The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | +6:51 | 132 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | 16 | 80 | 4:57:51 | ||
2 | 11 | +7:43 | 131 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Doimo | 32 | Liquigas - Doimo | 8 | 50 | 0:23 0:23 | ||
3 | 12 | +9:02 | 31 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 4 | 35 | ,, 0:23 | ||
4 | 10 | +7:26 | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | 25 | ,, 0:23 | ||
5 | 9 | +7:15 | 41 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana | 36 | Astana | 1 | 18 | 1:34 1:34 | ||
6 | 47 | +57:46 | 156 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 15 | 2:25 2:25 | |||
7 | 18 | +14:21 | 167 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 12 | ,, 2:25 | |||
8 | 15 | +11:11 | 121 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Farnese Vini | 28 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 10 | ,, 2:25 | |||
9 | 5 | +3:52 | 201 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus Milram | 27 | Milram | 8 | ,, 2:25 | |||
10 | 13 | +10:23 | 182 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Team HTC - Columbia | 34 | Team HTC - Columbia | 6 | ,, 2:25 | |||
11 | 7 | +6:32 | 171 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | 5 | ,, 2:25 | |||
12 | 1 | +0:00 | 63 | GC | ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | 4 | ,, 2:25 | |||
13 | 3 | +2:12 | 79 | GC | TONDO Xavier Cervelo Test Team | 31 | Cervelo Test Team | 3 | ,, 2:25 | |||
14 | 6 | +5:27 | 71 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Cervelo Test Team | 35 | Cervelo Test Team | 2 | ,, 2:25 | |||
15 | 22 | +19:46 | 173 | GC | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | 35 | Sky Procycling | 1 | 2:31 2:31 | |||
16 | 37 | +43:57 | 68 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 3:06 3:06 | ||||
17 | 17 | +14:11 | 151 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4:46 4:46 | ||||
18 | 46 | +56:42 | 148 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Omega Pharma-Lotto | 28 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 4:46 | ||||
19 | 36 | +39:11 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 4:46 | ||||
20 | 38 | +45:16 | 51 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 4:46 | ||||
21 | 66 | +1:19:56 | 94 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 4:46 | ||||
22 | 14 | +10:45 | 192 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:46 | ||||
23 | 102 | +1:49:54 | 175 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | ,, 4:46 | ||||
24 | 2 | +0:39 | 219 | GC | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | ,, 4:46 | ||||
25 | 25 | +22:33 | 24 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:46 | ||||
26 | 23 | +19:59 | 162 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 4:46 | ||||
27 | 4 | +2:35 | 136 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Liquigas - Doimo | 23 | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 4:46 | ||||
28 | 43 | +53:33 | 58 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 4:46 | ||||
29 | 32 | +36:17 | 213 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | ,, 4:46 | ||||
30 | 35 | +39:07 | 194 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:46 | ||||
31 | 70 | +1:22:55 | 64 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 4:46 | ||||
32 | 21 | +18:44 | 144 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 10:30 10:30 | ||||
33 | 52 | +1:02:50 | 149 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Omega Pharma-Lotto | 32 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 10:30 | ||||
34 | 58 | +1:11:31 | 157 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 11:53 11:53 | ||||
35 | 100 | +1:48:43 | 83 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 11:53 | ||||
36 | 86 | +1:37:56 | 138 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Doimo | 32 | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 11:53 | ||||
37 | 16 | +12:27 | 133 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 11:53 | ||||
38 | 113 | +1:57:37 | 123 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Lampre - Farnese Vini | 38 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 11:53 | ||||
39 | 81 | +1:34:54 | 147 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 11:53 | ||||
40 | 99 | +1:48:34 | 89 | GC | MONIER Damien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 11:53 | ||||
41 | 34 | +37:39 | 59 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 11:53 | ||||
42 | 44 | +54:42 | 67 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 11:53 | ||||
43 | 30 | +33:19 | 22 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:53 | ||||
44 | 27 | +25:34 | 169 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 11:53 | ||||
45 | 19 | +14:26 | 23 | Sprint | EFIMKIN Alexander AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:17 13:17 | ||||
46 | 78 | +1:33:11 | 85 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 13:17 | ||||
47 | 20 | +17:45 | 142 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 13:17 | ||||
48 | 84 | +1:35:25 | 69 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Caisse d'Epargne | 33 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 13:17 | ||||
49 | 41 | +48:47 | 191 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 15:22 15:22 | ||||
50 | 50 | +1:01:51 | 174 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Sky Procycling | 29 | Sky Procycling | ,, 15:22 | ||||
51 | 75 | +1:30:18 | 73 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Cervelo Test Team | 33 | Cervelo Test Team | 17:06 17:06 | ||||
52 | 57 | +1:10:32 | 77 | GC | WYSS Marcel Cervelo Test Team | 23 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 17:06 | ||||
53 | 64 | +1:18:18 | 15 | Classic | FAILLI Francesco Acqua & Sapone | 26 | Acqua & Sapone | 18:50 18:50 | ||||
54 | 33 | +36:29 | 18 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Acqua & Sapone | 36 | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 18:50 | ||||
55 | 62 | +1:16:39 | 19 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Acqua & Sapone | 23 | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 18:50 | ||||
56 | 42 | +48:55 | 13 | GC | CODOL Massimo Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 18:50 | ||||
57 | 49 | +58:51 | 65 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 18:50 | ||||
58 | 29 | +30:36 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 18:50 | ||||
59 | 61 | +1:15:33 | 37 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 18:50 | ||||
60 | 31 | +36:01 | 38 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 18:50 | ||||
61 | 90 | +1:40:01 | 39 | GC | WURF Cameron Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 18:50 | ||||
62 | 63 | +1:17:54 | 36 | GC | OCHOA Carlos José Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 18:50 | ||||
63 | 28 | +27:15 | 11 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | 36 | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 18:50 | ||||
64 | 45 | +54:45 | 62 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 18:50 | ||||
103 | +1:50:10 | 32 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 18:50 | |||||
65 | 51 | +1:02:16 | 45 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Astana | 34 | Astana | ,, 18:50 | ||||
66 | 83 | +1:35:18 | 197 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | ,, 18:50 | ||||
67 | 95 | +1:46:09 | 72 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cervelo Test Team | 40 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 18:50 | ||||
68 | 24 | +22:07 | 216 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | ,, 18:50 | ||||
69 | 53 | +1:03:31 | 215 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Saxo Bank | 29 | Saxo Bank | ,, 18:50 | ||||
70 | 94 | +1:43:01 | 8 | Sprint | STALDER Florian BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 18:50 | ||||
71 | 98 | +1:48:34 | 26 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 18:50 | ||||
72 | 91 | +1:40:23 | 128 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - Farnese Vini | 34 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 18:50 | ||||
73 | 39 | +48:38 | 195 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | ,, 18:50 | ||||
74 | 125 | +2:08:24 | 66 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | 34 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 18:50 | ||||
75 | 26 | +23:21 | 106 | GC | MAYOZ Iban Footon-Servetto | 28 | Footon-Servetto | ,, 18:50 | ||||
76 | 87 | +1:38:57 | 46 | TT | KIREYEV Roman Astana | 23 | Astana | ,, 18:50 | ||||
77 | 71 | +1:25:35 | 29 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 18:50 | ||||
78 | 48 | +57:59 | 44 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana | 26 | Astana | ,, 18:50 | ||||
79 | 135 | +2:14:53 | 57 | Sprint | LE FLOCH Guillaume Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 18:50 | ||||
80 | 74 | +1:29:02 | 53 | Sprint | BONNET William Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 18:50 | ||||
81 | 67 | +1:20:22 | 81 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 18:50 | ||||
82 | 54 | +1:04:49 | 154 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 18:50 | ||||
83 | 40 | +48:38 | 172 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | ,, 18:50 | ||||
84 | 65 | +1:18:19 | 117 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Garmin - Transitions | 23 | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 18:50 | ||||
85 | 93 | +1:41:05 | 186 | GC | LEWIS Craig Team HTC - Columbia | 25 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 18:50 | ||||
86 | 60 | +1:13:26 | 141 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 18:50 | ||||
87 | 105 | +1:50:52 | 176 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | ,, 18:50 | ||||
88 | 130 | +2:10:52 | 52 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 21:01 21:01 | ||||
89 | 104 | +1:50:22 | 87 | Sprint | KRIIT Kalle Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 21:01 | ||||
90 | 152 | +2:26:57 | 88 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 21:01 | ||||
91 | 112 | +1:56:44 | 203 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Milram | 28 | Milram | 24:01 24:01 | ||||
92 | 108 | +1:52:54 | 158 | TT | VELO Marco Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 26:22 26:22 | ||||
93 | 121 | +2:03:55 | 145 | TT | ELIJZEN Michiel Omega Pharma-Lotto | 27 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 26:22 | ||||
94 | 143 | +2:17:50 | 217 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Saxo Bank | 27 | Saxo Bank | ,, 26:22 | ||||
95 | 142 | +2:17:42 | 188 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Team HTC - Columbia | 28 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 26:22 | ||||
96 | 116 | +1:59:07 | 181 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team HTC - Columbia | 27 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 26:22 | ||||
97 | 153 | +2:28:19 | 129 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - Farnese Vini | 35 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 26:22 | ||||
98 | 151 | +2:23:43 | 183 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Team HTC - Columbia | 29 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 26:22 | ||||
99 | 133 | +2:12:42 | 146 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | 27 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 26:22 | ||||
100 | 77 | +1:32:46 | 214 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Saxo Bank | 35 | Saxo Bank | ,, 26:22 | ||||
101 | 123 | +2:05:17 | 193 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | ,, 26:22 | ||||
102 | 144 | +2:19:26 | 163 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 26:22 | ||||
103 | 92 | +1:40:34 | 202 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Milram | 32 | Milram | ,, 26:22 | ||||
104 | 150 | +2:23:05 | 179 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | ,, 26:22 | ||||
105 | 145 | +2:19:58 | 189 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Team HTC - Columbia | 28 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 26:22 | ||||
106 | 115 | +1:59:00 | 126 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - Farnese Vini | 29 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 26:22 | ||||
107 | 146 | +2:20:36 | 33 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 38 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 26:22 | ||||
108 | 154 | +2:29:00 | 164 | TT | FLENS Rick Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 26:22 | ||||
109 | 120 | +2:02:21 | 102 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Footon-Servetto | 20 | Footon-Servetto | ,, 26:22 | ||||
110 | 89 | +1:39:39 | 211 | GC | LUND Anders Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | ,, 26:22 | ||||
111 | 79 | +1:33:20 | 124 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Farnese Vini | 26 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 26:22 | ||||
112 | 97 | +1:47:18 | 125 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Lampre - Farnese Vini | 36 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 26:22 | ||||
113 | 85 | +1:36:58 | 135 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Doimo | 26 | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 26:22 | ||||
114 | 96 | +1:46:38 | 25 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 26:22 | ||||
115 | 124 | +2:08:22 | 168 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 26:22 | ||||
116 | 149 | +2:21:08 | 218 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | ,, 26:22 | ||||
117 | 110 | +1:55:06 | 166 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 26:22 | ||||
118 | 101 | +1:49:43 | 48 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Astana | 37 | Astana | ,, 26:22 | ||||
119 | 111 | +1:56:01 | 2 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 26:22 | ||||
120 | 55 | +1:08:00 | 105 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Footon-Servetto | 25 | Footon-Servetto | ,, 26:22 | ||||
121 | 56 | +1:09:57 | 34 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 26:22 | ||||
122 | 82 | +1:35:11 | 104 | Sprint | CHEULA Giampaolo Footon-Servetto | 30 | Footon-Servetto | ,, 26:22 | ||||
123 | 114 | +1:57:38 | 76 | Sprint | LLOYD Daniel Cervelo Test Team | 29 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 26:22 | ||||
124 | 132 | +2:11:59 | 7 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 26:22 | ||||
125 | 107 | +1:52:03 | 98 | GC | STORTONI Simone Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 26:22 | ||||
126 | 131 | +2:11:30 | 9 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 26:22 | ||||
127 | 137 | +2:15:06 | 74 | Classic | KING Edward Cervelo Test Team | 27 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 26:22 | ||||
128 | 159 | +2:36:58 | 78 | Sprint | RASCH Gabriel Cervelo Test Team | 34 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 26:22 | ||||
129 | 129 | +2:10:30 | 101 | Classic | CAPELLI Ermano Footon-Servetto | 25 | Footon-Servetto | ,, 26:22 | ||||
130 | 109 | +1:54:35 | 127 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre - Farnese Vini | 30 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 26:22 | ||||
131 | 72 | +1:26:41 | 177 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Sky Procycling | 33 | Sky Procycling | ,, 26:22 | ||||
132 | 119 | +2:00:44 | 113 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Transitions | 25 | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 26:22 | ||||
133 | 117 | +1:59:50 | 137 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 26:22 | ||||
134 | 139 | +2:16:43 | 115 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Transitions | 35 | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 26:22 | ||||
135 | 126 | +2:08:34 | 116 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Team Garmin - Transitions | 30 | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 26:22 | ||||
136 | 155 | +2:29:08 | 12 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 26:22 | ||||
137 | 122 | +2:04:03 | 208 | Sprint | VOß Paul Milram | 24 | Milram | ,, 26:22 | ||||
138 | 134 | +2:14:10 | 204 | Sprint | ROBERTS Luke Milram | 33 | Milram | ,, 26:22 | ||||
139 | 73 | +1:28:41 | 95 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 26:22 | ||||
140 | 158 | +2:36:14 | 196 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 26:22 | ||||
141 | 147 | +2:20:56 | 75 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Cervelo Test Team | 24 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 26:22 | ||||
142 | 127 | +2:08:44 | 86 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 26:22 | ||||
143 | 118 | +2:00:22 | 97 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 26:22 | ||||
144 | 88 | +1:39:06 | 199 | Sprint | KLIMOV Sergey Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 26:22 | ||||
145 | 162 | +2:52:36 | 96 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 26:22 | ||||
146 | 164 | +2:57:32 | 107 | GC | CORTI Marco Footon-Servetto | 24 | Footon-Servetto | ,, 26:22 | ||||
147 | 106 | +1:51:50 | 92 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 26:22 | ||||
148 | 161 | +2:40:33 | 99 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 26:22 | ||||
149 | 128 | +2:09:36 | 155 | Classic | REDA Francesco Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 26:22 | ||||
150 | 160 | +2:39:33 | 118 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Transitions | 22 | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 26:22 | ||||
151 | 140 | +2:17:18 | 119 | TT | TUFT Svein Team Garmin - Transitions | 33 | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 26:22 | ||||
152 | 80 | +1:34:09 | 84 | Sprint | CUSIN Rémi Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 26:22 | ||||
153 | 163 | +2:55:07 | 82 | Sprint | BLOT Guillaume Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 26:22 | ||||
154 | 141 | +2:17:23 | 153 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 26:22 | ||||
155 | 138 | +2:16:37 | 152 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 26:22 | ||||
156 | 136 | +2:15:00 | 55 | Sprint | CLAUDE Mathieu Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 26:22 | ||||
157 | 68 | +1:22:51 | 139 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Doimo | 29 | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 26:22 | ||||
158 | 148 | +2:21:07 | 134 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 26:22 | ||||
159 | 157 | +2:35:16 | 56 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 26:22 | ||||
160 | 156 | +2:30:06 | 187 | TT | RABOŇ František Team HTC - Columbia | 26 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 26:22 | ||||
161 | 76 | +1:30:37 | 207 | GC | RUSS Matthias Milram | 26 | Milram | ,, 26:22 | ||||
162 | 69 | +1:22:52 | 184 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Team HTC - Columbia | 23 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 26:22 | ||||
163 | 59 | +1:13:03 | 14 | Sprint | DONATI Alessandro Acqua & Sapone | 31 | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 26:22 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 63 | GC | ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | 61:22:54 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 219 | GC | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 0:39 0:39 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 79 | GC | TONDO Xavier Cervelo Test Team | 31 | Cervelo Test Team | 2:12 2:12 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 136 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Liquigas - Doimo | 23 | Liquigas - Doimo | 2:35 2:35 | .. | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 201 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus Milram | 27 | Milram | 3:52 3:52 | .. | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 71 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Cervelo Test Team | 35 | Cervelo Test Team | 5:27 5:27 | .. | ||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 171 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | 6:32 6:32 | .. | ||
8 | 16 | ▲8 | 132 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | 6:51 6:51 | .. | ||
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 41 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana | 36 | Astana | 7:15 7:15 | .. | ||
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 7:26 7:26 | .. | ||
11 | 17 | ▲6 | 131 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Doimo | 32 | Liquigas - Doimo | 7:43 7:43 | .. | ||
12 | 22 | ▲10 | 31 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 9:02 9:02 | .. | ||
13 | 18 | ▲5 | 182 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Team HTC - Columbia | 34 | Team HTC - Columbia | 10:23 10:23 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 192 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 10:45 10:45 | .. | ||
15 | 21 | ▲6 | 121 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Farnese Vini | 28 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 11:11 11:11 | .. | ||
16 | 5 | ▼11 | 133 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | 12:27 12:27 | .. | ||
17 | 23 | ▲6 | 151 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 14:11 14:11 | .. | ||
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 167 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14:21 14:21 | .. | ||
19 | 6 | ▼13 | 23 | Sprint | EFIMKIN Alexander AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:26 14:26 | .. | ||
20 | 11 | ▼9 | 142 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 17:45 17:45 | .. | ||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 144 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 18:44 18:44 | .. | ||
22 | 29 | ▲7 | 173 | GC | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | 35 | Sky Procycling | 19:46 19:46 | .. | ||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 162 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 19:59 19:59 | .. | ||
24 | 9 | ▼15 | 216 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 22:07 22:07 | .. | ||
25 | 31 | ▲6 | 24 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22:33 22:33 | .. | ||
26 | 12 | ▼14 | 106 | GC | MAYOZ Iban Footon-Servetto | 28 | Footon-Servetto | 23:21 23:21 | .. | ||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 169 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 25:34 25:34 | .. | ||
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 11 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | 36 | Acqua & Sapone | 27:15 27:15 | .. | ||
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 30:36 30:36 | .. | ||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 22 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 33:19 33:19 | .. | ||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 38 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 36:01 36:01 | .. | ||
32 | 37 | ▲5 | 213 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 36:17 36:17 | .. | ||
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 18 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Acqua & Sapone | 36 | Acqua & Sapone | 36:29 36:29 | .. | ||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 59 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 37:39 37:39 | .. | ||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 194 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 39:07 39:07 | .. | ||
36 | 40 | ▲4 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | 39:11 39:11 | .. | ||
37 | 45 | ▲8 | 68 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 43:57 43:57 | .. | ||
38 | 44 | ▲6 | 51 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 45:16 45:16 | .. | ||
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 195 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 48:38 48:38 | .. | ||
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 172 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | ,, 48:38 | .. | ||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 191 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 48:47 48:47 | .. | ||
42 | 36 | ▼6 | 13 | GC | CODOL Massimo Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | 48:55 48:55 | .. | ||
43 | 54 | ▲11 | 58 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 53:33 53:33 | .. | ||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 67 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 54:42 54:42 | .. | ||
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 62 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 54:45 54:45 | .. | ||
46 | 55 | ▲9 | 148 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Omega Pharma-Lotto | 28 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 56:42 56:42 | .. | ||
47 | 59 | ▲12 | 156 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 57:46 57:46 | .. | ||
48 | 42 | ▼6 | 44 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana | 26 | Astana | 57:59 57:59 | .. | ||
49 | 43 | ▼6 | 65 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 58:51 58:51 | .. | ||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 174 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Sky Procycling | 29 | Sky Procycling | 1:01:51 1:01:51 | .. | ||
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 45 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Astana | 34 | Astana | 1:02:16 1:02:16 | .. | ||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | 149 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Omega Pharma-Lotto | 32 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:02:50 1:02:50 | .. | ||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 215 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Saxo Bank | 29 | Saxo Bank | 1:03:31 1:03:31 | .. | ||
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 154 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:04:49 1:04:49 | .. | ||
55 | 46 | ▼9 | 105 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Footon-Servetto | 25 | Footon-Servetto | 1:08:00 1:08:00 | .. | ||
56 | 49 | ▼7 | 34 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1:09:57 1:09:57 | .. | ||
57 | 57 | - | 77 | GC | WYSS Marcel Cervelo Test Team | 23 | Cervelo Test Team | 1:10:32 1:10:32 | .. | ||
58 | 67 | ▲9 | 157 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:11:31 1:11:31 | .. | ||
59 | 53 | ▼6 | 14 | Sprint | DONATI Alessandro Acqua & Sapone | 31 | Acqua & Sapone | 1:13:03 1:13:03 | .. | ||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 141 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:13:26 1:13:26 | .. | ||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 37 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1:15:33 1:15:33 | .. | ||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 19 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Acqua & Sapone | 23 | Acqua & Sapone | 1:16:39 1:16:39 | .. | ||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 36 | GC | OCHOA Carlos José Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1:17:54 1:17:54 | .. | ||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 15 | Classic | FAILLI Francesco Acqua & Sapone | 26 | Acqua & Sapone | 1:18:18 1:18:18 | .. | ||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 117 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Garmin - Transitions | 23 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 1:18:19 1:18:19 | .. | ||
66 | 83 | ▲17 | 94 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:19:56 1:19:56 | .. | ||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 81 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:20:22 1:20:22 | .. | ||
68 | 60 | ▼8 | 139 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Doimo | 29 | Liquigas - Doimo | 1:22:51 1:22:51 | .. | ||
69 | 61 | ▼8 | 184 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Team HTC - Columbia | 23 | Team HTC - Columbia | 1:22:52 1:22:52 | .. | ||
70 | 85 | ▲15 | 64 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:22:55 1:22:55 | .. | ||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 29 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:25:35 1:25:35 | .. | ||
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 177 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Sky Procycling | 33 | Sky Procycling | 1:26:41 1:26:41 | .. | ||
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 95 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:28:41 1:28:41 | .. | ||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | 53 | Sprint | BONNET William Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1:29:02 1:29:02 | .. | ||
75 | 80 | ▲5 | 73 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Cervelo Test Team | 33 | Cervelo Test Team | 1:30:18 1:30:18 | .. | ||
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 207 | GC | RUSS Matthias Milram | 26 | Milram | 1:30:37 1:30:37 | .. | ||
77 | 72 | ▼5 | 214 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Saxo Bank | 35 | Saxo Bank | 1:32:46 1:32:46 | .. | ||
78 | 86 | ▲8 | 85 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:33:11 1:33:11 | .. | ||
79 | 74 | ▼5 | 124 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Farnese Vini | 26 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 1:33:20 1:33:20 | .. | ||
80 | 75 | ▼5 | 84 | Sprint | CUSIN Rémi Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:34:09 1:34:09 | .. | ||
81 | 94 | ▲13 | 147 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:34:54 1:34:54 | .. | ||
82 | 76 | ▼6 | 104 | Sprint | CHEULA Giampaolo Footon-Servetto | 30 | Footon-Servetto | 1:35:11 1:35:11 | .. | ||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 197 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 1:35:18 1:35:18 | .. | ||
84 | 92 | ▲8 | 69 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Caisse d'Epargne | 33 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:35:25 1:35:25 | .. | ||
85 | 78 | ▼7 | 135 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Doimo | 26 | Liquigas - Doimo | 1:36:58 1:36:58 | .. | ||
86 | 99 | ▲13 | 138 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Doimo | 32 | Liquigas - Doimo | 1:37:56 1:37:56 | .. | ||
87 | 87 | - | 46 | TT | KIREYEV Roman Astana | 23 | Astana | 1:38:57 1:38:57 | .. | ||
88 | 79 | ▼9 | 199 | Sprint | KLIMOV Sergey Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:39:06 1:39:06 | .. | ||
89 | 81 | ▼8 | 211 | GC | LUND Anders Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 1:39:39 1:39:39 | .. | ||
90 | 90 | - | 39 | GC | WURF Cameron Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1:40:01 1:40:01 | .. | ||
91 | 91 | - | 128 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - Farnese Vini | 34 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 1:40:23 1:40:23 | .. | ||
92 | 82 | ▼10 | 202 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Milram | 32 | Milram | 1:40:34 1:40:34 | .. | ||
93 | 93 | - | 186 | GC | LEWIS Craig Team HTC - Columbia | 25 | Team HTC - Columbia | 1:41:05 1:41:05 | .. | ||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | 8 | Sprint | STALDER Florian BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1:43:01 1:43:01 | .. | ||
95 | 101 | ▲6 | 72 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cervelo Test Team | 40 | Cervelo Test Team | 1:46:09 1:46:09 | .. | ||
96 | 88 | ▼8 | 25 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:46:38 1:46:38 | .. | ||
97 | 89 | ▼8 | 125 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Lampre - Farnese Vini | 36 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 1:47:18 1:47:18 | .. | ||
98 | 106 | ▲8 | 26 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:48:34 1:48:34 | .. | ||
99 | 117 | ▲18 | 89 | GC | MONIER Damien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 1:48:34 | .. | ||
100 | 118 | ▲18 | 83 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:48:43 1:48:43 | .. | ||
101 | 95 | ▼6 | 48 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Astana | 37 | Astana | 1:49:43 1:49:43 | .. | ||
102 | 128 | ▲26 | 175 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 1:49:54 1:49:54 | .. | ||
103 | 108 | ▲5 | 32 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1:50:10 1:50:10 | .. | ||
104 | 104 | - | 87 | Sprint | KRIIT Kalle Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:50:22 1:50:22 | .. | ||
105 | 109 | ▲4 | 176 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 1:50:52 1:50:52 | .. | ||
106 | 97 | ▼9 | 92 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:51:50 1:51:50 | .. | ||
107 | 98 | ▼9 | 98 | GC | STORTONI Simone Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:52:03 1:52:03 | .. | ||
108 | 100 | ▼8 | 158 | TT | VELO Marco Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:52:54 1:52:54 | .. | ||
109 | 102 | ▼7 | 127 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre - Farnese Vini | 30 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 1:54:35 1:54:35 | .. | ||
110 | 103 | ▼7 | 166 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:55:06 1:55:06 | .. | ||
111 | 105 | ▼6 | 2 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 1:56:01 1:56:01 | .. | ||
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 203 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Milram | 28 | Milram | 1:56:44 1:56:44 | .. | ||
113 | 130 | ▲17 | 123 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Lampre - Farnese Vini | 38 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 1:57:37 1:57:37 | .. | ||
114 | 107 | ▼7 | 76 | Sprint | LLOYD Daniel Cervelo Test Team | 29 | Cervelo Test Team | 1:57:38 1:57:38 | .. | ||
115 | 110 | ▼5 | 126 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - Farnese Vini | 29 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 1:59:00 1:59:00 | .. | ||
116 | 112 | ▼4 | 181 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team HTC - Columbia | 27 | Team HTC - Columbia | 1:59:07 1:59:07 | .. | ||
117 | 113 | ▼4 | 137 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | 1:59:50 1:59:50 | .. | ||
118 | 114 | ▼4 | 97 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2:00:22 2:00:22 | .. | ||
119 | 115 | ▼4 | 113 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Transitions | 25 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 2:00:44 2:00:44 | .. | ||
120 | 116 | ▼4 | 102 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Footon-Servetto | 20 | Footon-Servetto | 2:02:21 2:02:21 | .. | ||
121 | 119 | ▼2 | 145 | TT | ELIJZEN Michiel Omega Pharma-Lotto | 27 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2:03:55 2:03:55 | .. | ||
122 | 120 | ▼2 | 208 | Sprint | VOß Paul Milram | 24 | Milram | 2:04:03 2:04:03 | .. | ||
123 | 121 | ▼2 | 193 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 2:05:17 2:05:17 | .. | ||
124 | 122 | ▼2 | 168 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:08:22 2:08:22 | .. | ||
125 | 135 | ▲10 | 66 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | 34 | Caisse d'Epargne | 2:08:24 2:08:24 | .. | ||
126 | 123 | ▼3 | 116 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Team Garmin - Transitions | 30 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 2:08:34 2:08:34 | .. | ||
127 | 124 | ▼3 | 86 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:08:44 2:08:44 | .. | ||
128 | 125 | ▼3 | 155 | Classic | REDA Francesco Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:09:36 2:09:36 | .. | ||
129 | 126 | ▼3 | 101 | Classic | CAPELLI Ermano Footon-Servetto | 25 | Footon-Servetto | 2:10:30 2:10:30 | .. | ||
130 | 136 | ▲6 | 52 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 2:10:52 2:10:52 | .. | ||
131 | 127 | ▼4 | 9 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:11:30 2:11:30 | .. | ||
132 | 129 | ▼3 | 7 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 2:11:59 2:11:59 | .. | ||
133 | 131 | ▼2 | 146 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | 27 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2:12:42 2:12:42 | .. | ||
134 | 132 | ▼2 | 204 | Sprint | ROBERTS Luke Milram | 33 | Milram | 2:14:10 2:14:10 | .. | ||
135 | 149 | ▲14 | 57 | Sprint | LE FLOCH Guillaume Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 2:14:53 2:14:53 | .. | ||
136 | 133 | ▼3 | 55 | Sprint | CLAUDE Mathieu Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 2:15:00 2:15:00 | .. | ||
137 | 134 | ▼3 | 74 | Classic | KING Edward Cervelo Test Team | 27 | Cervelo Test Team | 2:15:06 2:15:06 | .. | ||
138 | 137 | ▼1 | 152 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:16:37 2:16:37 | .. | ||
139 | 138 | ▼1 | 115 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Transitions | 35 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 2:16:43 2:16:43 | .. | ||
140 | 139 | ▼1 | 119 | TT | TUFT Svein Team Garmin - Transitions | 33 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 2:17:18 2:17:18 | .. | ||
141 | 140 | ▼1 | 153 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:17:23 2:17:23 | .. | ||
142 | 141 | ▼1 | 188 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Team HTC - Columbia | 28 | Team HTC - Columbia | 2:17:42 2:17:42 | .. | ||
143 | 142 | ▼1 | 217 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Saxo Bank | 27 | Saxo Bank | 2:17:50 2:17:50 | .. | ||
144 | 143 | ▼1 | 163 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:19:26 2:19:26 | .. | ||
145 | 144 | ▼1 | 189 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Team HTC - Columbia | 28 | Team HTC - Columbia | 2:19:58 2:19:58 | .. | ||
146 | 145 | ▼1 | 33 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 38 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 2:20:36 2:20:36 | .. | ||
147 | 146 | ▼1 | 75 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Cervelo Test Team | 24 | Cervelo Test Team | 2:20:56 2:20:56 | .. | ||
148 | 147 | ▼1 | 134 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | 2:21:07 2:21:07 | .. | ||
149 | 148 | ▼1 | 218 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 2:21:08 2:21:08 | .. | ||
150 | 150 | - | 179 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 2:23:05 2:23:05 | .. | ||
151 | 151 | - | 183 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Team HTC - Columbia | 29 | Team HTC - Columbia | 2:23:43 2:23:43 | .. | ||
152 | 156 | ▲4 | 88 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:26:57 2:26:57 | .. | ||
153 | 152 | ▼1 | 129 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - Farnese Vini | 35 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 2:28:19 2:28:19 | .. | ||
154 | 153 | ▼1 | 164 | TT | FLENS Rick Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:29:00 2:29:00 | .. | ||
155 | 154 | ▼1 | 12 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | 2:29:08 2:29:08 | .. | ||
156 | 155 | ▼1 | 187 | TT | RABOŇ František Team HTC - Columbia | 26 | Team HTC - Columbia | 2:30:06 2:30:06 | .. | ||
157 | 157 | - | 56 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 2:35:16 2:35:16 | .. | ||
158 | 158 | - | 196 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 2:36:14 2:36:14 | .. | ||
159 | 159 | - | 78 | Sprint | RASCH Gabriel Cervelo Test Team | 34 | Cervelo Test Team | 2:36:58 2:36:58 | .. | ||
160 | 160 | - | 118 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Transitions | 22 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 2:39:33 2:39:33 | .. | ||
161 | 161 | - | 99 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2:40:33 2:40:33 | .. | ||
162 | 162 | - | 96 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2:52:36 2:52:36 | .. | ||
163 | 163 | - | 82 | Sprint | BLOT Guillaume Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:55:07 2:55:07 | .. | ||
164 | 164 | - | 107 | GC | CORTI Marco Footon-Servetto | 24 | Footon-Servetto | 2:57:32 2:57:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 41 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana | 36 | Astana | 71 | +12 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 154 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 66 | - | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 66 | +14 | |
4 | 4 | - | 191 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 65 | +8 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 113 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Transitions | 25 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 59 | - | |
6 | 17 | ▲11 | 132 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | 55 | +25 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 177 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Sky Procycling | 33 | Sky Procycling | 55 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 184 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Team HTC - Columbia | 23 | Team HTC - Columbia | 47 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 202 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Milram | 32 | Milram | 47 | - | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 121 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Farnese Vini | 28 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 45 | +8 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 171 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | 44 | +5 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 11 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | 36 | Acqua & Sapone | 40 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 39 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 137 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | 39 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 213 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 37 | - | |
16 | 31 | ▲15 | 31 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 36 | +16 | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 182 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Team HTC - Columbia | 34 | Team HTC - Columbia | 36 | +6 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 166 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | - | |
19 | 42 | ▲23 | 131 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Doimo | 32 | Liquigas - Doimo | 33 | +20 | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 147 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 31 | - | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 201 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus Milram | 27 | Milram | 31 | +7 | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 151 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 34 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 28 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 92 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 27 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 79 | GC | TONDO Xavier Cervelo Test Team | 31 | Cervelo Test Team | 26 | +3 | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 86 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 26 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 208 | Sprint | VOß Paul Milram | 24 | Milram | 25 | - | |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 63 | GC | ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | +4 | |
29 | 29 | - | 53 | Sprint | BONNET William Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 22 | +1 | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 2 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 22 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 24 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | - | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 51 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 21 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 25 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 23 | Sprint | EFIMKIN Alexander AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 181 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team HTC - Columbia | 27 | Team HTC - Columbia | 19 | - | |
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 71 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Cervelo Test Team | 35 | Cervelo Test Team | 18 | +2 | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 142 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 18 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 106 | GC | MAYOZ Iban Footon-Servetto | 28 | Footon-Servetto | 18 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 163 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 18 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 85 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 17 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 141 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 16 | - | |
42 | 54 | ▲12 | 167 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 15 | +9 | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 219 | GC | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 13 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 125 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Lampre - Farnese Vini | 36 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 13 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 95 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 12 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 186 | GC | LEWIS Craig Team HTC - Columbia | 25 | Team HTC - Columbia | 11 | - | |
47 | - | 156 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 10 | +10 | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 105 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Footon-Servetto | 25 | Footon-Servetto | 10 | +2 | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 146 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | 27 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 10 | - | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 215 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Saxo Bank | 29 | Saxo Bank | 9 | - | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 65 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 8 | - | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 172 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 7 | - | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 199 | Sprint | KLIMOV Sergey Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 7 | - | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 153 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 7 | - | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 136 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Liquigas - Doimo | 23 | Liquigas - Doimo | 6 | - | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 22 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 195 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
58 | - | 174 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Sky Procycling | 29 | Sky Procycling | 6 | +6 | ||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 73 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Cervelo Test Team | 33 | Cervelo Test Team | 6 | - | |
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 102 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Footon-Servetto | 20 | Footon-Servetto | 6 | - | |
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 193 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 38 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 4 | - | |
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 149 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Omega Pharma-Lotto | 32 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 4 | - | |
64 | - | 94 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 4 | +4 | ||
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 64 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne | 4 | - | |
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 26 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 196 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 4 | - | |
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 68 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 3 | - | |
69 | 65 | ▼4 | 62 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 3 | - | |
70 | 67 | ▼3 | 104 | Sprint | CHEULA Giampaolo Footon-Servetto | 30 | Footon-Servetto | 3 | - | |
71 | - | 89 | GC | MONIER Damien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3 | +3 | ||
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 192 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 2 | - | |
73 | 73 | - | 173 | GC | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | 35 | Sky Procycling | 2 | +1 | |
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 77 | GC | WYSS Marcel Cervelo Test Team | 23 | Cervelo Test Team | 2 | - | |
75 | 70 | ▼5 | 37 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 2 | - | |
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 126 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - Farnese Vini | 29 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 2 | - | |
77 | 72 | ▼5 | 183 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Team HTC - Columbia | 29 | Team HTC - Columbia | 2 | - | |
78 | 74 | ▼4 | 18 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Acqua & Sapone | 36 | Acqua & Sapone | 1 | - | |
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 148 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Omega Pharma-Lotto | 28 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1 | - | |
80 | 76 | ▼4 | 7 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Asolo-Piazza Garibaldi (125.8 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 219 | GC | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 61:23:33 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 136 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Liquigas - Doimo | 23 | Liquigas - Doimo | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 133 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | 11:48 11:48 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 151 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 13:32 13:32 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 167 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 13:42 13:42 | .. | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 142 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 17:06 17:06 | .. | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 144 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 18:05 18:05 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | 38:32 38:32 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 68 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 43:18 43:18 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 62 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 54:06 54:06 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 156 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 57:07 57:07 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 77 | GC | WYSS Marcel Cervelo Test Team | 23 | Cervelo Test Team | 1:09:53 1:09:53 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 37 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1:14:54 1:14:54 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 19 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Acqua & Sapone | 23 | Acqua & Sapone | 1:16:00 1:16:00 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 117 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Garmin - Transitions | 23 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 1:17:40 1:17:40 | .. | |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 94 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:19:17 1:19:17 | .. | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 184 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Team HTC - Columbia | 23 | Team HTC - Columbia | 1:22:13 1:22:13 | .. | |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 64 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:22:16 1:22:16 | .. | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 95 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:28:02 1:28:02 | .. | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 84 | Sprint | CUSIN Rémi Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:33:30 1:33:30 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 46 | TT | KIREYEV Roman Astana | 23 | Astana | 1:38:18 1:38:18 | .. | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 211 | GC | LUND Anders Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 1:39:00 1:39:00 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 186 | GC | LEWIS Craig Team HTC - Columbia | 25 | Team HTC - Columbia | 1:40:26 1:40:26 | .. | |
24 | 34 | ▲10 | 175 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 1:49:15 1:49:15 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 92 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:51:11 1:51:11 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 98 | GC | STORTONI Simone Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:51:24 1:51:24 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 166 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:54:27 1:54:27 | .. | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 137 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | 1:59:11 1:59:11 | .. | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 102 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Footon-Servetto | 20 | Footon-Servetto | 2:01:42 2:01:42 | .. | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 208 | Sprint | VOß Paul Milram | 24 | Milram | 2:03:24 2:03:24 | .. | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 168 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:07:43 2:07:43 | .. | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 86 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:08:05 2:08:05 | .. | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 101 | Classic | CAPELLI Ermano Footon-Servetto | 25 | Footon-Servetto | 2:09:51 2:09:51 | .. | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 9 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:10:51 2:10:51 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 7 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 2:11:20 2:11:20 | .. | |
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 57 | Sprint | LE FLOCH Guillaume Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 2:14:14 2:14:14 | .. | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 75 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Cervelo Test Team | 24 | Cervelo Test Team | 2:20:17 2:20:17 | .. | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 134 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | 2:20:28 2:20:28 | .. | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 218 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 2:20:29 2:20:29 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 56 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 2:34:37 2:34:37 | .. | |
41 | 41 | - | 196 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 2:35:35 2:35:35 | .. | |
42 | 42 | - | 118 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Transitions | 22 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 2:38:54 2:38:54 | .. | |
43 | 43 | - | 99 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2:39:54 2:39:54 | .. | |
44 | 44 | - | 96 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2:51:57 2:51:57 | .. | |
45 | 45 | - | 82 | Sprint | BLOT Guillaume Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:54:28 2:54:28 | .. | |
46 | 46 | - | 107 | GC | CORTI Marco Footon-Servetto | 24 | Footon-Servetto | 2:56:53 2:56:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 147 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 29 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 79 | GC | TONDO Xavier Cervelo Test Team | 31 | Cervelo Test Team | 16 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 34 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 16 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 213 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 15 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 208 | Sprint | VOß Paul Milram | 24 | Milram | 11 | - | |
6 | - | 131 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Doimo | 32 | Liquigas - Doimo | 10 | +10 | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 142 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 10 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 98 | GC | STORTONI Simone Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 10 | - | |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 31 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 9 | +6 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 41 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana | 36 | Astana | 6 | +1 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 141 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 99 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 5 | - | |
13 | 29 | ▲16 | 132 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | 5 | +4 | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | +2 | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 5 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 164 | TT | FLENS Rick Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | - | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 26 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 149 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Omega Pharma-Lotto | 32 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 25 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 146 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | 27 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 106 | GC | MAYOZ Iban Footon-Servetto | 28 | Footon-Servetto | 3 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 52 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 3 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 144 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 24 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 11 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | 36 | Acqua & Sapone | 2 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 22 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 38 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 2 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 37 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 2 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 86 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 63 | GC | ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 151 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 59 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 51 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 154 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 36 | GC | OCHOA Carlos José Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1 | - | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 15 | Classic | FAILLI Francesco Acqua & Sapone | 26 | Acqua & Sapone | 1 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 126 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - Farnese Vini | 29 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Monte Grappa (165.2 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | Liquigas - Doimo | WT | 183:01:17 | .. |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | Rabobank ProTeam | WT | 9:01 9:01 | .. |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | Sky Procycling | WT | 12:23 12:23 | .. |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | Saxo Bank | WT | 16:51 16:51 | .. |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | Team Katusha | WT | 17:57 17:57 | .. |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | WT | 20:18 20:18 | .. |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | Caisse d'Epargne | WT | 27:52 27:52 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 37:34 37:34 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Cervelo Test Team | PCT | 43:00 43:00 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | PCT | 1:07:18 1:07:18 | .. |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | Acqua & Sapone | PCT | 1:09:01 1:09:01 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | PCT | 1:16:18 1:16:18 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Quickstep - Innergetic | WT | 1:17:54 1:17:54 | .. |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | Milram | WT | 1:38:28 1:38:28 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Astana | WT | 1:46:39 1:46:39 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | WT | 2:02:11 2:02:11 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Team HTC - Columbia | WT | 2:21:34 2:21:34 | .. |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | Footon-Servetto | WT | 2:22:59 2:22:59 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | PCT | 2:35:54 2:35:54 | .. |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | BMC Racing Team | PCT | 2:49:37 2:49:37 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Colnago - CSF Inox | PCT | 2:56:37 2:56:37 | .. |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | Team Garmin - Transitions | WT | 3:08:10 3:08:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Liquigas - Doimo | 14:58:42 |
2 | Sky Procycling | 4:33 |
3 | Caisse d'Epargne | 5:08 |
4 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6:48 |
5 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 13:55 |
6 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 16:16 |
7 | Cervelo Test Team | 16:47 |
8 | Team Katusha | 19:45 |
9 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 20:37 |
10 | Saxo Bank | 23:13 |
11 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:47 |
12 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 27:59 |
13 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31:54 |
14 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 32:54 |
15 | Astana | 34:05 |
16 | BMC Racing Team | 40:26 |
17 | Team HTC - Columbia | 42:28 |
18 | Milram | 47:39 |
19 | Acqua & Sapone | 51:21 |
20 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 52:21 |
21 | Footon-Servetto | 1:06:25 |
22 | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, |
Race information
- Date:22 May 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.296 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:205 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:191
- Vert. meters:2214
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:30 km solo
- Avg. temperature: