Due to a landslide, last minute parcours changes had to made, taking the first KOM (Volterra) out of the race.
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 16 | 80 | 5:13:37 | |
2 | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 8 | 50 | 0:02 0:02 | |
3 | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana | Astana | 4 | 35 | ,, 0:02 | |
4 | PINOTTI Marco Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 2 | 25 | 0:06 0:06 | |
5 | ARROYO David Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 1 | 18 | 0:12 0:12 | |
6 | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 15 | 0:27 0:27 | ||
7 | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | 0:29 0:29 | ||
8 | SCARPONI Michele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 10 | 1:01 1:01 | ||
9 | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 8 | 1:07 1:07 | ||
10 | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 6 | 1:10 1:10 | ||
11 | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 5 | 1:11 1:11 | ||
12 | ROHREGGER Thomas Milram | Milram | 4 | 1:13 1:13 | ||
13 | GERDEMANN Linus Milram | Milram | 3 | ,, 1:13 | ||
14 | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2 | 1:18 1:18 | ||
15 | LARSSON Gustav Erik Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 1 | 1:42 1:42 | ||
16 | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 1:42 | |||
17 | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 2:00 2:00 | |||
18 | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 2:05 2:05 | |||
19 | EIBEGGER Markus Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 2:24 2:24 | |||
20 | DIDIER Laurent Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 2:53 2:53 | |||
21 | JUFRÉ Josep Astana | Astana | 2:55 2:55 | |||
22 | TSCHOPP Johann Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 2:55 | |||
23 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 2:58 2:58 | |||
24 | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 2:59 2:59 | |||
25 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:06 3:06 | |||
26 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 3:08 3:08 | |||
27 | EFIMKIN Alexander AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:08 | |||
28 | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3:41 3:41 | |||
29 | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 3:45 3:45 | |||
30 | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:50 3:50 | |||
31 | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:52 3:52 | |||
32 | CATALDO Dario Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4:15 4:15 | |||
33 | POZZATO Filippo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4:20 4:20 | |||
34 | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 4:30 4:30 | |||
35 | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 4:30 | |||
36 | TONDO Xavier Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 5:20 5:20 | |||
37 | SASTRE Carlos Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 5:20 | |||
38 | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5:45 5:45 | |||
39 | AMADOR Andrey Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 5:49 5:49 | |||
40 | MAYOZ Iban Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 6:05 6:05 | |||
41 | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 6:14 6:14 | |||
42 | MORENO Daniel Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 7:14 7:14 | |||
43 | GOSS Matthew Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 7:14 | |||
44 | GRIVKO Andrey Astana | Astana | 7:58 7:58 | |||
45 | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 7:58 | |||
46 | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 8:07 8:07 | |||
47 | PETROV Evgeni Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 9:10 9:10 | |||
48 | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 9:24 9:24 | |||
49 | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 9:55 9:55 | |||
50 | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:08 10:08 | |||
51 | URÁN Rigoberto Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 10:44 10:44 | |||
52 | OCHOA Carlos José Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 10:44 | |||
53 | FÖRSTER Robert Milram | Milram | 11:12 11:12 | |||
54 | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 11:12 | |||
55 | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Astana | Astana | ,, 11:12 | |||
56 | CAPELLI Ermano Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | ,, 11:12 | |||
57 | CODOL Massimo Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 11:12 | |||
58 | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 11:12 | |||
59 | CUSIN Rémi Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 11:12 | |||
60 | FAILLI Francesco Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 11:12 | |||
61 | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:29 11:29 | |||
62 | COOKE Baden Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 11:42 11:42 | |||
63 | LOSADA Alberto Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 12:38 12:38 | |||
64 | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 13:40 13:40 | |||
65 | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 14:01 14:01 | |||
66 | STALDER Florian BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 14:01 | |||
67 | HENDERSON Gregory Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 14:04 14:04 | |||
68 | ZANDIO Xabier Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 14:04 | |||
69 | HAYMAN Mathew Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 14:04 | |||
70 | BONNET William Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 14:15 14:15 | |||
71 | VELO Marco Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 14:18 14:18 | |||
72 | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 14:29 14:29 | |||
73 | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 17:04 17:04 | |||
74 | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 17:21 17:21 | |||
75 | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 18:48 18:48 | |||
76 | ROELS Dominik Milram | Milram | 19:05 19:05 | |||
77 | WEYLANDT Wouter Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 20:06 20:06 | |||
78 | MAZZANTI Luca Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 20:15 20:15 | |||
79 | MCEWEN Robbie Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 20:26 20:26 | |||
80 | VOß Paul Milram | Milram | ,, 20:26 | |||
81 | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 20:26 | |||
82 | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 20:26 | |||
83 | REYNÉS Vicente Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 20:26 | |||
84 | SIEBERG Marcel Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 20:26 | |||
85 | MARZANO Marco Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 20:26 | |||
86 | ELIJZEN Michiel Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 20:26 | |||
87 | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 20:26 | |||
88 | KLIMOV Sergey Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 20:26 | |||
89 | TUFT Svein Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 20:26 | |||
90 | HONDO Danilo Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 20:26 | |||
91 | GREIPEL André Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 20:26 | |||
92 | BONO Matteo Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 20:26 | |||
93 | JEANNESSON Arnold Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 20:26 | |||
94 | LOUDER Jeff BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:26 | |||
95 | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 20:26 | |||
96 | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 20:26 | |||
97 | ANDRIOTTO Dario Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 20:34 20:34 | |||
98 | BELLETTI Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 20:34 | |||
99 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:34 | |||
100 | KIREYEV Roman Astana | Astana | ,, 20:34 | |||
101 | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 20:34 | |||
102 | IGLINSKIY Valentin Astana | Astana | ,, 20:34 | |||
103 | LLOYD Daniel Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 20:34 | |||
104 | SØRENSEN Nicki Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 20:34 | |||
105 | DONATI Alessandro Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 20:34 | |||
106 | FOTHEN Markus Milram | Milram | ,, 20:34 | |||
107 | DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 20:34 | |||
108 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana | Astana | ,, 20:34 | |||
109 | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 20:34 | |||
110 | BERTOLINI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 20:34 | |||
111 | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana | Astana | ,, 20:34 | |||
112 | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 20:34 | |||
113 | RUSS Matthias Milram | Milram | ,, 20:34 | |||
114 | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 21:58 21:58 | |||
115 | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 23:45 23:45 | |||
116 | RAVARD Anthony AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:50 23:50 | |||
117 | TOSATTO Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 23:59 23:59 | |||
118 | FLENS Rick Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 24:08 24:08 | |||
119 | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 24:08 | |||
120 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 24:10 24:10 | |||
121 | LLOYD Matthew Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 24:10 | |||
122 | KRIIT Kalle Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 24:10 | |||
123 | MANDRI René AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 24:10 | |||
124 | WEGELIUS Charles Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 24:10 | |||
125 | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 24:10 | |||
126 | BLYTHE Adam Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 24:10 | |||
127 | TROFIMOV Yuri Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 24:10 | |||
128 | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 24:10 | |||
129 | CORTI Marco Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | ,, 24:10 | |||
130 | CHARTEAU Anthony Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 24:10 | |||
131 | RASCH Gabriel Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 24:10 | |||
132 | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 24:10 | |||
133 | WEGMANN Fabian Milram | Milram | 24:16 24:16 | |||
134 | ROBERTS Luke Milram | Milram | ,, 24:16 | |||
135 | LUND Anders Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 24:16 | |||
136 | REDA Francesco Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 24:16 | |||
137 | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 24:16 | |||
138 | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 24:16 | |||
139 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 24:16 | |||
140 | POZZOVIVO Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 24:16 | |||
141 | LE FLOCH Guillaume Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 24:16 | |||
142 | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 24:16 | |||
143 | CANUTI Federico Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 24:16 | |||
144 | CUMMINGS Steve Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 24:16 | |||
145 | BISOLTI Alessandro Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 24:16 | |||
146 | LOOSLI David Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 24:16 | |||
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 24:16 | ||||
147 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 24:24 24:24 | |||
148 | WURF Cameron Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 24:24 | |||
149 | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 24:24 | |||
150 | CHEULA Giampaolo Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | ,, 24:24 | |||
151 | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 24:27 24:27 | |||
152 | MARTIN Dan Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 24:27 | |||
153 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 24:27 | |||
154 | LEWIS Craig Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 24:27 | |||
155 | SIMONI Gilberto Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 24:27 | |||
156 | GUSTOV Volodymyr Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 24:27 | |||
157 | KING Edward Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 24:27 | |||
158 | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 24:27 | |||
159 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 24:27 | |||
160 | WYSS Marcel Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 24:27 | |||
161 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 24:27 | |||
162 | MONIER Damien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 24:27 | |||
163 | BLOT Guillaume Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 24:27 | |||
164 | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 24:27 | |||
165 | CUESTA Iñigo Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 24:27 | |||
166 | PEDERSEN Martin Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | ,, 24:27 | |||
167 | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 24:27 | |||
168 | ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 24:27 | |||
169 | ALBASINI Michael Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 24:39 24:39 | |||
170 | VOECKLER Thomas Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 24:39 | |||
171 | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 24:39 | |||
172 | SAMOILAU Branislau Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 24:39 | |||
173 | MASCIARELLI Francesco Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 25:10 25:10 | |||
174 | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 25:29 25:29 | |||
175 | CLAUDE Mathieu Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 25:29 | |||
176 | MARANGONI Alan Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 25:38 25:38 | |||
177 | HANSEN Adam Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 25:38 | |||
178 | RABOŇ František Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 25:38 | |||
179 | GAUDIN Damien Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 25:38 | |||
180 | FRAPPORTI Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 25:46 25:46 | |||
181 | STORTONI Simone Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 25:46 | |||
182 | BOBRIDGE Jack Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 25:46 | |||
183 | STAMSNIJDER Tom Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 25:46 | |||
184 | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 25:46 | |||
185 | MASCIARELLI Andrea Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 25:46 | |||
186 | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | ,, 25:46 | |||
187 | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 25:46 | |||
188 | LODDO Alberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 25:46 | |||
189 | MODOLO Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 25:53 25:53 | |||
190 | MURPHY John BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 26:03 26:03 | |||
DNS | CAPECCHI Eros Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | - | |||
DNS | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 May 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.09 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:220 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:141
- Vert. meters:2373
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: