Search:  
topLogin
2010
2008
»
«

2009»92nd Giro d'Italia (2.HC)

2009  Stage 14  »  Campi Bisenzio  ›  Bologna   (174k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-141 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam 58:33:53 58:33:53
22-121 Di Luca DaniloLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 33LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini0:340:34
33-24 Leipheimer LeviAstana 35Astana0:430:43
44-115 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 31Liquigas2:002:00
55-61 Sastre CarlosCervelo Test Team 34Cervelo Test Team2:522:52
67▲1111 Basso IvanLiquigas 31Liquigas3:033:03
76▼1178 Rogers MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 29Team Columbia - HTC3:053:05
88-151 Simoni GilbertoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli5:175:17
99-103 Bruseghin MarzioLampre - NGC 34Lampre - NGC5:265:26
1011▲151 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne6:016:01
1110▼1174 Löfkvist ThomasTeam Columbia - HTC 25Team Columbia - HTC6:266:26
1213▲111 Valjavec TadejAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale6:546:54
1315▲21 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone7:157:15
1412▼221 Armstrong LanceAstana 37Astana7:287:28
1514▼127 Popovych YaroslavAstana 29Astana8:008:00
1617▲1153 Scarponi MicheleSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 29Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli8:088:08
1718▲1101 Cunego DamianoLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC8:438:43
1820▲278 Kessiakoff FredrikFuji-Servetto 29Fuji-Servetto9:019:01
1921▲2179 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC9:249:24
2022▲2155 Serpa José RodolfoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 30Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli9:529:52
2123▲2138 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic11:0811:08
2226▲48 Masciarelli FrancescoAcqua & Sapone 23Acqua & Sapone11:4611:46
2324▲193 Cioni Dario DavidISD Cycling Team 34ISD Cycling Team11:5011:50
2425▲1159 Rodríguez JacksonSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 24Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli11:5411:54
2527▲222 Brajkovič JanezAstana 25Astana12:5812:58
2629▲337 Froome ChrisBarloworld - Bianchi 24Barloworld - Bianchi13:3713:37
2719▼8143 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam13:5213:52
2816▼12122 Bosisio GabrieleLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini14:0314:03
2928▼131 Soler Juan MauricioBarloworld - Bianchi 26Barloworld - Bianchi14:3214:32
3030-196 Rohregger ThomasMilram 26Milram15:0115:01
3131-162 de Greef FrancisSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto15:5115:51
3232-207 Bak Lars YttingSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 19:1119:11
3334▲126 Navarro DanielAstana 25Astana21:2321:23
3436▲2158 Ochoa Carlos JoséSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 28Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli22:5922:59
3535-64 Gustov VolodymyrCervelo Test Team 32Cervelo Test Team23:3123:31
3637▲1152 Bertagnolli LeonardoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 31Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli23:3223:32
3738▲1219 Vorganov EduardXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia23:5323:53
3839▲195 Grivko AndreyISD Cycling Team 25ISD Cycling Team23:5823:58
3940▲1187 Petrov EvgeniTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 26:2626:26
4041▲129 Zeits AndreyAstana 22Astana30:0430:04
4145▲463 Gerrans SimonCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team31:3531:35
4242-118 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas 31Liquigas32:3632:36
4346▲3186 Mazzanti LucaTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 34:4534:45
4433▼1188 Wiggins BradleyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 29Team Garmin - Slipstream35:1335:13
4544▼135 Cárdenas Félix RafaelBarloworld - Bianchi 36Barloworld - Bianchi35:1635:16
4647▲1175 Pinotti MarcoTeam Columbia - HTC 33Team Columbia - HTC35:3435:34
4749▲271 Camaño IkerFuji-Servetto 30Fuji-Servetto38:1638:16
4848-142 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam39:3539:35
4950▲1109 Tiralongo PaoloLampre - NGC 31Lampre - NGC40:0440:04
5043▼728 Rubiera José LuisAstana 36Astana42:1942:19
5154▲396 Grabovskyy DmytroISD Cycling Team 23ISD Cycling Team43:5343:53
5252-54 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 33Caisse d'Epargne44:5944:59
5353-202 Voigt JensSaxo Bank  37Saxo Bank 45:0945:09
5455▲13 Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone 36Acqua & Sapone45:2445:24
5560▲562 Deignan PhilipCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team46:1246:12
5658▲2107 Marzano MarcoLampre - NGC 28Lampre - NGC47:0547:05
5757-12 Efimkin AlexanderAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale47:5247:52
5862▲4132 Cataldo DarioQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic48:3548:35
5961▲218 Sonnery BlaiseAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale48:4048:40
6063▲3217 Mayoz IbanXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia49:0849:08
6165▲4156 Bertogliati RubensSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 30Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli49:3849:38
6256▼6125 Golčer JureLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 31LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini50:5250:52
6367▲453 Kiryienka VasilCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne52:1052:10
6466▲2218 García MarcosXacobeo-Galicia 22Xacobeo-Galicia52:1452:14
6564▼191 Visconti GiovanniISD Cycling Team 26ISD Cycling Team55:2455:24
6668▲269 Pauwels SergeCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team57:0057:00
6770▲333 Bellotti FrancescoBarloworld - Bianchi 29Barloworld - Bianchi58:1358:13
6871▲3161 Brandt ChristopheSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto58:1958:19
6973▲452 Jeannesson ArnoldCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne59:5659:56
7072▲2105 Gasparotto EnricoLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC1:00:431:00:43
7174▲3114 Miholjević VladimirLiquigas 35Liquigas1:01:371:01:37
7259▼13172 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Columbia - HTC 22Team Columbia - HTC1:02:201:02:20
7376▲3157 de Bonis FrancescoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 27Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli1:02:341:02:34
7479▲5106 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC1:04:091:04:09
7580▲519 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale1:06:151:06:15
7675▼132 Augustyn John-LeeBarloworld - Bianchi 22Barloworld - Bianchi1:09:051:09:05
7778▲1147 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam1:10:381:10:38
7869▼9128 Pietropolli DanieleLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini1:11:081:11:08
7982▲3112 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas 24Liquigas1:11:401:11:40
8083▲3113 Carlström KjellLiquigas 32Liquigas1:14:371:14:37
8185▲447 Sprick MatthieuBbox Bouygues Telekom 27Bbox Bouygues Telekom1:14:501:14:50
8288▲649 Voeckler ThomasBbox Bouygues Telekom 29Bbox Bouygues Telekom1:15:001:15:00
8386▲3183 Eskov NikitaTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 1:15:341:15:34
8477▼7169 Wegelius CharlesSilence - Lotto 31Silence - Lotto1:16:331:16:33
8590▲581 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Slipstream 31Team Garmin - Slipstream1:17:591:17:59
8691▲5108 Mori ManueleLampre - NGC 28Lampre - NGC1:18:481:18:48
8789▲2204 McCartney JasonSaxo Bank  35Saxo Bank 1:19:351:19:35
8887▼1129 Spezialetti AlessandroLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 34LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini1:20:141:20:14
8992▲3176 Possoni MorrisTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC1:20:151:20:15
9093▲3133 Devenyns DriesQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic1:20:201:20:20
9181▼10193 Fothen MarkusMilram 27Milram1:22:161:22:16
9297▲5117 Štangelj GorazdLiquigas 36Liquigas1:23:541:23:54
9395▲236 Cheula GiampaoloBarloworld - Bianchi 30Barloworld - Bianchi1:24:121:24:12
9496▲255 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne1:24:321:24:32
95100▲557 Perget MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne1:28:041:28:04
9684▼1274 Gómez ÁngelFuji-Servetto 28Fuji-Servetto1:28:141:28:14
97101▲45 Failli FrancescoAcqua & Sapone 25Acqua & Sapone1:29:151:29:15
98106▲8164 Gilbert PhilippeSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto1:30:171:30:17
99109▲1085 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream1:31:451:31:45
100105▲5137 Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic1:32:581:32:58
101111▲10206 Van Goolen JurgenSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 1:33:011:33:01
10294▼848 Tschopp JohannBbox Bouygues Telekom 26Bbox Bouygues Telekom1:33:431:33:43
103116▲1397 Huzarski BartoszISD Cycling Team 28ISD Cycling Team1:34:011:34:01
104115▲1167 Konovalovas IgnatasCervelo Test Team 23Cervelo Test Team1:34:541:34:54
10599▼6149 Tjallingii MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam1:36:141:36:14
106114▲8116 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas 29Liquigas1:37:241:37:24
107118▲11154 Bertolini AlessandroSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,1:37:24
108120▲1239 Longo Borghini PaoloBarloworld - Bianchi 28Barloworld - Bianchi1:40:211:40:21
10998▼11188 Serov AlexanderTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 1:40:231:40:23
110124▲1466 King EdwardCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team1:41:581:41:58
111110▼1119 Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas 28Liquigas1:42:081:42:08
112121▲96 Marzoli RuggeroAcqua & Sapone 33Acqua & Sapone1:42:471:42:47
113103▼10127 Petacchi AlessandroLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 35LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini1:43:041:43:04
114117▲3182 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 1:43:531:43:53
115104▼1176 Gonzalez Baeza HectorFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto1:44:041:44:04
116126▲1016 Dion RenaudAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale1:44:151:44:15
117123▲6134 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic1:44:261:44:26
118127▲97 Masciarelli AndreaAcqua & Sapone 26Acqua & Sapone1:46:011:46:01
119107▼12166 Ljungblad JonasSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto1:46:361:46:36
120108▼12189 Swift BenTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha 1:46:381:46:38
121113▼8131 Davis Allan HowardQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic1:48:111:48:11
122129▲768 Lloyd DanielCervelo Test Team 28Cervelo Test Team1:50:261:50:26
123112▼1179 Serrano RicardoFuji-Servetto 30Fuji-Servetto1:50:411:50:41
124132▲825 Morabito SteveAstana 26Astana1:51:081:51:08
125102▼2372 Capecchi ErosFuji-Servetto 22Fuji-Servetto1:51:491:51:49
126119▼7102 Bono MatteoLampre - NGC 25Lampre - NGC1:52:001:52:00
127133▲659 Charteau AnthonyCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne1:52:231:52:23
128122▼6165 Jacobs PieterSilence - Lotto 22Silence - Lotto1:53:081:53:08
129130▲1104 Da Dalto MauroLampre - NGC 28Lampre - NGC1:54:421:54:42
130131▲1139 Malacarne DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 21Quickstep - Innergetic1:55:051:55:05
131139▲8135 Facci MauroQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic1:59:241:59:24
132128▼4208 Goss MatthewSaxo Bank  22Saxo Bank 1:59:491:59:49
133143▲10215 Rabunal Rios GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia2:00:142:00:14
134140▲64 Donati AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 30Acqua & Sapone2:01:252:01:25
135138▲314 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale2:02:552:02:55
136134▼2148 Stamsnijder TomRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam2:04:092:04:09
137135▼2194 Fothen ThomasMilram 26Milram2:04:472:04:47
138136▼2124 Ermeti GiairoLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini2:06:102:06:10
139142▲334 Caccia DiegoBarloworld - Bianchi 27Barloworld - Bianchi2:08:492:08:49
140137▼3126 Montaguti MatteoLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 25LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini2:08:582:08:58
141149▲8191 Barla LucaMilram 21Milram2:11:592:11:59
142150▲8171 Barry MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 33Team Columbia - HTC2:12:282:12:28
143174▲31136 Reda FrancescoQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic2:13:212:13:21
144141▼383 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream2:13:392:13:39
145172▲27216 Fernández DelioXacobeo-Galicia 23Xacobeo-Galicia2:14:032:14:03
146145▼138 Hunter RobertBarloworld - Bianchi 32Barloworld - Bianchi2:15:342:15:34
147158▲11212 César GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 29Xacobeo-Galicia2:15:512:15:51
148146▼282 Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 34Team Garmin - Slipstream2:16:222:16:22
149147▼292 Gatto OscarISD Cycling Team 24ISD Cycling Team2:16:332:16:33
150148▼2211 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia2:16:362:16:36
151166▲1513 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale2:18:392:18:39
152151▼1209 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank  26Saxo Bank 2:18:442:18:44
153153-86 Pate DannyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 30Team Garmin - Slipstream2:20:002:20:00
154154-205 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 2:20:032:20:03
155157▲2203 Lund AndersSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 2:21:332:21:33
156159▲3123 Chiarini RiccardoLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 25LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini2:21:372:21:37
157160▲3185 Klimov SergeyTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 2:21:562:21:56
158162▲4145 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam2:22:062:22:06
159179▲2065 Hunt JeremyCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team2:22:342:22:34
160163▲3199 Schröder BjörnMilram 28Milram2:22:372:22:37
161164▲345 Le Floch GuillaumeBbox Bouygues Telekom 24Bbox Bouygues Telekom2:22:422:22:42
162165▲3192 Förster RobertMilram 31Milram2:22:552:22:55
163161▼294 Stannard IanISD Cycling Team 21ISD Cycling Team2:23:212:23:21
164155▼973 Viganò DavideFuji-Servetto 24Fuji-Servetto2:23:242:23:24
165156▼998 Scarselli LeonardoISD Cycling Team 34ISD Cycling Team2:23:492:23:49
166176▲102 Andriotto DarioAcqua & Sapone 36Acqua & Sapone2:24:262:24:26
167178▲11167 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto2:26:122:26:12
168168-9 Palumbo GiuseppeAcqua & Sapone 33Acqua & Sapone2:26:202:26:20
169167▼243 Gène YohannBbox Bouygues Telekom 27Bbox Bouygues Telekom2:26:232:26:23
170169▼189 Zabriskie DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 30Team Garmin - Slipstream2:26:332:26:33
171173▲217 Senac Jean-CharlesAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:28:102:28:10
172183▲11214 Isaychev VladimirXacobeo-Galicia 23Xacobeo-Galicia2:30:412:30:41
173175▲2144 van Emden JosRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam2:32:092:32:09
174177▲344 Haddou SaïdBbox Bouygues Telekom 26Bbox Bouygues Telekom2:32:502:32:50
175180▲541 Belgy JulienBbox Bouygues Telekom 26Bbox Bouygues Telekom2:33:082:33:08
176181▲5195 Müller MartinMilram 35Milram2:34:542:34:54
177182▲5184 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 2:36:122:36:12
178184▲6163 Dockx BartSilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto2:37:122:37:12
179185▲677 Fernández de la Puebla Alberto Fuji-Servetto 24Fuji-Servetto2:40:352:40:35
180186▲646 Sokolov EvgenyBbox Bouygues Telekom 24Bbox Bouygues Telekom2:50:142:50:14
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
141+31:3563 Gerrans SimonCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team804:16:484:16:48
261+49:38156 Bertogliati RubensSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 30Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli500:120:12
374+1:04:09106 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC350:180:18
439+26:26187 Petrov EvgeniKatyusha 30Katyusha250:240:24
555+46:1262 Deignan PhilipCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team180:270:27
626+13:3737 Froome ChrisBarloworld - Bianchi 24Barloworld - Bianchi150:360:36
763+52:1053 Kiryienka VasilCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne120:410:41
8143+2:13:21136 Reda FrancescoQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic101:011:01
938+23:5895 Grivko AndreyISD Cycling Team 25ISD Cycling Team81:041:04
 10 4+2:00115 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 31Liquigas,,1:04
 11 2+0:34121 Di Luca DaniloLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 33LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini,,1:04
1213+7:151 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone4,,1:04
131+0:00141 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam3,,1:04
145+2:5261 Sastre CarlosCervelo Test Team 34Cervelo Test Team2,,1:04
159+5:26103 Bruseghin MarzioLampre - NGC 34Lampre - NGC1,,1:04
166+3:03111 Basso IvanLiquigas 31Liquigas1:071:07
173+0:4324 Leipheimer LeviAstana 35Astana,,1:07
1816+8:08153 Scarponi MicheleSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 29Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,1:07
1910+6:0151 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne1:101:10
207+3:05178 Rogers MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 29Team Columbia - HTC,,1:10
 21 12+6:5411 Valjavec TadejAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale--
2298+1:30:17164 Gilbert PhilippeSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto1:191:19
2375+1:06:1519 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale1:211:21
2422+11:468 Masciarelli FrancescoAcqua & Sapone 23Acqua & Sapone,,1:21
2517+8:43101 Cunego DamianoLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC1:291:29
2618+9:0178 Kessiakoff FredrikFuji-Servetto 29Fuji-Servetto1:301:30
2749+40:04109 Tiralongo PaoloLampre - NGC 31Lampre - NGC,,1:30
28103+1:34:0197 Huzarski BartoszISD Cycling Team 28ISD Cycling Team,,1:30
2919+9:24179 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC,,1:30
3037+23:53219 Vorganov EduardXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia,,1:30
3120+9:52155 Serpa José RodolfoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 30Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,1:30
3221+11:08138 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic1:371:37
3311+6:26174 Löfkvist ThomasTeam Columbia - HTC 25Team Columbia - HTC,,1:37
3482+1:15:0049 Voeckler ThomasBbox Bouygues Telekom 29Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,1:37
 35 36+23:32152 Bertagnolli LeonardoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 31Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli--
358+5:17151 Simoni GilbertoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,-
3624+11:54159 Rodríguez JacksonSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 24Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,-
3799+1:31:4585 Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream,,-
3830+15:01196 Rohregger ThomasContinental Team Milram 26Continental Team Milram1:461:46
3943+34:45186 Mazzanti LucaKatyusha 35Katyusha1:481:48
4031+15:51162 de Greef FrancisSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto,,1:48
4125+12:5822 Brajkovič JanezAstana 25Astana1:531:53
4215+8:0027 Popovych YaroslavAstana 29Astana,,1:53
4314+7:2821 Armstrong LanceAstana 37Astana1:581:58
4423+11:5093 Cioni Dario DavidISD Cycling Team 34ISD Cycling Team2:022:02
4532+19:11207 Bak Lars YttingSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank ,,2:02
4664+52:14218 García MarcosXacobeo-Galicia 22Xacobeo-Galicia,,2:02
4746+35:34175 Pinotti MarcoTeam Columbia - HTC 33Team Columbia - HTC,,2:02
4856+47:05107 Marzano MarcoLampre - NGC 28Lampre - NGC,,2:02
4960+49:08217 Mayoz IbanXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia,,2:02
5051+43:5396 Grabovskyy DmytroISD Cycling Team 23ISD Cycling Team,,2:02
5158+48:35132 Cataldo DarioQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic,,2:02
5234+22:59158 Ochoa Carlos JoséSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 28Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,2:02
5359+48:4018 Sonnery BlaiseAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:392:39
54101+1:33:01206 Van Goolen JurgenSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank ,,2:39
5585+1:17:5981 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Slipstream 31Team Garmin - Slipstream2:442:44
5633+21:2326 Navarro DanielAstana 25Astana2:512:51
5735+23:3164 Gustov VolodymyrCervelo Test Team 32Cervelo Test Team2:572:57
5829+14:3231 Soler Juan MauricioBarloworld - Bianchi 26Barloworld - Bianchi,,2:57
5969+59:5652 Jeannesson ArnoldCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne3:023:02
6047+38:1671 Camaño IkerFuji-Servetto 30Fuji-Servetto3:093:09
61116+1:44:1516 Dion RenaudAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,3:09
6268+58:19161 Brandt ChristopheSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto,,3:09
63133+2:00:14215 Rabunal Rios GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia3:193:19
6481+1:14:5047 Sprick MatthieuBbox Bouygues Telekom 27Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,3:19
6540+30:0429 Zeits AndreyAstana 22Astana,,3:19
6653+45:09202 Voigt JensSaxo Bank  37Saxo Bank ,,3:19
67131+1:59:24135 Facci MauroQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,3:19
6867+58:1333 Bellotti FrancescoBarloworld - Bianchi 29Barloworld - Bianchi,,3:19
6954+45:243 Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone 36Acqua & Sapone,,3:19
70145+2:14:03216 Fernández DelioXacobeo-Galicia 23Xacobeo-Galicia,,3:19
7195+1:28:0457 Perget MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne,,3:19
7257+47:5212 Efimkin AlexanderAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,3:19
73110+1:41:5866 King EdwardCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team,,3:19
74104+1:34:5467 Konovalovas IgnatasCervelo Test Team 23Cervelo Test Team,,3:19
7586+1:18:48108 Mori ManueleLampre - NGC 28Lampre - NGC,,3:19
7642+32:36118 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas 31Liquigas3:303:30
7770+1:00:43105 Gasparotto EnricoLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC3:583:58
7897+1:29:155 Failli FrancescoAcqua & Sapone 25Acqua & Sapone,,3:58
7983+1:15:34183 Eskov NikitaKatyusha 26Katyusha,,3:58
8045+35:1635 Cárdenas Félix RafaelBarloworld - Bianchi 36Barloworld - Bianchi4:014:01
81107+1:37:24154 Bertolini AlessandroSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli4:184:18
8287+1:19:35204 McCartney JasonSaxo Bank  35Saxo Bank 4:244:24
83124+1:51:0825 Morabito SteveAstana 26Astana,,4:24
8471+1:01:37114 Miholjević VladimirLiquigas 35Liquigas,,4:24
8573+1:02:34157 de Bonis FrancescoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 27Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,4:24
8680+1:14:37113 Carlström KjellLiquigas 32Liquigas,,4:24
8792+1:23:54117 Štangelj GorazdLiquigas 36Liquigas,,4:24
8889+1:20:15176 Possoni MorrisTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC,,4:24
8990+1:20:20133 Devenyns DriesQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic,,4:24
9079+1:11:40112 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas 24Liquigas4:394:39
91118+1:46:017 Masciarelli AndreaAcqua & Sapone 26Acqua & Sapone4:484:48
92134+2:01:254 Donati AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 30Acqua & Sapone,,4:48
93108+1:40:2139 Longo Borghini PaoloBarloworld - Bianchi 28Barloworld - Bianchi,,4:48
9466+57:0069 Pauwels SergeCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team5:145:14
9552+44:5954 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 33Caisse d'Epargne,,5:14
9694+1:24:3255 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne,,5:14
97127+1:52:2359 Charteau AnthonyCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne,,5:14
9848+39:35142 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,5:14
99100+1:32:58137 Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic5:325:32
100117+1:44:26134 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic5:495:49
101106+1:37:24116 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas 29Liquigas6:036:03
10227+13:52143 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam6:336:33
10393+1:24:1236 Cheula GiampaoloBarloworld - Bianchi 30Barloworld - Bianchi6:386:38
10488+1:20:14129 Spezialetti AlessandroLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 34LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini7:057:05
105112+1:42:476 Marzoli RuggeroAcqua & Sapone 33Acqua & Sapone7:077:07
106159+2:22:3465 Hunt JeremyCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team,,7:07
107122+1:50:2668 Lloyd DanielCervelo Test Team 28Cervelo Test Team,,7:07
10862+50:52125 Golčer JureLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 31LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini,,7:07
10928+14:03122 Bosisio GabrieleLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini,,7:07
11077+1:10:38147 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam7:217:21
11165+55:2491 Visconti GiovanniISD Cycling Team 26ISD Cycling Team7:247:24
112135+2:02:5514 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale9:439:43
113172+2:30:41214 Isaychev VladimirXacobeo-Galicia 23Xacobeo-Galicia11:0911:09
114114+1:43:53182 Brutt PavelKatyusha 27Katyusha,,11:09
115129+1:54:42104 Da Dalto MauroLampre - NGC 28Lampre - NGC,,11:09
116142+2:12:28171 Barry MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 33Team Columbia - HTC,,11:09
11750+42:1928 Rubiera José LuisAstana 36Astana,,11:09
118141+2:11:59191 Barla LucaContinental Team Milram 21Continental Team Milram,,11:09
11976+1:09:0532 Augustyn John-LeeBarloworld - Bianchi 22Barloworld - Bianchi,,11:09
120147+2:15:51212 César GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 29Xacobeo-Galicia,,11:09
121130+1:55:05139 Malacarne DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 21Quickstep - Innergetic,,11:09
122166+2:24:262 Andriotto DarioAcqua & Sapone 36Acqua & Sapone11:3811:38
123139+2:08:4934 Caccia DiegoBarloworld - Bianchi 27Barloworld - Bianchi,,11:38
124111+1:42:08119 Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas 28Liquigas12:0412:04
125105+1:36:14149 Tjallingii MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam12:2412:24
126151+2:18:3913 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,12:24
127167+2:26:12167 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto,,12:24
128146+2:15:3438 Hunter RobertBarloworld - Bianchi 32Barloworld - Bianchi16:5216:52
129176+2:34:54195 Müller MartinContinental Team Milram 35Continental Team Milram,,16:52
130171+2:28:1017 Senac Jean-CharlesAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,16:52
131132+1:59:49208 Goss MatthewSaxo Bank  22Saxo Bank ,,16:52
132161+2:22:4245 Le Floch GuillaumeBbox Bouygues Telekom 24Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,16:52
133160+2:22:37199 Schröder BjörnContinental Team Milram 28Continental Team Milram,,16:52
134157+2:21:56185 Klimov SergeyKatyusha 28Katyusha,,16:52
135168+2:26:209 Palumbo GiuseppeAcqua & Sapone 33Acqua & Sapone,,16:52
136109+1:40:23188 Serov AlexanderKatyusha 26Katyusha,,16:52
13796+1:28:1474 Gómez ÁngelFuji-Servetto 28Fuji-Servetto,,16:52
138179+2:40:3577 Fernández de la Puebla Alberto Fuji-Servetto 24Fuji-Servetto,,16:52
139115+1:44:0476 Gonzalez Baeza HectorFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto,,16:52
140121+1:48:11131 Davis Allan HowardQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic,,16:52
141156+2:21:37123 Chiarini RiccardoLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 25LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini,,16:52
14278+1:11:08128 Pietropolli DanieleLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini,,16:52
143150+2:16:36211 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia,,16:52
144138+2:06:10124 Ermeti GiairoLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini,,16:52
145175+2:33:0841 Belgy JulienBbox Bouygues Telekom 26Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,16:52
14684+1:16:33169 Wegelius CharlesSilence - Lotto 31Silence - Lotto,,16:52
147113+1:43:04127 Petacchi AlessandroLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 35LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini,,16:52
148137+2:04:47194 Fothen ThomasContinental Team Milram 26Continental Team Milram,,16:52
149162+2:22:55192 Förster RobertContinental Team Milram 31Continental Team Milram,,16:52
150140+2:08:58126 Montaguti MatteoLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 25LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini,,16:52
15191+1:22:16193 Fothen MarkusContinental Team Milram 27Continental Team Milram,,16:52
15244+35:1388 Wiggins BradleyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 29Team Garmin - Slipstream,,16:52
153120+1:46:38189 Swift BenKatyusha 21Katyusha,,16:52
154158+2:22:06145 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam,,16:52
155154+2:20:03205 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank ,,16:52
156136+2:04:09148 Stamsnijder TomRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,16:52
157119+1:46:36166 Ljungblad JonasSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto,,16:52
158178+2:37:12163 Dockx BartSilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto,,16:52
159128+1:53:08165 Jacobs PieterSilence - Lotto 22Silence - Lotto,,16:52
160126+1:52:00102 Bono MatteoLampre - NGC 25Lampre - NGC,,16:52
16172+1:02:20172 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Columbia - HTC 22Team Columbia - HTC,,16:52
162144+2:13:3983 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream,,16:52
163170+2:26:3389 Zabriskie DavidTeam Garmin - Slipstream 30Team Garmin - Slipstream,,16:52
164149+2:16:3392 Gatto OscarISD Cycling Team 24ISD Cycling Team,,16:52
165152+2:18:44209 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank  26Saxo Bank ,,16:52
166148+2:16:2282 Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 34Team Garmin - Slipstream,,16:52
167153+2:20:0086 Pate DannyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 30Team Garmin - Slipstream,,16:52
168155+2:21:33203 Lund AndersSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank ,,16:52
169102+1:33:4348 Tschopp JohannBbox Bouygues Telekom 26Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,16:52
170177+2:36:12184 Ignatiev MikhailKatyusha 24Katyusha17:4517:45
171180+2:50:1446 Sokolov EvgenyBbox Bouygues Telekom 24Bbox Bouygues Telekom18:0618:06
172163+2:23:2194 Stannard IanISD Cycling Team 21ISD Cycling Team,,18:06
173169+2:26:2343 Gène YohannBbox Bouygues Telekom 27Bbox Bouygues Telekom19:3219:32
174165+2:23:4998 Scarselli LeonardoISD Cycling Team 34ISD Cycling Team,,19:32
175164+2:23:2473 Viganò DavideFuji-Servetto 24Fuji-Servetto,,19:32
 177 123+1:50:4179 Serrano RicardoFuji-Servetto 30Fuji-Servetto,,19:32
177173+2:32:09144 van Emden JosRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,19:32
178174+2:32:5044 Haddou SaïdBbox Bouygues Telekom 26Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,19:32
179125+1:51:4972 Capecchi ErosFuji-Servetto 22Fuji-Servetto25:4425:44
DNF+ - 58:33:53168 Vanendert JelleSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto--
DNS+ - 58:33:5342 Chainel SteveBbox Bouygues Telekom 25Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,-
DNS+ - 58:33:5384 Meyer CameronTeam Garmin - Slipstream 21Team Garmin - Slipstream,,-
DNS+ - 58:33:53177 Renshaw MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC,,-
DNS+ - 58:33:53181 Pozzato FilippoTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,-
DNS+ - 58:33:53173 Cavendish MarkTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-121 Di Luca DaniloLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 33LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini112
22-127 Petacchi AlessandroLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 35LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini96
35▲2141 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam79
44-172 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Columbia - HTC 22Team Columbia - HTC78
56▲183 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream73
68▲21 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone69
79▲2115 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 31Liquigas69
87▼1131 Davis Allan HowardQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic68
910▲124 Leipheimer LeviAstana 35Astana50
1011▲173 Viganò DavideFuji-Servetto 24Fuji-Servetto47
1118▲7106 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC46
1212-178 Rogers MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 29Team Columbia - HTC45
1313-38 Hunter RobertBarloworld - Bianchi 32Barloworld - Bianchi37
1414-111 Basso IvanLiquigas 31Liquigas36
1515-189 Swift BenTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha 35
1616-153 Scarponi MicheleSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 29Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli31
1719▲261 Sastre CarlosCervelo Test Team 34Cervelo Test Team29
1817▼131 Soler Juan MauricioBarloworld - Bianchi 26Barloworld - Bianchi28
1920▲151 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne26
2021▲1179 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC25
21-63 Gerrans SimonCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team25
2251▲2953 Kiryienka VasilCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne25
2322▼1174 Löfkvist ThomasTeam Columbia - HTC 25Team Columbia - HTC25
2437▲1395 Grivko AndreyISD Cycling Team 25ISD Cycling Team24
2523▼2101 Cunego DamianoLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC23
2624▼292 Gatto OscarISD Cycling Team 24ISD Cycling Team23
2726▼1192 Förster RobertMilram 31Milram22
28-156 Bertogliati RubensSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 30Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli21
2927▼2208 Goss MatthewSaxo Bank  22Saxo Bank 21
3028▼291 Visconti GiovanniISD Cycling Team 26ISD Cycling Team20
3129▼2132 Cataldo DarioQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic20
3230▼2164 Gilbert PhilippeSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto20
3331▼213 Hinault SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale20
3432▼2151 Simoni GilbertoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli18
3533▼298 Scarselli LeonardoISD Cycling Team 34ISD Cycling Team16
3635▼1103 Bruseghin MarzioLampre - NGC 34Lampre - NGC16
3734▼3159 Rodríguez JacksonSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 24Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli16
3846▲8219 Vorganov EduardXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia16
39-62 Deignan PhilipCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team16
4036▼422 Brajkovič JanezAstana 25Astana14
41-187 Petrov EvgeniTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 14
4238▼4182 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 14
4339▼4205 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 13
4440▼4135 Facci MauroQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic12
4541▼4154 Bertolini AlessandroSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli12
4642▼4214 Isaychev VladimirXacobeo-Galicia 23Xacobeo-Galicia11
4743▼411 Valjavec TadejAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale11
4844▼4155 Serpa José RodolfoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 30Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli11
4945▼49 Palumbo GiuseppeAcqua & Sapone 33Acqua & Sapone10
50-37 Froome ChrisBarloworld - Bianchi 24Barloworld - Bianchi10
5180▲29136 Reda FrancescoQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic10
5247▼5184 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 10
5348▼5196 Rohregger ThomasMilram 26Milram9
5449▼588 Wiggins BradleyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 29Team Garmin - Slipstream9
5550▼5199 Schröder BjörnMilram 28Milram9
5652▼449 Voeckler ThomasBbox Bouygues Telekom 29Bbox Bouygues Telekom8
5753▼427 Popovych YaroslavAstana 29Astana8
5854▼4122 Bosisio GabrieleLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini8
5955▼4188 Serov AlexanderTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 8
6056▼4202 Voigt JensSaxo Bank  37Saxo Bank 7
6157▼4108 Mori ManueleLampre - NGC 28Lampre - NGC7
6258▼4203 Lund AndersSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 7
6359▼421 Armstrong LanceAstana 37Astana6
6460▼478 Kessiakoff FredrikFuji-Servetto 29Fuji-Servetto6
6562▼333 Bellotti FrancescoBarloworld - Bianchi 29Barloworld - Bianchi6
6661▼5128 Pietropolli DanieleLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini6
6763▼4133 Devenyns DriesQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic6
6864▼4209 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank  26Saxo Bank 6
6965▼439 Longo Borghini PaoloBarloworld - Bianchi 28Barloworld - Bianchi5
7067▼3105 Gasparotto EnricoLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC4
7168▼319 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale4
7269▼355 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne4
7370▼314 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale4
7471▼3185 Klimov SergeyTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 4
7572▼3157 de Bonis FrancescoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 27Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli3
7673▼376 Gonzalez Baeza HectorFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto3
7774▼3158 Ochoa Carlos JoséSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 28Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli2
7875▼396 Grabovskyy DmytroISD Cycling Team 23ISD Cycling Team2
7976▼372 Capecchi ErosFuji-Servetto 22Fuji-Servetto2
8077▼3194 Fothen ThomasMilram 26Milram2
8178▼3211 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia2
8281▼18 Masciarelli FrancescoAcqua & Sapone 23Acqua & Sapone1
8382▼1142 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam1
8483▼148 Tschopp JohannBbox Bouygues Telekom 26Bbox Bouygues Telekom1
8584▼197 Huzarski BartoszISD Cycling Team 28ISD Cycling Team1
8685▼16 Marzoli RuggeroAcqua & Sapone 33Acqua & Sapone1
8786▼1139 Malacarne DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 21Quickstep - Innergetic1
8887▼1126 Montaguti MatteoLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 25LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini1
8988▼1171 Barry MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 33Team Columbia - HTC1
9089▼1123 Chiarini RiccardoLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 25LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-11+6:26174 Löfkvist ThomasTeam Columbia - HTC 25Team Columbia - HTC 58:40:19 58:40:19
22-21+11:08138 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic4:424:42
34▲122+11:468 Masciarelli FrancescoAcqua & Sapone 23Acqua & Sapone5:205:20
43▼124+11:54159 Rodríguez JacksonSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 24Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli5:285:28
55-26+13:3737 Froome ChrisBarloworld - Bianchi 24Barloworld - Bianchi7:117:11
66-31+15:51162 de Greef FrancisSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto9:259:25
77-40+30:0429 Zeits AndreyAstana 22Astana23:3823:38
88-51+43:5396 Grabovskyy DmytroISD Cycling Team 23ISD Cycling Team37:2737:27
911▲258+48:35132 Cataldo DarioQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic42:0942:09
1010-59+48:4018 Sonnery BlaiseAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale42:1442:14
1112▲164+52:14218 García MarcosXacobeo-Galicia 22Xacobeo-Galicia45:4845:48
1213▲169+59:5652 Jeannesson ArnoldCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne53:3053:30
139▼472+1:02:20172 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Columbia - HTC 22Team Columbia - HTC55:5455:54
1416▲274+1:04:09106 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC57:4357:43
1517▲275+1:06:1519 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale59:4959:49
1614▼276+1:09:0532 Augustyn John-LeeBarloworld - Bianchi 22Barloworld - Bianchi1:02:391:02:39
1715▼277+1:10:38147 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam1:04:121:04:12
1818-79+1:11:40112 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas 24Liquigas1:05:141:05:14
1919-89+1:20:15176 Possoni MorrisTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC1:13:491:13:49
2020-95+1:28:0457 Perget MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne1:21:381:21:38
2124▲3104+1:34:5467 Konovalovas IgnatasCervelo Test Team 23Cervelo Test Team1:28:281:28:28
2222-115+1:44:0476 Gonzalez Baeza HectorFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto1:37:381:37:38
2323-120+1:46:38189 Swift BenTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha 1:40:121:40:12
2421▼3125+1:51:4972 Capecchi ErosFuji-Servetto 22Fuji-Servetto1:45:231:45:23
2525-128+1:53:08165 Jacobs PieterSilence - Lotto 22Silence - Lotto1:46:421:46:42
2628▲2130+1:55:05139 Malacarne DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 21Quickstep - Innergetic1:48:391:48:39
2727-132+1:59:49208 Goss MatthewSaxo Bank  22Saxo Bank 1:53:231:53:23
2832▲4133+2:00:14215 Rabunal Rios GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia1:53:481:53:48
2929-136+2:04:09148 Stamsnijder TomRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam1:57:431:57:43
3030-140+2:08:58126 Montaguti MatteoLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 25LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini2:02:322:02:32
3136▲5141+2:11:59191 Barla LucaMilram 21Milram2:05:332:05:33
3231▼1144+2:13:3983 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream2:07:132:07:13
3343▲10145+2:14:03216 Fernández DelioXacobeo-Galicia 23Xacobeo-Galicia2:07:372:07:37
3434-149+2:16:3392 Gatto OscarISD Cycling Team 24ISD Cycling Team2:10:072:10:07
3535-150+2:16:36211 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia2:10:102:10:10
3638▲2155+2:21:33203 Lund AndersSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 2:15:072:15:07
3739▲2156+2:21:37123 Chiarini RiccardoLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 25LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini2:15:112:15:11
3841▲3161+2:22:4245 Le Floch GuillaumeBbox Bouygues Telekom 24Bbox Bouygues Telekom2:16:162:16:16
3940▲1163+2:23:2194 Stannard IanISD Cycling Team 21ISD Cycling Team2:16:552:16:55
4037▼3164+2:23:2473 Viganò DavideFuji-Servetto 24Fuji-Servetto2:16:582:16:58
4144▲3171+2:28:1017 Senac Jean-CharlesAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:21:442:21:44
4247▲5172+2:30:41214 Isaychev VladimirXacobeo-Galicia 23Xacobeo-Galicia2:24:152:24:15
4345▲2173+2:32:09144 van Emden JosRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam2:25:432:25:43
4446▲2177+2:36:12184 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 2:29:462:29:46
4548▲3179+2:40:3577 Fernández de la Puebla Alberto Fuji-Servetto 24Fuji-Servetto2:34:092:34:09
4649▲3180+2:50:1446 Sokolov EvgenyBbox Bouygues Telekom 24Bbox Bouygues Telekom2:43:482:43:48
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-1 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone49
24▲295 Grivko AndreyISD Cycling Team 25ISD Cycling Team31
32▼1121 Di Luca DaniloLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 33LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini27
43▼1141 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam23
510▲591 Visconti GiovanniISD Cycling Team 26ISD Cycling Team19
6-63 Gerrans SimonCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team15
75▼2153 Scarponi MicheleSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 29Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli13
86▼2115 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 31Liquigas13
97▼231 Soler Juan MauricioBarloworld - Bianchi 26Barloworld - Bianchi13
10-156 Bertogliati RubensSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 30Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli12
118▼3158 Ochoa Carlos JoséSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 28Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli11
129▼376 Gonzalez Baeza HectorFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto10
1311▼224 Leipheimer LeviAstana 35Astana8
1412▼253 Kiryienka VasilCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne8
1530▲15187 Petrov EvgeniTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 7
1617▲119 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale7
1713▼4174 Löfkvist ThomasTeam Columbia - HTC 25Team Columbia - HTC6
1814▼421 Armstrong LanceAstana 37Astana6
1915▼493 Cioni Dario DavidISD Cycling Team 34ISD Cycling Team6
20-106 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC6
2116▼533 Bellotti FrancescoBarloworld - Bianchi 29Barloworld - Bianchi5
2218▼4111 Basso IvanLiquigas 31Liquigas4
2319▼435 Cárdenas Félix RafaelBarloworld - Bianchi 36Barloworld - Bianchi4
2420▼4132 Cataldo DarioQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic4
2521▼4199 Schröder BjörnMilram 28Milram4
26-37 Froome ChrisBarloworld - Bianchi 24Barloworld - Bianchi3
2722▼5135 Facci MauroQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic3
2823▼583 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream3
2924▼5184 Ignatiev MikhailTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 3
30-62 Deignan PhilipCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team3
3125▼6157 de Bonis FrancescoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 27Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli3
3226▼649 Voeckler ThomasBbox Bouygues Telekom 29Bbox Bouygues Telekom3
3327▼672 Capecchi ErosFuji-Servetto 22Fuji-Servetto3
3428▼6151 Simoni GilbertoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli2
3529▼6122 Bosisio GabrieleLPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini2
3631▼5169 Wegelius CharlesSilence - Lotto 31Silence - Lotto2
3732▼5116 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas 29Liquigas2
3833▼592 Gatto OscarISD Cycling Team 24ISD Cycling Team2
3934▼5219 Vorganov EduardXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia1
4035▼5202 Voigt JensSaxo Bank  37Saxo Bank 1
4136▼514 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale1
4237▼5209 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank  26Saxo Bank 1
4338▼598 Scarselli LeonardoISD Cycling Team 34ISD Cycling Team1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Astana  175:06:40 175:06:40
22- Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 4:444:44
33- Team Columbia - HTC 7:197:19
44- Liquigas 22:1322:13
55- Caisse d'Epargne 22:4422:44
66- Cervelo Test Team 24:1124:11
77- Barloworld - Bianchi 30:1130:11
810▲2 Lampre - NGC 32:2132:21
98▼1 Rabobank ProTeam 39:1739:17
1011▲1 Acqua & Sapone 43:2443:24
119▼2 LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 44:3144:31
1212- ISD Cycling Team 48:4248:42
1314▲1 AG2R La Mondiale 1:12:171:12:17
1415▲1 Quickstep - Innergetic 1:13:531:13:53
1513▼2 Fuji-Servetto 1:16:201:16:20
1616- Team Katusha  1:20:551:20:55
1717- Silence - Lotto 1:21:561:21:56
1818- Saxo Bank  1:32:341:32:34
1919- Xacobeo-Galicia 1:37:581:37:58
2020- Team Garmin - Slipstream 2:44:202:44:20
2121- Milram 2:59:192:59:19
2222- Bbox Bouygues Telekom 3:23:103:23:10
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 23rd May 2009
Avg. speed winner: 40.654 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Campi Bisenzio › Bologna
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Links
Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.16056 sec.