The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | +2:00 | 115 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 2:21:06 | |||||
2 | 8 | +8:03 | 1 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | 35 | Acqua & Sapone | 50 | 0:42 0:42 | |||
2 | +0:26 | 121 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 33 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 0:43 0:43 | |||||
4 | 1 | +0:00 | 141 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | 0:48 0:48 | |||
5 | 4 | +3:28 | 111 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 18 | 0:57 0:57 | |||
6 | 10 | +10:33 | 103 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre - NGC | 34 | Lampre - NGC | 15 | 1:54 1:54 | |||
7 | 48 | +1:22:40 | 118 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 12 | 1:55 1:55 | |||
8 | 7 | +7:05 | 178 | TT | ROGERS Michael Team Columbia | 29 | Team Columbia | 10 | 1:59 1:59 | |||
9 | 5 | +3:30 | 61 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Cervelo Test Team | 34 | Cervelo Test Team | 8 | ,, 1:59 | |||
12 | +12:17 | 21 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Astana | 37 | Astana | 6 | ,, 1:59 | ||||
11 | 6 | +4:32 | 24 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Astana | 35 | Astana | 5 | ,, 1:59 | |||
9 | +9:58 | 11 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:59 | |||||
13 | 26 | +42:24 | 151 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 37 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 3 | 2:05 2:05 | |||
14 | 17 | +19:31 | 8 | GC | MASCIARELLI Francesco Acqua & Sapone | 23 | Acqua & Sapone | 2 | 2:09 2:09 | |||
15 | 16 | +18:58 | 179 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Columbia | 26 | Team Columbia | 1 | 2:17 2:17 | |||
16 | 90 | +2:30:22 | 55 | GC | LÓPEZ David Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 3:18 3:18 | ||||
17 | 11 | +11:09 | 51 | GC | ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 3:18 | ||||
18 | 63 | +1:53:58 | 112 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | ,, 3:18 | ||||
19 | 13 | +14:44 | 155 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 30 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 3:18 | ||||
20 | 100 | +2:40:16 | 76 | Sprint | GONZALEZ Hector Fuji-Servetto | 23 | Fuji-Servetto | 3:43 3:43 | ||||
21 | 32 | +57:24 | 158 | GC | OCHOA Carlos José Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 28 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 3:48 3:48 | ||||
22 | 15 | +17:24 | 138 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 22 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4:15 4:15 | ||||
23 | 70 | +2:04:30 | 53 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 4:15 | ||||
24 | 37 | +1:12:58 | 175 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Team Columbia | 33 | Team Columbia | ,, 4:15 | ||||
25 | 24 | +41:20 | 143 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 4:23 4:23 | ||||
26 | 77 | +2:11:35 | 32 | GC | AUGUSTYN John-Lee Barloworld - Bianchi | 22 | Barloworld - Bianchi | 4:25 4:25 | ||||
27 | 18 | +25:33 | 22 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana | 25 | Astana | 5:18 5:18 | ||||
28 | 14 | +16:43 | 27 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Astana | 29 | Astana | 5:27 5:27 | ||||
29 | 23 | +35:18 | 159 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 24 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 5:31 5:31 | ||||
30 | 20 | +29:48 | 162 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | 5:59 5:59 | ||||
31 | 88 | +2:27:20 | 81 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Team Garmin - Slipstream | 31 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 6:05 6:05 | ||||
32 | 35 | +1:06:29 | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana | 22 | Astana | 6:28 6:28 | ||||
33 | 27 | +44:10 | 219 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Xacobeo - Galicia | 26 | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 6:28 | ||||
34 | 36 | +1:07:47 | 187 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 6:35 6:35 | ||||
35 | 55 | +1:37:17 | 132 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6:37 6:37 | ||||
36 | 126 | +3:11:00 | 34 | Sprint | CACCIA Diego Barloworld - Bianchi | 27 | Barloworld - Bianchi | 7:00 7:00 | ||||
37 | 68 | +1:59:21 | 106 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre - NGC | 24 | Lampre - NGC | 7:03 7:03 | ||||
38 | 69 | +2:02:59 | 204 | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason Saxo Bank | 35 | Saxo Bank | 7:15 7:15 | ||||
39 | 46 | +1:22:21 | 202 | GC | VOIGT Jens Saxo Bank | 37 | Saxo Bank | ,, 7:15 | ||||
40 | 34 | +1:05:37 | 69 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Cervelo Test Team | 25 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 7:15 | ||||
41 | 21 | +31:28 | 207 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Saxo Bank | 29 | Saxo Bank | ,, 7:15 | ||||
42 | 30 | +52:13 | 196 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas Milram | 26 | Milram | ,, 7:15 | ||||
43 | 61 | +1:50:36 | 35 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Barloworld - Bianchi | 36 | Barloworld - Bianchi | ,, 7:15 | ||||
44 | 51 | +1:27:49 | 107 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - NGC | 28 | Lampre - NGC | ,, 7:15 | ||||
45 | 22 | +34:13 | 95 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey ISD Cycling Team | 25 | ISD Cycling Team | ,, 7:15 | ||||
46 | 144 | +3:37:57 | 199 | Sprint | SCHRÖDER Björn Milram | 28 | Milram | ,, 7:15 | ||||
47 | 71 | +2:05:18 | 183 | Sprint | ESKOV Nikita Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 7:15 | ||||
48 | 57 | +1:38:12 | 33 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Barloworld - Bianchi | 29 | Barloworld - Bianchi | ,, 7:15 | ||||
49 | 31 | +56:52 | 26 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Astana | 25 | Astana | ,, 7:15 | ||||
50 | 130 | +3:15:34 | 215 | GC | RABUÑAL Gonzalo Xacobeo - Galicia | 24 | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 7:15 | ||||
51 | 47 | +1:22:26 | 93 | GC | CIONI Dario David ISD Cycling Team | 34 | ISD Cycling Team | 7:20 7:20 | ||||
52 | 74 | +2:08:24 | 129 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 34 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 10:10 10:10 | ||||
53 | 29 | +51:15 | 153 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 29 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 10:10 | ||||
54 | 75 | +2:09:06 | 157 | Sprint | DE BONIS Francesco Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 27 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 10:10 | ||||
55 | 127 | +3:11:10 | 14 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 10:10 | ||||
56 | 50 | +1:27:15 | 54 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | 33 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 10:10 | ||||
57 | 102 | +2:43:38 | 135 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 10:10 | ||||
58 | 107 | +2:47:14 | 59 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 10:14 10:14 | ||||
59 | 60 | +1:50:31 | 18 | GC | SONNERY Blaise AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:17 10:17 | ||||
60 | 79 | +2:13:18 | 74 | GC | GÓMEZ Ángel Fuji-Servetto | 28 | Fuji-Servetto | 10:18 10:18 | ||||
61 | 42 | +1:18:31 | 71 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Fuji-Servetto | 30 | Fuji-Servetto | ,, 10:18 | ||||
62 | 89 | +2:29:31 | 7 | Classic | MASCIARELLI Andrea Acqua & Sapone | 26 | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 10:18 | ||||
63 | 52 | +1:29:03 | 114 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Liquigas | 35 | Liquigas | ,, 10:18 | ||||
64 | 135 | +3:26:16 | 45 | Sprint | LE FLOCH Guillaume Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 10:18 | ||||
65 | 66 | +1:58:01 | 156 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 30 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 10:18 | ||||
66 | 93 | +2:33:23 | 49 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 10:18 | ||||
67 | 84 | +2:22:44 | 154 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 37 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 10:18 | ||||
68 | 56 | +1:37:34 | 218 | GC | GARCÍA Marcos Xacobeo - Galicia | 22 | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 10:18 | ||||
69 | 54 | +1:32:14 | 125 | GC | GOLČER Jure LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 31 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | ,, 10:18 | ||||
70 | 110 | +2:52:24 | 97 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz ISD Cycling Team | 28 | ISD Cycling Team | ,, 10:18 | ||||
71 | 28 | +50:08 | 122 | Classic | BOSISIO Gabriele LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 28 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | ,, 10:18 | ||||
72 | 120 | +3:03:07 | 123 | Classic | CHIARINI Riccardo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 25 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 10:26 10:26 | ||||
73 | 113 | +2:57:17 | 119 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 11:53 11:53 | ||||
74 | 96 | +2:38:59 | 117 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Liquigas | 36 | Liquigas | ,, 11:53 | ||||
75 | 103 | +2:43:46 | 6 | Sprint | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone | 33 | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 11:53 | ||||
76 | 98 | +2:40:05 | 206 | GC | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Saxo Bank | 28 | Saxo Bank | ,, 11:53 | ||||
77 | 25 | +42:04 | 174 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Team Columbia | 25 | Team Columbia | ,, 11:53 | ||||
78 | 132 | +3:19:32 | 171 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Team Columbia | 33 | Team Columbia | ,, 11:53 | ||||
79 | 99 | +2:40:15 | 164 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Silence - Lotto | 26 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 11:53 | ||||
80 | 73 | +2:08:17 | 161 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Silence - Lotto | 32 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 11:53 | ||||
81 | 67 | +1:59:02 | 96 | TT | GRABOVSKYY Dmytro ISD Cycling Team | 23 | ISD Cycling Team | ,, 11:53 | ||||
82 | 43 | +1:19:44 | 109 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Lampre - NGC | 31 | Lampre - NGC | ,, 11:53 | ||||
83 | 101 | +2:40:18 | 133 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 11:53 | ||||
84 | 19 | +25:34 | 101 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - NGC | 27 | Lampre - NGC | ,, 11:53 | ||||
85 | 45 | +1:22:20 | 142 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 11:53 | ||||
86 | 80 | +2:15:16 | 91 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni ISD Cycling Team | 26 | ISD Cycling Team | ,, 11:53 | ||||
87 | 65 | +1:56:27 | 113 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 32 | Liquigas | ,, 11:53 | ||||
88 | 94 | +2:34:24 | 5 | Classic | FAILLI Francesco Acqua & Sapone | 25 | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 11:53 | ||||
89 | 152 | +3:44:24 | 2 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Acqua & Sapone | 36 | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 11:53 | ||||
90 | 95 | +2:36:31 | 169 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Silence - Lotto | 31 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 11:53 | ||||
91 | 125 | +3:10:33 | 216 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Xacobeo - Galicia | 23 | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 11:53 | ||||
92 | 157 | +3:46:31 | 89 | TT | ZABRISKIE David Team Garmin - Slipstream | 30 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 11:53 | ||||
93 | 105 | +2:44:10 | 36 | Sprint | CHEULA Giampaolo Barloworld - Bianchi | 30 | Barloworld - Bianchi | ,, 11:53 | ||||
94 | 76 | +2:10:26 | 57 | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 11:53 | ||||
95 | 91 | +2:30:56 | 25 | GC | MORABITO Steve Astana | 26 | Astana | ,, 11:53 | ||||
96 | 64 | +1:55:11 | 88 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Team Garmin - Slipstream | 29 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 11:53 | ||||
97 | 59 | +1:46:19 | 105 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Lampre - NGC | 27 | Lampre - NGC | ,, 11:53 | ||||
98 | 155 | +3:46:14 | 9 | Sprint | PALUMBO Giuseppe Acqua & Sapone | 33 | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 11:53 | ||||
99 | 118 | +3:01:04 | 104 | Sprint | DA DALTO Mauro Lampre - NGC | 28 | Lampre - NGC | 13:06 13:06 | ||||
100 | 87 | +2:27:18 | 16 | Sprint | DION Renaud AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:06 | ||||
101 | 109 | +2:51:56 | 4 | Sprint | DONATI Alessandro Acqua & Sapone | 30 | Acqua & Sapone | 13:09 13:09 | ||||
102 | 119 | +3:02:51 | 102 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - NGC | 25 | Lampre - NGC | 13:21 13:21 | ||||
103 | 104 | +2:44:07 | 193 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Milram | 27 | Milram | 13:46 13:46 | ||||
104 | 92 | +2:33:03 | 108 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - NGC | 28 | Lampre - NGC | 16:45 16:45 | ||||
105 | 146 | +3:40:24 | 38 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Barloworld - Bianchi | 32 | Barloworld - Bianchi | ,, 16:45 | ||||
106 | 122 | +3:05:16 | 68 | Sprint | LLOYD Daniel Cervelo Test Team | 28 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 16:45 | ||||
107 | 163 | +3:48:39 | 98 | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo ISD Cycling Team | 34 | ISD Cycling Team | ,, 16:45 | ||||
108 | 138 | +3:29:37 | 194 | Sprint | FOTHEN Thomas Milram | 26 | Milram | ,, 16:45 | ||||
109 | 160 | +3:47:45 | 192 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Milram | 31 | Milram | ,, 16:45 | ||||
110 | 62 | +1:51:27 | 52 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 16:45 | ||||
111 | 106 | +2:45:57 | 149 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 16:45 | ||||
112 | 149 | +3:43:00 | 17 | GC | SENAC Jean-Charles AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 16:45 | ||||
113 | 140 | +3:33:52 | 185 | Sprint | KLIMOV Sergey Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 16:45 | ||||
114 | 167 | +3:57:40 | 44 | Sprint | HADDOU Saïd Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 16:45 | ||||
115 | 108 | +2:47:25 | 116 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | ,, 16:45 | ||||
116 | 134 | +3:24:39 | 208 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Saxo Bank | 22 | Saxo Bank | ,, 16:45 | ||||
117 | 83 | +2:21:39 | 128 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 28 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | ,, 16:45 | ||||
118 | 78 | +2:11:46 | 176 | GC | POSSONI Morris Team Columbia | 24 | Team Columbia | ,, 16:45 | ||||
119 | 147 | +3:41:23 | 92 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar ISD Cycling Team | 24 | ISD Cycling Team | ,, 16:45 | ||||
120 | 165 | +3:55:31 | 214 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Xacobeo - Galicia | 23 | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 16:45 | ||||
121 | 53 | +1:31:48 | 28 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis Astana | 36 | Astana | ,, 16:45 | ||||
122 | 139 | +3:33:29 | 13 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 16:45 | ||||
123 | 151 | +3:43:34 | 209 | GC | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper Saxo Bank | 26 | Saxo Bank | ,, 16:45 | ||||
124 | 154 | +3:44:53 | 205 | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Saxo Bank | 28 | Saxo Bank | ,, 16:45 | ||||
125 | 141 | +3:35:52 | 212 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia | 29 | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 16:45 | ||||
126 | 168 | +3:59:44 | 195 | Sprint | MÜLLER Martin Milram | 35 | Milram | ,, 16:45 | ||||
127 | 41 | +1:18:17 | 63 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Cervelo Test Team | 29 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 16:45 | ||||
128 | 128 | +3:11:26 | 166 | Sprint | LJUNGBLAD Jonas Silence - Lotto | 30 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 16:45 | ||||
129 | 150 | +3:43:09 | 41 | Sprint | BELGY Julien Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 16:45 | ||||
130 | 40 | +1:18:15 | 78 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Fuji-Servetto | 29 | Fuji-Servetto | ,, 16:45 | ||||
131 | 115 | +2:58:53 | 182 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 16:45 | ||||
132 | 39 | +1:15:23 | 12 | Sprint | EFIMKIN Alexander AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 16:45 | ||||
133 | 97 | +2:40:05 | 137 | Sprint | HULSMANS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 16:45 | ||||
134 | 86 | +2:27:10 | 172 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Columbia | 22 | Team Columbia | ,, 16:45 | ||||
135 | 161 | +3:48:11 | 94 | Classic | STANNARD Ian ISD Cycling Team | 22 | ISD Cycling Team | ,, 16:45 | ||||
136 | 148 | +3:41:26 | 211 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Serafín Xacobeo - Galicia | 25 | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 16:45 | ||||
137 | 117 | +3:00:22 | 39 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Barloworld - Bianchi | 28 | Barloworld - Bianchi | ,, 16:45 | ||||
138 | 129 | +3:11:28 | 189 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 16:45 | ||||
139 | 164 | +3:51:02 | 167 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Silence - Lotto | 26 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 16:45 | ||||
140 | 169 | +4:01:02 | 184 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 16:45 | ||||
141 | 44 | +1:20:31 | 186 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 16:45 | ||||
142 | 143 | +3:36:49 | 191 | Sprint | BARLA Luca Milram | 21 | Milram | ,, 16:45 | ||||
143 | 171 | +4:05:25 | 77 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PUEBLA Alberto Fuji-Servetto | 24 | Fuji-Servetto | ,, 16:45 | ||||
144 | 121 | +3:05:13 | 188 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 16:45 | ||||
145 | 156 | +3:46:23 | 203 | GC | LUND Anders Saxo Bank | 24 | Saxo Bank | ,, 16:45 | ||||
146 | 137 | +3:28:59 | 148 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 16:45 | ||||
147 | 136 | +3:28:59 | 126 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 25 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | ,, 16:45 | ||||
38 | +1:15:02 | 152 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 31 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 16:45 | |||||
148 | 153 | +3:44:50 | 86 | TT | PATE Danny Team Garmin - Slipstream | 30 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 16:45 | ||||
149 | 82 | +2:21:05 | 19 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 16:45 | ||||
150 | 123 | +3:07:54 | 127 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 35 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | ,, 16:45 | ||||
151 | 131 | +3:17:58 | 165 | Sprint | JACOBS Pieter Silence - Lotto | 22 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 16:45 | ||||
152 | 142 | +3:36:23 | 82 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Slipstream | 34 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 16:45 | ||||
153 | 170 | +4:02:02 | 163 | Sprint | DOCKX Bart Silence - Lotto | 27 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 16:45 | ||||
154 | 124 | +3:08:12 | 131 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 16:45 | ||||
155 | 145 | +3:38:11 | 136 | Classic | REDA Francesco Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 16:45 | ||||
156 | 166 | +3:56:59 | 144 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 16:45 | ||||
157 | 58 | +1:39:14 | 62 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Cervelo Test Team | 25 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 16:45 | ||||
158 | 158 | +3:46:56 | 145 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 16:45 | ||||
159 | 116 | +2:59:16 | 134 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 16:45 | ||||
160 | 33 | +57:28 | 37 | GC | FROOME Chris Barloworld - Bianchi | 24 | Barloworld - Bianchi | ,, 16:45 | ||||
161 | 133 | +3:20:25 | 124 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 28 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | ,, 16:45 | ||||
162 | 49 | +1:24:53 | 64 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Cervelo Test Team | 32 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 16:45 | ||||
163 | 72 | +2:06:21 | 47 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 16:45 | ||||
164 | 172 | +4:18:05 | 46 | GC | SOKOLOV Evgeny Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 16:45 | ||||
165 | 81 | +2:20:21 | 147 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 16:45 | ||||
166 | 159 | +3:47:24 | 65 | Sprint | HUNT Jeremy Cervelo Test Team | 35 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 16:45 | ||||
167 | 85 | +2:24:48 | 67 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Cervelo Test Team | 23 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 16:45 | ||||
168 | 162 | +3:48:14 | 73 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Fuji-Servetto | 24 | Fuji-Servetto | ,, 16:45 | ||||
169 | 112 | +2:56:48 | 66 | Classic | KING Edward Cervelo Test Team | 26 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 16:45 | ||||
170 | 111 | +2:56:07 | 139 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 16:45 | ||||
171 | 114 | +2:58:33 | 48 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 16:45 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 141 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 72:28:24 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 121 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 33 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 115 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 2:00 2:00 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 111 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 3:28 3:28 | .. | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 61 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Cervelo Test Team | 34 | Cervelo Test Team | 3:30 3:30 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 24 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Astana | 35 | Astana | 4:32 4:32 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 178 | TT | ROGERS Michael Team Columbia | 29 | Team Columbia | 7:05 7:05 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 1 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | 35 | Acqua & Sapone | 8:03 8:03 | .. | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 11 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:58 9:58 | .. | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 103 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre - NGC | 34 | Lampre - NGC | 10:33 10:33 | .. | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 51 | GC | ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 11:09 11:09 | .. | ||
12 | - | 21 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Astana | 37 | Astana | 12:17 12:17 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 155 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 30 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 14:44 14:44 | .. | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 27 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Astana | 29 | Astana | 16:43 16:43 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 138 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 22 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 17:24 17:24 | .. | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 179 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Columbia | 26 | Team Columbia | 18:58 18:58 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 8 | GC | MASCIARELLI Francesco Acqua & Sapone | 23 | Acqua & Sapone | 19:31 19:31 | .. | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 22 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana | 25 | Astana | 25:33 25:33 | .. | ||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 101 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - NGC | 27 | Lampre - NGC | 25:34 25:34 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 162 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | 29:48 29:48 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 207 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Saxo Bank | 29 | Saxo Bank | 31:28 31:28 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 95 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey ISD Cycling Team | 25 | ISD Cycling Team | 34:13 34:13 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 159 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 24 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 35:18 35:18 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 143 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 41:20 41:20 | .. | ||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 174 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Team Columbia | 25 | Team Columbia | 42:04 42:04 | .. | ||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 151 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 37 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 42:24 42:24 | .. | ||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 219 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Xacobeo - Galicia | 26 | Xacobeo - Galicia | 44:10 44:10 | .. | ||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 122 | Classic | BOSISIO Gabriele LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 28 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 50:08 50:08 | .. | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 153 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 29 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 51:15 51:15 | .. | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 196 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas Milram | 26 | Milram | 52:13 52:13 | .. | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 26 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Astana | 25 | Astana | 56:52 56:52 | .. | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 158 | GC | OCHOA Carlos José Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 28 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 57:24 57:24 | .. | ||
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 37 | GC | FROOME Chris Barloworld - Bianchi | 24 | Barloworld - Bianchi | 57:28 57:28 | .. | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 69 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Cervelo Test Team | 25 | Cervelo Test Team | 1:05:37 1:05:37 | .. | ||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana | 22 | Astana | 1:06:29 1:06:29 | .. | ||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 187 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1:07:47 1:07:47 | .. | ||
37 | 45 | ▲8 | 175 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Team Columbia | 33 | Team Columbia | 1:12:58 1:12:58 | .. | ||
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 152 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 31 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 1:15:02 1:15:02 | .. | ||
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 12 | Sprint | EFIMKIN Alexander AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:15:23 1:15:23 | .. | ||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 78 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Fuji-Servetto | 29 | Fuji-Servetto | 1:18:15 1:18:15 | .. | ||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 63 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Cervelo Test Team | 29 | Cervelo Test Team | 1:18:17 1:18:17 | .. | ||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 71 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Fuji-Servetto | 30 | Fuji-Servetto | 1:18:31 1:18:31 | .. | ||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 109 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Lampre - NGC | 31 | Lampre - NGC | 1:19:44 1:19:44 | .. | ||
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 186 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 1:20:31 1:20:31 | .. | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 142 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:22:20 1:22:20 | .. | ||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 202 | GC | VOIGT Jens Saxo Bank | 37 | Saxo Bank | 1:22:21 1:22:21 | .. | ||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 93 | GC | CIONI Dario David ISD Cycling Team | 34 | ISD Cycling Team | 1:22:26 1:22:26 | .. | ||
48 | 53 | ▲5 | 118 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 1:22:40 1:22:40 | .. | ||
49 | 43 | ▼6 | 64 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Cervelo Test Team | 32 | Cervelo Test Team | 1:24:53 1:24:53 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 54 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | 33 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:27:15 1:27:15 | .. | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 107 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - NGC | 28 | Lampre - NGC | 1:27:49 1:27:49 | .. | ||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 114 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Liquigas | 35 | Liquigas | 1:29:03 1:29:03 | .. | ||
53 | 47 | ▼6 | 28 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis Astana | 36 | Astana | 1:31:48 1:31:48 | .. | ||
54 | 54 | - | 125 | GC | GOLČER Jure LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 31 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 1:32:14 1:32:14 | .. | ||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 132 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:37:17 1:37:17 | .. | ||
56 | 56 | - | 218 | GC | GARCÍA Marcos Xacobeo - Galicia | 22 | Xacobeo - Galicia | 1:37:34 1:37:34 | .. | ||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 33 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Barloworld - Bianchi | 29 | Barloworld - Bianchi | 1:38:12 1:38:12 | .. | ||
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 62 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Cervelo Test Team | 25 | Cervelo Test Team | 1:39:14 1:39:14 | .. | ||
59 | 59 | - | 105 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Lampre - NGC | 27 | Lampre - NGC | 1:46:19 1:46:19 | .. | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 18 | GC | SONNERY Blaise AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:50:31 1:50:31 | .. | ||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 35 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Barloworld - Bianchi | 36 | Barloworld - Bianchi | 1:50:36 1:50:36 | .. | ||
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 52 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:51:27 1:51:27 | .. | ||
63 | 68 | ▲5 | 112 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | 1:53:58 1:53:58 | .. | ||
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 88 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Team Garmin - Slipstream | 29 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 1:55:11 1:55:11 | .. | ||
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 113 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 32 | Liquigas | 1:56:27 1:56:27 | .. | ||
66 | 66 | - | 156 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 30 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 1:58:01 1:58:01 | .. | ||
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 96 | TT | GRABOVSKYY Dmytro ISD Cycling Team | 23 | ISD Cycling Team | 1:59:02 1:59:02 | .. | ||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 106 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre - NGC | 24 | Lampre - NGC | 1:59:21 1:59:21 | .. | ||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 204 | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason Saxo Bank | 35 | Saxo Bank | 2:02:59 2:02:59 | .. | ||
70 | 77 | ▲7 | 53 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | 2:04:30 2:04:30 | .. | ||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 183 | Sprint | ESKOV Nikita Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 2:05:18 2:05:18 | .. | ||
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 47 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 2:06:21 2:06:21 | .. | ||
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 161 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Silence - Lotto | 32 | Silence - Lotto | 2:08:17 2:08:17 | .. | ||
74 | 74 | - | 129 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 34 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 2:08:24 2:08:24 | .. | ||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 157 | Sprint | DE BONIS Francesco Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 27 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 2:09:06 2:09:06 | .. | ||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 57 | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne | 2:10:26 2:10:26 | .. | ||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | 32 | GC | AUGUSTYN John-Lee Barloworld - Bianchi | 22 | Barloworld - Bianchi | 2:11:35 2:11:35 | .. | ||
78 | 70 | ▼8 | 176 | GC | POSSONI Morris Team Columbia | 24 | Team Columbia | 2:11:46 2:11:46 | .. | ||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 74 | GC | GÓMEZ Ángel Fuji-Servetto | 28 | Fuji-Servetto | 2:13:18 2:13:18 | .. | ||
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 91 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni ISD Cycling Team | 26 | ISD Cycling Team | 2:15:16 2:15:16 | .. | ||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 147 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:20:21 2:20:21 | .. | ||
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 19 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:21:05 2:21:05 | .. | ||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 128 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 28 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 2:21:39 2:21:39 | .. | ||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 154 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 37 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 2:22:44 2:22:44 | .. | ||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 67 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Cervelo Test Team | 23 | Cervelo Test Team | 2:24:48 2:24:48 | .. | ||
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 172 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Columbia | 22 | Team Columbia | 2:27:10 2:27:10 | .. | ||
87 | 87 | - | 16 | Sprint | DION Renaud AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:27:18 2:27:18 | .. | ||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | 81 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Team Garmin - Slipstream | 31 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 2:27:20 2:27:20 | .. | ||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 7 | Classic | MASCIARELLI Andrea Acqua & Sapone | 26 | Acqua & Sapone | 2:29:31 2:29:31 | .. | ||
90 | 96 | ▲6 | 55 | GC | LÓPEZ David Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 2:30:22 2:30:22 | .. | ||
91 | 89 | ▼2 | 25 | GC | MORABITO Steve Astana | 26 | Astana | 2:30:56 2:30:56 | .. | ||
92 | 88 | ▼4 | 108 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - NGC | 28 | Lampre - NGC | 2:33:03 2:33:03 | .. | ||
93 | 93 | - | 49 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 2:33:23 2:33:23 | .. | ||
94 | 92 | ▼2 | 5 | Classic | FAILLI Francesco Acqua & Sapone | 25 | Acqua & Sapone | 2:34:24 2:34:24 | .. | ||
95 | 95 | - | 169 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Silence - Lotto | 31 | Silence - Lotto | 2:36:31 2:36:31 | .. | ||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 117 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Liquigas | 36 | Liquigas | 2:38:59 2:38:59 | .. | ||
97 | 94 | ▼3 | 137 | Sprint | HULSMANS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:40:05 2:40:05 | .. | ||
98 | 98 | - | 206 | GC | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Saxo Bank | 28 | Saxo Bank | ,, 2:40:05 | .. | ||
99 | 99 | - | 164 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Silence - Lotto | 26 | Silence - Lotto | 2:40:15 2:40:15 | .. | ||
100 | 107 | ▲7 | 76 | Sprint | GONZALEZ Hector Fuji-Servetto | 23 | Fuji-Servetto | 2:40:16 2:40:16 | .. | ||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 133 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:40:18 2:40:18 | .. | ||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | 135 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:43:38 2:43:38 | .. | ||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 6 | Sprint | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone | 33 | Acqua & Sapone | 2:43:46 2:43:46 | .. | ||
104 | 102 | ▼2 | 193 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Milram | 27 | Milram | 2:44:07 2:44:07 | .. | ||
105 | 105 | - | 36 | Sprint | CHEULA Giampaolo Barloworld - Bianchi | 30 | Barloworld - Bianchi | 2:44:10 2:44:10 | .. | ||
106 | 101 | ▼5 | 149 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:45:57 2:45:57 | .. | ||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 59 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 2:47:14 2:47:14 | .. | ||
108 | 103 | ▼5 | 116 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 2:47:25 2:47:25 | .. | ||
109 | 109 | - | 4 | Sprint | DONATI Alessandro Acqua & Sapone | 30 | Acqua & Sapone | 2:51:56 2:51:56 | .. | ||
110 | 113 | ▲3 | 97 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz ISD Cycling Team | 28 | ISD Cycling Team | 2:52:24 2:52:24 | .. | ||
111 | 110 | ▼1 | 139 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:56:07 2:56:07 | .. | ||
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 66 | Classic | KING Edward Cervelo Test Team | 26 | Cervelo Test Team | 2:56:48 2:56:48 | .. | ||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | 119 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 2:57:17 2:57:17 | .. | ||
114 | 112 | ▼2 | 48 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 2:58:33 2:58:33 | .. | ||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 182 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 2:58:53 2:58:53 | .. | ||
116 | 115 | ▼1 | 134 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:59:16 2:59:16 | .. | ||
117 | 116 | ▼1 | 39 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Barloworld - Bianchi | 28 | Barloworld - Bianchi | 3:00:22 3:00:22 | .. | ||
118 | 118 | - | 104 | Sprint | DA DALTO Mauro Lampre - NGC | 28 | Lampre - NGC | 3:01:04 3:01:04 | .. | ||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | 102 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - NGC | 25 | Lampre - NGC | 3:02:51 3:02:51 | .. | ||
120 | 124 | ▲4 | 123 | Classic | CHIARINI Riccardo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 25 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 3:03:07 3:03:07 | .. | ||
121 | 119 | ▼2 | 188 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 3:05:13 3:05:13 | .. | ||
122 | 120 | ▼2 | 68 | Sprint | LLOYD Daniel Cervelo Test Team | 28 | Cervelo Test Team | 3:05:16 3:05:16 | .. | ||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | 127 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 35 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 3:07:54 3:07:54 | .. | ||
124 | 123 | ▼1 | 131 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3:08:12 3:08:12 | .. | ||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 216 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Xacobeo - Galicia | 23 | Xacobeo - Galicia | 3:10:33 3:10:33 | .. | ||
126 | 131 | ▲5 | 34 | Sprint | CACCIA Diego Barloworld - Bianchi | 27 | Barloworld - Bianchi | 3:11:00 3:11:00 | .. | ||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 14 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:11:10 3:11:10 | .. | ||
128 | 125 | ▼3 | 166 | Sprint | LJUNGBLAD Jonas Silence - Lotto | 30 | Silence - Lotto | 3:11:26 3:11:26 | .. | ||
129 | 126 | ▼3 | 189 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 3:11:28 3:11:28 | .. | ||
130 | 134 | ▲4 | 215 | GC | RABUÑAL Gonzalo Xacobeo - Galicia | 24 | Xacobeo - Galicia | 3:15:34 3:15:34 | .. | ||
131 | 129 | ▼2 | 165 | Sprint | JACOBS Pieter Silence - Lotto | 22 | Silence - Lotto | 3:17:58 3:17:58 | .. | ||
132 | 132 | - | 171 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Team Columbia | 33 | Team Columbia | 3:19:32 3:19:32 | .. | ||
133 | 130 | ▼3 | 124 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 28 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 3:20:25 3:20:25 | .. | ||
134 | 133 | ▼1 | 208 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Saxo Bank | 22 | Saxo Bank | 3:24:39 3:24:39 | .. | ||
135 | 138 | ▲3 | 45 | Sprint | LE FLOCH Guillaume Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 3:26:16 3:26:16 | .. | ||
136 | 135 | ▼1 | 126 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 25 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 3:28:59 3:28:59 | .. | ||
137 | 136 | ▼1 | 148 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 3:28:59 | .. | ||
138 | 137 | ▼1 | 194 | Sprint | FOTHEN Thomas Milram | 26 | Milram | 3:29:37 3:29:37 | .. | ||
139 | 139 | - | 13 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:33:29 3:33:29 | .. | ||
140 | 140 | - | 185 | Sprint | KLIMOV Sergey Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 3:33:52 3:33:52 | .. | ||
141 | 141 | - | 212 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia | 29 | Xacobeo - Galicia | 3:35:52 3:35:52 | .. | ||
142 | 142 | - | 82 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Slipstream | 34 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 3:36:23 3:36:23 | .. | ||
143 | 143 | - | 191 | Sprint | BARLA Luca Milram | 21 | Milram | 3:36:49 3:36:49 | .. | ||
144 | 156 | ▲12 | 199 | Sprint | SCHRÖDER Björn Milram | 28 | Milram | 3:37:57 3:37:57 | .. | ||
145 | 144 | ▼1 | 136 | Classic | REDA Francesco Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3:38:11 3:38:11 | .. | ||
146 | 145 | ▼1 | 38 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Barloworld - Bianchi | 32 | Barloworld - Bianchi | 3:40:24 3:40:24 | .. | ||
147 | 146 | ▼1 | 92 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar ISD Cycling Team | 24 | ISD Cycling Team | 3:41:23 3:41:23 | .. | ||
148 | 147 | ▼1 | 211 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Serafín Xacobeo - Galicia | 25 | Xacobeo - Galicia | 3:41:26 3:41:26 | .. | ||
149 | 148 | ▼1 | 17 | GC | SENAC Jean-Charles AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:43:00 3:43:00 | .. | ||
150 | 149 | ▼1 | 41 | Sprint | BELGY Julien Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 3:43:09 3:43:09 | .. | ||
151 | 150 | ▼1 | 209 | GC | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper Saxo Bank | 26 | Saxo Bank | 3:43:34 3:43:34 | .. | ||
152 | 161 | ▲9 | 2 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Acqua & Sapone | 36 | Acqua & Sapone | 3:44:24 3:44:24 | .. | ||
153 | 151 | ▼2 | 86 | TT | PATE Danny Team Garmin - Slipstream | 30 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 3:44:50 3:44:50 | .. | ||
154 | 152 | ▼2 | 205 | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Saxo Bank | 28 | Saxo Bank | 3:44:53 3:44:53 | .. | ||
155 | 163 | ▲8 | 9 | Sprint | PALUMBO Giuseppe Acqua & Sapone | 33 | Acqua & Sapone | 3:46:14 3:46:14 | .. | ||
156 | 153 | ▼3 | 203 | GC | LUND Anders Saxo Bank | 24 | Saxo Bank | 3:46:23 3:46:23 | .. | ||
157 | 164 | ▲7 | 89 | TT | ZABRISKIE David Team Garmin - Slipstream | 30 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 3:46:31 3:46:31 | .. | ||
158 | 154 | ▼4 | 145 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:46:56 3:46:56 | .. | ||
159 | 155 | ▼4 | 65 | Sprint | HUNT Jeremy Cervelo Test Team | 35 | Cervelo Test Team | 3:47:24 3:47:24 | .. | ||
160 | 157 | ▼3 | 192 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Milram | 31 | Milram | 3:47:45 3:47:45 | .. | ||
161 | 158 | ▼3 | 94 | Classic | STANNARD Ian ISD Cycling Team | 22 | ISD Cycling Team | 3:48:11 3:48:11 | .. | ||
162 | 159 | ▼3 | 73 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Fuji-Servetto | 24 | Fuji-Servetto | 3:48:14 3:48:14 | .. | ||
163 | 160 | ▼3 | 98 | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo ISD Cycling Team | 34 | ISD Cycling Team | 3:48:39 3:48:39 | .. | ||
164 | 162 | ▼2 | 167 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Silence - Lotto | 26 | Silence - Lotto | 3:51:02 3:51:02 | .. | ||
165 | 165 | - | 214 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Xacobeo - Galicia | 23 | Xacobeo - Galicia | 3:55:31 3:55:31 | .. | ||
166 | 166 | - | 144 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:56:59 3:56:59 | .. | ||
167 | 167 | - | 44 | Sprint | HADDOU Saïd Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 3:57:40 3:57:40 | .. | ||
168 | 168 | - | 195 | Sprint | MÜLLER Martin Milram | 35 | Milram | 3:59:44 3:59:44 | .. | ||
169 | 169 | - | 184 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 4:01:02 4:01:02 | .. | ||
170 | 170 | - | 163 | Sprint | DOCKX Bart Silence - Lotto | 27 | Silence - Lotto | 4:02:02 4:02:02 | .. | ||
171 | 171 | - | 77 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PUEBLA Alberto Fuji-Servetto | 24 | Fuji-Servetto | 4:05:25 4:05:25 | .. | ||
172 | 172 | - | 46 | GC | SOKOLOV Evgeny Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 4:18:05 4:18:05 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 121 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 33 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 146 | +16 | |
2 | 2 | - | 141 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 113 | +14 | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 115 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 103 | +25 | |
4 | 4 | - | 1 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | 35 | Acqua & Sapone | 101 | +20 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 127 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 35 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 96 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 172 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Columbia | 22 | Team Columbia | 78 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 131 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 68 | - | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 111 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 62 | +12 | |
9 | 9 | - | 61 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Cervelo Test Team | 34 | Cervelo Test Team | 61 | +7 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 24 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Astana | 35 | Astana | 60 | +5 | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 178 | TT | ROGERS Michael Team Columbia | 29 | Team Columbia | 55 | +8 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 73 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Fuji-Servetto | 24 | Fuji-Servetto | 47 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 106 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre - NGC | 24 | Lampre - NGC | 46 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 153 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 29 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 39 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 38 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Barloworld - Bianchi | 32 | Barloworld - Bianchi | 37 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 189 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 35 | - | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 135 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 33 | +4 | |
18 | 18 | - | 51 | GC | ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 33 | - | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 11 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | +4 | |
20 | 34 | ▲14 | 103 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre - NGC | 34 | Lampre - NGC | 30 | +10 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 174 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Team Columbia | 25 | Team Columbia | 30 | - | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 95 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey ISD Cycling Team | 25 | ISD Cycling Team | 29 | +-5 | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 179 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Columbia | 26 | Team Columbia | 28 | +1 | |
24 | 33 | ▲9 | 91 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni ISD Cycling Team | 26 | ISD Cycling Team | 28 | +8 | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 101 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - NGC | 27 | Lampre - NGC | 27 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 63 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Cervelo Test Team | 29 | Cervelo Test Team | 25 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 53 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 69 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Cervelo Test Team | 25 | Cervelo Test Team | 24 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 219 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Xacobeo - Galicia | 26 | Xacobeo - Galicia | 23 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 92 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar ISD Cycling Team | 24 | ISD Cycling Team | 23 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 192 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Milram | 31 | Milram | 22 | - | |
32 | 40 | ▲8 | 151 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 37 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 21 | +3 | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 156 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 30 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 21 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 208 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Saxo Bank | 22 | Saxo Bank | 21 | - | |
35 | 24 | ▼11 | 152 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 31 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 20 | +-5 | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 132 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 20 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 164 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Silence - Lotto | 26 | Silence - Lotto | 20 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 13 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 159 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 24 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 19 | - | |
50 | ▲10 | 21 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Astana | 37 | Astana | 18 | +6 | ||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 155 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 30 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 18 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 175 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Team Columbia | 33 | Team Columbia | 18 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 98 | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo ISD Cycling Team | 34 | ISD Cycling Team | 16 | - | |
44 | 55 | ▲11 | 9 | Sprint | PALUMBO Giuseppe Acqua & Sapone | 33 | Acqua & Sapone | 16 | +6 | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 62 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Cervelo Test Team | 25 | Cervelo Test Team | 16 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 207 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Saxo Bank | 29 | Saxo Bank | 15 | - | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 27 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Astana | 29 | Astana | 14 | - | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 22 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana | 25 | Astana | 14 | - | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 187 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 14 | - | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 182 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 14 | - | |
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 8 | GC | MASCIARELLI Francesco Acqua & Sapone | 23 | Acqua & Sapone | 13 | +2 | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 205 | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Saxo Bank | 28 | Saxo Bank | 13 | - | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 154 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 37 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 12 | - | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 214 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Xacobeo - Galicia | 23 | Xacobeo - Galicia | 11 | - | |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 122 | Classic | BOSISIO Gabriele LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 28 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 11 | - | |
56 | 62 | ▲6 | 49 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 10 | +2 | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 37 | GC | FROOME Chris Barloworld - Bianchi | 24 | Barloworld - Bianchi | 10 | - | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 136 | Classic | REDA Francesco Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 10 | - | |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 184 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 10 | - | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 196 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas Milram | 26 | Milram | 9 | - | |
61 | - | 118 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 9 | +9 | ||
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 88 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Team Garmin - Slipstream | 29 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 9 | - | |
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 199 | Sprint | SCHRÖDER Björn Milram | 28 | Milram | 9 | - | |
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 188 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 8 | - | |
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 202 | GC | VOIGT Jens Saxo Bank | 37 | Saxo Bank | 7 | - | |
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 107 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - NGC | 28 | Lampre - NGC | 7 | - | |
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 108 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - NGC | 28 | Lampre - NGC | 7 | - | |
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 203 | GC | LUND Anders Saxo Bank | 24 | Saxo Bank | 7 | - | |
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 138 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 22 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6 | - | |
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 78 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Fuji-Servetto | 29 | Fuji-Servetto | 6 | - | |
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 33 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Barloworld - Bianchi | 29 | Barloworld - Bianchi | 6 | - | |
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 128 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 28 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 6 | - | |
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 117 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Liquigas | 36 | Liquigas | 6 | - | |
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 133 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6 | - | |
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 209 | GC | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper Saxo Bank | 26 | Saxo Bank | 6 | - | |
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 39 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Barloworld - Bianchi | 28 | Barloworld - Bianchi | 5 | - | |
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 105 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Lampre - NGC | 27 | Lampre - NGC | 4 | - | |
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 19 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 55 | GC | LÓPEZ David Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 4 | - | |
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 14 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 126 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 25 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 4 | - | |
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 185 | Sprint | KLIMOV Sergey Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 4 | - | |
83 | - | 35 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Barloworld - Bianchi | 36 | Barloworld - Bianchi | 3 | +3 | ||
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 157 | Sprint | DE BONIS Francesco Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 27 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 3 | - | |
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 76 | Sprint | GONZALEZ Hector Fuji-Servetto | 23 | Fuji-Servetto | 3 | - | |
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 158 | GC | OCHOA Carlos José Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 28 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 2 | - | |
87 | 85 | ▼2 | 142 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2 | - | |
88 | 86 | ▼2 | 52 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 2 | - | |
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 96 | TT | GRABOVSKYY Dmytro ISD Cycling Team | 23 | ISD Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 194 | Sprint | FOTHEN Thomas Milram | 26 | Milram | 2 | - | |
91 | 89 | ▼2 | 211 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Serafín Xacobeo - Galicia | 25 | Xacobeo - Galicia | 2 | - | |
92 | 90 | ▼2 | 6 | Sprint | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone | 33 | Acqua & Sapone | 1 | - | |
93 | 93 | - | 97 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz ISD Cycling Team | 28 | ISD Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
94 | 91 | ▼3 | 139 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1 | - | |
95 | 92 | ▼3 | 48 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1 | - | |
96 | - | 102 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - NGC | 25 | Lampre - NGC | 1 | +1 | ||
97 | 94 | ▼3 | 123 | Classic | CHIARINI Riccardo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 25 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 1 | - | |
98 | 95 | ▼3 | 171 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Team Columbia | 33 | Team Columbia | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Fara Filiorum Petri (52.5 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 138 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 22 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 72:45:48 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 8 | GC | MASCIARELLI Francesco Acqua & Sapone | 23 | Acqua & Sapone | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 162 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | 12:24 12:24 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 159 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 24 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 17:54 17:54 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 174 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Team Columbia | 25 | Team Columbia | 24:40 24:40 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 37 | GC | FROOME Chris Barloworld - Bianchi | 24 | Barloworld - Bianchi | 40:04 40:04 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana | 22 | Astana | 49:05 49:05 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 132 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:19:53 1:19:53 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 218 | GC | GARCÍA Marcos Xacobeo - Galicia | 22 | Xacobeo - Galicia | 1:20:10 1:20:10 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 18 | GC | SONNERY Blaise AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:33:07 1:33:07 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 52 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:34:03 1:34:03 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 112 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | 1:36:34 1:36:34 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 96 | TT | GRABOVSKYY Dmytro ISD Cycling Team | 23 | ISD Cycling Team | 1:41:38 1:41:38 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 106 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre - NGC | 24 | Lampre - NGC | 1:41:57 1:41:57 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 57 | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:53:02 1:53:02 | .. | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 32 | GC | AUGUSTYN John-Lee Barloworld - Bianchi | 22 | Barloworld - Bianchi | 1:54:11 1:54:11 | .. | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 176 | GC | POSSONI Morris Team Columbia | 24 | Team Columbia | 1:54:22 1:54:22 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 147 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:02:57 2:02:57 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 19 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:03:41 2:03:41 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 67 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Cervelo Test Team | 23 | Cervelo Test Team | 2:07:24 2:07:24 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 172 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Columbia | 22 | Team Columbia | 2:09:46 2:09:46 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 76 | Sprint | GONZALEZ Hector Fuji-Servetto | 23 | Fuji-Servetto | 2:22:52 2:22:52 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 139 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:38:43 2:38:43 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 123 | Classic | CHIARINI Riccardo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 25 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 2:45:43 2:45:43 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 216 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Xacobeo - Galicia | 23 | Xacobeo - Galicia | 2:53:09 2:53:09 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 189 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 2:54:04 2:54:04 | .. | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 215 | GC | RABUÑAL Gonzalo Xacobeo - Galicia | 24 | Xacobeo - Galicia | 2:58:10 2:58:10 | .. | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 165 | Sprint | JACOBS Pieter Silence - Lotto | 22 | Silence - Lotto | 3:00:34 3:00:34 | .. | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 208 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Saxo Bank | 22 | Saxo Bank | 3:07:15 3:07:15 | .. | |
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 45 | Sprint | LE FLOCH Guillaume Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 3:08:52 3:08:52 | .. | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 126 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 25 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 3:11:35 3:11:35 | .. | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 148 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 3:11:35 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 191 | Sprint | BARLA Luca Milram | 21 | Milram | 3:19:25 3:19:25 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 92 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar ISD Cycling Team | 24 | ISD Cycling Team | 3:23:59 3:23:59 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 211 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Serafín Xacobeo - Galicia | 25 | Xacobeo - Galicia | 3:24:02 3:24:02 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 17 | GC | SENAC Jean-Charles AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:25:36 3:25:36 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 203 | GC | LUND Anders Saxo Bank | 24 | Saxo Bank | 3:28:59 3:28:59 | .. | |
38 | 38 | - | 94 | Classic | STANNARD Ian ISD Cycling Team | 22 | ISD Cycling Team | 3:30:47 3:30:47 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 73 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Fuji-Servetto | 24 | Fuji-Servetto | 3:30:50 3:30:50 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 214 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Xacobeo - Galicia | 23 | Xacobeo - Galicia | 3:38:07 3:38:07 | .. | |
41 | 41 | - | 144 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:39:35 3:39:35 | .. | |
42 | 42 | - | 184 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 3:43:38 3:43:38 | .. | |
43 | 43 | - | 77 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PUEBLA Alberto Fuji-Servetto | 24 | Fuji-Servetto | 3:48:01 3:48:01 | .. | |
44 | 44 | - | 46 | GC | SOKOLOV Evgeny Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 4:00:41 4:00:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | 35 | Acqua & Sapone | 61 | +10 | |
2 | 2 | - | 95 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey ISD Cycling Team | 25 | ISD Cycling Team | 39 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 121 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 33 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 39 | +6 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 141 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 37 | +4 | |
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 115 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 28 | +15 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 153 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 29 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 24 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 91 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni ISD Cycling Team | 26 | ISD Cycling Team | 19 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 61 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Cervelo Test Team | 34 | Cervelo Test Team | 15 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 63 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Cervelo Test Team | 29 | Cervelo Test Team | 15 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 101 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - NGC | 27 | Lampre - NGC | 14 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 157 | Sprint | DE BONIS Francesco Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 27 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 13 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 156 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 30 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 12 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 76 | Sprint | GONZALEZ Hector Fuji-Servetto | 23 | Fuji-Servetto | 11 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 158 | GC | OCHOA Carlos José Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 28 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 11 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 111 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 10 | +2 | |
16 | 16 | - | 24 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Astana | 35 | Astana | 8 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 122 | Classic | BOSISIO Gabriele LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 28 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 8 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 53 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Caisse d'Epargne | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne | 8 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 27 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Astana | 29 | Astana | 7 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 187 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 7 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 19 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 152 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 31 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 6 | - | |
23 | - | 21 | TT | ARMSTRONG Lance Astana | 37 | Astana | 6 | - | ||
24 | 24 | - | 174 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Team Columbia | 25 | Team Columbia | 6 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 93 | GC | CIONI Dario David ISD Cycling Team | 34 | ISD Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 106 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre - NGC | 24 | Lampre - NGC | 6 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 33 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Barloworld - Bianchi | 29 | Barloworld - Bianchi | 5 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 4 | Sprint | DONATI Alessandro Acqua & Sapone | 30 | Acqua & Sapone | 5 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 107 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - NGC | 28 | Lampre - NGC | 4 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 132 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4 | - | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 35 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Barloworld - Bianchi | 36 | Barloworld - Bianchi | 4 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 52 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 4 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 199 | Sprint | SCHRÖDER Björn Milram | 28 | Milram | 4 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 37 | GC | FROOME Chris Barloworld - Bianchi | 24 | Barloworld - Bianchi | 3 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 135 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 184 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 69 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Cervelo Test Team | 25 | Cervelo Test Team | 3 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 62 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Cervelo Test Team | 25 | Cervelo Test Team | 3 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 113 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 32 | Liquigas | 3 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 49 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 3 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 207 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Saxo Bank | 29 | Saxo Bank | 2 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 151 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 37 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 2 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 169 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Silence - Lotto | 31 | Silence - Lotto | 2 | - | |
44 | 44 | - | 116 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 2 | - | |
45 | 45 | - | 92 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar ISD Cycling Team | 24 | ISD Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
46 | 46 | - | 219 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Xacobeo - Galicia | 26 | Xacobeo - Galicia | 1 | - | |
47 | 47 | - | 175 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Team Columbia | 33 | Team Columbia | 1 | - | |
48 | 48 | - | 202 | GC | VOIGT Jens Saxo Bank | 37 | Saxo Bank | 1 | - | |
49 | 49 | - | 14 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
50 | 50 | - | 209 | GC | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper Saxo Bank | 26 | Saxo Bank | 1 | - | |
51 | 51 | - | 98 | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo ISD Cycling Team | 34 | ISD Cycling Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Blockhaus (83 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PELLIZOTTI Franco | Liquigas | 15 |
2 | GARZELLI Stefano | Acqua & Sapone | 10 |
3 | DI LUCA Danilo | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 6 |
4 | MENCHOV Denis | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 |
5 | BASSO Ivan | Liquigas | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Astana | WT | 217:06:10 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Columbia | WT | 16:47 16:47 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | PCT | 25:14 25:14 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Liquigas | WT | 26:04 26:04 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Lampre - NGC | WT | 51:13 51:13 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Cervelo Test Team | PCT | 1:03:08 1:03:08 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Caisse d'Epargne | PT | 1:03:51 1:03:51 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Acqua & Sapone | PCT | 1:08:55 1:08:55 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Rabobank ProTeam | WT | 1:33:35 1:33:35 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | PCT | 1:35:14 1:35:14 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 2:00:34 2:00:34 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Barloworld - Bianchi | PCT | 2:22:56 2:22:56 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Quickstep - Innergetic | WT | 2:26:22 2:26:22 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Saxo Bank | WT | 2:49:30 2:49:30 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Fuji-Servetto | WT | 3:06:18 3:06:18 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | ISD Cycling Team | PCT | 3:07:00 3:07:00 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Xacobeo - Galicia | PCT | 3:14:41 3:14:41 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Team Katusha | WT | 3:18:55 3:18:55 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Silence - Lotto | WT | 3:39:52 3:39:52 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | Milram | WT | 5:57:45 5:57:45 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | PT | 6:05:52 6:05:52 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team Garmin - Slipstream | WT | 6:12:51 6:12:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Liquigas | 7:06:10 |
2 | Team Columbia | 5:39 |
3 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 6:19 |
4 | Astana | 6:24 |
5 | Caisse d'Epargne | 7:59 |
6 | Acqua & Sapone | 10:17 |
7 | Lampre - NGC | 13:20 |
8 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14:12 |
9 | Barloworld - Bianchi | 15:48 |
10 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 18:10 |
11 | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 18:19 |
12 | Saxo Bank | 18:53 |
13 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:34 |
14 | Xacobeo - Galicia | 21:09 |
15 | Fuji-Servetto | 21:27 |
16 | ISD Cycling Team | 22:01 |
17 | Cervelo Test Team | 23:07 |
18 | Milram | 25:24 |
19 | Silence - Lotto | 26:53 |
20 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 26:59 |
21 | Team Katusha | 27:43 |
22 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 34:29 |
Race information
- Date:27 May 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.29 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:83 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:245
- Vert. meters:2085
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:14 km solo
- Avg. temperature: