The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | +3:33 | 131 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Doimo | 32 | Liquigas - Doimo | 16 | 80 | 6:21:58 | ||
2 | 5 | +4:43 | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | 50 | 1:19 1:19 | ||
3 | 8 | +6:34 | 31 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 4 | 35 | 1:30 1:30 | ||
4 | 11 | +9:19 | 121 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Farnese Vini | 28 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 2 | 25 | 1:58 1:58 | ||
5 | 6 | +5:51 | 41 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana | 36 | Astana | 1 | 18 | 2:26 2:26 | ||
6 | 4 | +4:21 | 71 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Cervelo Test Team | 35 | Cervelo Test Team | 15 | 2:44 2:44 | |||
7 | 7 | +6:08 | 132 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | 12 | 3:07 3:07 | |||
8 | 12 | +9:53 | 182 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Team HTC - Columbia | 34 | Team HTC - Columbia | 10 | 3:20 3:20 | |||
9 | 51 | +1:18:00 | 117 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Garmin - Transitions | 23 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 8 | 3:31 3:31 | |||
10 | 18 | +22:29 | 24 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | 3:46 3:46 | |||
11 | 1 | +0:00 | 63 | GC | ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | 5 | 3:50 3:50 | |||
12 | 26 | +33:33 | 22 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | 4:04 4:04 | |||
13 | 14 | +14:35 | 167 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 | ,, 4:04 | |||
14 | 15 | +14:45 | 151 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2 | 4:24 4:24 | |||
15 | 42 | +1:03:26 | 149 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Omega Pharma-Lotto | 32 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1 | 4:26 4:26 | |||
16 | 39 | +58:11 | 148 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Omega Pharma-Lotto | 28 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5:19 5:19 | ||||
17 | 31 | +40:48 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5:27 5:27 | ||||
18 | 2 | +2:35 | 219 | GC | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 5:46 5:46 | ||||
19 | 30 | +38:17 | 213 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 5:50 5:50 | ||||
20 | 17 | +22:02 | 162 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5:53 5:53 | ||||
21 | 16 | +16:37 | 23 | Sprint | EFIMKIN Alexander AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:01 6:01 | ||||
22 | 37 | +55:54 | 58 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 6:11 6:11 | ||||
23 | 13 | +13:09 | 192 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 6:14 6:14 | ||||
24 | 40 | +1:00:39 | 156 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6:43 6:43 | ||||
25 | 19 | +22:51 | 173 | GC | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | 35 | Sky Procycling | 6:45 6:45 | ||||
26 | 9 | +7:12 | 201 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus Milram | 27 | Milram | 7:10 7:10 | ||||
27 | 63 | +1:29:05 | 29 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:22 7:22 | ||||
28 | 54 | +1:19:45 | 37 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 8:02 8:02 | ||||
29 | 60 | +1:27:07 | 64 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 8:02 | ||||
30 | 45 | +1:09:06 | 154 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 8:13 8:13 | ||||
31 | 92 | +2:02:23 | 123 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Lampre - Farnese Vini | 38 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 8:36 8:36 | ||||
32 | 33 | +41:09 | 38 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 8:58 8:58 | ||||
33 | 50 | +1:15:46 | 77 | GC | WYSS Marcel Cervelo Test Team | 23 | Cervelo Test Team | 9:04 9:04 | ||||
34 | 124 | +2:32:11 | 88 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 9:04 | ||||
35 | 34 | +42:07 | 18 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Acqua & Sapone | 36 | Acqua & Sapone | 9:28 9:28 | ||||
36 | 10 | +8:13 | 136 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Liquigas - Doimo | 23 | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 9:28 | ||||
37 | 24 | +32:55 | 11 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | 36 | Acqua & Sapone | 9:30 9:30 | ||||
38 | 22 | +24:33 | 144 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 9:39 9:39 | ||||
39 | 29 | +36:45 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 9:59 9:59 | ||||
40 | 35 | +50:46 | 68 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 10:39 10:39 | ||||
41 | 58 | +1:25:09 | 15 | Classic | FAILLI Francesco Acqua & Sapone | 26 | Acqua & Sapone | 10:41 10:41 | ||||
42 | 71 | +1:42:25 | 147 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 11:21 11:21 | ||||
43 | 46 | +1:09:47 | 45 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Astana | 34 | Astana | ,, 11:21 | ||||
44 | 74 | +1:46:05 | 138 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Doimo | 32 | Liquigas - Doimo | 11:59 11:59 | ||||
45 | 36 | +54:09 | 51 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 12:43 12:43 | ||||
46 | 72 | +1:44:55 | 69 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Caisse d'Epargne | 33 | Caisse d'Epargne | 13:20 13:20 | ||||
47 | 25 | +33:07 | 106 | GC | MAYOZ Iban Footon-Servetto | 28 | Footon-Servetto | 13:36 13:36 | ||||
48 | 27 | +35:31 | 169 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 13:47 13:47 | ||||
49 | 61 | +1:28:24 | 36 | GC | OCHOA Carlos José Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 14:20 14:20 | ||||
50 | 77 | +1:51:23 | 128 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - Farnese Vini | 34 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 14:50 14:50 | ||||
51 | 70 | +1:41:21 | 73 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Cervelo Test Team | 33 | Cervelo Test Team | 14:53 14:53 | ||||
52 | 20 | +23:42 | 133 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | 15:05 15:05 | ||||
53 | 56 | +1:23:11 | 157 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 15:30 15:30 | ||||
54 | 95 | +2:06:15 | 127 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre - Farnese Vini | 30 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 15:30 | ||||
55 | 119 | +2:26:33 | 57 | Sprint | LE FLOCH Guillaume Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 15:30 | ||||
56 | 115 | +2:23:18 | 155 | Classic | REDA Francesco Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 17:36 17:36 | ||||
57 | 127 | +2:34:29 | 33 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 38 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 17:43 17:43 | ||||
58 | 82 | +1:54:03 | 197 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 22:35 22:35 | ||||
59 | 44 | +1:07:32 | 191 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 22:35 | ||||
60 | 131 | +2:36:08 | 153 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 22:35 | ||||
61 | 99 | +2:08:28 | 48 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Astana | 37 | Astana | ,, 22:35 | ||||
62 | 96 | +2:07:19 | 26 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 22:35 | ||||
63 | 140 | +2:42:28 | 183 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Team HTC - Columbia | 29 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 22:35 | ||||
64 | 86 | +1:58:46 | 39 | GC | WURF Cameron Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 22:35 | ||||
65 | 108 | +2:17:45 | 126 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - Farnese Vini | 29 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 22:35 | ||||
66 | 85 | +1:58:24 | 211 | GC | LUND Anders Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | ,, 22:35 | ||||
67 | 97 | +2:07:28 | 83 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 22:35 | ||||
68 | 48 | +1:13:30 | 62 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 22:35 | ||||
69 | 38 | +56:24 | 59 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 22:35 | ||||
70 | 68 | +1:38:41 | 94 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 22:35 | ||||
71 | 66 | +1:35:24 | 19 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Acqua & Sapone | 23 | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 22:35 | ||||
72 | 79 | +1:52:16 | 85 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 22:35 | ||||
73 | 87 | +1:59:50 | 186 | GC | LEWIS Craig Team HTC - Columbia | 25 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 22:35 | ||||
74 | 32 | +40:52 | 216 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | ,, 22:35 | ||||
75 | 28 | +36:30 | 142 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 22:35 | ||||
76 | 43 | +1:07:23 | 195 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | ,, 22:35 | ||||
77 | 94 | +2:04:54 | 72 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cervelo Test Team | 40 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 22:35 | ||||
101 | +2:08:55 | 32 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 22:35 | |||||
78 | 69 | +1:39:07 | 81 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 22:35 | ||||
79 | 62 | +1:28:42 | 34 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 22:35 | ||||
80 | 78 | +1:51:31 | 214 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Saxo Bank | 35 | Saxo Bank | ,, 22:35 | ||||
81 | 100 | +2:08:39 | 175 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | ,, 22:35 | ||||
82 | 75 | +1:47:47 | 53 | Sprint | BONNET William Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 22:35 | ||||
83 | 145 | +2:47:04 | 129 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - Farnese Vini | 35 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 22:35 | ||||
84 | 103 | +2:10:59 | 98 | GC | STORTONI Simone Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 22:46 22:46 | ||||
85 | 136 | +2:40:02 | 75 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Cervelo Test Team | 24 | Cervelo Test Team | 22:56 22:56 | ||||
86 | 121 | +2:30:45 | 9 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 23:05 23:05 | ||||
87 | 52 | +1:18:08 | 65 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 23:07 23:07 | ||||
88 | 91 | +2:02:20 | 8 | Sprint | STALDER Florian BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 23:09 23:09 | ||||
89 | 80 | +1:53:38 | 84 | Sprint | CUSIN Rémi Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 23:09 | ||||
90 | 76 | +1:50:13 | 207 | GC | RUSS Matthias Milram | 26 | Milram | 23:26 23:26 | ||||
91 | 98 | +2:07:34 | 125 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Lampre - Farnese Vini | 36 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 23:56 23:56 | ||||
92 | 128 | +2:35:20 | 74 | Classic | KING Edward Cervelo Test Team | 27 | Cervelo Test Team | 24:04 24:04 | ||||
93 | 107 | +2:16:41 | 2 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 24:30 24:30 | ||||
94 | 88 | +2:00:06 | 199 | Sprint | KLIMOV Sergey Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 24:50 24:50 | ||||
95 | 110 | +2:18:42 | 76 | Sprint | LLOYD Daniel Cervelo Test Team | 29 | Cervelo Test Team | 24:54 24:54 | ||||
96 | 65 | +1:34:39 | 141 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25:03 25:03 | ||||
97 | 83 | +1:54:41 | 124 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Farnese Vini | 26 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 25:11 25:11 | ||||
98 | 112 | +2:21:43 | 97 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 25:11 | ||||
99 | 21 | +23:47 | 79 | GC | TONDO Xavier Cervelo Test Team | 31 | Cervelo Test Team | 25:25 25:25 | ||||
100 | 134 | +2:39:17 | 188 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Team HTC - Columbia | 28 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 25:25 | ||||
101 | 118 | +2:25:34 | 145 | TT | ELIJZEN Michiel Omega Pharma-Lotto | 27 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25:29 25:29 | ||||
102 | 156 | +3:19:14 | 107 | GC | CORTI Marco Footon-Servetto | 24 | Footon-Servetto | 25:32 25:32 | ||||
103 | 23 | +28:14 | 171 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | ,, 25:32 | ||||
104 | 64 | +1:29:42 | 105 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Footon-Servetto | 25 | Footon-Servetto | ,, 25:32 | ||||
105 | 57 | +1:23:33 | 174 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Sky Procycling | 29 | Sky Procycling | ,, 25:32 | ||||
106 | 120 | +2:30:20 | 116 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Team Garmin - Transitions | 30 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 25:36 25:36 | ||||
107 | 104 | +2:12:18 | 87 | Sprint | KRIIT Kalle Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 25:36 | ||||
108 | 113 | +2:21:51 | 137 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | 25:51 25:51 | ||||
109 | 125 | +2:33:12 | 52 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 26:10 26:10 | ||||
110 | 117 | +2:24:43 | 102 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Footon-Servetto | 20 | Footon-Servetto | 26:12 26:12 | ||||
111 | 41 | +1:01:32 | 194 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 26:15 26:15 | ||||
112 | 122 | +2:30:47 | 168 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 26:15 | ||||
113 | 55 | +1:20:44 | 44 | GC | GRIVKO Andrey Astana | 26 | Astana | 26:25 26:25 | ||||
114 | 151 | +2:58:56 | 196 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 26:32 26:32 | ||||
115 | 90 | +2:01:39 | 46 | TT | KIREYEV Roman Astana | 23 | Astana | ,, 26:32 | ||||
116 | 73 | +1:45:45 | 139 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Doimo | 29 | Liquigas - Doimo | 26:44 26:44 | ||||
117 | 47 | +1:11:47 | 172 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 26:59 26:59 | ||||
118 | 130 | +2:35:57 | 146 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | 27 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 27:05 27:05 | ||||
119 | 89 | +2:00:18 | 135 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Doimo | 26 | Liquigas - Doimo | 27:10 27:10 | ||||
120 | 138 | +2:41:23 | 217 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Saxo Bank | 27 | Saxo Bank | 27:23 27:23 | ||||
121 | 59 | +1:27:04 | 215 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Saxo Bank | 29 | Saxo Bank | ,, 27:23 | ||||
122 | 93 | +2:04:14 | 202 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Milram | 32 | Milram | 27:30 27:30 | ||||
123 | 123 | +2:32:04 | 66 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | 34 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 27:30 | ||||
124 | 53 | +1:18:22 | 67 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 27:30 | ||||
125 | 114 | +2:22:47 | 181 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team HTC - Columbia | 27 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 27:30 | ||||
126 | 133 | +2:37:50 | 204 | Sprint | ROBERTS Luke Milram | 33 | Milram | ,, 27:30 | ||||
127 | 137 | +2:40:23 | 115 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Transitions | 35 | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 27:30 | ||||
128 | 102 | +2:10:18 | 25 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 27:30 | ||||
129 | 132 | +2:36:16 | 7 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 27:57 27:57 | ||||
130 | 142 | +2:45:19 | 134 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | 28:02 28:02 | ||||
131 | 149 | +2:54:18 | 187 | TT | RABOŇ František Team HTC - Columbia | 26 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 28:02 | ||||
132 | 49 | +1:13:30 | 13 | GC | CODOL Massimo Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | 28:25 28:25 | ||||
133 | 105 | +2:13:12 | 89 | GC | MONIER Damien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28:28 28:28 | ||||
134 | 109 | +2:17:58 | 158 | TT | VELO Marco Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 28:44 28:44 | ||||
135 | 126 | +2:33:38 | 86 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 28:44 | ||||
136 | 148 | +2:54:02 | 12 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 28:44 | ||||
137 | 135 | +2:40:00 | 55 | Sprint | CLAUDE Mathieu Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 28:50 28:50 | ||||
138 | 129 | +2:35:36 | 101 | Classic | CAPELLI Ermano Footon-Servetto | 25 | Footon-Servetto | 28:56 28:56 | ||||
139 | 152 | +3:00:25 | 56 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 28:59 28:59 | ||||
140 | 67 | +1:38:19 | 14 | Sprint | DONATI Alessandro Acqua & Sapone | 31 | Acqua & Sapone | 29:06 29:06 | ||||
141 | 141 | +2:42:35 | 119 | TT | TUFT Svein Team Garmin - Transitions | 33 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 29:07 29:07 | ||||
142 | 139 | +2:41:54 | 152 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 29:07 | ||||
143 | 153 | +3:02:15 | 78 | Sprint | RASCH Gabriel Cervelo Test Team | 34 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 29:07 | ||||
144 | 106 | +2:16:11 | 176 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 29:09 29:09 | ||||
145 | 154 | +3:05:52 | 99 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 29:09 | ||||
146 | 111 | +2:20:44 | 166 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 29:28 29:28 | ||||
147 | 147 | +2:49:05 | 179 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 29:50 29:50 | ||||
148 | 143 | +2:46:08 | 189 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Team HTC - Columbia | 28 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 29:50 | ||||
149 | 84 | +1:55:15 | 95 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 30:24 30:24 | ||||
150 | 146 | +2:47:56 | 218 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 30:38 30:38 | ||||
151 | 116 | +2:23:40 | 203 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Milram | 28 | Milram | 30:46 30:46 | ||||
152 | 155 | +3:06:29 | 118 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Transitions | 22 | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 30:46 | ||||
153 | 157 | +3:19:32 | 96 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 30:46 | ||||
154 | 81 | +1:53:47 | 177 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Sky Procycling | 33 | Sky Procycling | ,, 30:46 | ||||
155 | 150 | +2:56:06 | 164 | TT | FLENS Rick Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 30:46 | ||||
156 | 144 | +2:46:32 | 163 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 30:46 | ||||
DNF | 82 | Sprint | BLOT Guillaume Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | - | ||||||
DNF | 104 | Sprint | CHEULA Giampaolo Footon-Servetto | 31 | Footon-Servetto | - | ||||||
DNF | 184 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Team HTC - Columbia | 23 | Team HTC - Columbia | - | ||||||
DNF | 208 | Sprint | VOß Paul Milram | 24 | Milram | - | ||||||
DNF | 92 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | - | ||||||
DNS | 193 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | - | ||||||
DNS | 113 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Transitions | 25 | Team Garmin - Transitions | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 63 | GC | ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | 67:48:42 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 219 | GC | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 2:35 2:35 | .. | ||
3 | 11 | ▲8 | 131 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Doimo | 32 | Liquigas - Doimo | 3:33 3:33 | .. | ||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 71 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Cervelo Test Team | 35 | Cervelo Test Team | 4:21 4:21 | .. | ||
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 4:43 4:43 | .. | ||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 41 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana | 36 | Astana | 5:51 5:51 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 132 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | 6:08 6:08 | .. | ||
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 31 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 6:34 6:34 | .. | ||
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 201 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus Milram | 27 | Milram | 7:12 7:12 | .. | ||
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 136 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Liquigas - Doimo | 23 | Liquigas - Doimo | 8:13 8:13 | .. | ||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 121 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Farnese Vini | 28 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 9:19 9:19 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 182 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Team HTC - Columbia | 34 | Team HTC - Columbia | 9:53 9:53 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 192 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 13:09 13:09 | .. | ||
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 167 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14:35 14:35 | .. | ||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 151 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 14:45 14:45 | .. | ||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 23 | Sprint | EFIMKIN Alexander AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:37 16:37 | .. | ||
17 | 23 | ▲6 | 162 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 22:02 22:02 | .. | ||
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 24 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22:29 22:29 | .. | ||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 173 | GC | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | 35 | Sky Procycling | 22:51 22:51 | .. | ||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 133 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | 23:42 23:42 | .. | ||
21 | 3 | ▼18 | 79 | GC | TONDO Xavier Cervelo Test Team | 31 | Cervelo Test Team | 23:47 23:47 | .. | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 144 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24:33 24:33 | .. | ||
23 | 7 | ▼16 | 171 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | 28:14 28:14 | .. | ||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 11 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | 36 | Acqua & Sapone | 32:55 32:55 | .. | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 106 | GC | MAYOZ Iban Footon-Servetto | 28 | Footon-Servetto | 33:07 33:07 | .. | ||
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 22 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 33:33 33:33 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 169 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 35:31 35:31 | .. | ||
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 142 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 36:30 36:30 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 36:45 36:45 | .. | ||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 213 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 38:17 38:17 | .. | ||
31 | 36 | ▲5 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | 40:48 40:48 | .. | ||
32 | 24 | ▼8 | 216 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 40:52 40:52 | .. | ||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 38 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 41:09 41:09 | .. | ||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 18 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Acqua & Sapone | 36 | Acqua & Sapone | 42:07 42:07 | .. | ||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 68 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 50:46 50:46 | .. | ||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 51 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 54:09 54:09 | .. | ||
37 | 43 | ▲6 | 58 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 55:54 55:54 | .. | ||
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 59 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 56:24 56:24 | .. | ||
39 | 46 | ▲7 | 148 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Omega Pharma-Lotto | 28 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 58:11 58:11 | .. | ||
40 | 47 | ▲7 | 156 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:00:39 1:00:39 | .. | ||
41 | 35 | ▼6 | 194 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:01:32 1:01:32 | .. | ||
42 | 52 | ▲10 | 149 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Omega Pharma-Lotto | 32 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:03:26 1:03:26 | .. | ||
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 195 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 1:07:23 1:07:23 | .. | ||
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 191 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 1:07:32 1:07:32 | .. | ||
45 | 54 | ▲9 | 154 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:09:06 1:09:06 | .. | ||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | 45 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Astana | 34 | Astana | 1:09:47 1:09:47 | .. | ||
47 | 40 | ▼7 | 172 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 1:11:47 1:11:47 | .. | ||
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 62 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:13:30 1:13:30 | .. | ||
49 | 42 | ▼7 | 13 | GC | CODOL Massimo Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 1:13:30 | .. | ||
50 | 57 | ▲7 | 77 | GC | WYSS Marcel Cervelo Test Team | 23 | Cervelo Test Team | 1:15:46 1:15:46 | .. | ||
51 | 65 | ▲14 | 117 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Garmin - Transitions | 23 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 1:18:00 1:18:00 | .. | ||
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 65 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:18:08 1:18:08 | .. | ||
53 | 44 | ▼9 | 67 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:18:22 1:18:22 | .. | ||
54 | 61 | ▲7 | 37 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1:19:45 1:19:45 | .. | ||
55 | 48 | ▼7 | 44 | GC | GRIVKO Andrey Astana | 26 | Astana | 1:20:44 1:20:44 | .. | ||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 157 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:23:11 1:23:11 | .. | ||
57 | 50 | ▼7 | 174 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Sky Procycling | 29 | Sky Procycling | 1:23:33 1:23:33 | .. | ||
58 | 64 | ▲6 | 15 | Classic | FAILLI Francesco Acqua & Sapone | 26 | Acqua & Sapone | 1:25:09 1:25:09 | .. | ||
59 | 53 | ▼6 | 215 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Saxo Bank | 29 | Saxo Bank | 1:27:04 1:27:04 | .. | ||
60 | 70 | ▲10 | 64 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:27:07 1:27:07 | .. | ||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 36 | GC | OCHOA Carlos José Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1:28:24 1:28:24 | .. | ||
62 | 56 | ▼6 | 34 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1:28:42 1:28:42 | .. | ||
63 | 71 | ▲8 | 29 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:29:05 1:29:05 | .. | ||
64 | 55 | ▼9 | 105 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Footon-Servetto | 25 | Footon-Servetto | 1:29:42 1:29:42 | .. | ||
65 | 60 | ▼5 | 141 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:34:39 1:34:39 | .. | ||
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 19 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Acqua & Sapone | 23 | Acqua & Sapone | 1:35:24 1:35:24 | .. | ||
67 | 59 | ▼8 | 14 | Sprint | DONATI Alessandro Acqua & Sapone | 31 | Acqua & Sapone | 1:38:19 1:38:19 | .. | ||
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 94 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:38:41 1:38:41 | .. | ||
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 81 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:39:07 1:39:07 | .. | ||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | 73 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Cervelo Test Team | 33 | Cervelo Test Team | 1:41:21 1:41:21 | .. | ||
71 | 81 | ▲10 | 147 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:42:25 1:42:25 | .. | ||
72 | 84 | ▲12 | 69 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Caisse d'Epargne | 33 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:44:55 1:44:55 | .. | ||
73 | 68 | ▼5 | 139 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Doimo | 29 | Liquigas - Doimo | 1:45:45 1:45:45 | .. | ||
74 | 86 | ▲12 | 138 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Doimo | 32 | Liquigas - Doimo | 1:46:05 1:46:05 | .. | ||
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 53 | Sprint | BONNET William Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1:47:47 1:47:47 | .. | ||
76 | 76 | - | 207 | GC | RUSS Matthias Milram | 26 | Milram | 1:50:13 1:50:13 | .. | ||
77 | 91 | ▲14 | 128 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - Farnese Vini | 34 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 1:51:23 1:51:23 | .. | ||
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 214 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Saxo Bank | 35 | Saxo Bank | 1:51:31 1:51:31 | .. | ||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 85 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:52:16 1:52:16 | .. | ||
80 | 80 | - | 84 | Sprint | CUSIN Rémi Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:53:38 1:53:38 | .. | ||
81 | 72 | ▼9 | 177 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Sky Procycling | 33 | Sky Procycling | 1:53:47 1:53:47 | .. | ||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 197 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 1:54:03 1:54:03 | .. | ||
83 | 79 | ▼4 | 124 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Farnese Vini | 26 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 1:54:41 1:54:41 | .. | ||
84 | 73 | ▼11 | 95 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:55:15 1:55:15 | .. | ||
85 | 89 | ▲4 | 211 | GC | LUND Anders Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 1:58:24 1:58:24 | .. | ||
86 | 90 | ▲4 | 39 | GC | WURF Cameron Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1:58:46 1:58:46 | .. | ||
87 | 93 | ▲6 | 186 | GC | LEWIS Craig Team HTC - Columbia | 25 | Team HTC - Columbia | 1:59:50 1:59:50 | .. | ||
88 | 88 | - | 199 | Sprint | KLIMOV Sergey Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 2:00:06 2:00:06 | .. | ||
89 | 85 | ▼4 | 135 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Doimo | 26 | Liquigas - Doimo | 2:00:18 2:00:18 | .. | ||
90 | 87 | ▼3 | 46 | TT | KIREYEV Roman Astana | 23 | Astana | 2:01:39 2:01:39 | .. | ||
91 | 94 | ▲3 | 8 | Sprint | STALDER Florian BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 2:02:20 2:02:20 | .. | ||
92 | 113 | ▲21 | 123 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Lampre - Farnese Vini | 38 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 2:02:23 2:02:23 | .. | ||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 202 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Milram | 32 | Milram | 2:04:14 2:04:14 | .. | ||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 72 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cervelo Test Team | 40 | Cervelo Test Team | 2:04:54 2:04:54 | .. | ||
95 | 109 | ▲14 | 127 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre - Farnese Vini | 30 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 2:06:15 2:06:15 | .. | ||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 26 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:07:19 2:07:19 | .. | ||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 83 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:07:28 2:07:28 | .. | ||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 125 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Lampre - Farnese Vini | 36 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 2:07:34 2:07:34 | .. | ||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 48 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Astana | 37 | Astana | 2:08:28 2:08:28 | .. | ||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 175 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 2:08:39 2:08:39 | .. | ||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 32 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 2:08:55 2:08:55 | .. | ||
102 | 96 | ▼6 | 25 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:10:18 2:10:18 | .. | ||
103 | 107 | ▲4 | 98 | GC | STORTONI Simone Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2:10:59 2:10:59 | .. | ||
104 | 104 | - | 87 | Sprint | KRIIT Kalle Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:12:18 2:12:18 | .. | ||
105 | 99 | ▼6 | 89 | GC | MONIER Damien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:13:12 2:13:12 | .. | ||
106 | 105 | ▼1 | 176 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 2:16:11 2:16:11 | .. | ||
107 | 111 | ▲4 | 2 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 2:16:41 2:16:41 | .. | ||
108 | 115 | ▲7 | 126 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - Farnese Vini | 29 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 2:17:45 2:17:45 | .. | ||
109 | 108 | ▼1 | 158 | TT | VELO Marco Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:17:58 2:17:58 | .. | ||
110 | 114 | ▲4 | 76 | Sprint | LLOYD Daniel Cervelo Test Team | 29 | Cervelo Test Team | 2:18:42 2:18:42 | .. | ||
111 | 110 | ▼1 | 166 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:20:44 2:20:44 | .. | ||
112 | 118 | ▲6 | 97 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2:21:43 2:21:43 | .. | ||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | 137 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | 2:21:51 2:21:51 | .. | ||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 181 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team HTC - Columbia | 27 | Team HTC - Columbia | 2:22:47 2:22:47 | .. | ||
115 | 128 | ▲13 | 155 | Classic | REDA Francesco Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:23:18 2:23:18 | .. | ||
116 | 112 | ▼4 | 203 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Milram | 28 | Milram | 2:23:40 2:23:40 | .. | ||
117 | 120 | ▲3 | 102 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Footon-Servetto | 20 | Footon-Servetto | 2:24:43 2:24:43 | .. | ||
118 | 121 | ▲3 | 145 | TT | ELIJZEN Michiel Omega Pharma-Lotto | 27 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2:25:34 2:25:34 | .. | ||
119 | 135 | ▲16 | 57 | Sprint | LE FLOCH Guillaume Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 2:26:33 2:26:33 | .. | ||
120 | 126 | ▲6 | 116 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Team Garmin - Transitions | 30 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 2:30:20 2:30:20 | .. | ||
121 | 131 | ▲10 | 9 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:30:45 2:30:45 | .. | ||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 168 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:30:47 2:30:47 | .. | ||
123 | 125 | ▲2 | 66 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | 34 | Caisse d'Epargne | 2:32:04 2:32:04 | .. | ||
124 | 152 | ▲28 | 88 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:32:11 2:32:11 | .. | ||
125 | 130 | ▲5 | 52 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 2:33:12 2:33:12 | .. | ||
126 | 127 | ▲1 | 86 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:33:38 2:33:38 | .. | ||
127 | 146 | ▲19 | 33 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 38 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 2:34:29 2:34:29 | .. | ||
128 | 137 | ▲9 | 74 | Classic | KING Edward Cervelo Test Team | 27 | Cervelo Test Team | 2:35:20 2:35:20 | .. | ||
129 | 129 | - | 101 | Classic | CAPELLI Ermano Footon-Servetto | 25 | Footon-Servetto | 2:35:36 2:35:36 | .. | ||
130 | 133 | ▲3 | 146 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | 27 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2:35:57 2:35:57 | .. | ||
131 | 141 | ▲10 | 153 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:36:08 2:36:08 | .. | ||
132 | 132 | - | 7 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 2:36:16 2:36:16 | .. | ||
133 | 134 | ▲1 | 204 | Sprint | ROBERTS Luke Milram | 33 | Milram | 2:37:50 2:37:50 | .. | ||
134 | 142 | ▲8 | 188 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Team HTC - Columbia | 28 | Team HTC - Columbia | 2:39:17 2:39:17 | .. | ||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 55 | Sprint | CLAUDE Mathieu Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 2:40:00 2:40:00 | .. | ||
136 | 147 | ▲11 | 75 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Cervelo Test Team | 24 | Cervelo Test Team | 2:40:02 2:40:02 | .. | ||
137 | 139 | ▲2 | 115 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Transitions | 35 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 2:40:23 2:40:23 | .. | ||
138 | 143 | ▲5 | 217 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Saxo Bank | 27 | Saxo Bank | 2:41:23 2:41:23 | .. | ||
139 | 138 | ▼1 | 152 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:41:54 2:41:54 | .. | ||
140 | 151 | ▲11 | 183 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Team HTC - Columbia | 29 | Team HTC - Columbia | 2:42:28 2:42:28 | .. | ||
141 | 140 | ▼1 | 119 | TT | TUFT Svein Team Garmin - Transitions | 33 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 2:42:35 2:42:35 | .. | ||
142 | 148 | ▲6 | 134 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | 2:45:19 2:45:19 | .. | ||
143 | 145 | ▲2 | 189 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Team HTC - Columbia | 28 | Team HTC - Columbia | 2:46:08 2:46:08 | .. | ||
144 | 144 | - | 163 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:46:32 2:46:32 | .. | ||
145 | 153 | ▲8 | 129 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - Farnese Vini | 35 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 2:47:04 2:47:04 | .. | ||
146 | 149 | ▲3 | 218 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 2:47:56 2:47:56 | .. | ||
147 | 150 | ▲3 | 179 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 2:49:05 2:49:05 | .. | ||
148 | 155 | ▲7 | 12 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | 2:54:02 2:54:02 | .. | ||
149 | 156 | ▲7 | 187 | TT | RABOŇ František Team HTC - Columbia | 26 | Team HTC - Columbia | 2:54:18 2:54:18 | .. | ||
150 | 154 | ▲4 | 164 | TT | FLENS Rick Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:56:06 2:56:06 | .. | ||
151 | 158 | ▲7 | 196 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 2:58:56 2:58:56 | .. | ||
152 | 157 | ▲5 | 56 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 3:00:25 3:00:25 | .. | ||
153 | 159 | ▲6 | 78 | Sprint | RASCH Gabriel Cervelo Test Team | 34 | Cervelo Test Team | 3:02:15 3:02:15 | .. | ||
154 | 161 | ▲7 | 99 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 3:05:52 3:05:52 | .. | ||
155 | 160 | ▲5 | 118 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Transitions | 22 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 3:06:29 3:06:29 | .. | ||
156 | 164 | ▲8 | 107 | GC | CORTI Marco Footon-Servetto | 24 | Footon-Servetto | 3:19:14 3:19:14 | .. | ||
157 | 162 | ▲5 | 96 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 3:19:32 3:19:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 86 | +86 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 41 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana | 36 | Astana | 83 | +83 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 154 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 74 | +74 | |
4 | 4 | - | 191 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 65 | +65 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 132 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | 64 | +64 | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 121 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Farnese Vini | 28 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 59 | +59 | |
7 | 19 | ▲12 | 131 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Doimo | 32 | Liquigas - Doimo | 58 | +58 | |
8 | 16 | ▲8 | 31 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 52 | +52 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 177 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Sky Procycling | 33 | Sky Procycling | 50 | +50 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 202 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Milram | 32 | Milram | 47 | +47 | |
11 | 11 | - | 171 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | 44 | +44 | |
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 182 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Team HTC - Columbia | 34 | Team HTC - Columbia | 44 | +44 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | 36 | Acqua & Sapone | 40 | +40 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 39 | +39 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 137 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | 39 | +39 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 213 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 37 | +37 | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 166 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | +33 | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 147 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 31 | +31 | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 201 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus Milram | 27 | Milram | 31 | +31 | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 151 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | +30 | |
21 | 28 | ▲7 | 63 | GC | ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | +29 | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 34 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 28 | +28 | |
23 | 36 | ▲13 | 71 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Cervelo Test Team | 35 | Cervelo Test Team | 28 | +28 | |
24 | 31 | ▲7 | 24 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | +27 | |
25 | 25 | - | 79 | GC | TONDO Xavier Cervelo Test Team | 31 | Cervelo Test Team | 26 | +26 | |
26 | 26 | - | 86 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 26 | +26 | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 53 | Sprint | BONNET William Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 22 | +22 | |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 2 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 22 | +22 | |
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 51 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 21 | +21 | |
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 25 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | +20 | |
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 23 | Sprint | EFIMKIN Alexander AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19 | +19 | |
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 181 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team HTC - Columbia | 27 | Team HTC - Columbia | 19 | +19 | |
33 | 42 | ▲9 | 167 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 18 | +18 | |
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 106 | GC | MAYOZ Iban Footon-Servetto | 28 | Footon-Servetto | 18 | +18 | |
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 142 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 18 | +18 | |
36 | 40 | ▲4 | 85 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 17 | +17 | |
37 | 41 | ▲4 | 141 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 16 | +16 | |
38 | 43 | ▲5 | 219 | GC | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 13 | +13 | |
39 | 39 | - | 163 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 13 | +13 | |
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 95 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 12 | +12 | |
41 | 46 | ▲5 | 186 | GC | LEWIS Craig Team HTC - Columbia | 25 | Team HTC - Columbia | 11 | +11 | |
42 | 56 | ▲14 | 22 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | +10 | |
43 | 47 | ▲4 | 156 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 10 | +10 | |
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 105 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Footon-Servetto | 25 | Footon-Servetto | 10 | +10 | |
45 | 49 | ▲4 | 146 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | 27 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 10 | +10 | |
46 | 50 | ▲4 | 215 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Saxo Bank | 29 | Saxo Bank | 9 | +9 | |
47 | 51 | ▲4 | 65 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 8 | +8 | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 125 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Lampre - Farnese Vini | 36 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 8 | +8 | |
49 | 52 | ▲3 | 172 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 7 | +7 | |
50 | 53 | ▲3 | 199 | Sprint | KLIMOV Sergey Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 7 | +7 | |
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 153 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 7 | +7 | |
52 | 55 | ▲3 | 136 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Liquigas - Doimo | 23 | Liquigas - Doimo | 6 | +6 | |
53 | 57 | ▲4 | 195 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 6 | +6 | |
54 | 58 | ▲4 | 174 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Sky Procycling | 29 | Sky Procycling | 6 | +6 | |
55 | 59 | ▲4 | 73 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Cervelo Test Team | 33 | Cervelo Test Team | 6 | +6 | |
56 | - | 155 | Classic | REDA Francesco Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6 | +6 | ||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 102 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Footon-Servetto | 20 | Footon-Servetto | 6 | +6 | |
58 | 63 | ▲5 | 149 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Omega Pharma-Lotto | 32 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | +5 | |
59 | 75 | ▲16 | 37 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 5 | +5 | |
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 38 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 4 | +4 | |
61 | 65 | ▲4 | 64 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne | 4 | +4 | |
62 | - | 29 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | ||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 94 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 4 | +4 | |
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 26 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | |
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 196 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 4 | +4 | |
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 68 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 3 | +3 | |
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 62 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 3 | +3 | |
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 89 | GC | MONIER Damien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3 | +3 | |
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 192 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 2 | +2 | |
70 | 74 | ▲4 | 77 | GC | WYSS Marcel Cervelo Test Team | 23 | Cervelo Test Team | 2 | +2 | |
71 | - | 117 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Garmin - Transitions | 23 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 2 | +2 | ||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | 126 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - Farnese Vini | 29 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 2 | +2 | |
73 | 77 | ▲4 | 183 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Team HTC - Columbia | 29 | Team HTC - Columbia | 2 | +2 | |
74 | 78 | ▲4 | 18 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Acqua & Sapone | 36 | Acqua & Sapone | 1 | +1 | |
75 | 79 | ▲4 | 148 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Omega Pharma-Lotto | 28 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Paularo (178.5 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 219 | GC | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 67:51:17 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 136 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Liquigas - Doimo | 23 | Liquigas - Doimo | 5:38 5:38 | .. | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 167 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 12:00 12:00 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 151 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 12:10 12:10 | .. | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 133 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | 21:07 21:07 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 144 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 21:58 21:58 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 142 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 33:55 33:55 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | 38:13 38:13 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 68 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 48:11 48:11 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 156 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 58:04 58:04 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 62 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:10:55 1:10:55 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 77 | GC | WYSS Marcel Cervelo Test Team | 23 | Cervelo Test Team | 1:13:11 1:13:11 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 117 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Garmin - Transitions | 23 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 1:15:25 1:15:25 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 37 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1:17:10 1:17:10 | .. | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 64 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:24:32 1:24:32 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 19 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Acqua & Sapone | 23 | Acqua & Sapone | 1:32:49 1:32:49 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 94 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:36:06 1:36:06 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 84 | Sprint | CUSIN Rémi Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:51:03 1:51:03 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 95 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:52:40 1:52:40 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 211 | GC | LUND Anders Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 1:55:49 1:55:49 | .. | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 186 | GC | LEWIS Craig Team HTC - Columbia | 25 | Team HTC - Columbia | 1:57:15 1:57:15 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 46 | TT | KIREYEV Roman Astana | 23 | Astana | 1:59:04 1:59:04 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 175 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 2:06:04 2:06:04 | .. | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 98 | GC | STORTONI Simone Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2:08:24 2:08:24 | .. | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 166 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:18:09 2:18:09 | .. | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 137 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | 2:19:16 2:19:16 | .. | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 102 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Footon-Servetto | 20 | Footon-Servetto | 2:22:08 2:22:08 | .. | |
28 | 36 | ▲8 | 57 | Sprint | LE FLOCH Guillaume Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 2:23:58 2:23:58 | .. | |
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 9 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:28:10 2:28:10 | .. | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 168 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:28:12 2:28:12 | .. | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 86 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2:31:03 2:31:03 | .. | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 101 | Classic | CAPELLI Ermano Footon-Servetto | 25 | Footon-Servetto | 2:33:01 2:33:01 | .. | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 7 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 2:33:41 2:33:41 | .. | |
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 75 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Cervelo Test Team | 24 | Cervelo Test Team | 2:37:27 2:37:27 | .. | |
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 134 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | 2:42:44 2:42:44 | .. | |
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 218 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 2:45:21 2:45:21 | .. | |
37 | 41 | ▲4 | 196 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 2:56:21 2:56:21 | .. | |
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 56 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 2:57:50 2:57:50 | .. | |
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 99 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 3:03:17 3:03:17 | .. | |
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 118 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Transitions | 22 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 3:03:54 3:03:54 | .. | |
41 | 46 | ▲5 | 107 | GC | CORTI Marco Footon-Servetto | 24 | Footon-Servetto | 3:16:39 3:16:39 | .. | |
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 96 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 3:16:57 3:16:57 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 147 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 29 | +29 | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 131 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Doimo | 32 | Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | +25 | |
3 | - | 29 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | +20 | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 79 | GC | TONDO Xavier Cervelo Test Team | 31 | Cervelo Test Team | 16 | +16 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 34 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 16 | +16 | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 31 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 15 | +15 | |
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 1 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | +15 | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 213 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank | 25 | Saxo Bank | 15 | +15 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 142 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 10 | +10 | |
10 | 34 | ▲24 | 154 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 10 | +10 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 98 | GC | STORTONI Simone Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 10 | +10 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 41 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana | 36 | Astana | 8 | +8 | |
13 | - | 57 | Sprint | LE FLOCH Guillaume Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 7 | +7 | ||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 141 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | +5 | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 99 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 5 | +5 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 132 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Doimo | 25 | Liquigas - Doimo | 5 | +5 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 5 | +5 | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 164 | TT | FLENS Rick Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | +5 | |
19 | - | 121 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Farnese Vini | 28 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 4 | +4 | ||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 26 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | |
21 | - | 88 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4 | +4 | ||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 149 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Omega Pharma-Lotto | 32 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3 | +3 | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 25 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | +3 | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 146 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | 27 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3 | +3 | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 106 | GC | MAYOZ Iban Footon-Servetto | 28 | Footon-Servetto | 3 | +3 | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 37 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 3 | +3 | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 52 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 3 | +3 | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 24 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | |
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 144 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2 | +2 | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 11 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | 36 | Acqua & Sapone | 2 | +2 | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 22 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | |
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 38 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 2 | +2 | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 86 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2 | +2 | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 63 | GC | ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1 | +1 | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 151 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1 | +1 | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 51 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1 | +1 | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 59 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1 | +1 | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 15 | Classic | FAILLI Francesco Acqua & Sapone | 26 | Acqua & Sapone | 1 | +1 | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 36 | GC | OCHOA Carlos José Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1 | +1 | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 126 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - Farnese Vini | 29 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Sella Chianzutan (145.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TURPIN Ludovic | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 |
2 | LE FLOCH Guillaume | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 3 |
3 | SIJMENS Nico | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Passo Duron (182.6 km)
KOM Sprint (2) Sella Valcalda (201.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TURPIN Ludovic | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 |
2 | PINEAU Jérôme | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3 |
3 | SIJMENS Nico | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Monte Zoncolan (218 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Liquigas - Doimo | WT | 202:19:46 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Rabobank ProTeam | WT | 11:50 11:50 | .. |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | WT | 27:07 27:07 | .. |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | Caisse d'Epargne | WT | 37:48 37:48 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Saxo Bank | WT | 38:27 38:27 | .. |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 38:50 38:50 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | Team Katusha | WT | 44:10 44:10 | .. |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | Sky Procycling | WT | 54:50 54:50 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Cervelo Test Team | PCT | 57:06 57:06 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | PCT | 1:13:13 1:13:13 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | Quickstep - Innergetic | WT | 1:24:39 1:24:39 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Acqua & Sapone | PCT | 1:26:05 1:26:05 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | PCT | 1:38:07 1:38:07 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Astana | WT | 2:10:26 2:10:26 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | WT | 2:15:00 2:15:00 | .. |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | Milram | WT | 2:23:59 2:23:59 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team HTC - Columbia | WT | 2:57:29 2:57:29 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Footon-Servetto | WT | 3:15:04 3:15:04 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | PCT | 3:17:53 3:17:53 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | BMC Racing Team | PCT | 3:24:35 3:24:35 | .. |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | Team Garmin - Transitions | WT | 3:52:12 3:52:12 | .. |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | Colnago - CSF Inox | PCT | 3:54:34 3:54:34 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Liquigas - Doimo | 19:18:29 |
2 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:16 |
3 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:49 |
4 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 5:55 |
5 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6:45 |
6 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 6:49 |
7 | Caisse d'Epargne | 9:56 |
8 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 12:49 |
9 | Cervelo Test Team | 14:06 |
10 | Acqua & Sapone | 17:04 |
11 | Saxo Bank | 21:36 |
12 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 21:49 |
13 | Astana | 23:47 |
14 | Team Katusha | 26:13 |
15 | BMC Racing Team | 34:58 |
16 | Team HTC - Columbia | 35:55 |
17 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 41:59 |
18 | Sky Procycling | 42:27 |
19 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 44:02 |
20 | Milram | 45:31 |
21 | Footon-Servetto | 52:05 |
22 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 57:57 |
Race information
- Date:23 May 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:34.244 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:218 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:441
- Vert. meters:3915
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:3.5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: