycling Team20155+4:18:474:18:47 4:18:47+258:47
156-195 Müller Martin35Milram20156+4:19:164:19:16 4:19:16+259:16
157-192 Förster Robert31Milram20157+4:20:014:20:01 4:20:01+260:01
158-44 Haddou Saïd26Bbox Bouygues Telekom20158+4:23:504:23:50 4:23:50+263:50
159-214 Isaychev Vladimir23Xacobeo-Galicia20159+4:27:044:27:04 4:27:04+267:04
160-77 Fernández de la Puebla Alberto 24Fuji-Servetto20160+4:29:274:29:27 4:29:27+269:27
161-144 van Emden Jos24Rabobank ProTeam20161+4:30:094:30:09 4:30:09+270:09
162-184 Ignatyev Mikhail24Team Katusha 20162+4:32:234:32:23 4:32:23+272:23
163-163 Dockx Bart27Silence - Lotto20163+4:33:424:33:42 4:33:42+273:42
164-46 Sokolov Evgeny24Bbox Bouygues Telekom20164+4:59:114:59:11 4:59:11+299:11
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
1*121 Di Luca Danilo33LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
2141 Menchov Denis31Rabobank ProTeam144
3*115 Pellizotti Franco31Liquigas
41 Garzelli Stefano35Acqua & Sapone133
5127 Petacchi Alessandro35LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini104
6172 Boasson Hagen Edvald22Team Columbia - HTC103
761 Sastre Carlos34Cervelo Test Team86
8131 Davis Allan Howard28Quickstep - Innergetic82
9111 Basso Ivan31Liquigas74
1024 Leipheimer Levi35Astana70
11153 Scarponi Michele29Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli64
1291 Visconti Giovanni26ISD Cycling Team64
13178 Rogers Michael29Team Columbia - HTC55
14106 Gavazzi Francesco24Lampre - NGC48
15164 Gilbert Philippe26Silence - Lotto47
1673 Viganò Davide24Fuji-Servetto47
17103 Bruseghin Marzio34Lampre - NGC46
18*11 Valjavec Tadej32AG2R La Mondiale
19135 Facci Mauro27Quickstep - Innergetic39
2051 Arroyo David29Caisse d'Epargne38
2169 Pauwels Serge25Cervelo Test Team38
2238 Hunter Robert32Barloworld - Bianchi37
23189 Swift Ben21Team Katusha 35
2449 Voeckler Thomas29Bbox Bouygues Telekom34
2595 Grivko Andrey25ISD Cycling Team34
2663 Gerrans Simon29Cervelo Test Team32
2713 Hinault Sébastien35AG2R La Mondiale32
28174 Löfkvist Thomas25Team Columbia - HTC31
29179 Siutsou Kanstantsin26Team Columbia - HTC30
30207 Bak Lars Ytting29Saxo Bank 29
3135 Cárdenas Félix Rafael36Barloworld - Bianchi29
3288 Wiggins Bradley29Team Garmin - Slipstream29
3327 Popovych Yaroslav29Astana28
34101 Cunego Damiano27Lampre - NGC27
35219 Vorganov Eduard26Xacobeo-Galicia27
3667 Konovalovas Ignatas23Cervelo Test Team25
3753 Kiryienka Vasil27Caisse d'Epargne25
38155 Serpa José Rodolfo30Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli25
39133 Devenyns Dries25Quickstep - Innergetic25
40151 Simoni Gilberto37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli24
41156 Bertogliati Rubens30Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli24
4292 Gatto Oscar24ISD Cycling Team23
43175 Pinotti Marco33Team Columbia - HTC22
44192 Förster Robert31Milram22
45122 Bosisio Gabriele28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini21
46208 Goss Matthew22Saxo Bank 21
47*152 Bertagnolli Leonardo31Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
47132 Cataldo Dario24Quickstep - Innergetic20
489 Palumbo Giuseppe33Acqua & Sapone20
4922 Brajkovič Janez25Astana19
50159 Rodríguez Jackson24Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli19
51154 Bertolini Alessandro37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli19
5221 Armstrong Lance37Astana19
5398 Scarselli Leonardo34ISD Cycling Team18
5462 Deignan Philip25Cervelo Test Team16
5586 Pate Danny30Team Garmin - Slipstream16
568 Masciarelli Francesco23Acqua & Sapone16
57187 Petrov Evgeni31Team Katusha 14
5896 Grabovskyy Dmytro23ISD Cycling Team14
59182 Brutt Pavel27Team Katusha 14
60205 Haedo Juan José28Saxo Bank 14
6114 Krivtsov Yuriy30AG2R La Mondiale13
62138 Seeldraeyers Kevin22Quickstep - Innergetic12
63214 Isaychev Vladimir23Xacobeo-Galicia12
6437 Froome Chris24Barloworld - Bianchi11
65136 Reda Francesco26Quickstep - Innergetic10
66184 Ignatyev Mikhail24Team Katusha 10
67196 Rohregger Thomas26Milram10
68118 Szmyd Sylwester31Liquigas9
69204 McCartney Jason35Saxo Bank 9
70188 Serov Alexander26Team Katusha 9
71199 Schröder Björn28Milram9
72149 Tjallingii Maarten31Rabobank ProTeam9
73202 Voigt Jens37Saxo Bank 8
74107 Marzano Marco28Lampre - NGC7
75108 Mori Manuele28Lampre - NGC7
76203 Lund Anders24Saxo Bank 7
7778 Kessiakoff Fredrik29Fuji-Servetto7
7833 Bellotti Francesco29Barloworld - Bianchi6
79128 Pietropolli Daniele28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini6
80117 Štangelj Gorazd36Liquigas6
81209 Klostergaard Kasper26Saxo Bank 6
8229 Zeits Andrey22Astana6
8339 Longo Borghini Paolo28Barloworld - Bianchi5
84142 Ardila Mauricio Alberto30Rabobank ProTeam5
85105 Gasparotto Enrico27Lampre - NGC4
8619 Bonnafond Guillaume21AG2R La Mondiale4
87185 Klimov Sergey28Team Katusha 4
88126 Montaguti Matteo25LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini4
89157 de Bonis Francesco27Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli4
906 Marzoli Ruggero33Acqua & Sapone3
9176 Gonzalez Baeza Hector23Fuji-Servetto3
92166 Ljungblad Jonas30Silence - Lotto3
93158 Ochoa Carlos José28Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli3
9452 Jeannesson Arnold23Caisse d'Epargne2
95123 Chiarini Riccardo25LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini2
96194 Fothen Thomas26Milram2
97211 Martinez Serafin25Xacobeo-Galicia2
9897 Huzarski Bartosz28ISD Cycling Team2
99102 Bono Matteo25Lampre - NGC1
10048 Tschopp Johann26Bbox Bouygues Telekom1
101171 Barry Michael33Team Columbia - HTC1
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamGCGC-TimeTime
1138 Seeldraeyers Kevin22Quickstep - Innergetic10+16:15 86:19:26 86:19:26
28 Masciarelli Francesco23Acqua & Sapone13+19:102:55 2:55
3162 de Greef Francis24Silence - Lotto17+33:1817:03 17:03
4174 Löfkvist Thomas25Team Columbia - HTC21+48:0031:45 31:45
5159 Rodríguez Jackson24Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli22+50:5234:37 34:37
629 Zeits Andrey22Astana31+1:14:5658:41 58:41
737 Froome Chris24Barloworld - Bianchi32+1:15:2159:06 59:06
8218 García Marcos22Xacobeo-Galicia47+1:42:251:26:10 1:26:10
952 Jeannesson Arnold23Caisse d'Epargne52+1:58:101:41:55 1:41:55
10132 Cataldo Dario24Quickstep - Innergetic54+2:00:241:44:09 1:44:09
11112 Agnoli Valerio24Liquigas56+2:08:061:51:51 1:51:51
1218 Sonnery Blaise24AG2R La Mondiale59+2:12:001:55:45 1:55:45
1396 Grabovskyy Dmytro23ISD Cycling Team62+2:13:081:56:53 1:56:53
14106 Gavazzi Francesco24Lampre - NGC64+2:17:522:01:37 2:01:37
1557 Perget Mathieu24Caisse d'Epargne67+2:22:502:06:35 2:06:35
1632 Augustyn John-Lee22Barloworld - Bianchi72+2:30:382:14:23 2:14:23
17147 Kozontchuk Dmitry25Rabobank ProTeam74+2:34:172:18:02 2:18:02
18172 Boasson Hagen Edvald22Team Columbia - HTC77+2:39:362:23:21 2:23:21
19176 Possoni Morris24Team Columbia - HTC78+2:40:362:24:21 2:24:21
2019 Bonnafond Guillaume21AG2R La Mondiale82+2:46:482:30:33 2:30:33
2167 Konovalovas Ignatas23Cervelo Test Team85+2:48:572:32:42 2:32:42
2276 Gonzalez Baeza Hector23Fuji-Servetto98+3:06:572:50:42 2:50:42
23215 Rabunal Rios Gonzalo24Xacobeo-Galicia110+3:22:513:06:36 3:06:36
24123 Chiarini Riccardo25LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini113+3:24:593:08:44 3:08:44
25216 Fernández Delio23Xacobeo-Galicia119+3:30:083:13:53 3:13:53
2645 Le Floch Guillaume24Bbox Bouygues Telekom124+3:36:013:19:46 3:19:46
27165 Jacobs Pieter22Silence - Lotto125+3:39:473:23:32 3:23:32
28208 Goss Matthew22Saxo Bank 126+3:42:593:26:44 3:26:44
29189 Swift Ben21Team Katusha 127+3:45:353:29:20 3:29:20
30148 Stamsnijder Tom24Rabobank ProTeam129+3:51:163:35:01 3:35:01
31191 Barla Luca21Milram136+3:57:433:41:28 3:41:28
32211 Martinez Serafin25Xacobeo-Galicia137+4:01:283:45:13 3:45:13
33126 Montaguti Matteo25LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini138+4:01:483:45:33 3:45:33
3417 Senac Jean-Charles24AG2R La Mondiale141+4:03:123:46:57 3:46:57
3592 Gatto Oscar24ISD Cycling Team144+4:06:103:49:55 3:49:55
36203 Lund Anders24Saxo Bank 150+4:14:233:58:08 3:58:08
3773 Viganò Davide24Fuji-Servetto151+4:15:183:59:03 3:59:03
3894 Stannard Ian22ISD Cycling Team155+4:18:474:02:32 4:02:32
39214 Isaychev Vladimir23Xacobeo-Galicia159+4:27:044:10:49 4:10:49
4077 Fernández de la Puebla Alberto 24Fuji-Servetto160+4:29:274:13:12 4:13:12
41144 van Emden Jos24Rabobank ProTeam161+4:30:094:13:54 4:13:54
42184 Ignatyev Mikhail24Team Katusha 162+4:32:234:16:08 4:16:08
4346 Sokolov Evgeny24Bbox Bouygues Telekom164+4:59:114:42:56 4:42:56
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11 Garzelli Stefano35Acqua & Sapone61
2*121 Di Luca Danilo33LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
3141 Menchov Denis31Rabobank ProTeam41
495 Grivko Andrey25ISD Cycling Team40
5*115 Pellizotti Franco31Liquigas
661 Sastre Carlos34Cervelo Test Team30
7153 Scarponi Michele29Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli24
891 Visconti Giovanni26ISD Cycling Team24
963 Gerrans Simon29Cervelo Test Team15
10101 Cunego Damiano27Lampre - NGC14
11157 de Bonis Francesco27Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli13
12111 Basso Ivan31Liquigas12
13156 Bertogliati Rubens30Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli12
1476 Gonzalez Baeza Hector23Fuji-Servetto11
15158 Ochoa Carlos José28Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli11
1624 Leipheimer Levi35Astana8
17122 Bosisio Gabriele28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini8
1853 Kiryienka Vasil27Caisse d'Epargne8
1927 Popovych Yaroslav29Astana7
20187 Petrov Evgeni31Team Katusha 7
2119 Bonnafond Guillaume21AG2R La Mondiale7
22*152 Bertagnolli Leonardo31Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
22135 Facci Mauro27Quickstep - Innergetic6
2321 Armstrong Lance37Astana6
24174 Löfkvist Thomas25Team Columbia - HTC6
2593 Cioni Dario David34ISD Cycling Team6
26106 Gavazzi Francesco24Lampre - NGC6
2733 Bellotti Francesco29Barloworld - Bianchi6
284 Donati Alessandro30Acqua & Sapone5
29107 Marzano Marco28Lampre - NGC5
30109 Tiralongo Paolo31Lampre - NGC4
3152 Jeannesson Arnold23Caisse d'Epargne4
32132 Cataldo Dario24Quickstep - Innergetic4
3335 Cárdenas Félix Rafael36Barloworld - Bianchi4
34199 Schröder Björn28Milram4
3537 Froome Chris24Barloworld - Bianchi4
36118 Szmyd Sylwester31Liquigas3
37184 Ignatyev Mikhail24Team Katusha 3
3869 Pauwels Serge25Cervelo Test Team3
3962 Deignan Philip25Cervelo Test Team3
40113 Carlström Kjell32Liquigas3
4149 Voeckler Thomas29Bbox Bouygues Telekom3
4214 Krivtsov Yuriy30AG2R La Mondiale3
43207 Bak Lars Ytting29Saxo Bank 3
44151 Simoni Gilberto37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli2
4597 Huzarski Bartosz28ISD Cycling Team2
46169 Wegelius Charles31Silence - Lotto2
47116 Quinziato Manuel29Liquigas2
4892 Gatto Oscar24ISD Cycling Team2
49138 Seeldraeyers Kevin22Quickstep - Innergetic2
50219 Vorganov Eduard26Xacobeo-Galicia1
51175 Pinotti Marco33Team Columbia - HTC1
52202 Voigt Jens37Saxo Bank 1
53209 Klostergaard Kasper26Saxo Bank 1
5498 Scarselli Leonardo34ISD Cycling Team1
RnkBIBTeamGCGC-TimeTime
1 Astana+ - 86:03:11 257:48:40 257:48:40
2 Team Columbia - HTC+ - 86:03:1124:15 24:15
3 Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli+ - 86:03:1127:17 27:17
4 Liquigas+ - 86:03:1132:21 32:21
5 Lampre - NGC+ - 86:03:1158:58 58:58
6 Caisse d'Epargne+ - 86:03:111:10:52 1:10:52
7 Cervelo Test Team+ - 86:03:111:16:23 1:16:23
8 Acqua & Sapone+ - 86:03:111:18:52 1:18:52
9 Rabobank ProTeam+ - 86:03:111:51:45 1:51:45
10 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini+ - 86:03:111:53:34 1:53:34
11 AG2R La Mondiale+ - 86:03:112:16:51 2:16:51
12 Quickstep - Innergetic+ - 86:03:112:48:21 2:48:21
13 Barloworld - Bianchi+ - 86:03:113:02:44 3:02:44
14 Saxo Bank + - 86:03:113:03:16 3:03:16
15 Xacobeo-Galicia+ - 86:03:113:28:58 3:28:58
16 ISD Cycling Team+ - 86:03:113:29:40 3:29:40
17 Team Katusha + - 86:03:113:36:29 3:36:29
18 Fuji-Servetto+ - 86:03:113:51:49 3:51:49
19 Silence - Lotto+ - 86:03:114:04:12 4:04:12
20 Milram+ - 86:03:116:34:09 6:34:09
21 Bbox Bouygues Telekom+ - 86:03:116:46:03 6:46:03
22 Team Garmin - Slipstream+ - 86:03:116:51:21 6:51:21

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 31st May 2009
Avg. speed winner: 38.214 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.B

Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.17091 sec.