2008
2010
«
»
2009»92nd

Giro d'Italia

(2.HC)
2009»Stage 16»PergolaMonte Petrano(237km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
13+2:1961
GC
SASTRE Carlos Cervelo Test Team
34Cervelo Test Team807:11:54
21+0:00141
GC
MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam
31Rabobank ProTeam500:25
0:25
 3 2+0:39121
Classic
DI LUCA Danilo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
33LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini0:26
0:26
45+3:19111
GC
BASSO Ivan Liquigas
31Liquigas250:29
0:29
58+8:211
GC
GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone
35Acqua & Sapone181:19
1:19
618+18:108
GC
MASCIARELLI Francesco Acqua & Sapone
23Acqua & Sapone151:21
1:21
 7 4+3:08115
Climber
31Liquigas,,
1:21
 8 10+8:4711
GC
VALJAVEC Tadej AG2R La Mondiale
32AG2R La Mondiale2:11
2:11
914+12:14155
GC
SERPA José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
30Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli82:35
2:35
 10 12+11:0621
TT
37Astana62:51
2:51
116+3:2124
TT
35Astana5,,
2:51
129+8:3951
GC
ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne
29Caisse d'Epargne4,,
2:51
1323+30:35159
Sprint
RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
24Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli3,,
2:51
1417+17:29179
GC
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Columbia
26Team Columbia23:02
3:02
157+5:54178
TT
ROGERS Michael Team Columbia
29Team Columbia1,,
3:02
1615+13:57138
GC
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic
22Quickstep - Innergetic,,
3:02
1719+21:0322
GC
25Astana,,
3:02
1813+12:0427
GC
29Astana3:21
3:21
1935+59:1069
Climber
PAUWELS Serge Cervelo Test Team
25Cervelo Test Team3:39
3:39
2020+24:37162
GC
DE GREEF Francis Silence - Lotto
24Silence - Lotto3:43
3:43
2111+9:27103
TT
BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre - NGC
34Lampre - NGC3:54
3:54
2222+27:3695
TT
GRIVKO Andrey ISD Cycling Team
25ISD Cycling Team4:20
4:20
2316+14:29101
Climber
CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - NGC
27Lampre - NGC5:01
5:01
2436+59:2612
Sprint
EFIMKIN Alexander AG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale6:31
6:31
2529+41:3137
GC
FROOME Chris Barloworld - Bianchi
24Barloworld - Bianchi7:05
7:05
2621+25:01207
GC
BAK Lars Ytting Saxo Bank
29Saxo Bank ,,
7:05
2727+40:38122
Classic
BOSISIO Gabriele LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini10:45
10:45
2833+54:24158
GC
OCHOA Carlos José Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
28Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli10:46
10:46
2942+1:08:39109
GC
TIRALONGO Paolo Lampre - NGC
31Lampre - NGC12:45
12:45
3047+1:15:5128
GC
36Astana12:53
12:53
3189+2:19:5125
GC
26Astana,,
12:53
3251+1:19:33114
GC
35Liquigas,,
12:53
3358+1:31:4533
GC
BELLOTTI Francesco Barloworld - Bianchi
29Barloworld - Bianchi,,
12:53
3430+41:53153
GC
SCARPONI Michele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
29Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli13:12
13:12
3584+2:08:5167
TT
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Cervelo Test Team
23Cervelo Test Team13:18
13:18
3631+45:46196
GC
26Milram14:55
14:55
3778+2:03:4874
GC
GÓMEZ Ángel Fuji-Servetto
28Fuji-Servetto,,
14:55
3848+1:15:54202
GC
VOIGT Jens Saxo Bank
37Saxo Bank ,,
14:55
3938+1:02:00187
GC
PETROV Evgeni Team Katusha
31Team Katusha ,,
14:55
4026+38:30219
GC
VORGANOV Eduard Xacobeo - Galicia
26Xacobeo - Galicia,,
14:55
4187+2:15:0016
Sprint
DION Renaud AG2R La Mondiale
31AG2R La Mondiale,,
14:55
4264+1:45:22113
GC
CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas
32Liquigas,,
14:55
4367+1:50:2447
GC
SPRICK Matthieu Bbox Bouygues Telecom
27Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,
14:55
4440+1:02:2063
Classic
GERRANS Simon Cervelo Test Team
29Cervelo Test Team,,
14:55
4560+1:35:3052
GC
JEANNESSON Arnold Caisse d'Epargne
23Caisse d'Epargne,,
14:55
4670+1:55:49176
GC
POSSONI Morris Team Columbia
24Team Columbia,,
14:55
4744+1:09:0171
GC
CAMAÑO Iker Fuji-Servetto
30Fuji-Servetto,,
14:55
4837+1:00:4929
GC
ZEITS Andrey Astana
22Astana,,
14:55
4975+1:59:2157
GC
PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne
24Caisse d'Epargne15:27
15:27
5046+1:11:15142
GC
ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam
30Rabobank ProTeam15:50
15:50
5154+1:22:44125
GC
GOLČER Jure LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
31LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini16:02
16:02
52124+2:53:29123
Classic
CHIARINI Riccardo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
25LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini,,
16:02
5390+2:20:017
Classic
MASCIARELLI Andrea Acqua & Sapone
26Acqua & Sapone18:10
18:10
5425+37:45143
GC
TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank ProTeam
28Rabobank ProTeam18:40
18:40
5559+1:35:14105
Classic
GASPAROTTO Enrico Lampre - NGC
27Lampre - NGC18:41
18:41
5686+2:13:14154
Classic
BERTOLINI Alessandro Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli20:00
20:00
5728+41:07151
GC
SIMONI Gilberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,
20:00
5856+1:28:04218
GC
GARCÍA Marcos Xacobeo - Galicia
22Xacobeo - Galicia,,
20:00
5971+1:56:32204
TT
MCCARTNEY Jason Saxo Bank
35Saxo Bank 21:07
21:07
6055+1:23:1762
GC
DEIGNAN Philip Cervelo Test Team
25Cervelo Test Team21:15
21:15
6157+1:31:28132
Climber
CATALDO Dario Quickstep - Innergetic
24Quickstep - Innergetic22:14
22:14
6224+30:59174
GC
LÖFKVIST Thomas Team Columbia
25Team Columbia24:46
24:46
6341+1:04:34186
Classic
MAZZANTI Luca Team Katusha
35Team Katusha ,,
24:46
6443+1:08:5664
GC
GUSTOV Volodymyr Cervelo Test Team
32Cervelo Test Team,,
24:46
65127+2:59:28216
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Delio Xacobeo - Galicia
23Xacobeo - Galicia,,
24:46
66108+2:37:4859
Sprint
CHARTEAU Anthony Caisse d'Epargne
29Caisse d'Epargne,,
24:46
67104+2:32:416
Sprint
MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone
33Acqua & Sapone29:15
29:15
68110+2:40:10139
GC
MALACARNE Davide Quickstep - Innergetic
21Quickstep - Innergetic,,
29:15
6932+50:2526
GC
25Astana,,
29:15
7061+1:41:0218
GC
SONNERY Blaise AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale31:43
31:43
7153+1:21:33118
GC
SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas
31Liquigas33:07
33:07
7269+1:53:06106
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre - NGC
24Lampre - NGC,,
33:07
73101+2:30:00149
GC
TJALLINGII Maarten Rabobank ProTeam
31Rabobank ProTeam,,
33:07
7480+2:04:24147
Sprint
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam
25Rabobank ProTeam,,
33:07
7550+1:17:5354
GC
LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne
33Caisse d'Epargne,,
33:07
76109+2:39:354
Sprint
DONATI Alessandro Acqua & Sapone
30Acqua & Sapone,,
33:07
7774+1:59:02129
GC
SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
34LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini33:45
33:45
7882+2:05:42128
Classic
PIETROPOLLI Daniele LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini,,
33:45
7968+1:51:28112
GC
AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas
24Liquigas34:30
34:30
80140+3:17:55185
Sprint
KLIMOV Sergey Team Katusha
28Team Katusha 35:20
35:20
8152+1:21:22107
GC
MARZANO Marco Lampre - NGC
28Lampre - NGC,,
35:20
82106+2:34:18135
GC
FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic
27Quickstep - Innergetic,,
35:20
8398+2:29:00206
GC
VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Saxo Bank
28Saxo Bank ,,
35:20
84131+3:04:4834
Sprint
CACCIA Diego Barloworld - Bianchi
27Barloworld - Bianchi,,
35:20
85132+3:08:27171
Sprint
BARRY Michael Team Columbia
33Team Columbia,,
35:20
8645+1:09:31175
TT
PINOTTI Marco Team Columbia
33Team Columbia,,
35:20
8794+2:24:08137
Sprint
HULSMANS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic,,
35:20
8876+1:59:44157
Sprint
DE BONIS Francesco Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
27Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli36:21
36:21
8988+2:17:06108
Classic
MORI Manuele Lampre - NGC
28Lampre - NGC37:39
37:39
90130+3:04:28124
Sprint
ERMETI Giairo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini,,
37:39
91121+2:50:18102
GC
BONO Matteo Lampre - NGC
25Lampre - NGC,,
37:39
 92 34+58:55152
Sprint
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
31Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli37:52
37:52
92118+2:48:46104
Sprint
DA DALTO Mauro Lampre - NGC
28Lampre - NGC38:14
38:14
93103+2:31:28116
TT
QUINZIATO Manuel Liquigas
29Liquigas,,
38:14
94128+3:01:4814
TT
KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale,,
38:14
95138+3:16:4645
Sprint
LE FLOCH Guillaume Bbox Bouygues Telecom
24Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,
38:14
96148+3:27:0317
GC
SENAC Jean-Charles AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale,,
38:14
9772+1:57:12161
Classic
BRANDT Christophe Silence - Lotto
32Silence - Lotto,,
38:14
98111+2:40:5166
Classic
KING Edward Cervelo Test Team
26Cervelo Test Team,,
38:14
9992+2:23:195
Classic
FAILLI Francesco Acqua & Sapone
25Acqua & Sapone,,
38:14
10081+2:05:0819
GC
BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale
21AG2R La Mondiale,,
38:14
101139+3:17:3213
Sprint
HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale
35AG2R La Mondiale,,
38:14
102114+2:42:56182
Sprint
BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha
27Team Katusha ,,
38:14
103120+2:49:1968
Sprint
LLOYD Daniel Cervelo Test Team
28Cervelo Test Team,,
38:14
10483+2:07:5832
GC
AUGUSTYN John-Lee Barloworld - Bianchi
22Barloworld - Bianchi,,
38:14
105149+3:27:1241
Sprint
BELGY Julien Bbox Bouygues Telecom
26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,
38:14
10673+1:58:51183
Sprint
ESKOV Nikita Team Katusha
26Team Katusha ,,
38:14
10799+2:29:10164
Classic
GILBERT Philippe Silence - Lotto
26Silence - Lotto,,
38:14
10866+1:48:31156
TT
BERTOGLIATI Rubens Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
30Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,
38:14
109115+2:43:19134
GC
ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic,,
38:14
11096+2:27:5255
GC
LÓPEZ David Caisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne42:41
42:41
111135+3:13:02126
Classic
MONTAGUTI Matteo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
25LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini48:14
48:14
11263+1:44:0935
Sprint
CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Barloworld - Bianchi
36Barloworld - Bianchi,,
48:14
113145+3:24:2738
Sprint
HUNTER Robert Barloworld - Bianchi
32Barloworld - Bianchi,,
48:14
114165+3:39:34214
TT
ISAYCHEV Vladimir Xacobeo - Galicia
23Xacobeo - Galicia,,
48:14
11579+2:04:1791
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni ISD Cycling Team
26ISD Cycling Team,,
48:14
11649+1:15:5493
GC
CIONI Dario David ISD Cycling Team
34ISD Cycling Team,,
48:14
11797+2:27:54117
Classic
ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Liquigas
36Liquigas,,
48:14
118133+3:08:42208
Sprint
GOSS Matthew Saxo Bank
22Saxo Bank ,,
48:14
119123+2:52:15131
Sprint
DAVIS Allan Quickstep - Innergetic
28Quickstep - Innergetic,,
48:14
120146+3:25:2692
Sprint
GATTO Oscar ISD Cycling Team
24ISD Cycling Team,,
48:14
121162+3:35:05167
GC
KAISEN Olivier Silence - Lotto
26Silence - Lotto,,
48:14
122158+3:32:1494
Classic
STANNARD Ian ISD Cycling Team
22ISD Cycling Team,,
48:14
123160+3:32:4298
GC
SCARSELLI Leonardo ISD Cycling Team
34ISD Cycling Team,,
48:14
124157+3:31:48192
Sprint
31Milram,,
48:14
125168+3:43:47195
Sprint
35Milram,,
48:14
126161+3:33:192
TT
ANDRIOTTO Dario Acqua & Sapone
36Acqua & Sapone,,
48:14
127154+3:30:59145
Sprint
DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam
34Rabobank ProTeam,,
48:14
12891+2:22:0381
GC
DANIELSON Tom Team Garmin - Slipstream
31Team Garmin - Slipstream,,
48:14
129152+3:28:56205
Sprint
HAEDO Juan José Saxo Bank
28Saxo Bank ,,
48:14
13095+2:25:26169
GC
WEGELIUS Charles Silence - Lotto
31Silence - Lotto,,
48:14
131100+2:29:13133
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Quickstep - Innergetic
25Quickstep - Innergetic,,
48:14
13239+1:02:1878
TT
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Fuji-Servetto
29Fuji-Servetto,,
48:14
133147+3:25:29211
GC
MARTÍNEZ Serafín Xacobeo - Galicia
25Xacobeo - Galicia,,
48:14
134116+2:44:2539
Classic
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Barloworld - Bianchi
28Barloworld - Bianchi,,
48:14
135144+3:22:14136
Classic
REDA Francesco Quickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic,,
48:14
136107+2:37:2176
Sprint
GONZALEZ Hector Fuji-Servetto
23Fuji-Servetto,,
48:14
137156+3:31:30199
Sprint
28Milram,,
48:14
13865+1:47:5796
TT
GRABOVSKYY Dmytro ISD Cycling Team
23ISD Cycling Team,,
48:14
139136+3:13:02148
Sprint
STAMSNIJDER Tom Rabobank ProTeam
24Rabobank ProTeam,,
48:14
140159+3:32:1773
Sprint
VIGANÒ Davide Fuji-Servetto
24Fuji-Servetto,,
48:14
141129+3:02:01165
Sprint
JACOBS Pieter Silence - Lotto
22Silence - Lotto,,
48:14
142155+3:31:2765
Sprint
HUNT Jeremy Cervelo Test Team
35Cervelo Test Team,,
48:14
143143+3:20:52191
Sprint
BARLA Luca Milram
21Milram,,
48:14
144126+2:55:31189
Sprint
SWIFT Ben Team Katusha
21Team Katusha ,,
48:14
145153+3:30:26203
GC
LUND Anders Saxo Bank
24Saxo Bank ,,
48:14
146122+2:51:57127
Sprint
PETACCHI Alessandro LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
35LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini,,
48:14
147141+3:19:55212
TT
CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia
29Xacobeo - Galicia,,
48:14
14885+2:11:13172
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Columbia
22Team Columbia,,
48:14
149170+3:46:05163
Sprint
DOCKX Bart Silence - Lotto
27Silence - Lotto,,
48:14
150167+3:41:4344
Sprint
HADDOU Saïd Bbox Bouygues Telecom
26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,
48:14
151171+3:49:2877
GC
24Fuji-Servetto,,
48:14
15293+2:23:5349
Classic
VOECKLER Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom
29Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,
48:14
153117+2:46:12119
GC
28Liquigas,,
48:14
154169+3:45:05184
TT
IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha
24Team Katusha ,,
48:14
155125+2:55:29166
Sprint
LJUNGBLAD Jonas Silence - Lotto
30Silence - Lotto,,
48:14
156102+2:31:09193
TT
FOTHEN Markus Milram
27Milram,,
48:14
157150+3:27:37209
GC
26Saxo Bank ,,
48:14
158105+2:33:0536
GC
CHEULA Giampaolo Barloworld - Bianchi
30Barloworld - Bianchi,,
48:14
159134+3:09:07215
GC
RABUÑAL Gonzalo Xacobeo - Galicia
24Xacobeo - Galicia,,
48:14
160137+3:13:40194
Sprint
FOTHEN Thomas Milram
26Milram,,
48:14
161119+2:49:16188
Sprint
SEROV Alexander Team Katusha
26Team Katusha ,,
48:14
16277+2:01:0353
TT
KIRYIENKA Vasil Caisse d'Epargne
27Caisse d'Epargne,,
48:14
163113+2:42:5497
GC
HUZARSKI Bartosz ISD Cycling Team
28ISD Cycling Team,,
48:14
164142+3:20:2682
Sprint
DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Slipstream
34Team Garmin - Slipstream,,
48:14
165164+3:35:2689
TT
ZABRISKIE David Team Garmin - Slipstream
30Team Garmin - Slipstream,,
48:14
166151+3:28:5386
TT
PATE Danny Team Garmin - Slipstream
30Team Garmin - Slipstream,,
48:14
16762+1:44:0688
TT
WIGGINS Bradley Team Garmin - Slipstream
29Team Garmin - Slipstream,,
48:14
168112+2:42:3648
GC
TSCHOPP Johann Bbox Bouygues Telecom
26Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,
48:14
169172+4:02:0846
GC
SOKOLOV Evgeny Bbox Bouygues Telecom
24Bbox Bouygues Telecom,,
48:14
170166+3:41:02144
TT
VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank ProTeam
24Rabobank ProTeam,,
48:14
171163+3:35:139
Sprint
PALUMBO Giuseppe Acqua & Sapone
33Acqua & Sapone,,
48:14
DNF31
GC
SOLER Juan Mauricio Barloworld - Bianchi
26Barloworld - Bianchi-
DNF43
Sprint
GÈNE Yohann Bbox Bouygues Telecom
27Bbox Bouygues Telecom-
DNF3
GC
CODOL Massimo Acqua & Sapone
36Acqua & Sapone-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-141
GC
MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam
31Rabobank ProTeam 70:06:30..
22-121
Classic
DI LUCA Danilo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
33LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini0:39
0:39
..
35▲261
GC
SASTRE Carlos Cervelo Test Team
34Cervelo Test Team2:19
2:19
..
44-115
Climber
31Liquigas3:08
3:08
..
56▲1111
GC
BASSO Ivan Liquigas
31Liquigas3:19
3:19
..
63▼324
TT
35Astana3:21
3:21
..
77-178
TT
ROGERS Michael Team Columbia
29Team Columbia5:54
5:54
..
812▲41
GC
GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone
35Acqua & Sapone8:21
8:21
..
99-51
GC
ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne
29Caisse d'Epargne8:39
8:39
..
1011▲111
GC
VALJAVEC Tadej AG2R La Mondiale
32AG2R La Mondiale8:47
8:47
..
118▼3103
TT
BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre - NGC
34Lampre - NGC9:27
9:27
..
 12 13▲121
TT
37Astana11:06
11:06
..
1314▲127
GC
29Astana12:04
12:04
..
1416▲2155
GC
SERPA José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
30Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli12:14
12:14
..
1517▲2138
GC
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic
22Quickstep - Innergetic13:57
13:57
..
1615▼1101
Climber
CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - NGC
27Lampre - NGC14:29
14:29
..
1719▲2179
GC
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Columbia
26Team Columbia17:29
17:29
..
1820▲28
GC
MASCIARELLI Francesco Acqua & Sapone
23Acqua & Sapone18:10
18:10
..
1922▲322
GC
25Astana21:03
21:03
..
2024▲4162
GC
DE GREEF Francis Silence - Lotto
24Silence - Lotto24:37
24:37
..
2121-207
GC
BAK Lars Ytting Saxo Bank
29Saxo Bank 25:01
25:01
..
2228▲695
TT
GRIVKO Andrey ISD Cycling Team
25ISD Cycling Team27:36
27:36
..
2331▲8159
Sprint
RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
24Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli30:35
30:35
..
2410▼14174
GC
LÖFKVIST Thomas Team Columbia
25Team Columbia30:59
30:59
..
2523▼2143
GC
TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank ProTeam
28Rabobank ProTeam37:45
37:45
..
2629▲3219
GC
VORGANOV Eduard Xacobeo - Galicia
26Xacobeo - Galicia38:30
38:30
..
2733▲6122
Classic
BOSISIO Gabriele LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini40:38
40:38
..
2826▼2151
GC
SIMONI Gilberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli41:07
41:07
..
2936▲737
GC
FROOME Chris Barloworld - Bianchi
24Barloworld - Bianchi41:31
41:31
..
3032▲2153
GC
SCARPONI Michele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
29Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli41:53
41:53
..
3134▲3196
GC
26Milram45:46
45:46
..
3227▼526
GC
25Astana50:25
50:25
..
3339▲6158
GC
OCHOA Carlos José Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
28Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli54:24
54:24
..
3425▼9152
Sprint
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
31Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli58:55
58:55
..
3550▲1569
Climber
PAUWELS Serge Cervelo Test Team
25Cervelo Test Team59:10
59:10
..
3647▲1112
Sprint
EFIMKIN Alexander AG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale59:26
59:26
..
3742▲529
GC
ZEITS Andrey Astana
22Astana1:00:49
1:00:49
..
3844▲6187
GC
PETROV Evgeni Team Katusha
31Team Katusha 1:02:00
1:02:00
..
3918▼2178
TT
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Fuji-Servetto
29Fuji-Servetto1:02:18
1:02:18
..
4045▲563
Classic
GERRANS Simon Cervelo Test Team
29Cervelo Test Team1:02:20
1:02:20
..
4138▼3186
Classic
MAZZANTI Luca Team Katusha
35Team Katusha 1:04:34
1:04:34
..
4252▲10109
GC
TIRALONGO Paolo Lampre - NGC
31Lampre - NGC1:08:39
1:08:39
..
4340▼364
GC
GUSTOV Volodymyr Cervelo Test Team
32Cervelo Test Team1:08:56
1:08:56
..
4448▲471
GC
CAMAÑO Iker Fuji-Servetto
30Fuji-Servetto1:09:01
1:09:01
..
4535▼10175
TT
PINOTTI Marco Team Columbia
33Team Columbia1:09:31
1:09:31
..
4649▲3142
GC
ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam
30Rabobank ProTeam1:11:15
1:11:15
..
4757▲1028
GC
36Astana1:15:51
1:15:51
..
4855▲7202
GC
VOIGT Jens Saxo Bank
37Saxo Bank 1:15:54
1:15:54
..
4930▼1993
GC
CIONI Dario David ISD Cycling Team
34ISD Cycling Team,,
1:15:54
..
5041▼954
GC
LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne
33Caisse d'Epargne1:17:53
1:17:53
..
5159▲8114
GC
35Liquigas1:19:33
1:19:33
..
5243▼9107
GC
MARZANO Marco Lampre - NGC
28Lampre - NGC1:21:22
1:21:22
..
5346▼7118
GC
SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas
31Liquigas1:21:33
1:21:33
..
5460▲6125
GC
GOLČER Jure LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
31LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini1:22:44
1:22:44
..
5556▲162
GC
DEIGNAN Philip Cervelo Test Team
25Cervelo Test Team1:23:17
1:23:17
..
5661▲5218
GC
GARCÍA Marcos Xacobeo - Galicia
22Xacobeo - Galicia1:28:04
1:28:04
..
5762▲5132
Climber
CATALDO Dario Quickstep - Innergetic
24Quickstep - Innergetic1:31:28
1:31:28
..
5869▲1133
GC
BELLOTTI Francesco Barloworld - Bianchi
29Barloworld - Bianchi1:31:45
1:31:45
..
5967▲8105
Classic
GASPAROTTO Enrico Lampre - NGC
27Lampre - NGC1:35:14
1:35:14
..
6072▲1252
GC
JEANNESSON Arnold Caisse d'Epargne
23Caisse d'Epargne1:35:30
1:35:30
..
6163▲218
GC
SONNERY Blaise AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale1:41:02
1:41:02
..
6251▼1188
TT
WIGGINS Bradley Team Garmin - Slipstream
29Team Garmin - Slipstream1:44:06
1:44:06
..
6353▼1035
Sprint
CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Barloworld - Bianchi
36Barloworld - Bianchi1:44:09
1:44:09
..
6479▲15113
GC
CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas
32Liquigas1:45:22
1:45:22
..
6554▼1196
TT
GRABOVSKYY Dmytro ISD Cycling Team
23ISD Cycling Team1:47:57
1:47:57
..
6664▼2156
TT
BERTOGLIATI Rubens Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
30Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli1:48:31
1:48:31
..
6784▲1747
GC
SPRICK Matthieu Bbox Bouygues Telecom
27Bbox Bouygues Telecom1:50:24
1:50:24
..
6868-112
GC
AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas
24Liquigas1:51:28
1:51:28
..
6971▲2106
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre - NGC
24Lampre - NGC1:53:06
1:53:06
..
7089▲19176
GC
POSSONI Morris Team Columbia
24Team Columbia1:55:49
1:55:49
..
7183▲12204
TT
MCCARTNEY Jason Saxo Bank
35Saxo Bank 1:56:32
1:56:32
..
7270▼2161
Classic
BRANDT Christophe Silence - Lotto
32Silence - Lotto1:57:12
1:57:12
..
7373-183
Sprint
ESKOV Nikita Team Katusha
26Team Katusha 1:58:51
1:58:51
..
7476▲2129
GC
SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
34LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini1:59:02
1:59:02
..
7592▲1757
GC
PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne
24Caisse d'Epargne1:59:21
1:59:21
..
7675▼1157
Sprint
DE BONIS Francesco Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
27Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli1:59:44
1:59:44
..
7765▼1253
TT
KIRYIENKA Vasil Caisse d'Epargne
27Caisse d'Epargne2:01:03
2:01:03
..
7897▲1974
GC
GÓMEZ Ángel Fuji-Servetto
28Fuji-Servetto2:03:48
2:03:48
..
7966▼1391
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni ISD Cycling Team
26ISD Cycling Team2:04:17
2:04:17
..
8080-147
Sprint
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam
25Rabobank ProTeam2:04:24
2:04:24
..
8177▼419
GC
BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale
21AG2R La Mondiale2:05:08
2:05:08
..
8281▼1128
Classic
PIETROPOLLI Daniele LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini2:05:42
2:05:42
..
8378▼532
GC
AUGUSTYN John-Lee Barloworld - Bianchi
22Barloworld - Bianchi2:07:58
2:07:58
..
84105▲2167
TT
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Cervelo Test Team
23Cervelo Test Team2:08:51
2:08:51
..
8574▼11172
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Columbia
22Team Columbia2:11:13
2:11:13
..
86101▲15154
Classic
BERTOLINI Alessandro Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli2:13:14
2:13:14
..
87110▲2316
Sprint
DION Renaud AG2R La Mondiale
31AG2R La Mondiale2:15:00
2:15:00
..
8887▼1108
Classic
MORI Manuele Lampre - NGC
28Lampre - NGC2:17:06
2:17:06
..
89120▲3125
GC
26Astana2:19:51
2:19:51
..
90112▲227
Classic
MASCIARELLI Andrea Acqua & Sapone
26Acqua & Sapone2:20:01
2:20:01
..
9182▼981
GC
DANIELSON Tom Team Garmin - Slipstream
31Team Garmin - Slipstream2:22:03
2:22:03
..
9294▲25
Classic
FAILLI Francesco Acqua & Sapone
25Acqua & Sapone2:23:19
2:23:19
..
9385▼849
Classic
VOECKLER Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom
29Bbox Bouygues Telecom2:23:53
2:23:53
..
9496▲2137
Sprint
HULSMANS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic2:24:08
2:24:08
..
9586▼9169
GC
WEGELIUS Charles Silence - Lotto
31Silence - Lotto2:25:26
2:25:26
..
9695▼155
GC
LÓPEZ David Caisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne2:27:52
2:27:52
..
9788▼9117
Classic
ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Liquigas
36Liquigas2:27:54
2:27:54
..
98102▲4206
GC
VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Saxo Bank
28Saxo Bank 2:29:00
2:29:00
..
9999-164
Classic
GILBERT Philippe Silence - Lotto
26Silence - Lotto2:29:10
2:29:10
..
10090▼10133
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Quickstep - Innergetic
25Quickstep - Innergetic2:29:13
2:29:13
..
101107▲6149
GC
TJALLINGII Maarten Rabobank ProTeam
31Rabobank ProTeam2:30:00
2:30:00
..
10291▼11193
TT
FOTHEN Markus Milram
27Milram2:31:09
2:31:09
..
103100▼3116
TT
QUINZIATO Manuel Liquigas
29Liquigas2:31:28
2:31:28
..
104114▲106
Sprint
MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone
33Acqua & Sapone2:32:41
2:32:41
..
10593▼1236
GC
CHEULA Giampaolo Barloworld - Bianchi
30Barloworld - Bianchi2:33:05
2:33:05
..
106109▲3135
GC
FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic
27Quickstep - Innergetic2:34:18
2:34:18
..
10798▼976
Sprint
GONZALEZ Hector Fuji-Servetto
23Fuji-Servetto2:37:21
2:37:21
..
108127▲1959
Sprint
CHARTEAU Anthony Caisse d'Epargne
29Caisse d'Epargne2:37:48
2:37:48
..
109119▲104
Sprint
DONATI Alessandro Acqua & Sapone
30Acqua & Sapone2:39:35
2:39:35
..
110124▲14139
GC
MALACARNE Davide Quickstep - Innergetic
21Quickstep - Innergetic2:40:10
2:40:10
..
111113▲266
Classic
KING Edward Cervelo Test Team
26Cervelo Test Team2:40:51
2:40:51
..
112103▼948
GC
TSCHOPP Johann Bbox Bouygues Telecom
26Bbox Bouygues Telecom2:42:36
2:42:36
..
113104▼997
GC
HUZARSKI Bartosz ISD Cycling Team
28ISD Cycling Team2:42:54
2:42:54
..
114117▲3182
Sprint
BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha
27Team Katusha 2:42:56
2:42:56
..
115118▲3134
GC
ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic
31Quickstep - Innergetic2:43:19
2:43:19
..
116106▼1039
Classic
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Barloworld - Bianchi
28Barloworld - Bianchi2:44:25
2:44:25
..
117108▼9119
GC
28Liquigas2:46:12
2:46:12
..
118123▲5104
Sprint
DA DALTO Mauro Lampre - NGC
28Lampre - NGC2:48:46
2:48:46
..
119111▼8188
Sprint
SEROV Alexander Team Katusha
26Team Katusha 2:49:16
2:49:16
..
120125▲568
Sprint
LLOYD Daniel Cervelo Test Team
28Cervelo Test Team2:49:19
2:49:19
..
121126▲5102
GC
BONO Matteo Lampre - NGC
25Lampre - NGC2:50:18
2:50:18
..
122115▼7127
Sprint
PETACCHI Alessandro LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
35LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini2:51:57
2:51:57
..
123116▼7131
Sprint
DAVIS Allan Quickstep - Innergetic
28Quickstep - Innergetic2:52:15
2:52:15
..
124146▲22123
Classic
CHIARINI Riccardo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
25LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini2:53:29
2:53:29
..
125121▼4166
Sprint
LJUNGBLAD Jonas Silence - Lotto
30Silence - Lotto2:55:29
2:55:29
..
126122▼4189
Sprint
SWIFT Ben Team Katusha
21Team Katusha 2:55:31
2:55:31
..
127142▲15216
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Delio Xacobeo - Galicia
23Xacobeo - Galicia2:59:28
2:59:28
..
128131▲314
TT
KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale3:01:48
3:01:48
..
129128▼1165
Sprint
JACOBS Pieter Silence - Lotto
22Silence - Lotto3:02:01
3:02:01
..
130135▲5124
Sprint
ERMETI Giairo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini3:04:28
3:04:28
..
131136▲534
Sprint
CACCIA Diego Barloworld - Bianchi
27Barloworld - Bianchi3:04:48
3:04:48
..
132140▲8171
Sprint
BARRY Michael Team Columbia
33Team Columbia3:08:27
3:08:27
..
133129▼4208
Sprint
GOSS Matthew Saxo Bank
22Saxo Bank 3:08:42
3:08:42
..
134130▼4215
GC
RABUÑAL Gonzalo Xacobeo - Galicia
24Xacobeo - Galicia3:09:07
3:09:07
..
135132▼3126
Classic
MONTAGUTI Matteo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
25LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini3:13:02
3:13:02
..
136133▼3148
Sprint
STAMSNIJDER Tom Rabobank ProTeam
24Rabobank ProTeam,,
3:13:02
..
137134▼3194
Sprint
FOTHEN Thomas Milram
26Milram3:13:40
3:13:40
..
138147▲945
Sprint
LE FLOCH Guillaume Bbox Bouygues Telecom
24Bbox Bouygues Telecom3:16:46
3:16:46
..
139148▲913
Sprint
HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale
35AG2R La Mondiale3:17:32
3:17:32
..
140153▲13185
Sprint
KLIMOV Sergey Team Katusha
28Team Katusha 3:17:55
3:17:55
..
141137▼4212
TT
CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia
29Xacobeo - Galicia3:19:55
3:19:55
..
142138▼482
Sprint
DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Slipstream
34Team Garmin - Slipstream3:20:26
3:20:26
..
143139▼4191
Sprint
BARLA Luca Milram
21Milram3:20:52
3:20:52
..
144141▼3136
Classic
REDA Francesco Quickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic3:22:14
3:22:14
..
145143▼238
Sprint
HUNTER Robert Barloworld - Bianchi
32Barloworld - Bianchi3:24:27
3:24:27
..
146144▼292
Sprint
GATTO Oscar ISD Cycling Team
24ISD Cycling Team3:25:26
3:25:26
..
147145▼2211
GC
MARTÍNEZ Serafín Xacobeo - Galicia
25Xacobeo - Galicia3:25:29
3:25:29
..
148166▲1817
GC
SENAC Jean-Charles AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale3:27:03
3:27:03
..
149167▲1841
Sprint
BELGY Julien Bbox Bouygues Telecom
26Bbox Bouygues Telecom3:27:12
3:27:12
..
150149▼1209
GC
26Saxo Bank 3:27:37
3:27:37
..
151150▼186
TT
PATE Danny Team Garmin - Slipstream
30Team Garmin - Slipstream3:28:53
3:28:53
..
152151▼1205
Sprint
HAEDO Juan José Saxo Bank
28Saxo Bank 3:28:56
3:28:56
..
153152▼1203
GC
LUND Anders Saxo Bank
24Saxo Bank 3:30:26
3:30:26
..
154154-145
Sprint
DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam
34Rabobank ProTeam3:30:59
3:30:59
..
155155-65
Sprint
HUNT Jeremy Cervelo Test Team
35Cervelo Test Team3:31:27
3:31:27
..
156156-199
Sprint
28Milram3:31:30
3:31:30
..
157157-192
Sprint
31Milram3:31:48
3:31:48
..
158158-94
Classic
STANNARD Ian ISD Cycling Team
22ISD Cycling Team3:32:14
3:32:14
..
159159-73
Sprint
VIGANÒ Davide Fuji-Servetto
24Fuji-Servetto3:32:17
3:32:17
..
160160-98
GC
SCARSELLI Leonardo ISD Cycling Team
34ISD Cycling Team3:32:42
3:32:42
..
161161-2
TT
ANDRIOTTO Dario Acqua & Sapone
36Acqua & Sapone3:33:19
3:33:19
..
162162-167
GC
KAISEN Olivier Silence - Lotto
26Silence - Lotto3:35:05
3:35:05
..
163163-9
Sprint
PALUMBO Giuseppe Acqua & Sapone
33Acqua & Sapone3:35:13
3:35:13
..
164165▲189
TT
ZABRISKIE David Team Garmin - Slipstream
30Team Garmin - Slipstream3:35:26
3:35:26
..
165168▲3214
TT
ISAYCHEV Vladimir Xacobeo - Galicia
23Xacobeo - Galicia3:39:34
3:39:34
..
166169▲3144
TT
VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank ProTeam
24Rabobank ProTeam3:41:02
3:41:02
..
167170▲344
Sprint
HADDOU Saïd Bbox Bouygues Telecom
26Bbox Bouygues Telecom3:41:43
3:41:43
..
168171▲3195
Sprint
35Milram3:43:47
3:43:47
..
169172▲3184
TT
IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha
24Team Katusha 3:45:05
3:45:05
..
170173▲3163
Sprint
DOCKX Bart Silence - Lotto
27Silence - Lotto3:46:05
3:46:05
..
171174▲377
GC
24Fuji-Servetto3:49:28
3:49:28
..
172175▲346
GC
SOKOLOV Evgeny Bbox Bouygues Telecom
24Bbox Bouygues Telecom4:02:08
4:02:08
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-121
Classic
DI LUCA Danilo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
33LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini130+16
23▲1141
GC
MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam
31Rabobank ProTeam99+20
32▼1127
Sprint
PETACCHI Alessandro LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
35LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini96-
45▲11
GC
GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone
35Acqua & Sapone81+12
54▼1172
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Columbia
22Team Columbia78-
66-115
Climber
31Liquigas78+9
77-131
Sprint
DAVIS Allan Quickstep - Innergetic
28Quickstep - Innergetic68-
88-24
TT
35Astana55+5
919▲1061
GC
SASTRE Carlos Cervelo Test Team
34Cervelo Test Team54+25
1013▲3111
GC
BASSO Ivan Liquigas
31Liquigas50+14
119▼273
Sprint
VIGANÒ Davide Fuji-Servetto
24Fuji-Servetto47-
1210▼2178
TT
ROGERS Michael Team Columbia
29Team Columbia47+1
1311▼2106
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre - NGC
24Lampre - NGC46-
1416▲2153
GC
SCARPONI Michele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
29Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli39+8
1512▼338
Sprint
HUNTER Robert Barloworld - Bianchi
32Barloworld - Bianchi37-
1614▼2189
Sprint
SWIFT Ben Team Katusha
21Team Katusha 35-
1715▼295
TT
GRIVKO Andrey ISD Cycling Team
25ISD Cycling Team34-
1820▲251
GC
ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne
29Caisse d'Epargne33+4
1917▼2174
GC
LÖFKVIST Thomas Team Columbia
25Team Columbia30-
2018▼2135
GC
FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic
27Quickstep - Innergetic29-
2122▲1179
GC
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Columbia
26Team Columbia27+2
2238▲1611
GC
VALJAVEC Tadej AG2R La Mondiale
32AG2R La Mondiale27+8
2327▲4101
Climber
CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - NGC
27Lampre - NGC27+4
2423▼1152
Sprint
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
31Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli25-
2524▼163
Classic
GERRANS Simon Cervelo Test Team
29Cervelo Test Team25-
2625▼153
TT
KIRYIENKA Vasil Caisse d'Epargne
27Caisse d'Epargne25-
2726▼169
Climber
PAUWELS Serge Cervelo Test Team
25Cervelo Test Team24-
2828-219
GC
VORGANOV Eduard Xacobeo - Galicia
26Xacobeo - Galicia23-
2929-92
Sprint
GATTO Oscar ISD Cycling Team
24ISD Cycling Team23-
3030-192
Sprint
31Milram22-
3131-156
TT
BERTOGLIATI Rubens Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
30Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli21-
3232-208
Sprint
GOSS Matthew Saxo Bank
22Saxo Bank 21-
3333-91
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni ISD Cycling Team
26ISD Cycling Team20-
3434-103
TT
BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre - NGC
34Lampre - NGC20-
3535-132
Climber
CATALDO Dario Quickstep - Innergetic
24Quickstep - Innergetic20-
3636-164
Classic
GILBERT Philippe Silence - Lotto
26Silence - Lotto20-
3737-13
Sprint
HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale
35AG2R La Mondiale20-
3842▲4159
Sprint
RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
24Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli19+3
3951▲12155
GC
SERPA José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
30Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli18+7
4039▼1151
GC
SIMONI Gilberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli18-
4140▼1175
TT
PINOTTI Marco Team Columbia
33Team Columbia18-
4241▼198
GC
SCARSELLI Leonardo ISD Cycling Team
34ISD Cycling Team16-
4343-62
GC
DEIGNAN Philip Cervelo Test Team
25Cervelo Test Team16-
4444-207
GC
BAK Lars Ytting Saxo Bank
29Saxo Bank 15-
4560▲1527
GC
29Astana14+6
4645▼122
GC
25Astana14-
4746▼1187
GC
PETROV Evgeni Team Katusha
31Team Katusha 14-
4847▼1182
Sprint
BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha
27Team Katusha 14-
4948▼1205
Sprint
HAEDO Juan José Saxo Bank
28Saxo Bank 13-
 50 67▲1721
TT
37Astana12+6
5149▼2154
Classic
BERTOLINI Alessandro Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli12-
5250▼2214
TT
ISAYCHEV Vladimir Xacobeo - Galicia
23Xacobeo - Galicia11-
5388▲358
GC
MASCIARELLI Francesco Acqua & Sapone
23Acqua & Sapone11+10
5461▲7122
Classic
BOSISIO Gabriele LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini11+3
5552▼39
Sprint
PALUMBO Giuseppe Acqua & Sapone
33Acqua & Sapone10-
5653▼337
GC
FROOME Chris Barloworld - Bianchi
24Barloworld - Bianchi10-
5754▼3136
Classic
REDA Francesco Quickstep - Innergetic
26Quickstep - Innergetic10-
5855▼3184
TT
IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha
24Team Katusha 10-
5956▼3196
GC
26Milram9-
6057▼388
TT
WIGGINS Bradley Team Garmin - Slipstream
29Team Garmin - Slipstream9-
6158▼3199
Sprint
28Milram9-
6259▼349
Classic
VOECKLER Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom
29Bbox Bouygues Telecom8-
6362▼1188
Sprint
SEROV Alexander Team Katusha
26Team Katusha 8-
6464-202
GC
VOIGT Jens Saxo Bank
37Saxo Bank 7-
6563▼2107
GC
MARZANO Marco Lampre - NGC
28Lampre - NGC7-
6665▼1108
Classic
MORI Manuele Lampre - NGC
28Lampre - NGC7-
6766▼1203
GC
LUND Anders Saxo Bank
24Saxo Bank 7-
6868-138
GC
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic
22Quickstep - Innergetic6-
6969-78
TT
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Fuji-Servetto
29Fuji-Servetto6-
7070-33
GC
BELLOTTI Francesco Barloworld - Bianchi
29Barloworld - Bianchi6-
7171-128
Classic
PIETROPOLLI Daniele LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini6-
7272-117
Classic
ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Liquigas
36Liquigas6-
7373-133
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Quickstep - Innergetic
25Quickstep - Innergetic6-
7474-209
GC
26Saxo Bank 6-
7575-39
Classic
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Barloworld - Bianchi
28Barloworld - Bianchi5-
7676-105
Classic
GASPAROTTO Enrico Lampre - NGC
27Lampre - NGC4-
7777-19
GC
BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale
21AG2R La Mondiale4-
7878-55
GC
LÓPEZ David Caisse d'Epargne
28Caisse d'Epargne4-
7979-14
TT
KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale4-
8080-126
Classic
MONTAGUTI Matteo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
25LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini4-
8181-185
Sprint
KLIMOV Sergey Team Katusha
28Team Katusha 4-
8282-157
Sprint
DE BONIS Francesco Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
27Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli3-
8383-76
Sprint
GONZALEZ Hector Fuji-Servetto
23Fuji-Servetto3-
8484-158
GC
OCHOA Carlos José Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
28Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli2-
8589▲4142
GC
ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam
30Rabobank ProTeam2+1
86-52
GC
JEANNESSON Arnold Caisse d'Epargne
23Caisse d'Epargne2+2
8785▼296
TT
GRABOVSKYY Dmytro ISD Cycling Team
23ISD Cycling Team2-
8886▼2194
Sprint
FOTHEN Thomas Milram
26Milram2-
8987▼2211
GC
MARTÍNEZ Serafín Xacobeo - Galicia
25Xacobeo - Galicia2-
9092▲26
Sprint
MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone
33Acqua & Sapone1-
9193▲2139
GC
MALACARNE Davide Quickstep - Innergetic
21Quickstep - Innergetic1-
9290▼248
GC
TSCHOPP Johann Bbox Bouygues Telecom
26Bbox Bouygues Telecom1-
9391▼297
GC
HUZARSKI Bartosz ISD Cycling Team
28ISD Cycling Team1-
9495▲1123
Classic
CHIARINI Riccardo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
25LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini1-
9594▼1171
Sprint
BARRY Michael Team Columbia
33Team Columbia1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
12▲1138
GC
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic
22Quickstep - Innergetic 70:20:27..
23▲18
GC
MASCIARELLI Francesco Acqua & Sapone
23Acqua & Sapone4:13
4:13
..
34▲1162
GC
DE GREEF Francis Silence - Lotto
24Silence - Lotto10:40
10:40
..
45▲1159
Sprint
RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
24Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli16:38
16:38
..
51▼4174
GC
LÖFKVIST Thomas Team Columbia
25Team Columbia17:02
17:02
..
66-37
GC
FROOME Chris Barloworld - Bianchi
24Barloworld - Bianchi27:34
27:34
..
77-29
GC
ZEITS Andrey Astana
22Astana46:52
46:52
..
89▲1218
GC
GARCÍA Marcos Xacobeo - Galicia
22Xacobeo - Galicia1:14:07
1:14:07
..
910▲1132
Climber
CATALDO Dario Quickstep - Innergetic
24Quickstep - Innergetic1:17:31
1:17:31
..
1014▲452
GC
JEANNESSON Arnold Caisse d'Epargne
23Caisse d'Epargne1:21:33
1:21:33
..
1111-18
GC
SONNERY Blaise AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale1:27:05
1:27:05
..
128▼496
TT
GRABOVSKYY Dmytro ISD Cycling Team
23ISD Cycling Team1:34:00
1:34:00
..
1312▼1112
GC
AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas
24Liquigas1:37:31
1:37:31
..
1413▼1106
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre - NGC
24Lampre - NGC1:39:09
1:39:09
..
1519▲4176
GC
POSSONI Morris Team Columbia
24Team Columbia1:41:52
1:41:52
..
1620▲457
GC
PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne
24Caisse d'Epargne1:45:24
1:45:24
..
1718▲1147
Sprint
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam
25Rabobank ProTeam1:50:27
1:50:27
..
1816▼219
GC
BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale
21AG2R La Mondiale1:51:11
1:51:11
..
1917▼232
GC
AUGUSTYN John-Lee Barloworld - Bianchi
22Barloworld - Bianchi1:54:01
1:54:01
..
2022▲267
TT
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Cervelo Test Team
23Cervelo Test Team1:54:54
1:54:54
..
2115▼6172
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Columbia
22Team Columbia1:57:16
1:57:16
..
2221▼176
Sprint
GONZALEZ Hector Fuji-Servetto
23Fuji-Servetto2:23:24
2:23:24
..
2324▲1139
GC
MALACARNE Davide Quickstep - Innergetic
21Quickstep - Innergetic2:26:13
2:26:13
..
2434▲10123
Classic
CHIARINI Riccardo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
25LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini2:39:32
2:39:32
..
2523▼2189
Sprint
SWIFT Ben Team Katusha
21Team Katusha 2:41:34
2:41:34
..
2631▲5216
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Delio Xacobeo - Galicia
23Xacobeo - Galicia2:45:31
2:45:31
..
2725▼2165
Sprint
JACOBS Pieter Silence - Lotto
22Silence - Lotto2:48:04
2:48:04
..
2826▼2208
Sprint
GOSS Matthew Saxo Bank
22Saxo Bank 2:54:45
2:54:45
..
2927▼2215
GC
RABUÑAL Gonzalo Xacobeo - Galicia
24Xacobeo - Galicia2:55:10
2:55:10
..
3028▼2126
Classic
MONTAGUTI Matteo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
25LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini2:59:05
2:59:05
..
3129▼2148
Sprint
STAMSNIJDER Tom Rabobank ProTeam
24Rabobank ProTeam,,
2:59:05
..
3235▲345
Sprint
LE FLOCH Guillaume Bbox Bouygues Telecom
24Bbox Bouygues Telecom3:02:49
3:02:49
..
3330▼3191
Sprint
BARLA Luca Milram
21Milram3:06:55
3:06:55
..
3432▼292
Sprint
GATTO Oscar ISD Cycling Team
24ISD Cycling Team3:11:29
3:11:29
..
3533▼2211
GC
MARTÍNEZ Serafín Xacobeo - Galicia
25Xacobeo - Galicia3:11:32
3:11:32
..
3639▲317
GC
SENAC Jean-Charles AG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale3:13:06
3:13:06
..
3736▼1203
GC
LUND Anders Saxo Bank
24Saxo Bank 3:16:29
3:16:29
..
3837▼194
Classic
STANNARD Ian ISD Cycling Team
22ISD Cycling Team3:18:17
3:18:17
..
3938▼173
Sprint
VIGANÒ Davide Fuji-Servetto
24Fuji-Servetto3:18:20
3:18:20
..
4040-214
TT
ISAYCHEV Vladimir Xacobeo - Galicia
23Xacobeo - Galicia3:25:37
3:25:37
..
4141-144
TT
VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank ProTeam
24Rabobank ProTeam3:27:05
3:27:05
..
4242-184
TT
IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha
24Team Katusha 3:31:08
3:31:08
..
4343-77
GC
24Fuji-Servetto3:35:31
3:35:31
..
4444-46
GC
SOKOLOV Evgeny Bbox Bouygues Telecom
24Bbox Bouygues Telecom3:48:11
3:48:11
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-1
GC
GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone
35Acqua & Sapone51+2
22-95
TT
GRIVKO Andrey ISD Cycling Team
25ISD Cycling Team39-
34▲1141
GC
MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam
31Rabobank ProTeam33+10
43▼1121
Classic
DI LUCA Danilo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
33LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini33+6
57▲2153
GC
SCARPONI Michele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
29Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli24+11
65▼191
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni ISD Cycling Team
26ISD Cycling Team19-
7-61
GC
SASTRE Carlos Cervelo Test Team
34Cervelo Test Team15+15
86▼263
Classic
GERRANS Simon Cervelo Test Team
29Cervelo Test Team15-
9-101
Climber
CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - NGC
27Lampre - NGC14+14
1034▲24157
Sprint
DE BONIS Francesco Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
27Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli13+10
118▼3115
Climber
31Liquigas13-
1210▼2156
TT
BERTOGLIATI Rubens Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
30Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli12-
1311▼276
Sprint
GONZALEZ Hector Fuji-Servetto
23Fuji-Servetto11-
1412▼2158
GC
OCHOA Carlos José Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
28Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli11-
1525▲10111
GC
BASSO Ivan Liquigas
31Liquigas8+4
1613▼324
TT
35Astana8-
1738▲21122
Classic
BOSISIO Gabriele LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
28LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini8+6
1814▼453
TT
KIRYIENKA Vasil Caisse d'Epargne
27Caisse d'Epargne8-
19-27
GC
29Astana7+7
2015▼5187
GC
PETROV Evgeni Team Katusha
31Team Katusha 7-
2116▼519
GC
BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale
21AG2R La Mondiale7-
2217▼5152
Sprint
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
31Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli6-
 23 19▼421
TT
37Astana6-
2418▼6174
GC
LÖFKVIST Thomas Team Columbia
25Team Columbia6-
2520▼593
GC
CIONI Dario David ISD Cycling Team
34ISD Cycling Team6-
2621▼5106
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre - NGC
24Lampre - NGC6-
2722▼533
GC
BELLOTTI Francesco Barloworld - Bianchi
29Barloworld - Bianchi5-
2823▼54
Sprint
DONATI Alessandro Acqua & Sapone
30Acqua & Sapone5-
2924▼5107
GC
MARZANO Marco Lampre - NGC
28Lampre - NGC4-
3027▼3132
Climber
CATALDO Dario Quickstep - Innergetic
24Quickstep - Innergetic4-
31-52
GC
JEANNESSON Arnold Caisse d'Epargne
23Caisse d'Epargne4+4
3226▼635
Sprint
CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Barloworld - Bianchi
36Barloworld - Bianchi4-
3328▼5199
Sprint
28Milram4-
3429▼537
GC
FROOME Chris Barloworld - Bianchi
24Barloworld - Bianchi3-
3530▼5135
GC
FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic
27Quickstep - Innergetic3-
3631▼5184
TT
IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha
24Team Katusha 3-
3732▼569
Climber
PAUWELS Serge Cervelo Test Team
25Cervelo Test Team3-
3833▼562
GC
DEIGNAN Philip Cervelo Test Team
25Cervelo Test Team3-
39-113
GC
CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas
32Liquigas3+3
4035▼549
Classic
VOECKLER Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom
29Bbox Bouygues Telecom3-
4136▼5207
GC
BAK Lars Ytting Saxo Bank
29Saxo Bank 2-
4237▼5151
GC
SIMONI Gilberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli2-
4339▼4169
GC
WEGELIUS Charles Silence - Lotto
31Silence - Lotto2-
4440▼4116
TT
QUINZIATO Manuel Liquigas
29Liquigas2-
4541▼492
Sprint
GATTO Oscar ISD Cycling Team
24ISD Cycling Team2-
4642▼4219
GC
VORGANOV Eduard Xacobeo - Galicia
26Xacobeo - Galicia1-
4743▼4175
TT
PINOTTI Marco Team Columbia
33Team Columbia1-
4844▼4202
GC
VOIGT Jens Saxo Bank
37Saxo Bank 1-
4945▼414
TT
KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale
30AG2R La Mondiale1-
5046▼4209
GC
26Saxo Bank 1-
5147▼498
GC
SCARSELLI Leonardo ISD Cycling Team
34ISD Cycling Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- AstanaWT 209:53:36..
22- Team ColumbiaWT17:32
17:32
..
33- Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni GiocattoliPCT25:19
25:19
..
44- LiquigasWT32:28
32:28
..
55- Lampre - NGCWT44:17
44:17
..
67▲1 Cervelo Test TeamPCT46:25
46:25
..
76▼1 Caisse d'EpargnePT1:02:16
1:02:16
..
88- Acqua & SaponePCT1:05:02
1:05:02
..
910▲1 LPR Brakes - Farnese ViniPCT1:23:19
1:23:19
..
109▼1 Rabobank ProTeamWT1:25:47
1:25:47
..
1114▲3 AG2R La MondialeWT1:47:24
1:47:24
..
1212- Barloworld - BianchiPCT2:13:32
2:13:32
..
1313- Quickstep - InnergeticWT2:14:36
2:14:36
..
1417▲3 Saxo Bank WT2:37:01
2:37:01
..
1515- Fuji-ServettoWT2:51:15
2:51:15
..
1611▼5 ISD Cycling TeamPCT2:51:23
2:51:23
..
1716▼1 Team Katusha WT2:57:36
2:57:36
..
1819▲1 Xacobeo - GaliciaPCT2:59:56
2:59:56
..
1918▼1 Silence - LottoWT3:19:23
3:19:23
..
2022▲2 Bbox Bouygues TelecomPT5:37:47
5:37:47
..
2121- MilramWT5:38:45
5:38:45
..
2220▼2 Team Garmin - SlipstreamWT5:52:16
5:52:16
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    25 May 2009
  • Start time:
    -
  • Avg. speed winner:
    32.924 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    237 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    390
  • Vertical meters:
    5699
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    2 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile