Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gerrans Simon | Cervelo Test Team | 25 |
2 | Bertogliati Rubens | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 20 |
3 | Gavazzi Francesco | Lampre - NGC | 16 |
4 | Petrov Evgeni | Katyusha | 14 |
5 | Deignan Philip | Cervelo Test Team | 12 |
6 | Froome Chris | Barloworld - Bianchi | 10 |
7 | Kiryienka Vasil | Caisse d'Epargne | 9 |
8 | Reda Francesco | Quickstep - Innergetic | 8 |
9 | Grivko Andrey | ISD Cycling Team | 7 |
10 | Pellizotti Franco | Liquigas | 6 |
11 | Di Luca Danilo | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 5 |
12 | Garzelli Stefano | Acqua & Sapone | 4 |
13 | Menchov Denis | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 |
14 | Sastre Carlos | Cervelo Test Team | 2 |
15 | Bruseghin Marzio | Lampre - NGC | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Passo della Collina (40.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Grivko Andrey | ISD Cycling Team | 5 |
2 | Visconti Giovanni | ISD Cycling Team | 3 |
3 | Bonnafond Guillaume | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Valico di Mediano (75.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Grivko Andrey | ISD Cycling Team | 5 |
2 | Visconti Giovanni | ISD Cycling Team | 3 |
3 | Bonnafond Guillaume | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Valico di Tol
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Grivko Andrey | ISD Cycling Team | 5 |
2 | Visconti Giovanni | ISD Cycling Team | 3 |
3 | Deignan Philip | Cervelo Test Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Mongardino (148.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Froome Chris | Barloworld - Bianchi | 3 |
2 | Bertogliati Rubens | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 2 |
3 | Petrov Evgeni | Team Katusha | 1 |
Sprint | Pontecchio Marconi (156.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kiryienka Vasil | Caisse d'Epargne | 8 |
2 | Vorganov Eduard | Xacobeo - Galicia | 6 |
3 | Deignan Philip | Cervelo Test Team | 4 |
4 | Grivko Andrey | ISD Cycling Team | 3 |
5 | Gavazzi Francesco | Lampre - NGC | 2 |
6 | Bertogliati Rubens | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 1 |
KOM Sprint | San Luca (174 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gerrans Simon | Cervelo Test Team | 15 |
2 | Bertogliati Rubens | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 10 |
3 | Gavazzi Francesco | Lampre - NGC | 6 |
4 | Petrov Evgeni | Team Katusha | 4 |
5 | Deignan Philip | Cervelo Test Team | 2 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cervelo Test Team | 12:51:55 | 12:51:55 |
2 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 12:53:13 | 1:18 |
3 | Lampre - NGC | 12:53:15 | 1:20 |
4 | Team Columbia | 12:54:41 | 2:46 |
5 | ISD Cycling Team | 12:55:00 | 3:05 |
6 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 12:55:04 | 3:09 |
7 | Caisse d'Epargne | 12:55:17 | 3:22 |
8 | Astana | 12:55:17 | 3:22 |
9 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:55:40 | 3:45 |
10 | Xacobeo - Galicia | 12:55:58 | 4:03 |
11 | Liquigas | 12:56:05 | 4:10 |
12 | Acqua & Sapone | 12:56:08 | 4:13 |
13 | Team Katusha | 12:56:34 | 4:39 |
14 | Silence - Lotto | 12:56:40 | 4:45 |
15 | Barloworld - Bianchi | 12:57:16 | 5:21 |
16 | Saxo Bank | 12:58:24 | 6:29 |
17 | Rabobank ProTeam | 13:03:15 | 11:20 |
18 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 13:05:40 | 13:45 |
19 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 13:11:43 | 19:48 |
20 | Fuji-Servetto | 13:11:55 | 20:00 |
21 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 13:12:12 | 20:17 |
22 | Milram | 13:20:11 | 28:16 |