1 41 +31:35 63
Classic 29 Cervelo Test Team 80 4:16:48
2 61 +49:38 156
TT 30 Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 50 0:12 0:12
3 74 +1:04:09 106
Classic 24 Lampre - NGC 35 0:18 0:18
4 39 +26:26 187
GC 30 Team Katusha 25 0:24 0:24
5 55 +46:12 62
GC 25 Cervelo Test Team 18 0:27 0:27
6 26 +13:37 37
GC 24 Barloworld - Bianchi 15 0:36 0:36
7 63 +52:10 53
TT 27 Caisse d'Epargne 12 0:41 0:41
8 143 +2:13:21 136
Classic 26 Quickstep - Innergetic 10 1:01 1:01
9 38 +23:58 95
TT 25 ISD Cycling Team 8 1:04 1:04
10 4 +2:00 115
Climber 31 Liquigas ,, 1:04
11 2 +0:34 121
Classic 33 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini ,, 1:04
12 13 +7:15 1
Climber 35 Acqua & Sapone 4 ,, 1:04
13 1 +0:00 141
GC 31 Rabobank ProTeam 3 ,, 1:04
14 5 +2:52 61
GC 34 Cervelo Test Team 2 ,, 1:04
15 9 +5:26 103
TT 34 Lampre - NGC 1 ,, 1:04
16 6 +3:03 111
Climber 31 Liquigas 1:07 1:07
17 3 +0:43 24
TT 35 Astana ,, 1:07
18 16 +8:08 153
Climber 29 Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli ,, 1:07
19 10 +6:01 51
GC 29 Caisse d'Epargne 1:10 1:10
20 7 +3:05 178
TT 29 Team Columbia ,, 1:10
21 12 +6:54 11
GC 32 AG2R La Mondiale 1:16 1:16
22 98 +1:30:17 164
Classic 26 Silence - Lotto 1:19 1:19
23 75 +1:06:15 19
GC 21 AG2R La Mondiale 1:21 1:21
24 22 +11:46 8
GC 23 Acqua & Sapone ,, 1:21
25 17 +8:43 101
Climber 27 Lampre - NGC 1:29 1:29
26 18 +9:01 78
TT 29 Fuji-Servetto 1:30 1:30
27 49 +40:04 109
Climber 31 Lampre - NGC ,, 1:30
28 103 +1:34:01 97
GC 28 ISD Cycling Team ,, 1:30
29 19 +9:24 179
GC 26 Team Columbia ,, 1:30
30 37 +23:53 219
GC 26 Xacobeo - Galicia ,, 1:30
31 20 +9:52 155
GC 30 Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli ,, 1:30
32 21 +11:08 138
GC 22 Quickstep - Innergetic 1:37 1:37
33 11 +6:26 174
GC 25 Team Columbia ,, 1:37
34 82 +1:15:00 49
Classic 29 Bbox Bouygues Telecom ,, 1:37
35 36 +23:32 152
Sprint 31 Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 1:43 1:43
35 8 +5:17 151
Climber 37 Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli ,, 1:43
36 24 +11:54 159
Sprint 24 Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli ,, 1:43
37 99 +1:31:45 85
TT 32 Team Garmin - Slipstream ,, 1:43
38 30 +15:01 196
GC 26 Milram 1:46 1:46
39 43 +34:45 186
Classic 35 Team Katusha 1:48 1:48
40 31 +15:51 162
GC 24 Silence - Lotto ,, 1:48
41 25 +12:58 22
GC 25 Astana 1:53 1:53
42 15 +8:00 27
GC 29 Astana ,, 1:53
43 14 +7:28 21
TT 37 Astana 1:58 1:58
44 23 +11:50 93
GC 34 ISD Cycling Team 2:02 2:02
45 32 +19:11 207
GC 29 Saxo Bank ,, 2:02
46 64 +52:14 218
GC 22 Xacobeo - Galicia ,, 2:02
47 46 +35:34 175
TT 33 Team Columbia ,, 2:02
48 56 +47:05 107
GC 28 Lampre - NGC ,, 2:02
49 60 +49:08 217
GC 27 Xacobeo - Galicia ,, 2:02
50 51 +43:53 96
TT 23 ISD Cycling Team ,, 2:02
51 58 +48:35 132
Climber 24 Quickstep - Innergetic ,, 2:02
52 34 +22:59 158
GC 28 Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli ,, 2:02
53 59 +48:40 18
GC 24 AG2R La Mondiale 2:39 2:39
54 101 +1:33:01 206
GC 28 Saxo Bank ,, 2:39
55 85 +1:17:59 81
GC 31 Team Garmin - Slipstream 2:44 2:44
56 33 +21:23 26
GC 25 Astana 2:51 2:51
57 35 +23:31 64
GC 32 Cervelo Test Team 2:57 2:57
58 29 +14:32 31
Climber 26 Barloworld - Bianchi ,, 2:57
59 69 +59:56 52
Climber 23 Caisse d'Epargne 3:02 3:02
60 47 +38:16 71
GC 30 Fuji-Servetto 3:09 3:09
61 116 +1:44:15 16
Sprint 31 AG2R La Mondiale ,, 3:09
62 68 +58:19 161
Classic 32 Silence - Lotto ,, 3:09
63 133 +2:00:14 215
GC 24 Xacobeo - Galicia 3:19 3:19
64 81 +1:14:50 47
GC 27 Bbox Bouygues Telecom ,, 3:19
65 40 +30:04 29
GC 22 Astana ,, 3:19
66 53 +45:09 202
GC 37 Saxo Bank ,, 3:19
67 131 +1:59:24 135
GC 27 Quickstep - Innergetic ,, 3:19
68 67 +58:13 33
GC 29 Barloworld - Bianchi ,, 3:19
69 54 +45:24 3
GC 36 Acqua & Sapone ,, 3:19
70 145 +2:14:03 216
GC 23 Xacobeo - Galicia ,, 3:19
71 95 +1:28:04 57
GC 24 Caisse d'Epargne ,, 3:19
72 57 +47:52 12
Sprint 27 AG2R La Mondiale ,, 3:19
73 110 +1:41:58 66
Classic 26 Cervelo Test Team ,, 3:19
74 104 +1:34:54 67
TT 23 Cervelo Test Team ,, 3:19
75 86 +1:18:48 108
Classic 28 Lampre - NGC ,, 3:19
76 42 +32:36 118
GC 31 Liquigas 3:30 3:30
77 70 +1:00:43 105
Classic 27 Lampre - NGC 3:58 3:58
78 97 +1:29:15 5
Classic 25 Acqua & Sapone ,, 3:58
79 83 +1:15:34 183
Sprint 26 Team Katusha ,, 3:58
80 45 +35:16 35
Climber 36 Barloworld - Bianchi 4:01 4:01
81 107 +1:37:24 154
Classic 37 Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 4:18 4:18
82 87 +1:19:35 204
TT 35 Saxo Bank 4:24 4:24
83 124 +1:51:08 25
GC 26 Astana ,, 4:24
84 71 +1:01:37 114
GC 35 Liquigas ,, 4:24
85 73 +1:02:34 157
Sprint 27 Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli ,, 4:24
86 80 +1:14:37 113
GC 32 Liquigas ,, 4:24
87 92 +1:23:54 117
Classic 36 Liquigas ,, 4:24
88 89 +1:20:15 176
GC 24 Team Columbia ,, 4:24
89 90 +1:20:20 133
GC 25 Quickstep - Innergetic ,, 4:24
90 79 +1:11:40 112
GC 24 Liquigas 4:39 4:39
91 118 +1:46:01 7
Classic 26 Acqua & Sapone 4:48 4:48
92 134 +2:01:25 4
Sprint 30 Acqua & Sapone ,, 4:48
93 108 +1:40:21 39
Classic 28 Barloworld - Bianchi ,, 4:48
94 66 +57:00 69
Climber 25 Cervelo Test Team 5:14 5:14
95 52 +44:59 54
Climber 33 Caisse d'Epargne ,, 5:14
96 94 +1:24:32 55
GC 28 Caisse d'Epargne ,, 5:14
97 127 +1:52:23 59
GC 29 Caisse d'Epargne ,, 5:14
98 48 +39:35 142
GC 30 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 5:14
99 100 +1:32:58 137
Sprint 31 Quickstep - Innergetic 5:32 5:32
100 117 +1:44:26 134
GC 31 Quickstep - Innergetic 5:49 5:49
101 106 +1:37:24 116
TT 29 Liquigas 6:03 6:03
102 27 +13:52 143
GC 28 Rabobank ProTeam 6:33 6:33
103 93 +1:24:12 36
GC 30 Barloworld - Bianchi 6:38 6:38
104 88 +1:20:14 129
GC 34 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 7:05 7:05
105 112 +1:42:47 6
Sprint 33 Acqua & Sapone 7:07 7:07
106 159 +2:22:34 65
Sprint 35 Cervelo Test Team ,, 7:07
107 122 +1:50:26 68
Sprint 28 Cervelo Test Team ,, 7:07
108 62 +50:52 125
GC 31 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini ,, 7:07
109 28 +14:03 122
Classic 28 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini ,, 7:07
110 77 +1:10:38 147
GC 25 Rabobank ProTeam 7:21 7:21
111 65 +55:24 91
Classic 26 ISD Cycling Team 7:24 7:24
112 135 +2:02:55 14
TT 30 AG2R La Mondiale 9:43 9:43
113 172 +2:30:41 214
TT 23 Xacobeo - Galicia 11:09 11:09
114 114 +1:43:53 182
Sprint 27 Team Katusha ,, 11:09
115 129 +1:54:42 104
Sprint 28 Lampre - NGC ,, 11:09
116 142 +2:12:28 171
Sprint 33 Team Columbia ,, 11:09
117 50 +42:19 28
GC 36 Astana ,, 11:09
118 141 +2:11:59 191
Sprint 21 Milram ,, 11:09
119 76 +1:09:05 32
GC 22 Barloworld - Bianchi ,, 11:09
120 147 +2:15:51 212
TT 29 Xacobeo - Galicia ,, 11:09
121 130 +1:55:05 139
Climber 21 Quickstep - Innergetic ,, 11:09
122 166 +2:24:26 2
TT 36 Acqua & Sapone 11:38 11:38
123 139 +2:08:49 34
Sprint 27 Barloworld - Bianchi ,, 11:38
124 111 +1:42:08 119
GC 28 Liquigas 12:04 12:04
125 105 +1:36:14 149
GC 31 Rabobank ProTeam 12:24 12:24
126 151 +2:18:39 13
Sprint 35 AG2R La Mondiale ,, 12:24
127 167 +2:26:12 167
GC 26 Silence - Lotto ,, 12:24
128 146 +2:15:34 38
Sprint 32 Barloworld - Bianchi 16:52 16:52
129 176 +2:34:54 195
Sprint 35 Milram ,, 16:52
130 171 +2:28:10 17
GC 24 AG2R La Mondiale ,, 16:52
131 132 +1:59:49 208
Sprint 22 Saxo Bank ,, 16:52
132 161 +2:22:42 45
Sprint 24 Bbox Bouygues Telecom ,, 16:52
133 160 +2:22:37 199
Sprint 28 Milram ,, 16:52
134 157 +2:21:56 185
Sprint 28 Team Katusha ,, 16:52
135 168 +2:26:20 9
Sprint 33 Acqua & Sapone ,, 16:52
136 109 +1:40:23 188
Sprint 26 Team Katusha ,, 16:52
137 96 +1:28:14 74
GC 28 Fuji-Servetto ,, 16:52
138 179 +2:40:35 77
GC 24 Fuji-Servetto ,, 16:52
139 115 +1:44:04 76
Sprint 23 Fuji-Servetto ,, 16:52
140 121 +1:48:11 131
Sprint 28 Quickstep - Innergetic ,, 16:52
141 156 +2:21:37 123
Classic 25 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini ,, 16:52
142 78 +1:11:08 128
Classic 28 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini ,, 16:52
143 150 +2:16:36 211
Climber 25 Xacobeo - Galicia ,, 16:52
144 138 +2:06:10 124
Sprint 28 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini ,, 16:52
145 175 +2:33:08 41
Sprint 26 Bbox Bouygues Telecom ,, 16:52
146 84 +1:16:33 169
GC 31 Silence - Lotto ,, 16:52
147 113 +1:43:04 127
Sprint 35 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini ,, 16:52
148 137 +2:04:47 194
Sprint 26 Milram ,, 16:52
149 162 +2:22:55 192
Sprint 31 Milram ,, 16:52
150 140 +2:08:58 126
Climber 25 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini ,, 16:52
151 91 +1:22:16 193
TT 27 Milram ,, 16:52
152 44 +35:13 88
TT 29 Team Garmin - Slipstream ,, 16:52
153 120 +1:46:38 189
Sprint 21 Team Katusha ,, 16:52
154 158 +2:22:06 145
Sprint 34 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 16:52
155 154 +2:20:03 205
Sprint 28 Saxo Bank ,, 16:52
156 136 +2:04:09 148
GC 24 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 16:52
157 119 +1:46:36 166
Sprint 30 Silence - Lotto ,, 16:52
158 178 +2:37:12 163
Sprint 27 Silence - Lotto ,, 16:52
159 128 +1:53:08 165
Sprint 22 Silence - Lotto ,, 16:52
160 126 +1:52:00 102
GC 25 Lampre - NGC ,, 16:52
161 72 +1:02:20 172
Sprint 22 Team Columbia ,, 16:52
162 144 +2:13:39 83
Sprint 24 Team Garmin - Slipstream ,, 16:52
163 170 +2:26:33 89
TT 30 Team Garmin - Slipstream ,, 16:52
164 149 +2:16:33 92
Sprint 24 ISD Cycling Team ,, 16:52
165 152 +2:18:44 209
GC 26 Saxo Bank ,, 16:52
166 148 +2:16:22 82
Sprint 34 Team Garmin - Slipstream ,, 16:52
167 153 +2:20:00 86
TT 30 Team Garmin - Slipstream ,, 16:52
168 155 +2:21:33 203
GC 24 Saxo Bank ,, 16:52
169 102 +1:33:43 48
GC 26 Bbox Bouygues Telecom ,, 16:52
170 177 +2:36:12 184
TT 24 Team Katusha 17:45 17:45
171 180 +2:50:14 46
GC 24 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 18:06 18:06
172 163 +2:23:21 94
Classic 21 ISD Cycling Team ,, 18:06
173 169 +2:26:23 43
Sprint 27 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 19:32 19:32
174 165 +2:23:49 98
GC 34 ISD Cycling Team ,, 19:32
175 164 +2:23:24 73
Sprint 24 Fuji-Servetto ,, 19:32
177 123 +1:50:41 79
Sprint 30 Fuji-Servetto ,, 19:32
177 173 +2:32:09 144
TT 24 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 19:32
178 174 +2:32:50 44
Sprint 26 Bbox Bouygues Telecom ,, 19:32
179 125 +1:51:49 72
GC 22 Fuji-Servetto 25:44 25:44
DNF 168
Classic 24 Silence - Lotto -
DNS 42
Sprint 25 Bbox Bouygues Telecom -
DNS 177
Sprint 26 Team Columbia -
DNS 173
Sprint 24 Team Columbia -
DNS 181
Classic 27 Team Katusha -
DNS 84
TT 21 Team Garmin - Slipstream -