The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | +3:21 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16 | 80 | 5:04:26 | ||
1 | +0:00 | 181 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 0:33 0:33 | |||||
2 | 2 | +3:20 | 111 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 8 | 50 | 0:40 0:40 | ||
3 | 4 | +4:06 | 91 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 4 | 35 | 1:11 1:11 | ||
4 | 7 | +6:06 | 61 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Geox-TMC Transformers | 33 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 2 | 25 | 1:21 1:21 | ||
5 | 5 | +5:23 | 16 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | 18 | 1:38 1:38 | ||
6 | 17 | +9:08 | 59 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15 | 1:52 1:52 | |||
7 | 8 | +6:12 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | 1:55 1:55 | |||
8 | 6 | +5:37 | 79 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin HTC - High Road | 28 | HTC - High Road | 10 | 2:05 2:05 | |||
9 | 12 | +7:47 | 23 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 8 | 2:11 2:11 | |||
10 | 11 | +7:29 | 82 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 6 | 2:24 2:24 | |||
11 | 14 | +8:44 | 173 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | 2:40 2:40 | |||
12 | 19 | +12:56 | 96 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 4 | 2:57 2:57 | |||
13 | 23 | +15:38 | 142 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Pro Team Astana | 33 | Pro Team Astana | 3 | 3:29 3:29 | |||
14 | 30 | +24:59 | 208 | GC | STETINA Peter Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 2 | ,, 3:29 | |||
15 | 9 | +6:40 | 141 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 1 | 3:32 3:32 | |||
16 | 10 | +6:43 | 121 | GC | ARROYO David Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 3:39 3:39 | ||||
17 | 13 | +8:09 | 221 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:55 3:55 | ||||
18 | 16 | +9:08 | 205 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 4:00 4:00 | ||||
19 | 15 | +8:57 | 162 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 4:03 4:03 | ||||
20 | 25 | +16:28 | 213 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | 25 | RadioShack | ,, 4:03 | ||||
21 | 18 | +9:17 | 124 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 4:30 4:30 | ||||
22 | 39 | +34:49 | 63 | GC | WYSS Marcel Geox-TMC Transformers | 24 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 5:05 5:05 | ||||
23 | 33 | +30:37 | 131 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5:07 5:07 | ||||
24 | 53 | +48:02 | 219 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan RadioShack | 23 | RadioShack | ,, 5:07 | ||||
25 | 24 | +15:54 | 22 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 5:18 5:18 | ||||
26 | 42 | +35:56 | 184 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Saxo Bank - Sungard | 29 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5:23 5:23 | ||||
27 | 31 | +28:08 | 6 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | 5:27 5:27 | ||||
28 | 54 | +50:27 | 150 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 28 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 5:27 | ||||
29 | 28 | +22:57 | 85 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 5:32 5:32 | ||||
30 | 36 | +32:22 | 126 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 5:53 5:53 | ||||
31 | 38 | +33:54 | 176 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | 32 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5:54 5:54 | ||||
32 | 49 | +43:20 | 94 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | 21 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 5:54 | ||||
33 | 90 | +1:21:47 | 11 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:54 | ||||
34 | 22 | +14:43 | 72 | TT | PINOTTI Marco HTC - High Road | 35 | HTC - High Road | ,, 5:54 | ||||
35 | 21 | +13:24 | 191 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 6:04 6:04 | ||||
36 | 20 | +13:17 | 37 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:04 | ||||
37 | 155 | +2:08:07 | 154 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 23 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 6:43 6:43 | ||||
38 | 55 | +53:43 | 86 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 6:57 6:57 | ||||
39 | 37 | +32:27 | 133 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 7:17 7:17 | ||||
40 | 68 | +1:04:33 | 83 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 7:26 7:26 | ||||
41 | 35 | +31:55 | 194 | GC | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | 7:57 7:57 | ||||
42 | 78 | +1:11:47 | 167 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep Cycling Team | 31 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 8:06 8:06 | ||||
43 | 46 | +37:45 | 134 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 8:10 8:10 | ||||
44 | 63 | +1:02:37 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:35 8:35 | ||||
45 | 95 | +1:26:10 | 223 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 9:03 9:03 | ||||
46 | 27 | +21:41 | 62 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Geox-TMC Transformers | 36 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 9:14 9:14 | ||||
47 | 88 | +1:19:51 | 225 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 9:54 9:54 | ||||
48 | 50 | +44:14 | 144 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | 10:08 10:08 | ||||
49 | 61 | +58:43 | 148 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Pro Team Astana | 32 | Pro Team Astana | 10:14 10:14 | ||||
50 | 75 | +1:10:21 | 57 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:29 10:29 | ||||
51 | 115 | +1:36:00 | 48 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 11:24 11:24 | ||||
52 | 89 | +1:21:25 | 89 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 11:27 11:27 | ||||
53 | 111 | +1:34:49 | 149 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Pro Team Astana | 38 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 11:27 | ||||
54 | 44 | +36:16 | 44 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 11:32 11:32 | ||||
55 | 34 | +31:30 | 2 | GC | CODOL Massimo Acqua & Sapone | 38 | Acqua & Sapone | 11:58 11:58 | ||||
56 | 72 | +1:07:55 | 214 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki RadioShack | 28 | RadioShack | 12:07 12:07 | ||||
57 | 41 | +35:04 | 8 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Acqua & Sapone | 24 | Acqua & Sapone | 12:10 12:10 | ||||
58 | 85 | +1:15:51 | 137 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 31 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 12:12 12:12 | ||||
59 | 128 | +1:45:28 | 174 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 12:12 | ||||
60 | 40 | +34:53 | 84 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 12:23 12:23 | ||||
61 | 52 | +46:37 | 117 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 12:30 12:30 | ||||
62 | 47 | +39:10 | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox | 28 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 12:32 12:32 | ||||
63 | 26 | +17:48 | 143 | GC | MASCIARELLI Francesco Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 12:41 12:41 | ||||
64 | 69 | +1:04:42 | 187 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Saxo Bank - Sungard | 27 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 12:56 12:56 | ||||
65 | 97 | +1:28:47 | 207 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | 34 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 12:58 12:58 | ||||
66 | 57 | +55:56 | 112 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 13:05 13:05 | ||||
67 | 48 | +40:23 | 113 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 13:05 | ||||
68 | 77 | +1:11:38 | 135 | GC | DOCKX Gert Omega Pharma-Lotto | 22 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 13:15 13:15 | ||||
69 | 130 | +1:47:54 | 97 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 36 | Lampre - ISD | 13:29 13:29 | ||||
70 | 82 | +1:13:41 | 211 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 13:32 13:32 | ||||
71 | 51 | +44:37 | 27 | GC | OCHOA Carlos José Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 13:34 13:34 | ||||
72 | 71 | +1:06:01 | 88 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 13:36 13:36 | ||||
73 | 162 | +2:14:37 | 73 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | 13:39 13:39 | ||||
74 | 144 | +1:58:04 | 49 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | 26 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 13:39 | ||||
75 | 76 | +1:10:33 | 197 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 14:25 14:25 | ||||
76 | 59 | +58:35 | 192 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | 35 | Sky Procycling | 14:52 14:52 | ||||
77 | 66 | +1:03:58 | 198 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | 21 | Sky Procycling | 14:54 14:54 | ||||
78 | 64 | +1:03:19 | 199 | GC | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | ,, 14:54 | ||||
79 | 125 | +1:44:01 | 14 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:54 | ||||
80 | 101 | +1:30:51 | 146 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Pro Team Astana | 35 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 14:54 | ||||
81 | 73 | +1:08:54 | 216 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip RadioShack | 27 | RadioShack | ,, 14:54 | ||||
82 | 126 | +1:44:03 | 98 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 35 | Lampre - ISD | 15:14 15:14 | ||||
83 | 157 | +2:08:08 | 203 | GC | PETERSON Tom Team Garmin - Cervélo | 24 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 15:14 | ||||
84 | 93 | +1:25:33 | 17 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:32 15:32 | ||||
85 | 84 | +1:15:06 | 64 | GC | BLANCO David Geox-TMC Transformers | 36 | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 15:32 | ||||
86 | 109 | +1:34:20 | 45 | Sprint | SAVINI Filippo Colnago - CSF Inox | 26 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 15:36 15:36 | ||||
87 | 87 | +1:18:49 | 4 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Acqua & Sapone | 21 | Acqua & Sapone | 15:46 15:46 | ||||
88 | 58 | +58:13 | 54 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16:13 16:13 | ||||
89 | 105 | +1:33:38 | 186 | GC | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 16:13 | ||||
90 | 108 | +1:34:16 | 193 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | ,, 16:13 | ||||
91 | 114 | +1:35:30 | 66 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Geox-TMC Transformers | 27 | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 16:13 | ||||
92 | 45 | +37:15 | 125 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:13 | ||||
93 | 129 | +1:46:19 | 217 | Sprint | SELANDER Bjorn RadioShack | 23 | RadioShack | ,, 16:13 | ||||
94 | 83 | +1:14:34 | 147 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Pro Team Astana | 27 | Pro Team Astana | 16:20 16:20 | ||||
95 | 32 | +30:24 | 21 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 16:22 16:22 | ||||
96 | 103 | +1:31:35 | 118 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | 33 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 16:26 16:26 | ||||
97 | 149 | +2:01:28 | 18 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:33 16:33 | ||||
98 | 92 | +1:23:30 | 46 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 16:36 16:36 | ||||
99 | 102 | +1:30:56 | 165 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep Cycling Team | 33 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 16:37 16:37 | ||||
100 | 79 | +1:12:06 | 74 | GC | LEWIS Craig HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 16:40 16:40 | ||||
101 | 100 | +1:30:22 | 68 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Geox-TMC Transformers | 32 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 16:46 16:46 | ||||
102 | 117 | +1:40:28 | 155 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 37 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 17:02 17:02 | ||||
103 | 29 | +23:31 | 1 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | 17:12 17:12 | ||||
104 | 156 | +2:08:08 | 145 | Classic | GOUROV Maxim Pro Team Astana | 32 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 17:12 | ||||
105 | 94 | +1:26:02 | 116 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 17:12 | ||||
106 | 81 | +1:13:39 | 119 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 17:12 | ||||
107 | 67 | +1:04:11 | 128 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 17:12 | ||||
108 | 151 | +2:03:43 | 152 | Classic | GIORDANI Leonardo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 33 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 17:12 | ||||
109 | 80 | +1:12:45 | 29 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 17:12 | ||||
110 | 96 | +1:27:56 | 224 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 17:12 | ||||
111 | 147 | +1:59:40 | 166 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep Cycling Team | 23 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 17:12 | ||||
112 | 43 | +36:12 | 179 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 17:37 17:37 | ||||
113 | 70 | +1:05:41 | 127 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 17:41 17:41 | ||||
114 | 65 | +1:03:36 | 87 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 17:41 | ||||
115 | 143 | +1:56:37 | 56 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 17:50 17:50 | ||||
116 | 133 | +1:51:12 | 136 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | 28 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 18:08 18:08 | ||||
117 | 140 | +1:55:24 | 138 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 18:11 18:11 | ||||
118 | 171 | +2:25:40 | 177 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank Cycling Team | 26 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 18:11 | ||||
119 | 134 | +1:52:50 | 39 | Sprint | ZAHNER Simon BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 18:11 | ||||
120 | 74 | +1:09:56 | 33 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 18:14 18:14 | ||||
121 | 91 | +1:22:18 | 153 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 26 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 18:14 | ||||
122 | 165 | +2:18:00 | 158 | Sprint | RICCI BITTI Davide Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 27 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 18:14 | ||||
123 | 106 | +1:33:52 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 18:14 | ||||
124 | 98 | +1:29:12 | 47 | GC | STORTONI Simone Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 18:14 | ||||
125 | 152 | +2:04:30 | 218 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert RadioShack | 34 | RadioShack | ,, 18:14 | ||||
126 | 146 | +1:58:40 | 114 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 18:19 18:19 | ||||
127 | 107 | +1:34:02 | 169 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 18:19 | ||||
128 | 148 | +1:59:46 | 195 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | ,, 18:19 | ||||
129 | 139 | +1:54:31 | 75 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting HTC - High Road | 31 | HTC - High Road | 18:28 18:28 | ||||
130 | 169 | +2:21:52 | 172 | TT | FLENS Rick Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 18:28 | ||||
131 | 123 | +1:43:31 | 24 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 18:37 18:37 | ||||
132 | 99 | +1:29:44 | 123 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 18:39 18:39 | ||||
133 | 119 | +1:41:49 | 38 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 18:39 | ||||
134 | 110 | +1:34:21 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 18:39 | ||||
135 | 121 | +1:42:49 | 81 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 18:39 | ||||
136 | 136 | +1:53:11 | 139 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas Omega Pharma-Lotto | 23 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 18:46 18:46 | ||||
137 | 112 | +1:35:06 | 122 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 18:50 18:50 | ||||
138 | 138 | +1:54:08 | 178 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 18:56 18:56 | ||||
139 | 60 | +58:38 | 183 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Saxo Bank - Sungard | 34 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 18:56 | ||||
140 | 164 | +2:17:46 | 202 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Team Garmin - Cervélo | 31 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 18:56 | ||||
141 | 120 | +1:42:15 | 58 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 19:17 19:17 | ||||
142 | 154 | +2:06:49 | 3 | Sprint | CORIONI Claudio Acqua & Sapone | 28 | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 19:17 | ||||
143 | 150 | +2:03:23 | 55 | Sprint | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 19:17 | ||||
144 | 113 | +1:35:29 | 204 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Team Garmin - Cervélo | 31 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 19:20 19:20 | ||||
145 | 122 | +1:42:49 | 99 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - ISD | 24 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 19:20 | ||||
146 | 131 | +1:49:22 | 227 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 19:23 19:23 | ||||
147 | 135 | +1:52:54 | 164 | Classic | REDA Francesco Quickstep Cycling Team | 28 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 19:25 19:25 | ||||
148 | 141 | +1:56:16 | 115 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 19:27 19:27 | ||||
149 | 132 | +1:50:02 | 229 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 19:32 19:32 | ||||
150 | 172 | +2:26:34 | 156 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 22 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 19:42 19:42 | ||||
151 | 62 | +1:01:15 | 93 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - ISD | 30 | Lampre - ISD | 19:51 19:51 | ||||
152 | 104 | +1:31:36 | 65 | Sprint | CHEULA Giampaolo Geox-TMC Transformers | 31 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 20:01 20:01 | ||||
153 | 158 | +2:08:32 | 25 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 20:16 20:16 | ||||
154 | 142 | +1:56:20 | 26 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 20:19 20:19 | ||||
155 | 124 | +1:43:33 | 5 | Sprint | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone | 35 | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 20:19 | ||||
156 | 86 | +1:16:17 | 9 | Classic | TABORRE Fabio Acqua & Sapone | 25 | Acqua & Sapone | 20:28 20:28 | ||||
157 | 173 | +2:36:10 | 209 | GC | WILSON Matthew Team Garmin - Cervélo | 33 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 20:28 | ||||
158 | 127 | +1:45:16 | 228 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20:48 20:48 | ||||
159 | 159 | +2:09:39 | 32 | Sprint | BEYER Chad BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:48 | ||||
160 | 116 | +1:37:03 | 226 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20:55 20:55 | ||||
161 | 153 | +2:06:44 | 52 | GC | SESMA Daniel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 20:55 | ||||
162 | 167 | +2:19:29 | 77 | TT | RASMUSSEN Alex HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 21:10 21:10 | ||||
163 | 163 | +2:16:14 | 76 | TT | RABOŇ František HTC - High Road | 27 | HTC - High Road | ,, 21:10 | ||||
164 | 145 | +1:58:09 | 188 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Saxo Bank - Sungard | 37 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 21:49 21:49 | ||||
165 | 160 | +2:12:02 | 215 | Sprint | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal RadioShack | 28 | RadioShack | ,, 21:49 | ||||
166 | 168 | +2:20:08 | 189 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 21:49 | ||||
167 | 161 | +2:12:54 | 185 | GC | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper Saxo Bank - Sungard | 27 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 21:49 | ||||
168 | 118 | +1:41:35 | 182 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 21:49 | ||||
169 | 137 | +1:53:46 | 206 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 21:49 | ||||
170 | 170 | +2:22:55 | 53 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 21:49 | ||||
171 | 166 | +2:18:37 | 35 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 22:23 22:23 | ||||
172 | 56 | +54:18 | 168 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 26:54 26:54 | ||||
DNF | 157 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 42 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | - | ||||||
DNF | 69 | GC | VALLS Rafael Geox-TMC Transformers | 23 | Geox-TMC Transformers | - | ||||||
DNF | 161 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Quickstep Cycling Team | 30 | Quickstep Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 181 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 54:45:45 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 111 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3:20 3:20 | .. | ||
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:21 3:21 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 91 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 4:06 4:06 | .. | ||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 16 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:23 5:23 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 79 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin HTC - High Road | 28 | HTC - High Road | 5:37 5:37 | .. | ||
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 61 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Geox-TMC Transformers | 33 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 6:06 6:06 | .. | ||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:12 6:12 | .. | ||
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 141 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 6:40 6:40 | .. | ||
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 121 | GC | ARROYO David Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 6:43 6:43 | .. | ||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 82 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 7:29 7:29 | .. | ||
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 23 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 7:47 7:47 | .. | ||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 221 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 8:09 8:09 | .. | ||
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 173 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 8:44 8:44 | .. | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 162 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 8:57 8:57 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 205 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 9:08 9:08 | .. | ||
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 59 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 9:08 | .. | ||
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 124 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 9:17 9:17 | .. | ||
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 96 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 12:56 12:56 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 37 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 13:17 13:17 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 191 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 13:24 13:24 | .. | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 72 | TT | PINOTTI Marco HTC - High Road | 35 | HTC - High Road | 14:43 14:43 | .. | ||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 142 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Pro Team Astana | 33 | Pro Team Astana | 15:38 15:38 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 22 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 15:54 15:54 | .. | ||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 213 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | 25 | RadioShack | 16:28 16:28 | .. | ||
26 | 15 | ▼11 | 143 | GC | MASCIARELLI Francesco Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 17:48 17:48 | .. | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 62 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Geox-TMC Transformers | 36 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 21:41 21:41 | .. | ||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 85 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 22:57 22:57 | .. | ||
29 | 19 | ▼10 | 1 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | 23:31 23:31 | .. | ||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 208 | GC | STETINA Peter Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 24:59 24:59 | .. | ||
31 | 36 | ▲5 | 6 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | 28:08 28:08 | .. | ||
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 21 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30:24 30:24 | .. | ||
33 | 41 | ▲8 | 131 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30:37 30:37 | .. | ||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 2 | GC | CODOL Massimo Acqua & Sapone | 38 | Acqua & Sapone | 31:30 31:30 | .. | ||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 194 | GC | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | 31:55 31:55 | .. | ||
36 | 42 | ▲6 | 126 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 32:22 32:22 | .. | ||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 133 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 32:27 32:27 | .. | ||
38 | 46 | ▲8 | 176 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | 32 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 33:54 33:54 | .. | ||
39 | 48 | ▲9 | 63 | GC | WYSS Marcel Geox-TMC Transformers | 24 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 34:49 34:49 | .. | ||
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 84 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 34:53 34:53 | .. | ||
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 8 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Acqua & Sapone | 24 | Acqua & Sapone | 35:04 35:04 | .. | ||
42 | 49 | ▲7 | 184 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Saxo Bank - Sungard | 29 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 35:56 35:56 | .. | ||
43 | 31 | ▼12 | 179 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 36:12 36:12 | .. | ||
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 44 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 36:16 36:16 | .. | ||
45 | 33 | ▼12 | 125 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 37:15 37:15 | .. | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 134 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 37:45 37:45 | .. | ||
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox | 28 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 39:10 39:10 | .. | ||
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 113 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 40:23 40:23 | .. | ||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | 94 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | 21 | Lampre - ISD | 43:20 43:20 | .. | ||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 144 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | 44:14 44:14 | .. | ||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 27 | GC | OCHOA Carlos José Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 44:37 44:37 | .. | ||
52 | 52 | - | 117 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 46:37 46:37 | .. | ||
53 | 58 | ▲5 | 219 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan RadioShack | 23 | RadioShack | 48:02 48:02 | .. | ||
54 | 60 | ▲6 | 150 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 28 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 50:27 50:27 | .. | ||
55 | 62 | ▲7 | 86 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 53:43 53:43 | .. | ||
56 | 45 | ▼11 | 168 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 54:18 54:18 | .. | ||
57 | 57 | - | 112 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 55:56 55:56 | .. | ||
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 54 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 58:13 58:13 | .. | ||
59 | 59 | - | 192 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | 35 | Sky Procycling | 58:35 58:35 | .. | ||
60 | 54 | ▼6 | 183 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Saxo Bank - Sungard | 34 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 58:38 58:38 | .. | ||
61 | 66 | ▲5 | 148 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Pro Team Astana | 32 | Pro Team Astana | 58:43 58:43 | .. | ||
62 | 55 | ▼7 | 93 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - ISD | 30 | Lampre - ISD | 1:01:15 1:01:15 | .. | ||
63 | 74 | ▲11 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:02:37 1:02:37 | .. | ||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 199 | GC | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 1:03:19 1:03:19 | .. | ||
65 | 61 | ▼4 | 87 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:03:36 1:03:36 | .. | ||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 198 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | 21 | Sky Procycling | 1:03:58 1:03:58 | .. | ||
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 128 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:04:11 1:04:11 | .. | ||
68 | 81 | ▲13 | 83 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 1:04:33 1:04:33 | .. | ||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 187 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Saxo Bank - Sungard | 27 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:04:42 1:04:42 | .. | ||
70 | 64 | ▼6 | 127 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:05:41 1:05:41 | .. | ||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 88 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 1:06:01 1:06:01 | .. | ||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | 214 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki RadioShack | 28 | RadioShack | 1:07:55 1:07:55 | .. | ||
73 | 73 | - | 216 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip RadioShack | 27 | RadioShack | 1:08:54 1:08:54 | .. | ||
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 33 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:09:56 1:09:56 | .. | ||
75 | 85 | ▲10 | 57 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:10:21 1:10:21 | .. | ||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 197 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 1:10:33 1:10:33 | .. | ||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | 135 | GC | DOCKX Gert Omega Pharma-Lotto | 22 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:11:38 1:11:38 | .. | ||
78 | 89 | ▲11 | 167 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep Cycling Team | 31 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:11:47 1:11:47 | .. | ||
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 74 | GC | LEWIS Craig HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 1:12:06 1:12:06 | .. | ||
80 | 76 | ▼4 | 29 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1:12:45 1:12:45 | .. | ||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 119 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:13:39 1:13:39 | .. | ||
82 | 86 | ▲4 | 211 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 1:13:41 1:13:41 | .. | ||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 147 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Pro Team Astana | 27 | Pro Team Astana | 1:14:34 1:14:34 | .. | ||
84 | 84 | - | 64 | GC | BLANCO David Geox-TMC Transformers | 36 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 1:15:06 1:15:06 | .. | ||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | 137 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 31 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:15:51 1:15:51 | .. | ||
86 | 78 | ▼8 | 9 | Classic | TABORRE Fabio Acqua & Sapone | 25 | Acqua & Sapone | 1:16:17 1:16:17 | .. | ||
87 | 87 | - | 4 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Acqua & Sapone | 21 | Acqua & Sapone | 1:18:49 1:18:49 | .. | ||
88 | 93 | ▲5 | 225 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:19:51 1:19:51 | .. | ||
89 | 94 | ▲5 | 89 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1:21:25 1:21:25 | .. | ||
90 | 107 | ▲17 | 11 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:21:47 1:21:47 | .. | ||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 153 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 26 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1:22:18 1:22:18 | .. | ||
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 46 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:23:30 1:23:30 | .. | ||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 17 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:25:33 1:25:33 | .. | ||
94 | 92 | ▼2 | 116 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:26:02 1:26:02 | .. | ||
95 | 112 | ▲17 | 223 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:26:10 1:26:10 | .. | ||
96 | 96 | - | 224 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:27:56 1:27:56 | .. | ||
97 | 106 | ▲9 | 207 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | 34 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1:28:47 1:28:47 | .. | ||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 47 | GC | STORTONI Simone Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:29:12 1:29:12 | .. | ||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 123 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:29:44 1:29:44 | .. | ||
100 | 100 | - | 68 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Geox-TMC Transformers | 32 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 1:30:22 1:30:22 | .. | ||
101 | 108 | ▲7 | 146 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Pro Team Astana | 35 | Pro Team Astana | 1:30:51 1:30:51 | .. | ||
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 165 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep Cycling Team | 33 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:30:56 1:30:56 | .. | ||
103 | 102 | ▼1 | 118 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | 33 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:31:35 1:31:35 | .. | ||
104 | 99 | ▼5 | 65 | Sprint | CHEULA Giampaolo Geox-TMC Transformers | 31 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 1:31:36 1:31:36 | .. | ||
105 | 113 | ▲8 | 186 | GC | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:33:38 1:33:38 | .. | ||
106 | 103 | ▼3 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:33:52 1:33:52 | .. | ||
107 | 105 | ▼2 | 169 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:34:02 1:34:02 | .. | ||
108 | 114 | ▲6 | 193 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 1:34:16 1:34:16 | .. | ||
109 | 115 | ▲6 | 45 | Sprint | SAVINI Filippo Colnago - CSF Inox | 26 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:34:20 1:34:20 | .. | ||
110 | 104 | ▼6 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:34:21 1:34:21 | .. | ||
111 | 121 | ▲10 | 149 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Pro Team Astana | 38 | Pro Team Astana | 1:34:49 1:34:49 | .. | ||
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 122 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:35:06 1:35:06 | .. | ||
113 | 110 | ▼3 | 204 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Team Garmin - Cervélo | 31 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1:35:29 1:35:29 | .. | ||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 66 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Geox-TMC Transformers | 27 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 1:35:30 1:35:30 | .. | ||
115 | 126 | ▲11 | 48 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:36:00 1:36:00 | .. | ||
116 | 109 | ▼7 | 226 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:37:03 1:37:03 | .. | ||
117 | 122 | ▲5 | 155 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 37 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1:40:28 1:40:28 | .. | ||
118 | 117 | ▼1 | 182 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:41:35 1:41:35 | .. | ||
119 | 119 | - | 38 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1:41:49 1:41:49 | .. | ||
120 | 118 | ▼2 | 58 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:42:15 1:42:15 | .. | ||
121 | 124 | ▲3 | 81 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:42:49 1:42:49 | .. | ||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 99 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - ISD | 24 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 1:42:49 | .. | ||
123 | 127 | ▲4 | 24 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1:43:31 1:43:31 | .. | ||
124 | 120 | ▼4 | 5 | Sprint | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone | 35 | Acqua & Sapone | 1:43:33 1:43:33 | .. | ||
125 | 129 | ▲4 | 14 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:44:01 1:44:01 | .. | ||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | 98 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 35 | Lampre - ISD | 1:44:03 1:44:03 | .. | ||
127 | 125 | ▼2 | 228 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:45:16 1:45:16 | .. | ||
128 | 135 | ▲7 | 174 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:45:28 1:45:28 | .. | ||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | 217 | Sprint | SELANDER Bjorn RadioShack | 23 | RadioShack | 1:46:19 1:46:19 | .. | ||
130 | 138 | ▲8 | 97 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 36 | Lampre - ISD | 1:47:54 1:47:54 | .. | ||
131 | 130 | ▼1 | 227 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:49:22 1:49:22 | .. | ||
132 | 132 | - | 229 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:50:02 1:50:02 | .. | ||
133 | 134 | ▲1 | 136 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | 28 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:51:12 1:51:12 | .. | ||
134 | 139 | ▲5 | 39 | Sprint | ZAHNER Simon BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1:52:50 1:52:50 | .. | ||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 164 | Classic | REDA Francesco Quickstep Cycling Team | 28 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:52:54 1:52:54 | .. | ||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | 139 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas Omega Pharma-Lotto | 23 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:53:11 1:53:11 | .. | ||
137 | 133 | ▼4 | 206 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1:53:46 1:53:46 | .. | ||
138 | 140 | ▲2 | 178 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:54:08 1:54:08 | .. | ||
139 | 142 | ▲3 | 75 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting HTC - High Road | 31 | HTC - High Road | 1:54:31 1:54:31 | .. | ||
140 | 145 | ▲5 | 138 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:55:24 1:55:24 | .. | ||
141 | 144 | ▲3 | 115 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:56:16 1:56:16 | .. | ||
142 | 141 | ▼1 | 26 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1:56:20 1:56:20 | .. | ||
143 | 146 | ▲3 | 56 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:56:37 1:56:37 | .. | ||
144 | 151 | ▲7 | 49 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | 26 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:58:04 1:58:04 | .. | ||
145 | 143 | ▼2 | 188 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Saxo Bank - Sungard | 37 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:58:09 1:58:09 | .. | ||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | 114 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:58:40 1:58:40 | .. | ||
147 | 149 | ▲2 | 166 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep Cycling Team | 23 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:59:40 1:59:40 | .. | ||
148 | 148 | - | 195 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 1:59:46 1:59:46 | .. | ||
149 | 152 | ▲3 | 18 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:01:28 2:01:28 | .. | ||
150 | 150 | - | 55 | Sprint | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:03:23 2:03:23 | .. | ||
151 | 155 | ▲4 | 152 | Classic | GIORDANI Leonardo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 33 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 2:03:43 2:03:43 | .. | ||
152 | 154 | ▲2 | 218 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert RadioShack | 34 | RadioShack | 2:04:30 2:04:30 | .. | ||
153 | 153 | - | 52 | GC | SESMA Daniel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:06:44 2:06:44 | .. | ||
154 | 156 | ▲2 | 3 | Sprint | CORIONI Claudio Acqua & Sapone | 28 | Acqua & Sapone | 2:06:49 2:06:49 | .. | ||
155 | 171 | ▲16 | 154 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 23 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 2:08:07 2:08:07 | .. | ||
156 | 160 | ▲4 | 145 | Classic | GOUROV Maxim Pro Team Astana | 32 | Pro Team Astana | 2:08:08 2:08:08 | .. | ||
157 | 162 | ▲5 | 203 | GC | PETERSON Tom Team Garmin - Cervélo | 24 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 2:08:08 | .. | ||
158 | 157 | ▼1 | 25 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 2:08:32 2:08:32 | .. | ||
159 | 158 | ▼1 | 32 | Sprint | BEYER Chad BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:09:39 2:09:39 | .. | ||
160 | 159 | ▼1 | 215 | Sprint | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal RadioShack | 28 | RadioShack | 2:12:02 2:12:02 | .. | ||
161 | 161 | - | 185 | GC | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper Saxo Bank - Sungard | 27 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 2:12:54 2:12:54 | .. | ||
162 | 169 | ▲7 | 73 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | 2:14:37 2:14:37 | .. | ||
163 | 163 | - | 76 | TT | RABOŇ František HTC - High Road | 27 | HTC - High Road | 2:16:14 2:16:14 | .. | ||
164 | 167 | ▲3 | 202 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Team Garmin - Cervélo | 31 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 2:17:46 2:17:46 | .. | ||
165 | 168 | ▲3 | 158 | Sprint | RICCI BITTI Davide Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 27 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 2:18:00 2:18:00 | .. | ||
166 | 164 | ▼2 | 35 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 2:18:37 2:18:37 | .. | ||
167 | 165 | ▼2 | 77 | TT | RASMUSSEN Alex HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 2:19:29 2:19:29 | .. | ||
168 | 166 | ▼2 | 189 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 2:20:08 2:20:08 | .. | ||
169 | 172 | ▲3 | 172 | TT | FLENS Rick Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:21:52 2:21:52 | .. | ||
170 | 170 | - | 53 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:22:55 2:22:55 | .. | ||
171 | 175 | ▲4 | 177 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank Cycling Team | 26 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:25:40 2:25:40 | .. | ||
172 | 174 | ▲2 | 156 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 22 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 2:26:34 2:26:34 | .. | ||
173 | 176 | ▲3 | 209 | GC | WILSON Matthew Team Garmin - Cervélo | 33 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 2:36:10 2:36:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 181 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 117 | +117 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 91 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 73 | +73 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 26 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 70 | +70 | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 111 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 66 | +66 | |
5 | 5 | - | 23 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 63 | +63 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 16 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 59 | +59 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 205 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 59 | +59 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 141 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 54 | +54 | |
9 | 22 | ▲13 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 46 | +46 | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 82 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 46 | +46 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 153 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 26 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 43 | +43 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 125 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 42 | +42 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | 37 | +37 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 31 | +31 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 29 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 28 | +28 | |
16 | 23 | ▲7 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | +28 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 35 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 26 | +26 | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 179 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | +25 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 134 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | +25 | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | +24 | |
21 | 36 | ▲15 | 61 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Geox-TMC Transformers | 33 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 23 | +23 | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 85 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 22 | +22 | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 121 | GC | ARROYO David Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 22 | +22 | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 150 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 28 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 22 | +22 | |
25 | 34 | ▲9 | 79 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin HTC - High Road | 28 | HTC - High Road | 20 | +20 | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 207 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | 34 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 20 | +20 | |
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 173 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 19 | +19 | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 131 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 18 | +18 | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 162 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 17 | +17 | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 228 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 16 | +16 | |
31 | 37 | ▲6 | 176 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | 32 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 16 | +16 | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 139 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas Omega Pharma-Lotto | 23 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 16 | +16 | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 116 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 15 | +15 | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 124 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 14 | +14 | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 83 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 14 | +14 | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 9 | Classic | TABORRE Fabio Acqua & Sapone | 25 | Acqua & Sapone | 12 | +12 | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 167 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep Cycling Team | 31 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 10 | +10 | |
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 169 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 9 | +9 | |
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 188 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Saxo Bank - Sungard | 37 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 9 | +9 | |
40 | - | 59 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9 | +9 | ||
41 | 49 | ▲8 | 142 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Pro Team Astana | 33 | Pro Team Astana | 9 | +9 | |
42 | 42 | - | 214 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki RadioShack | 28 | RadioShack | 8 | +8 | |
43 | 43 | - | 137 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 31 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 8 | +8 | |
44 | - | 154 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 23 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 8 | +8 | ||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 158 | Sprint | RICCI BITTI Davide Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 27 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 8 | +8 | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 221 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 8 | +8 | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 11 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | +8 | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 226 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 8 | +8 | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 215 | Sprint | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal RadioShack | 28 | RadioShack | 8 | +8 | |
50 | 50 | - | 93 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - ISD | 30 | Lampre - ISD | 7 | +7 | |
51 | 51 | - | 152 | Classic | GIORDANI Leonardo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 33 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 7 | +7 | |
52 | 52 | - | 224 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 6 | +6 | |
53 | 53 | - | 45 | Sprint | SAVINI Filippo Colnago - CSF Inox | 26 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 6 | +6 | |
54 | 54 | - | 5 | Sprint | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone | 35 | Acqua & Sapone | 6 | +6 | |
55 | 55 | - | 97 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 36 | Lampre - ISD | 6 | +6 | |
56 | 56 | - | 138 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 6 | +6 | |
57 | 69 | ▲12 | 115 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 6 | +6 | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 55 | Sprint | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | +6 | |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 211 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 5 | +5 | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 178 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | +5 | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 77 | TT | RASMUSSEN Alex HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 5 | +5 | |
62 | 62 | - | 191 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 4 | +4 | |
63 | 63 | - | 72 | TT | PINOTTI Marco HTC - High Road | 35 | HTC - High Road | 4 | +4 | |
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 143 | GC | MASCIARELLI Francesco Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 4 | +4 | |
65 | 65 | - | 122 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 4 | +4 | |
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 204 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Team Garmin - Cervélo | 31 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 4 | +4 | |
67 | - | 48 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 4 | +4 | ||
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 174 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | |
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 206 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 4 | +4 | |
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 75 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting HTC - High Road | 31 | HTC - High Road | 4 | +4 | |
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 18 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | |
72 | 72 | - | 73 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | 4 | +4 | |
73 | 71 | ▼2 | 76 | TT | RABOŇ František HTC - High Road | 27 | HTC - High Road | 4 | +4 | |
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 156 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 22 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 4 | +4 | |
75 | - | 96 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 3 | +3 | ||
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 192 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | 35 | Sky Procycling | 3 | +3 | |
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 128 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3 | +3 | |
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 74 | GC | LEWIS Craig HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 3 | +3 | |
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 89 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 3 | +3 | |
80 | 77 | ▼3 | 46 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 3 | +3 | |
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 229 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3 | +3 | |
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 114 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3 | +3 | |
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 195 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 3 | +3 | |
84 | - | 189 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 3 | +3 | ||
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 53 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | +3 | |
86 | 83 | ▼3 | 112 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2 | +2 | |
87 | 84 | ▼3 | 87 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 2 | +2 | |
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 88 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 2 | +2 | |
89 | 86 | ▼3 | 225 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 | +2 | |
90 | 87 | ▼3 | 47 | GC | STORTONI Simone Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2 | +2 | |
91 | 88 | ▼3 | 165 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep Cycling Team | 33 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | |
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | |
93 | 90 | ▼3 | 166 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep Cycling Team | 23 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | |
94 | - | 208 | GC | STETINA Peter Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1 | +1 | ||
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 119 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1 | +1 | |
96 | 92 | ▼4 | 98 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 35 | Lampre - ISD | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Villa Santina (142.3 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 141 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 54:52:25 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 173 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 143 | GC | MASCIARELLI Francesco Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 11:08 11:08 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 208 | GC | STETINA Peter Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 18:19 18:19 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 131 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 23:57 23:57 | .. | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 63 | GC | WYSS Marcel Geox-TMC Transformers | 24 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 28:09 28:09 | .. | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 8 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Acqua & Sapone | 24 | Acqua & Sapone | 28:24 28:24 | .. | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 44 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 29:36 29:36 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 134 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 31:05 31:05 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 113 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 33:43 33:43 | .. | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 94 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | 21 | Lampre - ISD | 36:40 36:40 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 144 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | 37:34 37:34 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 219 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan RadioShack | 23 | RadioShack | 41:22 41:22 | .. | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 168 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 47:38 47:38 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 198 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | 21 | Sky Procycling | 57:18 57:18 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 33 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:03:16 1:03:16 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 135 | GC | DOCKX Gert Omega Pharma-Lotto | 22 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:04:58 1:04:58 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 4 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Acqua & Sapone | 21 | Acqua & Sapone | 1:12:09 1:12:09 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 17 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:18:53 1:18:53 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:27:12 1:27:12 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:27:41 1:27:41 | .. | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 48 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:29:20 1:29:20 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 99 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - ISD | 24 | Lampre - ISD | 1:36:09 1:36:09 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 24 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1:36:51 1:36:51 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 217 | Sprint | SELANDER Bjorn RadioShack | 23 | RadioShack | 1:39:39 1:39:39 | .. | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 139 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas Omega Pharma-Lotto | 23 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:46:31 1:46:31 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 206 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1:47:06 1:47:06 | .. | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 178 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:47:28 1:47:28 | .. | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 56 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:49:57 1:49:57 | .. | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 166 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep Cycling Team | 23 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:53:00 1:53:00 | .. | |
31 | 37 | ▲6 | 154 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 23 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 2:01:27 2:01:27 | .. | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 203 | GC | PETERSON Tom Team Garmin - Cervélo | 24 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 2:01:28 2:01:28 | .. | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 32 | Sprint | BEYER Chad BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:02:59 2:02:59 | .. | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 73 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | 2:07:57 2:07:57 | .. | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 35 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 2:11:57 2:11:57 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 53 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:16:15 2:16:15 | .. | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 156 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 22 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 2:19:54 2:19:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 181 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 33 | +33 | |
2 | 12 | ▲10 | 48 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 27 | +27 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 23 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 24 | +24 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 128 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 19 | +19 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 45 | Sprint | SAVINI Filippo Colnago - CSF Inox | 26 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 18 | +18 | |
6 | - | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15 | +15 | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 91 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 15 | +15 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 144 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | 14 | +14 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 134 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 11 | +11 | |
10 | 17 | ▲7 | 111 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 11 | +11 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 141 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 11 | +11 | |
12 | - | 154 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 23 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 10 | +10 | ||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 46 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 9 | +9 | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 112 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 9 | +9 | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 33 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 9 | +9 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 1 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | 8 | +8 | |
17 | - | 176 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | 32 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 8 | +8 | ||
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 125 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 8 | +8 | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 85 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 7 | +7 | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 97 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 36 | Lampre - ISD | 7 | +7 | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 205 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5 | +5 | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 131 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | +5 | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 167 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep Cycling Team | 31 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 5 | +5 | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 211 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 5 | +5 | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 4 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Acqua & Sapone | 21 | Acqua & Sapone | 5 | +5 | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 150 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 28 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 4 | +4 | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 8 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Acqua & Sapone | 24 | Acqua & Sapone | 3 | +3 | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 179 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 214 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki RadioShack | 28 | RadioShack | 3 | +3 | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 137 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 31 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3 | +3 | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 81 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 3 | +3 | |
32 | - | 61 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Geox-TMC Transformers | 33 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 2 | +2 | ||
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 121 | GC | ARROYO David Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 87 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 2 | +2 | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 207 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | 34 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 2 | +2 | |
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 47 | GC | STORTONI Simone Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2 | +2 | |
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 75 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting HTC - High Road | 31 | HTC - High Road | 2 | +2 | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 55 | Sprint | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | +2 | |
39 | - | 16 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | ||
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 173 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 117 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1 | +1 | |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 219 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan RadioShack | 23 | RadioShack | 1 | +1 | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 138 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1 | +1 | |
45 | - | 188 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Saxo Bank - Sungard | 37 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1 | +1 | ||
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 18 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | |
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 158 | Sprint | RICCI BITTI Davide Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 27 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Passo di Monte Croce Comelico (57.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca | Colnago - CSF Inox | 5 |
2 | RABOTTINI Matteo | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 3 |
3 | TANKINK Bram | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2 |
4 | TOSATTO Matteo | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Passo di San Antonio (73.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca | Colnago - CSF Inox | 5 |
2 | TANKINK Bram | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3 |
3 | RABOTTINI Matteo | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 2 |
4 | SAVINI Filippo | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Passo della Mauria (99.3 km)
KOM Sprint (1) Monte Zoncolan (172 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Pro Team Astana | WT | 164:05:17 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 0:49 0:49 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | PCT | 4:37 4:37 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 6:35 6:35 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Lampre - ISD | WT | 11:28 11:28 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Team Katusha | WT | 15:13 15:13 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Geox-TMC Transformers | PCT | 16:25 16:25 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 22:13 22:13 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | WT | 33:24 33:24 | .. |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | WT | 37:02 37:02 | .. |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | Acqua & Sapone | PCT | 37:28 37:28 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Rabobank Cycling Team | WT | 39:26 39:26 | .. |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | Liquigas - Cannondale | WT | 42:08 42:08 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Sky Procycling | WT | 51:25 51:25 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | HTC - High Road | WT | 53:43 53:43 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | WT | 55:10 55:10 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | RadioShack | WT | 55:37 55:37 | .. |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | Quickstep Cycling Team | WT | 1:01:42 1:01:42 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Colnago - CSF Inox | PCT | 1:14:23 1:14:23 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 1:37:03 1:37:03 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 2:12:03 2:12:03 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | PCT | 2:29:13 2:29:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:22:45 |
2 | Lampre - ISD | 0:35 |
3 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:54 |
4 | Movistar Team | 4:35 |
5 | Team Katusha | 5:26 |
6 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 6:13 |
7 | Pro Team Astana | 7:42 |
8 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 9:25 |
9 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 11:00 |
10 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 11:07 |
11 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 11:19 |
12 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 11:36 |
13 | RadioShack | 11:50 |
14 | HTC - High Road | 12:11 |
15 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 13:25 |
16 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 16:48 |
17 | Sky Procycling | 18:59 |
18 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 19:19 |
19 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 19:45 |
20 | Acqua & Sapone | 20:08 |
21 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 26:01 |
22 | BMC Racing Team | 33:02 |
Race information
- Date:21 May 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:33.9 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:172 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:413
- Vert. meters:4170
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:5.2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: