The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | CONTADOR Alberto Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 44:55:16 | |
2 | 2 | - | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 0:59 0:59 | |
3 | 3 | - | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:21 1:21 | |
4 | 4 | - | LE MÉVEL Christophe Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1:28 1:28 | |
5 | 5 | - | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 1:28 | |
6 | 6 | - | ARROYO David Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:37 1:37 | |
7 | 7 | - | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 1:41 1:41 | |
8 | 8 | - | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1:47 1:47 | |
9 | 9 | - | CATALDO Dario Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 2:21 2:21 | |
10 | 10 | - | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 2:21 | |
11 | 11 | - | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:21 | |
12 | 12 | - | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:35 2:35 | |
13 | 13 | - | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 2:39 2:39 | |
14 | 14 | - | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:57 2:57 | |
15 | 15 | - | MASCIARELLI Francesco Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 3:02 3:02 | |
16 | 16 | - | MENCHOV Denis Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 3:18 3:18 | |
17 | 17 | - | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3:20 3:20 | |
18 | 18 | - | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 3:22 3:22 | |
19 | 19 | - | LÖFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 3:40 3:40 | |
20 | 20 | - | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4:21 4:21 | |
21 | 21 | - | TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4:40 4:40 | |
22 | 22 | - | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:57 4:57 | |
23 | 23 | - | PINOTTI Marco HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 5:09 5:09 | |
24 | 24 | - | SASTRE Carlos Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 5:10 5:10 | |
25 | 25 | - | POZZOVIVO Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 6:04 6:04 | |
26 | 26 | - | RUJANO José Humberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 6:05 6:05 | |
27 | 27 | - | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 6:50 6:50 | |
28 | 28 | - | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6:58 6:58 | |
29 | 29 | - | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 7:26 7:26 | |
30 | 30 | - | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 7:32 7:32 | |
31 | 31 | - | TIRALONGO Paolo Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 9:05 9:05 | |
32 | 32 | - | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | RadioShack | 9:21 9:21 | |
33 | 33 | - | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 10:15 10:15 | |
34 | 34 | - | WEENING Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 12:02 12:02 | |
35 | 35 | - | CODOL Massimo Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 13:55 13:55 | |
36 | 36 | - | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 14:21 14:21 | |
37 | 37 | - | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 17:24 17:24 | |
38 | 38 | - | STETINA Peter Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 17:50 17:50 | |
39 | 39 | - | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 18:25 18:25 | |
40 | 40 | - | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 18:36 18:36 | |
41 | 41 | - | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 19:00 19:00 | |
42 | 42 | - | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 19:14 19:14 | |
43 | 43 | - | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 20:18 20:18 | |
44 | 44 | - | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 20:40 20:40 | |
45 | 45 | - | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 21:01 21:01 | |
46 | 46 | - | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21:26 21:26 | |
47 | 47 | - | WYSS Marcel Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 22:27 22:27 | |
48 | 48 | - | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 22:49 22:49 | |
49 | 49 | - | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 23:38 23:38 | |
50 | 50 | - | GUSTOV Volodymyr Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 24:01 24:01 | |
51 | 51 | - | VISCONTI Giovanni Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 24:26 24:26 | |
52 | 53 | ▲1 | DE CLERCQ Bart Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25:43 25:43 | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26:53 26:53 | |
54 | 54 | - | OCHOA Carlos José Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 26:54 26:54 | |
55 | 55 | - | SALERNO Cristiano Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 28:50 28:50 | |
56 | 56 | - | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 30:14 30:14 | |
57 | 57 | - | VALLS Rafael Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 30:21 30:21 | |
58 | 58 | - | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 30:35 30:35 | |
59 | 59 | - | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 30:36 30:36 | |
60 | 60 | - | MARZANO Marco Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 30:42 30:42 | |
61 | 61 | - | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 31:08 31:08 | |
62 | 62 | - | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 31:18 31:18 | |
63 | 63 | - | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 32:44 32:44 | |
64 | 64 | - | PASAMONTES Luis Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 33:24 33:24 | |
65 | 65 | - | PETROV Evgeni Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 34:28 34:28 | |
66 | 66 | - | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 35:12 35:12 | |
67 | 67 | - | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 36:53 36:53 | |
68 | 69 | ▲1 | DYACHENKO Alexandr Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 37:26 37:26 | |
69 | 70 | ▲1 | DOCKX Gert Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 37:49 37:49 | |
70 | 71 | ▲1 | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 38:13 38:13 | |
71 | 73 | ▲2 | ROVNY Ivan RadioShack | RadioShack | 39:15 39:15 | |
72 | 74 | ▲2 | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 39:17 39:17 | |
73 | 75 | ▲2 | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 39:29 39:29 | |
74 | 68 | ▼6 | NAVARRO Daniel Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 39:31 39:31 | |
75 | 76 | ▲1 | VICIOSO Ángel Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 39:42 39:42 | |
76 | 77 | ▲1 | TABORRE Fabio Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 39:43 39:43 | |
77 | 78 | ▲1 | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 40:27 40:27 | |
78 | 72 | ▼6 | DI LUCA Danilo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 40:58 40:58 | |
79 | 79 | - | LEWIS Craig HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 42:18 42:18 | |
80 | 80 | - | BEPPU Fumiyuki RadioShack | RadioShack | 42:40 42:40 | |
81 | 81 | - | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 43:07 43:07 | |
82 | 82 | - | GATTO Oscar Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 43:30 43:30 | |
83 | 83 | - | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 43:52 43:52 | |
84 | 84 | - | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 43:53 43:53 | |
85 | 85 | - | NOÈ Andrea Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 44:59 44:59 | |
86 | 86 | - | CANUTI Federico Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 46:20 46:20 | |
87 | 87 | - | BLANCO David Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 46:26 46:26 | |
88 | 88 | - | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack | RadioShack | 46:30 46:30 | |
89 | 89 | - | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 48:16 48:16 | |
90 | 90 | - | DEIGNAN Philip RadioShack | RadioShack | 49:08 49:08 | |
91 | 91 | - | BETANCUR Carlos Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 50:43 50:43 | |
92 | 92 | - | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 51:24 51:24 | |
93 | 93 | - | GOŁAŚ Michał Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 51:57 51:57 | |
94 | 94 | - | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 53:02 53:02 | |
95 | 96 | ▲1 | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 53:19 53:19 | |
96 | 97 | ▲1 | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 53:56 53:56 | |
97 | 98 | ▲1 | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 53:58 53:58 | |
98 | 99 | ▲1 | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 54:35 54:35 | |
99 | 95 | ▼4 | STORTONI Simone Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 55:17 55:17 | |
100 | 100 | - | CHEULA Giampaolo Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 55:46 55:46 | |
101 | 101 | - | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 57:04 57:04 | |
102 | 102 | - | JUFRÉ Josep Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 57:10 57:10 | |
103 | 104 | ▲1 | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 59:16 59:16 | |
104 | 106 | ▲2 | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 59:36 59:36 | |
105 | 107 | ▲2 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 59:38 59:38 | |
106 | 108 | ▲2 | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 59:43 59:43 | |
107 | 109 | ▲2 | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:00:02 1:00:02 | |
108 | 110 | ▲2 | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1:00:03 1:00:03 | |
109 | 111 | ▲2 | ENGELS Addy Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:00:09 1:00:09 | |
110 | 112 | ▲2 | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:00:35 1:00:35 | |
111 | 113 | ▲2 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:01:22 1:01:22 | |
112 | 114 | ▲2 | BELKOV Maxim Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:01:26 1:01:26 | |
113 | 103 | ▼10 | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1:01:37 1:01:37 | |
114 | 105 | ▼9 | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:01:44 1:01:44 | |
115 | 115 | - | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:02:24 1:02:24 | |
116 | 116 | - | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:02:49 1:02:49 | |
117 | 117 | - | MAZZANTI Luca Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1:02:52 1:02:52 | |
118 | 118 | - | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:03:53 1:03:53 | |
119 | 119 | - | DE MARCHI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1:04:06 1:04:06 | |
120 | 120 | - | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:04:23 1:04:23 | |
121 | 121 | - | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 1:04:27 1:04:27 | |
122 | 122 | - | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 1:04:35 1:04:35 | |
123 | 123 | - | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 1:04:42 1:04:42 | |
124 | 124 | - | DIDIER Laurent Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:05:10 1:05:10 | |
125 | 126 | ▲1 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 1:05:38 1:05:38 | |
126 | 127 | ▲1 | CIOLEK Gerald Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:05:58 1:05:58 | |
127 | 128 | ▲1 | SAVINI Filippo Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:06:29 1:06:29 | |
128 | 129 | ▲1 | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:08:10 1:08:10 | |
129 | 130 | ▲1 | VANDEWALLE Kristof Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:08:26 1:08:26 | |
130 | 131 | ▲1 | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:08:28 1:08:28 | |
131 | 132 | ▲1 | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 1:09:16 1:09:16 | |
132 | 125 | ▼7 | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:09:19 1:09:19 | |
133 | 133 | - | ONGARATO Alberto Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:09:25 1:09:25 | |
134 | 134 | - | APPOLLONIO Davide Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:11:42 1:11:42 | |
135 | 136 | ▲1 | HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 1:12:21 1:12:21 | |
136 | 137 | ▲1 | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:12:30 1:12:30 | |
137 | 138 | ▲1 | LODEWYCK Klaas Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:13:51 1:13:51 | |
138 | 139 | ▲1 | SELANDER Bjorn RadioShack | RadioShack | 1:14:06 1:14:06 | |
139 | 135 | ▼4 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:14:24 1:14:24 | |
140 | 140 | - | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:14:38 1:14:38 | |
141 | 141 | - | FERRARI Roberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1:15:13 1:15:13 | |
142 | 142 | - | BAK Lars Ytting HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 1:15:29 1:15:29 | |
143 | 143 | - | ARAMENDIA Javier Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:15:31 1:15:31 | |
144 | 144 | - | TOSATTO Matteo Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:15:46 1:15:46 | |
145 | 145 | - | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1:15:50 1:15:50 | |
146 | 146 | - | ZAHNER Simon BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:15:52 1:15:52 | |
147 | 147 | - | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:16:15 1:16:15 | |
148 | 148 | - | VEIKKANEN Jussi Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:16:39 1:16:39 | |
149 | 149 | - | MODOLO Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:17:04 1:17:04 | |
150 | 150 | - | REDA Francesco Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:17:29 1:17:29 | |
151 | 152 | ▲1 | DOWNING Russell Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:18:11 1:18:11 | |
152 | 153 | ▲1 | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 1:18:29 1:18:29 | |
153 | 154 | ▲1 | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:18:42 1:18:42 | |
154 | 155 | ▲1 | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:19:12 1:19:12 | |
155 | 156 | ▲1 | MARANGONI Alan Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:19:47 1:19:47 | |
156 | 151 | ▼5 | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:20:08 1:20:08 | |
157 | 157 | - | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:23:32 1:23:32 | |
158 | 158 | - | FRAPPORTI Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:23:51 1:23:51 | |
159 | 159 | - | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:24:21 1:24:21 | |
160 | 160 | - | SESMA Daniel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:25:15 1:25:15 | |
161 | 161 | - | HUNTER Robert RadioShack | RadioShack | 1:25:42 1:25:42 | |
162 | 162 | - | GIORDANI Leonardo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1:25:43 1:25:43 | |
163 | 163 | - | CORIONI Claudio Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 1:26:58 1:26:58 | |
164 | 164 | - | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1:27:28 1:27:28 | |
165 | 165 | - | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:27:49 1:27:49 | |
166 | 166 | - | BELLETTI Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:28:06 1:28:06 | |
167 | 168 | ▲1 | BEYER Chad BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:28:17 1:28:17 | |
168 | 169 | ▲1 | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal RadioShack | RadioShack | 1:29:01 1:29:01 | |
169 | 167 | ▼2 | RABOŇ František HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 1:31:19 1:31:19 | |
170 | 170 | - | CAVENDISH Mark HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 1:31:30 1:31:30 | |
171 | 171 | - | GOUROV Maxim Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 1:32:09 1:32:09 | |
172 | 172 | - | KRISTOFF Alexander BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:32:58 1:32:58 | |
173 | 173 | - | RASMUSSEN Alex HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 1:35:03 1:35:03 | |
174 | 174 | - | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 1:35:03 | |
175 | 175 | - | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:37:50 1:37:50 | |
176 | 177 | ▲1 | RICCI BITTI Davide Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1:39:12 1:39:12 | |
177 | 178 | ▲1 | PETERSON Tom Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1:39:46 1:39:46 | |
178 | 179 | ▲1 | CHICCHI Francesco Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:40:20 1:40:20 | |
179 | 176 | ▼3 | GRETSCH Patrick HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 1:40:24 1:40:24 | |
180 | 181 | ▲1 | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1:40:56 1:40:56 | |
181 | 182 | ▲1 | RENSHAW Mark HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 1:41:22 1:41:22 | |
182 | 183 | ▲1 | LANCASTER Brett Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1:42:50 1:42:50 | |
183 | 184 | ▲1 | FLENS Rick Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 1:42:50 | |
184 | 180 | ▼4 | FAVILLI Elia Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1:43:10 1:43:10 | |
185 | 185 | - | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:46:55 1:46:55 | |
186 | 186 | - | WILSON Matthew Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1:52:26 1:52:26 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 May 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.888 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:184 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:5
- Vert. meters:488
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: